Slavia Praha, Praha (CZE)

Affiliation ID 1154
Full name Sportovní Klub Slavia Praha
Short name Slavia Praha
Place Praha (CZE)
Sports ATH/BAS/CCS/Coach/DIV/FEN/FTB/HAN/HOK/ICH/NCO/ROW/SSK/SWI/VOL
Notes

Founded 1892 as SK ACOS Praha (Sportovní Klub Akademický Cyklistický Odbor Slavia Praha). Known as SK Slavia Praha (1893-1948/1968-1973/1991-), Sokol Slavia Praha VII (1948-1949), ZSJ Dynamo Slavia Praha (Základní Sportovní Jednota Dynamo Slavia Praha) (1949-1953), DSO Dynamo Praha (Dobrovolná Sportovní Organizace Dynamo Praha) (1953-1954), TJ Dynamo Praha (Tělovýchovná Jednota Dynamo Praha) (1954-1964), TJ Slavia Praha (Tělovýchovná Jednota Slavia Praha) (1964-1968/1973-1977), TJ Slavia IPS Praha (Tělovýchovná Jednota Slavia Inženýrské průmyslové stavby Praha) (1977 - 1978), SK Slavia IPS Praha (Sportovní Klub Slavia Inženýrské Průmyslové Stavby Praha) (1978 - 1991).

Athletes (92)

Lenka Antošová CZE ROW 2012—2016
Jan Blažek TCH BAS 1972
Luděk Bohman TCH ATH 1972
Josef Čapek TCH FTB 1924
Petr Čech TCH ATH 1972
Roman Červenka CZE ICH 2010—2018
Lukáš Došek CZE FTB 2000
František Douda TCH ATH 1928—1936
Milena Duchková TCH DIV 1968—1976
Jaroslav Eliáš TCH ATH 1936
Josef Ezr TCH BAS 1948—1952
Jan Fleischmann TCH ICH 1924
Miloslav Fleischmann TCH ICH 1924
Rudolf Götz CZE ATH 2008
Otto Hahnel-Kohout BOH ATH 1906
Jiří Hanzl TCH HAN 1976
Bedřich Hošek TCH ATH 1936
Gustav Hraška TCH BAS 1976—1980
Berta Hrubá TCH HOK 1980
Ida Hubáčková TCH HOK 1980
Zdeněk Humhal TCH VOL 1964
František Janda-Suk BOH/TCH ATH 1900—1924
Otakar Jandera TCH ATH 1924—1928
Josef Janík TCH FTB 1920
Bohumil Jauris TCH SSK 1956
Ladislav Jiránek-Strana BOH ATH 1912
Jaroslav Jirkovský TCH ICH 1924
Mieczysław Kasprzycki POL Coach/ICH 1936—1952
František Kiehlmann TCH ATH 1920
Vlastibor Klimeš TCH BAS 1980
Jaroslav Knotek TCH ATH 1936—1948
Jiří Konopásek TCH BAS 1972—1976
Karel Kotrbá TCH ICH 1920
Jarmila Králíčková TCH HOK 1980
Jan Krásl TCH ICH 1924—1928
Břetislav Krátký TCH ATH 1936
Josef Kratochvíl TCH FTB 1924
Hana Krejčová TCH ROW 1988
Jiřina Křížová TCH HOK 1980
Alena Kyselicová TCH HOK 1980
Vlastimil Lada-Sázavský BOH FEN 1906—1908
Jana Lahodová TCH HOK 1980
Josef Linhart TCH FTB 1968
Vilém Loos TCH ICH 1920—1924
Miloslav Luňák TCH ATH 1936
Josef Machaň TCH ATH 1924
Alexander Marček TCH SWI 1988
Štěpánka Mertová TCH ATH 1956—1960
Zdeněk Městecký BOH ATH 1912
Pavel Mikeš TCH HAN 1972—1976
Jiří Musil TCH SSK 1992
Josef Musil TCH VOL 1964—1968
Arnošt Nejedlý BOH ATH 1906—1908
Josef Německý TCH ATH/CCS 1924—1928
Karel Nepomucký TCH FTB 1964
Jan Palouš TCH ICH 1920—1924
Vladimír Penc BOH ATH 1912
Adam Petrouš CZE FTB 2000
Josef Pleticha TCH FTB 1924
Jan Plichta TCH ATH 1920—1924
Bohuslav Pohl-Polenský BOH ATH 1906
Karel Přibyl TCH ATH 1920—1924
Antonín Řehák TCH FTB 1924
Jaroslav Řezáč TCH Coach/ICH 1924—1928
Evžen Rošický TCH ATH 1936
Jiří Růžička TCH BAS 1972
Vladimír Růžička CZE/TCH Coach/ICH 1984—2010
Ladislav Rygl TCH NCO 1968—1972
Emil Seifert TCH FTB 1920—1924
Jana Semecká TCH VOL 1972
Jitka Senecká TCH VOL 1968
Jaroslav Skála TCH BAS 1980
Josef Sloup TCH FTB 1924
Rudolf Sloup TCH FTB 1924
Alois Sobotka TCH ATH 1924
Jiří Šťastný TCH BAS 1960
Bohumil Steigenhöfer TCH ICH 1928
František Stejskal TCH ATH 1920
František Štika TCH HAN 1988
Jaroslav Stránský TCH ICH 1924
Věra Štruncová TCH VOL 1968
Václav Šubrt TCH FTB 1920
Svatopluk Sýkora TCH ATH 1960
Ján Takáč TCH ATH 1936
Mirka Topinková Knapková CZE ROW 2004—2016
Marta Urbanová TCH HOK 1980
Jan Vaník TCH FTB 1920
Otakar Vindyš TCH ICH 1920—1924
Josef Vosolsobě TCH ATH 1936
Otakar Vydra TCH ATH 1920
Jiří Zedníček TCH BAS 1972
Jiří Zídek TCH BAS 1972