Art Competitions
|
Architecture, Open |
Alvar Aalto |
AC |
|
|
Yrjö Lindegren |
AC |
|
|
Einari Teräsvirta |
AC |
|
Literature, Open |
Reino Wilhelm Palmroth |
AC |
|
|
Reino Wilhelm Palmroth |
AC |
|
|
Arvo Vartia |
AC |
|
Music, Compositions For Orchestra, Open |
Uuno Klami |
AC |
|
|
Tauno Pylkkänen |
AC |
|
|
Lauri Saikkola |
AC |
|
Music, Compositions For Solo Or Chorus, Open |
Ilmari Krohn |
AC |
|
|
Einari Marvia |
AC |
|
Painting, Open |
Erik Sigfrid Enroth |
AC |
|
|
Erik Sigfrid Enroth |
AC |
|
|
Erik Sigfrid Enroth |
AC |
|
|
Tuulikki Pietilä |
AC |
|
|
Tuulikki Pietilä |
AC |
|
|
Tuulikki Pietilä |
AC |
|
|
Ilmari Sysimetsä |
AC |
|
|
J. K. V. Paasio |
AC |
|
Sculpturing, Open |
Wäinö Aaltonen |
AC |
|
|
Emil Rikhard Filen |
AC |
|
|
Johannes Haapasalo |
AC |
|
|
Heikki Konttinen |
AC |
|
|
Kauko Räsänen |
AC |
|
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Onni Lappalainen |
14 |
|
|
Berndt Lindfors |
19 |
|
|
Paavo Aaltonen |
20 |
|
|
Kaino Lempinen |
28 |
|
|
Heikki Savolainen |
29 |
|
|
Kalevi Laitinen |
=35 |
|
|
Kalevi Viskari |
38 |
|
|
Olavi Rove |
42 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Finland |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Onni Lappalainen • Berndt Lindfors • Paavo Aaltonen • Kaino Lempinen • Heikki Savolainen • Kalevi Laitinen • Kalevi Viskari • Olavi Rove |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Onni Lappalainen |
5 |
|
|
Kalevi Laitinen |
=6 |
|
|
Kaino Lempinen |
=14 |
|
|
Berndt Lindfors |
=22 |
|
|
Paavo Aaltonen |
=24 |
|
|
Olavi Rove |
=63 |
|
|
Kalevi Viskari |
=78 |
|
|
Heikki Savolainen |
=101 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Kalevi Viskari |
=19 |
|
|
Onni Lappalainen |
=28 |
|
|
Paavo Aaltonen |
=35 |
|
|
Kaino Lempinen |
=44 |
|
|
Kalevi Laitinen |
=44 |
|
|
Berndt Lindfors |
=95 |
|
|
Heikki Savolainen |
=102 |
|
|
Olavi Rove |
=110 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Onni Lappalainen |
=13 |
|
|
Olavi Rove |
=19 |
|
|
Paavo Aaltonen |
=27 |
|
|
Kalevi Viskari |
=40 |
|
|
Kalevi Laitinen |
=52 |
|
|
Heikki Savolainen |
=54 |
|
|
Kaino Lempinen |
=65 |
|
|
Berndt Lindfors |
=87 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Heikki Savolainen |
4 |
|
|
Berndt Lindfors |
=9 |
|
|
Kalevi Viskari |
=11 |
|
|
Paavo Aaltonen |
=11 |
|
|
Kaino Lempinen |
=23 |
|
|
Olavi Rove |
=23 |
|
|
Onni Lappalainen |
28 |
|
|
Kalevi Laitinen |
=35 |
|
Rings, Men |
Berndt Lindfors |
=7 |
|
|
Onni Lappalainen |
=14 |
|
|
Heikki Savolainen |
=19 |
|
|
Olavi Rove |
=29 |
|
|
Paavo Aaltonen |
=38 |
|
|
Kaino Lempinen |
=63 |
|
|
Kalevi Laitinen |
=73 |
|
|
Kalevi Viskari |
=90 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Heikki Savolainen |
=8 |
|
|
Berndt Lindfors |
=18 |
|
|
Kalevi Viskari |
28 |
|
|
Kaino Lempinen |
=29 |
|
|
Paavo Aaltonen |
=40 |
|
|
Kalevi Laitinen |
=43 |
|
|
Olavi Rove |
=57 |
|
|
Onni Lappalainen |
=73 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Raili Tuominen |
51 |
|
|
Vappu Salonen |
=58 |
|
|
Arja Lehtinen |
63 |
|
|
Raili Hoviniemi |
102 |
|
|
Pirkko Vilppunen |
108 |
|
|
Maila Nisula |
119 |
|
|
Pirkko Pyykönen |
125 |
|
|
Raija Simola |
127 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Finland |
13 |
|
|
Raili Tuominen • Vappu Salonen • Arja Lehtinen • Raili Hoviniemi • Pirkko Vilppunen • Maila Nisula • Pirkko Pyykönen • Raija Simola |
Team Portable Apparatus, Women |
Finland |
5 |
|
|
Raili Tuominen • Vappu Salonen • Arja Lehtinen • Raili Hoviniemi • Pirkko Vilppunen • Maila Nisula • Pirkko Pyykönen • Raija Simola |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Raili Tuominen |
36 |
|
|
Vappu Salonen |
=41 |
|
|
Arja Lehtinen |
=41 |
|
|
Maila Nisula |
81 |
|
|
Pirkko Pyykönen |
=89 |
|
|
Pirkko Vilppunen |
=91 |
|
|
Raili Hoviniemi |
=101 |
|
|
Raija Simola |
=103 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Arja Lehtinen |
=62 |
|
|
Vappu Salonen |
64 |
|
|
Raili Tuominen |
83 |
|
|
Pirkko Vilppunen |
113 |
|
|
Raili Hoviniemi |
116 |
|
|
Maila Nisula |
=118 |
|
|
Pirkko Pyykönen |
=121 |
|
|
Raija Simola |
127 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Vappu Salonen |
=86 |
|
|
Raili Tuominen |
91 |
|
|
Arja Lehtinen |
95 |
|
|
Raili Hoviniemi |
114 |
|
|
Raija Simola |
=118 |
|
|
Pirkko Vilppunen |
125 |
|
|
Pirkko Pyykönen |
127 |
|
|
Maila Nisula |
130 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Raili Tuominen |
20 |
|
|
Arja Lehtinen |
=52 |
|
|
Vappu Salonen |
=56 |
|
|
Raili Hoviniemi |
=66 |
|
|
Pirkko Vilppunen |
=69 |
|
|
Maila Nisula |
=85 |
|
|
Pirkko Pyykönen |
124 |
|
|
Raija Simola |
127 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Pauli Tavisalo |
4 h5 r1/4 |
|
|
Voitto Hellstén |
4 h7 r1/4 |
|
|
Issi Baran |
4 h8 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Voitto Hellstén |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Adolf Turakainen |
3 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Pauli Tavisalo |
4 h8 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Rolf Back |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Jaakko Suikkari |
5 h3 r1/4 |
|
|
Ossi Mildh |
7 h12 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Olavi Talja |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Erkki Rönnholm |
6 h8 r1/3 |
|
|
Rainer Pelkonen |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Denis Johansson |
10 |
|
|
Aulis Pystynen |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Urpo Vähäranta |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Ilmari Taipale |
12 |
|
|
Eero Tuomaala |
13 |
|
|
Väinö Koskela |
11 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Hannu Posti |
4 |
|
|
Väinö Koskela |
16 |
|
|
Hugo Niskanen |
19 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Veikko Karvonen |
5 |
|
|
Erkki Puolakka |
8 |
|
|
Mikko Hietanen |
17 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Väinö Suvivuo |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Risto Syrjänen |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Olli Alho |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Arvo Hilli |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Rainer Pelkonen |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Ragnar Graeffe |
4 h3 r1/4 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Olavi Rinteenpää |
4 |
|
|
Urho Julin |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Kauko Lusenius |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Finland |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Adolf Turakainen • Voitto Hellstén • Pauli Tavisalo • Issi Baran • Rolf Back (DNS) • Jaakko Suikkari (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Finland |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Pauli Tavisalo • Ossi Mildh • Ragnar Graeffe • Rolf Back • Arvo Hilli (DNS) • Jaakko Suikkari (DNS) |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Pekka Viljanen |
14 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Pekka Halme |
=11 |
|
|
Albert Koskinen |
=24 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Valto Olenius |
5 |
|
|
Erkki Kataja |
10 |
|
|
Jukka Piironen |
=18 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Jorma Valtonen |
5 |
|
|
Pentti Snellman |
9 |
|
|
Jorma Valkama |
17 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Reino Hiltunen |
9 |
|
|
Pentti Uusihauta |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Valle Rautio |
23 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Aapo Perko |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Toivo Telen |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Kaarto Rask |
17 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Veikko Nyqvist |
12 |
|
|
Olli Partanen |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Arvo Huutoniemi |
29 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Reino Kuivamäki |
14 |
|
|
Oiva Halmetoja |
19 |
|
|
Lauri Tamminen |
20 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Toivo Hyytiäinen |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Soini Nikkinen |
8 |
|
|
Eino Leppänen |
16 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Olli Reikko |
13 |
|
|
Eeles Landström |
14 |
|
|
Erkki Hautamäki |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Ulla Pokki |
4 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Leena Sipilä |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
|
Maire Österdahl |
DNS |
|
200 metres, Women |
Pirkko Länsivuori |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Seija Pöntinen |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Sylvi Keskinen |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Aino Autio |
6 h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Finland |
5 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Maire Österdahl • Leena Sipilä • Aino Autio • Ulla Pokki • Pirkko Länsivuori (DNS) • Seija Pöntinen (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Seija Pöntinen |
15 |
|
|
Sisko Heikkilä |
16 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Maire Österdahl |
9 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Meeri Saari |
8 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Kaarina Koivuniemi |
11 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Anni Rättyä |
14 |
|
|
Kaisa Parviainen |
16 |
|
|
Elsa Torikka |
17 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Finland |
=13 |
|
|
Eero Salonen • Esko Karhunen • Kalevi Heinänen • Tapio Pöyhönen • Juhani Kyöstilä • Oiva Virtanen • Pentti Laaksonen • Pertti Mutru • Raimo Lindholm • Raine Nuutinen • Timo Suviranta • Olavi Lahtinen (DNS) • Kalevi Sylander (DNS) |
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Risto Luukkonen |
=16 |
|
|
Veikko Ahvenainen |
DNS |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Pentti Hämäläinen |
1 |
Gold |
|
Veikko Ahvenainen |
DNS |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Pentti Niinivuori |
=9 |
|
|
Taisto Tuominen |
DNS |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Erkki Pakkanen |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Taisto Tuominen |
DNS |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Erkki Mallenius |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Martti Lehtevä |
DNS |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Iivari Malmikoski |
=9 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Pentti Kontula |
=9 |
|
|
Klaus Tiljander |
DNS |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Börje Grönroos |
=9 |
|
|
Klaus Tiljander |
DNS |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Harry Siljander |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Ilkka Koski |
=3 |
Bronze |
Canoe Marathon
|
Kayak Singles, 10,000 metres, Men |
Thorvald Strömberg |
1 |
Gold |
Kayak Doubles, 10,000 metres, Men |
Finland |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kurt Wires • Yrjö Hietanen |
Canadian Singles, 10,000 metres, Men |
Jarl Fagerström |
6 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 10,000 metres, Men |
Finland |
9 |
|
|
Jorma Kulo • Teppo Salmisaari |
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Thorvald Strömberg |
2 |
Silver |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Finland |
1 |
Gold |
|
Kurt Wires • Yrjö Hietanen |
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Olavi Ojanperä |
3 |
Bronze |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Finland |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Tuomo Tuormaa • Matti Havulinna |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Sylvi Saimo |
1 |
Gold |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Raino Koskenkorva |
42 |
|
|
Paul Nyman |
DNF |
|
|
Ruben Forsblom |
DNF |
|
|
Paul Backman |
DQ |
|
Road Race, Team, Men |
Finland |
DNF |
|
|
Raino Koskenkorva • Paul Backman • Paul Nyman • Ruben Forsblom |
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Helge Törn |
5 h1 r2/7 |
|
1,000 metres Time Trial, Men |
Onni Kasslin |
14 |
|
Tandem Sprint, 2,000 metres, Men |
Finland |
2 h1 r2/5 |
|
|
Olavi Linnonmaa • Ensio Nieminen |
Team Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Finland |
15 r1/4 |
|
|
Paul Nyman • Urho Sirén • Aimo Jokinen • Nils Henriksson |
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Helge Vasenius |
14 |
|
|
Olavi Heinonen |
29 |
|
Platform, Men |
Birger Kivelä |
13 |
|
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Men |
Ilmari Haimi |
32 |
|
|
Mauno Roiha |
DNF |
|
|
Veikko Vartiainen |
DNF |
|
Team, Men |
Finland |
DNF |
|
|
Ilmari Haimi • Mauno Roiha • Veikko Vartiainen |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Men |
Mauno Roiha |
DNF |
|
|
Viktor Jansson |
DNF |
|
|
Henrik Lavonius |
DNF |
|
Team, Men |
Finland |
DNF |
|
|
Henrik Lavonius • Mauno Roiha • Viktor Jansson |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Kurt Lindeman |
5 p2 r2/4 |
|
|
Heikki Raitio |
5 p7 r1/4 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Erkki Kerttula |
9 |
|
|
Rolf Wiik |
8 p2 r3/4 |
|
|
Heikki Raitio |
8 p6 r1/4 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Finland |
4 p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Kauko Jalkanen • Erkki Kerttula • Rolf Wiik • Nils Sjöblom • Jaakko Vuorinen • Paavo Miettinen |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Maggie Kalka |
5 p2 r1/4 |
|
|
Marianne Sjöblom |
=5 p6 r1/4 |
|
|
Taimi Mattsson |
6 p5 r1/4 |
|
Football
|
Football, Men |
Finland |
=9 |
|
|
Åke Lindman • Erik Beijar • Esko Valkama • Jorma Vaihela • Olavi Laaksonen • Kalevi Lehtovirta • Nils Rikberg • Stig-Göran Myntti • Aulis Rytkönen • Veikko Asikainen • Olof Stolpe • Mauno Rintanen (DNS) • Kurt Martin (DNS) • Tapio Pylkkönen (DNS) • Sulo Parkkinen (DNS) • Seppo Pelkonen (DNS) • Åke Pettersson (DNS) • Kalevi Lilja (DNS) • Rainer Forss (DNS) |
Hockey
|
Hockey, Men |
Finland |
=9 |
|
|
Erkki Heikkilä • Esko Salminen • Esko Silvennoinen • Kaarlo Einiö • Keijo Kuusela • Pentti Elo • Reino Lindroos • Risto Lamppu • Tauno Timoska • Toivo Salminen • Veijo-Lassi Holopainen • Anders Andersson (DNS) • Esko Kiviaho (DNS) • Helge Korhonen (DNS) • Keijo Lehtonen (DNS) • Pentti Paasonen (DNS) |
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Ole Mannonen |
5 |
|
|
Lauri Vilkko |
7 |
|
|
Olavi Rokka |
13 |
|
Team, Men |
Finland |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ole Mannonen • Lauri Vilkko • Olavi Rokka |
Pesäpallo
|
Pesäpallo, Men |
Suomen Pesäpalloliitto |
1 |
|
|
Eino Kaakkolahti • Leo Hannula • Viljo Niemi • Olli Hanski • Antti Elomaa • Pertti Ahonen • Eero Vuorio • Toivo Ilola • Taisto Lehto • Vilho Kokkonen • Pertti Jaakkola • Eero Vilevaara |
|
Työväen Urheiluliitto |
2 |
|
|
Aimo Paavola • Osmo Juntto • Onni Sallinen • Jorma Harlin • Reino Hakkarainen • Veikko Auersalmi • Pauli Kilpiä • Paavo Reiju • Lasse Heikkilä • Pauli Lahtinen • Paul Vainio • Oiva Huuskonen |
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Sevi Holmsten |
2 h1 r2/5 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Finland |
4 h2 r2/5 |
|
|
Keijo Koivumäki • Eero Koivumäki |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Finland |
4 h1 r2/5 |
|
|
Bengt Ahlström • Stig Winter |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Finland |
5 |
|
|
Veijo Mikkolainen • Toimi Pitkänen • Erkki Lyijynen |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Finland |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Veikko Lommi • Kauko Wahlsten • Oiva Lommi • Lauri Nevalainen |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Finland |
5 |
|
|
Kurt Grönholm • Paul Stråhlman • Birger Karlsson • Karl-Erik Johansson • Antero Tukiainen |
Eights, Men |
Finland |
3 h2 r2/5 |
|
|
Tor Lundsten • Birger Andersson • Eero Lehtovirta • Yrjö Hakoila • Antti Arell • Harry Wikman • Esko Lyytikkä • Klaus Lampi • Toivo Räsänen |
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Gunnar Källström |
19 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Lucky Star |
19 |
|
|
Christian Ilmoni • René Nyman |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Tu-Fri |
14 |
|
|
Bror Johansson • Eric Fabricius • Leo Nagornoff |
5.5 metres, Open |
Teresita |
8 |
|
|
Aarne Castrén • Erik Stadigh • Hans Dittmar |
6 metres, Open |
Ralia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Adolf Konto • Ernst Westerlund • Paul Sjöberg • Ragnar Jansson • Rolf Turkka |
Shooting
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Pentti Linnosvuo |
5 |
|
|
Veli-Jussi Hölsö |
14 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Klaus Lahti |
7 |
|
|
Oiva Tylli |
10 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men |
Vilho Ylönen |
5 |
|
|
Pauli Janhonen |
12 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Vilho Ylönen |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kullervo Leskinen |
8 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Kullervo Leskinen |
7 |
|
|
Vilho Ylönen |
11 |
|
Running Target, Single and Double Shot, Men |
Tauno Mäki |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yrjö Miettinen |
6 |
|
Trap, Men |
Konni Huber |
5 |
|
|
Sven-Erik Rosenlew |
29 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Pentti Ikonen |
33 |
|
|
Leo Telivuo |
=41 |
|
|
Mauno Valkeinen |
47 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Pentti Ikonen |
26 |
|
|
Pentti Paatsalo |
38 |
|
|
Einari Aalto |
45 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Finland |
16 |
|
|
Pentti Ikonen • Pentti Paatsalo • Mauno Valkeinen • Leo Telivuo • Einari Aalto (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Erkki Marttinen |
35 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Aulis Kähkönen |
18 |
|
|
Juha Tikka |
24 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ritva Järvinen |
27 |
|
|
Raili Riuttala |
33 |
|
|
Ritva Koivula |
40 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Ritva Järvinen |
31 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Finland |
13 |
|
|
Raili Riuttala • Ritva Koivula • Anneli Haaranen • Ritva Järvinen • Marita Hagelin (DNS) • Eva Korhonen (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Anneli Haaranen |
15 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Kaija Mäkelä |
16 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Aarne Vehkonen |
13 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Mikko Hokka |
15 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Tauno Suoniemi |
15 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Frank Teräskari |
9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Juhani Vellamo |
DNF |
|
Middle-Heavyweight, Men |
Kai Outa |
10 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Eino Mäkinen |
11 |
|
Wrestling
|
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Leo Honkala |
3 |
Bronze |
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Arvo Kyllönen |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Erkki Talosela |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kalle Haapasalmi |
=5 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Veikko Männikkö |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kalervo Rauhala |
2 |
Silver |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kelpo Gröndahl |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Tauno Kovanen |
3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Oiva Timonen |
AC |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Tauno Jaskari |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Rauno Mäkinen |
6 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Risto Talosela |
5 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Aleksanteri Keisala |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Veikko Lahti |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Paavo Sepponen |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Taisto Kangasniemi |
6 |
|