Season doubles

144 athletes found (Olympic Games only).

Athlete NOC(s) Sports Era
Marcus Adam GBR ATH/BOB 1992—2002
Seun Adigun NGR ATH/BOB 2012—2018
Sara Aerts BEL ATH/BOB 2012—2018
Shinji Aoto JPN ATH/BOB 1988—1998
Jorun Askersrud-Tangen NOR ATH/CCS 1952
Bryan Barnett CAN ATH/BOB 2008—2018
Timothy Beck NED ATH/BOB 2002—2010
Runald Beckman SWE ATH/BOB 1976—1980
Antonella Bellutti ITA BOB/CTR 1996—2002
Sven Bergquist SWE Coach/FTB/ICH 1936—1948
Gilbert Bessi MON ATH/BOB 1988—1998
Vsevolod Bobrov URS FTB/ICH 1952—1956
Jorge Bonnet PUR BOB/JUD 1984—1998
Jan Bos NED CTR/SSK 1998—2010
Bob Boucher CAN CTR/SSK 1968
Charly Bouvy BEL BOB/HOK 1964—1972
Väinö Bremer FIN MOP/MSP 1924
Yngvar Bryn NOR ATH/FSK/Referee 1900—1932
Jean-Marie Buisset BEL BOB/HOK 1964—1972
Colin Campbell GBR ATH/BOB 1968—1976
Connie Carpenter-Phinney USA CYC/SSK 1972—1984
Albert Casteleyns BEL BOB/WAP 1936—1956
Anton Collin FIN CCS/CYC 1924
Allyn Condon GBR ATH/BOB 2000—2010
Giuseppe Crivelli ITA BOB/ROW 1924—1928
István Csák HUN HOK/ICH 1936
Claudinei da Silva BRA ATH/BOB 1996—2006
Willie Davenport USA ATH/BOB 1964—1980
Rob de Wit NED ATH/BOB 1988—1994
István Déván HUN ATH/CCS/NCO/SKJ 1912—1924
Eddie Eagan USA BOB/BOX 1920—1932
Miguel Elizondo MEX ATH/BOB 1988—1992
Erik Elmsäter SWE ATH/CCS/NCO 1948—1952
Mátyás Farkas HUN ATH/ICH 1928—1936
John Foster, Sr. ISV BOB/SAI 1972—1992
Xaver Frick LIE ATH/CCS/LOC 1936—1970
Olga Fyodorova-Stulneva RUS ATH/BOB 2004—2014
Sébastien Gattuso MON ATH/BOB 2002—2014
Phylicia George CAN ATH/BOB 2012—2018
Glenroy Gilbert CAN ATH/BOB 1988—2000
David Gilman USA CAN/LUG 1976—1984
Juraj Grabušić CRO ATH/BOB 2004—2008
Bjørn Oscar Gulbrandsen NOR ICH/SAI 1952—1956
Lloyd Guss CAN ATH/BOB 1984—1988
Ari Guðmundsson ISL SKJ/SWI 1948—1952
Leila Gyenesei HUN CCS/MOP 2006—2008
Miklós Gyulai HUN ATH/BOB 1994—2000
Andraš Haklić CRO ATH/BOB 2000—2012
Kateřina Hanušová-Nash CZE CCS/MTB 1996—2016
Harry Haraldsen NOR CTR/SSK 1936
Béla Háray HUN HOK/ICH 1936
Ingrid Haringa NED CTR/CYC/SSK 1988—1996
Phil Harries GBR ATH/BOB 1988—2002
Madonna Harris NZL CCS/CYC 1988
Pierre Harvey CAN CCS/CYC 1976—1988
Seiko Hashimoto JPN CTR/SSK/TOCOG 1984—2021
Tibor Heinrich HUN ICH/SAI 1928—1936
John Herbert GBR ATH/BOB 1984—1994
Sue Holloway CAN CAN/CCS 1976—1984
Max Houben BEL ATH/BOB 1920—1948
Roman Hrabaň TCH ATH/BOB 1988—1992
Edy Hubacher SUI ATH/BOB 1968—1972
Clara Hughes CAN CYC/SSK 1996—2012
Matheus Inocêncio BRA ATH/BOB 2002—2004
Tommy Johansson SWE ATH/BOB 1984
Lolo Jones USA ATH/BOB 2008—2014
Arvīds Jurgens LAT FTB/ICH 1924—1936
Rudolf Keller SUI HOK/ICH 1952—1956
Hermann Knoll AUT HOK/ICH 1952—1964
Nikolay Kolomenkin RUS FSK/SHO 1908—1912
Jorma Kortelainen FIN CCS/ROW 1956—1960
Slaven Krajačić CRO ATH/BOB 2000—2010
Willy Kreitz BEL ART/ICH 1924—1936
Éva Kürti HUN ATH/BOB 2002—2004
Zsolt Kürtösi HUN ATH/BOB 1996—2006
Keijo Kuusela FIN HOK/ICH 1952
Karl Leban AUT MOP/SSK 1936
Percy Legard GBR MOP/NCO/WPE 1932—1948
Hans Lindner AUT ATH/BOB 1984—1992
Art Longsjo, Jr. USA CTR/SSK 1956
Marcel Lopuchovský SVK ATH/BOB 2000—2010
Max Ludwig GER ART/BOB 1932—1936
Jeanette Lunde NOR ASK/SAI 1994—2000
Arthur Mannsbarth AUT CTR/CYC/SSK 1952—1956
Tamás Margl HUN ATH/BOB 2004—2006
Hanna Mariën BEL ATH/BOB 2008—2014
Alain Masson CAN CCS/CYC 1984—1992
Pat McDonagh IRL BOB/ROW 1980—1992
Terry McHugh IRL ATH/BOB 1988—2000
Aleksandar Milenković IOA
SCG
YUG
BIA/CCS/CYC 1992—2006
Fritz Moser AUT ROW/SSK 1928—1936
Jaque Mourão BRA BIA/CCS/MTB 2004—2018
Pierre Musy SUI BOB/EVE 1936—1948
Paul Narracott AUS ATH/BOB 1984—1992
Kateřina Neumannová CZE
TCH
CCS/MTB 1992—2006
Chris Nicholson NZL CYC/STK 1992—1994
Chirine Njeim LBN ASK/ATH 2002—2016
Oskar Nowak AUT HOK/ICH 1936—1948
Eva Nývltová-Vrabcová CZE ATH/CCS 2006—2016
Luis Omedes ESP LUG/ROW 1952—1968
Sayuri Osuga JPN CTR/SSK 2002—2006
Connie Paraskevin-Young USA CTR/SSK 1984—1996
Karel Pešek TCH FTB/ICH 1920—1924
Jana Pittman AUS ATH/BOB 2000—2014
Roberts Plūme LAT CCS/CTR/LOK 1924—1934
André Poplimont BEL Coach/FEN/FSK/ICH/Referee 1924—1936
Hannu Posti FIN ATH/BIA 1952—1964
Evgeniya Radanova BUL CTR/STK 1994—2010
Jörg Reichel AUT ICH/WAP 1948—1952
Mauri Röppänen FIN BIA/SHO 1972—1984
Christa Rothenburger-Luding GDR
GER
CTR/SSK 1980—1992
Karl Schäfer AUT FSK/SWI 1928—1936
Manfred Schumann FRG ATH/BOB 1972—1976
Martin Schützenauer AUT ATH/BOB 1992—2002
Natsue Seki JPN CYC/SSK 1988
Georgia Simmerling CAN ASK/CTR/FRS 2010—2016
Seyi Smith CAN ATH/BOB 2012—2018
Fritz Stöckli SUI BOB/WRE 1948—1952
Charley Stoffel SUI BOB/EVE 1924—1928
Martin Stokken NOR ATH/CCS 1948—1956
Jeroen Straathof NED CTR/SSK 1994—2004
Rolf Strittmatter SUI ATH/BOB 1980—1984
Johan Støa NOR ATH/CCS 1928
Ferenc Szamosi HUN HOK/ICH 1936
Béla Szepes HUN ATH/CCS/NCO 1924—1928
Pita Nikolas Taufatofua TGA CCS/TKW 2016—2018
Martin Tešovič SVK BOB/WLT 1996—2012
Jacob Tullin Thams NOR SAI/SKJ 1924—1936
Léon Tom BEL BOB/FEN 1912—1928
Arnold Uhrlass USA CTR/SSK 1960—1964
Carlos Van den Driessche BEL ICH/ROW 1924—1936
Louis Van Hege BEL BOB/FTB 1920—1932
Laurine van Riessen NED CTR/SSK 2010—2016
Martial Van Schelle BEL BOB/SWI 1920—1936
Philippe Van Volckxsom BEL ICH/ROW/SSK 1920—1928
Marián Vanderka SVK ATH/BOB 2000—2002
Sophie Villeneuve FRA CCS/MTB 1992—2000
Dejan Vojnović CRO ATH/BOB 2000—2006
Johann Baptist von Gudenus AUT ATH/BOB 1932—1936
Torsten Voss GDR
GER
ATH/BOB 1988—1998
Hayley Wickenheiser CAN ICH/IOC/SOF 1998—2014
Lauryn Williams USA ATH/BOB 2004—2014
Chris Witty USA CTR/SSK 1994—2006
Willi Zacharias ROU ASK/CCS/HAN 1936