Sparta Praha, Praha (CZE)

Affiliation ID 1152
Full name Association Club Sparta Praha
Short name Sparta Praha
Place Praha (CZE)
Sports ATH/BAS/CYC/FTB/ICH/ROW/TEN/TTN
Notes

Founded 1893 as Athletic Club Královské Vinohrady. Known as Athletic Club Sparta (1894-1948), Athletic Club Sparta Bubeneč (1948-1949), Sokol Bratrství Sparta (1949-1951), Sparta ČKD Sokolovo (1951-1953), TJ Spartak Praha Sokolovo (1953-1965), TJ Sparta ČKD Praha (1965-1991), TJ Sparta Praha (1991), AC Sparta Praha (1991-). The ice hockey section is known as HC Sparta Prag.

Athletes (101)

Valér Barač TCH
SVK
ATH 1936
Jiří Baumruk CZE
TCH
BAS 1952—1960
Ctirad Benáček CZE
TCH
BAS 1948
Petr Blecha CZE
TCH
ROW 1992
Josef Bouška CZE
TCH
FTB 1968
Věra Bradáčová CZE
TCH
ATH 1976
Zora Brziaková TCH
SVK
BAS 1988
Jiří Bubla CZE
TCH
ICH 1976—1980
Jaromír Bünter CZE
TCH
ICH 1956
Jaroslav Červený CZE
TCH
FTB 1924
Ludvík Daněk CZE
TCH
ATH 1964—1995
Ivan Daniš TCH
SVK
ATH 1972
Jiří Doležal CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—1994
Josef Doležal CZE
TCH
ATH 1952—1960
Zdeněk Douša CZE
TCH
BAS 1972—1980
Josef Ezr CZE
TCH
BAS 1948—1952
Jaroslav Fikejz CZE
TCH
ATH 1948
Karel Frankenstein CZE
TCH
ATH 1920
Ramil Ganiyev EUN
UZB
ATH 1992—1996
Pavel Geffert CZE ICH 1994
Jan Havel CZE
TCH
ICH 1968—1972
Petr Hejma CZE
TCH
ICH 1968
Milan Hnilička CZE ICH 1998—2006
František Hochman CZE
TCH
FTB 1924
Jiří Hoffmann CZE
TCH
ATH 1936
Antonín Hojer CZE
TCH
FTB 1920—1924
František Hojer CZE
TCH
FTB 1924
Jiří Holeček CZE
TCH
ICH 1972—1976
Miroslav Horčic CZE
TCH
ATH 1952
Josef Horešovský CZE
TCH
ICH 1968—1972
Jiří Hrdina CZE
TCH
ICH 1984—1988
Rudolf Hübner CZE
TCH
ATH 1968
Josef Hušek CZE
TCH
ATH 1936
Dana Ingrová-Zátopková CZE
TCH
ATH 1948—1995
Antonín Janda CZE
TCH
FTB 1920
Josef Jánský CZE
TCH
ATH 1972—1980
Drahomír Jirotka CZE
TCH
ICH 1936
Zdeněk Jirotka CZE
TCH
ICH 1936
Jindřich Jirsák BOH
TCH
ATH 1912—1924
Čestmír Kalina CZE
TCH
ATH 1948
Eva Kalužáková CZE
TCH
BAS 1988
Pavel Kantorek CZE
TCH
ATH 1956—1964
František Kolenatý CZE
TCH
FTB 1920—1924
Jan Košek CZE
TCH
ICH 1936
Antonín Kramerius CZE
TCH
FTB 1968
Alois Krof CZE
TCH
ATH 1928
Jan Kubista CZE
TCH
ATH 1988
František Kučera CZE ICH 1998
Svatava Kysilková CZE
TCH
BAS 1988
Václav Labík-Gregan BOH ATH 1912
Ján Laco SVK ICH 2014—2018
Roman Lengyel CZE FTB 2000
Alois Linka CZE
TCH
ATH 1924
Martina Liptáková CZE
TCH
BAS 1992
Vladimíra Malátová-Racková CZE
TCH
ATH 1992—2004
Josef Maleček CZE
TCH
ICH 1924—1936
Karel Masopust CZE
TCH
ICH 1968
Otto Mazal-Škvajn CZE
TCH
FTB 1920
Karel Nedobitý CZE
TCH
ATH 1924—1928
Karel Nedvěd BOH ATH 1900
Jindřich Panský CZE
TCH
TTN 1988
Jan Peka CZE
TCH
ICH 1920—1936
Antonín Perner CZE
TCH
FTB 1920
Karel Pešek CZE
TCH
FTB/ICH 1920—1924
Vlasta Pešková CZE
TCH
ATH 1960
František Peyr TCH FTB 1920
Václav Pilát CZE
TCH
FTB 1920
Jan Plaček CZE
TCH
FTB 1920
Jaroslav Plíhal CZE
TCH
ATH 1960
Miroslav Pospíšil CZE
TCH
FTB 1920
Josef Procházka CZE
TCH
CYC 1920
Ondřej Pukl BOH ATH 1900
Regina Rajchrtová CZE
TCH
TEN 1988
Adolf Reich CZE
TCH
ATH 1920
Pavel Richter CZE
TCH
ICH 1984
Rudolf Richter BOH ATH 1912
Eduard Riedl CZE
TCH
ATH 1924
Josef Sedláček CZE
TCH
FTB 1920—1924
Jaromír Šindel CZE
TCH
ICH 1984—1988
Vilém Šindler CZE
TCH
ATH 1924—1928
Libor Sionko CZE FTB 2000
František Slavík BOH ATH 1912
Josef Šlehofer CZE
TCH
ATH 1920—1924
František Souček BOH ATH 1906—1908
Josef Šroubek CZE
TCH
ICH 1920—1928
Jaroslav Štork CZE
TCH
ATH 1936
Helena Suková CZE
TCH
TEN 1988—1996
Josef Šulc CZE
TCH
ATH 1936
František Tikal CZE
TCH
ICH 1960—1964
Jaroslava Valentová CZE
TCH
ATH 1968
Irma Valová CZE
TCH
BAS 1988
Václav Vohralík CZE
TCH
ATH 1920—1924
Josef Vojta CZE
TCH
FTB 1964
David Volek CZE
TCH
ICH 1988
Bedřich Vygoda BOH ATH 1912
Jiří Vykoukal CZE ICH 1994
Jakub Wolf HUN ATH 1900
Vladimír Zábrodský CZE
TCH
ICH 1948—1956
Dušan Žáček CZE
TCH
BAS 1980
Richard Žemlička CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1994
František Zyka CZE
TCH
ATH 1924—1928