3x3 Basketball
|
3x3 Basketball, Girls |
Belgium |
5 |
|
|
Fauve Bastiaenssen • Eline Maesschalck • Laeticia Mpoyi • Aline Verelst |
Shoot-out Contest, Girls |
Aline Verelst |
7 |
|
|
Eline Maesschalck |
32 |
|
|
Fauve Bastiaenssen |
58 |
|
Archery
|
Individual, Boys |
Rick Martens |
=9 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 4 |
4 |
|
|
Regina Romero (GUA) • Rick Martens (BEL) |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Luka Van Den Keybus |
9 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Boys |
Luka Van Den Keybus |
2 |
Silver |
Athletics
|
800 metres, Girls |
Lotte Scheldeman |
5 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Girls |
Chloë Beaucarne |
3 |
Bronze |
High Jump, Girls |
Claire Orcel |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Girls |
Hanne Maudens |
4 |
|
8 × 100 metres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 44 |
8 |
|
|
Hussein Al-Bayati (IRQ) • Emma Fitzgerald (USA) • Kim Gyeong-Tae (KOR) • Salome Lang (SUI) • Goga Maglakelidze (GEO) • Mohamed Muhamad (MAS) • Steffi Murillo (PER) • Lotte Scheldeman (BEL) |
|
Mixed team 19 |
49 |
|
|
Joshuan Berríos (COL) • Chang Wei-Lin (TPE) • Eneda Deliu (ALB) • Nana Fujimori (JPN) • Hans-Christian Hausenberg (EST) • Edinson Luna (VEN) • Hanne Maudens (BEL) • Yekaterina Nesterova (KAZ) • Gwynn Uehara (PLW) • Athanasia Vaitsi (GRE) |
|
Mixed team 29 |
57 |
|
|
José Miguel Ballivián (CHI) • Chloë Beaucarne (BEL) • Nelda Huggins (IVB) • Amos Kirui (KEN) • Konstanze Klosterhalfen (GER) • Ian Mutuku (KEN) • Kert Piirimäe (EST) • Simret Weldeghabr Gebrekrstos (ERI) |
Cycling Road
|
Combined Team, Boys |
Belgium |
14 |
|
|
Cédric Beullens • Gianni Van Donink |
Combined Team, Girls |
Belgium |
20 |
|
|
Femke Van Den Driessche • Laura Verdonschot |
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Belgium |
DNS |
|
|
Femke Van Den Driessche • Gianni Van Donink • Cédric Beullens • Laura Verdonschot |
Golf
|
Individual, Boys |
Alan De Bondt |
28 |
|
Individual, Girls |
Clara Aveling |
=20 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Belgium |
14 |
|
|
Clara Aveling • Alan De Bondt |
Judo
|
≤55 kilograms, Boys |
Jorre Verstraeten |
=3 |
Bronze |
≤78 kilograms, Girls |
Sophie Berger |
=9 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Team Kerr |
=9 |
|
|
Bauyrzhan Zhauyntayev (KAZ) • Karla Lorenzana (GUA) • Paweł Wawrzyczek (POL) • Jennifer Schwille (GER) • Saliou N'Diaye (SEN) • Sophie Berger (BEL) • Oussama Mahmoud Snoussi (TUN) |
|
Team Yamashita |
=9 |
|
|
Sandrine Mbazoghe Endamne (GAB) • Jorre Verstraeten (BEL) • Nellie Einstein (SWE) • Tsend-Ochiryn Tsogtbaatar (MGL) • Lubjana Piovesana (GBR) • Frank de Wit (NED) • Sara Rodríguez (ESP) |
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Boys |
Niels Van Zandweghe |
11 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Alexis Borisavljevic |
22 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Alexis Borisavljevic |
16 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Alexis Borisavljevic |
22 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Basten Caerts |
18 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Basten Caerts |
18 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Basten Caerts |
13 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Edith Mattens |
24 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Edith Mattens |
18 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Sara Vanleynseele |
18 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Sara Vanleynseele |
15 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth |
Belgium |
DNS |
|
|
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Boys |
Martin Allegro |
=21 |
|
Singles, Girls |
Lisa Lung |
=9 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Belgium |
=9 |
|
|
Martin Allegro • Lisa Lung |
Taekwondo
|
≤55 kilograms, Boys |
Si Mohamed Ketbi |
=3 |
Bronze |
≤49 kilograms, Girls |
Indra Craen |
2 |
Silver |
≤55 kilograms, Girls |
Laura Roebben |
=3 |
Bronze |
≤63 kilograms, Girls |
Amber Pannemans |
=5 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Boys |
Clement Geens |
=5 |
|
Doubles, Boys |
Mixed team 1 |
=5 |
|
|
Clement Geens (BEL) • André Bíró (HUN) |
Singles, Girls |
Greetje Minnen |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Girls |
Mixed team 9 |
=9 |
|
|
Greetje Minnen (BEL) • Ojasvinee Singh (IND) |
Doubles, Mixed Youth |
Belgium |
=9 |
|
|
Clement Geens • Greetje Minnen |
Triathlon
|
Sprint, Boys |
Romain Loop |
18 |
|
Sprint, Girls |
Amber Rombaut |
11 |
|
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Europe 4 |
4 |
|
|
Alberte Kjær Pedersen (DEN) • Miguel Cassiano (POR) • Amber Rombaut (BEL) • Omri Bahat (ISR) |
|
Europe 5 |
9 |
|
|
Sara Skardelly (AUT) • Romain Loop (BEL) • Flóra Bicsák (HUN) • Dmitry Yefimov (RUS) |