Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Water Polo Championships (657)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Simona Abbate ITA WPO 2012 1–1–0 2001 Budapest silver; 2012 Eindhoven gold
Kees van Aelst NED WPO 1936 0–0–1 1938 London bronze
Viktor Ageyev RUS
URS
WPO 1956—1964 0–1–1 1958 Budapest bronze; 1962 Leipzig silver
Antonio Aguilar ESP WPO 1980—1984 0–0–1 1983 Roma bronze
Iñaki Aguilar ESP WPO 2008—2016 0–0–1 2006 Beograd bronze
Rafael Aguilar ESP Coach/WPO 1984—2012 0–0–1 1983 Roma bronze
Matteo Aicardi ITA WPO 2012—2020 0–1–1 2010 Zagreb silver; 2014 Budapest bronze
Rosaria Aiello ITA WPO 2016 1–0–1 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2016 Beograd bronze
Anatoly Akimov RUS
URS
WPO 1972 1–0–0 1970 Barcelona gold
Vladimir Akimov RUS
URS
WPO 1980 0–1–0 1981 Split silver
Marina Akobiya RUS WPO 2000 0–1–2 1997 Sevilla silver; 1999 Prato bronze; 2001 Budapest bronze
Milan Aleksić SRB WPO 2012—2020 4–0–1 2010 Zagreb bronze; 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2014 Budapest gold; 2016 Beograd gold; 2018 Barcelona gold
Carmela Allucci ITA WPO 2004 4–1–1 1991 Athina bronze; 1995 Wien gold; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Prato gold; 2001 Budapest silver; 2003 Kranj gold
Max Amann GER WPO 1928 0–2–1 1926 Budapest bronze; 1931 Paris silver; 1934 Magdeburg silver
Miklós Ambrus HUN SWM/WPO 1960—1964 1–0–0 1962 Leipzig gold
Juraj Amšel CRO
YUG
WPO 1948 0–1–1 1950 Wien bronze; 1954 Torino silver
Cletus Andersson SWE WPO 1924 0–1–0 1926 Budapest silver
Erik Andersson SWE SWM/WPO 1912—1924 0–1–0 1926 Budapest silver
Göte Andersson SWE WPO 1936 0–1–0 1947 Monte Carlo silver
Ángel Luis Andreo ESP WPO 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Beograd bronze
Dragan Andrić GRE
SRB
YUG
Coach/WPO 1984—2012 0–2–0 1985 Sofia silver; 1987 Strasbourg silver
Alberto Angelini ITA WPO 1996—2008 1–1–1 1995 Wien gold; 1999 Firenze bronze; 2001 Budapest silver
Yekaterina Anikeyeva RUS WPO 2000 0–1–0 1997 Sevilla silver
Dóra Antal HUN WPO 2012—2016 1–0–2 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze; 2016 Beograd gold
Stavroula Antonakou GRE WPO 2008 0–2–0 2010 Zagreb silver; 2012 Eindhoven silver
Aleksandra Antonova RUS WPO 2012 1–0–0 2010 Zagreb gold
Dušan Antunović CRO
YUG
WPO 1972—1976 0–0–2 1970 Barcelona bronze; 1974 Wien bronze
Dmitry Apanasenko RUS
URS
EUN
WPO 1988—1996 1–0–1 1987 Strasbourg gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Athina bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Alexandra Araujo ITA WPO 2004 3–1–0 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Prato gold; 2001 Budapest silver; 2003 Kranj gold
Gildo Arena ITA WPO 1948—1952 1–0–0 1947 Monte Carlo gold
Gojko Arneri CRO
YUG
SWM 1960 0–2–0 1954 Torino silver; 1958 Budapest silver
Alexandra Asimaki GRE WPO 2008 0–3–0 2010 Zagreb silver; 2012 Eindhoven silver; 2018 Barcelona silver
Francesco Attolico ITA WPO 1992—2000 2–1–1 1993 Sheffield gold; 1995 Wien gold; 1999 Firenze bronze; 2001 Budapest silver
Gianni Averaimo ITA WPO 1988 1–0–2 1987 Strasbourg bronze; 1989 Bonn bronze; 1993 Sheffield gold
Marta Bach ESP WPO 2012—2020 2–0–1 2014 Budapest gold; 2018 Barcelona bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Karl Bähre GER WPO 1928 0–0–1 1926 Budapest bronze
Bernhard Baier GER
FRG
WPO 1936—1986 0–1–0 1938 London silver
Veljko Bakašun CRO
YUG
WPO 1948—1952 0–1–1 1950 Wien bronze; 1954 Torino silver
Daniel Ballart ESP WPO 1992—2004 0–1–1 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield bronze
Siegfried Ballerstedt GDR
GER
WPO 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Utrecht silver (competed for East Germany)
Samir Barać CRO WPO 2000—2012 1–2–0 1999 Firenze silver; 2003 Kranj silver; 2010 Zagreb gold
Silvio Baracchini ITA WPO 1972—1976 0–0–1 1977 Jönköping bronze
Aleksey Barkalov URS
UKR
WPO 1968—1980 1–0–0 1970 Barcelona gold
István Barta HUN WPO 1924—1932 3–0–0 1926 Budapest gold; 1927 Bologna gold; 1931 Paris gold
René Bauwens BEL SWM/WPO 1920—1928 0–0–1 1927 Bologna bronze
Milivoj Bebić CRO
YUG
WPO 1980—1984 0–1–0 1985 Sofia silver
Siniša Belamarić YUG WPO 1972—1976 0–1–2 1970 Barcelona bronze; 1974 Wien bronze; 1977 Jönköping silver
Iefke van Belkum NED WPO 2008 0–0–1 2010 Zagreb bronze
Andrey Belofastov RUS
EUN
WPO 1992 0–0–1 1991 Athina bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Olga Belyayeva RUS WPO 2008—2012 2–0–0 2008 Malaga gold; 2010 Zagreb gold
Fabio Bencivenga ITA WPO 1996—2008 1–1–1 1995 Wien gold; 1999 Firenze bronze; 2001 Budapest silver
Emil Benecke GER WPO 1928—1932 0–1–1 1926 Budapest bronze; 1931 Paris silver
Tibor Benedek HUN Coach/WPO 1992—2016 1–2–3 1993 Sheffield silver; 1995 Wien silver; 1997 Sevilla gold; 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2008 Malaga bronze
Viktor Berendyuga URS
UKR
WPO 1988 2–0–0 1985 Sofia gold; 1987 Strasbourg gold
Gillian van den Berg NED WPO 2000—2008 1–1–2 1993 Sheffield gold; 1995 Wien bronze; 1997 Sevilla bronze; 1999 Prato silver
F. Bettens BEL WPO 1928 0–0–1 1927 Bologna bronze
Roberta Bianconi ITA WPO 2012—2016 1–0–1 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2016 Beograd bronze
Marko Bijač CRO WPO 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Barcelona bronze
Gerrit Bijlsma NED WPO 1952 1–0–0 1950 Wien gold
Leonardo Binchi ITA WPO 2000—2008 0–1–1 1999 Firenze bronze; 2001 Budapest silver
Péter Biros HUN WPO 2000—2012 1–1–4 1999 Firenze gold; 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd silver; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2012 Eindhoven bronze
Andrea Blas ESP WPO 2012 1–0–0 2014 Budapest gold
Gérard Blitz BEL SWM/WPO 1920—1936 0–0–1 1934 Magdeburg bronze
András Bodnár HUN SWM/WPO 1960—1972 2–1–0 1962 Leipzig gold; 1970 Barcelona silver; 1974 Wien gold
Hellen Boering NED WPO 2000 3–2–0 1987 Strasbourg gold; 1989 Bonn gold; 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield gold; 1999 Prato silver
Svetlana Bogdanova RUS WPO 2004 0–0–1 2003 Kranj bronze
Flóra Bolonyai HUN WPO 2012 0–0–2 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze
Antal Bolvári HUN WPO 1952—1956 1–0–0 1954 Torino gold
Ozren Bonačić CRO
YUG
WPO 1964—1976 0–0–3 1966 Utrecht bronze; 1970 Barcelona bronze; 1974 Wien bronze
Arne Borg SWE SWM 1920—1928 0–1–0 1926 Budapest silver
Ingo Borgmann GER
FRG
WPO 1988—1996 1–0–0 1989 Bonn gold (competed for West Germany)
Mariya Borisova RUS WPO 2016 0–1–0 2020 Budapest silver
Ottó Boros HUN WPO 1956—1964 3–0–0 1954 Torino gold; 1958 Budapest gold; 1962 Leipzig gold
Alen Bošković CRO WPO 2000 0–1–0 1999 Firenze silver
Miho Bošković CRO WPO 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 Zagreb gold
Silvia Bosurgi ITA WPO 2004—2008 2–2–0 1999 Prato gold; 2001 Budapest silver; 2003 Kranj gold; 2006 Beograd silver
Oleg Bovin RUS
URS
WPO 1968 1–0–0 1970 Barcelona gold
Alessandro Bovo ITA WPO 1992—1996 2–0–0 1993 Sheffield gold; 1995 Wien gold
Mihály Bozsi HUN WPO 1936 3–0–0 1931 Paris gold; 1934 Magdeburg gold; 1938 London gold
Cor Braasem NED WPO 1948—1952 1–0–0 1950 Wien gold
Chiara Brancati ITA WPO 2008 0–1–0 2006 Beograd silver
Jules Brandeleer BEL WPO 1928 0–0–1 1927 Bologna bronze
Jenő Brandi HUN WPO 1936—1948 2–0–0 1934 Magdeburg gold; 1938 London gold
Fruzsina Brávik HUN WPO 2008 0–0–1 2006 Beograd bronze
Pyotr Breus RUS
URS
WPO 1956 0–0–1 1958 Budapest bronze
Darko Brguljan MNE WPO 2016 0–1–0 2016 Beograd silver
Draško Brguljan MNE WPO 2008—2020 1–2–1 2008 Malaga gold; 2012 Eindhoven silver; 2016 Beograd silver; 2020 Budapest bronze
György Bródy HUN WPO 1932—1936 2–0–0 1931 Paris gold; 1934 Magdeburg gold
Daniëlle de Bruijn NED WPO 2000—2008 0–1–1 1997 Sevilla bronze; 1999 Prato silver
Barbara Bujka HUN WPO 2012—2016 1–0–4 2006 Beograd bronze; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze; 2016 Beograd gold
Perica Bukić CRO
YUG
WPO 1984—1996 0–2–0 1985 Sofia silver (competed for Yugoslavia); 1987 Strasbourg silver (competed for Yugoslavia)
Piotr Bukowski GER WPO 1992—1996 0–0–1 1995 Wien bronze
Emilio Bulgarelli ITA WPO 1948 1–0–0 1947 Monte Carlo gold
Ivan Buljubašić CRO WPO 2012 1–0–1 2010 Zagreb gold; 2018 Barcelona bronze
Fabrizio Buonocore ITA WPO 2004—2008 0–1–0 2001 Budapest silver
Pasquale Buonocore ITA WPO 1948 1–0–0 1947 Monte Carlo gold
Damir Burić CRO WPO 2004—2016 1–1–0 2003 Kranj silver; 2010 Zagreb gold
Andro Bušlje CRO WPO 2008—2020 1–0–1 2010 Zagreb gold; 2018 Barcelona bronze
Mieke Cabout NED WPO 2008 0–0–1 2010 Zagreb bronze
Alessandro Calcaterra ITA WPO 1996—2008 1–1–1 1995 Wien gold; 1999 Firenze bronze; 2001 Budapest silver
Roberto Calcaterra ITA WPO 1996—2004 2–1–1 1993 Sheffield gold; 1995 Wien gold; 1999 Firenze bronze; 2001 Budapest silver
Paolo Caldarella ITA WPO 1988—1992 1–0–2 1987 Strasbourg bronze; 1989 Bonn bronze; 1993 Sheffield gold
Sandro Campagna ITA Coach/WPO 1988—2020 1–0–2 1987 Strasbourg bronze; 1989 Bonn bronze; 1993 Sheffield gold
Alberto Canal ESP WPO 1984 0–0–1 1983 Roma bronze
Elisa Casanova ITA WPO 2008—2012 1–0–0 2012 Eindhoven gold
Luigi Castagnola ITA WPO 1976 0–0–1 1977 Jönköping bronze
Albert Casteleyns BEL BOB/WPO 1936—1956 0–0–1 1934 Magdeburg bronze
Lucio Ceccarini ITA WPO 1952 0–0–1 1954 Torino bronze
Givi Chikvanaia GEO
URS
WPO 1960—1968 0–1–0 1962 Leipzig silver
Ivo Cipci CRO
YUG
WPO 1956 0–1–0 1958 Budapest silver
Aleksandar Ćirić SRB
SCG
WPO 2000—2008 3–2–0 1997 Sevilla silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2006 Beograd gold (competed for Serbia); 2008 Malaga silver (competed for Serbia)
Romeo Collina ITA WPO 1980—1984 0–0–1 1977 Jönköping bronze
Francesca Conti ITA WPO 2004 4–1–1 1991 Athina bronze; 1995 Wien gold; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Prato gold; 2001 Budapest silver; 2003 Kranj gold
Otto Cordes GER WPO 1928—1932 0–1–1 1926 Budapest bronze; 1931 Paris silver
Aleksandra Cotti ITA WPO 2012—2016 1–0–1 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2016 Beograd bronze
Dóra Csabai HUN WPO 2012—2016 1–0–2 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze; 2016 Beograd gold
Gábor Csapó HUN WPO 1976—1980 2–1–0 1974 Wien gold; 1977 Jönköping gold; 1983 Roma silver
Tibor Cservenyák HUN WPO 1972—1976 1–2–1 1970 Barcelona silver; 1974 Wien gold; 1981 Split bronze; 1983 Roma silver
Uroš Čučković MNE WPO 2016—2020 0–0–1 2020 Budapest bronze
Miloš Ćuk SRB WPO 2016 4–0–0 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2014 Budapest gold; 2016 Beograd gold; 2018 Barcelona gold
Henri Cuvelier FRA WPO 1928 0–1–0 1927 Bologna silver
Dóra Czigány HUN WPO 2012—2016 1–0–1 2014 Budapest bronze; 2016 Beograd gold
Giuseppe D'Altrui ITA SWM/WPO 1956—1972 0–0–1 1954 Torino bronze
Marco D'Altrui ITA WPO 1984—1992 1–0–2 1987 Strasbourg bronze; 1989 Bonn bronze; 1993 Sheffield gold
Émile D'Hooge BEL WPO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Monte Carlo bronze
Tamás Dala HUN WPO 1996 0–2–0 1993 Sheffield silver; 1995 Wien silver
Joseph De Combe BEL SWM/WPO 1924—1936 0–0–2 1927 Bologna bronze; 1934 Magdeburg bronze
Gianni De Magistris ITA WPO 1968—1984 0–0–1 1977 Jönköping bronze
Riccardo De Magistris ITA WPO 1976 0–0–1 1977 Jönköping bronze
Henri De Pauw BEL WPO 1928—1948 0–0–3 1927 Bologna bronze; 1934 Magdeburg bronze; 1947 Monte Carlo bronze
Albert Deborgies FRA WPO 1924 0–1–0 1927 Bologna silver
Ádám Decker HUN WPO 2016 0–1–1 2014 Budapest silver; 2016 Beograd bronze
Attila Decker HUN WPO 2016 0–1–0 2014 Budapest silver
Marcello Del Duca ITA WPO 1976 0–0–1 1977 Jönköping bronze
Marco Del Lungo ITA WPO 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 Budapest bronze
Noël Delberghe FRA WPO 1924 0–1–0 1927 Bologna silver
Manuel Delgado ESP WPO 1980 0–0–1 1983 Roma bronze
Francesco Di Fulvio ITA WPO 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 Budapest bronze
Tania Di Mario ITA WPO 2004—2016 3–2–1 1999 Prato gold; 2001 Budapest silver; 2003 Kranj gold; 2006 Beograd silver; 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2016 Beograd bronze
Henri Disy BEL WPO 1936 0–0–1 1934 Magdeburg bronze
Nikša Dobud CRO WPO 2012 1–0–0 2010 Zagreb gold
Teo Đogaš CRO WPO 2008 0–2–0 1999 Firenze silver; 2003 Kranj silver
Aleksandr Dolgushin RUS
URS
WPO 1968—1976 2–0–0 1966 Utrecht gold; 1970 Barcelona gold
Zoltán Dömötör HUN WPO 1960—1968 2–0–0 1958 Budapest gold; 1962 Leipzig gold
Dragan Drašković MNE WPO 2012 0–0–1 2020 Budapest bronze
Rita Drávucz HUN WPO 2004—2012 1–1–3 2001 Budapest gold; 2003 Kranj silver; 2006 Beograd bronze; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2012 Eindhoven bronze
Jörg Dresel GER WPO 1992—1996 1–0–1 1989 Bonn gold (competed for West Germany); 1995 Wien bronze
Torsten Dresel GER WPO 1992—1996 0–0–1 1995 Wien bronze
Aleksandr Dreval RUS
URS
WPO 1972—1976 1–0–0 1970 Barcelona gold
Veselin Đuho CRO
YUG
WPO 1984—1988 0–2–0 1985 Sofia silver; 1987 Strasbourg silver
Paul Dujardin FRA WPO 1924—1928 0–1–0 1927 Bologna silver
Andreas Ehrl FRG WPO 1988 1–0–0 1989 Bonn gold
Giulia Emmolo ITA WPO 2012—2016 1–0–1 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2016 Beograd bronze
Balázs Erdélyi HUN WPO 2016—2020 1–1–1 2014 Budapest silver; 2016 Beograd bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Anna Espar ESP WPO 2012—2020 2–0–1 2014 Budapest gold; 2018 Barcelona bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Clara Espar ESP WPO 2016—2020 1–0–1 2018 Barcelona bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Laura Ester ESP WPO 2012—2020 2–1–1 2008 Malaga silver; 2014 Budapest gold; 2018 Barcelona bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Manuel Estiarte ESP IOC/WPO 1980—2004 0–1–2 1983 Roma bronze; 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield bronze
Tamás Faragó HUN WPO 1972—1980 2–1–0 1970 Barcelona silver; 1974 Wien gold; 1977 Jönköping gold
Elvis Fatović AUS
CRO
Coach/WPO 2000—2020 0–1–0 2003 Kranj silver
Tibor Fazekas HUN WPO 1912—1924 2–0–0 1926 Budapest gold; 1927 Bologna gold
Ruud van Feggelen NED WPO 1948—1952 1–0–0 1950 Wien gold
Hans-Georg Fehn GDR WPO 1968 0–1–0 1966 Utrecht silver (competed for East Germany)
László Felkai HUN SWM/WPO 1960—1968 1–0–0 1962 Leipzig gold
Maurizio Felugo ITA WPO 2004—2012 0–2–0 2001 Budapest silver; 2010 Zagreb silver
Armando Fernández MEX
FRG
WPO 1972—1988 0–0–1 1985 Sofia bronze (competed for West Germany)
Félix Fernández ESP WPO 1984 0–0–1 1983 Roma bronze
Fran Fernández ESP WPO 2016—2020 0–2–0 2018 Barcelona silver; 2020 Budapest silver
Massimiliano Ferretti ITA WPO 1988—1992 1–0–2 1987 Strasbourg bronze; 1989 Bonn bronze; 1993 Sheffield gold
Pietro Figlioli AUS
ITA
WPO 2004—2020 0–1–1 2010 Zagreb silver (competed for Italy); 2014 Budapest bronze (competed for Italy)
Filip Filipović SRB WPO 2008—2020 6–1–1 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2006 Beograd gold; 2008 Malaga silver; 2010 Zagreb bronze; 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2014 Budapest gold; 2016 Beograd gold; 2018 Barcelona gold
Deni Fiorentini ITA WPO 2012 0–1–0 2010 Zagreb silver
Goran Fiorentini ITA WPO 2004 0–1–0 2001 Budapest silver
Mario Fiorillo ITA WPO 1984—1992 1–0–2 1987 Strasbourg bronze; 1989 Bonn bronze; 1993 Sheffield gold
Georges Fleurix BEL WPO 1924 0–0–1 1927 Bologna bronze
Rajmund Fodor HUN WPO 1996—2004 2–3–2 1993 Sheffield silver; 1995 Wien silver; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold; 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd silver
Andrea Fondelli ITA WPO 2016 0–0–1 2014 Budapest bronze
Massimo Fondelli ITA WPO 1980 0–0–1 1977 Jönköping bronze
Judith Forca ESP WPO 2016—2020 1–0–1 2018 Barcelona bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Nikola Franković CRO WPO 2004 0–1–0 2003 Kranj silver
Teresa Frassinetti ITA WPO 2008—2016 1–1–1 2006 Beograd silver; 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2016 Beograd bronze
Roland Freund FRG WPO 1976—1984 1–0–0 1981 Split gold
Valentino Gallo ITA WPO 2008—2016 0–1–1 2010 Zagreb silver; 2014 Budapest bronze
Raffaello Gambino ITA WPO 1952 0–0–1 1954 Torino bronze
Ferdinando Gandolfi ITA WPO 1992 1–0–1 1989 Bonn bronze; 1993 Sheffield gold
Edina Gangl HUN WPO 2012—2020 1–0–3 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze; 2016 Beograd gold; 2020 Budapest bronze
Maica García ESP WPO 2012—2020 2–1–1 2008 Malaga silver; 2014 Budapest gold; 2018 Barcelona bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Mario José García ESP WPO 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 Beograd bronze
Pedro García ESP WPO 1988—2000 0–1–1 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield bronze
Xavier García CRO
ESP
WPO 2004—2020 0–0–2 2006 Beograd bronze (competed for Spain); 2018 Barcelona bronze (competed for Croatia)
Krisztina Garda HUN WPO 2016—2020 1–0–1 2016 Beograd gold; 2020 Budapest bronze
Arianna Garibotti ITA WPO 2016 0–1–1 2006 Beograd silver; 2016 Beograd bronze
Max van Gelder NED WPO 1952 1–0–0 1950 Wien gold
György Gerendás HUN WPO 1976—1980 1–1–1 1977 Jönköping gold; 1981 Split bronze; 1983 Roma silver
Marco Gerini ITA WPO 1996—2004 1–0–1 1995 Wien gold; 1999 Firenze bronze
Angeliki Gerolymou GRE WPO 2008 0–2–0 2010 Zagreb silver; 2012 Eindhoven silver
Louis Van Gheem BEL WPO 1928 0–0–2 1927 Bologna bronze; 1934 Magdeburg bronze
Alberto Ghibellini ITA WPO 1996—2000 1–0–1 1995 Wien gold; 1999 Firenze bronze
Aldo Ghira ITA WPO 1948 1–0–0 1947 Monte Carlo gold
Massimo Giacoppo ITA WPO 2012 0–1–1 2010 Zagreb silver; 2014 Budapest bronze
Elena Gigli ITA WPO 2004—2012 1–1–0 2006 Beograd silver; 2012 Eindhoven gold
Salvatore Gionta ITA WPO 1952—1960 0–0–1 1954 Torino bronze
Mikheil Giorgadze GEO
URS
WPO 1988 3–1–0 1981 Split silver; 1983 Roma gold; 1985 Sofia gold; 1987 Strasbourg gold
Alex Giorgetti ITA WPO 2012 0–0–1 2014 Budapest bronze
Niccolò Gitto ITA WPO 2012—2016 0–1–0 2010 Zagreb silver
Luca Giustolisi ITA WPO 1996 1–0–0 1995 Wien gold
Nadezhda Glyzina-Fedotova ROC
RUS
WPO 2008—2020 3–0–0 2006 Beograd gold; 2008 Malaga gold; 2010 Zagreb gold
Igor Gočanin SRB
YUG
WPO 1988 1–1–0 1987 Strasbourg silver; 1991 Athina gold
Živko Gocić SRB WPO 2008—2016 5–0–1 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2006 Beograd gold; 2010 Zagreb bronze; 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2014 Budapest gold; 2016 Beograd gold
Leri Gogoladze GEO
URS
WPO 1960 0–1–0 1962 Leipzig silver
Vladimir Gojković MNE
SCG
Coach/WPO 2004—2020 2–1–0 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2008 Malaga gold (competed for Montenegro); 2012 Eindhoven silver (competed for Montenegro)
Salvador Gómez ESP WPO 1988—2004 0–1–1 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield bronze
Marco Antonio González ESP WPO 1988—1992 0–1–1 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield bronze
Zoran Gopčević MNE
YUG
WPO 1980 0–1–0 1977 Jönköping silver
István Görgényi HUN WPO 1972 1–1–0 1970 Barcelona silver; 1974 Wien gold
Giulia Gorlero ITA WPO 2012—2016 1–0–1 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2016 Beograd bronze
Boris Goykhman RUS
URS
WPO 1952—1960 0–0–1 1958 Budapest bronze
Igor Grabovsky RUS
URS
WPO 1964 1–0–0 1966 Utrecht gold
Melania Grego ITA WPO 2004 4–1–0 1995 Wien gold; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Prato gold; 2001 Budapest silver; 2003 Kranj gold
Boris Grishin RUS
URS
WPO 1964—1968 1–1–0 1962 Leipzig silver; 1966 Utrecht gold
Yevgeny Grishin RUS
URS
WPO 1980—1988 2–0–0 1983 Roma gold; 1985 Sofia gold
Božo Grkinić CRO
YUG
WPO 1948 0–0–1 1950 Wien bronze
Vadim Gulyayev RUS
URS
WPO 1968—1972 2–0–0 1966 Utrecht gold; 1970 Barcelona gold
Itze Gunst GER WPO 1928—1936 0–3–1 1926 Budapest bronze; 1931 Paris silver; 1934 Magdeburg silver; 1938 London silver
Nodar Gvakharia GEO
URS
WPO 1956 0–0–1 1958 Budapest bronze
Dezső Gyarmati HUN WPO 1948—1992 2–0–0 1954 Torino gold; 1962 Leipzig gold
András Gyöngyösi HUN WPO 1988—1996 0–2–0 1993 Sheffield silver; 1995 Wien silver
Anett Györe HUN WPO 2004—2008 1–1–2 2001 Budapest gold; 2003 Kranj silver; 2006 Beograd bronze; 2008 Malaga bronze
Biurakn Hakhverdian NED WPO 2008 0–0–1 2010 Zagreb bronze
Olivér Halassy HUN SWM/WPO 1928—1936 3–0–0 1931 Paris gold; 1934 Magdeburg gold; 1938 London gold
Ru den Hamer NED WPO 1936 0–0–1 1938 London bronze
Balázs Hárai HUN WPO 2012—2020 1–1–2 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest silver; 2016 Beograd bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Josef Hauser GER WPO 1936 0–1–0 1938 London silver
Gabriel Hernández ESP Coach/WPO 2000—2016 0–0–1 1993 Sheffield bronze
Patricia Herrera ESP WPO 2016 1–0–0 2014 Budapest gold
István Hevesi HUN WPO 1956—1960 2–0–0 1954 Torino gold; 1958 Budapest gold
Edmée Hiemstra NED WPO 2000 1–2–2 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield gold; 1995 Wien bronze; 1997 Sevilla bronze; 1999 Prato silver
Igor Hinić CRO WPO 1996—2012 1–2–0 1999 Firenze silver; 2003 Kranj silver; 2010 Zagreb gold
Erik Holm SWE WPO 1936—1952 0–2–0 1947 Monte Carlo silver; 1950 Wien silver
Márton Homonnai HUN WPO 1924—1936 4–0–0 1926 Budapest gold; 1927 Bologna gold; 1931 Paris gold; 1934 Magdeburg gold
Rainer Hoppe FRG WPO 1984 0–0–1 1985 Sofia bronze
György Horkai HUN WPO 1976—1980 2–1–1 1974 Wien gold; 1977 Jönköping gold; 1981 Split bronze; 1983 Roma silver
Patrícia Horváth HUN WPO 2008 0–0–2 2006 Beograd bronze; 2008 Malaga bronze
Norbert Hosnyánszky HUN WPO 2008—2020 1–2–3 2006 Beograd silver; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest silver; 2016 Beograd bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Thomas Huber FRG WPO 1984—1988 1–0–0 1989 Bonn gold
Danilo Ikodinović SRB
SCG
WPO 2000—2004 3–1–0 1997 Sevilla silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2006 Beograd gold (competed for Serbia)
Michael Ilgner GER WPO 1996 0–0–1 1995 Wien bronze
Anna Illés HUN WPO 2016—2020 1–0–3 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze; 2016 Beograd gold; 2020 Budapest bronze
Fernand Isselé BEL WPO 1936—1948 0–0–2 1934 Magdeburg bronze; 1947 Monte Carlo bronze
Sándor Ivády HUN WPO 1928—1932 2–0–0 1931 Paris gold; 1934 Magdeburg gold
Ivo Ivaniš CRO WPO 2000 0–2–0 1999 Firenze silver; 2003 Kranj silver
Mikhail Ivanov RUS
URS
WPO 1980—1988 2–1–0 1981 Split silver; 1983 Roma gold; 1985 Sofia gold
Yevgeniya Ivanova ROC
RUS
WPO 2012—2020 2–1–0 2006 Beograd gold; 2010 Zagreb gold; 2020 Budapest silver
Vladimir Ivković CRO
YUG
WPO 1952—1956 0–1–0 1954 Torino silver
Sergey Ivlev RUS WPO 1996 0–0–1 1991 Athina bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Aleksandar Ivović MNE WPO 2008—2020 1–2–1 2008 Malaga gold; 2012 Eindhoven silver; 2016 Beograd silver; 2020 Budapest bronze
Nikola Jakšić SRB WPO 2016—2020 2–0–0 2016 Beograd gold; 2018 Barcelona gold
Zoran Janković SRB
YUG
WPO 1964—1972 0–0–2 1966 Utrecht bronze; 1970 Barcelona bronze
Mlađan Janović MNE WPO 2008—2016 1–2–0 2008 Malaga gold; 2012 Eindhoven silver; 2016 Beograd silver
Nikola Janović MNE WPO 2008—2012 2–2–0 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2008 Malaga gold; 2012 Eindhoven silver; 2016 Beograd silver
Viktor Jelenić SRB
SCG
WPO 1996—2004 3–0–0 1991 Athina gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
László Jeney HUN SWM/WPO 1948—1960 2–0–0 1954 Torino gold; 1958 Budapest gold
Zdravko Ježić CRO
YUG
WPO 1952—1960 0–2–1 1950 Vienna bronze; 1954 Turin silver; 1958 Budapest silver
Olle Johansson SWE SWM/WPO 1948—1952 0–2–0 1947 Monte Carlo silver; 1950 Wien silver
Predrag Jokić MNE
SCG
WPO 2004—2016 2–2–0 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2008 Malaga gold (competed for Montenegro); 2012 Eindhoven silver (competed for Montenegro); 2016 Beograd silver (competed for Montenegro)
Maro Joković CRO WPO 2008—2020 1–0–1 2010 Zagreb gold; 2018 Barcelona bronze
Åke Julin SWE SWM/WPO 1936—1952 0–2–0 1947 Monte Carlo silver; 1950 Wien silver
Rolf Julin SWE WPO 1948 0–2–0 1947 Monte Carlo silver; 1950 Wien silver
Arne Jutner SWE WPO 1948—1952 0–2–0 1947 Monte Carlo silver; 1950 Wien silver
Aleksandr Kabanov RUS
URS
Coach/WPO 1972—2012 1–1–0 1981 Split silver; 1983 Roma gold
Hrvoje Kačić CRO
YUG
WPO 1956—1960 0–1–1 1950 Vienna bronze; 1958 Budapest silver
Gyula Kánásy HUN SWM 1932 1–0–0 1938 London gold
Tivadar Kanizsa HUN SWM/WPO 1956—1964 2–0–0 1958 Budapest gold; 1962 Leipzig gold
Vladimir Karabutov RUS
EUN
WPO 1992—1996 0–0–1 1991 Athina bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Elvina Karimova ROC
RUS
WPO 2016—2020 0–1–0 2020 Budapest silver
Anna Karnaukh ROC
RUS
WPO 2012—2020 0–1–0 2020 Budapest silver
György Kárpáti HUN SWM/WPO 1952—1964 3–0–0 1954 Torino gold; 1958 Budapest gold; 1962 Leipzig gold
Oleksandra Karpovich RUS WPO 2008 1–0–0 2008 Malaga gold
Anatoly Kartashov RUS
URS
WPO 1960 0–1–1 1958 Budapest bronze; 1962 Leipzig silver
Tamás Kásás HUN WPO 1996—2012 2–2–4 1995 Wien silver; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold; 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd silver; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2012 Eindhoven bronze
Zoltán Kásás HUN WPO 1972 1–1–0 1970 Barcelona silver; 1974 Wien gold
Orsolya Kasó HUN WPO 2016 1–0–1 2016 Beograd gold; 2020 Budapest bronze
András Katona HUN WPO 1960 2–0–0 1958 Budapest gold; 1962 Leipzig gold
Hennie Keetelaar NED WPO 1948 1–0–0 1950 Wien gold
György Kenéz HUN WPO 1976 1–1–1 1977 Jönköping gold; 1981 Split bronze; 1983 Roma silver
Alajos Keserű HUN WPO 1924—1932 4–0–0 1926 Budapest gold; 1927 Bologna gold; 1931 Paris gold; 1934 Magdeburg gold
Ferenc Keserű HUN WPO 1924—1932 3–0–0 1926 Budapest gold; 1927 Bologna gold; 1931 Paris gold
Rita Keszthelyi HUN WPO 2012—2020 1–0–3 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze; 2016 Beograd gold; 2020 Budapest bronze
Alfred Kienzle GER WPO 1936 0–1–0 1938 London silver
Günter Kilian FRG WPO 1968—1976 1–0–0 1981 Split gold
Gábor Kis HUN WPO 2008—2016 0–1–2 2006 Beograd silver; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2016 Beograd bronze
Gergő Kiss HUN WPO 2000—2012 2–1–4 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold; 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd silver; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2012 Eindhoven bronze
István Kiss HUN WPO 1980 0–1–1 1981 Split bronze; 1983 Roma silver
Dóra Kisteleki HUN WPO 2004—2008 0–1–2 2003 Kranj silver; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze
Hanna Kisteleki HUN WPO 2012—2016 1–0–2 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze; 2016 Beograd gold
Noeki Klein NED WPO 2008 0–0–1 2010 Zagreb bronze
Filip Klikovać MNE WPO 2016 0–1–0 2012 Eindhoven silver
Dirk Klingenberg GER WPO 1996 0–0–1 1995 Wien bronze
Jürgen Kluge GDR
GER
WPO 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Utrecht silver (competed for East Germany)
Vjekoslav Kobešćak CRO WPO 1996—2004 0–2–0 1999 Firenze silver; 2003 Kranj silver
Aleksandr Kolotov RUS
URS
EUN
WPO 1988—1992 1–0–1 1987 Strasbourg gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Athina bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Ferenc Konrád HUN WPO 1968—1976 1–1–0 1970 Barcelona silver; 1974 Wien gold
János Konrád HUN SWM/WPO 1960—1968 1–0–0 1962 Leipzig gold
Sofya Konukh RUS WPO 2000—2012 3–1–2 1997 Sevilla silver; 1999 Prato bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd gold; 2008 Malaga gold; 2010 Zagreb gold
Simone Koot NED WPO 2008 0–0–1 2010 Zagreb bronze
Nijs Korevaar NED WPO 1948—1952 1–0–0 1950 Wien gold
Mariya Korolyova RUS WPO 2000 0–1–1 1997 Sevilla silver; 1999 Prato bronze
Zoltán Kósz HUN WPO 1988—2000 2–1–1 1995 Wien silver; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold; 2001 Budapest bronze
Sergey Kotenko KAZ
URS
WPO 1976—1988 3–1–0 1981 Split silver; 1983 Roma gold; 1985 Sofia gold; 1987 Strasbourg gold
Zdravko-Ćiro Kovačić CRO
YUG
WPO 1948—1956 0–1–1 1950 Wien bronze; 1954 Torino silver
Andriy Kovalenko AUS
UKR
EUN
WPO 1992—2000 0–0–1 1991 Athina bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Mariya Kovtunovskaya RUS WPO 2012 1–0–0 2010 Zagreb gold
Nikolay Kozlov RUS
EUN
WPO 1992—2004 0–0–1 1991 Athina bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Milorad Krivokapić MNE
YUG
WPO 1980—1984 0–1–0 1985 Sofia silver
Otto Kühne (DNS) GER SWM 1912 0–0–1 1926 Budapest bronze
Karin Kuipers NED WPO 2000 1–2–2 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield gold; 1995 Wien bronze; 1997 Sevilla bronze; 1999 Prato silver
Nikola Kuljača MNE
SCG
WPO 2000 2–1–0 1997 Sevilla silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
Péter Kuna HUN WPO 1988—1996 0–2–0 1993 Sheffield silver; 1995 Wien silver
László Kuncz HUN WPO 1980 0–1–1 1981 Split bronze; 1983 Roma silver
Vyacheslav Kurennoy RUS
URS
WPO 1956—1960 0–0–1 1958 Budapest bronze
Ivo Kurtini CRO
YUG
WPO 1948—1952 0–1–1 1950 Wien bronze; 1954 Torino silver
Carsten Kusch GER WPO 1992 1–0–0 1989 Bonn gold (competed for West Germany)
György Kutasi HUN WPO 1936 1–0–0 1934 Magdeburg gold
Nataliya Kutuzova RUS WPO 2000 0–1–2 1997 Sevilla silver; 1999 Prato bronze; 2001 Budapest bronze
Svetlana Kuzina RUS WPO 2000 0–1–2 1997 Sevilla silver; 1999 Prato bronze; 2001 Budapest bronze
Vladimir Kuznetsov RUS
URS
WPO 1964 1–0–0 1966 Utrecht gold
Allegra Lapi ITA WPO 2012 1–1–0 2006 Beograd silver; 2012 Eindhoven gold
Georgia Lara GRE WPO 2004—2008 0–2–0 2010 Zagreb silver; 2012 Eindhoven silver
Georges Leenheere BEL WPO 1948—1952 0–0–1 1947 Monte Carlo bronze
Ingrid Leijendekker NED WPO 2000 1–1–2 1993 Sheffield gold; 1995 Wien bronze; 1997 Sevilla bronze; 1999 Prato silver
Paula Leitón ESP WPO 2016—2020 1–0–1 2018 Barcelona bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Alfred Lergetporer AUT WPO 1936 0–0–1 1931 Paris bronze
Kiki Liosi GRE WPO 2004—2008 0–2–0 2010 Zagreb silver; 2012 Eindhoven silver
Thomas Loebb FRG WPO 1984 1–0–1 1981 Split gold; 1985 Sofia bronze
Luka Lončar CRO WPO 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Barcelona bronze
Ronald Lopatny CRO
YUG
WPO 1968—1972 0–0–2 1966 Utrecht bronze; 1970 Barcelona bronze
Daniel López ESP WPO 2012—2020 0–2–0 2018 Barcelona silver; 2020 Budapest silver
Laura López ESP WPO 2012—2016 1–1–0 2008 Malaga silver; 2014 Budapest gold
Boško Lozica CRO
YUG
WPO 1976—1980 0–1–1 1974 Wien bronze; 1977 Jönköping silver
Deni Lušić CRO
YUG
WPO 1984—1988 0–2–0 1985 Sofia silver; 1987 Strasbourg silver
Marko Macan CRO WPO 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Barcelona bronze
Norbert Madaras HUN WPO 2004—2012 0–2–3 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd silver; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest silver
François Maesschalck BEL WPO 1952 0–0–1 1947 Monte Carlo bronze
István Magas HUN WPO 1972 1–0–0 1977 Jönköping gold
Hans Maier NED WPO 1936 0–0–1 1938 London bronze
Mario Majoni ITA WPO 1948 1–0–0 1947 Monte Carlo gold
Giusi Malato ITA WPO 2004 4–1–1 1991 Athina bronze; 1995 Wien gold; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Prato gold; 2001 Budapest silver; 2003 Kranj gold
Joseph Malissart BEL WPO 1928 0–0–1 1927 Bologna bronze
Blai Mallarach ESP WPO 2012—2020 0–2–1 2006 Beograd bronze; 2018 Barcelona silver; 2020 Budapest silver
Dušan Mandić SRB WPO 2012—2020 3–0–0 2014 Budapest gold; 2016 Beograd gold; 2018 Barcelona gold
Andrea Mangiante ITA WPO 2008 0–0–1 1999 Firenze bronze
Krisztián Manhercz HUN WPO 2016—2020 1–0–1 2016 Beograd bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Maurizio Mannelli ITA WPO 1952 0–0–1 1954 Torino bronze
Predrag Manojlović YUG WPO 1976—1980 0–1–1 1974 Wien bronze; 1977 Jönköping silver
Angelo Marciani ITA WPO 1956 0–0–1 1954 Torino bronze
Serghei Marcoci MDA
URS
EUN
WPO 1988—1992 2–0–1 1985 Sofia gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Strasbourg gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Athina bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Gustavo Marcos ESP WPO 2000—2004 0–0–1 1993 Sheffield bronze
Tamás Märcz HUN Coach/WPO 2000—2020 2–1–1 1995 Wien silver; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold; 2001 Budapest bronze
Miloš Marković SRB
YUG
WPO 1972—1976 0–0–2 1970 Barcelona bronze; 1974 Wien bronze
Kálmán Markovits HUN WPO 1952—1960 3–0–0 1954 Torino gold; 1958 Budapest gold; 1962 Leipzig gold
Uroš Marović SRB
YUG
WPO 1968—1976 0–0–2 1970 Barcelona bronze; 1974 Wien bronze
Sante Marsili ITA WPO 1972—1980 0–0–1 1977 Jönköping bronze
David Martín ESP Coach/WPO 2008—2020 0–0–1 2006 Beograd bronze
Miklós Martin HUN WPO 1952 1–0–0 1954 Torino gold
Mihály Mayer HUN WPO 1956—1968 2–0–0 1958 Budapest gold; 1962 Leipzig gold
Patricia Megens NED WPO 2000 3–2–0 1985 Oslo gold (competed as Patricia Libregts); 1987 Strasbourg gold (competed as Patricia Libregts); 1989 Bonn gold (competed as Patricia Libregts); 1991 Athina silver (competed as Patricia Libregts); 1999 Prato silver (competed as Patricia Libregts)
Ilse van der Meijden NED WPO 2008 0–0–1 2010 Zagreb bronze
Antiopi Melidoni GRE WPO 2004 0–2–0 2010 Zagreb silver; 2012 Eindhoven silver
Kata Menczinger HUN WPO 2012 0–0–1 2012 Eindhoven bronze
Nurlan Mendygaliyev KAZ
URS
WPO 1988 2–1–0 1981 Split silver; 1983 Roma gold; 1985 Sofia gold
Ona Meseguer ESP WPO 2012 1–1–0 2008 Malaga silver; 2014 Budapest gold
Martina Miceli ITA WPO 2004—2008 4–2–1 1991 Athina bronze; 1995 Wien gold; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Prato gold; 2001 Budapest silver; 2003 Kranj gold; 2006 Beograd silver
Rubén Michavila ESP WPO 1992 0–1–1 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield bronze
Igor Milanović SRB
SCG
YUG
WPO 1984—1996 1–2–0 1987 Strasbourg silver (competed for Yugoslavia); 1989 Bonn silver (competed for Yugoslavia); 1991 Athina gold (competed for Yugoslavia)
Marc Minguell ESP WPO 2008—2016 0–1–1 2006 Beograd bronze; 2018 Barcelona silver
Lorena Miranda ESP WPO 2012 1–0–0 2014 Budapest gold
Alfio Misaggi ITA WPO 1980—1988 0–0–1 1987 Strasbourg bronze
Saša Mišić MNE WPO 2016 0–1–0 2016 Beograd silver
Federico Mistrangelo ITA WPO 2008 0–1–0 2001 Budapest silver
Branislav Mitrović SRB WPO 2016—2020 4–0–0 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2014 Budapest gold; 2016 Beograd gold; 2018 Barcelona gold
Stefan Mitrović SRB WPO 2012—2020 4–0–1 2010 Zagreb bronze; 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2014 Budapest gold; 2016 Beograd gold; 2018 Barcelona gold
Guillermo Molina ESP WPO 2004—2016 0–0–1 2006 Beograd bronze
Endre Molnár HUN WPO 1968—1980 2–0–0 1974 Wien gold; 1977 Jönköping gold
István Molnár HUN WPO 1936 1–0–0 1938 London gold
Tamás Molnár HUN WPO 2000—2008 2–1–3 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold; 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd silver; 2008 Malaga bronze
Attila Monostori HUN WPO 1996 0–2–0 1993 Sheffield silver; 1995 Wien silver
José Morillo ESP WPO 1984 0–0–1 1983 Roma bronze
Mariano Moya ESP WPO 1984—1988 0–0–1 1983 Roma bronze
Giorgi Mshvenieradze GEO
URS
WPO 1980—1988 3–0–0 1983 Roma gold; 1985 Sofia gold; 1987 Strasbourg gold
P'et're Mshvenieradze GEO
URS
WPO 1952—1960 0–1–1 1958 Budapest bronze; 1962 Leipzig silver
Alberto Munárriz ESP WPO 2016—2020 0–2–0 2018 Barcelona silver; 2020 Budapest silver
Milan Muškatirović SRB
YUG
WPO 1960—1964 0–2–0 1958 Budapest silver; 1962 Leipzig silver
Petar Muslim CRO WPO 2012 1–0–0 2010 Zagreb gold
Zoran Mustur MNE
YUG
WPO 1980 0–1–0 1977 Jönköping silver
Maddalena Musumeci ITA WPO 2004—2008 4–2–0 1995 Wien gold; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Prato gold; 2001 Budapest silver; 2003 Kranj gold; 2006 Beograd silver
Viktor Nagy HUN WPO 2012—2020 1–1–2 2008 Malaga bronze; 2014 Budapest silver; 2016 Beograd bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Ante Nardeli CRO
YUG
WPO 1960—1964 0–1–0 1962 Leipzig silver
Åke Nauman SWE WPO 1936 0–1–0 1926 Budapest silver
Sergey Naumov RUS
URS
EUN
Referee/WPO 1988—2016 3–0–1 1983 Roma gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 Sofia gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Strasbourg gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Athina bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Jorge Neira ESP WPO 1984—1988 0–0–1 1983 Roma bronze
Gábor Nemes HUN WPO 1992 0–1–0 1993 Sheffield silver
János Németh HUN WPO 1932—1936 3–0–0 1931 Paris gold; 1934 Magdeburg gold; 1938 London gold
Zsolt Németh HUN WPO 1996 1–2–0 1993 Sheffield silver; 1995 Wien silver; 1997 Sevilla gold
Slobodan Nikić SRB
SCG
WPO 2004—2016 5–1–1 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2006 Beograd gold (competed for Serbia); 2008 Malaga silver (competed for Serbia); 2010 Zagreb bronze (competed for Serbia); 2012 Eindhoven gold (competed for Serbia); 2014 Budapest gold (competed for Serbia); 2016 Beograd gold (competed for Serbia)
Frane Nonković CRO
YUG
WPO 1964 0–1–0 1962 Leipzig silver
Martin Norberg SWE WPO 1924 0–1–0 1926 Budapest silver
Vladimir Novikov RUS
URS
WPO 1960 0–1–1 1958 Budapest bronze; 1962 Leipzig silver
Rune Öberg SWE WPO 1948 0–2–0 1947 Monte Carlo silver; 1950 Wien silver
Paulo Obradović CRO WPO 2012—2020 1–0–0 2010 Zagreb gold
Werner Obschernikat FRG WPO 1976—1988 1–0–0 1981 Split gold
Miki Oca ESP Coach/WPO 1992—2020 0–1–1 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield bronze
Geminio Ognio ITA WPO 1948—1952 1–0–0 1947 Monte Carlo gold
Aleksandr Ogorodnikov RUS
EUN
WPO 1992 1–0–0 1987 Strasbourg gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Marjan op den Velde NED WPO 2000 0–2–2 1991 Athina silver; 1995 Wien bronze; 1997 Sevilla bronze; 1999 Prato silver
Askar Orazalinov KAZ WPO 2000 1–0–0 1985 Sofia gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Bea Ortiz ESP WPO 2016—2020 1–0–1 2018 Barcelona bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Mati Ortiz ESP WPO 2012—2016 1–0–1 2014 Budapest gold; 2018 Barcelona bronze
Leonid Osipov RUS
URS
WPO 1964—1972 2–0–0 1966 Utrecht gold; 1970 Barcelona gold
Rainer Osselmann FRG WPO 1984—1988 2–0–1 1981 Split gold; 1985 Sofia bronze; 1989 Bonn gold
Frank Otto GER
FRG
WPO 1984—1992 2–0–1 1981 Split gold (competed for West Germany); 1985 Sofia bronze (competed for West Germany); 1989 Bonn gold (competed for West Germany)
Mirjam Overdam NED WPO 2000 0–1–1 1997 Sevilla bronze; 1999 Prato silver
Henri Padou, Sr. FRA SWM/WPO 1920—1936 0–1–0 1927 Bologna silver
Gianfranco Pandolfini ITA WPO 1948 1–0–0 1947 Monte Carlo gold
Tullio Pandolfini ITA WPO 1948 1–0–0 1947 Monte Carlo gold
Umberto Panerai ITA WPO 1976—1980 0–0–1 1977 Jönköping bronze
Yekaterina Pantyulina-Lisunova RUS WPO 2008—2016 4–0–0 2006 Beograd gold; 2008 Malaga gold; 2008 Malaga gold; 2010 Zagreb gold
Jenny Pareja ESP WPO 2012 1–1–0 2008 Malaga silver; 2014 Budapest gold
Vjekoslav Pasković MNE WPO 2008—2016 1–2–0 2008 Malaga gold; 2012 Eindhoven silver; 2016 Beograd silver
Tomislav Paškvalin CRO
YUG
WPO 1984—1988 0–2–0 1985 Sofia silver; 1987 Strasbourg silver
Giacomo Pastorino ITA WPO 2012 0–1–0 2010 Zagreb silver
Francesca Pavan ITA WPO 2008 0–1–0 2006 Beograd silver
Josip Pavić CRO WPO 2008—2016 1–0–0 2010 Zagreb gold
Jordi Payá ESP WPO 1988—1996 0–0–1 1983 Roma bronze
Sergio Pedrerol ESP WPO 1992—2004 0–1–1 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield bronze (reserve)
Branko Peković SRB WPO 2008 2–1–0 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2006 Beograd gold; 2008 Malaga silver
Anikó Pelle HUN
ITA
WPO 2004—2012 1–2–2 1995 Wien silver (competed for Hungary); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for Hungary); 2003 Kranj silver (competed for Hungary); 2006 Beograd bronze (competed for Hungary); 2008 Malaga bronze (competed for Hungary)
Pili Peña ESP WPO 2012—2020 2–1–1 2008 Malaga silver; 2014 Budapest gold; 2018 Barcelona bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Raúl de la Peña GER WPO 1992—1996 0–0–1 1995 Wien bronze
Carlo Peretti ITA WPO 1952 0–0–1 1954 Torino bronze
Iván Pérez CUB
ESP
WPO 1992—2012 0–0–1 2006 Beograd bronze (competed for Spain)
Felipe Perrone BRA
ESP
WPO 2008—2020 0–2–1 2006 Beograd bronze (competed for Spain); 2018 Barcelona silver (competed for Spain); 2020 Budapest silver (competed for Spain)
Kiko Perrone ESP WPO 2008 0–0–1 2006 Beograd bronze
Imre Péter HUN WPO 1992 0–1–0 1993 Sheffield silver
Tatyana Petrova RUS WPO 2000—2004 0–0–3 1999 Prato bronze; 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze
Yuliya Petrova RUS WPO 2000 0–1–1 1997 Sevilla silver; 1999 Prato bronze
Antonio Petrović MNE WPO 2012—2016 0–2–0 2012 Eindhoven silver; 2016 Beograd silver
Zoran Petrović SRB
YUG
WPO 1984 0–1–0 1985 Sofia silver
Josep Picó ESP WPO 1992 0–1–1 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield bronze
Duško Pijetlović SRB WPO 2008—2020 5–1–1 2006 Beograd gold; 2008 Malaga silver; 2010 Zagreb bronze; 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2014 Budapest gold; 2016 Beograd gold; 2018 Barcelona gold
Gojko Pijetlović SRB WPO 2012—2020 3–0–1 2010 Zagreb bronze; 2014 Budapest gold; 2016 Beograd gold; 2018 Barcelona gold
István Pintér HUN WPO 1988 1–0–0 1958 Budapest gold
Andrea Pisano ITA WPO 1984—1988 0–0–2 1987 Strasbourg bronze; 1989 Bonn bronze
Sebastian Ploner AUT WPO 1936 0–0–1 1931 Paris bronze
Karla Plugge NED WPO 2000 1–2–2 1991 Athina silver (competed as Karla van der Boon); 1993 Sheffield gold (competed as Karla van der Boon); 1995 Wien bronze (competed as Karla van der Boon); 1997 Sevilla bronze (competed as Karla van der Boon); 1999 Prato silver (competed as Karla van der Boon)
Dénes Pócsik HUN WPO 1964—1972 1–0–0 1962 Leipzig gold
Damir Polić CRO
YUG
WPO 1976—1980 0–1–0 1977 Jönköping silver
Enzo Polito ITA WPO 1952 0–0–1 1954 Torino bronze
Miroslav Poljak CRO
YUG
WPO 1968 0–0–1 1966 Utrecht bronze
Francesca Pomeri ITA WPO 2016 0–0–1 2016 Beograd bronze
Amedeo Pomilio ITA WPO 1992—2000 2–0–1 1989 Bonn bronze; 1993 Sheffield gold; 1995 Wien gold
Boris Popov RUS
URS
WPO 1964 1–0–0 1966 Utrecht gold
Andrija Popović MNE
YUG
WPO 1984 0–1–0 1987 Strasbourg silver
Franco Porzio ITA WPO 1988—1992 1–0–2 1987 Strasbourg bronze; 1989 Bonn bronze; 1993 Sheffield gold
Giuseppe Porzio ITA WPO 1992 1–0–1 1989 Bonn bronze; 1993 Sheffield gold
Francesco Postiglione ITA SWM/WPO 1992—2004 1–1–1 1995 Wien gold; 1999 Firenze bronze; 2001 Budapest silver
Stefano Postiglione ITA WPO 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Strasbourg bronze
Christian Presciutti ITA WPO 2012—2016 0–1–0 2010 Zagreb silver
Ágnes Primász HUN WPO 2004—2008 1–2–2 1995 Wien silver; 2001 Budapest gold; 2003 Kranj silver; 2006 Beograd bronze; 2008 Malaga bronze
Andrija Prlainović SRB WPO 2008—2020 5–1–1 2006 Beograd gold; 2008 Malaga silver; 2010 Zagreb bronze; 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2014 Budapest gold; 2016 Beograd gold; 2018 Barcelona gold
Yekaterina Prokofyeva ROC
RUS
WPO 2008—2020 0–1–0 2020 Budapest silver
Valentin Prokopov RUS
URS
SWM/WPO 1952—1956 0–0–1 1958 Budapest bronze
Yevgeniya Protsenko RUS WPO 2008 3–0–0 2006 Beograd gold; 2008 Malaga gold; 2010 Zagreb gold
Elisa Queirolo ITA WPO 2016 1–0–1 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2016 Beograd bronze
Carla Quint NED WPO 2000 1–1–2 1993 Sheffield gold; 1995 Wien bronze; 1997 Sevilla bronze; 1999 Prato silver
Erich Rademacher GER SWM/WPO 1928—1932 0–1–1 1926 Budapest bronze; 1931 Paris silver
Joachim Rademacher GER WPO 1928—1932 0–1–0 1934 Magdeburg silver
Nikola Rađen SRB WPO 2008—2012 2–1–1 2008 Malaga silver; 2010 Zagreb bronze; 2012 Eindhoven gold; 2014 Budapest gold
Goran Rađenović MNE
YUG
WPO 1988 1–3–0 1985 Sofia silver; 1987 Strasbourg silver; 1989 Bonn silver; 1991 Athina gold
Zdravko Radić MNE WPO 2008—2016 1–1–0 2008 Malaga gold; 2012 Eindhoven silver
Federica Radicchi ITA WPO 2012—2016 0–1–1 2006 Beograd silver; 2016 Beograd bronze
Lovro Radonić CRO
YUG
SWM/WPO 1952—1960 0–2–1 1950 Vienna bronze; 1954 Turin silver; 1958 Budapest silver
Aleksandar Radović MNE WPO 2012—2016 0–2–0 2012 Eindhoven silver; 2016 Beograd silver
Paolo Ragosa ITA WPO 1980 0–0–1 1977 Jönköping bronze
Cinzia Ragusa ITA WPO 2004—2008 2–2–0 1997 Sevilla gold; 2001 Budapest silver; 2003 Kranj gold; 2006 Beograd silver
Giulia Rambaldi ITA WPO 2012 1–0–0 2012 Eindhoven gold
Sava Ranđelović SRB WPO 2016—2020 3–0–0 2014 Budapest gold; 2016 Beograd gold; 2018 Barcelona gold
Bogdan Rath ITA
ROU
WPO 1996—2004 0–1–0 2001 Budapest silver (competed for Italy)
René Reimann GER
FRG
WPO 1988—1996 1–0–1 1989 Bonn gold (competed for West Germany); 1995 Wien bronze (competed for Germany)
Peter Riedl AUT WPO 1936 0–0–1 1931 Paris bronze
Paul Rigaumont BEL WPO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Monte Carlo bronze
Pedro Robert ESP WPO 1980—1988 0–0–1 1983 Roma bronze
Federica Rocco ITA WPO 2008 0–1–0 2006 Beograd silver
Peter Röhle FRG WPO 1976—1988 2–0–1 1981 Split gold; 1985 Sofia bronze; 1989 Bonn gold
Jesús Miguel Rollán ESP WPO 1988—2004 0–1–0 1991 Athina silver
Vinko Rosić CRO
YUG
WPO 1964 0–1–1 1962 Leipzig silver; 1966 Utrecht bronze
Antigoni Roumbesi GRE WPO 2004—2008 0–2–0 2010 Zagreb silver; 2012 Eindhoven silver
Cesare Rubini ITA WPO 1948—1956 1–0–1 1947 Monte Carlo gold; 1954 Torino bronze
Ratko Rudić BRA
CRO
SRB
YUG
Coach/WPO 1972—2016 0–1–2 1970 Barcelona bronze; 1974 Wien bronze; 1977 Jönköping silver
Peter Rund GDR WPO 1968 0–1–0 1966 Utrecht silver
Galina Rytova KAZ
RUS
WPO 2000—2004 0–0–2 1999 Prato bronze (competed for Russia); 2001 Budapest bronze (competed for Russia)
Yekaterina Salimova RUS WPO 2004 0–0–2 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze
Ricardo Sánchez ESP WPO 1992 0–1–1 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield bronze
Mirko Sandić SRB
YUG
WPO 1960—1972 0–0–2 1966 Utrecht bronze; 1970 Barcelona bronze
Jordi Sans ESP WPO 1984—2000 0–1–1 1991 Athina silver; 1993 Sheffield bronze
Renato De Sanzuane ITA WPO 1952 0–0–1 1954 Torino bronze
Aleksandar Šapić SRB
SCG
WPO 1996—2008 3–2–0 1997 Sevilla silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2006 Beograd gold (competed for Serbia); 2008 Malaga silver (competed for Serbia)
Aleksa Šaponjić SRB WPO 2012 1–0–0 2012 Eindhoven gold
Višeslav Sarić CRO WPO 2000 0–1–0 1999 Firenze silver
Miklós Sárkány HUN WPO 1932—1936 3–0–0 1931 Paris gold; 1934 Magdeburg gold; 1938 London gold
László Sárosi HUN WPO 1968—1976 1–1–0 1970 Barcelona silver; 1974 Wien gold
Dejan Savić SRB
SCG
Coach/WPO 1996—2020 3–2–0 1997 Sevilla silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2006 Beograd gold (competed for Serbia); 2008 Malaga silver (competed for Serbia)
Ðuro Savinović CRO
YUG
WPO 1976 0–0–1 1974 Wien bronze
Miloš Šćepanović MNE WPO 2008—2016 1–2–0 2008 Malaga gold; 2012 Eindhoven silver; 2016 Beograd silver
Klaus Schlenkrich GDR
GER
WPO 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Utrecht silver (competed for East Germany)
Peter Schmidt GDR
GER
WPO 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Utrecht silver (competed for East Germany)
Gábor Schmiedt HUN WPO 1988—1992 0–1–1 1981 Split bronze; 1983 Roma silver
Hans Schneider GER WPO 1936 0–1–0 1938 London silver
Jürgen Schröder FRG WPO 1984 1–0–1 1981 Split gold; 1985 Sofia bronze
Hans Schulze GER WPO 1932—1936 0–3–0 1931 Paris silver; 1934 Magdeburg silver; 1938 London silver
Gustav Schürger GER WPO 1936 0–1–0 1934 Magdeburg silver
Heiko Schwartz GER SWM/WPO 1932—1936 0–2–0 1931 Paris silver; 1934 Magdeburg silver
Denis Šefik MNE
SRB
SCG
WPO 2004—2012 3–1–0 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2006 Beograd gold (competed for Serbia); 2008 Malaga silver (competed for Serbia)
Karl Seitz AUT WPO 1936 0–0–1 1931 Paris bronze
Vladimir Semyonov RUS
URS
WPO 1960—1968 2–0–1 1958 Budapest bronze; 1966 Utrecht gold; 1970 Barcelona gold
Anđelo Šetka CRO WPO 2016 0–0–1 2018 Barcelona bronze
Erkin Shagayev URS
UZB
WPO 1980 1–1–0 1981 Split silver; 1983 Roma gold
Yevgeny Sharonov RUS
URS
EUN
WPO 1980—1992 3–1–0 1981 Split silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1983 Roma gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 Sofia gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Strasbourg gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Nataliya Shepelina RUS WPO 2004—2008 2–0–2 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd gold; 2008 Malaga gold
Aleksandr Shidlovsky RUS
URS
WPO 1968—1972 1–1–0 1962 Leipzig silver; 1970 Barcelona gold
Yekaterina Shishova RUS WPO 2004 0–0–1 2003 Kranj bronze
Jorge Signes ESP WPO 1984 0–0–1 1983 Roma bronze
Carlo Silipo ITA WPO 1992—2004 2–1–1 1993 Sheffield gold; 1995 Wien gold; 1999 Firenze bronze; 2001 Budapest silver
Anastasiya Simanovich ROC
RUS
WPO 2016—2020 0–1–0 2020 Budapest silver
Dubravko Šimenc CRO
YUG
WPO 1988—2004 0–3–0 1985 Sofia silver (competed for Yugoslavia); 1999 Firenze silver (competed for Croatia); 2003 Kranj silver (competed for Croatia)
Zlatko Šimenc CRO
YUG
WPO 1960—1964 0–2–1 1958 Budapest silver; 1962 Leipzig silver; 1966 Utrecht bronze
Roldano Simeoni ITA WPO 1972—1980 0–0–1 1977 Jönköping bronze
Willy Simons BEL WPO 1948 0–0–1 1947 Monte Carlo bronze
Vyacheslav Skok RUS
URS
WPO 1968 1–0–0 1970 Barcelona gold
Siniša Školneković CRO WPO 1996—2000 0–1–0 1999 Firenze silver
Nikolay Smirnov URS
UKR
WPO 1988 2–1–0 1981 Split silver; 1983 Roma gold; 1985 Sofia gold
Yasemin Smit NED WPO 2008 0–2–1 2010 Zagreb bronze; 2014 Budapest silver; 2016 Beograd silver
Mile Smodlaka CRO WPO 2000—2008 0–2–0 1999 Firenze silver; 2003 Kranj silver
Frits Smol NED WPO 1948—1952 1–0–0 1950 Wien gold
Yelena Smurova RUS WPO 2000—2008 2–1–2 1997 Sevilla silver; 1999 Prato bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd gold; 2008 Malaga gold
Yevgeniya Soboleva ROC
RUS
WPO 2008—2020 2–1–0 2008 Malaga gold; 2010 Zagreb gold; 2020 Budapest silver
Slobodan Soro BRA
SRB
WPO 2008—2016 2–1–1 2006 Beograd gold (competed for Serbia); 2008 Malaga silver (competed for Serbia); 2010 Zagreb bronze (competed for Serbia); 2012 Eindhoven gold (competed for Serbia)
Ildikó Sós Zirigh HUN WPO 2004—2008 1–1–1 2001 Budapest gold; 2003 Kranj silver; 2008 Malaga bronze
Aleksandar Šoštar SRB
SCG
YUG
WPO 1988—2000 2–1–0 1987 Strasbourg silver (competed for Yugoslavia); 1991 Athina gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Leonardo Sottani ITA WPO 1996—2008 1–1–1 1995 Wien gold; 1999 Firenze bronze; 2001 Budapest silver
Roland Spångberg SWE WPO 1948—1952 0–2–0 1947 Monte Carlo silver; 1950 Wien silver
Ivo Štakula CRO
YUG
WPO 1948—1952 0–1–1 1950 Wien bronze; 1954 Torino silver
Hans Stam NED WPO 1948 0–0–1 1938 London bronze
Hagen Stamm GER
FRG
WPO 1984—1992 2–0–1 1981 Split gold (competed for West Germany); 1985 Sofia bronze (competed for West Germany); 1989 Bonn gold (competed for West Germany)
Antonello Steardo ITA WPO 1980—1988 0–0–1 1987 Strasbourg bronze
Karl Steinbach AUT WPO 1936 0–0–1 1931 Paris bronze
Ádám Steinmetz HUN WPO 2004—2012 0–1–2 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd silver; 2012 Eindhoven bronze
Barnabás Steinmetz HUN WPO 2000—2004 2–0–2 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold; 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze
János Steinmetz HUN WPO 1968 1–1–0 1970 Barcelona silver; 1977 Jönköping gold
Uwe Sterzik GER
FRG
WPO 1988—1996 1–0–1 1989 Bonn gold (competed for West Germany); 1995 Wien bronze (competed for Germany)
Mercédesz Stieber HUN WPO 2004—2008 2–3–3 1989 Bonn silver; 1991 Athina gold; 1993 Sheffield bronze; 1995 Wien silver; 2001 Budapest gold; 2003 Kranj silver; 2006 Beograd bronze; 2008 Malaga bronze
Jürgen Stiefel FRG WPO 1972—1976 1–0–0 1981 Split gold
Karlo Stipanić CRO
YUG
WPO 1964—1972 0–0–2 1966 Utrecht bronze; 1970 Barcelona bronze
Henri Stoelen BEL SWM/WPO 1928—1936 0–0–1 1934 Magdeburg bronze
Ratko Štritof CRO WPO 1996—2004 0–2–0 1999 Firenze silver; 2003 Kranj silver
Vaso Subotić SCG WPO 1996 1–0–0 1991 Athina gold (competed for Yugoslavia)
Attila Sudár HUN WPO 1976—1980 1–1–1 1977 Jönköping gold; 1981 Split bronze; 1983 Roma silver
Goran Sukno CRO
YUG
WPO 1984 0–1–0 1985 Sofia silver
Sandro Sukno CRO WPO 2012—2016 1–0–0 2010 Zagreb gold
Aladar Szabo BRA WPO 1964 1–0–0 1954 Torino gold (competed for Hungary)
Zoltán Szécsi HUN WPO 2000—2012 0–1–4 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd silver; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2012 Eindhoven bronze
Bulcsú Székely HUN WPO 2000 2–0–1 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold; 2001 Budapest bronze
István Szívós, Jr. HUN WPO 1968—1980 2–1–0 1970 Barcelona silver; 1974 Wien gold; 1977 Jönköping gold
István Szívós, Sr. HUN SWM/WPO 1948—1980 1–0–0 1954 Torino gold
Márton Szivós HUN WPO 2012—2016 0–2–1 2006 Beograd silver; 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest silver
Krisztina Szremkó HUN WPO 2004—2008 1–2–1 1995 Wien silver; 2001 Budapest gold; 2003 Kranj silver; 2008 Malaga bronze
Gabriella Szűcs HUN WPO 2012—2020 1–0–2 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze; 2016 Beograd gold
Chiara Tabani ITA WPO 2016 0–0–1 2016 Beograd bronze
Milan Tadić SCG WPO 1996 1–0–0 1991 Athina gold (competed for Yugoslavia)
Roger Tahull ESP WPO 2016—2020 0–2–0 2018 Barcelona silver; 2020 Budapest silver
Orsolya Takács HUN WPO 2008—2016 1–0–4 2006 Beograd bronze; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze; 2016 Beograd gold
Yekaterina Tankeyeva RUS WPO 2012 2–0–0 2006 Beograd gold; 2010 Zagreb gold
Roser Tarragó ESP WPO 2012—2020 2–0–0 2014 Budapest gold; 2020 Budapest gold
Alexander Tchigir GER
RUS
EUN
WPO 1992—2008 0–0–1 1991 Athina bronze (competed as Aleksandr Chigir for the Soviet Union)
Laura Teani ITA WPO 2016 0–0–1 2016 Beograd bronze
Stefano Tempesti ITA WPO 2000—2016 0–1–1 2010 Zagreb silver; 2014 Budapest bronze
Riccardo Tempestini ITA WPO 1988 0–0–2 1987 Strasbourg bronze; 1989 Bonn bronze
Dirk Theismann GER
FRG
WPO 1984—1992 1–0–0 1989 Bonn gold (competed for West Germany)
Jürgen Thiel GDR
GER
WPO 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Utrecht silver (competed for East Germany)
Émile Thienpondt BEL SWM 1924—1928 0–0–1 1927 Bologna bronze
Zsuzsanna Tiba HUN WPO 2004 1–1–0 2001 Budapest gold; 2003 Kranj silver
Milan Tičić MNE WPO 2008 1–0–0 2008 Malaga gold
Anna Timofeyeva ROC
RUS
WPO 2016—2020 0–1–0 2020 Budapest silver
Yelena Tokun RUS WPO 2000 0–1–1 1997 Sevilla silver; 1999 Prato bronze
Irina Tolkunova KAZ
RUS
WPO 2000—2004 0–1–2 1997 Sevilla silver (competed for Russia); 1999 Prato bronze (competed for Russia); 2001 Budapest bronze (competed for Russia)
Lars Tomanek GER WPO 1996 1–0–1 1989 Bonn gold (competed for West Germany); 1995 Wien bronze
Andrea Tóth HUN WPO 2004 1–1–2 2001 Budapest gold; 2003 Kranj silver; 2006 Beograd bronze; 2006 Beograd bronze
Frank Tóth HUN WPO 1992—1996 2–2–0 1993 Sheffield silver; 1995 Wien silver; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold
Ildikó Tóth HUN WPO 2012—2016 1–0–2 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest bronze; 2016 Beograd gold
Imre Tóth HUN WPO 1988—1992 0–1–0 1983 Roma silver
László Tóth HUN WPO 1988—1996 0–2–0 1993 Sheffield silver; 1995 Wien silver
Noémi Tóth ITA WPO 2004 2–1–1 1991 Athina gold (competed for Hungary); 1993 Sheffield bronze (competed for Hungary); 1995 Wien silver; 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Italy)
Paolo Trapanese ITA WPO 1988 0–0–2 1987 Strasbourg bronze; 1989 Bonn bronze
Petar Trbojević SRB
SCG
WPO 1996—2004 2–1–0 1997 Sevilla silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2006 Beograd gold (competed for Serbia)
Achille Tribouillet FRA WPO 1928 0–1–0 1927 Bologna silver
Slobodan Trifunović SRB
YUG
WPO 1980 0–1–0 1977 Jönköping silver
Ivo Trumbić CRO
YUG
WPO 1964—1968 0–1–1 1962 Leipzig silver; 1966 Utrecht bronze
Khristina Tsoukala GRE WPO 2008 0–3–0 2010 Zagreb silver; 2012 Eindhoven silver; 2018 Barcelona silver
Maria Tsouri GRE WPO 2008 0–1–0 2010 Zagreb silver
Olga Turova RUS WPO 2004—2008 1–0–1 2003 Kranj bronze; 2008 Malaga gold
Vanja Udovičić SRB
SCG
WPO 2004—2012 3–1–1 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2006 Beograd gold (competed for Serbia); 2008 Malaga silver (competed for Serbia); 2010 Zagreb bronze (competed for Serbia); 2012 Eindhoven gold (competed for Serbia)
Veljko Uskoković MNE
SCG
WPO 1996—2008 3–1–0 1991 Athina gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1997 Sevilla silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2008 Malaga gold (competed for Montenegro)
Anna Ustyukhina RUS WPO 2016 0–1–0 2020 Budapest silver
Ágnes Valkai HUN WPO 2004—2008 1–1–2 2001 Budapest gold; 2003 Kranj silver; 2006 Beograd bronze; 2008 Malaga bronze
Erzsébet Valkay HUN
ITA
WPO 2004—2008 1–2–0 2001 Budapest gold (competed for Hungary); 2003 Kranj silver (competed for Hungary); 2006 Beograd silver (competed for Italy)
Xavi Vallès ESP WPO 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 Beograd bronze
Márton Vámos HUN WPO 2016—2020 1–1–1 2014 Budapest silver; 2016 Beograd bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Dániel Varga HUN WPO 2008—2016 0–2–3 2006 Beograd silver; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest silver; 2016 Beograd bronze
Dénes Varga HUN WPO 2008—2020 1–2–3 2006 Beograd silver; 2008 Malaga bronze; 2012 Eindhoven bronze; 2014 Budapest silver; 2016 Beograd bronze; 2020 Budapest gold
Tamás Varga HUN WPO 2004—2012 0–1–2 1995 Wien silver; 2001 Budapest bronze; 2008 Malaga bronze
Zsolt Varga HUN WPO 1992—2000 2–2–1 1993 Sheffield silver; 1995 Wien silver; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold; 2001 Budapest bronze
Attila Vári HUN WPO 2000—2004 2–0–2 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold; 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze
Yekaterina Vasilyeva RUS WPO 2000—2004 0–1–1 1997 Sevilla silver; 1999 Prato bronze
Aleksey Vdovin RUS
EUN
WPO 1992 0–0–1 1991 Athina bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Alessandro Velotto ITA WPO 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 Budapest bronze
József Vértesy HUN WPO 1924—1932 4–0–0 1926 Budapest gold; 1927 Bologna gold; 1931 Paris gold; 1934 Magdeburg gold
Luka Vezilić CRO
YUG
WPO 1980 0–1–1 1974 Wien bronze; 1977 Jönköping silver
Frano Vićan CRO WPO 2000—2012 0–2–0 1999 Firenze silver; 2003 Kranj silver
Mirko Vičević MNE
SCG
YUG
WPO 1988—1996 1–1–0 1987 Strasbourg silver (competed for Yugoslavia); 1991 Athina gold (competed for Yugoslavia)
Balázs Vincze HUN WPO 1988—1996 2–2–0 1993 Sheffield silver; 1995 Wien silver; 1997 Sevilla gold; 1999 Firenze gold
Fernand Visser BEL WPO 1928 0–0–1 1927 Bologna bronze
Antonio Vittorioso ITA WPO 2000 0–0–1 1999 Firenze bronze
György Vízvári HUN WPO 1952 1–0–0 1954 Torino gold
Goran Volarević CRO WPO 2004 0–1–0 2003 Kranj silver
Valentina Vorontsova RUS WPO 2004—2008 1–0–2 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2008 Malaga gold
Daniel Voß GER WPO 1996 0–0–1 1995 Wien bronze
Tihomil Vranješ CRO WPO 2004 0–1–0 2003 Kranj silver
Josip Vrlić BRA
CRO
WPO 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Barcelona bronze
Vlada Vujasinović SRB
SCG
WPO 1996—2008 3–1–0 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2006 Beograd gold (competed for Serbia); 2008 Malaga silver (competed for Serbia)
Nenad Vukanić MNE
SCG
WPO 2000 1–1–0 1997 Sevilla silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Nikola Vukčević MNE WPO 2008 1–1–0 2008 Malaga gold; 2016 Beograd silver
Boško Vuksanović MNE
YUG
WPO 1952 0–1–1 1950 Wien bronze; 1954 Torino silver
Alyona Vylegzhanina RUS WPO 2008 2–0–0 2006 Beograd gold; 2008 Malaga gold
Ellen van der Weijden-Bast NED WPO 2000 1–1–2 1993 Sheffield gold; 1995 Wien bronze (competed as Ellen Bast); 1997 Sevilla bronze (competed as Ellen Bast); 1999 Prato silver (competed as Ellen Bast)
János Wenk HUN SWM/WPO 1912—1924 2–0–0 1926 Budapest gold; 1927 Bologna gold
Franz Wenninger AUT WPO 1936 0–1–0 1938 London silver
Hilmer Wictorin SWE WPO 1924 0–1–0 1926 Budapest silver
Heinz Wittig GDR
GER
WPO 1964 0–1–0 1966 Utrecht silver (competed for East Germany)
Mariya Yayna RUS WPO 2004 0–0–2 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze
Gergő Zalánki HUN WPO 2016—2020 1–0–0 2020 Budapest gold
Emanuela Zanchi ITA WPO 2004—2008 1–2–0 2001 Budapest silver; 2003 Kranj gold; 2006 Beograd silver
Krisztina Zantleitner HUN WPO 2004—2008 0–2–2 1995 Wien silver; 2003 Kranj silver; 2006 Beograd bronze; 2008 Malaga bronze
Vladimir Zhmudsky RUS
URS
WPO 1972 2–0–0 1966 Utrecht gold; 1970 Barcelona gold
Predrag Zimonjić SRB
SCG
WPO 1996—2000 2–0–0 1991 Athina gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 2001 Budapest gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Boris Zloković MNE WPO 2008—2012 2–1–0 2003 Kranj gold (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2008 Malaga gold (competed for Montenegro); 2012 Eindhoven silver (competed for Montenegro)
Galina Zlotnikova RUS WPO 2004 0–0–1 2003 Kranj bronze
Anastasiya Zubkova RUS WPO 2004 1–0–2 2001 Budapest bronze; 2003 Kranj bronze; 2006 Beograd gold
Marijan Žužej CRO
YUG
WPO 1956—1960 0–1–0 1954 Torino silver