Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Games (681)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Patimat Abakarova AZE TKW 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: flyweight -49 kg
Abdulqədir Abdullayev AZE BOX 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BOX gold: heavyweight -91 kg
Pablo Abián ESP BDM 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BDM gold: singles
Nicola Adams GBR BOX 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Chris Adcock GBR BDM 2012—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk BDM silver: mixed doubles
Gabby Adcock GBR BDM 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk BDM silver: mixed doubles
Clarisse Agbegnenou FRA JUD 2016 2–0–1 2015 Baku JUD gold: team, bronze: half-middleweight -63 kg; 2019 Minsk JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg
Taha Akgül TUR WRE 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -125 kg
Giorgos Akhilleos CYP SHO 2000—2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: skeet mixed team
Daniel Aleksandrov BUL WRE 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: Greco-Romain half-heavyweight -80 kg
Artur Aleksanyan ARM WRE 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk WRE gold: Greco-Romain heavyweight -97 kg
Yana Alekseevna AZE BOX 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Todor Aleksiev BUL VOL 2008—2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku VOL silver
Anna-Maria Alexandri AUT SWA 2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku SYN silver: duett, bronze: solo
Eirini-Marina Alexandri AUT SWA 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SYN silver: duett
Aleksey Alipov RUS SHO 2000—2016 1–1–1 2015 Baku SHO gold: trap, silver: trap mixed team; 2019 Minsk SHO bronze: trap mixed team
Daniel Allerstorfer AUT JUD 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: mixed team
Miguel Alvariño ESP ARC 2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku ARC gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team
Sandro Aminashvili GEO WRE 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg
Émilie Andéol FRA JUD 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: heavyweight +78 kg
Valeriy Andriitsev UKR WRE 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg
Roman Anoshkin RUS CAN 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk CAN bronze: K2 1000 m
Tiago Apolónia POR TTN 2008—2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku TTN gold: team; 2019 Minsk TTN bronze: team
Ferhat Arıcan TUR GYM 2010—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk GYM bronze: parallel bars
Andrea Arsović SRB SHO 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: 10 m air rifle
Zorana Arunović SRB SHO 2012—2016 2–1–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: 10 m air pistol; 2019 Minsk SHO gold: 10 m air pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol mixed team
Migran Arutyunyan ARM WRE 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: Greco-Romain welterweight -66 kg
Marina Arzamasova BLR ATH 2012—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk ATH silver: team
Dmitry Asanov BLR BOX 2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku BOX silver: bantamweight -56 kg; 2019 Minsk BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Daniel Asenov BUL BOX 2014—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk BOX silver: flyweight -52 kg
Qais Ashfaq GBR BOX 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku BOX bronze: bantamweight -56 kg
Süleyman Atlı TUR WRE 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -57 kg
Naz Aydemir TUR VOL 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku VOL gold
Cátia Azevedo POR ATH 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk ATH bronze: 4×400 m mixed relay
Tomáš Bábek CZE CTR 2008 1–0–0 2019 Minsk CYC gold: 1000 m track time trial
Hovhannes Bachkov ARM BOX 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk BOX gold: light-welterweight -64 kg
Diana Bacosi ITA SHO 2016 2–2–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: skeet mixed team, silver: skeet; 2019 Minsk SHO gold: skeet, silver: skeet mixed team
Pərviz Bağırov AZE BOX 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BOX gold: welterweight -69 kg
Anna Barańska POL VOL 2008 0–1–0 2015 Baku VOL silver (competed as Anna Werblinska)
Antonino Barillà ITA SHO 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: double trap
Jan Bárta CZE CYC 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk CYC bronze: individual road time trial
Anastasiya Baryshnikova RUS TKW 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku TKW gold: welterweight -67 kg
Vitalina Batsarashkina RUS SHO 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk SHO gold: 10 m air pistol mixed team
Grégory Baugé FRA CTR 2008—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk CYC silver: sprint team
Gabriela Bayardo MEX ARC 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk ARC bronze: Recurve individual
Özge Bayrak TUR BDM 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku BDM bronze: doubles
Maxime Beaumont FRA CAN 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk CAN gold: K1 200 m
Agnieszka Bednarek POL VOL 2008 0–1–0 2015 Baku VOL silver (competed as Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza)
Milad Beigi Harçeqani AZE TKW 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku TKW gold: welterweight -80 kg
Maryna Bekh UKR ATH 2016 1–0–1 2019 Minsk ATH gold: team, bronze: long jump (competed as Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk)
Teja Belak SLO GYM 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk GYM gold: vault
Lani Belcher GBR CAN 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K1 5000 m
Zhan Beleniuk UKR WRE 2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: Greco-Romain light-heavyweight -85 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE gold: Greco-Romain light-heavyweight -87 kg
Julia Beljajeva EST FEN 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku FEN silver: épée team
Tarik Belmadani FRA WRE 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: Greco-Romain featherweight -59 kg
Anastasiya Belyakova RUS BOX 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku BOX gold: welterweight -64 kg; 2019 Minsk BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
David Belyavsky RUS GYM 2012—2016 3–1–1 2015 Baku GYM gold: team, silver: parallel bars, bronze: floor; 2019 Minsk GYM gold: all-aroud and pommelled horse
Alfonso Benavides ESP CAN 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk CAN bronze: C1 200 m
Gordon Benson GBR TRI 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku TRI gold
Marius Daniel Berbecar ROU GYM 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku GYM bronze: parallel bars
Katarína Berešová SVK ATH 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ATH silver: team
Sjef van den Berg NED ARC 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk ARC silver: Recurve team
Aleksandr Bersanov BLR WLT 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: C2 1000 m
Liam Bertazzo ITA CTR 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Brinn Bevan GBR GYM 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku GYM bronze: pommelled horse
Vera Biryukova RUS RGY 2016 1–0–1 2019 Minsk RGY gold: group 5 balls, bronze: group all-around
Lucilla Boari ITA ARC 2016 1–1–0 2019 Minsk ARC gold: Recurve mixed team, silver: Recurve individual
Mathias Boe DEN BDM 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BDM gold: doubles
Tijana Bogdanović SRB TKW 2014—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TKW silver: flyweight -49 kg
Richárd Bognár HUN SHO 2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: double trap
Marcus Böhme GER VOL 2008—2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku VOL gold
Shmagi Bolkvadze GEO WRE 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk WRE silver: Greco-Roman welterweight -67 kg
Timo Boll GER TTN 2000—2016 2–0–0 2019 Minsk TTN gold: singles and team
Bohdan Bondarenko UKR ATH 2012—2016 1–0–1 2019 Minsk ATH gold: team, bronze: high jump
Antoaneta Boneva BUL SHO 2012—2016 0–1–2 2015 Baku SHO silver: 50 m free pistol; 2019 Minsk SHO bronze: 10 m air pirstol and 25 m sporting pistol
Yannick Borel FRA FEN 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku FEN gold: épée team
Rui Bragança POR TKW 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku TKW gold: flyweight -58 kg
Ana Maria Brânză-Popescu ROU FEN 2004—2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku FEN gold: épée and épée team (competed as Ana Popescu)
Georgi Bratoev BUL VOL 2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku VOL silver
Valentin Bratoev BUL VOL 2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku VOL silver
Anna van der Breggen NED CYC 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CYC bronze: road race
Sebastian Brendel GER CAN 2012—2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku CAN gold: C1 1000 m; 2019 Minsk CAN bronze: C1 1000 m
Laurence Brize FRA SHO 2004—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Aleksey Bryansky RUS SWI 2016 2–0–2 2015 Baku SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay and 4×100 m freestyle mixed relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Marko Bubanja AUT JUD 2014 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: team
Matúš Bubeník SVK ATH 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ATH silver: team
Vitaly Bubnovich BLR SHO 2004—2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku SHO gold: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Yekaterina Bukina RUS WRE 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -75 kg
Bianka Buša SRB VOL 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Mykola Butsenko UKR BOX 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk BOX silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Chiara Cainero ITA SHO 2004—2016 1–0–2 2015 Baku SHO bronze: skeet; 2019 Minsk SHO gold: skeet mixed team, bronze: skeet
Quentin Caleyron FRA BMX 2012 0–1–0 2019 Minsk CYC silver: sprint team
Eva Calvo ESP TKW 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Niccolò Campriani ITA SHO 2008—2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: 10 m air rifle mixed team, silver: 10 m air rifle
Büşra Cansu TUR VOL 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku VOL gold
Manuel Cappai ITA BOX 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk BOX bronze: flyweight -52 kg
Cyrille Carré FRA CAN 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K1 5000 m
Larisa Cerić BIH JUD 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk JUD silver: heavyweight +78 kg
Avtandil Ch'rik'ishvili GEO JUD 2012—2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: half-middleweight -81 kg, silver: team
Davit Chakvetadze RUS WRE 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: Greco-Romain light-heavyweight -85 kg
Frank Chamizo ITA WRE 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: freestyle welterweight -65 kg
Ludovic Chammartin SUI JUD 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Viktoriya Chayka BLR SHO 2000—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Alla Cherkasova UKR WRE 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -68 kg
Kseniya Chibisova RUS JUD 2016 1–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD gold: mixed team, bronze: heavyweight +78 kg
Darya Chikunova RUS SWI 2016 2–0–1 2015 Baku SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay and 4×100 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Andreea Chițu ROU JUD 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: half-lightweight -52 kg
Nina Christen SUI SHO 2016 1–1–0 2019 Minsk SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions mixed team, silver: 10 m air rifle
Simone Christensen DEN BMX 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku CYC gold: BMX
Iosif Chugoshvili BLR WRE 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: Greco-Romain super-heavyweight -130 kg
Anton Chupkov RUS SWI 2014—2016 4–0–0 2015 Baku SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m medley mixed relay
Stef Clement NED CYC 2008 0–1–0 2015 Baku CYC silver: individual road time trial
Georgia Coates GBR SWI 2016 0–2–3 2015 Baku SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle mixed realy and 4×100 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
João Costa POR SHO 2000—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Anja Crevar SRB SWI 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Éva Csernoviczki HUN JUD 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Tamara Csipes HUN CAN 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk CAN gold: K4 500 m
Rəsul Çunayev AZE WRE 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: Greco-Romain half-middleweight -71 kg
Joris Daudet FRA BMX 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku CYC gold: BMX
Soslan Daurov BLR WRE 2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku WRE silver: Greco-Romain featherweight -59 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE bronze: Greco-Roman welterweight -67 kg
Artur Davtyan ARM GYM 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk GYM gold: vault
Marco De Nicolo ITA SHO 2000—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Soner Demirtaş TUR WRE 2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -74 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Valentin Demyanenko AZE CAN 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: C1 200 m
Aleksey Denisenko RUS TKW 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: featherweight -68 kg
Kirill Denisov RUS JUD 2012—2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku JUD gold: middleweight -90 kg, bronze: team
Nina Derwael BEL GYM 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk GYM gold: balance beam
Mitch Dielemans NED ARC 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku ARC bronze: Recurve team
Heidi Diethelm Gerber SUI SHO 2012—2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: 50 m free pistol; 2019 Minsk SHO silver: 25 m sporting pistol
Tina Dietze GER CAN 2012—2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K4 500 m; 2019 Minsk CAN silver: K2 200 m
Ellen van Dijk NED CTR/CYC 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 CYC gold: individual road time trial
Dimitrios Dimitriou GRE SWI 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SWI silver: 400 m freestyle
Dobromir Dimitrov BUL VOL 2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku VOL silver
Dominik Distelberger AUT ATH 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku ATH gold: team
Denis Dmitriyev RUS CTR 2008—2016 0–0–2 2019 Minsk CYC bronze: sprint and keirin
Olena Dmytrash UKR RGY 2008—2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku RGY silver: group 5 ribbons, bronze: group 6 clubs and 2 hoops
Sophie Dodémont FRA ARC 2008 0–0–1 2019 Minsk ARC bronze: Compound individual
Irina Dolgova RUS JUD 2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg; 2019 Minsk JUD silver: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Tiberiu Dolniceanu ROU FEN 2012—2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku FEN silver: sabre and sabre team
Marharyta Dorozhon UKR ATH 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku ATH bronze: team (competed for Israel)
Kostas Douvalidis GRE ATH 2008—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Beckie Downie GBR GYM 2008—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk GYM silver: uneven bars
Rok Drakšič SLO JUD 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: lightweight -73 kg
Serhiy Drebot UKR JUD 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: team
Kat Driscoll GBR TMP 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TMP silver: individual
Miklós Dudás HUN CAN 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: K1 200 m
Anna Dudenkova BLR RGY 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku RGY gold: group 6 clubs and 2 hoops, bronze: group all-around
Pierre Duprat FRA JUD 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: team
Marina Durunda AZE RGY 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku RGY silver: ribbon
Edyta Dzieniszewska-Kierkla POL CAN 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K4 500 m
Elisabeth Eberl AUT ATH 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku ATH gold: team
Britt Eerland NED TTN 2010—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TTN silver: team
Anri Egutidze POR JUD 2014 0–1–0 2019 Minsk JUD silver: team
Antri Eleftheriou CYP SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: skeet mixed team
Marcus Ellis GBR BDM 2016 2–0–0 2019 Minsk BDM gold: doubles and mixed doubles
Guillaume Elmont NED JUD 2004—2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg
Irina Embrich EST FEN 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku FEN silver: épée team
Gwladys Épangue FRA TKW 2004—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku TKW gold: heavyweight +67 kg
Annabelle Euranie FRA JUD 2004 1–1–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: team, silver: half-lightweight -52 kg
Stefan Fegerl AUT TTN 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TTN bronze: team
Antonio Fernández ESP ARC 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ARC silver: Recurve team
Marco Fichera ITA FEN 2010—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku FEN bronze: épée team
Julia Figueroa ESP JUD 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Yuval Filo ISR RGY 2016 0–2–1 2015 Baku RGY silver: group all-around and group 6 clubs and 2 hoops, bronze: group 5 ribbons
Sabrina Filzmoser AUT JUD 2008—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: mixed team
Tristan Flore FRA TTN 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk TTN bronze: mixed doubles
Aline Focken GER WRE 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -69 kg
Vitaly Fokeyev RUS SHO 2004—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: double trap
Naomi Folkard GBR ARC 2004—2016 1–1–0 2019 Minsk ARC gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve mixed team
Jorge Fonseca POR JUD 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk JUD silver: mixed team
Nouchka Fontijn NED BOX 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg; 2019 Minsk BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Sonia Franquet ESP SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Marcos Freitas POR TTN 2008—2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku TTN gold: team; 2019 Minsk TTN bronze: team
Martin Fuksa CZE CAN 2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku CAN silver: C1 1000 m, bronze: C1 200 m
Abdusalam Gadisov RUS WRE 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg
Magomiedmurad Gadżyjew POL WRE 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: freestyle half- middleweight -70 kg
Marco Galiazzo ITA ARC 2004—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk ARC bronze: Recurve team
Yekaterina Galkina BLR RGY 2016 0–1–1 2019 Minsk RGY silver: hoop, bronze: all-around
Fátima Gálvez ESP SHO 2012—2016 2–0–1 2015 Baku SHO gold: trap; 2019 Minsk SHO gold: trap mixed team, bronze: trap
Robert Gardos AUT TTN 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TTN bronze: team
Francisco Garrigós ESP JUD 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Albert Gaun RUS TKW 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TKW silver: welterweight -80 kg
Simon Gauzy FRA TTN 2010—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TTN silver: team
Aniuar Geduyev RUS WRE 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Oliver Geis GER SHO 2016 2–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 2019 Minsk SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 metre standard pistol mixed team
Twan van Gendt NED BMX/CYC 2010—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CYC silver: BMX
Marios Georgiou CYP GYM 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk GYM silver: parallel bars
Dmitrj Gerasimenko SRB JUD 2012 0–0–1 2019 Minsk Sambo bronze: -90 kg
Yarden Gerbi ISR JUD 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: half-middleweight -63 kg
Simona Gherman ROU FEN 2012—2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku FEN gold: épée team, bronze: épée
Kirsty Gilmour GBR BDM 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk BDM silver: singles
Odette Giuffrida ITA JUD 2010—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: team
Nora Gjakova KOS JUD 2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: lightweight -57 kg; 2019 Minsk JUD silver: lightweight -57 kg
Nikita Glasnovic SWE TKW 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Priscilla Gneto FRA JUD 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: mixed team
Luba Golovina GEO TMP 2008—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk TMP silver: individual
Vladimir Goncharov RUS SHO 2000—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol mixed team
Vladislav Goncharov BLR TMP 2016 1–2–0 2015 Baku TMP silver: individual and synchronized; 2019 Minsk TMP gold: individual
Joel González ESP TKW 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: featherweight -68 kg
Anna Gorchonok BLR TMP 2016 1–0–2 2015 Baku TMP bronze: individual; 2019 Minsk TMP gold: synchronized, bronze: individual (competed as Anna Goncharova)
Petar Gorša CRO SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Bernadette Graf AUT JUD 2016 0–0–2 2015 Baku JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg; 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: mixed team
David Graf SUI BMX 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CYC bronze: BMX
Anastasija Grigorjeva LAT WRE 2012—2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -63 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -68 kg
Kirill Grigoryan RUS SHO 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions mixed team
Henk Grol NED JUD 2008—2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Marcus Groß GER CAN 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K2 1000 m
Jonathan Groth DEN TTN 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk TTN silver: singles
Nebojša Grujić SRB CAN 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: K2 200 m
Beka Gviniashvili GEO JUD 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: team
Edwige Gwend ITA JUD 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: team
Daniel Habesohn AUT TTN 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TTN bronze: team
Fabian Hambüchen GER GYM 2004—2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku GYM gold: horizontal bar, silver: floor
Ying Han GER TTN 2016 2–1–0 2015 Baku TTN gold: team; 2019 Minsk TTN gold: team, silver: singles
Zoltán Harcsa HUN BOX 2010—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Jak Ali Harvey TUR ATH 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk ATH bronze: 100 m
Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR ATH 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: team
Nina Hemmer GER WRE 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -53 kg
Amber Hill GBR SHO 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: skeet
Aneta Hladíková CZE BMX 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku CYC bronze: BMX
Nils van 't Hoenderdaal NED CTR 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk CYC gold: sprint team (raced in heats only)
Max Hoff GER CAN 2008—2016 3–0–1 2015 Baku CAN gold: K1 1000 m and K1 5000 m; 2019 Minsk CAN gold: K2 1000 m, bronze: K1 5000 m
Olivia Hofmann AUT SHO 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Yevheniya Homon UKR RGY 2012—2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku RGY silver: group 5 ribbons, bronze: group 6 clubs and 2 hoops
Jeffrey Hoogland NED CTR 2016 2–0–0 2019 Minsk CYC gold: sprint and sprint team
Sarah Hornung SUI SHO 2014—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: 10 m air rifle
Artur Hovhannisyan ARM BOX 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk BOX gold: light-flyweight -49 kg
Martina Hrašnová-Danišová SVK ATH 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ATH silver: team (competed as Martina Hrašnová)
Oleksandra Hridasova UKR RGY 2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku RGY silver: group 5 ribbons, bronze: group 6 clubs and 2 hoops
Andriy Hryvko UKR CYC 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CYC silver: road race
Melek Hu TUR TTN 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TTN bronze: singles
Valeriya Hudym UKR RGY 2012—2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku RGY silver: group 5 ribbons, bronze: group 6 clubs and 2 hoops
Patrick Huston GBR ARC 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk ARC silver: Recurve mixed team
Cəbrayıl Həsənov AZE WRE 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Alexandre Iddir FRA JUD 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: team
Cenk İldem TUR WRE 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: Greco-Romain heavyweight -98 kg
Ilias Iliadis GRE JUD 2004—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg
Ovidiu Ionescu ROU TTN 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk TTN silver: mixed doubles
Brendan Irvine IRL BOX 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku BOX silver: light-flyweight -49 kg
Radik İsayev AZE TKW 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku TKW gold: heavyweight +80 kg
Ivaylo Ivanov BUL JUD 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk JUD silver: half-middleweight -81 kg
Vladimir Ivanov RUS BDM 2012—2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku BDM silver: doubles; 2019 Minsk BDM bronze: doubles
Olga Ivanova RUS TKW 2010 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: heavyweight +67 kg
Markiyan Ivashko UKR ARC 2008—2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku ARC gold: Recurve team
Maja Jager DEN ARC 2012 0–1–1 2015 Baku ARC silver: Recurve individual bronze: Recurve team
Julie Jensen DEN SWI 2016 0–0–2 2015 Baku SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle and 50 m butterfly
Daniel Jérent FRA FEN 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku FEN gold: épée team, bronze: épée
Elin Johansson SWE TKW 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Jade Jones GBR TKW 2010—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku TKW gold: featherweight -57 kg
Joe Joyce GBR BOX 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Henri Junghänel GER SHO 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone
Marine Jurbert FRA TMP 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TMP silver: synchronized
Emma Jørgensen DEN CAN 2016 1–0–1 2019 Minsk CAN gold: K1 200 m, bronze: K1 500 m
Justyna Kaczkowska POL CTR 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Tomasz Kaczor POL CAN 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk CAN gold: C1 1000 m
Mariya Kadobina BLR RGY 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku RGY gold: group 6 clubs and 2 hoops, bronze: group all-around
Iakob Kajaia GEO WRE 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk WRE gold: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg
Denys Kaliberda GER VOL 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku VOL gold
Ziv Kalontarov ISR SWI 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku SWI gold: 50 m freestyle
Sergey Kamensky RUS SHO 2016 2–1–0 2019 Minsk SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 10 m air rifle mixed team, silver: 10 m air rifle
Zoltán Kammerer HUN CAN 1996—2012 2–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: K2 1000 m and K4 1000 m
Lukas Kampa GER VOL 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku VOL gold
Hedvig Karakas HUN JUD 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: lightweight -57 kg
Kristian Karlsson SWE TTN 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk TTN silver: team
Mattias Karlsson SWE TTN 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk TTN silver: team (competed as Mattias Falck)
Monika Karsch GER SHO 2016 1–1–1 2015 Baku SHO gold: 10 m air pistol mixed team, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 2019 Minsk SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol mixed team
Mustafa Kaya TUR WRE 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -65 kg
Rıza Kayaalp TUR WRE 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: Greco-Romain super-heavyweight -130 kg
Nikolay Kazak BLR TMP 2004—2008 0–1–0 2015 Baku TMP silver: synchronized
Andrey Kazusenok BLR JUD 2008 0–1–0 2019 Minsk Sambo silver: -90 kg
Josh Kelly GBR BOX 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku BOX bronze: welterweight -69 kg
Majlinda Kelmendi ALB
KOS
JUD 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk JUD gold: half-lightweight -52 kg
Jason Kenny GBR CTR 2008—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk CYC bronze: sprint team
Si Mohamed Ketbi BEL TKW 2014—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: flyweight -58 kg
Yakiv Khammo UKR JUD 2016 0–0–2 2015 Baku JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg and team
Olha Kharlan UKR FEN 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku FEN gold: sabre team
Yuliya Khavaldzhy UKR WRE 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -53 kg
Vladimer Khinchegashvili GEO WRE 2012—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk WRE silver: freestyle welterweight -65 kg
Sergey Khodos RUS FEN 2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku FEN silver: épée and épée team
Tatyana Kholodovich BLR ATH 2016 1–1–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: javelin throw, silver: team
Oleksandr Khotsianivskiy UKR WRE 2012 0–0–1 2019 Minsk WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -125 kg
Aleksey Khovansky RUS FEN 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku FEN bronze: foil team
Mimi Khristova BUL WRE 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -57 kg
Olga Khudenko BLR CAN 2012—2016 2–1–1 2019 Minsk CAN gold: K1 500 m and K2 500 m, silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m
Iryna Kindzerska UKR JUD 2012 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: heavyweight +78 kg
Vasily Kiriyenko BLR CTR/CYC 2004—2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku CYC gold: individual road time trial; 2019 Minsk CYC gold: individual road time trial
Erika Kirpu EST FEN 2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku FEN silver: épée team, bronze: épée
Line Kjærsfeldt DEN BDM 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku BDM gold: singles; 2019 Minsk BDM bronze: singles
Rachel Klamer NED TRI 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TRI silver
Viola Kleiser AUT BOB 2014 1–0–0 2015 Baku ATH gold: team
Aleksey Klimov RUS SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Yegor Klyuka RUS VOL 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko ISR
UKR
ATH 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku ATH bronze: team (competed for Israel)
Igor Kobzar RUS VOL 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Alina Komashchuk UKR FEN 2010—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku FEN gold: sabre team
Viktoriya Komova RUS GYM 2010—2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku GYM gold: team
Bálint Kopasz HUN CAN 2016 2–0–0 2019 Minsk CAN gold: K1 1000 m and K1 5000 m
Pavol Kopp SVK SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: 50 m free pistol
Anna Korakaki GRE SHO 2014—2016 1–2–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: 10 m air pistol mixed team; 2019 Minsk SHO gold: 25 m sporting pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol
Pavlo Korostylov UKR SHO 2014—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk SHO bronze: 25 m standard pistol mixed team
Aleksey Korovashkov RUS CAN 2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: C2 1000 m
Yekaterina Korshunova RUS SHO 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol mixed team
Alona Koshevatskiy ISR RGY 2016 0–2–1 2015 Baku RGY silver: group all-around and group 6 clubs and 2 hoops, bronze: group 5 ribbons
David Kostelecký CZE SHO 1996—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk SHO gold: trap
Olena Kostevych UKR SHO 2004—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk SHO bronze: 25 m standard pistol mixed team
Lei Kou UKR TTN 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TTN bronze: singles
Danuta Kozák HUN CAN 2008—2016 3–3–1 2015 Baku CAN gold: K1 500 m and K4 500 m, bronze: K1 200 m; 2019 Minsk CAN gold: K4 500 m, silver: K1 200 m, K1 500 m, and K2 500 m
Mareen Kräh GER JUD 2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku JUD silver: team, bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg
Ilana Kratysh ISR WRE 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -69 kg
Olena Kravatska UKR FEN 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku FEN gold: sabre team
Katarzyna Krawczyk POL WRE 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: freestyle half-lightweight -55 kg
Peter Kretschmer GER CAN 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku CAN bronze: C2 1000 m
Dmitry Kroyter ISR ATH 2010—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku ATH bronze: team
Lukáš Krpálek CZE JUD 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Sergey Kruglov RUS SHO 2008 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle mixed team
Simona Krupeckaitė LTU CTR 2004—2016 1–1–0 2019 Minsk CYC gold: keirin, silver: sprint team
Richard Kruse GBR FEN 2004—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku FEN gold: foil team
Přemysl Kubala CZE BVO 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku BVO bronze
Martin Kučera SVK ATH 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ATH silver: team
Yana Kudryavtseva RUS RGY 2016 4–0–0 2015 Baku RGY gold: all-around, ball, clubs, and ribbon
Nikolay Kuksenkov RUS
UKR
GYM 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku GYM gold: team (competed for Russia)
Jasmin Külbs GER JUD 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: heavyweight +78 kg
Tamás Kulifai HUN CAN 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: K4 1000 m
Leonie Kullmann GER SWI 2016 0–1–2 2015 Baku SWI silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle mixed relay
Cam Kurle GBR SWI 2016 1–4–0 2015 Baku SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m freestyle mixed relay
Nataliya Kuzyutina RUS JUD 2012—2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg; 2019 Minsk JUD silver: half-lightweight -52 kg
Maryna Kyiko UKR TMP 2012 0–1–0 2019 Minsk TMP silver: synchronized
Enrico Lacruz NED BOX 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk BOX bronze: light-welterweight -64 kg
Francesco Lamon ITA CTR 2016 0–2–0 2019 Minsk CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team and 1000 m track time trial
Chris Langridge GBR BDM 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk BDM gold: doubles
David Larose FRA JUD 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: team
Anna Laurell-Nash SWE BOX 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Kilian Le Blouch FRA JUD 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: mixed team
Viktor Lebedev RUS WRE 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -57 kg
Emmanuel Lebesson FRA TTN 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TTN silver: team
Barbara Lechner-Engleder GER SHO 2004—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle (competed as Barbara Engleder)
Paula Leitón ESP WAP 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku WAP silver
Brice Leverdez FRA BDM 2012—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk BDM silver: singles
Ekaterina Levina ISR RGY 2016 0–2–1 2015 Baku RGY silver: group all-around and group 6 clubs and 2 hoops, bronze: group 5 ribbons
Jiao Li NED TTN 2008—2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku TTN gold: singles, silver: team
Jie Li NED TTN 2008—2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku TTN silver: singles and team
Qian Li POL TTN 2008—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk TTN bronze: team
Olha Liakhova UKR ATH 2016 2–0–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: distance pursuit mixed relay and team
Tom Liebscher GER CAN 2010—2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K2 200 m; 2019 Minsk CAN silver: K4 1000 m
Andrey Likhovitsky BLR GYM 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk GYM bronze: pommelled horse
Varlam Lip'art'eliani GEO JUD 2012—2016 0–3–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: middleweight -90 kg and team; 2019 Minsk JUD silver: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Jan Lochbihler SUI SHO 2010—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions mixed team
Alina Lohvynenko UKR ATH 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: team
Marcel Lomnický SVK ATH 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ATH silver: team
Tamás Lőrincz HUN WRE 2008—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -77 kg
Viktor Lőrincz HUN WRE 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk WRE bronze: 87 kg, Greco-Roman, Men
Karina Lykhvar ISR RGY 2016 0–2–1 2015 Baku RGY silver: group all-around and group 6 clubs and 2 hoops, bronze: group 5 ribbons
Tsotne Machavariani GEO SHO 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk SHO bronze: 50 metre pistol mixed team
Epp Mäe EST WRE 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -76 kg
Chloe Magee IRL BDM 2008—2016 0–0–2 2015 Baku BDM bronze: mixed doubles; 2019 Minsk BDM bronze: mixed doubles
Islam Magomedov RUS WRE 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: Greco-Romain heavyweight -98 kg
Krzysztof Maksel POL CTR 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk CYC bronze: 1000 m track time trial
Anastasiya Maksimova RUS RGY 2016 3–0–1 2015 Baku RGY gold: group all-aroundand group 5 ribbons; 2019 Minsk RGY gold: group 5 balls, bronze: group all-around
Tijana Malešević SRB VOL 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Luise Malzahn GER JUD 2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: half-lightweight -78 kg and team
Mariya Mamoshuk BLR WRE 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -63 kg
Margarita Mamun RUS RGY 2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku RGY gold: hoop, silver: all-around
Milica Mandić SRB TKW 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TKW silver: heavyweight +67 kg
Valentino Manfredonia ITA BOX 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Vincenzo Mangiacapre ITA BOX 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku BOX silver: light-welterweight -64 kg
Camaləddin Maqomedov AZE WRE 2012—2016 0–0–2 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -125 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -125 kg
Vlasis Maras GRE GYM 2004—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku GYM silver: horizontal bar
Veronika Marchenko UKR ARC 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku ARC bronze: Recurve team
Cyrille Maret FRA JUD 2016 1–0–3 2015 Baku JUD gold: team, bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg and mixed team
Vazha Margvelashvili GEO JUD 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg
Sergey Martynov BLR
URS
SHO 1988—2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone (competed for Belarus)
Vasilisa Marzalyuk BLR WRE 2012—2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -75 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -76 kg
Vladimir Maslennikov RUS SHO 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk SHO silver: 10 m air rifle mixed team
Hana Matelová CZE TTN 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TTN bronze: team
Barbara Matić CRO JUD 2010—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg
Iwona Matkowska POL WRE 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Adrien Mattenet FRA TTN 2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku TTN silver: team
Sofia Mattsson SWE WRE 2008—2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: freestyle half-lightweight -55 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -53 kg
Gerhard Mayer AUT ATH 2008—2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku ATH gold: team
Ida Mayrin ISR RGY 2016 0–2–1 2015 Baku RGY silver: group all-around and group 6 clubs and 2 hoops, bronze: group 5 ribbons
Nikola Mazurová CZE SHO 2016 0–1–1 2019 Minsk SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Pat McCormack GBR BOX 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk BOX gold: welterweight -69 kg
Ed McKeever GBR CAN 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K1 200 m
Məmmədəli Mehdiyev AZE JUD 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg
Angelina Melnikova RUS GYM 2016 2–2–0 2019 Minsk GYM gold: Individual All-Around, Women; 2019 Minsk GYM gold: Uneven Bars, Women; 2019 Minsk GYM silver: Horse Vault, Women; 2019 Minsk GYM silver: Balance Beam, Women
Tetiana Melnyk UKR ATH 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: 4×400 m mixed relay and team
Petter Menning SWE CAN 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K1 200 m
Marcus Mepstead GBR FEN 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku FEN gold: foil team
Brankica Mihajlović SRB VOL 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Victor Mihalachi ROU CAN 2012 1–0–0 2019 Minsk CAN gold: C2 1000 m
Maja Mihalinec SLO ATH 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: 100 m
Damir Mikec SRB SHO 2008—2016 2–1–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: 10 m air pistol and 50 m free pistol; 2019 Minsk SHO silver: 10 m air pistol mixed team
Beata Mikołajczyk POL CAN 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K4 500 m
Anastasiya Mironchik-Ivanova BLR ATH 2012 0–2–0 2019 Minsk ATH silver: long jump and team
Carsten Mogensen DEN BDM 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BDM gold: doubles
Musa Mogushkov RUS JUD 2012 1–0–0 2019 Minsk JUD gold: mixed team
Nikolina Moldovan SRB CAN 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K2 200 m
Olivera Moldovan SRB CAN 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K2 200 m
Brižitka Molnar SRB VOL 2008 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Péter Molnár HUN CAN 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K2 200 m
Daniela Monteiro Dodean ROU TTN 2008—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk TTN silver: team
João Monteiro POR TTN 2008—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk TTN bronze: team
Telma Monteiro POR JUD 2004—2016 1–1–1 2015 Baku JUD gold: lightweight -57 kg; 2019 Minsk JUD silver: mixed team, bronze: lightweight -57 kg
Estelle Mossely FRA BOX 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Beslan Mudranov RUS JUD 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Lutalo Muhammad GBR TKW 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: welterweight -80 kg
Sagi Muki ISR JUD 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg
Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva BLR ARC 2008—2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku ARC silver: Recurve team
Elvin Mürsəliyev AZE WRE 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: Greco-Romain middleweight -75 kg
Raul Must EST BDM 2008—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk BDM bronze: singles
Aliya Mustafina RUS GYM 2012—2016 3–1–0 2015 Baku GYM gold: all-aroud, team, and uneven bars, silver: floor
Elvin Məmişzadə AZE BOX 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BOX gold: flyweight -52 kg
Teymur Məmmədov AZE BOX 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Heiki Nabi EST WRE 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: Greco-Romain super-heavyweight -130 kg
Karolina Naja POL CAN 2012—2016 0–0–2 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K4 500 m; 2019 Minsk CAN bronze: K4 500 m
Petra Nareks SLO JUD 2004 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: team
Kęstutis Navickas LTU BDM 2008 0–0–1 2015 Baku BDM bronze: singles
Petya Nedelcheva BUL BDM 2004—2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku BDM bronze: singles
Jolanda Neff SUI CYC/MTB 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku CYC gold: mountain bike
Viktor Nemeš SRB WRE 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: Greco-Romain middleweight -75 kg
Filip Nepejchal CZE SHO 2016 0–0–2 2019 Minsk SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle mixed team
Mauro Nespoli ITA ARC 2008—2016 3–0–1 2015 Baku ARC gold: Recurve mixed team; 2019 Minsk ARC gold: Recurve individual and Recurve mixed team, bronze: Recurve team
Quedjau Nhabali UKR JUD 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: team
Xia Lian Ni LUX TTN 2000—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk TTN bronze: singles
Stine Nielsen DEN SHO 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: 10 m air rifle mixed team
Katarzyna Niewiadoma POL CYC 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CYC silver: road race
Ivan Nifontov RUS JUD 2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: half-middleweight -81 kg
Toma Nikiforov BEL JUD 2010—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Jelena Nikolić SRB VOL 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Nikolay Nikolov BUL VOL 2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku VOL silver
Stefan Nilsson SWE SHO 2012—2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: skeet; 2019 Minsk SHO gold: skeet
Lisa Nordén SWE TRI 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TRI bronze
Mélonin Noumonvi FRA WRE 2004—2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: Greco-Romain heavyweight -98 kg
Marko Novaković SRB CAN 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: K2 200 m
Michael O'Reilly (DNS) IRL BOX 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Elizbar Odikadze GEO WRE 2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg
Adam Okruashvili GEO JUD 2012—2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: heavyweight +100 kg, silver: team
Nélson Oliveira POR CYC 2012—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk CYC silver: individual road time trial
Oleh Omelchuk UKR SHO 2008—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Yelena Omelyusik BLR CYC 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 CYC gold: road race
Arina Opyonysheva RUS SWI 2016 7–1–0 2015 Baku SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay, 4×100 m freestyle mixed relay, and 4×100 m medley mixed relay, silver: 100 m freestyle
Nicolas d'Oriano FRA SWI 2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku gold: 800 m Freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Rüstəm Orucov AZE JUD 2012—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk JUD silver: lightweight -73 kg
Yuliya Ostapchuk-Tkach UKR WRE 2008—2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -63 kg (competed as Yuliya Tkach); 2019 Minsk WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -62 kg (competed as Yuliya Tkach)
Sofiane Oumiha FRA BOX 2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg; 2019 Minsk BOX silver: light-welterweight -64 kg
Dimitrij Ovtcharov GER TTN 2008—2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku TTN gold: singles; 2019 Minsk TTN gold: team
Neriman Özsoy TUR VOL 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku VOL gold
Daniil Pakhomov RUS SWI 2016 4–0–1 2015 Baku SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 50 m butterfly
Madara Palameika LAT ATH 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk ATH bronze: javelin throw
Amiran Papinashvili GEO JUD 2016 0–1–2 2015 Baku JUD silver: team, bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Natalia Partyka POL TTN 2008—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk TTN bronze: team
David Pasqualucci ITA ARC 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk ARC bronze: Recurve team
Dániel Pauman HUN CAN 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: K4 1000 m
Anastasiya Pavlova UKR ARC 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku ARC bronze: Recurve team
Yana Pavlova RUS TMP 2016 2–0–1 2015 Baku TMP gold: individual and synchronized; 2019 Minsk TMP bronze: synchronized
Katarzyna Pawłowska POL CYC 2012 0–0–1 2019 Minsk CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Petro Paxnyuk AZE GYM 2016 0–0–2 2015 Baku GYM bronze: team; 2019 Minsk GYM bronze: floor
Salome Pazhava GEO RGY 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku RGY bronze: ribbon
Giovanni Pellielo ITA SHO 1992—2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: trap; 2019 Minsk SHO silver: trap mixed team
István Péni HUN SHO 2014—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Alessandra Perilli SMR SHO 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: trap mixed team
Arianna Perilli SMR SHO 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SHO silver: trap
Ilya Pervukhin RUS CAN 2012—2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku CAN silver: C2 1000 m; 2019 Minsk CAN bronze: C2 1000 m
Geno Petriashvili GEO WRE 2010—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -125 kg
Eleftherios Petrounias GRE GYM 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku GYM gold: rings
Stanimira Petrova BUL BOX 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Roman Petrushenko BLR CAN 2004—2012 0–0–2 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K2 1000 m and K4 1000 m
Rostislav Pevtsov AZE TRI 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TRI bronze
Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze GEO ARC 2000—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ARC silver: Recurve mixed team (competed as Khatuna Narimanidze)
Bartosz Piasecki NOR FEN 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku FEN bronze: épée
Vincenzo Picardi ITA BOX 2008—2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku BOX silver: flyweight -52 kg
Selena Piek NED BDM 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BDM gold: doubles
Loïc Pietri FRA JUD 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku JUD gold: team, bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Fernando Pimenta POR CAN 2012—2016 0–4–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K1 1000 m and K1 5000 m; 2019 Minsk CAN silver: K1 1000 m and K1 5000 m
Valeriya Pishchelina BLR RGY 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku RGY gold: group 6 clubs and 2 hoops, bronze: group all-around
Mārtiņš Pļaviņš LAT BVO 2008—2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku BVO gold
Pierre Plihon FRA ARC 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk ARC gold: Recurve team
Hanna Plotitsyna UKR ATH 2016 1–1–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: team, silver: 100 m hurdles
Anna Podolec POL VOL 2008 0–1–0 2015 Baku VOL silver (competed as Anna Miros)
Nataliya Podolskaya RUS CAN 2010—2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K1 200 m
Vasily Pogreban RUS CAN 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K4 1000 m
Michaela Polleres AUT JUD 2014 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: team
Kim Polling NED JUD 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: middleweight -70 kg
Marina Poltoran-Litvinchuk BLR CAN 2012—2016 2–1–1 2019 Minsk CAN gold: K1 5000 m and K2 500 m, silver: K4 500 m, bronze: K2 200 m (competed as Marina Litvinchuk)
Simona Pop ROU FEN 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku FEN gold: épée team
Nadezhda Popok-Lepeshko BLR CAN 2012—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk CAN silver: K4 500 m (competed as Nadezhda Lepeshko)
Silvija Popović SRB VOL 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Mira Potkonen FIN BOX 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Magalie Pottier FRA BMX 2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku CYC silver: BMX
René Poulsen DEN CAN 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K1 1000 m
Mariya Povkh UKR CAN 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K2 200 m; 2019 Minsk CAN gold: K2 200 m
Anton Prilepov BLR ARC 2004—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku ARC bronze: Recurve individual
Andriy Protsenko UKR ATH 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: team
Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR ATH 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku ATH gold: team
Mikhail Pulyayev RUS JUD 2016 0–0–2 2015 Baku JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg and team
Iveta Putalová SVK ATH 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ATH silver: team
Elmar Qasımov AZE JUD 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Xetaq Qazyumov AZE WRE 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg
Giulia Quintavalle ITA JUD 2008—2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: team
Jean Quiquampoix FRA SHO 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Ihor Radivilov UKR GYM 2012—2016 0–1–2 2015 Baku GYM silver: team; 2019 Minsk GYM bronze: rings and vault
Joana Ramos POR JUD 2012—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk JUD silver: mixed team
Milena Rašić SRB VOL 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Ronald Rauhe GER CAN 2000—2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K2 200 m; 2019 Minsk CAN silver: K4 1000 m
Christian Reitz GER SHO 2008—2016 2–1–1 2015 Baku SHO gold: 10 m air pistol mixed team and 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 2019 Minsk SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol mixed team, bronze: 10 m air pistol mixed team
Max Rendschmidt GER CAN 2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K2 1000 m; 2019 Minsk CAN silver: K4 1000 m
Ana Rente POR TMP 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TMP bronze: synchronized
Jozef Repčík SVK ATH 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ATH silver: team
Sergey Richter ISR SHO 2012—2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2019 Minsk SHO gold: 10 m air rifle
Neta Rivkin ISR GYM/RGY 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku RGY bronze: hoop
Hanna Rizatdinova UKR RGY 2012—2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku RGY silver: ball and clubs
Karol Robak POL TKW 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TKW silver: featherweight -68 kg
Juan Rodríguez ESP ARC 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ARC silver: Recurve team
Yevgeniya Romanyuta RUS CTR 2012 0–1–0 2019 Minsk CYC silver: omnium (competed as Yevgeniya Augustinas)
Miryam Roper GER JUD 2012—2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku JUD silver: team, bronze: lightweight -57 kg
Gabriele Rossetti ITA SHO 2016 1–0–1 2019 Minsk SHO gold: skeet mixed team, bronze: skeet
Jessica Rossi ITA SHO 2012—2016 0–2–0 2019 Minsk SHO silver: trap and trap mixed team
Viktor Ruban UKR ARC 2004—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku ARC gold: Recurve team
Dalma Ružičić-Benedek SRB CAN 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: K2 500 m
Anton Ryakhov RUS
UZB
CAN 2000—2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K4 1000 m (competed for Russia)
Abdul-Rashid Sadulayev RUS WRE 2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg
Svetlana Saenco MDA
UKR
WRE 2004—2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -75 kg (competed for Moldova)
Timur Safin RUS FEN 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku FEN bronze: foil team
Renat Saidov RUS JUD 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Nino Salukvadze GEO
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol mixed team (competed for Georgia)
Elizabeta Samara ROU TTN 2008—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk TTN silver: team
Vladimir Samsonov BLR TTN 1996—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TTN silver: singles
Luis León Sánchez ESP CYC 2012 1–0–1 2015 Baku CYC gold: road race, bronze: individual road time trial
Donald Sanford ISR ATH 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku ATH bronze: team
Andrea Santarelli ITA FEN 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku FEN bronze: épée team
Nuno Saraiva POR JUD 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk JUD silver: mixed team
Guendalina Sartori ITA ARC 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku ARC gold: Recurve team
Or Sasson ISR JUD 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: heavyweight +100 kg
Marianna Sastin HUN WRE 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: freestyle half-middleweight -60 kg
Valérian Sauveplane FRA SHO 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Yelena Savelyeva RUS BOX 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg
Sophie Scheder GER GYM 2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku GYM silver: uneven bars and team
Jan-Willem van Schip NED CTR 2016 1–2–0 2019 Minsk CYC gold: omnium, silver: madison and points race
Théry Schir SUI CTR 2016 0–1–1 2019 Minsk CYC silver: omnium, bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Alice Schlesinger GBR
ISR
JUD 2008—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk JUD silver: half-middleweight -63 kg (competed for Great Britain)
Jochen Schöps GER VOL 2008—2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku VOL gold
Beate Schrott AUT ATH 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku ATH gold: team
Yvonne Schuring AUT CAN 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K1 500 m
Nino Schurter SUI CYC/MTB 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku CYC gold: mountain bike
Duncan Scott GBR SWI 2014—2016 3–3–0 2015 Baku SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m freestyle mixed relay
Sebastian Seidl GER JUD 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg
Elisabeth Seitz GER GYM 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku GYM silver: team
Sergey Semyonov RUS WRE 2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk WRE silver: Greco-Romain super-heavyweight -130 kg
Ali Shabanov BLR WRE 2012 0–1–0 2019 Minsk WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg
Xiaona Shan GER TTN 2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku TTN gold: team; 2019 Minsk TTN gold: team
Tatyana Sharakova BLR CTR 2012—2016 1–0–1 2019 Minsk CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit individual, bronze: road race
Lasha Shavdatuashvili GEO JUD 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: team
Yury Shcherbatsevich BLR SHO 2004—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Aleksey Shemarov BLR WRE 2012 0–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: freestyle super-heavyweight -125 kg
Nikita Shleykher RUS DIV 2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku DIV gold: 1 m springboard, silver: 10 m plattform
Darya Shmelyova RUS CTR 2016 2–0–2 2019 Minsk CYC gold: sprint team and 500 m track time trial, Women, bronze: sprint and keirin
Lidiya Sichenikova UKR ARC 2010—2016 0–0–2 2015 Baku ARC bronze: Recurve team and Recurve mixed team
Andrius Šidlauskas LTU SWI 2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke
João Silva POR TRI 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TRI silver
Nataliya Sinişin AZE
UKR
WRE 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle half-lightweight -55 kg (competed for Azerbaijan)
Katarzyna Skowrońska POL VOL 2008 0–1–0 2015 Baku VOL silver (competed as Katarzyna Skowronska-Dolata)
Nataliya Smal UKR JUD 2008—2012 0–0–1 2019 Minsk Sambo bronze: -72 kg
Serhiy Smelyk UKR ATH 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: team
Lauren Smith GBR BDM 2016 1–1–0 2019 Minsk BDM gold: mixed doubles, silver: doubles
Yelena Sokolova RUS ATH 2012 1–0–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: long jump
Petrissa Solja GER TTN 2010—2016 3–0–0 2015 Baku TTN gold: team; 2019 Minsk TTN gold: mixed doubles and team
Hanna Solovei UKR CYC 2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku CYC silver: individual road time trial; 2019 Minsk CYC gold: points race
Lorenzo Sotomayor AZE BOX 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku BOX gold: light-welterweight -64 kg; 2019 Minsk BOX bronze: welterweight -69 kg
Ivan Sozonov RUS BDM 2012—2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku BDM silver: doubles; 2019 Minsk BDM bronze: doubles
Nicola Spirig Hug SUI TRI 2004—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku TRI gold
Frank Stäbler GER WRE 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: Greco-Romain half-middleweight -71 kg
Alina Stadnik UKR WRE 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -69 kg
Mariya Stadnik AZE WRE 2008—2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -48 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -50 kg
Maruša Štangar SLO JUD 2014 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Melitina Stanyuta BLR RGY 2012—2016 0–1–3 2015 Baku RGY silver: hoop, bronze: all-aroud, ball, and clubs
Milica Starović SRB CAN 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: K2 500 m
Marrit Steenbergen NED SWI 2016 1–5–0 2015 Baku SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 50 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Zuzana Štefečeková SVK SHO 2008—2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: trap mixed team
Giulia Steingruber SUI GYM 2012—2016 2–1–1 2015 Baku GYM gold: floor and vault, silver: all-aroud, bronze: balance beam
Kira Stepanova RUS CAN 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk CAN bronze: K2 500 m
Oleq Stepko AZE
UKR
GYM 2010—2016 1–2–2 2015 Baku GYM gold: parallel bars, silver: all-aroud and pommelled horse, bronze: vault and team (competed for Azerbaijan)
Jovana Stevanović SRB VOL 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Gabriela Stoeva BUL BDM 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BDM gold: doubles
Stefani Stoeva BUL BDM 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BDM gold: doubles
Renáta Štrbíková CZE TTN 2004 0–0–1 2015 Baku TTN bronze: team
Khrystyna Stuy UKR ATH 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: team
Gabriella Szabó HUN CAN 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: K4 500 m
Bernadette Szőcs ROU TTN 2010—2016 0–2–0 2019 Minsk TTN silver: team, silver: mixed doubles
Orxan Səfərov AZE JUD 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Albert Səlimov AZE
RUS
BOX 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg (competed for Azerbaijan)
Sabah Şəriəti AZE WRE 2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku WRE silver: Greco-Romain super-heavyweight -130 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE bronze: Greco-Romain super-heavyweight -130 kg
Nugzar T'at'alashvili GEO JUD 2012 0–2–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: lightweight -73 kg and team
Lianne Tan BEL BDM 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku BDM silver: singles
Nur Tatar TUR TKW 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Anastasiya Tatareva RUS RGY 2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku RGY gold: group all-aroundand group 5 ribbons
Katie Taylor IRL BOX 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Anthony Terras FRA SHO 2004—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: skeet mixed team
Dimitriy Timchenko UKR WRE 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: Greco-Romain heavyweight -98 kg
Margarita Tishkevich-Makhneva BLR CAN 2012—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk CAN silver: K4 500 m (competed as Margarita Mahneva)
Maor Tiyouri ISR ATH 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku ATH bronze: team
Yelena Tkach RUS SHO 2000—2012 0–1–1 2015 Baku SHO silver: trap mixed team, bronze: trap
Anastasiya Todorova UKR CAN 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K2 200 m
Mariya Tolkachova RUS RGY 2016 3–0–1 2015 Baku RGY gold: group all-aroundand group 5 ribbons; 2019 Minsk RGY gold: group 5 balls, bronze: group all-around
Jakub Tomeček CZE SHO 2012 0–0–1 2019 Minsk SHO bronze: skeet mixed team
Jean-Paul Tony Helissey FRA FEN 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku FEN bronze: foil
Jesús Tortosa ESP TKW 2014—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TKW silver: flyweight -58 kg
Dávid Tóth HUN CAN 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: K4 1000 m
Sándor Tótka HUN CAN 2010—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K2 200 m
Hamza Touba GER BOX 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku BOX bronze: flyweight -52 kg
Lois Toulson GBR DIV 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku DIV gold: 10 m plattform
Martyna Trajdos GER JUD 2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg, silver: team
Iván Trevejo CUB FEN 1996—2000 2–0–0 2015 Baku FEN gold: épée and épée (competed for France)
Tina Trstenjak SLO JUD 2016 0–1–1 2015 Baku JUD silver: half-middleweight -63 kg, bronze: team
Arina Tsitsilina BLR RGY 2016 3–0–2 2015 Baku RGY gold: group 6 clubs and 2 hoops, bronze: group all-around; 2019 Minsk RGY gold: group all-around and group 3 hoops and 4 clubs, bronze: group 5 balls
Nikita Tsmyg BLR SWI 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku SWI silver: 200 m backstroke
Levent Tuncat GER TKW 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: flyweight -58 kg
Seda Tutkhalyan RUS GYM 2014—2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku GYM gold: team, silver: vault
Juraj Tužinský SVK SHO 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Robert Tvorogal LTU GYM 2010—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk GYM gold: horizontal bar
Maider Unda ESP WRE 2008—2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -75 kg
Dmitry Ushakov RUS TMP 2008—2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku TMP gold: individual and synchronized
Iveta Vacenovská CZE TTN 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TTN bronze: team
Attila Vajda HUN CAN/MOP 2004—2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku CAN bronze: C1 1000 m
Petr Vakoč CZE CYC 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CYC bronze: road race
Natalia Valeeva ITA
MDA
EUN
ARC 1992—2012 2–0–0 2015 Baku ARC gold: Recurve team and Recurve mixed team (competed for Italy)
Jean-Charles Valladont FRA ARC 2008—2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk ARC gold: Recurve team
Charline Van Snick BEL JUD 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Dirk Van Tichelt BEL JUD 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: lightweight -73 kg
Erik Varga SVK SHO 2008—2016 1–1–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: trap mixed team, silver: trap
Laura Vargas Koch GER JUD 2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg and team
Darya Vdovina RUS SHO 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle mixed team
Dana Velďáková SVK ATH 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ATH silver: team
Jana Velďáková SVK ATH 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku ATH silver: team
Ana Velenšek SLO JUD 2012—2016 0–0–2 2015 Baku JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg and team
Rick van der Ven NED ARC 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku ARC bronze: Recurve team
Marhinde Verkerk NED JUD 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku JUD gold: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Oleh Verniaiev UKR GYM 2012—2016 3–3–0 2015 Baku GYM gold: all-aroud and vault, silver: team; 2019 Minsk GYM gold: parallel bars, silver: all-aroud and pommelled horse
Jorre Verstraeten BEL JUD 2014 0–0–1 2019 Minsk JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Erik Vlček SVK CAN 2000—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk CAN bronze: K4 1000 m
Annemiek van Vleuten NED CYC 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CYC bronze: individual road time trial
Andreas Vojta AUT ATH 2012 1–0–0 2015 Baku ATH gold: team
Khristos Volikakis GRE CTR 2008—2016 2–0–0 2019 Minsk CYC gold: points race and Scratch
Dmitry Volkov RUS VOL 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Nataliya Vorobyova RUS WRE 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -69 kg
Marianne Vos NED CTR/CYC 2008—2016 0–1–0 2019 Minsk CYC silver: road race
Anastasiya Voynova RUS CTR 2016 2–0–0 2019 Minsk CYC gold: sprint and sprint team
Anastasiya Vozniak UKR RGY 2016 0–2–1 2015 Baku RGY silver: group 5 ribbons, bronze: group 6 clubs and 2 hoops; 2019 Minsk RGY silver: group 3 hoops and 4 clubs
Marta Walczykiewicz POL CAN 2012—2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku CAN gold: K1 200 m; 2019 Minsk CAN bronze: K1 200 m
Conny Waßmuth GER CAN 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K4 500 m
Elena Wassen GER DIV 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku DIV bronze: 10 m plattform
Franziska Weber GER CAN 2012—2016 0–2–0 2015 Baku CAN silver: K4 500 m; 2019 Minsk CAN silver: K2 200 m (competed as Franziska John)
Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT ATH 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku ATH gold: team
Jennifer Wenth AUT ATH 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku ATH gold: team
Lieke Wevers NED GYM 2016 1–0–3 2015 Baku GYM gold: balance beam, bronze: all-aroud, floor, and team
Kirsten Wild NED CTR 2012—2016 2–1–0 2019 Minsk CYC gold: omnium and scratch, silver: madison
Ewelina Wojnarowska POL CAN 2016 0–0–2 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K1 500 m and K4 500 m
Maja Włoszczowska POL MTB 2004—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku CYC bronze: mountain bike
Galal Yafai GBR BOX 2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk BOX bronze: flyweight -52 kg
Andriy Yahodka UKR FEN 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku FEN gold: sabre
Elitsa Yankova BUL WRE 2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Hanna Yaroshchuk UKR ATH 2012 2–0–0 2019 Minsk ATH gold: 4×400 m mixed relay and team (competed as Hanna Ryzhykova)
Denis Yartsev RUS JUD 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: team; 2019 Minsk JUD gold: mixed team
Elif Jale Yeşilırmak TUR WRE 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -58 kg
Neslihan Yiğit TUR BDM 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku BDM bronze: doubles
Tony Yoka FRA BOX 2010—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Oleg Yurenya BLR CAN 2012 0–0–2 2015 Baku CAN bronze: K4 1000 m; 2019 Minsk CAN bronze: K1 1000 m
Taybe Yusein BUL WRE 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle half-middleweight -60 kg
Ana Zaninović CRO TKW 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TKW silver: featherweight -57 kg
Lucija Zaninović CRO TKW 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku TKW bronze: flyweight -49 kg
Heorhiy Zantaraia UKR JUD 2012—2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku JUD bronze: team; 2019 Minsk JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg
Ray Zapata ESP GYM 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku GYM gold: floor
Mihael Žgank SLO JUD 2016 1–0–0 2019 Minsk JUD gold: middleweight -90 kg (competed as Mikail Özerler for Turkey)
Dmitry Zherebchenko (DNS) RUS FEN 2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku FEN bronze: foil team
Misha Zilberman ISR BDM 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Minsk BDM bronze: singles
Bojana Živković SRB VOL 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Baku VOL bronze
Petra Zublasing ITA SHO 2012—2016 2–0–0 2015 Baku SHO gold: 10 m air rifle mixed team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Henrikas Žustautas LTU CAN 2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku CAN gold: C1 200 m
Hacı Əliyev AZE WRE 2016 1–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: freestyle half-welterweight -61 kg; 2019 Minsk WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -65 kg
Həsən Əliyev AZE WRE 2012 0–0–1 2015 Baku WRE bronze: Greco-Romain welterweight -66 kg
Toğrul Əsgərov AZE WRE 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Baku WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -65 kg
Fəridə Əzizova AZE TKW 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Baku TKW silver: welterweight -67 kg