Alpine Skiing
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Kim Hyeong-Cheol |
28 |
|
|
Gang Min-Hyeok |
DNF |
|
|
Kim U-Seong |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Gang Min-Hyeok |
DQ |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Oh Jae-Eun |
33 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Oh Jae-Eun |
41 |
|
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Park Yun-Bae |
79 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Park Yun-Bae |
81 |
|
Cross Country Skiing
|
Sprint, Men |
Park Byeong-Ju |
63 |
|
|
Jeong Ui-Myeong |
76 |
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Choi Im-Heon |
78 |
|
|
Park Byeong-Ju |
79 |
|
|
Jeong Ui-Myeong |
80 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Jeong Ui-Myeong |
DNF |
|
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men |
Park Byeong-Ju |
DNF |
|
|
Jeong Ui-Myeong |
DNF |
|
|
Choi Im-Heon |
DNF |
|
Team Sprint, Men |
Republic of Korea |
18 |
|
|
Park Byeong-Ju • Choi Im-Heon |
Sprint, Women |
Lee Chae-Won |
64 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Lee Chae-Won |
62 |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Lee Chae-Won |
DNF |
|
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women |
Lee Chae-Won |
57 |
|
Freestyle Skiing
|
Moguls, Women |
Yun Chae-Rin |
30 |
|
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Kim Min-Gyu |
29 |
|
Short Track Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Hyeon-Su An |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lee Ho-Seok |
12 |
|
|
Seo Ho-Jin |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Hyeon-Su An |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lee Ho-Seok |
2 |
Silver |
1,500 metres, Men |
Hyeon-Su An |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lee Ho-Seok |
2 |
Silver |
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Hyeon-Su An • Lee Ho-Seok • Oh Se-Jong • Seo Ho-Jin • Song Seok-Wu |
500 metres, Women |
Jin Seon-Yu |
10 |
|
|
Gang Yun-Mi |
DQ |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Jin Seon-Yu |
1 |
Gold |
|
Choi Eun-Gyeong |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Jin Seon-Yu |
1 |
Gold |
|
Choi Eun-Gyeong |
2 |
Silver |
|
Byeon Cheon-Sa |
DQ |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gang Yun-Mi • Byeon Cheon-Sa • Choi Eun-Gyeong • Jeon Da-Hye • Jin Seon-Yu |
Skeleton
|
Skeleton, Men |
Gang Gwang-Bae |
23 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Men |
Kim Hyeon-Gi |
43 |
|
|
Choi Heung-Cheol |
=36 r1/2 |
|
|
Choi Yong-Jik |
=36 r1/2 |
|
|
Gang Chil-Gu |
44 r1/2 |
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Kim Hyeon-Gi |
39 |
|
|
Choi Heung-Cheol |
47 |
|
|
Gang Chil-Gu |
45 r1/2 |
|
|
Choi Yong-Jik |
53 r1/2 |
|
Large Hill, Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
13 |
|
|
Choi Yong-Jik • Choi Heung-Cheol • Kim Hyeon-Gi • Gang Chil-Gu |
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Lee Gang-Seok |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Choi Jae-Bong |
8 |
|
|
Lee Gyu-Hyeok |
17 |
|
|
Gwon Sun-Cheon |
37 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Lee Gyu-Hyeok |
4 |
|
|
Choi Jae-Bong |
17 |
|
|
Lee Gang-Seok |
22 |
|
|
Mun Jun |
24 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Lee Jong-U |
14 |
|
|
Mun Jun |
16 |
|
|
Lee Jin-U |
28 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Yeo Sang-Yeop |
28 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Lee Sang-Hwa |
5 |
|
|
Choi Seung-Yong |
18 |
|
|
Kim Yu-Rim |
20 |
|
|
Lee Bo-Ra |
25 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Lee Sang-Hwa |
19 |
|
|
Lee Ju-Yeon |
26 |
|
|
Kim Yu-Rim |
28 |
|
|
Lee Bo-Ra |
34 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Lee Ju-Yeon |
16 |
|
|
No Seon-Yeong |
32 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
No Seon-Yeong |
19 |
|