No other events in this sport
|
Not held in other editions
| Event type

Cross-Country / Biathlon Relay, Mixed Youth

Date21 January 2012 — 10:30
StatusYOG
LocationLanglaufstadion, Seefeld
Participants96 from 24 countries
FormatTwo legs of biathlon and two legs of cross-country skiing, with one female and one male for each discipline.
PosNrTeamNOCTimeMisses
(Extra Shots)
Split (Pos)
119GermanyGER1-04:23.41 (6)Gold
19-1Franziska Preuß18:16.80 (1)18:16.8 (1)
19-2Victoria Carl10:23.9– (–)28:40.7 (1)
19-3Maximilian Janke23:06.31 (5)51:47.0 (1)
19-4Christian Stiebritz12:36.4– (–)1-04:23.4 (1)
28Russian FederationRUS1-05:22.52 (9)Silver
8-1Ulyana Kaysheva20:49.02 (6)20:49.0 (14)
8-2Anastasiya Sedova9:57.9– (–)30:46.9 (5)
8-3Ivan Galushkin22:34.80 (3)53:21.7 (3)
8-4Aleksandr Selyaninov12:00.8– (–)1-05:22.5 (2)
312United StatesUSA1-05:23.00 (5)Bronze
12-1Anna Kubek20:27.10 (3)20:27.1 (8)
12-2Heather Mooney11:09.3– (–)31:36.4 (9)
12-3Sean Doherty21:29.60 (2)53:06.0 (2)
12-4Patrick Caldwell12:17.0– (–)1-05:23.0 (3)
415SwitzerlandSUI1-05:36.00 (5)
15-1Aita Gasparin19:54.80 (3)19:54.8 (4)
15-2Nadine Fähndrich10:49.7– (–)30:44.5 (4)
15-3Kenneth Schöpfer22:46.30 (2)53:30.8 (5)
15-4Jason Rüesch12:05.2– (–)1-05:36.0 (4)
514FranceFRA1-06:01.90 (5)
14-1Léa Ducordeau19:58.40 (3)19:58.4 (5)
14-2Constance Vulliet11:46.4– (–)31:44.8 (10)
14-3Fabien Claude21:40.10 (2)53:24.9 (4)
14-4Thomas Chambellant12:37.0– (–)1-06:01.9 (5)
65SwedenSWE1-06:07.90 (9)
5-1Lotten Sjödén20:31.90 (5)20:31.9 (11)
5-2Jonna Sundling10:41.8– (–)31:13.7 (6)
5-3Niklas Forsberg22:31.10 (4)53:44.8 (7)
5-4Marcus Ruus12:23.1– (–)1-06:07.9 (6)
716AustriaAUT1-06:22.92 (5)
16-1Julia Reisinger19:49.50 (1)19:49.5 (2)
16-2Lisa Unterweger10:46.5– (–)30:36.0 (3)
16-3Michael Pfeffer23:02.02 (4)53:38.0 (6)
16-4Alexander Gotthalmseder12:44.9– (–)1-06:22.9 (7)
86EstoniaEST1-06:37.70 (4)
6-1Meril Beilmann20:32.60 (2)20:32.6 (12)
6-2Kelly Vainlo11:40.2– (–)32:12.8 (14)
6-3Rene Zahkna21:43.60 (2)53:56.4 (8)
6-4Andreas Veerpalu12:41.3– (–)1-06:37.7 (8)
918NorwayNOR1-06:46.23 (6)
18-1Kristin Sandeggen20:00.00 (2)20:00.0 (6)
18-2Silje Theodorsen10:30.4– (–)30:30.4 (2)
18-3Kristian Aalerud23:40.53 (4)54:10.9 (9)
18-4Chrisander Holth12:35.3– (–)1-06:46.2 (9)
1011KazakhstanKAZ1-06:47.84 (8)
11-1Galina Vishnevskaya19:53.12 (4)19:53.1 (3)
11-2Aleksandra Kun11:34.1– (–)31:27.2 (8)
11-3Ruslan Besov23:35.52 (4)55:02.7 (11)
11-4Sergey Malyshev11:45.1– (–)1-06:47.8 (10)
1117ItalyITA1-07:05.70 (7)
17-1Lisa Vittozzi20:29.40 (4)20:29.4 (9)
17-2Alice Canclini11:19.5– (–)31:48.9 (12)
17-3Xavier Guidetti22:34.00 (3)54:22.9 (10)
17-4Manuel Perotti12:42.8– (–)1-07:05.7 (11)
123Czech RepublicCZE1-07:34.53 (8)
3-1Jessica Jislová20:31.51 (3)20:31.5 (10)
3-2Petra Hynčicová11:16.3– (–)31:47.8 (11)
3-3Adam Václavík23:28.42 (5)55:16.2 (13)
3-4Petr Knop12:18.3– (–)1-07:34.5 (12)
134CanadaCAN1-08:10.90 (4)
4-1Danielle Vrielink20:43.20 (1)20:43.2 (13)
4-2Maya MacIsaac-Jones11:08.6– (–)31:51.8 (13)
4-3Stuart Harden23:18.90 (3)55:10.7 (12)
4-4Matthew Saurette13:00.2– (–)1-08:10.9 (13)
1423UkraineUKR1-08:48.94 (10)
23-1Anastasiya Merkushyna20:15.31 (4)20:15.3 (7)
23-2Oksana Shatalova11:06.2– (–)31:21.5 (7)
23-3Maksym Ivko24:44.03 (6)56:05.5 (14)
23-4Oleksiy Krasovskyi12:43.4– (–)1-08:48.9 (14)
1521BelarusBLR1-09:32.71 (8)
21-1Liudmila Kiaura22:22.61 (4)22:22.6 (16)
21-2Ina Lukonina11:14.8– (–)33:37.4 (17)
21-3Viktar Kryuko22:28.70 (4)56:06.1 (15)
21-4Maksim Hardzias13:26.6– (–)1-09:32.7 (15)
161SloveniaSLO1-10:10.04 (9)
1-1Eva Urevc22:46.14 (6)22:46.1 (17)
1-2Anamarija Lampič10:42.0– (–)33:28.1 (16)
1-3Miha Dovžan23:30.20 (3)56:58.3 (16)
1-4Miha Šimenc13:11.7– (–)1-10:10.0 (16)
1722SlovakiaSVK1-10:14.71 (10)
22-1Ivona Fialková22:20.51 (4)22:20.5 (15)
22-2Barbora Klementová10:55.5– (–)33:16.0 (15)
22-3Ondrej Kosztolányi24:20.80 (6)57:36.8 (17)
22-4Andrej Segeč12:37.9– (–)1-10:14.7 (17)
1820PolandPOL1-11:40.64 (6)
20-1Beata Lassak23:30.64 (4)23:30.6 (18)
20-2Urszula Letocha11:29.2– (–)34:59.8 (18)
20-3Jakub Topor23:46.20 (2)58:46.0 (18)
20-4Dawid Bril12:54.6– (–)1-11:40.6 (18)
197FinlandFIN1-12:28.65 (10)
7-1Jenny Ingman24:55.05 (6)24:55.0 (22)
7-2Katri Lylynperä11:03.5– (–)35:58.5 (21)
7-3Antti Repo23:56.20 (4)59:54.7 (19)
7-4Joonas Sarkkinen12:33.9– (–)1-12:28.6 (19)
2010BulgariaBUL1-14:00.54 (11)
10-1Mariela Georgieva23:47.63 (6)23:47.6 (20)
10-2Kameliya Ilieva11:59.0– (–)35:46.6 (19)
10-3Radi Palevski25:18.51 (5)1-01:05.1 (20)
10-4Simeon Deyanov12:55.4– (–)1-14:00.5 (20)
212RomaniaROU1-14:33.52 (10)
2-1Iulia Țigani23:47.11 (5)23:47.1 (19)
2-2Simona Ungureanu11:59.9– (–)35:47.0 (20)
2-3Marius Ungureanu25:51.91 (5)1-01:38.9 (22)
2-4Daniel Pripici12:54.6– (–)1-14:33.5 (21)
2224LithuaniaLTU1-14:57.83 (9)
24-1Gaudvilė Nalivaikaitė24:32.02 (5)24:32.0 (21)
24-2Kristina Kazlauskaitė11:46.5– (–)36:18.5 (22)
24-3Arnoldas Mikelkevičius24:55.31 (4)1-01:13.8 (21)
24-4Jaunius Drūsys13:44.0– (–)1-14:57.8 (22)
2313LatviaLAT1-17:29.00 (6)
13-1Gunita Gaile25:15.80 (4)25:15.8 (23)
13-2Zane Eglīte13:54.3– (–)39:10.1 (24)
13-3Linards Zēmelis24:31.30 (2)1-03:41.4 (23)
13-4Arnis Pētersons13:47.6– (–)1-17:29.0 (23)
249Republic of KoreaKOR1-20:14.27 (12)1
9-1Jang Ji-Yeon25:32.43 (6)25:32.4 (24)
9-2Lee Yeong-Ae12:14.8– (–)37:47.2 (23)
9-3Choi Du-Jin27:59.84 (6)1-05:47.0 (24)
9-4Ji Won14:27.2– (–)1-20:14.2 (24)