Slavia Praha, Praha (CZE)

Affiliation ID 1154
Full name Sportovní Klub Slavia Praha
Short name Slavia Praha
Place Praha (CZE)
Sports ATH/BAS/CCS/Coach/DIV/FEN/FTB/HAN/HOK/ICH/NCO/ROW/SSK/SWI/VOL
Notes

Founded 1892 as SK ACOS Praha (Sportovní Klub Akademický Cyklistický Odbor Slavia Praha). Known as SK Slavia Praha (1893-1948/1968-1973/1991-), Sokol Slavia Praha VII (1948-1949), ZSJ Dynamo Slavia Praha (Základní Sportovní Jednota Dynamo Slavia Praha) (1949-1953), DSO Dynamo Praha (Dobrovolná Sportovní Organizace Dynamo Praha) (1953-1954), TJ Dynamo Praha (Tělovýchovná Jednota Dynamo Praha) (1954-1964), TJ Slavia Praha (Tělovýchovná Jednota Slavia Praha) (1964-1968/1973-1977), TJ Slavia IPS Praha (Tělovýchovná Jednota Slavia Inženýrské průmyslové stavby Praha) (1977 - 1978), SK Slavia IPS Praha (Sportovní Klub Slavia Inženýrské Průmyslové Stavby Praha) (1978 - 1991).

Athletes (92)

Lenka Antošová CZE ROW 2012—2016
Jan Blažek CZE
TCH
BAS 1972
Luděk Bohman CZE
TCH
ATH 1972
Josef Čapek CZE
TCH
FTB 1924
Petr Čech CZE
TCH
ATH 1972
Roman Červenka CZE ICH 2010—2018
Lukáš Došek CZE FTB 2000
František Douda CZE
TCH
ATH 1928—1936
Milena Duchková CZE
TCH
DIV 1968—1976
Jaroslav Eliáš CZE
TCH
ATH 1936
Josef Ezr CZE
TCH
BAS 1948—1952
Jan Fleischmann CZE
TCH
ICH 1924
Miloslav Fleischmann CZE
TCH
ICH 1924
Rudolf Götz CZE ATH 2008
Otto Hahnel-Kohout BOH ATH 1906
Jiří Hanzl CZE
TCH
HAN 1976
Bedřich Hošek CZE
TCH
ATH 1936
Gustav Hraška TCH
SVK
BAS 1976—1980
Berta Hrubá CZE
TCH
HOK 1980
Ida Hubáčková CZE
TCH
HOK 1980
Zdeněk Humhal CZE
TCH
VOL 1964
František Janda-Suk BOH
CZE
TCH
ATH 1900—1924
Otakar Jandera CZE
TCH
ATH 1924—1928
Josef Janík TCH FTB 1920
Bohumil Jauris CZE
TCH
SSK 1956
Ladislav Jiránek-Strana BOH ATH 1912
Jaroslav Jirkovský CZE
TCH
ICH 1924
Mieczysław Kasprzycki POL Coach/ICH 1936—1952
František Kiehlmann CZE
TCH
ATH 1920
Vlastibor Klimeš CZE
TCH
BAS 1980
Jaroslav Knotek CZE
TCH
ATH 1936—1948
Jiří Konopásek CZE
TCH
BAS 1972—1976
Karel Kotrbá CZE
TCH
ICH 1920
Jarmila Králíčková CZE
TCH
HOK 1980
Jan Krásl CZE
TCH
ICH 1924—1928
Břetislav Krátký CZE
TCH
ATH 1936
Josef Kratochvíl TCH FTB 1924
Hana Krejčová CZE
TCH
ROW 1988
Jiřina Křížová CZE
TCH
HOK 1980
Alena Kyselicová TCH
SVK
HOK 1980
Vlastimil Lada-Sázavský BOH FEN 1906—1908
Jana Lahodová CZE
TCH
HOK 1980
Josef Linhart CZE
TCH
FTB 1968
Vilém Loos CZE
TCH
ICH 1920—1924
Miloslav Luňák CZE
TCH
ATH 1936
Josef Machaň CZE
TCH
ATH 1924
Alexander Marček TCH
SVK
SWI 1988
Štěpánka Mertová CZE
TCH
ATH 1956—1960
Zdeněk Městecký BOH ATH 1912
Pavel Mikeš CZE
TCH
HAN 1972—1976
Jiří Musil CZE
TCH
SSK 1992
Josef Musil CZE
TCH
VOL 1964—1968
Arnošt Nejedlý BOH ATH 1906—1908
Josef Německý CZE
TCH
ATH/CCS 1924—1928
Karel Nepomucký CZE
TCH
FTB 1964
Jan Palouš CZE
TCH
ICH 1920—1924
Vladimír Penc BOH ATH 1912
Adam Petrouš CZE FTB 2000
Josef Pleticha CZE
TCH
FTB 1924
Jan Plichta CZE
TCH
ATH 1920—1924
Bohuslav Pohl-Polenský BOH ATH 1906
Karel Přibyl CZE
TCH
ATH 1920—1924
Antonín Řehák TCH FTB 1924
Jaroslav Řezáč CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1924—1928
Evžen Rošický CZE
TCH
ATH 1936
Jiří Růžička CZE
TCH
BAS 1972
Vladimír Růžička CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1984—2010
Ladislav Rygl CZE
TCH
NCO 1968—1972
Emil Seifert CZE
TCH
FTB 1920—1924
Jana Semecká CZE
TCH
VOL 1972
Jitka Senecká CZE
TCH
VOL 1968
Jaroslav Skála CZE
TCH
BAS 1980
Josef Sloup CZE
TCH
FTB 1924
Rudolf Sloup CZE
TCH
FTB 1924
Alois Sobotka CZE
TCH
ATH 1924
Jiří Šťastný CZE
TCH
BAS 1960
Bohumil Steigenhöfer CZE
TCH
ICH 1928
František Stejskal CZE
TCH
ATH 1920
František Štika CZE
TCH
HAN 1988
Jaroslav Stránský CZE
TCH
ICH 1924
Věra Štruncová CZE
TCH
VOL 1968
Václav Šubrt TCH FTB 1920
Svatopluk Sýkora TCH
SVK
ATH 1960
Ján Takáč TCH
SVK
ATH 1936
Mirka Topinková Knapková CZE ROW 2004—2016
Marta Urbanová CZE
TCH
HOK 1980
Jan Vaník CZE
TCH
FTB 1920
Otakar Vindyš CZE
TCH
ICH 1920—1924
Josef Vosolsobě CZE
TCH
ATH 1936
Otakar Vydra CZE
TCH
ATH 1920
Jiří Zedníček CZE
TCH
BAS 1972
Jiří Zídek CZE
TCH
BAS 1972