Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Maged Youssef |
62 |
|
Individual, Women |
Soha Abed Elaal |
63 |
|
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Mohamed Srour |
44 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Mohamed Srour |
73 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Mohamed Srour |
75 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Mohamed Srour |
57 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Mohamed Srour |
70 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Mohamed Srour |
64 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Sherine El-Zeiny |
61 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Sherine El-Zeiny |
78 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Sherine El-Zeiny |
82 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Sherine El-Zeiny |
77 r1/2 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
Egypt |
24 |
|
|
Reem Abdalazem • Dalia El-Gebaly |
Team, Women |
Egypt |
8 |
|
|
Reem Abdalazem • Aziza Abdelfattah • Hagar Badran • Dalia El-Gebaly • Shaza Abdulrahman • Youmna Khallaf • Mai Mohamed • Nouran Saleh |
Athletics
|
200 metres, Men |
Amru Seoud |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Yasser Farag |
34 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Omar El-Ghazaly |
23 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Mohsen Anany |
AC r1/2 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Women |
Hadia Hosny |
=17 |
|
Boxing
|
Welterweight, Men |
Hosam Bakr Abdin |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Mohamed Hikal |
=17 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Ramadan Yasser |
=9 |
|
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Karim El-Zoghby |
AC r1/2 |
|
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Mostafa Nagaty |
24 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Ahmed Nabil |
34 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Mahmoud Samir |
34 |
|
|
Gamal Fathy |
35 |
|
|
Shadi Talaat |
40 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
Egypt |
8 |
|
|
Gamal Fathy • Tamim Ghazy • Mahmoud Samir • Shadi Talaat |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Iman Shaban |
31 |
|
|
Shaimaa El-Gammal |
34 |
|
|
Eman El-Gammal |
37 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
Egypt |
8 |
|
|
Eman El-Gammal • Shaimaa El-Gammal • Iman Shaban |
Épée, Individual, Women |
Aya El-Sayed |
25 |
|
Handball
|
Handball, Men |
Egypt |
10 |
|
|
Mohamed Abd El-Salam • Walid Abdel Maksoud • Abouelfetoh Abdelrazek • Ahmed El-Ahmar • Hany El-Fakharany • Mahmoud Hassaballah • Moustafa Hussein • Belal Mabrouk • Hassan Mabrouk • Hussein Mabrouk • Hamada Bakir El-Nakib • Mohamed Ramadan • Hassan Yousry • Hussain Zaky |
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Ameen Mohamed El-Hady |
=7 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Hesham Misbah |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Islam El-Shehaby |
=13 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Samah Ramadan |
=7 |
|
Marathon Swimming
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Men |
Mohamed El-Zanaty |
20 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Amro El-Geziry |
32 |
|
Individual, Women |
Aya Medany |
7 |
|
|
Omnia Fakhry |
29 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ali Ibrahim |
18 |
|
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
Egypt |
12 |
|
|
Mohamed Zidan • Amin Ramadan • Ahmed Gad • Abdel Razek Ibrahim |
Single Sculls, Women |
Heba Ahmed |
24 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Mahmod Abdelaly |
46 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Samy Abdel Razek |
31 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Mohamed Abdullah |
43 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Mohamed Amer |
46 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Hazem Mohamed |
56 |
|
Trap, Men |
Adham Medhat |
32 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Franco Donato |
36 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Shaimaa Abdel-Latif-Hashad |
23 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Mona El-Hawary |
19 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mohamed Mamduh |
54 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Ahmed Salah |
=61 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
El-Sayed Lashin |
=49 |
|
|
Ahmed Ali Saleh |
=49 |
|
|
Adel Massaad |
=65 |
|
Singles, Women |
Shaimaa Abdul Aziz |
=64 |
|
|
Noha Yossry |
=64 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Noha Abd Rabo |
=5 |
|
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Egypt |
=11 |
|
|
Saleh Youssef • Mohamed Seif El-Nasr • Hossameldin Gomaa • Mohamed Gabal • Mohamed Badawy • Hamdy El-Safy • Wael Al-Aydy • Abdalla Bekhit • Abdel Latif Ahmed • Ashraf Abou El-Hassan • Ahmed Abdelhay • Mahmoud Abd El-Kader |
Weightlifting
|
Featherweight, Men |
Mohamed Abdultwab |
8 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Tarek Yahia |
9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Mahmoud El-Haddad |
12 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Abdelrahman El-Sayed |
12 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Women |
Abir Abdulrahman |
3 |
Bronze |
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mostafa Mohamed |
16 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ashraf El-Gharably |
13 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Karam Gaber |
12 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yasser Abdel Rahman Sakr |
18 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Hassan Madani |
17 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Saleh Emara |
10 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Haiat Farag |
=13 |
|
Wushu
|
Nanquan & Nangun, Men |
Hani El-Sayed |
8 |
|
Sanshou (≤56 kilograms), Men |
Mohamed Kamel |
=5 |
|
Sanshou (≤70 kilograms), Men |
Ahmad Ibrahim |
=3 |
|
Sanshou (≤60 kilograms), Women |
Walaa Abdelrazek |
=3 |
|