Alpine Skiing
|
Downhill, Men |
Fredrik Nyberg |
7 |
|
|
Patrik Järbyn |
18 |
|
Super G, Men |
Patrik Järbyn |
11 |
|
|
Fredrik Nyberg |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Fredrik Nyberg |
13 |
|
|
Patrik Järbyn |
24 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Markus Larsson |
7 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Pernilla Wiberg |
14 |
|
|
Janette Hargin |
25 |
|
Super G, Women |
Pernilla Wiberg |
12 |
|
|
Janette Hargin |
27 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Anja Pärson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ylva Nowén |
=7 |
|
|
Anna Ottosson |
9 |
|
|
Janette Hargin |
31 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Anja Pärson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ylva Nowén |
4 |
|
|
Anna Ottosson |
13 |
|
|
Susanne Ekman |
22 |
|
Combined, Women |
Janette Hargin |
DNF |
|
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Björn Ferry |
17 |
|
|
Carl Johan Bergman |
28 |
|
|
Henrik Forsberg |
63 |
|
|
Tord Wiksten |
78 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Björn Ferry |
24 |
|
|
Carl Johan Bergman |
36 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Björn Ferry |
38 |
|
|
Carl Johan Bergman |
40 |
|
|
Henrik Forsberg |
47 |
|
|
Tord Wiksten |
55 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Sweden |
14 |
|
|
Carl Johan Bergman • Henrik Forsberg • Tord Wiksten • Björn Ferry |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Magdalena Forsberg |
3 |
Bronze |
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Magdalena Forsberg |
6 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Magdalena Forsberg |
3 |
Bronze |
Bobsleigh
|
Two, Women |
Sweden |
14 |
|
|
Karin Olsson • Lina Engren |
Cross Country Skiing
|
Sprint, Men |
Björn Lind |
4 |
|
|
Thobias Fredriksson |
17 |
|
|
Jörgen Brink |
24 |
|
|
Peter Larsson |
DQ |
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Per Elofsson |
5 |
|
|
Magnus Ingesson |
8 |
|
|
Urban Lindgren |
17 |
|
|
Morgan Göransson |
27 |
|
30 kilometres, Men |
Niklas Jonsson |
36 |
|
|
Per Elofsson |
DNF |
|
|
Morgan Göransson |
DNF |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Magnus Ingesson |
16 |
|
|
Per Elofsson |
17 |
|
|
Mathias Fredriksson |
29 |
|
|
Niklas Jonsson |
DNS |
|
10/10 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Per Elofsson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mathias Fredriksson |
27 |
|
|
Niklas Jonsson |
28 |
|
|
Morgan Göransson |
DNS |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Sweden |
13 |
|
|
Urban Lindgren • Mathias Fredriksson • Niklas Jonsson • Morgan Göransson |
Sprint, Women |
Lina Andersson |
28 |
|
|
Anna Dahlberg |
33 |
|
|
Elin Ek |
35 |
|
|
Anna-Carin Olofsson |
37 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Lina Andersson |
16 |
|
|
Elin Ek |
19 |
|
|
Jenny Olsson |
22 |
|
|
Anna Dahlberg |
40 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Anna-Carin Olofsson |
30 |
|
|
Anna Dahlberg |
36 |
|
|
Elin Ek |
38 |
|
|
Jenny Olsson |
39 |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Elin Ek |
25 |
|
|
Anna Dahlberg |
39 |
|
|
Anna-Carin Olofsson |
DNF |
|
|
Ulrika Persson |
DNF |
|
5/5 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Elin Ek |
25 |
|
|
Jenny Olsson |
35 |
|
|
Lina Andersson |
39 |
|
|
Anna-Carin Olofsson |
46 |
|
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Sweden |
12 |
|
|
Lina Andersson • Elin Ek • Jenny Olsson • Anna Dahlberg |
Curling
|
Curling, Men |
Sweden |
4 |
|
|
Peja Lindholm • Peter Narup • Tomas Nordin • Magnus Swartling • Anders Kraupp (DNS) |
Curling, Women |
Sweden |
6 |
|
|
Elisabet Gustafson • Louise Marmont • Katarina Nyberg • Elisabeth Persson • Christina Bertrup |
Freestyle Skiing
|
Moguls, Men |
Fredrik Fortkord |
13 |
|
|
Patrik Sundberg |
22 |
|
Moguls, Women |
Sara Kjellin |
=15 |
|
Aerials, Women |
Liselotte Johansson |
21 |
|
Ice Hockey
|
Ice Hockey, Men |
Sweden |
=5 |
|
|
Daniel Alfredsson • Magnus Arvedson • Per-Johan Axelsson • Ulf Dahlén • Johan Hedberg • Tomas Holmström • Mathias Johansson • Kim Johnsson • Kenny Jönsson • Jörgen Jönsson • Nicklas Lidström • Markus Näslund • Mattias Norström • Michael Nylander • Mattias Öhlund • Fredrik Olausson • Marcus Ragnarsson • Mikael Renberg • Tommy Salo • Mats Sundin • Niklas Sundström • Henrik Zetterberg • Mikael Tellqvist (DNS) |
Ice Hockey, Women |
Sweden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Annica Åhlén • Lotta Almblad • Anna Andersson • Gunilla Andersson • Emelie Berggren • Kristina Bergstrand • Ann-Louise Edstrand • Joa Elfsberg • Erika Holst • Nanna Jansson • Maria Larsson • Ylva Lindberg • Ulrica Lindström • Kim Martin • Josefin Pettersson • Maria Rooth • Danijela Rundqvist • Evelina Samuelsson • Therese Sjölander • Anna Vikman |
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Bengt Walden |
23 |
|
|
Anders Söderberg |
28 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Sweden |
DNF |
|
|
Anders Söderberg • Bengt Walden |
Short Track Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Martin Johansson |
21 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Martin Johansson |
DQ |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Martin Johansson |
9 |
|
Snowboarding
|
Parallel Giant Slalom, Men |
Richard Richardsson |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daniel Biveson |
11 |
|
|
Stephen Copp |
15 |
|
|
Jonas Aspman |
28 |
|
Halfpipe, Men |
Magnus Sterner |
11 |
|
|
Stefan Karlsson |
24 |
|
|
Tomas Johansson |
25 |
|
Parallel Giant Slalom, Women |
Åsa Windahl |
10 |
|
|
Sara Fischer |
18 |
|
Halfpipe, Women |
Janet Jonsson |
21 |
|
|
Anna Hellman |
23 |
|
Speed Skating
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Johan Röjler |
38 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Johan Röjler |
22 |
|