Alpine Skiing
|
Downhill, Men |
Igor Zakurdayev |
50 |
|
Super G, Men |
Igor Zakurdayev |
43 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Igor Zakurdayev |
51 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Igor Zakurdayev |
38 |
|
Combined, Men |
Igor Zakurdayev |
33 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Lyudmila Fedotova |
36 |
|
Super G, Women |
Lyudmila Fedotova |
38 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Lyudmila Fedotova |
DNF |
|
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Yan Savitsky |
39 |
|
|
Aleksandr Chervyakov |
51 |
|
|
Dias Keneshev |
72 |
|
|
Nikolay Braychenko |
84 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Yan Savitsky |
27 |
|
|
Aleksandr Chervyakov |
49 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Aleksandr Chervyakov |
50 |
|
|
Yan Savitsky |
64 |
|
|
Aleksandr Trifonov |
69 |
|
|
Dias Keneshev |
72 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Kazakhstan |
18 |
|
|
Aleksandr Chervyakov • Yan Savitsky • Dias Keneshev • Aleksandr Trifonov |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Yelena Khrustalyova |
5 |
|
|
Anna Lebedeva |
51 |
|
|
Marina Lebedeva |
57 |
|
|
Lyubov Filimonova |
66 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Yelena Khrustalyova |
10 |
|
|
Anna Lebedeva |
43 |
|
|
Marina Lebedeva |
DNF |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Yelena Khrustalyova |
26 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Yelena Khrustalyova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anna Lebedeva |
37 |
|
|
Lyubov Filimonova |
56 |
|
|
Marina Lebedeva |
70 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Kazakhstan |
13 |
|
|
Yelena Khrustalyova • Anna Lebedeva • Lyubov Filimonova • Marina Lebedeva |
Cross Country Skiing
|
Sprint, Men |
Aleksey Poltoranin |
5 |
|
|
Nikolay Chebotko |
13 |
|
|
Sergey Cherepanov |
48 |
|
|
Yevgeny Koshevoy |
52 |
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Aleksey Poltoranin |
14 |
|
|
Nikolay Chebotko |
38 |
|
|
Sergey Cherepanov |
47 |
|
|
Yevgeny Velichko |
56 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Aleksey Poltoranin |
27 |
|
|
Yevgeny Velichko |
39 |
|
|
Sergey Cherepanov |
DNS |
|
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men |
Yevgeny Velichko |
28 |
|
|
Sergey Cherepanov |
49 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Kazakhstan |
11 |
|
|
Sergey Cherepanov • Aleksey Poltoranin • Yevgeny Velichko • Nikolay Chebotko |
Team Sprint, Men |
Kazakhstan |
5 |
|
|
Nikolay Chebotko • Aleksey Poltoranin |
Sprint, Women |
Oksana Yatskaya |
32 |
|
|
Yelena Kolomina |
36 |
|
|
Yelena Antonova |
45 |
|
|
Marina Matrosova |
48 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Svetlana Malakhova |
10 |
|
|
Yelena Kolomina |
27 |
|
|
Tatyana Roshchina |
36 |
|
|
Oksana Yatskaya |
39 |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Oksana Yatskaya |
18 |
|
|
Yelena Kolomina |
33 |
|
|
Marina Matrosova |
34 |
|
|
Svetlana Malakhova |
42 |
|
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women |
Svetlana Malakhova |
25 |
|
|
Yelena Kolomina |
28 |
|
|
Oksana Yatskaya |
33 |
|
|
Marina Matrosova |
47 |
|
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Kazakhstan |
9 |
|
|
Yelena Kolomina • Oksana Yatskaya • Tatyana Roshchina • Svetlana Malakhova |
Team Sprint, Women |
Kazakhstan |
11 |
|
|
Oksana Yatskaya • Yelena Kolomina |
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Men |
Denis Ten |
11 |
|
|
Abzal Rakhimgaliyev |
26 r1/2 |
|
Freestyle Skiing
|
Moguls, Men |
Dmitry Reykherd |
18 |
|
|
Dmitry Barmashov |
29 |
|
Moguls, Women |
Yuliya Galysheva |
11 |
|
|
Darya Rybalova |
14 |
|
|
Yuliya Rodionova |
22 |
|
Aerials, Women |
Zhibek Arapbayeva |
23 |
|
Short Track Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Aydar Bekzhanov |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Aydar Bekzhanov |
28 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Men |
Nikolay Karpenko |
=29 |
|
|
Aleksey Korolyov |
44 |
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Aleksey Korolyov |
39 |
|
|
Nikolay Karpenko |
41 r1/2 |
|
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Roman Krech |
34 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Denis Kuzin |
23 |
|
|
Roman Krech |
28 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Denis Kuzin |
23 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Dmitry Babenko |
15 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Yekaterina Aydova |
18 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Yekaterina Aydova |
16 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Yekaterina Aydova |
29 |
|