|
| Event type

50 metres Butterfly, Girls

Date9 – 10 October 2018
StatusYOG
LocationNatatorium, Parque Olímpico de la Juventud, Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires
Participants36 from 35 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1SFFinal
1Sara JunevikSWE26.91 (2 h5)26.75 (1 h1)26.40 (1)Gold
2Nastassia ShkurdaiBLR26.56 (1 h4)26.65 (=1 h2)26.62 (2)Silver
=3Polina YegorovaRUS27.43 (4 h5)26.98 (5 h1)26.68 (=3)Bronze
=3Angelina KöhlerGER26.96 (3 h5)26.65 (=1 h2)26.68 (=3)Bronze
5Anicka DelgadoECU27.28 (2 h3)26.92 (3 h1)26.80 (5)
6Lin XintongCHN26.84 (1 h3)26.83 (2 h1)27.10 (6)
7Mayuka YamamotoJPN26.84 (1 h5)27.12 (3 h2)27.17 (7)
8Tamara PotockáSVK27.69 (4 h4)26.95 (4 h1)27.48 (8)
9Miriam GuevaraMEX27.42 (2 h4)27.70 (6 h2)
10Kyla LeibelCAN27.45 (5 h5)27.30 (5 h2)
11Julieta LemaARG27.55 (1 h2)27.16 (6 h1)
12María Beatriz PadrónCRC27.56 (3 h4)28.18 (8 h2)
13Diana NazarovaKAZ27.64 (2 h2)27.71 (7 h1)
14Chen Yu-RongTPE27.66 (3 h3)27.17 (4 h2)
15Aleyna ÖzkanTUR27.76 (5 h4)27.77 (7 h2)
=16Ieva MaļukaLAT27.85 (3 h2)
=16Michaela RyanAUS27.85 (4 h3)28.06 (8 h1)
=16Alexandra SchegolevaCYP27.85 (6 h4)
19Lismar LyonVEN27.90 (6 h5)
20Kornelia FiedkiewiczPOL27.98 (7 h5)
21Natalie KanHKG28.01 (5 h3)
22Nea-Amanda HeinolaFIN28.04 (7 h4)
23Yuliya StadnykUKR28.15 (1 h1)
24Valentina BecerraCOL28.21 (8 h4)
25Karolina JurczykPOL28.25 (6 h3)
26Kristýna ŠtemberováCZE28.33 (7 h3)
27Victoria RussellBAH28.40 (4 h2)
28Elinah PhillipIVB28.65 (8 h5)
29Duné CoetzeeRSA28.70 (2 h1)
30Mariel MencíaDOM28.80 (5 h2)
31Maddy MooreBER28.96 (6 h2)
32Inés MarínCHI28.99 (7 h2)
33Theresa HefelLIE29.52 (3 h1)
34Ruvarashe GondoBOT32.16 (4 h1)
35Margie WinterFSM32.40 (5 h1)
36Anastasiya TyurinaTJK33.37 (6 h1)
DNSLeoni RichterSUI– (DNS h2)
DNSJulia MrozinskiGER– (DNS h3)

Round One (9 October 2018 — 10:22)

Top 16 advance to the semi-finals.

Heat One (10:22)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Yuliya StadnykUKR28.15
2Duné CoetzeeRSA28.70
3Theresa HefelLIE29.52
4Ruvarashe GondoBOT32.16
5Margie WinterFSM32.40
6Anastasiya TyurinaTJK33.37

Heat Two

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Julieta LemaARG27.55Q
2Diana NazarovaKAZ27.64Q
3Ieva MaļukaLAT27.85q
4Victoria RussellBAH28.40
5Mariel MencíaDOM28.80
6Maddy MooreBER28.96
7Inés MarínCHI28.99
DNSLeoni RichterSUI

Heat Three

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Lin XintongCHN26.84Q
2Anicka DelgadoECU27.28Q
3Chen Yu-RongTPE27.66Q
4Michaela RyanAUS27.85q
5Natalie KanHKG28.01
6Karolina JurczykPOL28.25
7Kristýna ŠtemberováCZE28.33
DNSJulia MrozinskiGER

Heat Four

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Nastassia ShkurdaiBLR26.56Q
2Miriam GuevaraMEX27.42Q
3María Beatriz PadrónCRC27.56Q
4Tamara PotockáSVK27.69Q
5Aleyna ÖzkanTUR27.76Q
6Alexandra SchegolevaCYP27.85q
7Nea-Amanda HeinolaFIN28.04
8Valentina BecerraCOL28.21

Heat Five

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Mayuka YamamotoJPN26.84Q
2Sara JunevikSWE26.91Q
3Angelina KöhlerGER26.96Q
4Polina YegorovaRUS27.43Q
5Kyla LeibelCAN27.45Q
6Lismar LyonVEN27.90
7Kornelia FiedkiewiczPOL27.98
8Elinah PhillipIVB28.65

Swim-Off

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Michaela RyanAUS27.88Q
2Ieva MaļukaLAT27.93
3Alexandra SchegolevaCYP27.94

Semi-Finals (9 October 2018 — 18:13)

Top 8 advance to the final round.

Heat One (18:13)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Sara JunevikSWE26.75Q
2Lin XintongCHN26.83Q
3Anicka DelgadoECU26.92Q
4Tamara PotockáSVK26.95Q
5Polina YegorovaRUS26.98Q
6Julieta LemaARG27.16
7Diana NazarovaKAZ27.71
8Michaela RyanAUS28.06

Heat Two

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
=1Angelina KöhlerGER26.65Q
=1Nastassia ShkurdaiBLR26.65Q
3Mayuka YamamotoJPN27.12Q
4Chen Yu-RongTPE27.17
5Kyla LeibelCAN27.30
6Miriam GuevaraMEX27.70
7Aleyna ÖzkanTUR27.77
8María Beatriz PadrónCRC28.18

Final Round (10 October 2018 — 18:29)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Sara JunevikSWE26.40
2Nastassia ShkurdaiBLR26.62
=3Polina YegorovaRUS26.68
=3Angelina KöhlerGER26.68
5Anicka DelgadoECU26.80
6Lin XintongCHN27.10
7Mayuka YamamotoJPN27.17
8Tamara PotockáSVK27.48