Alpine Skiing
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Mattias Rönngren |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Kristoffer Jakobsen |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Sara Hector |
1 |
Gold |
|
Hanna Aronsson Elfman |
DNF |
|
|
Hilma Lövblom |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Women |
Anna Swenn-Larsson |
9 |
|
|
Charlotta Säfvenberg |
24 |
|
|
Elsa Fermbäck |
28 |
|
|
Sara Hector |
DNF |
|
Team, Mixed |
Sweden |
13 |
|
|
Hanna Aronsson Elfman • Hilma Lövblom • Kristoffer Jakobsen • Mattias Rönngren |
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Sebastian Samuelsson |
5 |
|
|
Martin Ponsiluoma |
6 |
|
|
Jesper Nelin |
55 |
|
|
Peppe Femling |
64 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Sebastian Samuelsson |
8 |
|
|
Martin Ponsiluoma |
11 |
|
|
Jesper Nelin |
31 |
|
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men |
Martin Ponsiluoma |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sebastian Samuelsson |
11 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Martin Ponsiluoma |
12 |
|
|
Sebastian Samuelsson |
30 |
|
|
Peppe Femling |
40 |
|
|
Jesper Nelin |
64 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Sweden |
5 |
|
|
Peppe Femling • Jesper Nelin • Martin Ponsiluoma • Sebastian Samuelsson |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Elvira Öberg |
2 |
Silver |
|
Anna Magnusson |
7 |
|
|
Linn Persson |
12 |
|
|
Hanna Öberg |
19 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Elvira Öberg |
2 |
Silver |
|
Linn Persson |
5 |
|
|
Hanna Öberg |
18 |
|
|
Anna Magnusson |
46 |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Elvira Öberg |
9 |
|
|
Mona Brorsson |
21 |
|
|
Linn Persson |
24 |
|
|
Hanna Öberg |
25 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Mona Brorsson |
12 |
|
|
Elvira Öberg |
13 |
|
|
Linn Persson |
15 |
|
|
Hanna Öberg |
16 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Sweden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Linn Persson • Mona Brorsson • Hanna Öberg • Elvira Öberg |
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed |
Sweden |
4 |
|
|
Hanna Öberg • Elvira Öberg • Martin Ponsiluoma • Sebastian Samuelsson |
Cross Country Skiing
|
Sprint, Men |
Oskar Svensson |
6 |
|
|
Johan Häggström |
13 |
|
|
Marcus Grate |
16 |
|
|
Anton Persson |
24 |
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Jens Burman |
8 |
|
|
William Poromaa |
10 |
|
|
Johan Häggström |
21 |
|
|
Calle Halfvarsson |
26 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
William Poromaa |
9 |
|
|
Jens Burman |
16 |
|
|
Calle Halfvarsson |
38 |
|
|
Leo Johansson |
39 |
|
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men |
William Poromaa |
6 |
|
|
Jens Burman |
24 |
|
|
Calle Halfvarsson |
30 |
|
|
Leo Johansson |
37 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Sweden |
4 |
|
|
Oskar Svensson • William Poromaa • Jens Burman • Johan Häggström |
Team Sprint, Men |
Sweden |
4 |
|
|
William Poromaa • Oskar Svensson |
Sprint, Women |
Jonna Sundling |
1 |
Gold |
|
Maja Dahlqvist |
2 |
Silver |
|
Emma Ribom |
6 |
|
|
Anna Dyvik |
17 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Ebba Andersson |
6 |
|
|
Frida Karlsson |
12 |
|
|
Emma Ribom |
19 |
|
|
Charlotte Kalla |
20 |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Jonna Sundling |
4 |
|
|
Ebba Andersson |
8 |
|
|
Emma Ribom |
29 |
|
|
Charlotte Kalla |
35 |
|
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women |
Frida Karlsson |
5 |
|
|
Ebba Andersson |
10 |
|
|
Charlotte Kalla |
19 |
|
|
Moa Olsson |
45 |
|
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women |
Sweden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Maja Dahlqvist • Ebba Andersson • Frida Karlsson • Jonna Sundling |
Team Sprint, Women |
Sweden |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maja Dahlqvist • Jonna Sundling |
Curling
|
Curling, Men |
Sweden |
1 |
Gold |
|
Niklas Edin • Oskar Eriksson • Rasmus Wranå • Christoffer Sundgren • Daniel Magnusson (DNS) |
Curling, Women |
Sweden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Anna Hasselborg • Sara McManus • Agnes Knochenhauer • Sofia Mabergs • Johanna Heldin (DNS) |
Mixed Doubles, Mixed |
Sweden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Almida de Val • Oskar Eriksson |
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Men |
Nikolaj Majorov |
21 |
|
Singles, Women |
Josefin Taljegård |
26 r1/2 |
|
Freestyle Skiing
|
Moguls, Men |
Walter Wallberg |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ludvig Fjällström |
15 |
|
|
Felix Elofsson |
17 |
|
|
Oskar Elofsson |
22 |
|
Ski Cross, Men |
Erik Mobärg |
4 |
|
|
David Mobärg |
19 |
|
|
Viktor Andersson |
27 |
|
|
Elliott Baralo |
29 |
|
Slopestyle, Men |
Jesper Tjäder |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Oliwer Magnusson |
11 |
|
|
Henrik Harlaut |
21 |
|
|
Hugo Burvall |
28 |
|
Big Air, Men |
Henrik Harlaut |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Oliwer Magnusson |
4 |
|
|
Jesper Tjäder |
7 |
|
|
Hugo Burvall |
24 |
|
Ski Cross, Women |
Sandra Näslund |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alexandra Edebo |
13 |
|
Ice Hockey
|
Ice Hockey, Men |
Sweden |
4 |
|
|
Fredrik Olofsson • Max Friberg • Gustav Rydahl • Marcus Krüger • Dennis Everberg • Lucas Wallmark • Pontus Holmberg • Daniel Brodin • Joakim Nordström • Carl Klingberg • Anton Lander • Linus Johansson • Mathias Bromé • Jacob de la Rose • Christian Folin • Oscar Fantenberg • Henrik Tömmernes • Lukas Bengtsson • Philip Holm • Jonathan Pudas • Theodor Lennström • Lars Johansson • Magnus Hellberg • Linus Hultström (DNS) • Adam Reideborn (DNS) |
Ice Hockey, Women |
Sweden |
8 |
|
|
Josefin Bouveng • Emma Murén • Lisa Johansson • Linnea Johansson • Sofie Lundin • Sara Hjalmarsson • Linn Peterson • Felizia Wikner Zienkiewicz • Lina Ljungblom • Emma Nordin • Michelle Löwenhielm • Olivia Carlsson • Anna Kjellbin • Linnéa Andersson • Johanna Fällman • Ebba Berglund • Jessica Adolfsson • Mina Waxin • Maja Nylén-Persson • Emma Söderberg • Paula Bergström • Ida Boman • Agnes Åker (DNS) |
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Svante Kohala |
20 |
|
Singles, Women |
Tove Kohala |
20 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Women |
Frida Westman |
16 |
|
Snowboarding
|
Slopestyle, Men |
Sven Thorgren |
24 |
|
|
Niklas Mattsson |
30 |
|
Big Air, Men |
Sven Thorgren |
11 |
|
|
Niklas Mattsson |
20 |
|
Speed Skating
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Nils van der Poel |
1 |
Gold |
10,000 metres, Men |
Nils van der Poel |
1 |
Gold |