553 athletes found.
ID | Name | Nation(s) | Role(s) | Sport(s) | Era | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80512 | Ruth Adolf | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1964 | |
80513 | Marysette Agnel | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1952—1956 | |
80922 | Doris de Agostini | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1976—1980 | |
101294 | Chemmy Alcott | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 2002—2014 | |
99481 | Olesya Aliyeva | RUS | Olympics | ALP | 1998—2006 | |
80542 | Majda Ankele | SLO YUG |
Olympics | ALP | 1964—1968 | |
80549 | Anna Archibald | NZL | Olympics | ALP | 1980 | |
80552 | Debbie Armstrong | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1984—1988 | |
80553 | Aleksandra Artyomenko | KAZ URS |
Olympics | ALP | 1956 | |
80556 | Anna Asheshov | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 1964 | |
80558 | Alla Askarova | RUS URS |
Olympics | ALP | 1976 | |
80560 | Caroline Attia | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1980—1984 | |
101837 | Fränzi Aufdenblatten | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 2002—2014 | |
80565 | Olivia Ausoni | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1948—1952 | |
80572 | Monika Bader | FRG | Olympics | ALP | 1980 | |
110679 | Noelle Barahona | CHI | Olympics/Other | ALP | 2006—2018 | |
80595 | Lidia Barbieri Sacconaghi | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 1964 | |
101284 | Patrizia Bassis | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 2002 | |
80608 | Fernande Bayetto | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1948 | |
128298 | Mariya Bedaryova | RUS | Olympics | ALP | 2014 | |
80618 | Hedi Beeler | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1956 | |
80619 | Pamela Behr | FRG | Olympics | ALP | 1972—1980 | |
110356 | Nike Bent | SWE | Olympics | ALP | 2006 | |
118324 | Anna Berecz | HUN | Olympics | ALP | 2010—2014 | |
80641 | Eivor Berglund | SWE | Olympics | ALP | 1956 | |
80643 | Andrée Bermond | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1952 | |
101283 | Sylviane Berthod | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 2002—2006 | |
80652 | Herlinde Beutlhauser | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1960 | |
80655 | Heidi Biebl | GER FRG |
Olympics | ALP | 1960—1964 | |
80657 | Wanda Bieler | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 1976—1980 | |
80668 | Annemarie Bischofberger | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1980 | |
80671 | Carol Blackwood | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 1972 | |
80679 | Rosmarie Bleuer | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1948 | |
80685 | Fernande Bochatay | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1964—1968 | |
80686 | Madeleine Bochatay | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1964 | |
80695 | Edith Bonlieu | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1956 | |
80699 | Clare Booth | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 1984—1988 | |
99430 | Catherine Borghi | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1998—2002 | |
101439 | Sara-Maude Boucher | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 2002 | |
80715 | Chantal Bournissen | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1988—1994 | |
80716 | Nathalie Bouvier | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1994 | |
99431 | Špela Bračun | SLO | Olympics | ALP | 1998—2002 | |
101289 | Sibylle Brauner | GER | Olympics | ALP | 2002 | |
118361 | Federica Brignone | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 2010—2022 | |
101728 | Emily Brydon | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 2002—2010 | |
80745 | Mirl Buchner | GER FRG |
Olympics | ALP | 1952—1956 | |
80747 | Karen Budge | USA | Olympics/Non-starter | ALP | 1968—1972 | |
80749 | Nataliya Buga | RUS | Olympics | ALP | 1994 | |
80772 | Marta Bühler | LIE | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1968—1972 | |
80764 | Jannette Burr | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1952 | |
80766 | Teresa Bustamante | ARG | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1984 | |
128284 | Ania Caill | ROU | Olympics | ALP | 2014—2018 | |
80783 | Carola Calello | ARG | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1994—1998 | |
80785 | Fiona Campbell | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 1952 | |
80790 | Moira Cargill | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 1980 | |
80797 | Renata Carraretto | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 1948 | |
110362 | Andrea Casasnovas | ESP | Olympics | ALP | 2006 | |
80802 | Kellie Casey | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 1988 | |
2302012 | Keely Cashman | USA | Olympics/YOG | ALP | 2016—2022 | |
80805 | Régine Cavagnoud | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1992—1998 | |
101285 | Daniela Ceccarelli | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 2002—2006 | |
2301102 | Camille Cerutti | FRA | Olympics/YOG | ALP | 2016—2022 | |
80808 | Suzy Chaffee | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1968 | |
80647 | Madeleine Chamot-Berthod | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1952—1960 | |
80813 | Olga Charvátová | CZE TCH |
Olympics | ALP | 1984 | |
80815 | Élisabeth Chaud | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1984 | |
80818 | Cathy Chedal | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1988—1992 | |
81842 | Giuliana Chenal-Minuzzo | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 1952—1960 | |
128252 | Karolina Chrapek | POL | Olympics | ALP | 2014 | |
80836 | Karianne Christiansen | NOR | Olympics | ALP | 1972 | |
80847 | Glorianda Cipolla | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 1968 | |
99434 | Kirsten Clark | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1998—2006 | |
80857 | Betsy Clifford | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 1968—1976 | |
80865 | Marilyn Cochran | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1972 | |
110357 | Alexandra Coletti | MON | Olympics/Other | ALP | 2006—2018 | |
110350 | Stacey Cook | USA | Olympics | ALP | 2006—2014 | |
80878 | Susie Corrock | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1972 | |
136810 | Candace Crawford | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 2018 | |
80886 | Judy Crawford | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 1972 | |
80887 | Becky Cremer | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1948 | |
80893 | Linda Crutchfield-Bocock | CAN | Olympics | ALP/LUG | 1964—1968 | |
148465 | Elena Curtoni | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 2022 | |
80897 | Kiki Cutter | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1968 | |
80996 | Frieda Dänzer | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1956 | |
80920 | Christine Davy | AUS | Olympics | ALP | 1956—1960 | |
80929 | Danièle Debernard | FRA | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1972—1976 | |
148466 | Nadia Delago | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 2022 | |
137376 | Nicol Delago | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 2018—2022 | |
80935 | Ana María Dellai | ARG | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1952 | |
80938 | Giustina Demetz | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 1964—1968 | |
81549 | Stalina Demidova-Korzukhina | RUS URS |
Olympics | ALP | 1960—1964 | |
80944 | Micheline Desmazières | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1948 | |
80960 | Karen Dokka | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 1964—1968 | |
80962 | Michèle Brigitte Dombard | BEL | Olympics | ALP | 1984 | |
99428 | Michaela Dorfmeister | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1998—2006 | |
110364 | Christelle Douibi | ALG | Olympics/Other | ALP | 2006 | |
80966 | Alenka Dovžan | SLO | Olympics | ALP | 1994—2002 | |
80983 | Véronique Dugailly | BEL | Olympics | ALP | 1994 | |
80997 | Fiona Easdale | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 1976 | |
80999 | Ingrid Eberle | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1980 | |
81002 | Sylvia Eder | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1984—1994 | |
81005 | Dikke Eger-Bergman | NOR | Olympics | ALP | 1964—1968 | |
81007 | Ariane Ehrat | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1984 | |
81012 | Carolina Eiras | ARG | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1988—1992 | |
81019 | Claudine Emonet | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1988 | |
81027 | Ingrid Englund | SWE | Olympics | ALP | 1952—1956 | |
81029 | Irene Epple | FRG | Olympics | ALP | 1976—1984 | |
81030 | Maria Epple | FRG | Olympics | ALP | 1976—1984 | |
81031 | Elena Epuran | ROU | Olympics | ALP | 1956 | |
81037 | Martina Ertl-Renz | GER | Olympics | ALP | 1992—2006 | |
81043 | Annie Famose | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1964—1972 | |
110351 | Elena Fanchini | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 2006—2014 | |
110353 | Nadia Fanchini | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 2006—2018 | |
81044 | Krista Fanedl | SLO YUG |
Olympics | ALP | 1964 | |
81103 | Burgl Färbinger | GER FRG |
Olympics | ALP | 1964—1968 | |
81045 | Wendy Farrington | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 1960—1964 | |
81046 | Clotilde Fasolis | ITA | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1968 | |
118412 | Lyudmila Fedotova | KAZ | Olympics | ALP | 2010 | |
118325 | Anna Fenninger-Veith | AUT | Olympics/Other | ALP | 2010—2018 | |
81052 | Mihaela Fera | ROU | Olympics | ALP | 1988—1994 | |
118428 | Maruša Ferk Saioni | SLO | Olympics | ALP | 2010—2022 | |
81058 | Felicity Field | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 1968 | |
81059 | Michela Figini | SUI | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1984—1988 | |
110752 | Andrea Fischbacher | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 2006—2010 | |
81069 | Torill Fjeldstad | NOR | Olympics | ALP | 1976—1980 | |
81070 | Holly Flanders | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1980—1984 | |
138014 | Jasmine Flury | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 2018—2022 | |
81104 | Toril Førland | NOR | Olympics | ALP | 1972 | |
81076 | Judy Forras | AUS | Olympics | ALP | 1964 | |
81083 | Putzi Frandl | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1956—1960 | |
81086 | Gretchen Fraser | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1948 | |
81094 | Madeleine Front | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1956 | |
81105 | Gertrud Gabl | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1968—1972 | |
118419 | Marie-Michèle Gagnon | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 2010—2022 | |
81108 | Divina Galica | GBR | Olympics/Non-Medal | ALP/SPS | 1964—1992 | |
81109 | Morena Gallizio | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 1992—1998 | |
82421 | Jana Gantnerová-Šoltýsová | TCH SVK |
Olympics | ALP | 1976—1984 | |
110361 | Jana Gantnerová | SVK | Olympics | ALP | 2006—2014 | |
81118 | Maria Gąsienica Daniel-Szatkowska | POL | Olympics | ALP | 1956—1964 | |
118311 | Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel | POL | Olympics | ALP | 2010 | |
128253 | Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel | POL | Olympics | ALP | 2014—2022 | |
81121 | Marie-Pierre Gatel | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1992 | |
137156 | Laura Gauché | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 2018—2022 | |
137157 | Tiffany Gauthier | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 2018—2022 | |
81134 | Megan Gerety | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1994 | |
81136 | Michaela Gerg-Leitner | GER FRG |
Olympics | ALP | 1984—1994 | |
81135 | Hilde Gerg | GER | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1994—2002 | |
81140 | Margrit Gertsch | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1960 | |
81141 | Josephine Gibbs | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 1960 | |
81143 | Sue Gibson | NZL | Olympics | ALP | 1976 | |
81145 | Françoise Gignoux | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1948 | |
81148 | Trude Gimle | NOR | Olympics | ALP | 1994—1998 | |
118351 | Dominique Gisin | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 2010—2014 | |
128453 | Michelle Gisin | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 2014—2022 | |
81154 | Svetlana Gladysheva | RUS EUN |
Olympics | ALP | 1992—1998 | |
81084 | Hannelore Glaser-Franke | GER FRG |
Olympics | ALP | 1952—1956 | |
81156 | Silvia Glatthard | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1952 | |
137377 | Sofia Goggia | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 2018—2022 | |
81161 | Marielle Goitschel | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1964—1968 | |
81165 | Mira Golub | RUS | Olympics | ALP | 1994 | |
110348 | Elisabeth Görgl | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 2006—2014 | |
81225 | Renate Götschl | AUT | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1994—2006 | |
81181 | Laurie Graham | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 1980—1988 | |
81183 | Christine Grant | NZL | Olympics | ALP | 1984 | |
81184 | Ingrid Grant | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 1988 | |
81187 | Brynhild Grasmoen | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1948 | |
81191 | Cristina Gravina | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 1980 | |
81194 | Elizabeth Greene | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 1960 | |
81195 | Nancy Greene | CAN | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1960—1968 | |
136811 | Valérie Grenier | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 2018—2022 | |
81204 | Barbara Grocholska | POL | Olympics | ALP | 1952—1956 | |
81208 | Arlette Grosso | FRA | Olympics | ALP | 1960 | |
81215 | Marilla Guss | AUS | Olympics | ALP | 1984 | |
128454 | Lara Gut-Behrami | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 2014—2022 | |
81217 | Katrin Gutensohn | AUT GER |
Olympics | ALP/FRS | 1992—2010 | |
118433 | Mireia Gutiérrez | AND | Olympics/Other | ALP | 2010—2018 | |
81345 | Anja Haas | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1994 | |
81346 | Christl Haas | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1964—1968 | |
81228 | Margret Hafen | FRG | Olympics | ALP | 1968 | |
148897 | Joana Hählen | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 2022 | |
101298 | Petra Haltmayr | GER | Olympics | ALP | 2002—2006 | |
81240 | Resi Hammerer | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1948 | |
81247 | Joan Hannah | USA | Olympics | ALP | 1960—1964 | |
81248 | Erika Hansson | SWE | Olympics | ALP | 1994 | |
81250 | Marit Haraldsen | NOR | Olympics | ALP | 1960 | |
101288 | Janette Hargin | SWE | Olympics | ALP | 2002—2006 | |
81258 | Gina Hathorn | GBR | Olympics/Other | ALP | 1964—1972 | |
81340 | Regina Häusl | GER | Olympics | ALP | 1992—2002 | |
81266 | Tania Heald | GBR | Olympics | ALP | 1964 | |
81268 | Traudl Hecher | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1960—1964 | |
128579 | Sara Hector | SWE | Olympics | ALP | 2014—2022 | |
81271 | Marianne Hefti | SUI | Olympics | ALP | 1972 | |
81273 | Anne Heggtveit | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 1956—1960 | |
81281 | Joanne Henke | AUS | Olympics | ALP | 1976 | |
81282 | Barbi Henneberger | GER FRG |
Olympics | ALP | 1960—1964 | |
101282 | Selina Heregger | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 2002 | |
81293 | Joanne Hewson | CAN | Olympics | ALP | 1952 | |
81300 | Thea Hochleitner | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1956 | |
81301 | Paola Hofer | ITA | Olympics | ALP | 1976 | |
81302 | Hilde Hofherr | AUT | Olympics | ALP | 1956—1960 |