|
| Event type

Sprint, Freestyle, Boys

Date19 January 2012 — 17:37
StatusYOG
LocationLanglaufstadion, Seefeld
Participants50 from 42 countries
FormatFinal standings based on time achieved in last round competed in.
PosNrSkierNOCQualifyingQFSFFinal
11Andreas MoldenNOR1:42.08 (1)1:46.3 (1 h1)1:46.0 (1 h1)1:44.1 (1)Gold
25Marius CebullaGER1:44.85 (5)1:48.6 (1 h3)1:46.1 (1 h2)1:44.8 (2)Silver
34Aleksandr SelyaninovRUS1:43.93 (4)1:49.5 (2 h2)1:46.8 (3 h1)1:45.1 (3)Bronze
413Marcus RuusSWE1:46.91 (13)1:45.4 (1 h5)1:46.7 (2 h2)1:46.2 (4)
518Patrick CaldwellUSA1:47.63 (18)1:46.5 (4 h5)1:47.3 (3 h2)1:47.0 (5)
67Kentaro IshikawaJPN1:45.61 (7)1:48.8 (1 h2)1:46.2 (2 h1)1:49.9 (6)
73Chrisander HolthNOR1:43.60 (3)1:46.1 (3 h5)1:48.6 (4 h1)
812Sergey MalyshevKAZ1:46.77 (12)1:49.2 (2 h4)1:57.2 (4 h2)
96Christian StiebritzGER1:45.17 (6)1:49.4 (2 h3)2:00.1 (5 h1)
108Jason RüeschSUI1:45.81 (8)1:46.1 (2 h5)1:58.2 (5 h2)
119Johannes Fabian KattnigAUT1:46.16 (9)1:48.2 (1 h4)5:28.0 (6 h2)
1221Miha ŠimencSLO1:48.15 (21)1:46.9 (2 h1)2:04.0 (6 h1)
1314Simeon DeyanovBUL1:46.96 (14)1:50.9 (3 h2)
1415Andrej SegečSVK1:47.23 (15)1:50.0 (3 h3)
1520Andreas VeerpaluEST1:47.87 (20)1:48.0 (3 h1)
1629Petr KnopCZE1:50.18 (29)1:50.6 (3 h4)
1710Joona JoensuuFIN1:46.44 (10)1:49.4 (4 h1)
1819Joonas SarkkinenFIN1:47.75 (19)1:51.6 (4 h4)
1924Thomas ChambellantFRA1:49.45 (24)1:51.7 (4 h2)
2026Arnis PētersonsLAT1:49.62 (26)1:50.1 (4 h3)
212Nikita KhabarovRUS1:43.52 (2)1:51.9 (5 h4)
2216Maksim HardziasBLR1:47.28 (16)1:50.2 (5 h3)
2327Alexander GotthalmsederAUT1:49.96 (27)1:52.2 (5 h2)
2428Richard JouveFRA1:50.07 (28)1:47.5 (5 h5)
2530Oleksiy KrasovskyiUKR1:50.43 (30)1:49.8 (5 h1)
2611Dawid BrilPOL1:46.47 (11)2:11.2 (6 h1)
2717Manuel PerottiITA1:47.36 (17)2:03.2 (6 h2)
2822Daniel PripiciROU1:48.54 (22)1:54.4 (6 h4)
2923Matthew SauretteCAN1:49.26 (23)1:48.4 (6 h5)
3025Hamza DursunTUR1:49.46 (25)2:30.2 (6 h3)
31Adrián ClaveroESP1:51.80 (31)
32Takuto TerabayashiJPN1:51.89 (32)
33Scott DixonGBR1:52.40 (33)
34Zénó BodnárHUN1:53.69 (34)
35Krešimir CrnkovićCRO1:54.08 (35)
36Jaunius DrūsysLTU1:54.24 (36)
37Matic SlabeSLO1:54.56 (37)
38Goran KosaračBIH1:56.05 (38)
39Martin VögeliLIE1:56.31 (39)
40Alex GibsonAUS1:56.49 (40)
41Gunnar BirgissonISL1:57.66 (41)
42Dimitrios KyriazisGRE2:00.22 (42)
43Zafar ShakhmuratovKGZ2:01.09 (43)
44Eirik StonorDEN2:01.59 (44)
45Hrachik SahakyanARM2:02.56 (45)
46Ji WonKOR2:06.30 (46)
47Alejo HlopecARG2:09.30 (47)
48Usukhbayar DandarMGL2:09.87 (48)
49Yaghoob KiashemshakiIRI2:10.72 (49)
50Velko LozanoskiMKD2:35.39 (50)

Qualifying Round (19 January 2012 — 16:00)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
19Andreas MoldenNOR1:42.08Q
214Nikita KhabarovRUS1:43.52Q
37Chrisander HolthNOR1:43.60Q
42Aleksandr SelyaninovRUS1:43.93Q
56Marius CebullaGER1:44.85Q
610Christian StiebritzGER1:45.17Q
71Kentaro IshikawaJPN1:45.61Q
815Jason RüeschSUI1:45.81Q
923Johannes Fabian KattnigAUT1:46.16Q
1012Joona JoensuuFIN1:46.44Q
115Dawid BrilPOL1:46.47Q
124Sergey MalyshevKAZ1:46.77Q
133Marcus RuusSWE1:46.91Q
1411Simeon DeyanovBUL1:46.96Q
158Andrej SegečSVK1:47.23Q
1624Maksim HardziasBLR1:47.28Q
1726Manuel PerottiITA1:47.36Q
1816Patrick CaldwellUSA1:47.63Q
1917Joonas SarkkinenFIN1:47.75Q
2013Andreas VeerpaluEST1:47.87Q
2118Miha ŠimencSLO1:48.15Q
2225Daniel PripiciROU1:48.54Q
2332Matthew SauretteCAN1:49.26Q
2442Thomas ChambellantFRA1:49.45Q
2529Hamza DursunTUR1:49.46Q
2621Arnis PētersonsLAT1:49.62Q
2719Alexander GotthalmsederAUT1:49.96Q
2843Richard JouveFRA1:50.07Q
2920Petr KnopCZE1:50.18Q
3022Oleksiy KrasovskyiUKR1:50.43Q
3147Adrián ClaveroESP1:51.80
3244Takuto TerabayashiJPN1:51.89
3346Scott DixonGBR1:52.40
3437Zénó BodnárHUN1:53.69
3545Krešimir CrnkovićCRO1:54.08
3648Jaunius DrūsysLTU1:54.24
3728Matic SlabeSLO1:54.56
3830Goran KosaračBIH1:56.05
3931Martin VögeliLIE1:56.31
4027Alex GibsonAUS1:56.49
4138Gunnar BirgissonISL1:57.66
4234Dimitrios KyriazisGRE2:00.22
4333Zafar ShakhmuratovKGZ2:01.09
4435Eirik StonorDEN2:01.59
4536Hrachik SahakyanARM2:02.56
4649Ji WonKOR2:06.30
4739Alejo HlopecARG2:09.30
4841Usukhbayar DandarMGL2:09.87
4940Yaghoob KiashemshakiIRI2:10.72
5050Velko LozanoskiMKD2:35.39

Quarter-Finals (19 January 2012 — 17:37)

Heat 1 (17:37)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Andreas MoldenNOR1:46.3Q
221Miha ŠimencSLO1:46.9Q
320Andreas VeerpaluEST1:48.0
410Joona JoensuuFIN1:49.4
530Oleksiy KrasovskyiUKR1:49.8
611Dawid BrilPOL2:11.2

Heat 2 (17:41)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
17Kentaro IshikawaJPN1:48.8Q
24Aleksandr SelyaninovRUS1:49.5Q
314Simeon DeyanovBUL1:50.9
424Thomas ChambellantFRA1:51.7
527Alexander GotthalmsederAUT1:52.2
617Manuel PerottiITA2:03.2

Heat 3 (17:45)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
15Marius CebullaGER1:48.6Q
26Christian StiebritzGER1:49.4Q
315Andrej SegečSVK1:50.0
426Arnis PētersonsLAT1:50.1
516Maksim HardziasBLR1:50.2
625Hamza DursunTUR2:30.2

Heat 4 (17:49)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
19Johannes Fabian KattnigAUT1:48.2Q
212Sergey MalyshevKAZ1:49.2Q
329Petr KnopCZE1:50.6
419Joonas SarkkinenFIN1:51.6
52Nikita KhabarovRUS1:51.9
622Daniel PripiciROU1:54.4

Heat 5 (17:53)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
113Marcus RuusSWE1:45.4Q
28Jason RüeschSUI1:46.1Q
33Chrisander HolthNOR1:46.1Q
418Patrick CaldwellUSA1:46.5Q
528Richard JouveFRA1:47.5
623Matthew SauretteCAN1:48.4

Semi-Finals (19 January 2012 — 18:10)

Heat 1 (18:10)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Andreas MoldenNOR1:46.0Q
27Kentaro IshikawaJPN1:46.2Q
34Aleksandr SelyaninovRUS1:46.8Q
43Chrisander HolthNOR1:48.6
56Christian StiebritzGER2:00.1
621Miha ŠimencSLO2:04.0

Heat 2 (18:14)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
15Marius CebullaGER1:46.1Q
213Marcus RuusSWE1:46.7Q
318Patrick CaldwellUSA1:47.3Q
412Sergey MalyshevKAZ1:57.2
58Jason RüeschSUI1:58.2
69Johannes Fabian KattnigAUT5:28.0

Final Round (19 January 2012 — 18:35)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Andreas MoldenNOR1:44.1
25Marius CebullaGER1:44.8
34Aleksandr SelyaninovRUS1:45.1
413Marcus RuusSWE1:46.2
518Patrick CaldwellUSA1:47.0
67Kentaro IshikawaJPN1:49.9