Switzerland at the 1900 Summer Olympics

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Men Jules Ducret =19
Oscar Jeanfavre =23

Cycling Track

Sprint, Professionals, Men Jean Gougoltz 3 h4 r3/7
Henri Henneberg AC h4 r3/7
Tandem Sprint, Professionals, Men Mixed team 5 2 h3 r1/3
Jean Gougoltz (SUI) • Matthieu Cordang (NED)
Mixed team 6 2 h4 r1/3
Paul Ruinart (FRA) • Henri Henneberg (SUI)
Points Race, Professionals, Men Jean Gougoltz AC
50 kilometres, Professionals, Men Lucien Lésna AC
Fritz Ryser AC
100 kilometres, Professionals, Men Lucien Lésna AC
Fritz Ryser AC
100 miles, Professionals, Men Lucien Lésna 4
Fritz Ryser AC
24-Hours Race, Professionals, Men Michel Frédérick 4
3,000 metres, Handicap, Professionals, Men Jean Gougoltz AC h1 r1/2
Henri Henneberg AC h3 r1/2
25 kilometres Motor-paced, Professionals, Men Lucien Lésna 2

Fencing

Foil, Individual, Men Paul Robert AC r2/5
Jean Weill AC r1/5
Épée, Individual, Men Paul Robert AC p12 r1/4
Sabre, Individual, Men François de Boffa AC r1/3

Golf

Individual, Women Polly Whittier 2 Silver

Sailing

Open, Open Lerina AC
Hermann, Count de PourtalèsHélène, Countess de PourtalèsBernard, Count de Pourtalès
1-2 Ton, Open Lerina 1 Gold
Hermann, Count de PourtalèsHélène, Countess de PourtalèsBernard, Count de Pourtalès
1-2 Ton, Open Lerina 2 Silver
Hermann, Count de PourtalèsHélène, Countess de PourtalèsBernard, Count de Pourtalès

Shooting

Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men Conrad Karl Röderer 1 Gold
Konrad Stäheli 3 Bronze
Louis Richardet 4
Friedrich Lüthi =7
Paul Probst 9
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Team, Men Switzerland 1 Gold
Conrad Karl RödererKonrad StäheliLouis RichardetFriedrich LüthiPaul Probst
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Men Emil Kellenberger 1 Gold
Franz Böckli 8
Konrad Stäheli =9
Louis Richardet 16
Alfred Grütter 19
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Team, Men Switzerland 1 Gold
Emil KellenbergerFranz BöckliKonrad StäheliLouis RichardetAlfred Grütter
Free Rifle, Kneeling, 300 metres, Men Konrad Stäheli 1 Gold
Emil Kellenberger =2 Silver
Franz Böckli 7
Louis Richardet =9
Alfred Grütter 25
Free Rifle, Prone, 300 metres, Men Emil Kellenberger 5
Louis Richardet 12
Franz Böckli 21
Konrad Stäheli =23
Alfred Grütter =23
Free Rifle, Standing, 300 metres, Men Franz Böckli 5
Emil Kellenberger 6
Alfred Grütter =7
Konrad Stäheli =14
Louis Richardet =17
Trap, Men César Bettex 4