Internet search
Maps Search
English

Praha (Prague) (CZE)

Details

NamePraha
Administrative divisionHlavní město Praha
CountryCzech Republic
English namePrague

People born here (563)

Jiří Adam TCH FEN/MOP 1976—1980 12 October 1950
Jan Andrlík CZE CAN 2000 17 May 1977
Vladimír Andrs TCH ROW 1964 12 May 1937
Václav Antoš TCH SWI 1924—1928 19 January 1905
Edith Arnheim SWE TEN 1912 21 February 1884
Malcolm Baker USA ROW 1992 27 September 1969
David Bakeš CZE SNB 2010—2014 2 August 1982
Ferdinand Balcárek TCH ART 1932—1948 21 August 1904
Michal Barda TCH HAN 1988 27 June 1955
Petr Barna TCH FSK 1988—1992 9 March 1966
Jan Bártů TCH MOP 1976—1980 16 January 1955
Miroslav Bartůšek TCH SWI 1948 11 August 1921
Tomáš Bauer TCH DIV 1960 26 October 1932
Alex Baumann CAN SWI 1984 21 April 1964
Jiří Baumruk TCH BAS 1952—1960 27 June 1930
Miroslav Baumruk TCH BAS 1952 12 July 1926
Josef Bechyně BOH WRE 1908 12 April 1880
Pavel Bednář CZE CAN 1996 25 June 1970
Sigrit Behrenz GER SSK 1960—1964 23 January 1941
Boris Belada ARG SAI 1956—1968 29 September 1920
Petr Beneš CZE BVO 2012 27 November 1974
Pavel Benetka TCH GYM 1948 26 January 1921
Jiří Beran CZE FEN 2016 18 January 1982
Jan Berger TCH FTB 1980 27 November 1955
Marek Bílek CZE ATH 1996 7 January 1973
Jindřich Blažek TCH ROW 1960 26 November 1933
Petr Blažek TCH MOP 1992 30 March 1961
Milada Blažková TCH HOK 1980 30 May 1958
Petr Blecha TCH ROW 1992 24 April 1970
Hana Bobková TCH GYM 1952 19 February 1929
Josef Bochníček TCH GYM 1920 15 January 1896
Josef Boháč TCH ICH 1936 20 April 1914
Martin Bohman CZE BOB 2010 5 April 1980
Stan Bohonek CAN FSK 1976 28 December 1952
Zdeněk Bohutínský TCH CAN 1972—1976 14 May 1946
Pavel Bořkovec TCH ART 1932 10 June 1894
Bohuslav Braum TCH WLT 1980 22 February 1956
Petr Bříza CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—1994 9 December 1964
Alois Broft BOH SWI 1912 25 October 1887
František Brzák TCH CAN/CMA 1936 16 April 1915
Jan Brzák-Felix TCH CAN 1936—1952 6 April 1912
Gustav Bubník TCH Coach/ICH 1948—1968 21 November 1928
Václav Bubník TCH Coach/ICH 1952—1964 1 January 1926
Ondřej Bureš TCH SWI 1988 24 September 1966
Otomar Bureš TCH EVE 1936 14 December 1906
Josef Čada BOH
TCH
GYM 1908—1920 30 March 1881
Petra Cada CAN TTN 1996—2004 2 February 1979
Ladislav Čáp TCH FSK 1948 13 April 1926
Josef Čapek TCH FTB 1924 1 August 1902
Věra Čáslavská CZE
TCH
GYM/IOC/ČOV/ČSOV 1960—2001 3 May 1942
Petr Čermák TCH ROW 1964—1968 24 December 1942
Roman Čermák TCH CTR 1988 11 September 1959
Jiřina Čermáková TCH HOK 1980 17 November 1944
Věra Černá TCH ATH 1960 12 April 1938
František Černík TCH WAP 1920 14 June 1900
Josef Černÿ BOH SWI 1912 7 August 1888
Roman Červenka CZE ICH 2010—2018 10 December 1985
Jaroslav Červený TCH FTB 1924 1 June 1895
Miloslav Charouzd TCH ICH 1952 15 August 1928
Jan Chlístovský TCH CTR 1960 15 May 1934
Zdeněk Čihák TCH ATH 1960 9 February 1933
Jaroslav Cihlář TCH CTR/CYC 1956 7 April 1924
Jiří Čtvrtečka TCH CAN 1968—1976 2 December 1942
Milan Čuda TCH VOL 1964 22 September 1939
Étienne Daille FRA CSL 2012 19 September 1989
Michal Dalecký TCH ROW 1992 30 December 1968
Vlasta Děkanová TCH GYM 1936 5 September 1909
Radmila Dobnerová TCH SAI 1992 3 May 1969
Milan Doleček TCH ROW 1980—1988 30 November 1957
Vladimír Dolejš TCH CAN 1976—1980 7 September 1955
Jitka Dolejší TCH ARC 1980 14 May 1958
Jiří Doležal CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—1994 22 September 1962
Zdeněk Doležal TCH FSK 1956 1 September 1931
Josef Dostál CZE CAN 2012—2016 3 March 1993
Jaroslav Doubek TCH SSK 1956 17 June 1931
Zdeněk Douša TCH BAS 1972—1980 5 March 1947
Věra Drazdíková TCH GYM 1956 1 February 1933
Jaroslav Drobný TCH ICH 1948 12 October 1921
Milena Duchková TCH DIV 1968—1976 25 April 1952
Bohumil Durdis TCH WLT 1924 1 March 1903
Josef Dusil TCH CAN 1936 5 November 1910
Dominik Dvořák CZE BOB 2014—2018 9 June 1992
Filip Dvořák CZE CAN 2012—2016 30 July 1988
Libor Dvořák TCH CAN 1980 13 June 1957
Josef Effenberger TCH GYM 1928 18 October 1901
Kateřina Elhotová CZE BAS 2008—2012 14 October 1989
Josef Engel TCH WRE 1968—1972 3 July 1942
Karel Engel TCH WRE 1972 28 May 1940
František Erben BOH GYM 1900 27 November 1874
Josef Ezr TCH BAS 1948—1952 3 October 1923
Věra Faitlová TCH SWI 1972 6 November 1957
Jiří Fejtek TCH GYM 1968—1972 22 September 1946
Anna Fernstädt GER SKE 2018 23 November 1996
Jakub Fiala USA ASK 2002 24 May 1975
Martin Fiala GER FRS 2010 25 January 1968
Tony Fiala CAN BIA 1992 2 February 1966
Olga Fikotová-Connolly TCH
USA
ATH 1956—1972 13 November 1932
Jaroslav Findejs TCH FTB 1968 25 September 1943
Jiří Fiřt CZE GYM 1996 1 August 1972
František Fišer TCH WLT 1924 18 July 1900
Jan Fleischmann TCH ICH 1924 6 July 1885
Miloslav Fleischmann TCH ICH 1924 4 September 1886
Kristýna Fleissnerová CZE ROW 2010—2016 18 August 1992
Hanuš Folkmann TCH ART 1932 30 December 1876
Vlasta Foltová TCH GYM 1936 14 December 1913
Ladislav Fouček TCH CTR 1952—1956 10 December 1930
František Franěk TCH WAP 1920—1924 10 February 1901
Hugo Friend USA ATH 1904—1906 21 July 1882
Pavel Frinta CZE
TCH
WRE 1988—1996 13 August 1969
Karel Fuchs BOH TEN 1912 25 January 1889
Dominik Furch CZE ICH 2018 19 April 1990
Pavel Geffert CZE ICH 1994 7 May 1968
Henri Giraud FRA TEN 1906 1872
Karel Goppold z Lobsdorfu BOH FEN 1912 15 December 1894
Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Jr. BOH FEN 1912 15 August 1893
Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Sr. BOH FEN 1908—1912 25 May 1869
Rudolf Götz CZE ATH 2008 10 April 1983
Lucie Grolichová CZE MOP 2008 26 January 1978
Jan Gruber CZE ROW 2008 15 March 1984
Josef Gruss BOH
TCH
IOC/TEN/ČSOV 1908—1968 8 July 1884
Radko Gudas CZE ICH 2014 5 June 1990
Jaroslav Hainz BOH TEN 1912 17 September 1883
Lenka Háječková CZE BVO 2012 18 April 1978
František Hájek TCH BAS 1936 31 October 1915
Zuzana Hájková TCH BAS 1988 15 January 1963
Anastázie Hajná-Fridrichová TCH CAN 1972—1976 1 January 1946
Přemysl Hajný TCH Coach/ICH 1948—1976 18 December 1925
Karel Halík BOH
TCH
WRE 1906—1920 21 December 1883
Jan Hamřík TCH LUG 1964—1968 3 December 1940
Daniel Havel CZE CAN 2012—2016 10 August 1991
Václav Havel TCH CMA 1948 5 October 1920
Pavel Havelka TCH CAN 1988 1 July 1965
Jakub Havlín CZE BOB 2018 23 March 1979
Anton Heida USA GYM 1904 24 December 1878
Jan Hejda CZE ICH 2010 18 June 1978
Petr Hejma TCH ICH 1968 24 April 1944
Jaroslav Hellebrand TCH ROW 1968—1976 30 December 1945
Ladislav Heythum TCH ROW 1972 22 May 1950
Luboš Hilgert CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 25 October 1960
Štěpánka Hilgertová CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—2012 10 April 1968
Martin Hladík TCH ROW 1980 16 August 1953
Josef Hladky GER SWI 1992 18 June 1962
Jakob Hlasek SUI TEN 1984—1992 12 November 1964
Jana Hlavaty USA CCS 1976 25 August 1941
Kateřina Hluchá CZE CAN 1996 11 March 1975
František Hochman TCH FTB 1924 2 April 1904
Jiří Hoffmann TCH ATH 1936 24 May 1908
Pavel Hofmann TCH ROW 1960—1964 29 January 1938
Włastimil Hofmann POL ART 1928 27 April 1881
Ludvík Hofta TCH ICH 1924 30 March 1899
Antonín Hojer TCH FTB 1920—1924 31 March 1894
František Hojer TCH FTB 1924 21 January 1895
Jindra Holá TCH FSK 1984 2 October 1960
Jiří Holeček TCH ICH 1972—1976 18 March 1944
Ondřej Holeček TCH ROW 1992 14 October 1973
Karel Holý TCH ICH 1980 3 February 1956
Petr Horáček CZE BOX 1996 11 January 1974
Michal Horváth CZE ROW 2008—2012 30 June 1987
Alois Houba TCH ART 1936 17 April 1904
Věra Hrabáková TCH VOL 1968 27 April 1941
Lucie Hradecká CZE TEN 2012—2016 21 May 1985
Karel Hradil TCH CAN 1956 4 January 1937
Vavřinec Hradílek CZE CSL 2008—2012 10 March 1987
Petr Hrbek CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1994 3 April 1969
Jan Hrdina CZE ICH 2002 5 February 1976
Patrik Hrdina CZE
TCH
SAI 1992—1996 15 May 1967
Anna Hřebřinová TCH GYM 1936 11 November 1908
Karel Hromádka TCH ICH 1928—1936 23 May 1905
Berta Hrubá TCH HOK 1980 8 April 1946
Věra Hrubá TCH FSK 1936 12 July 1920
Ida Hubáčková TCH HOK 1980 1 October 1954
Rudolf Hübner TCH ATH 1968 20 May 1944
Miloslava Hübnerová-Rezková TCH ATH 1968—1972 22 July 1950
Zdeněk Humhal TCH VOL 1964 30 December 1933
Josef Hušek TCH ATH 1936 27 January 1913
Bohuslav Hykš BOH
TCH
TEN 1908—1920 7 May 1889
Petr Imre CZE ROW 2004 17 July 1975
Petr Jákl CZE JUD 2000 14 September 1973
Štěpán Janáček CZE ATH 2000—2008 12 June 1977
Antonín Janda TCH FTB 1920 21 September 1892
Eliška Jandová TCH ROW 1992 9 August 1974
Vladimír Jánoš TCH ROW 1968—1976 23 November 1945
Bohumil Janoušek TCH ROW 1960—1964 7 September 1937
Roman Ječmínek CZE
TCH
FEN 1992—1996 12 May 1967
Maria Jelinek CAN FSK 1960 16 November 1942
Otto Jelinek CAN FSK 1960 20 May 1940
Tomáš Jelínek TCH ICH 1992 29 April 1962
Stanislav Ježek CZE CSL 2008—2012 21 November 1976
Alfréd Jindra TCH CMA 1952 31 March 1930
Karel Jindřichovský TCH HAN 1988 28 September 1966
Jan Jiráň TCH CAN 1964 19 June 1941
Marek Jiras CZE CSL 2000—2004 18 August 1978
Jaroslav Jirkovský TCH ICH 1924 8 March 1891
Ctirad Jungmann TCH ROW 1980 20 May 1959
Josef Jungmann TCH FEN 1920—1980 5 March 1888
Tomáš Jungwirth TCH ATH 1968 24 November 1942
Rudolf Juřícký TCH CTR 1992 24 October 1971
Jaroslav Just BOH
TCH
TEN 1912—1920 6 February 1883
George Justicz GBR ROW 1960 27 February 1931
Vladimir Kadlec FRG BAS 1984 9 July 1957
Jiřina Kadlecová TCH HOK 1980 1 June 1948
Marta Kadlecová TCH SWI 1960 20 July 1944
Hana Kafková TCH ROW 1992 26 June 1965
Čestmír Kalina TCH ATH 1948 5 May 1922
Alexandra Kalinovská CZE MOP 2004 14 March 1974
Pavel Kantorek TCH ATH 1956—1964 8 February 1930
Josef Kapín TCH BOX 1968 19 May 1945
Jan Kapr TCH ART 1948 12 March 1914
Tomáš Karas CZE ROW 2004 16 May 1975
Vladimír Karas TCH GYM 1948 22 May 1927
Bohuslav Karlík TCH CAN/CMA 1936—1952 25 November 1908
Jan Kavan TCH ART 1932 26 May 1905
Hana Kavková TCH ROW 1976 25 May 1952
Jiří Kejval CZE IOC/ČOV 2012—2018 30 November 1967
Anastasija Khmelnytska GER RGY 2016 31 December 1997
Václav Kindl TCH SHO 1920 1882
Jindřich Kinský TCH BAS 1960 27 June 1927
Rolf Kinzl AUT TEN 1908 19 October 1878
Rudolf Klabouch TCH CAN/CMA 1952—1956 29 October 1929
Matyáš Klang CZE ROW 2012 7 June 1991
Jan Klapáč TCH ICH 1964—1968 27 February 1941
Hugo Klempfner TCH WAP 1924 6 January 1902
Miloš Klika BOH FEN 1912 3 April 1890
Ludvík Klíma TCH CMA 1936—1948 27 June 1912
Vlastibor Klimeš TCH BAS 1980 17 August 1953
Zuzana Klimešová CZE BAS 2004 21 January 1979
Miroslav Klinger TCH GYM 1920—1924 20 January 1893
Eliška Klučinová CZE ATH 2012—2016 14 April 1988
Petr Kment TCH WRE 1964—1972 20 August 1942
František Knebort TCH FTB 1964 19 January 1944
Karel Kněnický TCH ATH 1928—1936 30 March 1908
Jan Kobián CZE BOB 1994—2010 28 October 1970
Jiří Kochta TCH ICH 1968—1972 11 October 1946
František Kolenatý TCH FTB 1920—1924 29 January 1900
Eva Kolínská TCH CAN 1960 24 July 1940
Radim Koloušek TCH ASK 1964 9 December 1941
Henry Kolowrat, Jr. USA FEN 1960 25 August 1933
Martin Konečný CZE GYM 2008—2012 6 August 1984
Miroslav Koníček TCH ROW 1960—1964 18 April 1936
Jiří Konopásek TCH BAS 1972—1976 16 April 1946
Petr Kop TCH Coach/VOL 1964—1976 15 February 1937
Jiří Kopáč CZE ROW 2012—2016 23 February 1982
Karel Kopp TCH ART 1932 25 October 1903
David Kopřiva CZE ROW 2004 18 October 1979
František Kopřiva BOH
TCH
WRE 1912—1920 30 July 1892
Miroslav Koranda TCH ROW 1952—1956 6 November 1934
Ivana Kořinková TCH BAS 1976 20 October 1950
Zdeněk Kos TCH BAS 1972—1980 23 June 1951
Jan Košek TCH ICH 1936 11 January 1914
Jiří Kotrč TCH HAN 1988 25 June 1960
Otakar Kouba TCH CMA 1936 24 October 1906
František Koukal TCH FEN 1972—1980 11 April 1949
Klára Koukalová-Zakopalová CZE TEN 2004—2012 24 February 1982
Lenka Kováčová TCH ROW 1992 22 May 1966
Veronika Kozelská-Fenclová CZE SAI 2012—2016 21 January 1981
Jan Koželuh TCH TEN 1924 29 January 1904
Jarmila Králíčková TCH HOK 1980 11 May 1944
Antonín Kramerius TCH FTB 1968 10 July 1939
Jindra Kramperová TCH FSK 1956 28 September 1940
Tomáš Kratochvíl CZE ATH 1996 19 December 1971
Lukáš Krejči SVK BIA 1994 21 July 1969
Hana Krejčová TCH ROW 1988 15 March 1961
Antonín Kříž TCH CTR 1964 29 October 1943
František Kříž BOH
TCH
FEN 1912—1928 18 May 1884
Josef Kříž TCH ART 1936 4 February 1895
Ladislav Kříž TCH ATH 1972 28 January 1944
Eva Křížová TCH BAS 1988 20 October 1966
Kryštof Krýzl CZE ASK 2006—2014 12 October 1986
Antonín Kubeš BOH TEN 1908—1912 27 June 1885
Jiřina Kubešová BOH TEN 1908—1912 19 October 1888
Jan Kubista TCH ATH 1988 27 May 1960
František Kučera CZE ICH 1998 3 February 1968
Oldřich Kučera TCH ICH 1936 1 July 1914
René Kučera CZE
TCH
CAN 1992—1996 17 September 1972
Josef Kuchař TCH FTB 1920 2 April 1901
Josef Kuchynka TCH FTB 1924 4 August 1894
Kateřina Kudějová CZE CSL 2016 17 January 1990
Vladimír Kudrna TCH SHO 1960—1964 22 December 1923
Jan Kuf CZE MOP 2016 11 May 1991
Aleksandar Kukolj SRB JUD 2016 9 September 1991
Pavel Kupka TCH MOP 1968 21 April 1946
František Kůrka TCH WAP 1924 26 September 1903
Milan Kyselý TCH ROW 1980 16 March 1955
Svatava Kysilková TCH BAS 1988 29 December 1964
Petr Lacina CZE JUD 1996 27 July 1973
Vladek Lacina TCH ROW 1972—1980 25 June 1949
Eva Lacinová TCH BDM 1992 3 October 1971
Otakar Lada BOH FEN 1908 22 May 1883
Vlastimil Lada-Sázavský BOH FEN 1906—1908 31 March 1886
Antonín Landa TCH ART 1932 2 May 1899
Jiří Lanský TCH ATH 1960 17 September 1933
Eva Lauermanová TCH CCS 1956 14 March 1931
Martin Lébl CZE BVO 2000 12 April 1980
Ester Ledecká CZE ASK/SNB 2014—2018 23 March 1995
René Líbal TCH ROW 1960—1964 15 July 1937
Jiří Linhart TCH SWI 1948 13 April 1924
Hana Lišková TCH GYM 1968—1972 4 June 1952
Oldřich Lomecký TCH CMA 1952 5 September 1920
Miloslav Loos TCH CYC 1936 20 January 1914
Vilém Loos TCH ICH 1920—1924 20 September 1895
Ladislav Lorenc TCH ROW 1972 10 August 1946
Viktor Löwenfeld AUT Coach/FTB 1928 10 May 1889
Jiří Lundák TCH ROW 1960—1964 31 August 1939
Dušan Macháček TCH ROW 1988—1992 7 October 1966
Daniel Machek TCH SWI 1980 10 November 1959
Irena Machovcak NED VOL 1992—1996 13 November 1968
Tomáš Máder CZE CSL 2000—2004 18 April 1974
Walter Mai FRG SAI 1972 13 May 1936
Jakub Makovička CZE ROW 2004—2008 7 March 1981
Josef Maleček TCH ICH 1924—1936 18 June 1903
Václav Maleček CZE ROW 2004 21 April 1974
Miroslav Málek TCH GYM 1948 30 November 1915
Josef Malý TCH GYM 1920 25 March 1894
Vilém Mandlík TCH ATH 1956—1960 7 April 1936
Josef Mařatka TCH ART 1932 21 May 1874
Otakar Mareček TCH ROW 1968—1976 14 June 1943
Anna Marešová TCH ROW 1976 18 November 1946
Zuzana Marková TCH SWI 1972 8 October 1952
Hana Mašková TCH FSK 1964—1968 26 September 1949
Karel Masopust TCH ICH 1968 4 October 1942
Karel Matoušek TCH WRE 1960 10 May 1928
Katherina Matousek CAN FSK 1984 20 April 1964
S. Matucha BOH SWI 1912 17 May 1886
Jindřich Maudr TCH WRE 1928—1932 10 January 1906
Zdeněk Mejstřík TCH ROW 1964 1 January 1948
Zdeněk Městecký BOH ATH 1912 16 August 1881
Zdenek Mezl CAN SKJ 1972 13 July 1948
Jan Micka CZE SWI 2012—2016 15 January 1995
Darina Mifkova ITA VOL 2000 24 May 1974
Ivo Minář CZE TEN 2008 21 May 1984
Václav Mls TCH ROW 1976 17 July 1949
Olga Modrachová TCH ATH 1952—1956 9 May 1930
Bohumil Modrý TCH ICH 1948 24 September 1916
Anna Mohrová TCH ASK 1968 15 July 1944
Thomas de Morawitz ESP ASK 1948 21 December 1922
Václav Mottl TCH CMA 1936 19 May 1914
Vojtěch Mozík CZE ICH 2018 26 December 1992
Jan Mrvík TCH ROW 1964 29 March 1939
Jaromír Musil CZE JUD 2012 28 May 1988
Jiří Musil TCH SSK 1992 21 June 1965
Petr Narovec SVK BOB 2010—2014 15 April 1977
Martina Navratilova USA TEN 2004 18 October 1956
Marta Nedvědová CZE SHO 1996 8 December 1976
Karel Neffe TCH ROW 1972—1980 6 July 1948
Karel Neffe, Jr. CZE ROW 2004—2008 21 February 1985
Jana Nejedly CAN TEN 1996 9 June 1974
Miroslav Nekola TCH VOL 1972—1976 1 December 1947
Jiřína Nekolová TCH FSK 1948 30 December 1931
Alexandra Nekvapilová TCH ASK 1948 5 October 1919
Eva Němcová TCH BAS 1992 3 December 1972
Jiřina Němcová-Vobořilová TCH ATH 1956—1964 3 April 1937
Karel Nepomucký TCH FTB 1964 20 July 1939
Otto Noll AUT FTB 1912 24 July 1882
Michal Novotný CZE SNB 2006—2010 1 July 1981
Miroslav Nový TCH ICH 1952 1 October 1930
Richard Nový TCH ROW 1960—1964 3 April 1937
Jiří Opavský TCH CTR/CYC 1956 11 January 1931
Ferdinand Opitz AUT ART 1928—1948 24 January 1885
Zdeněk Opočenský TCH GYM 1920 17 March 1896
Martin Otáhal CZE CAN 1996 28 March 1971
Carole Jane Pachl CAN FSK 1956 23 December 1938
Jiří Palko TCH ROW 1964 17 March 1941
Michaela Pavlíčková CZE BAS 2004 27 November 1977
Miloš Pech TCH CAN/CMA 1948—1952 22 August 1927
Marta Pechová TCH BAS 1976 20 March 1952
Jiří Pecka TCH CMA 1948 4 June 1917
Oldřiška Pěkná TCH ROW 1976 19 September 1950
Lucie Pelantová CZE ATH 2012 7 May 1986
Jaroslav Penc TCH VOL 1972—1976 27 May 1948
Martin Penc TCH CTR 1980 21 May 1957
Vladimír Penc BOH ATH 1912 10 September 1893
Milena Pergnerová CZE CAN 1996 29 July 1975
Antonín Perič TCH CYC 1924—1928 30 September 1896
Milan Perič TCH CYC 1952 12 March 1928
Antonín Perner TCH FTB 1920 29 January 1899
Marie-Louise Perrenoud FRA SSK 1968 6 July 1947
Eva Peštová TCH FSK 1976 4 November 1952
George Peternousek NED ICH 1980 11 March 1947
Květa Petříčková TCH HOK 1980 17 July 1952
Adam Petrouš CZE FTB 2000 19 September 1977
František Peyr TCH FTB 1920 5 August 1896
Fritz Felix Piepes AUT TEN 1908—1912 15 April 1887
Václav Pilát TCH FTB 1920 6 May 1888
Jan Plaček TCH FTB 1920 5 October 1894
Jan Plichta TCH ATH 1920—1924 13 September 1891
Martin Podhráský CZE SHO 2008—2012 11 October 1983
Jakub Podrazil CZE ROW 2012—2016 9 January 1992
Bohuslav Pohl-Polenský BOH ATH 1906 1881
Luděk Pojezný TCH ROW 1960—1964 7 March 1937
Jiří Pokorný TCH FSK 1976 27 November 1953
Josef Pokorný TCH ROW 1976 28 December 1955
Miloslav Pokorný TCH ICH 1948 5 October 1926
Ondřej Polívka CZE MOP 2012 17 March 1988
Lukáš Pollert CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 24 March 1970
Miroslav Pospíšil TCH FTB 1920 27 September 1890
Bohumil Povejšil TCH GYM 1936 15 July 1912
Frank Prihoda AUS ASK 1956 8 July 1921
Vlasta Přikrylová TCH ATH 1960 1 July 1943
Zuzana Prokešová TCH ROW 1976 11 July 1950
Bohumír Prokop TCH HAN 1992 4 August 1968
Michal Prokop CZE BMX 2008 1 April 1981
Josef Prorok CZE ATH 2012 16 November 1987
František Provazník TCH ROW 1972 7 February 1948
Václav Pšenička, Jr. TCH WLT 1952—1956 14 May 1931
Václav Pšenička, Sr. TCH WLT 1928—1936 26 October 1906
Vladimír Ptáček TCH BAS 1976 7 November 1954
Petr Pulkrábek TCH ROW 1960 4 May 1939
Jaroslav Pušbauer TCH ICH 1924—1936 31 July 1901
Zdeněk Pýcha TCH ICH 1952 29 May 1926
Jana Rabasová TCH GYM 1952 22 July 1933
Emmerich Rath AUT ATH 1908—1912 5 November 1883
Jindřiška Řeháčková TCH CAN 1976 16 July 1955
Liliana Řeháková TCH FSK 1980 10 December 1958
Pavel Řeřábek TCH VOL 1976—1980 21 May 1952
František Řezáč TCH CTR/CYC 1964—1968 1 January 1943
Pavel Richter TCH ICH 1984 5 December 1954
Rudolf Richter BOH ATH 1912 7 April 1883
Bohumila Řimnáčová TCH GYM 1968 9 September 1947
Jiří Rohan CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 13 December 1964
Hedwig Rosenbaum BOH TEN 1900 3 July 1864
Václav Roubík TCH ROW 1948 16 August 1919
Václav Roziňák TCH ICH 1948 7 December 1922
Vitaliy Rudenchik BUL BIA 2006 21 February 1982
Josef Růžička TCH WRE 1948—1952 17 March 1925
Tomáš Šach TCH CAN 1976 22 July 1947
Marcela Sadilová CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 26 February 1967
Karla Šašková TCH VOL 1968 29 June 1943
Ivan Satrapa TCH HAN 1972—1976 13 July 1946
Josef Šebek BOH TEN 1912 18 March 1888
Anna Šebková BOH TEN 1908—1912 13 September 1892
Barbora Seemanová CZE SWI 2016 1 April 2000
Emil Seifert TCH FTB 1920—1924 24 August 1900
Michaela Sejpalová CZE STK 2018 6 February 1998
Jiří Sekyra TCH ICH 1952 21 April 1929
Jitka Senecká TCH VOL 1968 11 January 1940
Josef Seyfried TCH EQU/EVE 1928—1936 7 October 1895
Jiří Siegel TCH BAS 1948 5 March 1927
Eva Široká TCH VOL 1968 7 November 1943
Marek Skála CZE FRS 2014 25 October 1989
Jiří Skobla TCH ATH 1952—1960 16 April 1930
Milan Škopek TCH ROW 1980—1988 22 January 1959
Milada Skrbková TCH TEN 1920 30 May 1897
Zdeněk Škrland TCH CMA 1936 6 February 1914
Jaroslava Slavíčková TCH SWI 1972 9 December 1953
Josef Šlehofer TCH ATH 1920—1924 29 April 1899
Markéta Sluková CZE BVO 2012—2016 28 June 1988
Emil Šmatlák TCH CAN 1936 27 January 1916
Václav Šmídl TCH VOL 1964 18 March 1940
Ondřej Sosenka CZE CYC 2004 9 December 1975
Jan Souček CZE CAN 2000 20 November 1978
Irena Soukupová TCH ROW 1988—1992 9 December 1964
Klára Spilková CZE GOL 2016 15 December 1994
Antonín Šponar TCH ASK 1948 8 April 1920
Milan Šrejber TCH TEN 1988 30 December 1963
Božena Srncová TCH GYM 1948—1952 11 June 1925
Josef Šroubek TCH ICH 1920—1928 2 December 1891
Zdeněk Srstka TCH WLT 1960 26 September 1935
Tomáš Staněk CZE ATH 2016 13 June 1991
Bohumil Starnovský TCH MOP 1976—1980 3 October 1953
Jaroslav Starosta TCH ROW 1960—1964 21 April 1937
Jiří Šťastný TCH BAS 1960 13 December 1938
Karel Steiner TCH FTB 1920 26 January 1895
František Stejskal TCH ATH 1920 7 December 1895
Jan Štěrba CZE CAN 2012—2016 1 June 1981
Karel Stibor TCH ICH 1948 5 November 1923
František Štika TCH HAN 1988 15 January 1960
Jan Stokláska CZE BOB 2010—2018 7 February 1983
Alena Stolzová TCH ATH 1960 6 November 1937
Vilibald Šťovík TCH ICH 1948 9 October 1917
Luděk Stracený CZE FTB 2000 19 April 1977
Josef Straka, Jr. TCH ROW 1972—1976 4 June 1948
Andrea Strnadová TCH TEN 1992 28 May 1972
Michala Strnadová CZE CAN 2004—2008 19 October 1979
Michal Šubrt CZE
TCH
ROW 1988—1999 24 June 1957
Cyril Suk CZE TEN 2004 29 January 1967
Helena Suková CZE
TCH
TEN 1988—1996 23 February 1965
Miroslav Šustera BOH ATH/WRE 1906—1912 15 March 1878
Ladislav Švanda TCH CCS 1988 14 February 1959
David Svoboda CZE MOP 2008—2016 19 March 1985
František Svoboda TCH CMA 1936 24 January 1904
Jiří Svoboda TCH CAN 1976—1980 22 April 1954
Martin Svoboda TCH ROW 1992 26 April 1975
Svatopluk Svoboda TCH GYM 1920 5 December 1886
Alena Svobodová TCH ROW 1976 19 July 1957
Otakar Švorčík BOH
TCH
FEN 1912—1924 7 December 1886
Václav Syrový TCH WLT 1960 11 June 1934
Sabina Telenská CZE
TCH
ROW 1992—1996 14 April 1974
Oldřich Teplý TCH SSK 1964 27 May 1940
Pavel Tesař TCH CTR 1988—1992 26 February 1967
Štěpán Tesařík CZE ATH 2004 6 July 1978
Zdena Tichá TCH ROW 1976 29 March 1952
Katerina Tichy CAN ASK 1998 11 June 1974
Oldřich Tikal TCH ROW 1960 28 November 1938
Jan Tille TCH FEN 1924—1928 27 April 1891
Jindřich Tintěra TCH GYM 1936 7 February 1901
Václav Tintěra BOH CYC 1912 20 March 1893
Ladislav Toman TCH VOL 1964 13 July 1934
Josef Tomášek TCH WAP 1924 10 March 1904
Jiří Tožička TCH Coach/ICH 1928—1952 14 November 1901
Aleš Trčka TCH CTR 1988 14 August 1961
Lukáš Trefil CZE CAN 2012—2016 21 September 1988
Josef Trmal TCH GYM 1960 12 March 1932
Josef Trousílek TCH ICH 1948 16 March 1918
Roman Turușanco ROU FSK 1936 13 February 1917
Michal Vabroušek CZE ROW 1996—2004 21 May 1975
Daniel Vacek CZE TEN 1996 1 April 1971
Michal Vacek CZE BOB 2014 10 March 1987
Jakub Vadlejch CZE ATH 2012—2016 10 October 1990
Petr Vakoč CZE CYC 2016 11 July 1992
Gejza Valent TCH ATH 1988 3 October 1953
Jaroslava Valentová TCH ATH 1968 11 December 1945
Zdeněk Váňa TCH ATH 1960 7 February 1939
Věra Vančurová TCH GYM 1952 17 September 1932
František Vaněček TCH GYM 1920 11 September 1891
Jan Vaník TCH FTB 1920 11 April 1892
Milan Vápenka TCH VOL 1972 4 May 1943
Soňa Vašíčková TCH ATH 1988 14 March 1962
Michaela Vávrová TCH ROW 1992 1 April 1974
Jiří Veber CZE ICH 1994 29 November 1968
Ludvík Vébr TCH ROW 1976 20 April 1960
Michal Vejsada TCH WRE 1980 26 March 1960
Miroslav Vejvoda TCH SAI 1964—1972 5 July 1932
Jana Veselá CZE BAS 2004—2012 31 December 1983
Ivo Vesely AUS ICH 1960 1 April 1926
Jan Vetešník CZE ROW 2012—2016 5 March 1984
Marie Větrovská TCH GYM 1936 26 June 1912
Marie Víchová TCH FSK 1968 9 October 1948
Otakar Vindyš TCH ICH 1920—1924 9 April 1884
Pavel Vizner CZE TEN 2008 15 July 1970
Hana Vlasáková TCH VOL 1968—1972 21 June 1948
Vanda Vodicková TCH ATH 1928 16 October 1897
František Vodsloň TCH ČSOV 1958—1967 16 March 1906
Kateřina Vojáčková CZE SNB 2018 24 January 1997
Jiří Vojtík CZE ATH 2004—2008 2 July 1981
Jan Vokoun BOH CYC 1912 2 August 1887
Pavel Vokoun TCH SWI 1988 22 May 1970
Ivana Vokurková TCH CAN 1992 4 January 1971
David Volek TCH ICH 1988 16 August 1966
Josefine von Lobkowitz BOH TEN 1908—1912 3 March 1886
Kurt von Wessely AUT TEN 1908—1912 18 October 1881
Ivana Voračková CZE BAS 2004 28 August 1979
Lucie Vrbenská CZE ATH 2004 12 May 1977
Jiří Vrdlovec TCH CAN 1980 29 June 1956
Ája Vrzáňová TCH FSK 1948 16 May 1931
Jiří Vyčichlo TCH ATH 1976 17 May 1946
Otakar Vydra TCH ATH 1920 11 August 1901
Bedřich Vygoda BOH ATH 1912 29 May 1894
Karel Wendl CZE 1995 22 November 1930
Václav Winter TCH ATH 1948 7 September 1924
Václav Wirt TCH GYM 1920 9 September 1893
František Wirth TCH GYM 1948 7 March 1915
Oldřich Zábrodský TCH ICH 1948 28 February 1926
Vladimír Zábrodský TCH ICH 1948—1956 7 March 1923
Olda Žák TCH ART 1932—1936 3 November 1900
Hana Žáková TCH ROW 1992 29 September 1974
Hana Zarevúcká TCH BAS 1988 3 March 1961
Radek Zavadil TCH ROW 1992 16 March 1973
Lenka Zavadilová TCH ROW 1992 7 July 1975
Jaromír Zeman BOH TEN 1912 12 August 1886
Jaroslav Zeman CZE
TCH
WRE 1988—1996 10 February 1962
Ladislav Žemla BOH
TCH
TEN 1906—1924 6 November 1887
Richard Žemlička CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1994 13 April 1964
František Zyka TCH ATH 1924—1928 3 March 1902

People who died here (200)

Václav Antoš TCH SWI 1924—1928 23 January 1978
Karel Ardelt BOH
TCH
TEN 1912—1920 14 February 1978
Július Baláž TCH DIV/SWI 1924—1928 29 October 1970
Ferdinand Balcárek TCH ART 1932—1948 16 January 1975
Zdeněk Bárta BOH FEN 1912 1 April 1987
Jan Zdeněk Bartoš TCH ART 1948 1 June 1981
Bronislav Bechyňský CZE SHO 1996—2000 22 April 2011
Josef Bělohradský TCH BAS 1948 10 February 2006
Josef Beránek BOH
TCH
WRE 1912—1924 6 July 1959
Alexander Bílek TCH ATH 1964 20 April 2017
Josef Bochníček TCH GYM 1920 8 July 1969
Miroslav Bedřich Böhnel TCH ART 1932 23 September 1962
Pavel Bořkovec TCH ART 1932 22 July 1972
Emanuel Bosák TCH ČSOV 1967—1970 22 December 2011
Eva Bosáková-Věchtová TCH GYM 1952—1960 10 January 1991
Jan Brzák-Felix TCH CAN 1936—1952 15 July 1988
Ladislav Bubeníček TCH GYM 1920 21 February 1968
Gustav Bubník TCH Coach/ICH 1948—1968 18 April 2017
Jaromír Bünter TCH ICH 1956 15 October 2015
Josef Čada BOH
TCH
GYM 1908—1920 1 December 1959
Ladislav Čáp TCH FSK 1948 30 December 2001
František Čapek TCH CMA 1948 31 January 2008
Věra Čáslavská CZE
TCH
GYM/IOC/ČOV/ČSOV 1960—2001 30 August 2016
František Černík TCH WAP 1920 21 July 1982
Miloslav Charouzd TCH ICH 1952 25 June 2001
Jaroslav Cihlář TCH CTR/CYC 1956 2 May 2014
Vlasta Děkanová TCH GYM 1936 16 October 1974
Josef Dobeš TCH EVE 1936 28 September 1985
Václav Dobiáš TCH ART 1948 22 May 1978
Josef Doležal TCH ATH 1952—1960 28 January 1999
Miroslav Doležal CZE 2000 12 April 2009
František Douda TCH ATH 1928—1936 15 January 1989
Josef Drahoňovský TCH ART 1932 20 July 1938
Alois Dryák TCH ART 1932 6 June 1932
Josef Effenberger TCH GYM 1928 11 November 1983
Jaroslav Eliáš TCH ATH 1936 1 March 1962
Karel Engel TCH WRE 1972 30 December 2018
František Erben BOH GYM 1900 9 June 1942
Jaroslav Fikejz TCH ATH 1948 26 December 2008
Jan Fleischmann TCH ICH 1924 23 September 1939
Miloslav Fleischmann TCH ICH 1924 12 August 1955
Hanuš Folkmann TCH ART 1932 10 May 1936
František Franěk TCH WAP 1920—1924 14 November 1973
Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Sr. BOH FEN 1908—1912 15 June 1943
Josef Gruss BOH
TCH
IOC/TEN/ČSOV 1908—1968 28 May 1968
Karel Gut TCH Coach/ICH 1952—1980 6 January 2014
Přemysl Hajný TCH Coach/ICH 1948—1976 24 October 1993
Oldřich Hanč TCH SSK 1936 2 December 1989
Václav Havel TCH CMA 1948 14 December 1979
Jan Heřmánek TCH BOX 1928 13 May 1978
Štěpán Hevák TCH CCS 1924 1944
Ivan Hlinka CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1972—1998 16 August 2004
Jiří Hoffmann TCH ATH 1936 21 November 1983
Ludvík Hofta TCH ICH 1924 24 August 1974
Josef Holeček TCH CAN 1948—1952 20 February 2005
Jaroslav Holík TCH ICH 1972 17 April 2015
Anna Hřebřinová TCH GYM 1936 6 December 1993
Berta Hrubá TCH HOK 1980 24 July 1998
Miloslava Hübnerová-Rezková TCH ATH 1968—1972 19 October 2014
Alois Hudec TCH GYM 1936 23 January 1997
Zdeněk Humhal TCH VOL 1964 24 November 2015
Dana Ingrová-Zátopková CZE
TCH
ATH 1948—1995 13 March 2020
František Janda-Suk BOH
TCH
ATH 1900—1924 23 June 1955
Otakar Jandera TCH ATH 1924—1928 25 March 1977
Otto Jemelka TCH MOP 1948 16 March 2008
Alfréd Jindra TCH CMA 1952 7 May 2006
Jaroslav Jirkovský TCH ICH 1924 31 August 1966
Josef Jungmann TCH FEN 1920—1980 20 October 1982
Stanislav Jungwirth TCH ATH 1952—1956 11 April 1986
Tomáš Jungwirth TCH ATH 1968 19 January 1998
Jaroslav Just BOH
TCH
TEN 1912—1920 5 August 1928
Bohumil Kafka TCH ART/Referee 1924 24 November 1942
Čestmír Kalina TCH ATH 1948 18 October 1988
Jan Kapr TCH ART 1948 29 April 1988
Bohuslav Karlík TCH CAN/CMA 1936—1952 29 September 1996
Jan Kavan TCH ART 1932 7 June 1986
František Kiehlmann TCH ATH 1920 20 May 1988
Miloš Klika BOH FEN 1912 21 August 1962
Ludvík Klíma TCH CMA 1936—1948 19 May 1973
Vlastibor Klimeš TCH ART 1948 11 February 2009
Miroslav Klinger TCH GYM 1920—1924 10 February 1979
Miroslav Kluc TCH Coach/ICH 1956—1972 4 December 2012
Petr Kment TCH WRE 1964—1972 22 August 2013
Karel Kněnický TCH ATH 1928—1936 9 April 1995
Karel Knesl TCH FTB 1964 3 September 2020
Jaroslav Kollinger TCH GYM 1936 24 July 1949
Stanislav Konopásek TCH ICH 1948 6 March 2008
Petr Kop TCH Coach/VOL 1964—1976 27 January 2017
Karel Kopp TCH ART 1932 11 August 1956
Emil Kotrba TCH ART 1948 21 February 1983
Hynek Kott TCH FSK/Referee 1924 10 January 1926
Josef Kouba TCH ART 1948 15 February 1951
Jan Koutný TCH GYM 1924—1928 18 July 1976
Jan Krásl TCH ICH 1924—1928 17 March 1980
Břetislav Krátký TCH ATH 1936 8 October 1987
Jaroslav Křička TCH ART 1932—1936 23 January 1969
František Kroutil TCH IOC 1965—1982 8 February 1987
Bohumil Kudrna TCH CAN 1948—1952 11 February 1991
František Kůrka TCH WAP 1924 19 June 1952
Vlastimil Lada-Sázavský BOH FEN 1906—1908 22 April 1956
Antonín Landa TCH ART 1932 8 April 1968
Karel Lidický TCH ART 1932 21 May 1976
Alois Linka TCH ATH 1924 18 January 1968
Emanuel Löffler TCH GYM 1928—1936 5 August 1986
Vilém Loos TCH ICH 1920—1924 8 September 1942
Stanislav Lusk TCH ROW 1952—1960 6 May 1987
Luděk Macela TCH FTB 1980 16 June 2016
John Madden GBR Coach/FTB 1920 17 April 1948
Josef Mařatka TCH ART 1932 20 April 1937
František Marek TCH ART 1948 18 July 1971
Zdeněk Městecký BOH ATH 1912 15 May 1935
Miloslava Misáková TCH GYM 1948 1 July 2015
Bohumil Modrý TCH ICH 1948 21 July 1963
Václav Mottl TCH CMA 1936 16 June 1982
Jarmila Müllerová TCH SWI 1924 24 April 1944
Milena Müllerová TCH GYM 1948 15 December 2009
Josef Musil TCH VOL 1964—1968 26 August 2017
Václav Nejtek TCH ART 1936 26 August 1958
František Nekolný TCH BOX 1928 4 October 1990
Jakub Obrovský TCH ART 1924—1948 31 March 1949
Antonín Odehnal TCH ART 1932 6 April 1957
Štefan Olekšák TCH NCO 1964 1 December 1996
Zdeněk Opočenský TCH GYM 1920 11 August 1975
Stanislav Otáhal TCH ATH 1936 31 May 2004
Jan Palouš TCH ICH 1920—1924 25 September 1971
Jiří Pecka TCH CMA 1948 12 May 1997
Jan Peka TCH ICH 1920—1936 21 January 1985
Karel Pešek TCH FTB/ICH 1920—1924 30 September 1970
Jan Pešta TCH ART 1936 26 January 1945
Václav Pilát TCH FTB 1920 28 January 1971
Jan Plichta TCH ATH 1920—1924 31 January 1975
Bohuslav Pohl-Polenský BOH ATH 1906 October 1916
Ludmila Polesná TCH CSL 1972 9 December 1988
Bedřich Poula TCH 1985 5 April 1994
Bohumil Povejšil TCH GYM 1936
Miloslav Příhoda TCH BOX 1948 1998
Václav Pšenička, Jr. TCH WLT 1952—1956 31 December 2015
Václav Pšenička, Sr. TCH WLT 1928—1936 25 April 1961
Ondřej Pukl BOH ATH 1900 9 February 1936
Jaroslav Pušbauer TCH ICH 1924—1936 6 June 1976
Liliana Řeháková TCH FSK 1980 10 December 2008
Miroslav Rejman TCH ICH 1952 31 January 2008
Jaroslav Řezáč TCH Coach/ICH 1924—1928 29 May 1974
Rudolf Richter BOH ATH 1912 15 January 1962
Hedwig Rosenbaum BOH TEN 1900 31 July 1939
Evžen Rošický TCH ATH 1936 25 June 1942
Jindřich Roudný TCH ATH 1952 10 May 2015
Josef Růžička TCH WRE 1948—1952 11 April 1986
Hana Růžičková TCH GYM 1960—1964 29 May 1981
Otto Schöniger TCH EDR 1924—1936 July 1958
Marie Šedivá TCH FEN 1936 13 December 1975
Jiří Sekyra TCH ICH 1952 18 October 1977
Jindřich Severa TCH ART 1948 9 November 1980
Olga Šilhánová TCH GYM 1948 27 August 1986
Jiří Skobla TCH ATH 1952—1960 18 November 1978
Milada Skrbková TCH TEN 1920 2 October 1935
Zdeněk Škrland TCH CMA 1936 6 March 1996
Jan Sládek TCH GYM 1936 11 June 1984
Josef Šlehofer TCH ATH 1920—1924 1980
Leo Sotorník TCH GYM 1948—1952 14 March 1998
Otakar Španiel BOH
TCH
ART 1912—1936 15 February 1955
Božena Srncová TCH GYM 1948—1952 30 November 1997
Josef Šroubek TCH ICH 1920—1928 29 August 1964
Zdeněk Srstka TCH WLT 1960 29 July 2019
František Statečný TCH EVE 1924—1928 24 August 1959
Václav Štěpán TCH ART/Referee 1924 24 November 1944
František Stetina TCH ATH 1924 22 November 1954
Václav Stolař TCH GYM 1920 29 March 1969
Miroslav Šubrt CZE
TCH
ICH/Referee 1980—1984 5 April 2012
Miroslav Šustera BOH ATH/WRE 1906—1912 15 December 1961
Max Švabinský TCH ART 1932 10 February 1962
Otakar Švorčík BOH
TCH
FEN 1912—1924 18 September 1955
Vladimír Syrovátka TCH CAN 1936 14 September 1973
Ján Takáč TCH ATH 1936 18 January 1995
František Tikal TCH ICH 1960—1964 10 August 2008
Ladislav Tikal TCH GYM 1928 30 June 1980
Ladislav Toman TCH ART 1936 29 May 1935
Josef Tomášek TCH WAP 1924 15 April 1979
Július Torma TCH BOX 1948—1956 23 October 1991
Jiří Tožička TCH Coach/ICH 1928—1952 15 May 1981
Josef Trousílek TCH ICH 1948 10 October 1990
Josef Urban TCH WRE 1928—1932 2 September 1968
František Vacín TCH WAP 1924 9 November 1965
František Vaněček TCH GYM 1920 14 February 1945
Milan Vápenka TCH VOL 1972 1 February 2013
Jana Vápenková TCH VOL 1972 3 February 2020
Zdeněk Vávra BOH
TCH
FEN 1912—1920 18 September 1947
František Ventura TCH EQU 1928 2 December 1969
Zdena Veřmiřovská TCH GYM 1936—1948 13 May 1997
Jan Veselý TCH CYC 1952 10 February 2003
Jiří Vícha CZE 1999 14 January 2013
Otakar Vindyš TCH ICH 1920—1924 23 December 1949
František Vodsloň TCH ČSOV 1958—1967 5 May 2002
Josef Vosolsobě TCH ATH 1936 4 April 1986
Jaroslav Vykoupil TCH ATH 1924—1928 21 October 1976
František Vyskocil BOH ATH 1906—1908 4 September 1956
Karel Wendl CZE 1995 8 May 2016
Václav Wirt TCH GYM 1920 16 December 1962
Emil Zátopek TCH ATH 1948—1989 21 November 2000
Ladislav Žemla BOH
TCH
TEN 1906—1924 18 June 1955

Affiliations

Bohemians Praha, Praha (CZE)
BP Skauti, Praha (CZE)
Čechie Karlín, Praha (CZE)
ČLTK Praha, Praha (CZE)
ČŠK Riegel, Praha (CZE)
ČSK Vyšehrad, Praha (CZE)
ČSS Praha, Praha (CZE)
ČVK Praha, Praha (CZE)
DFC Prag, Praha (CZE)
Dukla Praha, Praha (CZE)
Golf Club Erpet Praha, Praha (CZE)
HC Lev Praha, Praha (CZE)
HC Stadion Podolí, Praha (CZE)
I. ČLTK Praha, Praha (CZE)
Lokomotiva Praha, Praha (CZE)
LTC Praha, Praha (CZE)
PSK Olymp Praha, Praha (CZE)
RH Praha, Praha (CZE)
Rudá hvezda Praha, Praha (CZE)
SK Fortuna Špindl, Praha (CZE)
SK Motorlet, Praha (CZE)
Slavia Praha, Praha (CZE)
Slavoj Vyšehrad, Praha (CZE)
Slovan Orbis Praha, Praha (CZE)
Sparta Praha, Praha (CZE)
Tatra Smíchov, Praha (CZE)
Tatran Střešovice, Praha (CZE)
USK Praha, Praha (CZE)
Viktoria Žižkov, Praha (CZE)
VS Praha, Praha (CZE)
ŽSK Hagibor, Praha (CZE)