Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Nordic Ski Championships (850)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Per Knut Aaland NOR CCS 1976—1980 0–1–0 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Masashi Abe JPN NCO 1988—1994 2–0–1 1991 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: team; 1993 Falun NCO gold: team; 1995 Thunder Bay NCO gold: team
Thomas Abratis GER NCO 1994 0–0–1 1989 Lahti NCO bronze: team (competed for East Germany)
Rita Achkina URS CCS 1964—1968 1–0–1 1966 Oslo CCS gold: 3×5 km, bronze: 5 km
Ronny Ackermann GER NCO 1998—2006 4–5–1 2001 Lahti NCO bronze: sprint; 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: individual, silver: sprint and team; 2005 Oberstdorf NCO gold: sprint and individual, silver: team; 2007 Sapporo NCO gold: individual, silver: team; 2009 Liberec NCO silver: team
Josef Adolf TCH NCO 1924 0–1–0 1925 Janské Lázne NCO silver: individual
Xavier Affentranger SUI CCS/NCO/SKJ 1924 0–0–1 1925 Janské Lázne NCO bronze: individual
Janne Ahonen FIN SKJ 1994—2018 5–3–2 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ gold: team; 1997 Trondheim SKJ gold: normal hill and team; 2001 Lahti SKJ silver: team normal hill and team large hill, bronze: large hill; 2003 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: team; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: large hill, silver: team large hill, bronze: normal hill
Toimi Alatalo FIN CCS 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Marco Albarello ITA CCS 1988—1998 1–2–1 1985 Seefeld CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 15 km; 1993 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1995 Thunder Bay CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Thomas Alsgaard NOR CCS 1994—2002 6–2–1 1995 Thunder Bay CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1997 Trondheim CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 30 km; 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 10/15 km pursuit, silver: 30 km and 4×10 km relay; 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 30 km and 4×10 km relay
Katharina Althaus GER SKJ 2012—2018 3–1–0 2015 Falun SKJ gold: mixed team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ gold: team and mixed team, silver: normal hill
Simon Ammann SUI SKJ 1998—2018 1–1–2 2007 Sapporo SKJ gold: large hill, silver: normal hill; 2009 Liberec SKJ bronze: normal hill; 2011 Oslo SKJ bronze: large hill
Zinaida Amosova URS CCS 1976 3–0–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×5 km relay; 1978 Lahti CCS gold: 10 km and 20 km, bronze: 4×5 km relay
Alf Andersen NOR SKJ 1928 1–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill; 1935 Vysoké Tatry SKJ bronze: normal hill
Espen Andersen NOR NCO 1984 0–2–0 1982 Oslo NCO silver: team; 1985 Seefeld NCO silver: team
Geir Andersen NOR NCO 1984 1–2–0 1984 Rovaniemi NCO gold: team; 1985 Seefeld NCO silver: individual and team
Gunnar Andersen NOR FTB 1912—1920 1–0–0 1930 Oslo SKJ gold: large hill
Reidar Andersen NOR SKJ 1932—1936 0–3–1 1930 Oslo SKJ silver: normal hill; 1935 Vysoké Tatry SKJ silver: normal hill; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill; 1937 Chamonix SKJ silver: normal hill
Bjarne Andersson SWE CCS 1968 0–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Ebba Andersson SWE CCS 2018 1–1–0 2017 Lahti CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 2019 Seefeld CCS gold: 4×5 km relay
Lina Andersson SWE CCS 2002—2006 0–2–1 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: sprint; 2009 Liberec CCS silver: team sprint, bronze: 4×5 km relay
Sigurd Andersson SWE CCS 1952 0–0–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Volger Andersson SWE CCS 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS bronze: 50 km
Carola Anding GDR CCS 1980—1984 1–0–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×5 km relay; 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Tobias Angerer GER CCS 2002—2014 0–4–3 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: 15/15 km pursuit, bronze: 15 km; 2009 Liberec CCS silver: team sprint and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km; 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Nikolay Anikin URS CCS 1956—1960 1–1–2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1958 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS bronze: 30 km and 4×10 km relay
Seiji Aochi JPN SKJ 1968—1972 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill
Knut Tore Apeland NOR NCO 1992—1994 1–3–0 1993 Falun NCO silver: individual and team; 1995 Thunder Bay NCO silver: team; 1997 Trondheim NCO gold: team
Hans-Georg Aschenbach GDR SKJ 1972—1976 3–0–0 1974 Falun SKJ gold: normal hill and large hill; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill
Lars-Göran Åslund SWE CCS 1972 1–0–1 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 15 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay
Karl-Åke Asph SWE CCS 1964 1–0–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Inger Aufles NOR CCS 1968—1972 1–1–2 1966 Oslo CCS silver: 3×5 km; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km, bronze:10 km; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 3×5 km
Anders Aukland NOR CCS 2002—2006 1–2–0 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 30 km; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 50 km
Ove Aunli NOR CCS 1980—1984 2–2–4 1978 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1985 Seefeld CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 30 km, bronze: 50 km; 1987 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Berit Aunli-Kvello NOR CCS 1976—1984 3–2–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Berit Aunli); 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 5 km, 10 km, and 4×5 km relay, silver: 20 km (competed as Berit Aunli); 1985 Seefeld CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Berit Aunli)
Reinhold Bachler AUT SKJ 1968—1976 0–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill
Adrien Backscheider FRA CCS 2014—2018 0–0–2 2015 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2019 Seefeld CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Igor Badamshin RUS CCS 1994 0–0–1 1993 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Hervé Balland FRA CCS 1992—1998 0–1–0 1993 Falun CCS silver: 50 km
Nataliya Baranova RUS CCS 2006 0–1–1 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 30 km
Anders Bardal NOR SKJ 2002—2014 2–5–0 2007 Sapporo SKJ silver: team; 2009 Liberec SKJ silver: team; 2011 Oslo SKJ silver: team normal hill and team large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: normal hill; 2015 Falun SKJ gold: team, silver: mixed team
Antonín Bartoň TCH CCS/NCO/SKJ 1932 0–2–0 1933 Innsbruck CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, NCO silver: individual
Alena Bartošová TCH CCS 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 Falun CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Oleksandr Batiuk URS CCS 1984—1988 1–1–0 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1987 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Lukáš Bauer CZE CCS 1998—2014 0–2–0 2009 Liberec CCS silver: 15 km; 2015 Falun CCS silver: 50 km
Viola Bauer GER CCS 2002—2006 1–1–1 1999 Ramsau CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×5 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Nikolay Bazhukov URS CCS 1976—1980 2–0–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 15 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Hans Beck NOR SKJ 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill
Uwe Bellmann GDR CCS 1984—1988 0–0–1 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Stefania Belmondo ITA CCS 1988—2002 4–7–2 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 1993 Falun CCS gold: 5/10 km pursuit and 30 km, silver: 4×5 km relay; 1997 Trondheim CCS silver: 5 km, 5/10 km pursuit, 15 km, and 30 km; 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 5/10 km pursuit and 15 km, silver: 4×5 km relay; 2001 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Yuliya Belorukova OAR CCS 2018 0–1–1 2017 Lahti CCS silver: team sprint; 2019 Seefeld CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Vladimir Belousov URS SKJ 1968 1–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) SKJ gold: large hill
Yevgeny Belov RUS CCS 2014 0–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Yevgeny Belyayev URS CCS 1976—1980 1–3–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1978 Lahti CCS silver: 15 km and 50 km; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Rok Benkovič SLO SKJ 2006 1–0–1 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: normal hill, bronze: team normal hill
Gustl Berauer TCH CCS/NCO 1936 1–0–0 1939 Zakopane NCO gold: individual (competed for Germany); 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo NCO gold: individual (competed for Germany) (unofficial)
Øyvind Berg NOR SKJ 1992—1994 1–0–0 1993 Falun SKJ gold: team
John Berger SWE CCS 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Lars Berger NOR BIA/CCS 2010 3–0–0 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: 15 km and 4×10 km relay
Per Bergerud NOR SKJ 1976—1984 2–0–1 1978 Lahti SKJ bronze: team (unoffical); 1982 Oslo SKJ gold: team; 1985 Seefeld SKJ gold: large hill, bronze: normal hill
Arnfinn Bergmann NOR SKJ 1952—1956 1–0–1 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford SKJ bronze: normal hill; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill
Hjalmar Bergström SWE CCS 1936 1–1–2 1929 Zakopane CCS bronze: 18 km; 1933 Innsbruck CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 18 km, bronze: 50 km
Aleksandr Bessmertnykh RUS CCS 2014 0–3–0 2017 Lathi CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2019 Seefeld CCS silver: 15 km and 4×10 km relay
Christoph Bieler AUT NCO 1998—2014 1–0–1 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: team; 2005 Oberstdorf NCO bronze: team
Håvard Bjerkeli NOR CCS 2002 0–1–0 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: sprint
Sadie Bjornsen USA CCS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 Lathi CCS bronze: team sprint
Marit Bjørgen NOR CCS 2002—2018 18–5–3 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: sprint; silver: 4×5 km relay; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 30 km, team sprint, and 4×5 km relay, silver: 7.5/7.5 km pursuit, bronze: 10 km; 2007 Sapporo CCS bronze: team sprint and 4×5 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS gold: sprint, 10 km, 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon, and 4×5 km relay, silver: 30 km; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon, 30 km, sprint, and 4×5 km relay, silver: 10 km; 2015 Falun CCS gold: sprint and 4×5 km relay, silver: 30 km; 2017 Lathi CCS gold: 10 km, 7.5/7.5 km pursuit, 30 km, and 4×5 km relay
Kristian Bjørn NOR CCS 1948 0–0–1 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Willy Bogner GER CCS/NCO 1936 0–1–1 1934 Sollefteå CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1935 Vysoké Tatry NCO bronze: individual
Stefanie Böhler GER CCS 2006—2018 0–1–0 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Nikolay Bolshakov RUS CCS 2002 0–0–1 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Aleksandr Bolshunov OAR CCS 2018 0–4–0 2019 Seefeld CCS silver: 15/15 km Skiathlon, team sprint, 50 km, and 4×10 km relay
Narve Bonna NOR SKJ 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill
Aleksey Borovitin URS SKJ 1976—1980 0–0–2 1974 Falun SKJ bronze: normal hill; 1978 Lahti SKJ bronze: normal hill
Harald Bosio AUT CCS/NCO/SKJ 1928—1936 0–0–1 1933 Innsbruck NCO bronze: individual
Mikhail Botvinov AUT
RUS
EUN
CCS 1992—2006 1–0–2 1993 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay (competed for Russia); 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km (competed for Austria)
Klavdiya Boyarskikh URS CCS 1964 5–1–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 5 km, 10 km, and 3×5 km; 1966 Oslo CCS gold: 10 km and 3×5 km, silver: 5 km
Oddvar Brå NOR CCS 1972—1988 2–2–2 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1974 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1978 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 15 km and 4×10 km relay
Kenneth Braaten NOR NCO 1998 1–1–0 1999 Ramsau NCO silver: team; 2001 Lahti NCO gold: team
Sepp Bradl AUT SKJ 1936—1956 1–0–0 1939 Zakopane SKJ gold: normal hill (competed for Germany)
Torgeir Brandtzæg NOR SKJ 1964 0–0–2 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill and large hill
François Braud FRA NCO 2006—2018 2–1–2 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: team; 2015 Falun NCO gold: team sprint, silver: individual large hill, bronze: team; 2017 Lathi NCO bronze: individual large hill
Espen Bredesen NOR SKJ 1992—1998 2–0–0 1993 Falun SKJ gold: large hill and team
Trond Arne Bredesen NOR NCO 1988 1–2–1 1987 Oberstdorf NCO silver: individual and team; 1989 Lahti NCO gold: team, bronze: individual
Hallgeir Brenden NOR CCS 1952—1960 2–2–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS gold: 18 km, silver: 4×10 km relay; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS gold: 15 km; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Jörgen Brink SWE CCS 2002—2006 0–0–3 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 10/10 km pursuit, 50 km, and 4×10 km relay
Sverre Brodahl NOR CCS/NCO 1936 0–2–0 1935 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Trygve Brodahl NOR CCS 1936 0–1–1 1930 Oslo CCS silver: 17 km; 1935 Vysoké Tatry CCS bronze: 50 km
Håkon Brusveen NOR CCS 1956—1960 1–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS gold: 15 km, silver: 4×10 km relay
Rudolf Burkert TCH NCO/SKJ 1928 1–1–1 1927 Cortina d'Ampezzo NCO gold: individual; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill; 1933 Innsbruck SKJ silver: normal hill
Yury Burlakov URS CCS 1984—1988 1–1–0 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 50 km
Yelena Burukhina RUS CCS 2002—2006 0–1–1 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 30 km, bronze: 4×5 km relay
Matthias Buse GDR SKJ 1984 1–1–0 1978 Lahti SKJ gold: normal hill and team (unoffical); 1984 Engelberg SKJ silver: team
Lars Bystøl NOR SKJ 2002—2006 0–0–2 2003 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: team; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ bronze: team large hill
Anette Bøe NOR CCS 1980—1988 3–2–2 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 4×5 km relay; 1985 Seefeld CCS gold: 5 km and 10 km, silver: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 20 km; 1987 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Hallstein Bøgseth NOR NCO 1980—1988 1–3–0 1982 Oslo NCO silver: team; 1984 Rovaniemi NCO gold: team; 1985 Seefeld NCO silver: team; 1987 Oberstdorf NCO silver: team
Bertil Carlsson SWE SKJ 1928 0–0–1 1927 Cortina d'Ampezzo SKJ bronze: normal hill
Nikolay Chebotko KAZ CCS 2002—2014 0–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: team sprint
Yuliya Chekalyova RUS CCS 2014 0–0–2 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 10 km and 4×5 km relay
Yuliya Chepalova RUS CCS 1998—2006 2–2–2 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: sprint; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 7.5/7.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km and 4×5 km relay, bronze: team sprint
Ilya Chernousov RUS CCS 2014 0–0–1 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: 15/15 km Skiathlon
Aleksey Chervotkin OAR CCS 2018 0–1–0 2017 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Sergey Chervyakov URS NCO 1984 0–0–1 1987 Oberstdorf NCO bronze: team
Dario Cologna SUI CCS 2010—2018 1–2–0 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 15/15 km Skiathlon, silver: 50 km; 2015 Falun CCS silver: 15/15 km Skiathlon
Aristide Compagnoni ITA MSP 1948 0–0–2 1937 Chamonix CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1939 Zakopane CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay (unofficial)
Severino Compagnoni ITA CCS 1948—1952 0–0–1 1939 Zakopane CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay (unofficial)
Caitlin Compton USA CCS 2010 0–0–1 2015 Falun CCS bronze: 10 km (competed as Caitlin Compton Gregg)
Silvio Confortola ITA CCS 1948 0–0–1 1937 Chamonix CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Antonella Confortola-Wyatt ITA CCS 1998—2010 0–1–1 1999 Ramsau CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Antonella Confortola); 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Antonella Confortola)
Günther Csar AUT NCO 1988—1992 1–0–0 1991 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: team
Jean-Yves Cuendet SUI NCO 1994—1998 0–0–1 1995 Thunder Bay NCO bronze: team
Aslaug Dahl NOR CCS 1972 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 3×5 km
Eilert Dahl NOR CCS/NCO 1948 0–0–1 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Anna Dahlberg-Olsson SWE CCS 2002—2010 0–1–0 2009 Liberec CCS silver: team sprint (competed as Anna Olsson)
Annika Dahlman SWE CCS 1988 0–0–1 1987 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Marianne Dahlmo NOR CCS 1988 0–1–1 1987 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 1989 Lahti CCS bronze 4×5 km relay
Jernej Damjan SLO SKJ 2006—2018 0–0–2 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ bronze: team normal hill; 2011 Oslo SKJ bronze: team large hill
Olga Danilova RUS
EUN
CCS 1992—2002 4–4–3 1995 Thunder Bay CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 5/10 km pursuit (competed for Russia); 1997 Trondheim CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km (competed for Russia); 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: 5 km and 30 km (competed for Russia); 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: 10 km and 15 km, bronze: 5/5 km pursuit (competed for Russia)
Jochen Danneberg GDR SKJ 1976—1980 0–1–0 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill; 1978 Lahti SKJ gold: team (unoffical)
Francesco De Fabiani ITA CCS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld CCS bronze: team sprint
Giulio De Florian ITA CCS 1960—1968 0–0–2 1962 Zakopane CCS bronze: 30 km; 1966 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Maurilio De Zolt ITA CCS 1980—1994 1–3–2 1985 Seefeld CCS silver: 50 km and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 50 km; 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 50 km; 1993 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Monika Debertshäuser GDR CCS 1976 0–0–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Günter Deckert GDR NCO 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 Falun NCO silver: individual
Manfred Deckert GDR SKJ 1980 0–1–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill; 1985 Seefeld SKJ bronze: team
Jens Deimel GER NCO/SKJ 1992—1998 0–0–1 1993 Falun NCO bronze: team
Walter Demel GER
FRG
CCS 1964—1976 0–0–1 1966 Oslo CCS bronze: 30 km (competed for West Germany)
Yevgeny Dementyev RUS CCS 2006 0–1–1 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Vincenzo Demetz ITA CCS 1936 0–0–2 1937 Chamonix CCS bronze: 50 km and 4×10 km relay
Bill Demong USA NCO 1998—2014 1–1–2 2007 Sapporo NCO silver: individual; 2009 Liberec NCO gold: individual large hill, bronze: individual normal hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: team
Willi Denifl AUT NCO 2014—2018 1–1–0 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: team; 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: team sprint
Vitaly Denisov RUS CCS 2002 0–0–1 2001 Lahti CCS bronze: 10/10 km pursuit
Mikhail Devyatyarov URS CCS 1988 0–1–1 1987 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km
Giorgio Di Centa ITA CCS 1998—2014 0–1–3 1997 Trondheim CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1999 Ramsau CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 15/15 km pursuit; 2009 Liberec CCS bronze: 15/15 km pursuit
Manuela Di Centa ITA CCS/IOC 1984—2010 0–4–3 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km and 30 km; 1993 Falun CCS silver: 30 km and 4×5 km relay; 1995 Thunder Bay CCS silver: 30 km, bronze: 5 km
Jessie Diggins USA CCS 2014—2018 1–2–1 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: team sprint; 2015 Falun CCS silver: 10 km; 2017 Lathi CCS silver: sprint, bronze: team sprint
Ladislav Dluhoš CZE
TCH
SKJ 1984—1994 0–0–2 1984 Engelberg SKJ bronze: team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1989 Lahti SKJ bronze: team (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Franz Donth TCH CCS 1928 1–2–1 1925 Janské Lázne CCS gold: 50 km, silver: 18 km; 1927 Cortina d'Ampezzo CCS silver: 18 km, bronze: 50 km
Uwe Dotzauer GDR NCO 1980—1984 1–0–1 1982 Oslo NCO gold: team, bronze: individual
Vyacheslav Dryagin URS NCO 1964—1972 0–0–1 1970 Vysoké Tatry NCO bronze: individual
Christof Duffner GER SKJ 1992—2002 1–0–1 1997 Trondheim SKJ bronze: team; 1999 Ramsau SKJ gold: team large hill
Thomas Dufter GER NCO 1992—1994 0–0–1 1993 Falun NCO bronze: team
Andrey Dundukov URS
EUN
NCO 1988—1992 0–1–1 1987 Oberstdorf NCO bronze: team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Lahti NCO silver: individual (competed for the Soviet Union)
Harald Duschek GDR SKJ 1980 0–0–0 1978 Lahti SKJ gold: team (unoffical)
Robin Duvillard FRA CCS 2010—2014 0–0–1 2015 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Trude Dybendahl-Hartz NOR CCS 1988—1998 1–2–3 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 5 km, silver: 15 km, bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Trude Dybendahl); 1993 Falun CCS bronze: 5 km and 4×5 km relay (competed as Trude Dybendahl); 1997 Trondheim CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Niklas Dyrhaug NOR CCS 2018 2–0–1 2015 Falun CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 2017 Lahti gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km
Bjørn Dæhlie NOR CCS 1992—2001 9–5–3 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 15 km and 4×10 km relay; 1993 Falun CCS gold: 10/15 km pursuit, 30 km, and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km; 1995 Thunder Bay CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 10 km, 30 km, and 50 km; 1997 Trondheim CCS gold: 10 km, 10/15 km pursuit, and 4×10 km relay, silver: 30 km, bronze: 50 km; 1999 Ramsau CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 30 km
Tino Edelmann GER NCO 2010—2014 1–6–1 2007 Sapporo NCO silver: team; 2009 Liberec NCO silver: Mass Start and team; 2011 Oslo NCO silver: individual normal hill, team normal hill, and team large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: team sprint; 2015 Falun NCO gold: team
Sonja Edström-Ruthström SWE CCS 1952—1960 1–0–4 1954 Falun CCS bronze: 3×5 km (competed as Sonja Edström); 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 10 km and 3×5 km (competed as Sonja Edström); 1958 Lahti CCS bronze: 3×5 km (competed as Sonja Edström); 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km (competed as Sonja Ruthström)
Gjermund Eggen NOR CCS 1968 3–0–0 1966 Oslo CCS gold: 15 km, 50 km, and 4×10 km relay
Ole Christian Eidhammer NOR SKJ 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: team
Markus Eisenbichler GER SKJ 2018 4–0–1 2017 Lathi SKJ gold: mixed team; bronze: normal hill; 2019 Seefeld SKJ gold: large hill, team, and mixed team
Bård Jørgen Elden NOR NCO 1992 1–0–0 1989 Lahti NCO gold: team
Trond Einar Elden NOR CCS/NCO 1992—2002 2–2–1 1989 Lahti NCO gold: individual and team; 1993 Falun NCO silver: team, bronze: individual; 1999 Ramsau NCO silver: team
Ole Ellefsæter NOR CCS 1964—1972 3–1–0 1966 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS gold: 50 km and 4×10 km relay
Per Elofsson SWE CCS 1998—2002 3–1–1 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 15 km and 10/10 km pursuit, silver: 4×10 km relay; 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 10/10 km pursuit, bronze: 4×10 km relay
Toralf Engan NOR SKJ 1964 2–1–0 1962 Zakopane SKJ gold: normal hill; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) SKJ gold: large hill, silver: normal hill
Babben Enger-Damon NOR CCS 1964—1968 1–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km
Nils Englund SWE CCS 1936 3–2–2 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS silver: 50 km; 1933 Innsbruck CCS gold: 18 km and 4×10 km relay; 1934 Sollefteå CCS silver: 50 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1935 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 50 km; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS bronze: 50 km
Harald Ericson SWE CCS 1948 0–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS silver: 50 km
Lars Erik Eriksen NOR CCS 1980—1984 1–2–2 1978 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 30 km, bronze: 50 km
Anna-Lisa Eriksson SWE CCS 1956 0–0–2 1954 Falun CCS bronze: 3×5 km; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 3×5 km
Gunnar Eriksson SWE CCS 1948—1952 2–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; bronze: 18 km; 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford CCS gold: 18 km
Sven Eriksson SWE ASK/NCO/SKJ 1928—1936 1–1–3 1931 Oberhof SKJ bronze: normal hill; 1933 Innsbruck NCO gold: individual, SKJ bronze: normal hill; 1934 Sollefteå SKJ bronze: normal hill; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill; 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo SKJ bronze: normal hill (unofficial)
Thomas Eriksson SWE CCS 1980 1–1–1 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 30 km; 1985 Seefeld CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Magnar Estenstad NOR CCS 1952 0–1–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km
Frode Estil NOR CCS 2002—2006 4–2–3 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 30 km; 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km and 30 km; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 50 km and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15/15 km pursuit; 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: 50 km
Jorma Etelälahti FIN NCO 1976—1980 0–1–0 1982 Oslo NCO silver: team
Christoph Eugen AUT NCO 1998—2002 0–1–1 1997 Trondheim NCO bronze: team; 2001 Lahti NCO silver: team
Erling Evensen NOR CCS 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Johan Remen Evensen NOR SKJ 2010 0–2–0 2009 Liberec SKJ silver: team; 2011 Oslo SKJ silver: team large hill
Aleksey Fadeyev RUS NCO 1998—2002 0–0–1 1999 Ramsau NCO bronze: team
Torbjørn Falkanger NOR SKJ 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill
Maiken Caspersen Falla NOR CCS 2010—2018 5–0–4 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: team sprint; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: sprint; 2015 Falun CCS gold: team sprint, bronze: sprint; 2017 Lathi CCS gold: sprint, team sprint, and 4×5 km relay; 2019 Seefeld CCS gold: sprint, bronze: team sprint
Anders Fannemel NOR SKJ 2014 1–1–0 2015 Falun SKJ gold: team; 2017 Lathi SKJ silver: team
Anette Fanqvist SWE CCS 1998 0–0–1 1995 Thunder Bay CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Silvio Fauner ITA CCS 1992—2002 1–2–4 1993 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 10/15 km pursuit; 1995 Thunder Bay CCS gold: 50 km, silver: 10/15 km pursuit, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1997 Trondheim CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1999 Ramsau CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Andreas Felder AUT SKJ 1984—1992 2–3–1 1982 Oslo SKJ silver: team; 1985 Seefeld SKJ silver: normal hill and team; 1987 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: large hill, bronze: team; 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: team
Manuel Fettner AUT SKJ 2018 1–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: team; 2017 Lathi SKJ bronze: team
Ole Gunnar Fidjestøl NOR SKJ 1984—1988 0–2–0 1987 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: team; 1989 Lahti SKJ silver: team
Jens Filbrich GER CCS 2002—2014 0–4–3 2001 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: team sprint and 4×10 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS bronze: 50 km; 2009 Liberec CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Renate Fischer-Köhler GDR CCS 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 3×5 km (competed as Renate Fischer)
Bryan Fletcher USA NCO 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: team
Taylor Fletcher USA NCO/SKJ 2010—2018 0–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: team
Arianna Follis ITA CCS 2006—2010 1–1–3 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS bronze: 10 km; 2009 Liberec CCS gold: sprint, bronze: team sprint; 2011 Oslo CCS silver: sprint
Johann André Forfang NOR SKJ 2018 0–1–0 2017 Lathi SKJ silver: team
Ivar Formo NOR CCS 1972—1976 1–2–3 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 1974 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 50 km, silver: 4×10 km relay; 1978 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Wojciech Fortuna POL SKJ 1972 1–0–0 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) SKJ gold: large hill
Mathias Fredriksson SWE CCS 1994—2006 0–2–2 2001 Lahti CCS silver: 15 km and 4×10 km relay; 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Thobias Fredriksson SWE CCS 2002—2006 1–0–1 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: sprint; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: sprint
Sylvain Freiholz SUI SKJ 1992—2002 0–0–1 1997 Trondheim SKJ bronze: large hill
Richard Freitag GER SKJ 2014—2018 2–1–1 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: team, bronze: mixed team; 2015 Falun SKJ gold: mixed team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ gold: team
Eric Frenzel GER NCO 2010—2018 7–6–2 2009 Liberec NCO silver: team; 2011 Oslo NCO gold: individual normal hill, silver: team normal hill and team large hill, bronze: individual large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: individual large hill, bronze: team sprint; 2015 Falun NCO gold: team, silver: team sprint; 2017 Lathi NCO gold: team sprint and team, silver: individual normal hill; 2019 Seefeld NCO gold: individual large hill and team sprint, silver: team
Severin Freund GER SKJ 2014 2–2–2 2011 Oslo SKJ bronze: team normal hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: team, bronze: mixed team; 2015 Falun SKJ gold: large hill and mixed team, silver: normal hill
Anna Frithioff SWE CCS 1994 0–0–1 1995 Thunder Bay CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Takashi Fujisawa JPN NCO/SKJ 1964—1972 0–1–0 1966 Oslo SKJ silver: large hill
Kazuyoshi Funaki JPN SKJ 1998—2002 1–3–0 1997 Trondheim SKJ silver: team; 1999 Ramsau SKJ gold: normal hill, silver: team large hill; 2003 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: team
Nina Fyodorova-Baldycheva URS CCS 1972—1980 3–1–2 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 3×5 km, bronze: 5 km (competed as Nina Fyodorova); 1974 Falun CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed as Nina Fyodorova); 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km (competed as Nina Baldycheva); 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Nina Baldycheva)
Jean-Marc Gaillard FRA CCS 2006—2018 0–0–1 2015 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Markus Gandler AUT CCS 1988—1998 1–0–0 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Ivan Garanin URS CCS 1972—1976 0–1–2 1974 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 30 km and 4×10 km relay
Ildar Garifullin URS NCO 1984 0–0–1 1984 Rovaniemi NCO bronze: team
Stanisław Gąsienica Daniel POL SKJ 1972 0–0–1 1970 Vysoké Tatry SKJ bronze: large hill
Nina Gavrylyuk RUS
URS
CCS 1988—2002 6–3–2 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Falun CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed for Russia); 1995 Thunder Bay CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: 5 km and 5/10 km pursuit (competed for Russia); 1997 Trondheim CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 5/10 km pursuit (competed for Russia); 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: 5/10 km pursuit (competed for Russia); 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed for Russia); 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed for Russia)
Karl Geiger GER SKJ 2018 2–1–0 2019 Seefeld SKJ gold: team and mixed team, silver: large hill
Vinzenz Geiger GER NCO 2018 0–1–0 2019 Seefeld NCO silver: team
Giulio Gerardi ITA CCS 1936 0–0–1 1937 Chamonix CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay (unofficial)
Paul Gerstgraser AUT NCO/SKJ 2012 0–0–1 2017 Lahti NCO bronze: team
Albert Giger SUI CCS 1968—1976 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Xavier Girard FRA NCO 1988—1992 0–1–0 1991 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: team
Tord Asle Gjerdalen NOR CCS 2006—2014 2–0–2 2011 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km
Ottar Gjermundshaug NOR CCS/NCO 1952 0–1–0 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford NCO silver: individual
Fredy Glanzmann SUI NCO 1988 0–1–0 1989 Lahti NCO silver: team
Harry Glaß GER SKJ 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill
Henry Glaß GDR SKJ 1972—1980 0–1–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) SKJ bronze: large hill; 1978 Lahti SKJ gold: team (unoffical), silver: normal hill
Anders Gløersen NOR CCS 2014 1–0–1 2015 Falun CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km
Andi Goldberger AUT SKJ 1994—1998 1–2–4 1993 Falun SKJ silver: normal hill, bronze: large hill and team; 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ silver: large hill; 1997 Trondheim SKJ bronze: normal hill; 2001 Lahti SKJ gold: team normal hill, bronze: team large hill
Franz Göring GER CCS 2006 0–1–1 2009 Liberec CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Miriam Gössner GER CCS 2010 0–1–0 2009 Liberec CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Felix Gottwald AUT NCO 1994—2010 3–2–6 1997 Trondheim NCO bronze: team; 2001 Lahti NCO silver: team, bronze: individual; 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: team, silver: individual, bronze: sprint; 2005 Oberstdorf NCO bronze: individual and team; 2011 Oslo NCO gold: team normal hill and team large hill, bronze: individual normal hill
Jørgen Graabak NOR NCO 2014—2018 1–3–0 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: team; 2015 Falun NCO silver: team; 2017 Lathi NCO silver: team; 2019 Seefeld NCO gold: team
Sture Grahn SWE CCS 1956 2–0–0 1958 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1962 Zakopane CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Ulrike Gräßler GER SKJ 2014 0–1–1 2009 Liberec SKJ silver: normal hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: mixed team
Gerhard Grimmer GDR CCS 1968—1976 2–3–1 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 30 km and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km; 1974 Falun CCS gold: 50 km and 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km
Lars Grini NOR SKJ 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) SKJ bronze: large hill; 1970 Vysoké Tatry SKJ bronze: normal hill
Berni Gruber AUT NCO 2010—2018 3–3–3 2011 Oslo NCO gold: team normal hill and team large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: individual large hill and team sprint; 2015 Falun NCO gold: individual large hill; 2017 Lathi NCO bronze: team; 2019 Seefeld NCO silver: individual normal hill, bronze: team and team sprint
Michael Gruber AUT NCO 2002—2006 1–0–1 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: team; 2005 Oberstdorf NCO bronze: team
Harald Grønningen NOR CCS 1960—1968 3–4–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1962 Zakopane CCS silver: 15 km; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 15 km and 30 km; 1966 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS gold: 15 km and 4×10 km relay
Johan Grøttumsbraaten NOR CCS/NCO 1924—1932 4–1–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) CCS silver: 18 km, bronze: 50 km; 1926 Lahti NCO gold: individual; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS gold: 18 km; 1931 Oberhof CCS gold: 18 km, NCO gold: individual
Josl Gstrein AUT CCS/NCO 1948 0–0–0 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo MSP silver, NCO bronze: individual (competed for Germany) (unofficial)
Sylvain Guillaume FRA NCO 1992—1998 0–0–1 1995 Thunder Bay NCO bronze: individual
Gunder Gundersen NOR NCO 1960 0–1–1 1954 Falun NCO silver: individual; 1958 Lahti NCO bronze: individual
Mariya Gusakova URS CCS 1960—1964 3–2–2 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS gold: 10 km, silver: 3×5 km; 1962 Zakopane CCS gold: 3×5 km, silver: 10 km, bronze: 5 km; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km, bronze: 10 km
Toini Gustafsson SWE CCS 1964—1968 2–2–2 1962 Zakopane CCS silver: 3×5 km; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 3×5 km; 1966 Oslo CCS bronze: 10 km and 3×5 km; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS gold: 5 km and 10 km
Fabrice Guy FRA NCO 1988—1998 0–1–1 1991 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: team; 1997 Trondheim NCO bronze: individual
Anna Haag SWE CCS 2010—2018 0–3–1 2009 Liberec CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 2017 Lathi CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Josef Haas SUI CCS 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS bronze: 50 km
Oddbjørn Hagen NOR CCS/NCO 1936 2–3–0 1934 Sollefteå NCO gold: individual; 1935 Vysoké Tatry NCO gold: individual, CCS silver: 18 km; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS silver: 18 km and 4×10 km relay
Olav Hagen NOR CCS 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Artur Häggblad SWE CCS 1936 0–0–2 1934 Sollefteå CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Veikko Hakulinen FIN BIA/CCS 1952—1964 6–6–2 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS gold: 50 km; 1954 Falun CCS gold: 15 km and 4×10 km relay, silver: 30 km and 50 km; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS gold: 30 km, silver: 50 km and 4×10 km relay; 1958 Lahti CCS gold: 15 km, silver: 50 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 50 km, bronze: 15 km
Lars Håland (DNS) SWE CCS 1998 1–0–1 1989 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km freestyle
Calle Halfvarsson SWE CCS 2014—2018 0–2–1 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2015 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2017 Lathi CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Niilo Halonen FIN SKJ 1960—1964 0–1–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill; 1962 Zakopane SKJ bronze: large hill
Jan Halvarsson SWE CCS 1968 0–1–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Kalevi Hämäläinen FIN CCS 1956—1964 2–0–2 1958 Lahti CCS gold: 30 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS gold: 50 km; 1962 Zakopane CCS bronze: 50 km
Kristian Hammer NOR NCO 1998—2006 2–0–1 2001 Lahti NCO gold: team; 2005 Oberstdorf NCO gold: team, bronze: sprint
Sven Hannawald GER SKJ 1998—2002 2–1–1 1999 Ramsau SKJ gold: team large hill, silver: large hill; 2001 Lahti SKJ gold: team large hill, bronze: team normal hill
Masahiko Harada JPN SKJ 1992—2006 2–3–1 1993 Falun SKJ gold: normal hill; 1997 Trondheim SKJ gold: large hill, silver: normal hill and team; 1999 Ramsau SKJ silver: team large hill, bronze: normal hill
Kari Härkönen FIN CCS 1980—1984 1–0–1 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1985 Seefeld CCS gold: 15 km
Alex Harvey CAN CCS 2010—2018 2–1–2 2011 Oslo CCS gold: team sprint; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: sprint; 2015 Falun CCS silver: sprint, bronze: 15/15 km Skiathlon; 2017 Lathi CCS gold: 50 km
Johs Harviken NOR CCS 1972 0–1–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 30 km
Sebastian Haseney GER NCO 2002—2006 0–2–0 2005 Oberstdorf NCO silver: team; 2007 Sapporo NCO silver: team
Heikki Hasu FIN CCS/NCO 1948—1952 2–1–0 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford NCO gold: individual, CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Ola Vigen Hattestad NOR CCS 2006—2014 2–1–1 2009 Liberec CCS gold: sprint and team sprint; 2011 Oslo CCS silver: team sprint; 2015 Falun CCS bronze: sprint
Thorleif Haug NOR CCS/NCO/SKJ 1924 2–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) CCS gold: 18 km and 50 km; 1926 Lahti NCO silver: individual
Anders Haugen USA CCS/NCO/SKJ 1924—1928 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill
Gabi Haupt GDR CCS 1972 0–1–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 3×5 km
Edi Hauser SUI CCS 1972—1980 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Matti Hautamäki FIN SKJ 2002—2010 1–3–0 2001 Lahti SKJ silver: team normal hill; 2003 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: team, silver: large hill; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: team large hill
Michael Hayböck AUT SKJ 2014—2018 0–3–1 2015 Falun SKJ silver: team; 2017 Lathi SKJ silver: mixed team, bronze: team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ silver: team
Per Erik Hedlund SWE CCS 1924—1928 2–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS gold: 50 km; 1933 Innsbruck CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Ole Hegge NOR CCS 1928—1932 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS silver: 18 km
Matti Heikkinen FIN CCS 2010—2018 1–0–3 2009 Liberec CCS bronze: 15 km and 4×10 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS gold: 15 km; 2017 Lathi CCS bronze: 50 km
Marcus Hellner SWE CCS 2010—2018 1–4–2 2007 Sapporo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS gold: sprint, silver: 4×10 km relay; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: team sprint and 4×10 km relay; 2015 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2017 Lathi CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Sarah Hendrickson USA SKJ 2014—2018 1–0–0 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: normal hill
Manuela Henkel GER CCS 1998—2006 1–0–0 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×5 km relay
Stanislav Henych TCH CCS 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 Falun CCS silver: 50 km
Henry Hermansen NOR BIA 1960 0–0–1 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Alexander Herr GER SKJ 2006 1–0–1 2001 Lahti SKJ gold: team large hill, bronze: team normal hill
Gerd Heßler GDR CCS 1972—1976 1–1–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1974 Falun CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Veronika Hesse-Schmidt GDR CCS 1976—1980 2–1–2 1974 Falun CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Veronika Schmidt); 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Veronika Schmidt); 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed as Veronika Hesse); 1980 Falun CCS gold: 20 km (competed as Veronika Hesse); 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Veronika Hesse)
Tor-Arne Hetland NOR CCS 1998—2006 3–1–1 2001 Lahti CCS gold: sprint and 4×10 km relay; 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: sprint; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: team sprint, silver: sprint
Georg Hettich GER NCO 2002—2010 0–2–0 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: team; 2005 Oberstdorf NCO silver: team
Karri Hietamäki FIN CCS 1994—2002 0–1–0 1995 Thunder Bay CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Mirja Hietamies FIN CCS 1952—1956 1–2–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS silver: 10 km; 1954 Falun CCS silver: 3×5 km, bronze: 10 km; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km
Tom Hilde NOR SKJ 2010 0–4–0 2007 Sapporo SKJ silver: team; 2009 Liberec SKJ silver: team; 2011 Oslo SKJ silver: team normal hill and team large hill
Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset NOR CCS 2002—2010 5–0–3 1999 Ramsau CCS bronze: 10 km; 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km; 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: 50 km and 4×10 km relay; 2009 Liberec CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Christian Hoffmann AUT CCS 1998—2002 1–0–0 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Olaf Hoffsbakken NOR CCS/NCO 1936 1–2–1 1935 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 18 km; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1938 Lahti NCO gold: individual
Tore Ruud Hofstad NOR CCS 2006 4–1–1 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 10/10 km pursuit; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: team sprint and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 2009 Liberec CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Rudolf Höhnl TCH SKJ 1968—1976 0–0–1 1974 Falun SKJ bronze: large hill
Martin Höllwarth AUT SKJ 1992—2002 3–0–3 1999 Ramsau SKJ bronze: team large hill; 2001 Lahti SKJ gold: team normal hill, bronze: normal hill and team large hill; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: team normal hill and team large hill
Karl Holmström SWE SKJ 1952 0–0–1 1952 Oslo (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill
Tor Håkon Holte NOR CCS 1984—1988 1–0–0 1985 Seefeld CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Hans Christer Holund NOR CCS 2018 1–0–0 2019 Seefeld CCS gold: 50 km
Chiara Hölzl AUT SKJ 2014—2018 0–2–0 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: mixed team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ silver: team
Stefan Horngacher AUT SKJ 1994—2002 2–0–3 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: team; 1993 Falun SKJ bronze: team; 1999 Ramsau SKJ bronze: team large hill; 2001 Lahti SKJ gold: team normal hill, bronze: team large hill
Kristian Hovde NOR CCS/NCO 1932 0–1–0 1931 Oberhof CCS silver: 18 km
Petter Hugsted NOR SKJ 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill
Väinö Huhtala FIN CCS 1960—1964 1–2–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1962 Zakopane CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Stefan Hula POL NCO 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 Falun NCO bronze: individual
Heiko Hunger GER SKJ 1992 0–0–1 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: team
Antti Hyvärinen FIN SKJ 1952—1956 1–0–0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill
Ensio Hyytiä FIN NCO/SKJ 1960—1964 0–1–0 1958 Lahti SKJ silver: normal hill
Taina Impiö FIN CCS 1976 1–0–0 1978 Lahti CCS gold: 4×5 km relay
Tommy Ingebrigtsen NOR SKJ 2002—2006 1–1–1 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ gold: large hill; 2003 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: normal hill, bronze: team
Ida Ingemarsdotter SWE CCS 2010—2018 1–5–0 2011 Oslo CCS gold: team sprint, silver: 4×5 km relay; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: sprint, team sprint, and 4×5 km relay; 2015 Falun CCS silver: team sprint
Magnus Ingesson SWE CCS 2002 0–1–0 2001 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Toni Innauer AUT SKJ 1976—1980 1–1–0 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) SKJ silver: large hill; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill
Daniela Iraschko-Stolz AUT SKJ 2014—2018 1–3–2 2011 Oslo SKJ gold: normal hill (competed as Daniela Iraschko); 2015 Falun SKJ bronze: normal hill; 2017 Lathi SKJ silver: mixed team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ silver: team and mixed team, bronze: normal hill
Jari Isometsä FIN CCS 1992—1998 0–2–2 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1995 Thunder Bay CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 10/15 km pursuit; 1997 Trondheim CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Daiki Ito JPN SKJ 2006—2018 1–0–4 2007 Sapporo SKJ bronze: team; 2009 Liberec SKJ bronze: team; 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: mixed team; 2017 Lathi SKJ bronze: mixed team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ bronze: team
Yuki Ito JPN SKJ 2014—2018 1–2–2 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: mixed team; 2015 Falun SKJ silver: normal hill, bronze: mixed team; 2017 Lathi SKJ silver: normal hill, bronze: mixed team
Mikhail Ivanov RUS CCS 2002 0–0–1 2001 Lahti CCS bronze: 30 km
Yuliya Ivanova RUS CCS 2014 0–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Bjarne Iversen NOR CCS 1936 0–2–0 1935 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Emil Iversen NOR CCS 2018 2–0–0 2019 Seefeld CCS gold: team sprint and 4×10 km relay
Anders Jacobsen NOR SKJ 2010—2014 1–4–2 2007 Sapporo SKJ silver: team; 2009 Liberec SKJ silver: team, bronze: large hill; 2011 Oslo SKJ silver: team normal hill and team large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: large hill; 2015 Falun SKJ gold: team
Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen NOR CCS 2010—2018 3–2–5 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: sprint, bronze: team sprint and 4×5 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: team sprint; 2015 Falun CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon; 2017 Lathi CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 10 km and 30 km; 2019 Seefeld CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Line Jahr NOR SKJ 2014 0–1–0 2015 Falun SKJ silver: mixed team
Anne Jahren NOR CCS 1984—1988 1–2–1 1985 Seefeld CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 10 km, silver: 4×5 km relay; 1989 Lahti CCS bronze 4×5 km relay
Hansjörg Jäkle GER SKJ 1994—1998 0–1–1 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ silver: team; 1997 Trondheim SKJ bronze: team
Kalle Jalkanen FIN CCS 1936 2–2–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1937 Chamonix CCS silver: 18 km and 4×10 km relay; 1938 Lahti CCS gold: 50 km, bronze: 18 km
Jakub Janda CZE SKJ 2002—2014 0–1–1 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: normal hill, bronze: large hill
Esko Järvinen FIN MSP/NCO/SKJ 1928 0–0–1 1929 Zakopane NCO bronze: individual
Miroslava Jaškovská TCH CCS 1976 0–0–1 1974 Falun CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Sylwia Jaśkowiec POL CCS 2010—2018 0–0–1 2015 Falun CCS bronze: team sprint
Sami Jauhojärvi FIN CCS 2006—2014 0–0–3 2009 Liberec CCS bronze: team sprint and 4×10 km relay; 2017 Lathi CCS bronze: team sprint
Květa Jeriová TCH CCS 1980—1984 0–0–2 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 5 km; 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 10 km
Sixten Jernberg SWE CCS 1956—1982 8–3–4 1954 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS gold: 50 km, silver: 15 km and 30 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1958 Lahti CCS gold: 50 km and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 30 km; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS gold: 30 km, silver: 15 km; 1962 Zakopane CCS gold: 50 km and 4×10 km relay; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 50 km and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km
Erling Jevne NOR CCS 1992—2002 2–2–0 1995 Thunder Bay CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1997 Trondheim CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 50 km; 1999 Ramsau CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
František Jež CZE
TCH
SKJ 1992—1998 0–1–0 1993 Falun SKJ silver: team (competed for the combined Czech Republic/Slovakia team)
Magne Johansen NOR SKJ 1992 0–1–0 1989 Lahti SKJ silver: team
Christer Johansson SWE CCS 1976 1–0–0 1978 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Irma Johansson SWE CCS 1956—1960 1–0–2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 3×5 km; 1958 Lahti CCS bronze: 3×5 km; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km
Robert Johansson NOR SKJ 2018 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld SKJ bronze: mixed team
Britta Johansson-Norgren SWE CCS 2006—2014 0–1–1 2009 Liberec CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Britta Norgren); 2011 Oslo CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Therese Johaug NOR CCS 2010—2014 10–2–3 2007 Sapporo CCS bronze: 30 km; 2011 Oslo CCS gold: 30 km and 4×5 km relay, bronze: 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 10 km and 4×5 km relay, silver: 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon, bronze: 30 km; 2015 Falun CCS gold: 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon, 30 km, and 4×5 km relay; 2019 Seefeld CCS gold: 10 km, 30 km, and 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon, silver: 4×5 km relay
Emil Jönsson SWE CCS 2010—2014 0–1–1 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: sprint; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: team sprint
Gustaf Jonsson SWE CCS 1928—1932 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS silver: 50 km
Lars-Theodor Jonsson SWE CCS 1928 0–0–1 1934 Sollefteå CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Enar Josefsson SWE CCS 1952 1–2–1 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 18 km and 50 km; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Richard Jouve FRA CCS 2012—2018 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Risto Jussilainen FIN SKJ 2002—2006 0–3–0 2001 Lahti SKJ silver: team normal hill and team large hill; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: team large hill
Marjatta Kajosmaa FIN CCS 1968—1976 0–4–2 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 10 km, bronze: 3×5 km; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS silver: 5 km and 3×5 km, bronze: 10 km; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Alois Kälin SUI CCS/NCO 1964—1972 0–0–2 1966 Oslo NCO bronze: individual; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Fredel Kälin SUI CCS 1972—1976 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Charlotte Kalla SWE CCS 2010—2018 3–6–4 2009 Liberec CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS gold: team sprint, silver: 4×5 km relay; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: team sprint and 4×5 km relay; 2015 Falun CCS gold: 10 km, silver: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon and 30 km; 2017 Lathi CCS silver: 10 km and 4×5 km relay, bronze: 7.5/7.5 km pursuit; 2019 Seefeld CCS gold: 4×5 km relay
Aulis Kallakorpi FIN SKJ 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill
Nikolay Kamensky URS SKJ 1956—1964 0–1–0 1962 Zakopane SKJ silver: large hill
Veikko Kankkonen FIN SKJ 1960—1968 1–1–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill, silver: large hill
Jouko Karjalainen FIN NCO 1980—1984 0–3–2 1982 Oslo NCO silver: team; 1984 Sarajevo (Olympics) NCO silver: individual; 1984 Rovaniemi NCO silver: team; 1985 Seefeld NCO bronze: individual and team
Juhani Kärkinen FIN SKJ 1960 1–0–0 1958 Lahti SKJ gold: normal hill
Nils Karlsson SWE CCS 1948—1952 1–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS gold: 50 km; 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford CCS bronze: 18 km
Leanid Karneyenka BLR CCS 2010 0–1–0 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: 15 km
Klaes Karppinen FIN CCS 1936 6–5–0 1934 Sollefteå CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1935 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 18 km and 4×10 km relay, silver: 50 km; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1937 Chamonix CCS silver: 50 km and 4×10 km relay; 1938 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1939 Zakopane CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 18 km and 50 km
Aki Karvonen FIN CCS 1984—1988 0–2–1 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1987 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 30 km; 1989 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Noriaki Kasai JPN SKJ 1992—2018 0–2–5 1999 Ramsau SKJ silver: team large hill; 2003 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: team, bronze: normal hill and large hill; 2007 Sapporo SKJ bronze: team; 2009 Liberec SKJ bronze: team; 2015 Falun SKJ bronze: mixed team
Yukio Kasaya JPN NCO/Referee/SKJ 1964—2002 1–1–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry SKJ silver: normal hill; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill
Taihei Kato JPN NCO 2010—2014 1–0–0 2009 Liberec NCO gold: team
Teemu Kattilakoski FIN CCS 2002—2010 0–0–1 2009 Liberec CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Fritz Kaufmann SUI NCO/SKJ 1932 0–1–0 1931 Oberhof SKJ silver: normal hill
Franz Keller FRG NCO/SKJ 1968—1972 0–1–0 1966 Oslo NCO silver: individual
Hippolyt Kempf SUI NCO 1988—1994 0–1–0 1989 Lahti NCO silver: team
Devon Kershaw CAN CCS 2006—2018 1–0–0 2011 Oslo CCS gold: team sprint
Björn Kircheisen GER NCO 2002—2014 1–8–3 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: team; 2005 Oberstdorf NCO silver: individual and team; 2007 Sapporo NCO silver: team, bronze: sprint; 2009 Liberec NCO silver: individual large hill and team; 2011 Oslo NCO silver: team normal hill and team large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: individual large hill; 2017 Lathi NCO gold: team, bronze: individual normal hill
Andrey Kirillov RUS
EUN
CCS 1992—1994 0–0–1 1993 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay (competed for Russia)
Mikal Kirkholt NOR CCS 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Harri Kirvesniemi FIN CCS 1980—1998 1–3–5 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 15 km and 4×10 km relay; 1985 Seefeld CCS bronze: 30 km; 1989 Lahti CCS gold: 15 km classical, silver: 4×10 km relay; 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1995 Thunder Bay CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1997 Trondheim CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi-Hämäläinen FIN CCS 1976—1994 3–5–0 1978 Lahti CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed as Marja-Liisa Hämäläinen); 1985 Seefeld CCS silver: 5 km and 10 km (competed as Marja-Liisa Hämäläinen); 1989 Lahti CCS gold: 10 km classical and 4×5 km relay, silver: 15 km (competed as Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi); 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 5 km (competed as Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi); 1993 Falun CCS silver: 15 km (competed as Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi)
August Kiuru FIN CCS 1948—1956 1–3–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1954 Falun CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Tami Kiuru FIN SKJ 2006 1–1–0 2003 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: team; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: team large hill
Helena Kivioja-Takalo FIN CCS 1968—1980 3–3–4 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS bronze: 3×5 km (competed as Helena Takalo); 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS silver: 3×5 km (competed as Helena Takalo); 1974 Falun CCS bronze: 10 km (competed as Helena Takalo); 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 5 km, silver: 10 km and 4×5 km relay (competed as Helena Takalo); 1978 Lahti CCS gold: 5 km and 4×5 km relay, bronze: 20 km (competed as Helena Takalo); 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 10 km (competed as Helena Takalo)
Olav Kjelbotn NOR CCS 1928 0–0–1 1926 Lahti CCS bronze: 50 km
Johan Kjølstad NOR CCS 2006—2010 1–1–0 2009 Liberec CCS gold: team sprint, silver: sprint
Jon Inge Kjørum NOR SKJ 1988 0–1–0 1989 Lahti SKJ silver: team
Lukas Klapfer AUT NCO 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld NCO bronze: team
Gert-Dietmar Klause GDR CCS 1968—1976 1–2–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1974 Falun CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 50 km
Håvard Klemetsen NOR NCO 2006—2014 1–2–4 2005 Oberstdorf NCO gold: team; 2007 Sapporo NCO bronze: team; 2011 Oslo NCO bronze: team normal hill and team large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: team; 2015 Falun NCO silver: team, bronze: team sprint
Hans Kleppen NOR SKJ 1928—1932 0–0–1 1929 Zakopane SKJ bronze: normal hill
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo NOR CCS 2018 3–0–1 2017 Lahti CCS bronze: sprint; 2019 Seefeld CCS gold: sprint, team sprint, and 4×10 km relay
Junshiro Kobayashi JPN SKJ 2018 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld SKJ bronze: team
Norihito Kobayashi JPN NCO 2002—2010 1–0–0 2009 Liberec NCO gold: team
Ryoyu Kobayashi JPN SKJ 2018 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld SKJ bronze: team
Bill Koch USA CCS 1976—1992 0–1–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 30 km; 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 30 km
Martin Koch AUT SKJ 2002—2006 3–0–0 2009 Liberec SKJ gold: team; 2011 Oslo gold: team normal hill and team large hill
Dmitry Kochkin URS NCO 1960 0–1–0 1962 Zakopane NCO silver: individual
Kazuoki Kodama JPN NCO 1988 0–0–1 1991 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: team
Andreas Kofler AUT SKJ 2006—2010 3–1–0 2007 Sapporo SKJ gold: team; 2011 Oslo SKJ gold: team normal hill and team large hill, silver: normal hill
Armin Kogler AUT SKJ 1980—1984 1–2–1 1982 Oslo SKJ gold: normal hill, silver: team, bronze: large hill; 1985 Seefeld SKJ silver: team
Arto Koivisto FIN CCS 1976 1–0–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km
Anssi Koivuranta FIN NCO/SKJ 2006—2014 1–0–1 2007 Sapporo NCO gold: team, bronze: individual
Pentti Kokkonen FIN SKJ 1980—1984 2–0–1 1978 Lahti SKJ silver: team (unoffical); 1982 Oslo SKJ bronze: team; 1984 Engelberg SKJ gold: team; 1985 Seefeld SKJ gold: team
Mikko Kokslien NOR NCO 2010—2014 0–2–3 2009 Liberec NCO bronze: team; 2011 Oslo NCO bronze: team normal hill and team large hill; 2015 Falun NCO silver: team; 2017 Lathi NCO silver: team
Pavel Kolchin URS CCS 1956—1964 1–3–4 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; bronze: 15 km and 30 km; 1958 Lahti CCS silver: 15 km, 30 km, and 4×10 km relay; 1962 Zakopane CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Alevtina Kolchina URS CCS 1956—1968 7–2–2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS silver: 3×5 km; 1958 Lahti CCS gold: 10 km and 3×5 km; 1962 Zakopane CCS gold: 5 km, 10 km, and 3×5 km; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 5 km; 1966 Oslo CCS gold: 5 km and 3×5 km, silver: 10 km; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS bronze: 5 km
Eero Kolehmainen FIN CCS 1952—1956 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS silver: 50 km
Sverre Kolterud NOR NCO/SKJ 1932 0–2–0 1931 Oberhof NCO silver: individual; 1934 Sollefteå NCO silver: individual
Arnholdt Kongsgård NOR SKJ 1936 0–0–1 1939 Zakopane SKJ bronze: normal hill
Akitsugu Konno JPN SKJ 1968—1972 0–1–0 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill
Takanori Kono JPN NCO 1992—1994 2–0–0 1993 Falun NCO gold: team; 1995 Thunder Bay NCO gold: team
Paavo Korhonen FIN CCS/NCO 1952—1960 1–0–0 1958 Lahti NCO gold: individual
Urpo Korhonen FIN CCS 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Nataliya Korostelyova RUS CCS 2010 0–0–1 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Jorma Kortelainen FIN CCS/ROW 1956—1960 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Václav Korunka CZE
TCH
CCS 1988—1994 0–0–1 1989 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Maciej Kot POL SKJ 2014—2018 1–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: team; 2017 Lathi SKJ gold: team
Martin Koukal CZE CCS 1998—2010 1–0–1 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 50 km; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: team sprint
Justyna Kowalczyk POL CCS 2006—2018 2–3–3 2009 Liberec CCS gold: 7.5/7.5 km pursuit and 30 km, bronze: 10 km; 2011 Oslo CCS silver: 10 km and 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon, bronze: 30 km; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 30 km; 2015 Falun CCS bronze: team sprint
Dušan Kožíšek CZE CCS 2006—2014 0–0–2 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: team sprint; 2007 Sapporo CCS bronze: team sprint
Lyubov Kozyreva-Baranova URS CCS 1956—1960 5–5–0 1954 Falun CCS gold: 10 km and 3×5 km (competed as Lyubov Kozyreva); 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS gold: 10 km, silver: 3×5 km (competed as Lyubov Kozyreva); 1958 Lahti CCS gold: 3×5 km, silver: 10 km (competed as Lyubov Kozyreva); 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS silver: 10 km and 3×5 km (competed as Lyubov Baranova); 1962 Zakopane CCS gold: 3×5 km, silver: 5 km (competed as Lyubov Baranova)
Stefan Kraft AUT SKJ 2018 2–4–3 2015 Falun SKJ silver: team, bronze: normal hill; 2017 Lahti SKJ gold: normal hill and large hill; silver: mixed team, bronze: team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ silver: team and mixed team, bronze: normal hill
Robert Kranjec SLO SKJ 2002—2014 0–0–1 2011 Oslo SKJ bronze: team large hill
Evi Kratzer SUI CCS 1980—1988 0–0–1 1987 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 5 km
Sigrun Krause GDR CCS 1976 0–1–1 1974 Falun CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
David Kreiner AUT NCO 2010 2–1–1 2001 Lahti NCO silver: team; 2005 Oberstdorf NCO bronze: team; 2011 Oslo NCO gold: team normal hill and team large hill
Magnus Krog NOR NCO 2014 0–3–0 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: team; 2017 Lathi NCO silver: team sprint and team
Finn-Hågen Krogh NOR CCS 2018 2–0–1 2015 Falun CCS gold: team sprint; 2017 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15/15 km Skiathlon
Sergey Kryanin RUS CCS 1998—2002 0–0–1 2001 Lahti CCS bronze: 50 km
Nikita Kryukov RUS CCS 2010—2014 3–1–1 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: team sprint; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: sprint and team sprint; 2015 Falun CCS silver: team sprint; 2017 Lathi CCS gold: team sprint
Dawid Kubacki POL SKJ 2014—2018 2–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: team; 2017 Lathi SKJ gold: team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ gold: normal hill
Virpi Kuitunen FIN CCS 2006—2010 6–1–1 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 5/5 km pursuit; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 30 km; 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: 30 km, team sprint, and 4×5 km relay, bronze: sprint; 2009 Liberec CCS gold: team sprint and 4×5 km relay
Galina Kulakova URS CCS 1968—1983 9–4–3 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS silver: 5 km; 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 5 km and 3×5 km, bronze: 10 km; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS gold: 5 km, 10 km, and 3×5 km; 1974 Falun CCS gold: 5 km, 10 km, and 4×5 km relay; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 10 km; 1978 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 1980 Falun CCS silver: 20 km; 1982 Oslo CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Claudia Künzel-Nystad GER CCS 2002—2014 1–4–0 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: sprint (competed as Claudia Künzel); 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: team sprint and 4×5 km relay (competed as Claudia Nystad); 2009 Liberec CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Claudia Nystad)
Jussi Kurikkala FIN ATH 1948 2–1–0 1937 Chamonix CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1938 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1939 Zakopane CCS gold: 18 km; 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo CCS gold: 50 km and 4×10 km relay, silver: 18 km (unofficial)
Larisa Kurkina RUS CCS 2006 0–1–0 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Andreas Küttel SUI SKJ 2002—2010 1–0–0 2009 Liberec SKJ gold: large hill
Heinz Kuttin AUT SKJ 1988—1994 2–0–2 1989 Lahti SKJ bronze: normal hill; 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: normal hill and team; 1993 Falun SKJ bronze: team
Mika Kuusisto FIN CCS 1992 0–0–1 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Vladimir Kuzin URS CCS 1956 3–1–0 1954 Falun CCS gold: 30 km and 50 km, silver: 4×10 km relay; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Aleksey Kuznetsov URS CCS 1960 0–1–2 1954 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1962 Zakopane CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Risto Laakkonen FIN SKJ 1988—1992 1–1–0 1989 Lahti SKJ gold: team; 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: team
Leo Laakso FIN SKJ 1948 0–0–0 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo SKJ silver: normal hill (unofficial)
Sébastien Lacroix FRA NCO 2010—2014 2–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: team sprint and team; 2015 Falun NCO bronze: team
Matti Lähde FIN CCS 1936 1–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Maxime Laheurte FRA NCO 2010—2018 1–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: team; 2015 Falun NCO bronze: team
Krista Lähteenmäki-Pärmäkoski FIN CCS 2010—2018 0–2–4 2011 Oslo CCS silver: team sprint, bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Krista Lähteenmäki); 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: team sprint (competed as Krista Lähteenmäki); 2015 Falun CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Krista Pärmäkoski); 2017 Lathi CCS silver: 7.5/7.5 km pursuit, bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Krista Pärmäkoski)
Mika Laitinen FIN SKJ 1992—1998 2–0–1 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ gold: team, bronze: normal hill; 1997 Trondheim SKJ gold: team
Samppa Lajunen FIN NCO 1998—2002 1–4–3 1997 Trondheim NCO silver: team; 1999 Ramsau NCO gold: team, silver: individual; 2001 Lahti NCO silver: sprint and individual, bronze: team; 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: individual and team
Karin Lamberg-Skog SWE CCS 1980—1988 0–0–1 1987 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Anamarija Lampič SLO CCS/MIX 2012—2018 0–1–0 2019 Seefeld CCS silver: team sprint
Jason Lamy-Chappuis FRA NCO 2006—2018 5–0–5 2009 Liberec NCO bronze: individual large hill and Mass Start; 2011 Oslo NCO gold: individual large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: individual normal hill, team sprint, and team, bronze: individual large hill; 2015 Falun NCO gold: team sprint, bronze: individual normal hill and team
Einar Landvik NOR CCS/SKJ 1924 0–0–1 1926 Lahti NCO bronze: individual
Terje Langli NOR CCS 1988—1992 3–0–1 1987 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 10 km and 4×10 km relay; 1993 Falun CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Martti Lappalainen FIN CCS 1928—1932 1–0–1 1934 Sollefteå CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 18 km
Tauno Lappalainen FIN CCS 1928—1932 0–2–1 1926 Lahti CCS silver: 18 km and 50 km; 1930 Oslo CCS bronze: 17 km
Andrey Larkov OAR CCS 2018 0–2–0 2017 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2019 Seefeld CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Arne Larsen NOR NCO 1960—1964 1–0–0 1962 Zakopane NCO gold: individual
Erik Larsson SWE CCS 1936 1–0–2 1935 Vysoké Tatry CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS gold: 18 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay
Gunnar Larsson SWE CCS 1968—1972 0–1–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km
Lennart Larsson SWE CCS 1956—1960 1–0–1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1958 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Mats Larsson SWE CCS 2006 0–1–0 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: sprint
Per-Erik Larsson SWE CCS 1956—1960 1–0–2 1954 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1958 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Riitta-Liisa Lassila-Roponen FIN CCS 2002—2018 3–1–2 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: team sprint (competed as Riitta-Liisa Roponen); 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: team sprint and 4×5 km relay (competed as Riitta-Liisa Roponen); 2009 Liberec CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed as Riitta-Liisa Roponen); 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Riitta-Liisa Roponen); 2015 Falun CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Riitta-Liisa Roponen)
Teuvo Laukkanen FIN CCS 1948 0–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Kalevi Laurila FIN CCS 1964—1968 0–4–1 1962 Zakopane CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1966 Oslo CCS silver: 30 km and 4×10 km relay; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Larisa Lazutina RUS
EUN
CCS 1992—2002 11–3–2 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 20 km (competed as Larisa Ptitsyna for the Soviet Union); 1989 Lahti CCS silver: 30 km (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Falun CCS gold: 5 km and 4×5 km relay, silver: 5/10 km pursuit (competed for Russia); 1995 Thunder Bay CCS gold: 5 km, 5/10 km pursuit, 15 km, and 4×5 km relay (competed for Russia); 1997 Trondheim CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed for Russia); 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 30 km and 4×5 km relay (competed for Russia); 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: 5/5 km pursuit, bronze: 10 km (competed for Russia)
Ivan Lebanov BUL CCS 1976—1980 0–0–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 30 km
Aleksandr Legkov RUS CCS 2006—2014 0–1–1 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Mirja Lehtonen FIN CCS 1964 0–1–2 1962 Zakopane CCS bronze: 3×5 km; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 5 km, bronze: 3×5 km
Otto Leodolter AUT SKJ 1956—1964 0–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill
Axel Lesser GDR CCS 1968—1976 0–1–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Herbert Leupold GER CCS/MSP 1936 0–1–0 1934 Sollefteå CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Allar Levandi EST
URS
NCO 1988—2002 0–0–1 1987 Oberstdorf NCO bronze: team (competed for the Soviet Union)
Stephan Leyhe GER SKJ 2018 1–0–0 2019 Seefeld SKJ gold: team
Väinö Liikkanen FIN CCS 1932 1–0–1 1933 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 18 km; 1935 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Tommy Limby SWE CCS 1976 1–0–0 1978 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Karl Lindberg (DNS) SWE CCS 1932 0–0–1 1931 Oberhof CCS bronze: 50 km
John Lindgren SWE CCS 1932 2–0–0 1927 Cortina d'Ampezzo CCS gold: 18 km and 50 km
Thure Lindgren SWE SKJ 1952 0–1–0 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford SKJ silver: normal hill
Urban Lindgren SWE CCS 2002 0–1–0 2001 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Roar Ljøkelsøy NOR SKJ 1994—2006 0–2–2 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: large hill, bronze: team large hill; 2007 Sapporo SKJ silver: team, bronze: large hill
Todd Lodwick USA NCO 1994—2014 2–0–1 2009 Liberec NCO gold: individual normal hill and Mass Start; 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: team
Wolfgang Loitzl AUT SKJ 2002—2010 7–0–1 2001 Lahti SKJ gold: team normal hill, bronze: team large hill; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: team normal hill and team large hill; 2007 Sapporo SKJ gold: team; 2009 Liberec SKJ gold: normal hill and team; 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: team
Marianna Longa ITA CCS 2002—2010 0–1–1 2009 Liberec CCS silver: 10 km, bronze: team sprint
Paavo Lonkila FIN CCS 1952 1–1–1 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 18 km
Sven-Åke Lundbäck SWE CCS 1972—1980 3–0–0 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS gold: 15 km; 1978 Lahti CCS gold: 50 km and 4×10 km relay
Fred Børre Lundberg NOR NCO 1992—1998 3–3–0 1991 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: individual; 1993 Falun NCO silver: team; 1995 Thunder Bay NCO gold: individual, silver: team; 1997 Trondheim NCO gold: team; 1999 Ramsau NCO silver: team
Maren Lundby NOR SKJ 2014—2018 1–1–2 2015 Falun SKJ silver: mixed team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ gold: normal hill, bronze: team and mixed team
Martin Lundström SWE CCS 1948—1952 3–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS gold: 18 km and 4×10 km relay; 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Lyubov Lyadova URS CCS 1984 0–1–0 1982 Oslo CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Torbjørn Løkken NOR NCO 1988 1–1–0 1987 Oberstdorf NCO gold: individual, silver: team
Pirkko Määttä FIN CCS 1984—1994 1–1–1 1989 Lahti CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: 10 km classical, bronze: 15 km
Jaak Mae EST CCS 1994—2010 0–1–0 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 15 km
Thomas Magnuson SWE CCS 1972 2–0–1 1974 Falun CCS gold: 30 km, bronze: 50 km; 1978 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Fabio Maj ITA CCS 1998—2002 0–0–2 1995 Thunder Bay CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1999 Ramsau CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Christer Majbäck SWE CCS 1988—1994 1–2–2 1987 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 30 km; 1989 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 30 km; 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 10 km and 4×10 km relay
Petra Majdič SLO CCS 2002—2010 0–1–1 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: sprint; 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: sprint
Tapio Mäkelä FIN CCS 1952 2–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 18 km; 1954 Falun CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Franco Manfroi ITA CCS 1964—1968 0–0–1 1966 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Maurice Manificat FRA CCS 2010—2018 0–1–2 2015 Falun CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2019 Seefeld CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Hannu Manninen FIN CCS/NCO 1994—2018 3–1–2 1997 Trondheim NCO silver: team; 1999 Ramsau NCO gold: team; 2001 Lahti NCO bronze: team; 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: team; 2007 Sapporo NCO gold: sprint and team
Jari Mantila FIN NCO 1992—2002 1–2–1 1995 Thunder Bay NCO silver: individual; 1997 Trondheim NCO silver: team; 1999 Ramsau NCO gold: team; 2001 Lahti NCO bronze: team
Eero Mäntyranta FIN CCS 1960—1972 5–4–3 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1962 Zakopane CCS gold: 30 km, silver: 4×10 km relay; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 15 km and 30 km, silver: 4×10 km relay; 1966 Oslo CCS gold: 30 km, silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 30 km and 4×10 km relay
Kjetil Mårdalen NOR NCO 1956 0–0–1 1954 Falun NCO bronze: individual
Odd Martinsen NOR CCS 1968—1976 2–3–3 1966 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 30 km; 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 30 km; 1974 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Barbro Martinsson SWE CCS 1956—1968 0–2–1 1962 Zakopane CCS silver: 3×5 km; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 3×5 km; 1966 Oslo CCS bronze: 3×5 km
Stanisław Marusarz POL CCS/NCO/SKJ 1932—1952 0–1–0 1938 Lahti SKJ silver: normal hill
Marjo Matikainen FIN CCS 1984—1988 3–2–2 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 5 km, silver: 10 km; 1989 Lahti CCS gold: 15 km and 4×5 km relay, silver: 10 km freestyle, bronze: 10 km classical and 30 km
Martin Matsbo SWE CCS 1936 0–0–2 1935 Vysoké Tatry CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo MSP gold (unofficial)
Coline Mattel FRA SKJ 2014 0–0–1 2011 Oslo SKJ bronze: normal hill
Nataliya Matveyeva RUS CCS 2006—2014 0–1–0 2017 Lathi CCS silver: team sprint
Aleksandr Mayorov URS NCO 1980—1984 0–0–1 1984 Rovaniemi NCO bronze: team
Adam Małysz POL SKJ 1998—2010 4–1–1 2001 Lahti SKJ gold: normal hill, silver: large hill; 2003 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: normal hill and large hill; 2007 Sapporo SKJ gold: normal hill; 2011 Oslo SKJ bronze: normal hill
Yevgeniya Medvedeva RUS CCS 2006—2010 0–2–0 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 2009 Liberec CCS silver: 30 km
Dieter Meinel GDR CCS 1976 1–0–0 1974 Falun CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Yevdokiya Mekshilo URS CCS 1964 1–1–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km, silver: 10 km
Juha Mieto FIN CCS 1972—1984 1–4–3 1974 Falun CCS silver: 30 km; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1978 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS silver: 15 km and 50 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Rauno Miettinen FIN NCO/SKJ 1972—1984 0–3–0 1978 Lahti NCO silver: individual; 1982 Oslo NCO silver: team; 1984 Rovaniemi NCO silver: team
Reiichi Mikata JPN NCO 1992—1994 0–0–1 1991 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: team
Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass NOR CCS 1984—1988 2–1–1 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1985 Seefeld CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1987 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1989 Lahti CCS silver: 15 km classical
Yusuke Minato JPN NCO 2010—2014 1–0–0 2009 Liberec NCO gold: team
Antje Misersky-Harvey GER BIA 1992—1994 0–0–1 1985 Seefeld CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Antje Misersky for East Germany)
Hideharu Miyahira JPN SKJ 2002 0–3–1 1999 Ramsau SKJ silver: normal hill and team large hill, bronze: large hill; 2003 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: team
Magnus Moan NOR NCO 2006—2014 1–6–5 2005 Oberstdorf NCO gold: team, silver: sprint; 2007 Sapporo NCO silver: sprint, bronze: team; 2009 Liberec NCO bronze: team; 2011 Oslo NCO bronze: team normal hill and team large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: team; 2015 Falun NCO silver: team, bronze: team sprint; 2017 Lathi NCO silver: team sprint and team
Anita Moen-Guidon NOR CCS 1994—2002 0–3–1 1993 Falun CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Anita Moen); 1995 Thunder Bay CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Anita Moen); 2001 Lahti CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Anita Moen); 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Anita Moen)
Torgny Mogren SWE CCS 1984—1998 4–3–2 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km; 1989 Lahti CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km freestyle and 50 km; 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 50 km, silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 10 km; 1993 Falun CCS gold: 50 km
Laura Mononen FIN CCS 2018 0–0–1 2017 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Thomas Morgenstern AUT SKJ 2006—2014 8–2–1 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: team normal hill and team large hill; 2007 Sapporo SKJ gold: team, bronze: normal hill; 2009 Liberec SKJ gold: team; 2011 Oslo SKJ gold: normal hill, team normal hill, and team large hill, silver: large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: team, silver: mixed team
Nikolay Morilov RUS CCS 2010 0–1–1 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: team sprint; 2009 Liberec CCS bronze: sprint
Walter Motz GER CCS 1936 0–1–0 1934 Sollefteå CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Johann Mühlegg GER
ESP
CCS 1992—2002 1–1–0 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 50 km, silver: 10/10 km pursuit (competed for Spain)
Lyubov Mukhachova URS CCS 1972 1–0–0 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km
Thomas Müller FRG NCO 1984—1988 2–0–0 1985 Seefeld NCO gold: team; 1987 Oberstdorf NCO gold: team
Pirjo Muranen FIN CCS 2010 3–1–2 2001 Lahti CCS gold: sprint (competed as Pirjo Manninen); 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: team sprint (competed as Pirjo Manninen); 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed as Pirjo Manninen); 2009 Liberec CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: sprint; 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Cyril Musil TCH CCS 1936 0–1–0 1933 Innsbruck CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Mika Myllylä FIN CCS 1992—1998 4–3–2 1995 Thunder Bay CCS bronze: 10 km; 1997 Trondheim CCS gold: 50 km, silver: 10/15 km pursuit and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 10 km; 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 10 km, 30 km, and 50 km, silver: 10/15 km pursuit
Bjørn Myrbakken NOR SKJ 1994 1–0–0 1993 Falun SKJ gold: team
Magne Myrmo NOR CCS 1972—1976 1–1–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS silver: 50 km; 1974 Falun CCS gold: 15 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay
Marit Myrmæl NOR CCS 1976—1984 0–0–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Berit Mørdre-Lammedal NOR CCS 1968—1972 1–2–1 1966 Oslo CCS silver: 3×5 km (competed as Berit Mørdre); 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km, silver:10 km (competed as Berit Mørdre); 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 3×5 km
Gary Napalkov URS SKJ 1968—1972 2–0–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry SKJ gold: normal hill and large hill
Anna Nechayevskaya OAR CCS 2018 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Otakar Německý TCH CCS/MSP/NCO 1924—1928 2–1–0 1925 Janské Lázne CCS gold: 18 km, NCO gold: individual; 1927 Cortina d'Ampezzo NCO silver: individual
Nataliya Nepryayeva OAR CCS 2018 0–0–2 2019 Seefeld CCS bronze: 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon and 4×5 km relay
Dieter Neuendorf GDR
GER
SKJ 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Oslo SKJ silver: normal hill (competed for East Germany)
Kateřina Neumannová CZE
TCH
CCS/MTB 1992—2006 2–1–2 1997 Trondheim CCS bronze: 15 km (competed for the Czech Republic); 1999 Ramsau CCS bronze: 5 km (competed for the Czech Republic); 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 10 km (competed for the Czech Republic); 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: 10 km, silver: 7.5/7.5 km pursuit (competed for the Czech Republic)
Michael Neumayer GER SKJ 2006—2010 0–2–1 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: team normal hill; 2011 Oslo SKJ bronze: team normal hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: team
Hubert Neuper AUT SKJ 1980 0–2–0 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) SKJ silver: large hill; 1982 Oslo SKJ silver: team
Pekka Niemi FIN CCS 1936 1–1–2 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS bronze: 18 km; 1937 Chamonix CCS gold: 50 km, silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 18 km
Vladimir Nikitin URS CCS 1984 1–0–0 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Ari-Pekka Nikkola FIN SKJ 1988—1998 4–2–1 1987 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: team; 1989 Lahti SKJ gold: team, silver: normal hill; 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: team, bronze: normal hill; 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ gold: team; 1997 Trondheim SKJ gold: team
Tapani Niku FIN CCS 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) CCS bronze: 18 km
Elin Nilsen NOR CCS 1992—1998 0–3–2 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 1993 Falun CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 1995 Thunder Bay CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 1997 Trondheim CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 2001 Lahti CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Stina Nilsson SWE CCS 2014—2018 2–5–0 2015 Falun CCS silver: sprint, team sprint, and 4×5 km relay; 2017 Lathi CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 2019 Seefeld CCS gold: team sprint and 4×5 km relay, silver: sprint
Jinya Nishikata JPN SKJ 1994 0–0–1 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ bronze: team
Iivo Niskanen FIN CCS/ICH 2014—2018 1–0–2 2017 Lathi CCS gold: 15 km, bronze: team sprint; 2019 Seefeld CCS bronze: 15 km
Kerttu Niskanen FIN CCS 2014—2018 0–0–2 2015 Falun CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 2017 Lathi CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Ute Noack GDR CCS 1984 0–0–1 1985 Seefeld CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Dietmar Nöckler ITA CCS 2014—2018 0–1–1 2015 Falun CCS bronze: team sprint; 2017 Lathi CCS silver: team sprint
Nikolay Nogovitsyn URS NCO 1976 0–1–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry NCO silver: individual
Franco Nones ITA CCS 1964—1972 1–0–1 1966 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS gold: 30 km
Märta Norberg SWE CCS 1952 0–0–2 1954 Falun CCS bronze: 3×5 km; 1958 Lahti CCS bronze: 3×5 km
Petter Northug NOR CCS 2010—2014 13–3–0 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 2009 Liberec CCS gold: 15/15 km pursuit, 50 km, and 4×10 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS gold: 15/15 km Skiathlon, 50 km, and 4×10 km relay, silver: sprint and team sprint; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 15 km and 4×10 km relay, silver: sprint; 2015 Falun CCS gold: sprint, 50 km, team sprint, and 4×10 km relay
Ville Nousiainen FIN CCS 2006—2014 0–0–2 2009 Liberec CCS bronze: team sprint and 4×10 km relay
Vladimír Novák TCH CCS 1928—1936 0–1–0 1933 Innsbruck CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Sulo Nurmela FIN CCS 1936 4–0–0 1934 Sollefteå CCS gold: 18 km and 4×10 km relay; 1935 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Tapio Nurmela FIN NCO 1994—1998 1–1–0 1997 Trondheim NCO silver: team; 1999 Ramsau NCO gold: team
Reidar Nyborg NOR CCS 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Inger Helene Nybråten NOR CCS 1984—1994 1–1–4 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 4×5 km relay; 1989 Lahti CCS bronze 4×5 km relay; 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 1993 Falun CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 1995 Thunder Bay CCS silver: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 15 km
Radim Nyč TCH CCS 1988—1992 0–0–1 1989 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Matti Nykänen FIN SKJ 1984—1988 6–2–3 1982 Oslo SKJ gold: large hill, bronze: team; 1984 Sarajevo (Olympics) SKJ gold: large hill, silver: normal hill; 1984 Engelberg SKJ gold: team; 1985 Seefeld SKJ gold: team, bronze: large hill; 1987 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: team, silver: normal hill; 1989 Lahti SKJ gold: team, bronze: large hill
Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo NOR BIA 1992 1–1–2 1985 Seefeld CCS gold: 20 km, silver: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km and 10 km
Klaus Ofner AUT NCO 1988—1992 1–0–1 1991 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: team, bronze: individual
Kenji Ogiwara JPN NCO 1992—2002 4–0–1 1993 Falun NCO gold: individual and team; 1995 Thunder Bay NCO gold: team; 1997 Trondheim NCO gold: individual; 1999 Ramsau NCO bronze: sprint
Tsugiharu Ogiwara JPN NCO 1998 1–0–0 1995 Thunder Bay NCO gold: team
Emelie Öhrstig SWE CCS 2006 1–0–0 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: sprint
Kalevi Oikarainen FIN CCS 1968—1972 1–1–1 1966 Oslo CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 50 km
Takanobu Okabe JPN SKJ 1994—2006 1–1–3 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ gold: normal hill, bronze: team; 1997 Trondheim SKJ silver: team; 2007 Sapporo SKJ bronze: team; 2009 Liberec SKJ bronze: team
Rune Olijnyk NOR SKJ 1992 0–1–0 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: large hill
Harri Olli FIN SKJ 2010 0–1–0 2007 Sapporo SKJ silver: large hill
Arthur Olsson SWE CCS 1956 0–0–1 1954 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Johan Olsson SWE CCS 2006—2014 2–4–2 2011 Oslo CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 50 km, silver: 15 km and 4×10 km relay; 2015 Falun CCS gold: 15 km, silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km; 2017 Lathi CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Lars Olsson SWE CCS 1960—1964 1–0–0 1962 Zakopane CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Alevtina Olyunina-Smirnova URS CCS 1968—1972 3–1–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 10 km and 3×5 km (competed as Alevtina Olyunina); 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km, silver: 10 km (competed as Alevtina Olyunina)
Vegard Opaas NOR SKJ 1984—1988 0–2–1 1987 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: large hill and team, bronze: normal hill
Silje Opseth NOR SKJ 2018 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld SKJ bronze: team
Antonina Ordina SWE CCS 1994—1998 1–0–2 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1995 Thunder Bay CCS bronze: 30 km and 4×5 km relay
Manuela Oschmann GER CCS 1992 0–0–1 1985 Seefeld CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Manuela Drescher for East Germany)
Nils Östensson SWE CCS 1948 1–1–0 1939 Zakopane MSP silver: team (unoffical); 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo MSP gold, CCS silver: 4×10 km relay (unofficial); 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; silver: 18 km
Bror Östman SWE SKJ 1952—1956 0–0–1 1954 Falun SKJ bronze: normal hill
Klaus Ostwald GDR SKJ 1980—1984 0–1–1 1984 Engelberg SKJ silver: team; 1985 Seefeld SKJ bronze: team
Adiel Paananen FIN CCS 1928 0–0–1 1930 Oslo CCS bronze: 50 km
Cristina Paluselli ITA CCS 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Nikolay Pankratov RUS CCS 2006—2010 0–1–1 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Aleksandr Panzhinsky OAR
RUS
CCS 2010—2018 0–0–1 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: team sprint
Clément Parisse FRA CCS 2018 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Jiří Parma CZE
TCH
SKJ 1984—1994 1–1–2 1984 Engelberg SKJ bronze: team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1987 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: normal hill (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1989 Lahti SKJ bronze: team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1993 Falun SKJ silver: team (competed for the combined Czech Republic/Slovakia team)
Gabriella Paruzzi ITA CCS 1992—2006 0–3–2 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 1993 Falun CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 1999 Ramsau CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 2001 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Renato Pasini ITA CCS 2006—2010 1–0–0 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: team sprint
Blanka Paulů TCH CCS 1976—1984 0–1–1 1974 Falun CCS silver: 5 km, bronze: 4×5 km relay
Harald Paumgarten AUT CCS/NCO/SKJ 1928—1932 0–0–1 1933 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen NOR CCS 2002—2006 2–2–2 2001 Lahti CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×5 km relay, bronze: sprint and 10 km; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: team sprint and 4×5 km relay
Solveig Pedersen NOR CCS 1992 0–0–1 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Killian Peier SUI SKJ 2012 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld SKJ bronze: large hill
Federico Pellegrino ITA CCS 2014—2018 1–2–2 2015 Falun CCS bronze: team sprint; 2017 Lathi CCS gold: sprint, silver: team sprint; 2019 Seefeld CCS silver: sprint, bronze: team sprint
Luigi Perenni ITA MSP 1936 0–0–0 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo MSP silver
Franci Petek SLO SKJ 1992—1994 1–0–0 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: large hill (competed for Yugoslavia)
Primož Peterka SLO SKJ 1998—2006 0–0–1 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ bronze: team normal hill
Martin Petrásek CZE
TCH
CCS 1988—1994 0–0–1 1989 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Brit Pettersen NOR CCS 1980—1988 1–1–3 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km; 1985 Seefeld CCS silver: 20 km; 1987 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 10 km
Sigurd Pettersen NOR SKJ 2006 0–0–2 2003 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: team; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ bronze: team large hill
Aleksey Petukhov RUS CCS 2010—2014 1–1–0 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: team sprint; 2015 Falun CCS silver: team sprint
Barbara Petzold GDR CCS 1976—1980 2–3–2 1974 Falun CCS silver: 10 km and 4×5 km relay; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 1978 Lahti CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 10 km and 4×5 km relay; 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Jean-Paul Pierrat FRA CCS 1976—1980 0–0–1 1978 Lahti CCS bronze: 50 km
Matti Pietikäinen FIN SKJ 1948 1–0–0 1954 Falun SKJ gold: normal hill
Pietro Piller Cottrer ITA CCS 1998—2010 1–0–2 1997 Trondheim CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 15 km; 2007 Sapporo CCS bronze: 15/15 km pursuit
Matti Pitkänen FIN CCS 1976—1980 1–1–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1978 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Alessandro Pittin ITA NCO 2006—2018 0–1–0 2015 Falun NCO silver: individual normal hill
Pavel Ploc TCH SKJ 1984—1988 0–0–3 1984 Sarajevo (Olympics) SKJ bronze: large hill; 1984 Engelberg SKJ bronze: team; 1989 Lahti SKJ bronze: team
Vladimír Podzimek TCH SKJ 1984 0–0–1 1984 Engelberg SKJ bronze: team
Hans-Peter Pohl GER
FRG
NCO 1988—1992 1–0–1 1987 Oberstdorf NCO gold: team (competed for West Germany); 1993 Falun NCO bronze: team (competed for Germany)
Sirkka Polkunen FIN CCS 1952—1956 1–1–0 1954 Falun CCS silver: 3×5 km; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km
Aleksey Poltoranin KAZ CCS 2006—2018 0–0–2 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 50 km and team sprint
Toini Pöysti FIN CCS 1960—1964 0–1–2 1958 Lahti CCS silver: 3×5 km; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS bronze: 3×5 km; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 3×5 km
Baldur Preiml AUT SKJ 1964—1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill
Peter Prevc SLO SKJ 2010—2018 0–1–2 2011 Oslo SKJ bronze: team large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: large hill, bronze: normal hill
Aleksey Prokurorov RUS
URS
EUN
CCS 1988—2002 1–1–4 1989 Lahti CCS bronze: 50 km (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Falun CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay (competed for Russia); 1995 Thunder Bay CCS bronze: 30 km (competed for Russia); 1997 Trondheim CCS gold: 30 km, silver: 10 km, bronze: 10/15 km pursuit
Oleksandr Prosvirnin URS NCO 1984 0–0–1 1984 Rovaniemi NCO bronze: team
Jari Puikkonen FIN SKJ 1980—1988 4–2–3 1978 Lahti SKJ silver: team (unoffical); 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) SKJ bronze: large hill; 1982 Oslo SKJ silver: normal hill, bronze: team; 1984 Sarajevo (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill; 1984 Engelberg SKJ gold: team; 1985 Seefeld SKJ gold: team, silver: large hill; 1989 Lahti SKJ gold: large hill and team
Kati Pulkkinen FIN CCS 1998 0–0–1 1997 Trondheim CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Markku Pusenius FIN SKJ 1984 1–0–0 1984 Engelberg SKJ gold: team
Senja Pusula FIN CCS 1964—1972 0–0–2 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 3×5 km; 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS bronze: 3×5 km
Tuulikki Pyykkönen FIN CCS 1988—1998 0–0–1 1997 Trondheim CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Matti Raivio FIN CCS 1924—1928 2–0–0 1926 Lahti CCS gold: 18 km and 50 km
Rolf Rämgård SWE CCS 1960 0–1–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS silver: 30 km, bronze: 50 km
Kikkan Randall USA CCS/IOC 2002—2018 1–1–1 2009 Liberec CCS silver: sprint; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: team sprint; 2017 Lathi CCS bronze: sprint
Siiri Rantanen FIN CCS 1952—1960 1–3–4 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 10 km; 1954 Falun CCS silver: 10 km and 3×5 km; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km; 1958 Lahti CCS silver: 3×5 km, bronze: 10 km; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS bronze: 3×5 km; 1962 Zakopane CCS bronze: 3×5 km
Jari Räsänen FIN CCS 1988—1994 0–3–1 1989 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1995 Thunder Bay CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1997 Trondheim CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Jiří Raška TCH SKJ 1968—1972 1–2–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill, silver: large hill; 1970 Vysoké Tatry SKJ silver: large hill
Marcel Raymond SUI SKJ 1936 1–0–0 1933 Innsbruck SKJ gold: normal hill
Helmut Recknagel GER SKJ 1960—1964 2–0–2 1958 Lahti SKJ bronze: normal hill (competed for East Germany); 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill; 1962 Zakopane SKJ gold: large hill, bronze: normal hill (competed for East Germany)
Franz-Josef Rehrl AUT NCO 2018 0–0–3 2019 Seefeld NCO bronze: individual large hill, team sprint, and team
Olli Remes FIN MSP 1936 0–0–1 1934 Sollefteå CCS bronze: 50 km
Sara Renner CAN CCS 1998—2010 0–0–1 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: sprint
Francis Repellin FRA NCO 1988—1992 0–1–0 1991 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: team
Anfisa Reztsova RUS
URS
EUN
BIA/CCS 1988—1994 3–2–0 1985 Seefeld CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: 5 km and 20 km (competed for the Soviet Union); 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed for Russia)
Espen Rian NOR NCO 2010 0–0–1 2007 Sapporo NCO bronze: team
Daniel Rickardsson SWE CCS 2010—2018 0–3–1 2011 Oslo CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2015 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2017 Lathi CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Fabian Rießle GER NCO 2014—2018 3–1–0 2015 Falun NCO gold: team; 2017 Lathi NCO gold: team; 2019 Seefeld NCO gold: team sprint, silver: team
Jarl Magnus Riiber NOR NCO 2018 2–1–0 2019 Seefeld NCO gold: individual normal hill and team, silver: team sprint
Hilkka Riihivuori-Kuntola FIN CCS 1972—1980 1–7–2 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS silver: 3×5 km (competed as Hilkka Kuntola); 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Hilkka Kuntola); 1978 Lahti CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: 5 km, bronze: 10 km (competed as Hilkka Riihivuori); 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS silver: 5 km and 10 km (competed as Hilkka Riihivuori); 1982 Oslo CCS silver: 5 km and 10 km, bronze: 20 km (competed as Hilkka Riihivuori)
Kari Ristanen FIN CCS 1984—1988 0–1–0 1989 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Vasily Rochev URS CCS 1976—1980 1–2–1 1974 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 30 km
Vasily Rochev RUS CCS 2002—2006 1–2–1 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: sprint, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: team sprint and 4×10 km relay
Nina Rocheva URS CCS 1980 1–1–1 1974 Falun CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed as Nina Selyunina); 1978 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Marjut Rolig-Lukkarinen FIN CCS 1992—1994 0–0–1 1993 Falun CCS bronze: 15 km (competed as Marjut Rolig)
Bjørn Einar Romøren NOR SKJ 2006—2010 0–1–2 2003 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: team; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ bronze: team large hill; 2011 Oslo SKJ silver: team normal hill
Assar Rönnlund SWE CCS 1960—1968 3–3–0 1962 Zakopane CCS gold: 15 km and 4×10 km relay, silver: 50 km; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 50 km; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Fred Rössner AUT ASK/CCS/Referee 1936—1956 0–0–0 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo MSP silver (competed for Germany) (unofficial)
Marlies Rostock GDR CCS 1980 1–1–0 1978 Lahti CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×5 km relay
Sverre Rotevatn NOR NCO 2002 1–0–0 2001 Lahti NCO gold: team
Elena Runggaldier ITA SKJ 2014—2018 0–1–0 2011 Oslo SKJ silver: normal hill
Eeva Ruoppa FIN CCS 1960—1964 0–0–2 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS bronze: 3×5 km; 1962 Zakopane CCS bronze: 3×5 km
Arne Rustadstuen NOR CCS/NCO 1932—1936 1–1–2 1930 Oslo CCS gold: 17 km, silver: 50 km; 1931 Oberhof NCO bronze: individual; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 50 km
Asbjørn Ruud NOR SKJ 1948 1–0–0 1938 Lahti SKJ gold: normal hill
Birger Ruud NOR ASK/SKJ 1932—1948 5–2–0 1931 Oberhof SKJ gold: normal hill; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill; 1935 Vysoké Tatry SKJ gold: normal hill; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill; 1937 Chamonix SKJ gold: normal hill; 1939 Zakopane SKJ silver: normal hill; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill
Roger Ruud NOR SKJ 1980 0–0–0 1978 Lahti SKJ bronze: team (unoffical)
Sigmund Ruud NOR ASK/SKJ 1928—1936 1–1–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) SKJ silver: normal hill; 1929 Zakopane SKJ gold: normal hill; 1930 Oslo SKJ bronze: normal hill
Johannes Rydzek GER NCO 2010—2018 6–5–1 2011 Oslo SKJ silver: individual large hill, team normal hill, and team large hill; 2015 Falun NCO gold: individual normal hill and team, silver: team sprint, bronze: individual large hill; 2017 Lathi NCO gold: individual normal hill, individual large hill, team sprint, and team; 2019 Seefeld NCO silver: team
Ladislav Rygl TCH NCO 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry NCO gold: individual
Sauli Rytky FIN CCS 1948 0–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Janne Ryynänen FIN NCO 2006—2014 1–0–0 2007 Sapporo NCO gold: team
Eldar Rønning NOR CCS 2010—2014 4–1–1 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: sprint; 2009 Liberec CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Sjur Røthe NOR CCS 2014 3–0–2 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15/15 km Skiathlon; 2019 Seefeld CCS gold: 15/15 km Skiathlon and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen FIN CCS 2006—2018 4–1–5 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: 4×5 km relay; 2009 Liberec CCS gold: 10 km, team sprint, and 4×5 km relay, bronze: 7.5/7.5 km pursuit; 2011 Oslo CCS silver: team sprint, bronze: 10 km and 4×5 km relay; 2015 Falun CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 2017 Lathi CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Veli Saarinen FIN CCS 1928—1932 4–2–2 1926 Lahti CCS bronze: 18 km; 1929 Zakopane gold: 17 km, silver: 50 km; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 50 km, bronze: 18 km; 1933 Innsbruck CCS gold: 50 km; 1934 Sollefteå CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 18 km
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle GER BIA/CCS 2002—2014 1–4–1 1999 Ramsau CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Evi Sachenbacher); 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: 5/5 km pursuit (competed as Evi Sachenbacher); 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: team sprint and 4×5 km relay; 2009 Liberec CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Einar Sagstuen NOR CCS 1976 0–1–0 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Hiroya Saito JPN SKJ 1998 0–2–1 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ silver: normal hill, bronze: team; 1997 Trondheim SKJ silver: team
Jaroslav Sakala CZE
TCH
SKJ 1992—1998 0–2–1 1993 Falun SKJ silver: large hill and team, bronze: normal hill (competed for the Czech Republic and the combined Czech Republic/Slovakia team in the team event)
Vladimir Sakhnov URS CCS 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Pauli Salonen FIN CCS/NCO 1948 0–0–0 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo NCO silver: individual (unofficial)
Satu Salonen FIN CCS 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Trondheim CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Gunnar Samuelsson SWE CCS 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Tom Sandberg NOR NCO 1976—1984 3–1–0 1982 Oslo NCO gold: individual, silver: team; 1984 Sarajevo (Olympics) NCO gold: individual; 1984 Rovaniemi NCO gold: team
Ingvar Sandström SWE CCS 1968 0–0–1 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja FIN CCS 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: team sprint
Yukiya Sato JPN SKJ 2012 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld SKJ bronze: team
Sergey Savelyev URS CCS 1976—1980 2–0–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 30 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1978 Lahti CCS gold: 30 km
Jaana Savolainen FIN CCS 1988—1992 1–0–0 1989 Lahti CCS gold: 4×5 km relay
Andreas Schaad SUI NCO 1988—1994 0–1–0 1989 Lahti NCO silver: team
Thorleif Schjelderup NOR SKJ 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill
Gregor Schlierenzauer AUT SKJ 2010—2018 6–5–1 2007 Sapporo SKJ gold: team; 2009 Liberec SKJ gold: team, silver: normal hill; 2011 Oslo SKJ gold: large hill, team normal hill, and team large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: team, silver: normal hill and mixed team; 2015 Falun SKJ silver: large hill and team; 2017 Lathi SKJ bronze: team
Andreas Schlütter GER CCS 1998—2006 0–2–1 2001 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Jan Schmid NOR
SUI
NCO 2002—2018 1–3–3 2009 Liberec NCO silver: individual normal hill, bronze: team (competed for Norway); 2011 Oslo NCO bronze: team normal hill and team large hill (competed for Norway); 2019 Seefeld NCO gold: team, silver: individual large hill and team sprint (competed for Norway)
Rainer Schmidt GDR SKJ 1972 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) SKJ bronze: large hill
Gunter Schmieder GDR NCO 1980—1984 1–0–0 1982 Oslo NCO gold: team
Martin Schmitt GER SKJ 1998—2010 4–3–3 1997 Trondheim SKJ bronze: team; 1999 Ramsau SKJ gold: large hill and team large hill; 2001 Lahti SKJ gold: large hill and team large hill, silver: normal hill, bronze: team normal hill; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: team normal hill; 2009 Liberec SKJ silver: large hill; 2011 Oslo SKJ bronze: team normal hill
Thorsten Schmitt GER NCO 1998 0–1–0 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: team
Karl Schnabl AUT SKJ 1976 1–0–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) SKJ gold: large hill, bronze: normal hill
Frank Schröder GDR CCS 1984 0–0–1 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Hubert Schwarz FRG NCO/SKJ 1980—1988 1–0–0 1985 Seefeld NCO gold: team
Reinhard Schwarzenberger AUT SKJ 1998 0–0–1 1999 Ramsau SKJ bronze: team large hill
Anastasiya Sedova OAR
RUS
CCS/MIX 2012—2018 0–0–1 2019 Seefeld CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Mario Seidl AUT NCO 2018 0–0–2 2017 Lahti NCO bronze: team; 2019 Seefeld NCO bronze: team
Jaci Seifriedsberger AUT SKJ 2018 0–3–1 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: mixed team, bronze: normal hill; 2017 Lathi SKJ silver: mixed team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ silver: team
Gabriela Sekajová-Svobodová TCH CCS 1976—1984 0–0–1 1974 Falun CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Gabriela Sekajová)
Juliane Seyfarth GER SKJ 2018 2–0–0 2019 Seefeld SKJ gold: team and mixed team
Anatoly Shelyukhin URS CCS 1956—1960 0–1–2 1958 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Valentyna Shevchenko UKR CCS 1998—2014 0–0–1 2009 Liberec CCS bronze: 30 km
Alyona Sidko RUS CCS 2006 0–0–1 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: team sprint
Gerd Siegmund GER SKJ 1994 0–1–0 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ silver: team
Helena Šikolová TCH CCS 1972 0–0–1 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 5 km
Lauri Silvennoinen FIN CCS 1948 0–1–0 1941 Cortina d'Ampezzo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 18 km (unofficial); 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Fyodor Simashov URS CCS 1968—1972 2–2–1 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km; 1974 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
František Šimůnek TCH CCS/NCO/SKJ 1932—1948 0–1–0 1933 Innsbruck CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Dmitry Sinitsyn RUS NCO 1998 0–0–2 1999 Ramsau NCO bronze: individual and team
Sture Sivertsen NOR CCS 1994—1998 4–0–0 1993 Falun CCS gold: 10 km and 4×10 km relay; 1995 Thunder Bay CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1997 Trondheim CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Kjell Sjöberg SWE SKJ 1960—1968 0–0–1 1966 Oslo SKJ bronze: large hill
Leif Skagnæs NOR MSP 1928 0–1–0 1930 Oslo NCO silver: individual
Halldor Skard, Jr. NOR NCO 1998 1–1–0 1995 Thunder Bay NCO silver: team; 1997 Trondheim NCO gold: team
Bente Skari-Martinsen NOR CCS 1994—2002 5–2–0 1997 Trondheim CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Bente Martinsen); 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 5 km (competed as Bente Martinsen); 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 10 km and 15 km, silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Bente Skari); 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 10 km and 15 km (competed as Bente Skari)
Yury Skobov URS CCS 1972—1976 1–1–0 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1974 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Vibeke Skofterud NOR CCS 2002—2010 2–1–1 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 4×5 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS gold: 4×5 km relay
Simon Slåttvik NOR CCS/NCO 1952 0–0–1 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford NCO bronze: individual
Raisa Smetanina URS
EUN
CCS 1976—1992 7–6–4 1974 Falun CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km (competed for the Soviet Union); 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 10 km and 4×5 km relay, silver: 5 km (competed for the Soviet Union); 1978 Lahti CCS silver: 10 km and 20 km, bronze: 5 km and 4×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 5 km, silver: 4×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1980 Falun CCS bronze: 20 km (competed for the Soviet Union); 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 20 km, silver: 4×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 Seefeld CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Lahti CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union)
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi EST CCS 1994—2010 1–3–2 1999 Ramsau CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 30 km (competed as Kristina Šmigun); 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 5/5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km and 15 km, bronze: 30 km (competed as Kristina Šmigun)
Vladimir Smirnov KAZ
URS
EUN
CCS/IOC 1988—2001 4–4–3 1987 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 4×10 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Lahti CCS gold: 30 km (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 30 km, bronze: 15 km (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Falun CCS silver: 10 km and 10/15 km pursuit, bronze: 30 km (competed for Kazakhstan); 1995 Thunder Bay CCS gold: 10 km, 10/15 km pursuit, and 30 km, bronze: 50 km (competed for Kazakhstan)
Anders Södergren SWE CCS 2006—2014 0–3–2 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 50 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2009 Liberec CCS silver: 15/15 km pursuit; 2011 Oslo CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Benny Södergren SWE CCS 1976 0–0–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 50 km
Jani Soininen FIN SKJ 1994—1998 2–1–0 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ gold: team; 1997 Trondheim SKJ gold: team; 2001 Lahti SKJ silver: team large hill
René Sommerfeldt GER CCS 1998—2010 0–2–1 2001 Lahti CCS silver: 50 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Georg Späth GER SKJ 2006 0–1–0 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: team normal hill
Milan Šperl CZE CCS 2002—2010 0–0–1 2007 Sapporo CCS bronze: team sprint
Johnny Spillane USA NCO 2002—2010 1–0–0 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: sprint
Robert Stadelmann AUT NCO 1994 0–0–1 1997 Trondheim NCO bronze: team
Alois Stadlober AUT CCS 1984—1998 1–1–0 1999 Ramsau CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 10 km
Jan Staszel POL CCS 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 Falun CCS bronze: 30 km
Mario Stecher AUT NCO 1994—2014 2–3–1 1997 Trondheim NCO bronze: team; 1999 Ramsau NCO silver: sprint; 2001 Lahti NCO silver: team; 2011 Oslo NCO gold: team normal hill and team large hill; 2013 Val di Fiemme NCO silver: individual large hill
Janne Stefansson SWE CCS 1960—1964 1–1–0 1962 Zakopane CCS silver: 30 km; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Walter Steiner SUI SKJ 1972—1976 0–1–0 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) SKJ silver: large hill
Kristin Størmer Steira NOR CCS 2006—2014 3–2–3 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 7.5/7.5 km pursuit; 2007 Sapporo CCS silver: 10 km, bronze: 7.5/7.5 km pursuit and 4×5 km relay2009 Liberec CCS silver: 7.5/7.5 km pursuit; 2011 Oslo CCS gold: 4×5 km relay; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×5 km relay
Franco Stella ITA CCS 1964—1972 0–0–1 1966 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Ole Stenen NOR CCS/MSP/NCO 1928—1932 1–1–0 1929 Zakopane NCO silver: individual; 1931 Oberhof CCS gold: 50 km
Sverre Stenersen NOR CCS/NCO/SKJ 1952—1960 1–1–0 1954 Falun NCO gold: individual; 1958 Lahti NCO silver: individual
Yuliya Stepanova URS CCS 1984 0–1–0 1989 Lahti CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Andreas Stjernen NOR SKJ 2018 0–1–1 2017 Lathi SKJ silver: team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ bronze: mixed team
Kamil Stoch POL SKJ 2006—2018 2–1–2 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: large hill, bronze: team; 2015 Falun SKJ bronze: team; 2017 Lathi SKJ gold: team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ silver: normal hill
Martin Stokken NOR ATH/CCS 1948—1956 0–1–1 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Valery Stolyarov RUS
EUN
NCO 1992—1998 0–0–1 1999 Ramsau NCO bronze: team (competed for Russia)
Britt Strandberg SWE CCS 1960—1968 1–2–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS gold: 3×5 km; 1962 Zakopane CCS silver: 3×5 km; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 3×5 km; 1966 Oslo CCS bronze: 3×5 km
Günther Stranner AUT SKJ 1988 0–1–0 1985 Seefeld SKJ silver: team
Ramona Straub GER SKJ 2018 1–0–0 2019 Seefeld SKJ gold: team
Anna Odine Strøm NOR MIX/SKJ 2016 0–0–2 2019 Seefeld SKJ bronze: team and mixed team
Thoralf Strømstad NOR CCS/NCO 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) CCS silver: 50 km
Liisa Suihkonen FIN CCS 1968—1976 0–1–0 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Klaus Sulzenbacher AUT NCO 1984—1992 1–1–0 1991 Val di Fiemme NCO gold: team, silver: individual
Martin Johnsrud Sundby NOR CCS 2010—2018 4–3–2 2011 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 15/15 km Skiathlon; 2017 Lathi CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km and 15/15 km Skiathlon; 2019 Seefeld CCS gold: 15 km and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15/15 km Skiathlon
Kati Sundqvist-Venäläinen FIN CCS 1998—2006 0–1–0 2001 Lahti CCS silver: sprint (competed as Kati Sundqvist)
Pekka Suorsa FIN SKJ 1988 1–0–0 1987 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: team
Martin Švagerko TCH
SVK
SKJ 1984—1994 0–1–1 1989 Lahti SKJ bronze: team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1993 Falun SKJ silver: team (competed for the combined Czech Republic/Slovakia team)
Gunde Svan SWE CCS 1984—1988 7–3–1 1985 Seefeld CCS gold: 30 km and 50 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1989 Lahti CCS gold: 15 km freestyle, 50 km, and 4×10 km relay; 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 30 km, silver: 15 km, 50 km, and 4×10 km relay
Ladislav Švanda TCH CCS 1988 0–0–1 1989 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Nils Svärd SWE CCS 1932 0–0–1 1931 Oberhof CCS bronze: 18 km
Jens Arne Svartedal NOR CCS 2006—2010 1–0–0 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: sprint
Johan Sætre NOR SKJ 1976—1980 1–0–0 1982 Oslo SKJ gold: team
Hannu Taipale FIN CCS 1968—1972 0–1–1 1966 Oslo CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Sara Takanashi JPN SKJ 2012—2018 1–1–3 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: mixed team, silver: normal hill; 2015 Falun SKJ bronze: mixed team; 2017 Lathi SKJ bronze: normal hill and mixed team
Taku Takeuchi JPN SKJ 2010—2018 1–0–2 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: mixed team; 2015 Falun SKJ bronze: mixed team; 2017 Lathi SKJ bronze: mixed team
Jaakko Tallus FIN NCO 2002—2010 1–0–2 2001 Lahti NCO bronze: team; 2003 Val di Fiemme NCO bronze: team; 2007 Sapporo NCO gold: team
Daniel-André Tande NOR SKJ 2018 0–1–0 2017 Lathi SKJ silver: team
Petter Tande NOR NCO 2006—2010 1–0–2 2005 Oberstdorf NCO gold: team; 2007 Sapporo NCO bronze: team; 2009 Liberec NCO bronze: team
Nils Täpp SWE CCS 1948—1952 2–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1950 Lake Placid/Rumford CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Valery Tarakanov URS CCS 1964—1972 1–0–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Iryna Taranenko-Terelia UKR CCS 1994—2002 0–0–1 1999 Ramsau CCS bronze: 5/10 km pursuit
Axel Teichmann GER CCS 2002—2014 2–5–1 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 15 km, silver: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: team sprint and 4×10 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: 15/15 km pursuit; 2009 Liberec CCS silver: team sprint and 4×10 km relay; 2011 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Jurij Tepeš SLO SKJ 2014 0–0–1 2011 Oslo SKJ bronze: team large hill
Fyodor Terentyev URS CCS 1956 1–2–1 1954 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km; 1958 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Pertti Teurajärvi FIN CCS 1976—1980 1–1–1 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1978 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Jacob Tullin Thams NOR SAI/SKJ 1924—1936 2–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill; 1926 Lahti SKJ gold: normal hill
Maria Theurl AUT CCS 1988—1998 0–0–1 1999 Ramsau CCS bronze: 15 km
Dieter Thoma GER
FRG
SKJ 1988—1998 1–2–2 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: team (competed for Germany); 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ silver: team (competed for Germany); 1997 Trondheim SKJ silver: large hill, bronze: team (competed for Germany); 1999 Ramsau SKJ gold: team large hill (competed for Germany)
Georg Thoma GER NCO 1960—1964 1–0–0 1966 Oslo NCO gold: individual (competed for West Germany)
Arto Tiainen FIN CCS 1956—1968 0–2–2 1958 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km; 1966 Oslo CCS silver: 50 km
Tamara Tikhonova URS CCS 1988 2–1–2 1985 Seefeld CCS gold: 4×5 km relay; 1989 Lahti CCS silver: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 10 km freestyle; 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 10 km
Shohei Tochimoto JPN SKJ 2010 0–0–2 2007 Sapporo SKJ bronze: team; 2009 Liberec SKJ bronze: team
Jouko Törmänen FIN SKJ 1976—1980 1–0–0 1978 Lahti SKJ silver: team (unoffical); 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) SKJ gold: large hill
Pål Tyldum NOR CCS 1968—1976 2–3–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS gold: 50 km, silver: 30 km and 4×10 km relay; 1976 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Didrik Tønseth NOR CCS 2018 2–0–0 2015 Falun CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 2017 Lahti gold: 4×10 km relay
Michael Uhrmann GER SKJ 2002—2010 1–1–2 2001 Lahti SKJ gold: team large hill, bronze: team normal hill; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ silver: team normal hill; 2011 Oslo SKJ bronze: team normal hill
Vegard Ulvang NOR CCS 1988—1994 2–2–4 1987 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1989 Lahti CCS silver: 30 km, bronze: 15 km classical; 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 30 km; 1993 Falun CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 30 km, bronze: 10 km
Anni Unger GDR CCS 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS silver: 3×5 km
Sergey Ustyugov RUS CCS 2014 2–4–1 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2017 Lathi CCS gold: 15/15 km Skiathlon and team sprint, silver: sprint, 50 km, and 4×10 km relay; 2019 Seefeld CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Sven Utterström SWE CCS 1928—1932 3–1–0 1930 Oslo CCS gold: 50 km; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 18 km; 1933 Innsbruck CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 50 km
Gennady Vaganov URS CCS 1960—1964 0–0–2 1962 Zakopane CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Yelena Välbe RUS
EUN
CCS 1992—1998 14–3–0 1989 Lahti CCS gold: 10 km freestyle and 30 km, silver: 4×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 10 km, 15 km, and 4×5 km relay, silver: 30 km (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Falun CCS gold: 15 km and 4×5 km relay (competed for Russia); 1995 Thunder Bay CCS gold: 30 km and 4×5 km relay, silver: 15 km (competed for Russia); 1997 Trondheim CCS gold: 5 km, 5/10 km pursuit, 15 km, 30 km, and 4×5 km relay (competed for Russia)
Fulvio Valbusa ITA CCS 1992—2006 0–1–4 1995 Thunder Bay CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1997 Trondheim CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1999 Ramsau CCS bronze: 10/15 km pursuit and 4×10 km relay; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS silver: 15 km
Sabina Valbusa ITA CCS 1994—2010 0–1–2 1999 Ramsau CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 2001 Lahti CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay; 2005 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Lauri Valonen FIN NCO/SKJ 1936 0–1–0 1935 Vysoké Tatry NCO silver: individual
Lindsey Van USA SKJ 2014 1–0–0 2009 Liberec SKJ gold: normal hill
Benjam Vanninen FIN CCS 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS bronze: 50 km
Bice Vanzetta ITA CCS 1988—1994 0–2–0 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×5 km relay; 1993 Falun CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Giorgio Vanzetta ITA CCS 1980—1994 0–2–0 1985 Seefeld CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1993 Falun CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Kaisa Varis FIN CCS 2002 0–0–1 2001 Lahti CCS bronze: 15 km
Liliya Vasilchenko URS CCS 1984 1–0–0 1985 Seefeld CCS gold: 4×5 km relay
Vyacheslav Vedenin URS CCS 1968—1972 4–2–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) CCS silver: 50 km; 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 30 km and 4×10 km relay, silver: 50 km; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS gold: 30 km and 4×10 km relay, bronze: 50 km
Andrus Veerpalu EST CCS 1992—2010 2–1–0 1999 Ramsau CCS silver: 50 km; 2001 Lahti CCS gold: 30 km; 2009 Liberec CCS gold: 15 km
Rune Velta NOR SKJ 2014 2–1–1 2015 Falun SKJ gold: normal hill and team, silver: mixed team, bronze: large hill
Ernst Vettori AUT SKJ 1984—1992 1–1–3 1985 Seefeld SKJ silver: team; 1987 Oberstdorf SKJ bronze: large hill and team; 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ gold: team; 1993 Falun SKJ bronze: team
Arvo Viitanen FIN CCS 1956 1–2–3 1954 Falun CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km, bronze: 30 km; 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1958 Lahti CCS bronze: 50 km and 4×10 km relay
Bjarte Engen Vik NOR NCO 1994—1998 5–3–0 1995 Thunder Bay NCO silver: team; 1997 Trondheim NCO gold: team, silver: individual; 1999 Ramsau NCO gold: sprint and individual, silver: team; 2001 Lahti NCO gold: individual and team
Hans Vinjarengen NOR NCO/SKJ 1928—1932 2–0–2 1929 Zakopane NCO gold: individual; 1930 Oslo NCO gold: individual; 1934 Sollefteå NCO bronze: individual; 1938 Lahti NCO bronze: individual
Katja Višnar SLO CCS 2010—2018 0–1–0 2019 Seefeld CCS silver: team sprint
Vincent Vittoz FRA CCS 1998—2010 1–0–0 2005 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 15/15 km pursuit
Petra Voge GDR CCS 1984 0–0–1 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Petra Sölter)
Carina Vogt GER SKJ 2014—2018 5–0–1 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: mixed team; 2015 Falun SKJ gold: normal hill and mixed team; 2017 Lathi SKJ gold: normal hill and mixed team; 2019 Seefeld SKJ gold: team
Igor Voronchikhin URS CCS 1964—1968 0–0–2 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) CCS bronze: 30 km and 4×10 km relay
Vladimir Voronkov URS CCS 1968—1972 2–0–0 1970 Vysoké Tatry CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1972 Sapporo (Olympics) CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Maksim Vylegzhanin RUS CCS 2010—2014 1–3–1 2009 Liberec CCS silver: 50 km; 2011 Oslo CCS silver: 15/15 km Skiathlon and 50 km; 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2015 Falun CCS gold: 15/15 km Skiathlon
Kåre Walberg NOR SKJ 1932—1936 0–0–1 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill
Magdalena Wallin-Forsberg SWE BIA/CCS 1992—2002 0–0–1 1987 Oberstdorf CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Magdalena Wallin)
Hans Wallner AUT SKJ 1976—1984 0–1–0 1982 Oslo SKJ silver: team
Andreas Wank GER SKJ 2010—2014 0–1–0 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver:: team
Thomas Wassberg SWE CCS 1976—1988 4–3–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 15 km; 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 50 km; 1985 Seefeld CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 30 km and 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km and 50 km
Akito Watabe JPN NCO 2006—2018 1–1–2 2009 Liberec NCO gold: team; 2017 Lathi NCO silver: individual large hill, bronze: team sprint; 2019 Seefeld NCO bronze: individual normal hill
Yoshito Watabe JPN NCO 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 Lathi NCO bronze: team sprint
Ulrich Wehling GDR NCO 1972—1982 1–0–1 1974 Falun NCO gold: individual; 1978 Lahti NCO bronze: individual
Hermann Weinbuch FRG NCO/SKJ 1980—1988 3–0–1 1985 Seefeld NCO gold: individual and team; 1987 Oberstdorf NCO gold: team, bronze: individual
Jens Weißflog GDR
GER
SKJ 1984—1994 3–4–4 1984 Sarajevo (Olympics) SKJ gold: normal hill, silver: large hill (competed for East Germany); 1984 Engelberg SKJ silver: team (competed for East Germany); 1985 Seefeld SKJ gold: normal hill, bronze: team (competed for East Germany); 1989 Lahti SKJ gold: normal hill, silver: large hill; 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: normal hill and team (competed for Germany); 1995 Thunder Bay SKJ silver: team, bronze: large hill (competed for Germany)
Andreas Wellinger GER SKJ 2012—2018 1–2–0 2017 Lathi SKJ gold: mixed team, silver: normal hill and large hill
Franz Wende TCH NCO/SKJ 1924—1928 0–0–2 1925 Janské Lázne SKJ bronze: normal hill; 1927 Cortina d'Ampezzo NCO bronze: individual
Heidi Weng NOR CCS 2014—2018 4–2–1 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon; 2015 Falun CCS gold: 4×5 km relay; 2017 Lathi CCS gold: sprint and 4×5 km relay, silver: 30 km; 2019 Seefeld CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Johan Westberg SWE MSP 1936 0–2–0 1938 Lahti NCO silver; 1939 Zakopane CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Marie-Helene Westin-Östlund SWE CCS 1988—1994 1–1–2 1987 Oberstdorf CCS gold: 20 km, bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Marie-Helene Westin); 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 10 km (competed as Marie-Helene Westin); 1995 Thunder Bay CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay (competed as Marie-Helene Westin)
Lydia Wideman FIN CCS 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) CCS gold: 10 km
Andreas Widhölzl AUT SKJ 1998—2006 2–0–1 1999 Ramsau SKJ bronze: team large hill; 2005 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: team normal hill and team large hill
Ingrid Wigernæs NOR CCS 1956—1964 0–1–0 1966 Oslo CCS silver: 3×5 km
Emma Wikén SWE CCS 2014 0–1–0 2013 Val di Fiemme CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Elis Wiklund SWE CCS 1936 2–0–0 1934 Sollefteå CCS gold: 50 km; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS gold: 50 km
Axel Wikström SWE CCS 1932—1936 0–2–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS silver: 18 km; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) CCS silver: 50 km
Sigrid Wille GER CCS 1998 0–0–1 1999 Ramsau CCS bronze: 4×5 km relay
Konrad Winkler GDR NCO 1976—1980 2–1–0 1978 Lahti NCO gold: individual; 1982 Oslo NCO gold: team, silver: individual
Bjørn Wirkola NOR NCO/SKJ 1964—1972 2–0–0 1966 Oslo SKJ gold: normal hill and large hill
Marit Wold-Mikkelsplass NOR CCS 1988—1998 0–2–1 1995 Thunder Bay CCS silver: 4×5 km relay (competed as Marit Mikkelsplass); 1997 Trondheim CCS silver: 4×5 km relay, bronze: 30 km (competed as Marit Mikkelsplass)
Heinz Wosipiwo GDR SKJ 1972 0–1–0 1974 Falun SKJ silver: large hill
Uwe Wünsch GDR CCS 1984 0–0–1 1982 Oslo CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Markus Wüst SUI NCO 1994 0–0–1 1995 Thunder Bay NCO bronze: team
Hirokazu Yagi JPN SKJ 1980—1984 0–0–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) SKJ bronze: normal hill
Lyubov Yegorova RUS
EUN
CCS 1992—2002 3–1–2 1991 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 30 km and 4×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Falun CCS gold: 4×5 km relay, silver: 5 km, bronze: 5/10 km pursuit and 30 km (competed for Russia)
Radya Yeroshina URS CCS 1956—1960 2–3–2 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (Olympics) CCS silver: 10 km and 3×5 km; 1958 Lahti CCS gold: 3×5 km; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS silver: 3×5 km, bronze: 10 km; 1962 Zakopane CCS gold: 3×5 km, bronze: 10 km
Jukka Ylipulli FIN NCO 1984—1988 0–1–2 1984 Sarajevo (Olympics) NCO bronze: individual; 1984 Rovaniemi NCO silver: team; 1985 Seefeld NCO bronze: team
Raimo Ylipulli FIN SKJ 1994 0–1–0 1991 Val di Fiemme SKJ silver: team
Tuomo Ylipulli FIN SKJ 1988 2–0–0 1985 Seefeld SKJ gold: team; 1987 Oberstdorf SKJ gold: team
Aleksandr Zavyalov URS CCS 1980—1984 1–1–1 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS bronze: 50 km; 1982 Oslo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km
Olga Zavyalova RUS CCS 2002—2010 2–1–3 2003 Val di Fiemme CCS gold: 30 km, bronze: 5/5 km pursuit, 15 km, and 4×5 km relay; 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: 7.5/7.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km
Katrin Zeller GER CCS 2010—2014 0–1–0 2009 Liberec CCS silver: 4×5 km relay
Nikolay Zimyatov URS CCS 1980—1984 3–1–0 1978 Lahti CCS silver: 30 km; 1980 Lake Placid (Olympics) CCS gold: 30 km, 50 km, 4×10 km relay
Jan Ziobro POL SKJ 2014 0–0–1 2015 Falun SKJ bronze: team
Cristian Zorzi ITA CCS 2002—2010 1–1–0 2001 Lahti CCS silver: sprint; 2007 Sapporo CCS gold: team sprint
Piotr Żyła POL SKJ 2014 1–0–3 2013 Val di Fiemme SKJ bronze: team; 2015 Falun SKJ bronze: team; 2017 Lathi SKJ gold: team, bronze: large hill
Reidar Ødegård NOR CCS/MSP 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS bronze: 18 km
Olav Økern NOR CCS 1948—1952 0–1–1 1938 Lahti CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Ingvild Flugstad Østberg NOR CCS 2014—2018 1–3–2 2015 Falun CCS gold: team sprint; 2019 Seefeld CCS silver: 30 km, 7.5/7.5 km Skiathlon, and 4×5 km relay, bronze: 10 km and team sprint
Einar Østby NOR CCS 1960—1964 0–1–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1962 Zakopane CCS bronze: 15 km
Antoni Łaciak POL SKJ 1964 0–1–0 1962 Zakopane SKJ silver: normal hill
Józef Łuszczek POL CCS 1980—1984 1–0–1 1978 Lahti CCS gold: 15 km, bronze: 30 km