1984 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Li Haisheng |
7 |
|
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Hu Richa |
4 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Zhang Dequn |
AC |
|
Light-Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Gao Wenhe |
4 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Liang Dejin |
8 |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Guanbunima |
7 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ren Qin |
AC |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yang Zhizhong |
7 |
|
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Hu Richa |
AC |
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yang Changling |
4 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Hu Guohong |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Zhao Jianqiang |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Wei Qingkun |
AC |
|
Light-Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Liang Dejin |
AC |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Xu Jihua |
AC |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Chen Yongliang |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Li Xianji |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ho Bisgaltu |
AC |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Light-Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Jiang Wei |
AC |
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sheng Zetian |
3 |
Bronze |
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Hu Guohong |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Wei Qingkun |
10 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Tian Lei |
6 |
|
Light-Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Chen Zhengbin |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ho Bisgaltu |
AC |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Wang Chunguang |
7 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sheng Zetian |
3 |
Bronze |
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Hu Guohong |
12 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ba Yanchuan |
16 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Liu Guoke |
19 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Feng Aigang |
9 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Wang Hui |
6 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sheng Zetian |
3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yi Shanjun |
16 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Zhao Hailin |
14 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Chen Xingqiang |
14 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sheng Jiang |
13 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ai Linuer |
13 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sai Yinjiya |
11 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Li Zhengyu |
5 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Wang Yuanyuan |
6 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Li Hui |
9 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Sun Dongmei |
5 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Meng Lili |
9 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Wang Xu |
1 |
Gold |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Jiao Huafeng |
=17 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sheng Jiang |
=3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Li Yanyan |
10 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Chang Yongxiang |
2 |
Silver |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ma Sanyi |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Jiang Huachen |
8 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Liu Deli |
8 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Tan He |
12 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Wang Qiang |
20 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Si Riguleng |
12 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Wang Ying |
14 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Liang Lei |
9 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Li Xiaomei |
13 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Xu Li |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Xu Haiyan |
9 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Wang Jiao |
1 |
Gold |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤52 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Yuan Yuan |
2 |
Silver |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Li Shujin |
7 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sheng Jiang |
10 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Liu Deli |
13 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Zhang Chongyao |
=16 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Zhao Shasha |
18 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Jing Ruixue |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Wang Jiao |
=5 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤60 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Pei Xingru |
2 |
Silver |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Wang Lumin |
8 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yang Bin |
9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Peng Fei |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Xiao Di |
19 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Meng Qiang |
13 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Katai Yeerlanbieke |
12 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bi Shengfeng |
19 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Deng Zhiwei |
=13 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Sun Yanan |
=3 |
Bronze |
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women |
Zhong Xuechun |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Xu Rui |
11 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Zhou Feng |
12 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Zhang Fengliu |
=3 |
Bronze |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤65 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Zhou Xinru |
1 |
Gold |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Walihan Sailike |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Peng Fei |
16 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Liu Minghu |
12 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Lin Zushen |
7 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Deng Zhiwei |
=5 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Sun Yanan |
2 |
Silver |
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women |
Pang Qianyu |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Rong Ningning |
10 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Long Jia |
9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Zhou Feng |
7 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Zhou Qian |
=3 |
Bronze |