Yugoslavia at the 1976 Summer Olympics

Archery

Individual, Men Bojan Postružnik 9

Athletics

400 metres, Men Jozo Alebić 5 h4 r2/4
800 metres, Men Luciano Sušanj 6
Milovan Savić 4 h4 r1/3
10,000 metres, Men Dušan Janićijević 9 h1 r1/2
20 kilometres Walk, Men Vinko Galušić 24
High Jump, Men Danial Temim 21 r1/2
Long Jump, Men Nenad Stekić 6
Triple Jump, Men Janoš Hegediš 17 r1/2
Shot Put, Men Ivan Ivančić 16 r1/2
400 metres, Women Jelica Pavličić 6 h3 r1/4
High Jump, Women Snežana Hrepevnik =12
Long Jump, Women Radojka Francoti 26 r1/2
Pentathlon, Women Đurđa Fočić 11

Basketball

Basketball, Men Yugoslavia 2 Silver
Blagoja GeorgievskiDragan KićanovićVinko JelovacRajko ŽižićŽeljko JerkovAndro KnegoZoran SlavnićDamir ŠolmanŽarko VarajićKrešimir ĆosićDražen DalipagićMirza Delibašić

Boxing

Flyweight, Men Fazlija Šaćirović =9
Featherweight, Men Bratislav Ristić =5
Lightweight, Men Ace Rusevski =3 Bronze
Welterweight, Men Marijan Beneš =17
Light-Middleweight, Men Tadija Kačar 2 Silver
Middleweight, Men Dragan Vujković =5
Light-Heavyweight, Men Milosav Popović =14

Canoe Sprint

Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men Matija Ljubek 3 Bronze
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Matija Ljubek 1 Gold

Cycling Track

Sprint, Men Vlado Fumić 2 h6 r2/8
1,000 metres Time Trial, Men Vlado Fumić 24
Individual Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men Bojan Ropret 22 r1/5

Handball

Handball, Men Yugoslavia 5
Abas ArslanagićBranislav PokrajacHrvoje HorvatMilorad KaralićNebojša PopovićPredrag TimkoRadislav PavićevićRadivoj KrivokapićVlado BojovićZdenko ZorkoZdravko MiljakZdravko RađenovićŽeljko NimšZvonimir Serdarušić

Judo

Lightweight, Men Ivan Vidmajer =12
Middleweight, Men Slavko Obadov =3 Bronze
Half-Heavyweight, Men Goran Žuvela =30
Heavyweight, Men Radomir Kovačević =7
Open Class, Men Radomir Kovačević =11

Rowing

Double Sculls, Men Yugoslavia 9
Zoran PančićDarko Majstorović
Coxless Pairs, Men Yugoslavia 4
Zlatko CelentDuško Mrduljaš
Coxed Pairs, Men Yugoslavia 12
Stanko MilošMilan ButoracSiniša Rutešić

Sailing

One Person Dinghy, Open Minski Fabris 13

Shooting

Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open Franc Peternel =15
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open Srećko Pejović 4
Zdravko Milutinović 7
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open Desanka Pešut 8
Miroslav Šipek =31

Swimming

400 metres Freestyle, Men Borut Petrič 32
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men Borut Petrič 20
100 metres Backstroke, Men Nenad Miloš 24
Predrag Miloš =29
200 metres Backstroke, Men Nenad Miloš =26
Predrag Miloš 28
100 metres Breaststroke, Men Zdravko Divjak 25
200 metres Breaststroke, Men Zdravko Divjak 24

Water Polo

Water Polo, Men Yugoslavia 5
Miloš MarkovićOzren BonačićUroš MarovićPredrag ManojlovićÐuro SavinovićDamir PolićSiniša BelamarićDušan AntunovićDejan DabovićBoško LozicaZoran Kačić

Wrestling

Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men Ivica Frgić 2 Silver
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men Momir Petković 1 Gold
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Darko Nišavić 4
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men Risto Darlev AC
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men Šaban Sejdi AC
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men Kiro Ristov 8