Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)

Details

NameVancouver
Administrative divisionBritish Columbia
CountryCanada

People born here (325)

Lynda Adams CAN DIV 1936 4 June 1920
Andy Anderson CAN SKB 2020 13 April 1996
Glenn Anderson CAN IHO 1980 2 October 1960
Lorne Atkinson CAN CRD/CTR 1948 8 June 1921
Garry Ayre CAN FBL 1976 12 October 1953
Timothy Bach CAN SWM 1972 28 February 1953
Ken Bagshaw CAN VANOC 2010
Davey Barr CAN FRS 2010 3 March 1977
Robert Battersby CAN ROW 1972 1 November 1948
Dale Begg-Smith AUS FRS 2006—2014 18 January 1985
Jason Begg-Smith AUS FRS 2006 21 November 1980
Robert Bergen CAN ROW 1976 26 February 1950
Phil Berna CAN RUG 2020 7 April 1996
Stephanie Berto CAN ATH 1968 13 March 1953
Arjan Bhullar CAN WRE 2012 13 May 1986
Ian Bird CAN HOC 1988—2000 18 March 1970
Walter Birtles CAN BKB 1964 16 April 1937
Carole Bishop CAN VVO 1976 2 December 1949
Brenden Bissett CAN HOC 2016—2020 28 January 1993
David Bissett CAN HOC 1976—1984 13 May 1954
Ron Bissett CAN BKB 1956 8 November 1931
Paul Bjarnason CAN WLF 1968 22 November 1944
Beverley Bland CAN BKB 1976 23 November 1953
Lisa Borsholt CAN SWM 1976—1984 5 April 1962
Anita Botnen CAN GAR 1984 19 July 1965
Gardner Boultbee CAN SAL 1932 23 April 1907
Leon Boyd NED BSB 2008 30 August 1983
Tami Bradley CAN FRS 1998—2002 4 July 1970
Ian Bramall CAN FEN 1988 17 September 1964
Leonie Bramall CAN EDR 1996 2 July 1963
Doug Brinham CAN BKB 1956 25 February 1934
Luc Bruchet CAN ATH 2016—2020 23 February 1991
Kirk Bryde CAN ATH 1972 7 September 1949
Bill Burgess CAN SAL 1960 26 October 1930
Jack Burney CAN ATH 1952 13 February 1928
Bob Burtwell CAN BKB 1956 4 February 1927
Jimmy Camazzola ITA IHO 1992—1994 5 January 1964
Dave Campbell CAN BKB 1948 11 September 1925
Lance Carey CAN HOC 1976 21 September 1945
Gavin Carrow CAN WRE 1992 10 August 1960
David Carter CAN HOC 2008—2016 4 November 1981
John Catliff CAN FBL 1984 8 January 1961
Darren Chalmers CAN SBD 1998 26 June 1970
Chuck Chapman CAN BKB 1936 21 April 1911
Bob Cheyne CAN SHO 1984 14 December 1947
Jeff Christie CAN LUG 2006—2010 2 February 1983
Frances Claudet CAN FSK 1932 12 April 1910
Leslie Cliff CAN SWM 1972 11 March 1955
Wendy Cook-Hogg CAN SWM 1972—1976 15 September 1956
Penny Cooper CAN HOC 1988 7 April 1969
Paul Côté CAN SAL 1972 28 January 1944
Jean Coulthard Adams CAN ART 1948—1952 10 February 1908
Robert Cunliffe CAN ROW 1972 16 December 1950
Taylor Curran CAN HOC 2016—2020 19 May 1992
Elaine Dagg-Jackson CAN CUR 1992 23 May 1955
Jay Dahlgren CAN ATH 1968 7 December 1948
Barbara Dalton CAN VVO 1976 6 May 1949
Colin Davidson CAN CRD 1992 21 July 1969
Jimmy Davies CAN CRD/CTR 1956 1934
Heather Davis CAN ROW 2000 26 February 1974
Jessica Deglau CAN SWM 1996—2000 27 May 1980
Giuseppe Di Salvatore CAN SHO 2008 19 December 1989
Sylvia Dockerill CAN SWM 1972 17 September 1951
Karen Dokka CAN ALP 1964—1968 25 January 1947
Keith Donald CAN ROW 1960 23 September 1940
Kevin Draxinger CAN SWM 1992 16 March 1967
Al Dukowski CAN ATH 1976 4 June 1954
Georgia Ellenwood CAN ATH 2020 5 August 1995
Frank Elliott CAN CRD/CTR 1932 5 July 1911
Trinity Ellis CAN LUG 2022 28 April 2002
Ken Elmer CAN ATH 1972 24 April 1948
Sarah Evanetz CAN SWM 1996 27 June 1975
Hau-Li Fan CAN OWS 2020 8 September 1997
Brad Farrow CAN JUD 1976—1984 5 October 1956
Michael Farthofer AUT SAL 1984 8 June 1955
Dick Findlay CAN BOX 1968 23 March 1948
Joel Finlay CAN ROW 1968 30 December 1945
Diane Foster CAN ATH 1948 3 March 1928
Tiffany Foster CAN EJP 2012—2016 24 July 1984
Anna Fraser CAN FRS 1988 25 July 1963
Emerson Frostad CAN BSB 2008 13 January 1983
Lori Fung CAN GRY 1984 21 February 1963
Sue Gardiner CAN WPO 2000—2004 13 April 1980
Lyle Gatley CAN ROW 1968 22 September 1945
Bob Ginnetti ITA IHO 1992 31 July 1965
Chris Gifford CAN HOC 1988—2000 20 March 1966
Donna Gilmore CAN ATH 1948 20 August 1929
Liz Gleadle CAN ATH 2012—2020 5 December 1988
Ian Gordon CAN ATH 1972 2 April 1950
Ian Gordon CAN ROW 1972—1976 14 October 1948
Shirley Gordon CAN ATH 1948 10 April 1927
Stephanie Grauer CAN ROW 2020 23 March 1997
Sean Greenwood IRL SKN 2014 30 July 1987
Julia Grosso CAN FBL 2020 29 August 2000
Glen Grout CAN DIV 1976 31 May 1952
Lauren Groves CAN TRI 2008 2 September 1981
Tyler Gunara CAN FSK 2020 18 August 2002
Brendan Guraliuk CAN HK5/HOC 2018—2020 14 May 2000
Donna-Marie Gurr CAN SWM 1972 18 February 1955
Lloyd Guss CAN ATH/BOB 1984—1988 22 January 1959
Les Hamilton CAN BOX 1972 7 August 1954
Paul Hannam CAN SAL 1996 7 October 1971
Keith Hartley CAN BKB 1964 15 October 1940
Sandra Hartley CAN GAR 1968 23 June 1948
Lisa Harvey CAN ATH 1992 7 February 1970
Debbie Heeps CAN VVO 1976 18 December 1955
David Helliwell CAN ROW 1956 26 July 1935
Ezra Henniger CAN ATH 1948 1 May 1927
James Henniger CAN ROW 1976 8 July 1954
Dustin Hersee CAN SWM 2000 14 August 1975
Dave Hindmarch CAN IHO 1980 15 October 1958
Andre Ho CAN TTE 2012 11 April 1992
Alan Hobkirk CAN HOC 1976 7 November 1952
Brendan Hodge CAN ROW 2016 31 December 1984
Robert Hooper CAN SWM 1936 11 September 1917
Tom Howard CAN ATH 1976 20 September 1948
Margaret Howe CAN ATH 1976 11 May 1958
Seraphim Hsieh Jarov CAN FEN 2018 20 December 2001
Kaylin Hsieh HKG FEN 2018—2020 19 May 2001
Huang Huier CHN IHO 2022 5 September 2000
Jay Humphry CAN FSK 1968 28 July 1948
George Hungerford CAN ROW 1964 2 January 1944
Jack Hutchins CAN ATH 1948—1952 8 June 1926
Steve Hutchinson CAN FSK 1968 18 May 1949
Cathy Lee Irwin CAN FSK 1972 4 September 1952
Chris Ius CAN BOX 1972—1976 14 January 1954
Margaret Iwasaki CAN SWM 1960 10 May 1942
Michael Jackel GER BKB 1992 19 October 1959
Anthony Jacob CAN ROW 2012 18 May 1989
Ronnie Jagday CAN HOC 2000 21 September 1978
Karen James CAN SWM 1972 16 December 1952
Britt Janyk CAN ALP 2010 21 May 1980
Yogi Johl CAN WRE 1996 3 January 1970
Gordie Johnston CAN HOC 2016—2020 30 January 1993
Bill Jones CAN SHO 1960 29 September 1928
Diane Jones CAN ATH 1972—1976 7 March 1951
Harry Jones CAN RUG 2020 26 August 1989
Karla Karch-Gailus CAN BKB 1996—2000 26 August 1964
Paul Kariya CAN IHO 1994—2002 16 October 1974
Brian Keast CAN CTR 1972 27 November 1953
Howie Kelsey CAN BKB 1984 8 August 1957
Michael Ker CAN SWM 1976 21 July 1957
Danielle Kettlewell AUS SWA 2016 17 November 1992
Genny Kim Knowles COR
KOR
IHO 2018 25 April 2000
Alan Kristmanson CAN BKB 1988 5 November 1961
Doug Ladret CAN FSK 1988—1992 13 November 1961
Samantha Lam HKG EJP 2008 29 June 1978
Margaret Langford CAN CSL 1992—2004 18 July 1970
Maxwell Lattimer CAN ROW 2016—2020 14 July 1993
Luella Law CAN ATH 1952 17 March 1934
Marion Lay CAN SWM 1964—1968 26 November 1948
John Lecky CAN ROW 1960 29 August 1940
Wendy Lee CAN SWM 1976 5 November 1960
Bob Lenarduzzi CAN FBL 1984 1 May 1955
Mira Leung CAN FSK 2006 28 March 1989
Kendra Lewis CAN ATH 2018 18 April 2002
Kevin Light CAN ROW 2004—2008 16 May 1979
Marshall Limon CAN ATH 1936 27 August 1915
Liu Jie CHN IHO 2022 23 April 1995
Alexa Loo CAN SBD 2006—2010 6 October 1972
Patty Loverock CAN ATH 1976 21 February 1953
Rochelle Low CAN HOC 1992 19 May 1969
Aaron Lowe CAN FSK 2006 12 October 1974
Bert Lowes CAN BOX/Referee 1968—1984 4 September 1915
Theresa Luke CAN ROW 1996—2000 20 February 1967
Ross MacDonald CAN SAL 1988—2004 27 January 1965
Don Macintosh CAN BKB 1956 6 November 1931
George MacKay CAN ROW 1924 11 July 1900
Ian MacKenzie CAN SWM 1972 30 September 1953
Gael Mackie CAN GAR 2004 16 December 1988
Tammy MacLeod CAN DIV 1976 3 August 1956
Karen Magnussen CAN FSK 1968—1972 4 April 1952
Madison Mailey CAN ROW 2020 22 October 1996
Dave Mann CAN ARC 1976 1 February 1957
Alexander Manson CAN ROW 1976 20 May 1953
Ferdinand Marani CAN ART 1948 8 August 1893
Thomas Marks CAN WPO 2008 2 July 1980
Darcy Marquardt CAN ROW 2004—2012 22 March 1979
Camille Martens CAN GRY 1996 1 June 1976
Benjamin Martin CAN HOC 2016 18 April 1987
Melanie Matthews CAN SOF 2008 6 August 1986
Andrew Mavis CAN BKB 2000 9 September 1976
Marnie McBean CAN ROW 1992—1996 28 January 1968
Sally McCallum CAN ATH 1960 7 August 1940
Stephanie McCann CAN ATH 2004 22 April 1977
Mary McConkey CAN SWM 1936 29 February 1916
Frank McConnell CAN ATH 1912 17 January 1887
Drew McDonald USA WPO 1984 19 October 1955
Pat McGeer CAN BKB 1948 29 June 1927
Jennifer McHugh CAN SWM 1972 27 November 1957
Eleanor McKenzie CAN ATH 1952 29 June 1931
Bill McKerlich CAN ROW 1956—1960 2 December 1936
Ian McKerlich CAN ROW 1988 3 January 1965
John McLeod CAN BKB 1956 1934
Wes McLeod CAN FBL 1976 24 October 1957
Gerry McNamee CAN SWM 1952 4 March 1934
Kay McNamee CAN SWM 1948—1952 8 January 1931
Brooks McNiven CAN BSB 2008 19 June 1981
Howie McPhee CAN ATH 1936 11 May 1916
Glen Mervyn CAN ROW 1960 17 February 1937
Peter Milkovich CAN HOC 1988—2000 17 October 1966
Dave Miller CAN SAL 1964—1972 18 September 1943
Dale Mitchell CAN FBL 1984 21 April 1958
Kevin Mitchell CAN WPO 2008 21 June 1981
Linda Moore CAN CUR 1988 24 February 1954
Scott Mosher CAN HOC 2000 25 October 1973
Peter Motzek CAN HOC 1976 1 June 1957
Mike Mouat CAN HOC 1976 20 March 1954
Nev Munro CAN BKB 1948 22 July 1927
Candace Murray CAN SOF 1996 17 January 1970
Julia Murray CAN FRS 2010 23 December 1988
Richard Myerscough CAN SAL 1988 17 November 1965
Caitlin Nash CAN LUG 2020 26 May 2003
Pete Newell USA BKB/Coach 1960 31 August 1915
Toby Ng CAN BDM 2012 8 October 1985
Kevin Nicholson CAN BSB 2004 29 March 1976
Camille Noel CAN ATH 1992 14 April 1974
Kristy Odamura CAN SOF 2000—2004 3 October 1977
Shallon Olsen CAN GAR 2016—2020 10 July 2000
Frank Opsal CAN SHO 1956 18 November 1928
Emily Overholt CAN SWM 2016 4 October 1997
Elli Overton AUS SWM 1992—2000 13 June 1974
Donald Packer CAN WPO 1972 29 August 1948
Lillian Palmer CAN ATH 1932 23 June 1913
Colin Park CAN SAL 1976 9 February 1944
Bill Parnell CAN ATH 1948—1952 14 February 1928
George Parsons CAN SAL 1956 19 May 1911
Mark Pearson CAN HOC 2008—2020 18 June 1987
Leah Pells CAN ATH 1992—2000 9 November 1964
Rose-Marie Pepe CAN SWM 1972 23 April 1954
Tim Peterson CAN SWM 2000 26 December 1978
Tom Petryshen CAN WRE 1992 3 January 1969
Steve Pickell CAN SWM 1976 11 August 1957
Monica Pinette CAN MPN 2004—2008 5 February 1977
Zac Plavsic CAN SAL 2008—2012 15 January 1983
Larry Plenert CAN VVO 1976 17 July 1953
Doug Pready CAN HOC 1976 20 September 1954
Carey Price CAN IHO 2014 16 August 1987
Morgan Pridy CAN ALP 2014 9 October 1990
Wendy Pullan CAN ROW 1976 1 February 1953
Wayne Pullen CAN ARC 1972 27 February 1945
Luke Ramsay CAN SAL 2012—2016 31 January 1988
Ross Rebagliati CAN SBD 1998 14 July 1971
Leslie Reid CAN EDR 2004—2008 2 July 1956
Ben Remocker CAN SAL 2008 29 November 1978
Anna Rice CAN BDM 2004—2008 19 August 1980
Kelly Ringstad CAN FRS 2002 1 March 1974
Bruce Robertson CAN SWM 1972—1976 27 April 1953
Philip Rogers CAN SAL 1932 14 February 1908
Gabi Rogic Farias BRA CUR 2020 18 June 2004
Mary Beth Rondeau CAN SWM 1972 19 December 1956
Rhonda Ross CAN ROW 1976 30 October 1953
Lisa Roy CAN ROW 1984 16 January 1959
Gregory Russell CAN VVO 1976 10 July 1951
Ross Rutledge CAN HOC 1984—1988 7 July 1962
Lynette Sadleir NZL SWA 1984 1 August 1963
Robin Sadler AUT IHO 1988 31 March 1955
Alan Sakai CAN JUD 1972 21 November 1954
Derek Sankey CAN BKB 1976 17 December 1948
Matthew Sarmento CAN HOC 2016—2020 23 June 1991
Theo Sauder CAN RUG 2020 2 April 1996
Bob Scarr CAN BKB 1948 13 August 1926
Claire Sharpe CAN BDM 1988 13 May 1958
Laurie Shong CAN FEN/MPN 1992—2000 2 January 1971
Bill Slater CAN SWM 1956 18 April 1940
Bill Smart CAN ATH 1972 5 June 1948
Becky Smith CAN SWM 1976 3 June 1959
Kierra Smith CAN SWM 2016—2020 1 February 1994
Shannon Smith CAN SWM 1976 28 September 1961
Tricia Smith CAN COC/IOC/ROW 1976—2016 14 April 1957
Iain Smythe CAN HOC 2016 2 June 1985
John Smythe CAN HOC 2020 31 August 1989
Ralf Socher CAN ALP 1994 6 April 1967
Wyn St. John CAN EVE 2000 30 May 1959
Alecia Stephenson CAN SOF 1996 12 March 1966
Mary Beth Stewart CAN SWM 1960—1964 8 December 1945
Sheila Strike CAN BKB 1976 2 November 1954
Faye Strutt CAN FSK 1964 25 September 1947
R. J. Swindle CAN BSB 2008 7 July 1983
Elaine Tanner CAN SWM 1968 22 February 1951
Samantha Taylor CAN EVE 2008 25 May 1983
Laura Tidball-Balisky CAN EJP 1988 2 March 1964
Brittany Timko CAN FBL 2008—2012 5 September 1985
Conor Trainor CAN RUG 2020 5 December 1989
Norm Trerise CAN ATH 1968 3 June 1947
Carolyn Trono CAN ROW 1984 1 January 1961
Yuki Tsubota CAN FRS 2014—2018 3 February 1994
Scott Tupper CAN HOC 2008—2020 16 December 1986
Steve Tupper CAN SAL 1968 6 February 1941
Carmie Vairo CAN SOF 1996 22 May 1968
Audrey Vandervelden CAN VVO 1976—1984 18 July 1954
Michael Velve BRA CUR 2020 11 August 2003
Hubert Wallace CAN SAL 1932 3 March 1899
Jamie Wallace CAN HOC 2020 14 September 1999
Len Walters CAN BOX 1952 27 November 1931
Hugh Walton CAN CTR 1976 30 May 1955
Jeanne Warren CAN SWM 1968 4 December 1952
Victor Warren CAN HOC 1964 19 August 1937
Therese Washtock CAN EVE 1996 28 March 1963
Jim Watters CAN FSK 1964 30 January 1946
Reid Watts CAN LUG 2016—2022 22 December 1998
Ken Wenman CAN ATH 1976 9 March 1955
Bill West CAN SAL 1960—1964 1 December 1931
Simon Wheeldon AUT IHO 1998—2002 30 August 1966
Ken Whitehead CAN FBL 1976 11 April 1955
Alice Whitty CAN ATH 1952—1956 24 March 1934
Ed Wild CAN BKB 1956 22 January 1935
Lauren Wilkinson CAN ROW 2012—2016 17 October 1989
Audrey Williams CAN FSK/Referee 1994 15 December 1932
Percy Williams CAN ATH 1928—1932 19 May 1908
Bruce Wilson CAN FBL 1984 20 June 1951
Gerald Wilson CAN SAL 1932 7 August 1906
Megan Wing CAN FSK 2006 1 November 1975
Kelvin Wood CAN HOC 1976 1 October 1950
Erin Woods-White CAN SOF 2000—2004 27 October 1977
Anthony Wright CAN HOC 2008 3 August 1984
Judy Wright CAN SWM 1972 9 January 1956
Lee Wright CAN HOC 1964—1976 28 August 1944
Philip Wright CAN HOC 2008 28 August 1986
Dick Wyndham CAN SWM 1932 19 October 1911
Regan Yee CAN ATH 2020 4 July 1995
Alannah Yip CAN CLB 2020 26 October 1993
Yvette Yong CAN TKW 2020 9 March 1990
Yuan Junjie CHN IHO 2022 3 March 1993
Mel Zajac CAN SWM 1976 23 April 1956

People who died here (82)

Olga de Angulo COL SWM 1968—1972 8 February 2011
Nancy Archibald CAN FEN 1936 28 August 1996
George Athans CAN DIV 1936—1948 27 February 2007
Lorne Atkinson CAN CRD/CTR 1948 23 April 2010
Laslo Babits CAN ATH 1984 12 June 2013
Peter Bakonyi CAN FEN/Referee 1968—1976 26 August 1997
John Benham GBR ATH 1924 10 January 1990
Archie Black CAN ROW 1924 14 May 1956
Richard Bordewick CAN ROW 1964 15 May 2007
Bob Burtwell CAN BKB 1956 22 November 2012
John Cameron CAN ATH 1920 17 November 1953
John Cashel USA RGB 1924 6 September 1954
Manon Charette CAN HBL 1976 1 January 2006
Paul Côté CAN SAL 1972 19 July 2013
Jack Cribb CAN SAL 1932 18 August 1957
Jim Davies CAN CTR 1928 11 July 1999
William Davies CAN SHO 1912 22 June 1942
Cyril Doyle CAN LAX 1928 17 November 1989
Bud Farrow CAN LAX 1928 6 May 1977
Duncan Gillis CAN ATH 1912 2 May 1963
Ken Glass CAN SAL 1932 17 January 1961
Peter Gordon CAN SAL 1932 26 June 1975
Parnell Gourlay CAN FBL 1904 15 November 1958
Carl Grauer CAN LAX 1928 25 September 1972
Leo Gregory CAN LAX 1928 28 June 1983
Glen Grout CAN DIV 1976 24 August 2016
George Gyles CAN SAL 1932 5 February 1959
Kathleen Heddle CAN ROW 1992—1996 11 January 2021
David Helliwell CAN ROW 1956 30 December 1993
Roy Henkel CAN IHO 1932 6 October 1981
James Henniger CAN ROW 1976 29 September 2004
Godtfred Holmvang NOR ATH 1948 19 February 2006
Fred Hoos CAN HOC 1976 25 December 1983
Huang Yingjie CHN ATH 1936 1999
Bert Irwin CAN ALP 1948 22 January 2006
Harry Jerome CAN ATH 1960—1968 7 December 1982
Ann Johnston CAN FSK 1956 26 May 2022
Harry Jones CAN SAL 1932 24 December 1956
Harry Kermode CAN BKB 1948 19 August 2009
Stuart Laidlaw CAN LAX 1904 22 November 1960
Brant Little CAN ATH 1928 27 June 1980
Ronald Maitland CAN SAL 1932 15 April 1937
Gerald Marchand GBR CMA/CSP 1952 26 March 2005
Leo Marchiori CAN CTR 1932 27 May 1949
Mary McConkey CAN SWM 1936 27 October 1981
Frank McConnell CAN ATH 1912 21 April 1933
Archie McDiarmid CAN ATH/BOX 1920 11 August 1957
Les McDonald CAN WT 1989—2008 4 September 2017
Pat McGeer CAN BKB 1948 29 August 2022
Howie McPhee CAN ATH 1936 29 November 1940
Nev Munro CAN BKB 1948 31 August 2003
Jack Murdoch CAN ATH 1924 7 November 1939
Dave Murray CAN ALP 1976—1980 23 October 1990
James Nickel CAN CMA 1952 30 March 1990
Carl Ogawa CAN ROW 1956 23 September 2006
Frank Opsal CAN SHO 1956 5 April 2008
Bob Osborne CAN BKB 1936 8 May 2003
Lillian Palmer CAN ATH 1932 28 March 2001
Bill Parnell CAN ATH 1948—1952 6 September 2008
George Parsons CAN SAL 1956 12 August 1996
Barbara Pentland CAN ART 1948 5 February 2000
Lex Peterson NZL BOB 1988 31 August 2004
Jack Poole CAN 2009 23 October 2009
Edmund Potrzebowski POL ATH 1952 22 May 2012
Ned Pratt CAN ROW 1932 24 February 1996
Pat Quinn CAN Coach/IHO 2002—2006 23 November 2014
Peder Rasch DEN CSP 1952 26 November 1988
Philip Rogers CAN SAL 1932 9 June 1961
Bob Scarr CAN BKB 1948 16 February 2001
Henry Simmonds CAN SAL 1932 1 August 1954
Dhillon Singh Jarnail IND FBL 1960 13 October 2000
Bill Slater CAN SWM 1956 2 February 2019
Bobby Smith IRL FBL 1948 27 March 1992
Harry Warren CAN ATH 1928 14 March 1998
William Watters GBR GAR 1908 20 August 1962
Percy Williams CAN ATH 1928—1932 29 November 1982
Alston Wise CAN IHO 1932 23 September 1984
Bill Wood CAN ROW 1924 2 October 1969
Geraldine Wright CAN ART 1948 31 October 1987
Harold Wright CAN ATH/COC 1932—1979 11 December 1997
Harry Wylie CAN SAL 1932 26 April 1951
Yang Xiuqiong CHN SWM 1936 10 October 1982

Affiliations

?, Vancouver (CAN)
BC Endurance Project, Vancouver (CAN)
False Creek Racing Canoe Club, Vancouver (CAN)
False Creek RC, Vancouver (CAN)
HPC-Vancouver, Vancouver (CAN)
India FHC, Vancouver (CAN)
Kerrisdale FSC, Vancouver (CAN)
Kitsilano Yacht Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Pacific Dolphins, Vancouver (CAN)
Phoenix Gymnastics, Vancouver (CAN)
Racewalk West, Vancouver (CAN)
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Spartak Weight Lifting Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Sunset Skating Club, Vancouver (CAN)
UBC Thunderbirds, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver "Y" Swim Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver AC, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Amateur Swim Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Canucks, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Clover Leafs, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver College Rowing Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Doves, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Griffins, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Grizzlies, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Hawks FHC, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Racquets Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Skating Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Ski Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Whitecaps, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Whitecaps, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver YMCA, Vancouver (CAN)
VRC, Vancouver (CAN)