Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Central American and Caribbean Games (3541)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Cor van Aanholt AHO SAL Olympics / Other 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo SAI gold: Sunfish
Jesús Aballí CUB DIV Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1993 Ponce DIV bronze: platform
Juan Aballí CUB CSP Olympics 1992 5–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México CAN gold: C1 500 m, C2 500 m, and C2 10000 m; 1993 Ponce CAN gold: C2 200 m and C2 500 m
Enrique Abaroa MEX TEN Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo TEN silver: team
Héctor Abaúnza MEX FEN Olympics 1968 0–3–3 1962 Kingston FEN bronze: foil team; 1966 San Juan FEN silver: foil team, bronze: foil and sabre team; 1970 Panamá FEN silver: foil team and sabre team
Guy Abrahams PAN ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1978 Medellín ATH bronze: 100 m and 200 m
Eloy Abreu CUB WRE Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Pedro Abreu CUB BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS bronze
Laura Abril COL MTB Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2018 Barranquilla CYC silver: mountain biking
Eusebio Acea CUB ROW Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ROW gold: quadruple sculls and eights
Raidel Acea CUB ATH Olympics 2012 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Eyne Acevedo COL WLF Olympics 1992 0–6–0 1990 Ciudad de México WLT lightweight -67.5 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1993 Ponce WLT middleweight -76 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Nicole Acevedo COL RUG Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz RGS gold; 2018 Barranquilla RGS gold
Sharon Acevedo COL RUG Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz RGS gold; 2018 Barranquilla RGS gold
Daniel Aceves MEX WRE Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 La Habana WRE silver: Greco-Roman flyweight -52 kg
Karem Achach MEX SWA Olympics 2016 9–0–0 2010 Mayagüez SYN gold: group technical; 2014 Veracruz SYN gold: group, group free, and group technical; 2018 Barranquilla SYN gold: duet free, duet technical, group free, group technical, and group free routine combination
Alberto Acosta MEX DIV Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce DIV gold: platform
Asunción Acosta CUB ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1976 1–1–1 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m, bronze: 400 m
Carlos Acosta MEX SHO Olympics 1936 0–3–0 1935 San Salvador SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, dueling pistol team, and 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Luz Acosta MEX WLF Olympics 2008—2012 2–5–2 2002 San Salvador WLT middleweight -63 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT middleweight -63 kg gold: total and clean & jerk, silver: snatch; 2010 Mayagüez WLT middleweight -63 kg silver: snatch, bronze: total and clean & jerk
Marcelo Acosta ESA SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2020 2–2–0 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 1500 m freestyle
María José Acosta VEN WRE Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2014 Veracruz WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -69 kg; 2018 Barranquilla WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -76 kg
Nahomys Acosta CUB JUD YOG 2018 1–0–1 2018 Barranquilla JUD gold: team, bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg
Osmay Acosta CUB BOX Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX gold: heavyweight +91 kg
Crox Acuña VEN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 4–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Mudo Acuña MEX BKB Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1946 Barranquilla BAS gold
Ricardo Acuña MEX JUD Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 Ponce JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg
María Teresa Adames MEX DIV Olympics 1960 3–0–1 1959 Caracas DIV gold: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform; 1962 Kingston DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform
John Adams DOM JUD Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -95 kg and open
Nelson Adams PUR BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Odalys Adams CUB ATH Olympics 1992 2–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: 100 m hurdles; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m hurdles
Carolyn Adel SUR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 6–1–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly
Cor Adoptie AHO FBL Non-starter 1952 1–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Rubén Adorno PUR BKB Olympics 1964—1968 2–0–1 1962 Kingston BAS gold; 1966 San Juan BAS gold; 1970 Panamá BAS bronze
Bèto Adriana AHO SHO/WLF Olympics / Other 1960—1972 4–3–0 1946 Barranquilla ATH gold: shot put; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH silver: shot put; 1954 Ciudad de México WLT gold: heavyweight +90 kg, ATH silver: shot put; 1959 Caracas ATH gold: shot put and WLT heavyweight +90 kg; 1962 Kingston WLT silver: heavyweight +90 kg
Brian Afanador PUR TTE Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2020 3–3–2 2014 Veracruz TTN gold: mixed doubles and team, silver: singles and doubles; 2018 Barranquilla TTN gold: mixed doubles, silver: team, bronze: singles and doubles
Ernesto Agard PAN BKB Olympics 1968 1–1–1 1959 Caracas BAS bronze; 1962 Kingston BAS silver; 1970 Panamá BAS gold
Ronald Agénor HAI TEN Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1984—1996 1–0–0 1982 La Habana TEN gold: singles
Jorge Agostini CUB FEN Olympics 1948 4–1–0 1946 Barranquilla FEN gold: foil, foil team, and épée team; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil
Laura Agront PUR ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH bronze: high jump
Raúl Aguayo DOM SAL Olympics 2008 0–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SAI silver: Laser; 2010 Mayagüez SAI silver: Laser
Norisbeth Agudo VEN VBV Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Veracruz BVO bronze; 2018 Barranquilla BVO bronze
Ernesto Agüero CUB WLF Olympics 1992 4–1–0 1993 Ponce WLT super-heavyweight +108 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1998 Maracaibo WLT super-heavyweight +105 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: snatch
Mario Agüero CUB BKB Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1946 Barranquilla BAS silver
Tai Agüero CUB
ITA
VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2008 1–0–0 1993 Ponce VOL gold (competed for Cuba)
Ángel Aguiar CUB GAR Olympics 1948—1952 9–4–7 1946 Barranquilla GYM gold: rings and team, bronze: all-around, horse vault, and robe climbing; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala GYM gold: all-around, rings, horse vault, and team, silver: parallel bars, bronze: floor, horizontal bar, pommelled horse, and robe climbing; 1954 Ciudad de México GYM gold: rings, pommelled horse, and team, silver: all-around, parallel bars, and horse vault
Judith Águila CUB BKB Olympics 1992—1996 3–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México BAS gold; 1993 Ponce BAS gold; 1998 Maracaibo BAS gold
Alberto Aguilar VEN ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 4×100 m relay
Andrey Aguilar CRC SWM Olympics 1980—1984 1–1–1 1982 La Habana SWI gold: 200 m medley, silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 400 m medley
Dionisio Aguilar MEX GAR Olympics 1948 0–3–0 1946 Barranquilla GYM silver: team; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala GYM silver: team; 1954 Ciudad de México GYM silver: team
Evelis Aguilar COL ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: heptathlon
Irving Aguilar MEX CRD Olympics 1996 0–1–2 1993 Ponce CYC silver: road time trial team, bronze: road race; 1998 Maracaibo CYC bronze: road race
Karel Aguilar CUB CSP Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias CAN gold: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m
Mariano Aguilar MEX ATH Olympics 1924 2–0–0 1926 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Maximiliano Aguilar MEX SWM/WPO Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Natasha Aguilar CRC SWM Olympics 1988 1–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1990 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Severino Aguilar PAN WRE Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1959 Caracas WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -67 kg; 1966 San Juan WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -70 kg
Wendy Aguilar MEX SWA Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México SYN gold: group free; 1993 Ponce SYN gold: group free
Yulenmis Aguilar CUB ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: javelin throw
Jorge Aguilera CUB ATH Olympics 1992 1–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 100 m; 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Tomás Aguilera MEX VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez VOL bronze
Luna del Mar Aguiliú PUR SWA Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador SYN bronze: duet
Carlos Aguirre MEX VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–1 1962 Kingston VOL gold; 1966 San Juan VOL bronze
Damaris Gabriela Aguirre MEX WLF Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT silver: heavyweight -75 kg snatch; 2010 Mayagüez WLT heavyweight -75 kg silver: clean & jerk, bronze: total and snatch
Jeinkler Aguirre CUB DIV Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2018 Barranquilla DIV silver: synchronized platform
Jesús Aguirre MEX ATH Olympics / Non-starter / Other 1924—1932 0–1–2 1926 Ciudad de México ATH silver: shot put, bronze: discus throw and hammer throw
Gabriela Agúndez MEX DIV Olympics / YOG 2018—2020 1–0–2 2014 Veracruz DIV gold: synchronized platform, bronze: platform; 2018 Barranquilla DIV bronze: platform
Herminio Ahumada MEX ATH Olympics 1924 1–0–0 1926 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Omar Ajete CUB BSB Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México BSB gold; 1993 Ponce BSB gold
Eduardo Alanís MEX SWM Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Juan Alanís MEX SWM Olympics 1964—1968 2–1–3 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 1500 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly; 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Mauro Alanís MEX WLF Olympics 1960—1968 0–1–0 1966 San Juan WLT silver: featherweight -60 kg
Raúl Alanís MEX WPO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Panamá WAP silver
Salvador Alanís MEX ATH Olympics 1932 0–1–1 1935 San Salvador ATH bronze: triple jump; 1938 Panamá VOL silver
Ángel Noé Alayón COL CRD Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros CYC bronze: road time trial team
Rafael Alba CUB TKW Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–0 2010 Mayagüez TKW silver: heavyweight +87 kg; 2014 Veracruz TKW gold: middleweight -87 kg; 2018 Barranquilla TKW gold: middleweight -87 kg
Vivián Alberty PUR DIV Olympics 1996 1–2–1 1990 Ciudad de México DIV silver: 1 m springboard and 3 m springboard; 1993 Ponce DIV gold: 1 m springboard, bronze: 3 m springboard
Osvaldo Alcaide PUR SAL Olympics 1988 1–1–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SAI gold: Mistral; 1990 Ciudad de México SAI bronze: Mistral; 1993 Ponce SAI silver: Mistral
Rubén Alcalá MEX BKB Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Gerardo Alcalá MEX ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1982 La Habana ATH bronze: 10000 m; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: 10000 m
María José Alcalá MEX DIV Olympics / Administrator 1988—2021 3–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform; 1993 Ponce DIV gold: 3 m springboard, silver: platform
Agustín Alcántara MEX CRD/CTR Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–4 1966 San Juan CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 1970 Panamá CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team and road time trial team; 1974 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team
Dailenys Alcántara CUB ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: triple jump
Arnold Alcolea CUB CRD Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz CYC silver: points race
Gregorio Aldama CUB BOX Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1962 Kingston BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Nancy Aldama CUB GAR Olympics 1968 4–1–5 1970 Panamá GYM gold: team, silver: floor, bronze: all-around, balance beam, and uneven bars; 1974 Santo Domingo GYM gold: floor, balance beam, and team, bronze: all-around and horse vault
Yamilé Aldama CUB
GBR
SUD
ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2012 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: triple jump (competed for Cuba)
Andrea Aldana GUA SAL Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2010 Mayagüez SAI bronze: Laser Radial; 2014 Veracruz SAI bronze: Laser Radial
Peter Aldridge JAM CRD/CTR Olympics 1980—1988 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros CYC gold: points race
Eric Alejandro PUR ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Blanca Alejo DOM TTE Olympics 1988—1996 0–5–5 1982 La Habana TTN bronze: singles and mixed doubles; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros TTN silver: singles and mixed doubles, bronze: doubles; 1990 Ciudad de México TTN silver: doubles and team; 1993 Ponce TTN silver: mixed doubles, bronze: team; 1998 Maracaibo TTN bronze: team
Martín Alemán NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB silver
Octavio Alesi VEN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 4–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m butterfly; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 50 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly
Ana Alexander CUB ATH Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH silver: long jump; 1978 Medellín ATH silver: long jump
Ayanna Alexander TTO ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: triple jump
Kineke Alexander VIN ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2016 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 400 m
Macarena Alexanderson MEX DIV Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México DIV silver: platform
Ernesto Alfaro COL ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 20 km walk
Isaac Alfaro MEX BKB Olympics 1948 2–0–0 1946 Barranquilla BAS gold; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala BAS gold
Rafael Alfaro ESA SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 200 m medley
Clara Alfonso CUB FEN Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1982 La Habana FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil
Juan Alfonso CUB ROW Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana ROW gold: coxless pairs
Maura Alfonso CUB VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 Medellín VOL gold
Steve Alger BER TEN Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México TEN bronze: team
Yuruby Alicart VEN SOF Olympics 2008 3–0–0 2002 San Salvador SOF gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF gold; 2010 Mayagüez SOF gold
Liliana Allen CUB
MEX
ATH Olympics 1992—2004 8–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 100 m, 200 m, and 4×100 m relay (competed for Cuba); 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 100 m, 200 m, and 4×100 m relay (competed for Cuba); 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m (competed for Mexico)
Bradley Ally BAR SWM Olympics / Other 2004—2012 5–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley, silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Antonio Almada MEX FEN/MPN Olympics 1952—1960 0–0–1 1966 San Juan FEN bronze: épée team
Néstor Almanza CUB WRE Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 Ponce WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg
Rose Mary Almanza CUB ATH Olympics 2012—2020 4–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 800 m; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 800 m, 1500 m, and 4×400 m relay
Eugenio Almenteros CUB WPO Olympics 1972—1976 2–0–0 1970 Panamá WAP gold; 1974 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Miguel Alonso CUB WRE Olympics 1972—1976 0–2–0 1970 Panamá WRE silver: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg; 1974 Santo Domingo WRE silver: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Gabriel Altamirano MEX SWM Olympics 1964—1968 2–1–0 1962 Kingston SWI gold: 200 m butterfly; 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m butterfly
Roberto Alva MEX FEN Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Panamá FEN silver: sabre team
Reiver Alvarenga VEN JUD Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 2002 San Salvador JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Carlos Álvarez CUB ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Medellín ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Estefanía Álvarez COL SWA Olympics 2016—2020 0–10–0 2014 Veracruz SYN silver: duet free, duet technical, group, group free, and group technical; 2018 Barranquilla SYN silver: duet free, duet technical, group free, group technical, and group free routine combination
Francisco Álvarez CUB VBV Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BVO gold
Francisco José Álvarez MEX GAR Olympics 1932 3–0–0 1946 Barranquilla GYM gold: clubs; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala GYM gold: clubs; 1954 Ciudad de México GYM gold: clubs
Ignacio Álvarez MEX SWM Olympics 1976 1–2–1 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1978 Medellín SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke
Jorge Álvarez CUB ROW Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1982 La Habana ROW gold: coxed fours and eights
José Álvarez MEX SHO Olympics 1980—1988 3–11–10 1974 Santo Domingo SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1978 Medellín SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1982 La Habana SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 10 m air rifle team; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match, 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing; 1993 Ponce SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match and 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Lázaro Álvarez CUB BOX Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg; 2018 Barranquilla BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Luis Álvarez MEX ARC Olympics 2012—2020 3–2–0 2014 Veracruz ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team, silver: recurve mixed team; 2018 Barranquilla ARC gold: recurve individual, silver: recurve team
Manuel Álvarez MEX ATH Olympics 1932 1–1–0 1930 La Habana ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 1935 San Salvador ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Mario Álvarez DOM TTE Olympics 1988 7–1–1 1982 La Habana TTN gold: singles and team, bronze: doubles; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros TTN gold: singles, doubles, and team; 1993 Ponce TTN gold: singles and doubles, silver: team
Sergio Álvarez CUB SHO Olympics 1968 3–3–1 1970 Panamá SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 300 m free rifle 3 positions; 1974 Santo Domingo SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team
Sergio Álvarez CUB WLF Olympics 2000—2012 2–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: total and clean & jerk, silver: snatch
Sonia Álvarez PUR SWM Olympics 1996 5–5–4 1990 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 1993 Ponce SWI gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 San Salvador SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, 400 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Vilma Álvarez CUB SOF Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo SOF gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF silver
Yuri Alvear COL JUD Olympics / Other 2008—2016 1–0–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD bronze: lightweight -57 kg and team; 2014 Veracruz JUD gold: middleweight -70 kg
Carlos Alzate COL CTR Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2002 San Salvador CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual
Jenny Amador PUR TKW Non-Medal 1992 0–0–1 1993 Ponce TKW bronze: heavyweight +70 kg
Yadinis Amarís COL JUD Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–4 2002 San Salvador JUD bronze: lightweight -57 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD bronze: half-middleweight -63 kg and team; 2010 Mayagüez JUD gold: lightweight -57 kg, bronze: team
Christine Amertil BAH ATH Olympics 2000—2016 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 400 m
Norma Amezcua MEX SWM Olympics 1968—1972 2–1–0 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly
Ana Amicarella VEN SWA Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SYN gold: solo
Jorge Amparo DOM BOX Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Medellín BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg
Andrés Anchondo MEX ARC Olympics 1988—1996 10–6–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ARC gold: 90 m recurve and recurve team, silver: 30 m recurve and recurve double round; 1990 Ciudad de México ARC gold: 30 m recurve, 70 m recurve, 90 m recurve, recurve double round, and recurve team; 1993 Ponce ARC gold: 90 m recurve and recurve team, silver: 70 m recurve and recurve double round; 1998 Maracaibo ARC gold: recurve double round, silver: 90 m recurve and recurve team, bronze: 70 m recurve; 2002 San Salvador ARC bronze: recurve team
Carlos de Anda MEX ATH Olympics 1932 2–1–0 1930 La Habana ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 1935 San Salvador ATH gold: 400 m, silver: 4×400 m relay
Leopoldo Andara VEN SWM Olympics 2008 1–1–1 2002 San Salvador SWI silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Samuel Andersón CUB ATH Olympics 1952 1–1–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH silver: 110 m hurdles; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Carlos Andica COL WLF Olympics 2004—2008 4–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT middleweight -77 kg gold: total and clean & jerk, silver: snatch; 2010 Mayagüez WLT light-heavyweight -85 kg gold: total and snatch, silver: clean & jerk
Lady Patricia Andrade COL FBL Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Emanuel Andrade VEN EJP Olympics 2016 0–1–2 2014 Veracruz EQU silver: jumping individual, bronze: jumping team; 2018 Barranquilla EQU bronze: jumping individual final
Jayce Andrade VEN VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador VOL silver
Mireya Andrade MEX SWA Referee 2016 1–1–0 1978 Medellín SYN gold: duet, silver: group
Marcia Andrades VEN WRE Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–1 2002 San Salvador WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -55 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -55 kg
Art Andrew ISV SAL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo SAI gold: Finn
Mark Andrews CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Youndry Andújar DOM ATH Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Roselina Ángel COL SWM Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1974 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 800 m freestyle
Adriana Ángeles MEX JUD Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo JUD silver: half-lightweight -52 kg
Mateo de Ángulo COL SWM Olympics 2012 2–1–2 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Alfredo Ángulo MEX BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Olga de Angulo COL SWM Olympics 1968—1972 2–3–4 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly, silver: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jaime Annexy PUR ATH Olympics / Other / Administrator 1952—1956 1–1–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH gold: hammer throw; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH silver: hammer throw
Bernardo Añor VEN FBL Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana FTB gold
Martín Ansa PUR BKB Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1966 San Juan BAS gold
Myrna Anselma AHO FEN Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Panamá FEN silver: foil
Jaime Aparicio COL ATH Olympics / Other 1948—1956 2–1–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH gold: 400 m hurdles; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 400 m hurdles, silver: 200 m
Enrique Aquino MEX ATH Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1982 La Habana ATH silver: 10000 m
Francisco Arado CUB TTE Olympics 2000 6–1–2 1990 Ciudad de México TTN gold: doubles, bronze: team; 1993 Ponce TTN gold: team, silver: doubles, bronze: mixed doubles; 1998 Maracaibo TTN gold: singles, doubles, mixed doubles, and team
Rubén Arado CUB TTE Olympics 1992—2000 4–2–2 1990 Ciudad de México TTN silver: doubles, bronze: team; 1993 Ponce TTN gold: team and mixed doubles; 1998 Maracaibo TTN gold: doubles and team, silver: mixed doubles, bronze: singles
Yovany Aragón CUB BSB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Zuleima Araméndiz COL ATH Olympics 1996—2008 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: javelin throw
Gilda Aranda MEX SWM Olympics 1956 3–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Juan Arango COL CTR Olympics 2008—2012 6–2–1 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual, 4000 m pursuit team, omnium, and madison; 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team; 2018 Barranquilla CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit individual and madison, bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Julio Arango COL SWM Olympics 1964—1968 0–3–0 1966 San Juan SWI silver: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle
Mónica Arango COL SWA Olympics 2016—2020 3–14–0 2010 Mayagüez SYN gold: duet technical, group, and group free, silver: duet free and group technical; 2014 Veracruz SYN silver: solo technical, duet free, duet technical, group, group free, and group technical; 2018 Barranquilla SYN silver: solo technical, duet free, duet technical, group free, group technical, and group free routine combination
Jorge Aranzamendi PUR BSB Olympics 1992 0–1–4 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SOF bronze; 1990 Ciudad de México BSB silver; 1993 Ponce BSB bronze; 1998 Maracaibo SOF bronze; 2002 San Salvador SOF bronze
Enrique Arathoon ESA SAL Olympics / Other 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz SAI bronze: Laser
Diego Arcay VEN SHO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana SHO bronze: trap team
María Arceo CUB SOF Olympics 2000 2–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México SOF gold; 1993 Ponce SOF bronze; 1998 Maracaibo SOF gold
Brenda Archer GUY ATH Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1962 Kingston ATH gold: high jump
Isabella Arcila COL SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 4–5–2 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 50 m backstroke, and 100 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m freestyle relay (mixed), and 4×100 m medley relay (mixed), bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Luis Arcón VEN BOX Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz BOX bronze: light-welterweight -64 kg
Waldimiro Arcos CUB WPO Olympics 1968 2–0–0 1966 San Juan WAP gold; 1970 Panamá WAP gold
Miguel Arellano MEX BKB Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–1 1962 Kingston BAS bronze; 1966 San Juan BAS silver
Carlos Arena MEX SWM Olympics 1996 0–2–1 1998 Maracaibo SWI silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Sandra Arenas COL ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 20 km walk
Gregorio Aldo Arencibia CUB CRD/CTR Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo CYC gold: road time trial team
Yenima Arencibia CUB ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Yordanis Arencibia CUB JUD Olympics 2000—2008 3–0–0 1998 Maracaibo JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg and team
Alfredo Arévalo GUA ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: marathon
Éider Arévalo COL ATH Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2020 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 20 km walk; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 20 km walk
Alexeis Argilagos CUB VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Betzabeth Argüello VEN WRE Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2014 Veracruz WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -53 kg; 2018 Barranquilla WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -53 kg
Alexis Arias CUB ROW Olympics 1996 3–4–0 1990 Ciudad de México ROW silver: lightweight double sculls and lightweight coxless fours; 1993 Ponce ROW gold: lightweight double sculls, lightweight coxless fours, and lightweight eights; 1998 Maracaibo ROW silver: lightweight double sculls and lightweight coxless fours
Cándida Arias DOM VVO Olympics 2012 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz VOL gold; 2018 Barranquilla VOL gold
Carolina Arias COL FBL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Ismely Arias CUB ARC Olympics 2000 3–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ARC gold: recurve team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ARC gold: recurve double round and recurve team
Nataly Arias COL FBL Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Wellington Arias DOM BOX Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Tatiana Ariza COL FBL Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
José Antonio de Armas VEN TEN Olympics 2000 1–1–0 2010 Mayagüez TEN gold: doubles, silver: mixed doubles
Mario de Armas CUB SHO Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1954 Ciudad de México SHO silver: national match
José Armenteros CUB JUD Olympics 2016 2–1–0 2014 Veracruz JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg and team; 2018 Barranquilla JUD silver: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Pedro Aroche MEX ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 20 km walk
Hernando Arrechea COL ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Luis Arredondo MEX JUD Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo JUD silver: half-middleweight -78 kg
René Arredondo MEX JUD Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1966 San Juan JUD gold: lightweight -71 kg
Juana Rosario Arrendel DOM ATH Olympics 1996—2004 3–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: high jump; 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: high jump; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: high jump
Marcia Arriaga MEX SWM Olympics 1968—1972 2–1–0 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle
Eduardo Arrillaga MEX ROW Olympics 1984—1992 5–5–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW gold: single sculls and quadruple sculls; 1990 Ciudad de México ROW gold: eights, silver: quadruple sculls; 1993 Ponce ROW silver: double sculls, coxless fours, and eights; 2002 San Salvador ROW gold: coxless fours and eights, silver: quadruple sculls
Carlos Arroyo PUR BKB Olympics / Other 2004 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez BAS gold
Harold Arroyo PUR BOX Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México BOX silver: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Jarod Arroyo PUR SWM Olympics / YOG 2018—2020 1–1–1 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Juan Arroyo VEN CRD Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1978 Medellín CYC gold: road race, silver: road time trial team
McJoe Arroyo PUR BOX Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
McWilliams Arroyo PUR BOX Olympics / Other 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
Miguel Arroyo CUB GAR Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1982 La Habana GYM gold: rings, horizontal bar, and team
Gabriel Arteaga CUB JUD Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo JUD gold: half-middleweight -81 kg
José Artecona PUR SHO Olympics 1984—1996 3–0–4 1982 La Habana SHO bronze: trap; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: trap and trap team; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: trap team; 1993 Ponce SHO bronze: trap and trap team; 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: double trap team
Gremlis Arvelo VEN TTE Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 0–2–2 2014 Veracruz TTN silver: singles, bronze: doubles; 2018 Barranquilla TTN silver: team, bronze: doubles
Donaldo Arza PAN ATH Olympics / Other 1972 0–1–1 1970 Panamá ATH silver: 1500 m, bronze: 800 m
Óscar Asiáin MEX BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1982 La Habana BAS bronze
Eduardo Assam MEX WRE Olympics 1948—1952 3–1–0 1946 Barranquilla WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -72 kg; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -79 kg; 1954 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -79 kg; 1959 Caracas WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -87 kg
Nancy Atiez CUB BKB Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo BAS gold; 1978 Medellín BAS gold; 1982 La Habana BAS gold
Derrick Atkins BAH ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Henrico Atkins BAR ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Alia Atkinson JAM SWM Olympics 2004—2020 3–0–2 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke, 100 m breaststroke, and 50 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly
Janelle Atkinson JAM SWM Olympics 2000—2004 8–4–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI silver: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 800 m freestyle; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke, 100 m breaststroke, 50 m butterfly, and 200 m medley, silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke, 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 200 m medley
Jorge Luis Avellán NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB silver
Ceiber Ávila COL BOX Olympics 2016—2020 1–2–0 2010 Mayagüez BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg; 2014 Veracruz BOX silver: flyweight -52 kg; 2018 Barranquilla BOX gold: flyweight -52 kg
Edwin Ávila COL CTR Olympics 2012 2–2–1 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, silver: 4000 m pursuit individual; 2018 Barranquilla CYC gold: omnium, silver: Madison, bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Héctor Ávila DOM BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Mariana Avitia MEX ARC Olympics / YOG 2008—2012 0–2–4 2010 Mayagüez ARC silver: recurve double round and recurve team, bronze: 50 m recurve, 60 m recurve, 70 m recurve, and recurve individual
Ana Ayala MEX DIV Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México DIV gold: 1 m springboard
Antonio Ayala MEX BKB Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–1 1966 San Juan BAS silver; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Julián Ayala MEX FEN Olympics 2016 0–2–2 2010 Mayagüez FEN silver: sabre team; 2014 Veracruz FEN silver: sabre team, bronze: sabre; 2018 Barranquilla FEN bronze: sabre team
Ramón Ayala PUR JUD Olympics 2004 0–0–2 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2002 San Salvador JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Sanjay Ayre JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Larry Ayuso PUR BKB Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz BAS bronze
Jaime Azcárraga MEX EJP Olympics 1984—2012 3–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros EQU gold: jumping team; 1993 Ponce EQU gold: jumping individual and jumping team
Filiberto Azcuy CUB WRE Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -76 kg
Isaac Azcuy CUB JUD Olympics 1972—1980 4–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo JUD gold: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1978 Medellín JUD gold: middleweight -86 kg; 1982 La Habana JUD gold: half-heavyweight -95 kg; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD gold: half-heavyweight -95 kg
Erasmo Baca NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB silver
René Badell CUB GAR Olympics 1972 4–3–2 1970 Panamá GYM gold: parallel bars and team, silver: horse vault, bronze: pommelled horse; 1974 Santo Domingo GYM gold: pommelled horse and team, silver: all-around and rings, bronze: parallel bars
Fernando Báez PUR WLF Olympics 1960—1972 5–1–2 1962 Kingston WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 1966 San Juan WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 1970 Panamá WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: total, press, and clean & jerk, silver: snatch; 1974 Santo Domingo WLT flyweight -52 kg bronze: total and clean & jerk
Juan Ramón Báez PUR BKB Olympics 1960—1964 2–0–0 1962 Kingston BAS gold; 1966 San Juan BAS gold
Lourdes Báez PUR SOF Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SOF gold; 1993 Ponce SOF gold
Ernesto Bahena MEX WRE Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana WRE bronze: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Brandon Bailey TTO WLF Olympics 1964 2–1–3 1962 Kingston WLT gold: heavyweight +90 kg; 1966 San Juan WLT gold: heavyweight +90 kg; 1970 Panamá WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg silver: snatch, bronze: total, press, and clean & jerk
Daniel Bailey ANT ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2016 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 100 m
Jade Bailey BAR ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 200 m
McDonald Bailey GBR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 0–0–2 1946 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Andretti Bain BAH ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Roberto Balado CUB BOX Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 Ponce BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Eugenio Balanqué CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–0 1993 Ponce ATH gold: decathlon; 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: decathlon
Guillermo Balboa MEX WLF Olympics 1956 0–1–1 1954 Ciudad de México WLT silver: lightweight -67.5 kg; 1959 Caracas WLT bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Emilio Ballado MEX BOX Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1935 San Salvador BOX gold: welterweight -147 pounds
Héctor Ballesteros COL WLF Olympics 2004 2–4–0 2002 San Salvador WLT middle-heavyweight -94 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT light-heavyweight -85 kg gold: total and snatch, silver: clean & jerk
Bernardo Baloyes COL ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2016—2020 1–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 200 m
Pablo Bandomo CUB ATH Non-starter 1972 1–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m
José Baptista VEN BOX Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 Panamá BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Jorge Barajas MEX VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla VOL bronze
Bertha Baraldi MEX DIV Olympics 1968—1972 4–0–0 1966 San Juan DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform; 1970 Panamá DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform
Norma Baraldi MEX DIV Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1970 Panamá DIV silver: 3 m springboard; 1974 Santo Domingo DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Miguel Barasorda PUR SHO Olympics 1948—1968 1–0–0 1962 Kingston SHO gold: club match team
Aleesha Barber TTO ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 100 m hurdles, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Antonio Barbet MEX VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá VOL bronze
Joe Barbosa PUR ATH Olympics 1948 1–2–0 1946 Barranquilla ATH silver: pole vault; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH silver: pole vault; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: pole vault
Tracey Ann Barnes JAM ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Nelly Barnet CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 2–1–0 1970 Panamá VOL silver; 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold; 1978 Medellín VOL gold
Oslen Barr GUY ATH Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: 800 m
Eduardo Barragán COL BOX Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 Panamá BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Hernán Barreneche COL ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1968—1972 1–0–0 1962 Kingston ATH gold: half-marathon
Rafael Barreno VEN WRE Olympics 2000—2004 2–0–2 1998 Maracaibo WRE bronze: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg; 2002 San Salvador WRE gold: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -120 kg; 2010 Mayagüez WRE gold: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -120 kg; 2014 Veracruz WRE bronze: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg
Juan Carlos Barreras CUB WPO Olympics 1992 4–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP gold; 1990 Ciudad de México WAP gold; 1993 Ponce WAP gold; 1998 Maracaibo WAP gold
Hernán Barreto VEN SHO Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1954 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Marcos Barreto MEX ATH Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: 5000 m; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 5000 m
Ysis Barreto VEN JUD Olympics 2008 1–2–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg, bronze: team; 2010 Mayagüez JUD gold: team, silver: half-middleweight -63 kg
Tim Barrett BAH ATH Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1966 San Juan ATH gold: triple jump
Armando Barrientos CUB FEN Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FEN gold: foil team
Hernando Barrientos COL SHO Olympics 1992 2–1–0 1978 Medellín SHO gold: 50 m running target team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target team
Arturo Barrios MEX ATH Olympics 1988—1992 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 1500 m and 5000 m
Juan Luis Barrios MEX ATH Olympics 2008—2012 8–0–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 1500 m; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 1500 m and 5000 m; 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 1500 m and 5000 m; 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 5000 m and 10000 m; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 10000 m
Pablo Barrios VEN EJP Olympics 2008—2016 5–0–3 1998 Maracaibo EQU bronze: jumping team; 2010 Mayagüez EQU gold: jumping individual speed, jumping individual final, and jumping team; 2014 Veracruz EQU bronze: jumping team; 2018 Barranquilla EQU gold: jumping individual and jumping individual final, bronze: jumping individual speed
Yarelis Barrios CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: discus throw
Blanca Barrón MEX SWM Olympics 1956—1960 7–0–2 1959 Caracas SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1962 Kingston SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 400 m medley
Érick Barrondo GUA ATH Olympics / Other 2012—2020 1–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 50 km walk; 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 20 km walk
Zoila Barros CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 2000—2008 1–1–0 1993 Ponce VOL gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL silver
Cordell Barrow TTO SAL Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1962 Kingston SAI gold: Flying Dutchman; 1966 San Juan SAI gold: Flying Dutchman
Rawle Barrow TTO SAL Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1962 Kingston SAI gold: Flying Dutchman; 1966 San Juan SAI gold: Flying Dutchman
Damion Barry TTO ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Trevor Barry BAH ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: high jump; 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: high jump
Yan Barthelemí CUB BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Eddy Bartolozzi VEN WRE Olympics 2000 2–2–1 1998 Maracaibo WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -85 kg; 2002 San Salvador WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -96 kg and Greco-Roman heavyweight -96 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2010 Mayagüez WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -84 kg
Norbelis Bárzaga CUB SHO Olympics 2000—2004 3–1–1 1993 Ponce SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team and 10 m air pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol; 1998 Maracaibo SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Enriqueta Basilio MEX ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Godofredo Basso CUB SHO Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol
Leonardo Basurto MEX WRE Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Alexis Batista PAN WLF Olympics 1996—2000 1–4–1 1993 Ponce WLT bantamweight -59 kg silver: total and snatch, bronze: clean & jerk; 1998 Maracaibo WLT lightweight -69 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: total and snatch
Eider Batista CUB ROW Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ROW gold: lightweight single sculls
Michel Batista CUB WRE Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -96 kg
Rafael Batista PUR SHO Olympics 1968—1976 0–0–1 1978 Medellín SHO bronze: skeet team
Alexis Batle CUB VVO Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México VOL gold; 1993 Ponce VOL gold
Erick Batte CUB ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Daniel Bautista MEX ATH Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 20 km walk
Yudelkis Bautista DOM VVO Olympics 2004 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL silver; 2002 San Salvador VOL gold
Gabriela Bayardo-Schloesser MEX
NED
ARC Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ARC gold: recurve team
Martha Bayona COL CTR Olympics 2016 0–1–2 2018 Barranquilla CYC silver: sprint, bronze: 500 m time trial and keirin
Camilo Becerra COL SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–1 2002 San Salvador SWI silver: 50 m freestyle; 2002 San Salvador SWI bronze: 100 m butterfly
Tomás Becerra COL SWM Olympics 1968—1976 5–0–2 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 200 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Valentina Becerra COL SWM YOG 2018 0–1–1 2018 Barranquilla SWI silver: 4×100 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Mario Becerril MEX EVE Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala EQU gold: jumping individual and jumping team
Porfirio Becerril MEX DIV Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–1 1974 Santo Domingo DIV silver: 3 m springboard; 1978 Medellín DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Vinton Beckett JAM ATH Olympics 1948 1–2–1 1946 Barranquilla ATH silver: high jump, SOF bronze; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH gold: high jump, silver: 80 m hurdles
James Beckford JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: long jump
Kierre Beckles BAR ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles
Bárbara Bécquer CUB BKB Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1978 Medellín BAS gold; 1982 La Habana BAS gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS gold
Ibone Belausteguigoitía MEX DIV Olympics 1948 1–1–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala DIV gold: 3 m springboard, silver: platform
Iker Belausteguigoitía MEX SAL Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1993 Ponce SAI bronze: J-24
Alexei Bell CUB BSB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz BSB gold
Janeil Bellille TTO ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 400 m hurdles, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Hanspeter Bellingrodt COL SHO Olympics 1972—1976 1–1–0 1966 San Juan SHO silver: 50 m running target; 1978 Medellín SHO gold: 50 m running target team
Helmut Bellingrodt COL SHO Olympics 1972—1984 4–1–1 1978 Medellín SHO gold: 50 m running target and 50 m running target team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: 50 m running target and 50 m running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m mixed running target
Horst Bellingrodt COL SHO Olympics 1984 2–2–1 1978 Medellín SHO gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 50 m running target; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 50 m mixed running target team, bronze: 50 m running target
Silvia Belmar MEX SWM Olympics 1960—1964 4–0–0 1962 Kingston SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, 400 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Adolfo Belmonte MEX CRD/CTR Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–2 1966 San Juan CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 1970 Panamá CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team and road time trial team
Dailín Belmonte CUB ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: marathon; 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: marathon
Ángel Beltrán CUB VVO Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce VOL gold
Daima Beltrán CUB JUD Olympics 2000—2004 3–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México JUD gold: heavyweight +72 kg; 1993 Ponce JUD gold: heavyweight +72 kg; 1998 Maracaibo JUD gold: heavyweight +78 kg
Ileana Beltrán CUB JUD Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1993 Ponce JUD silver: half-middleweight -61 kg
Lázaro Beltrán CUB VVO Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros VOL gold; 1993 Ponce VOL gold
Jesús Beltre DOM BOX Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
Virgen Benavides CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Alejandra Benítez VEN FEN Olympics 2004—2016 2–2–1 2002 San Salvador FEN gold: sabre and sabre team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN silver: sabre team, bronze: sabre; 2010 Mayagüez FEN silver: sabre team
Carlos Benítez CUB WPO Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1982 La Habana WAP gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP gold
Pamela Benítez ESA SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–5 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 800 m freestyle
Lucas Bennazar PUR SHO Olympics 2004—2008 3–4–1 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: double trap and double trap team, silver: trap team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: double trap team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: double trap, silver: double trap team; 2014 Veracruz SHO silver: double trap team, bronze: double trap
Neisser Bent CUB SWM Olympics 1996—2000 2–2–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 200 m backstroke and 200 m medley, silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Victorino Beristain MEX WPO Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1978 Medellín WAP silver; 1982 La Habana WAP silver
René Berlingeri PUR SHO Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1978 Medellín SHO bronze: skeet team; 1982 La Habana SHO silver: skeet team
Yanet Bermoy CUB JUD Olympics 2008—2012 4–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: extra-lightweight -48 kg and team; 2014 Veracruz JUD gold: half-lightweight -52 kg and team
Alejandro Bermúdez COL SWM Olympics 1992—2000 1–4–2 1993 Ponce SWI gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m backstroke; 1998 Maracaibo SWI silver: 400 m freestyle and 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley
Cristián Bermúdez GUA SHO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 10 m running target team
Eduard Bermúdez VEN BOX Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz BOX bronze: flyweight -52 kg
Martín Bermúdez MEX ATH Olympics 1980—1988 1–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: 50 km walk, silver: 20 km walk
Carlos Berna COL WLF Olympics 2012 3–2–1 2010 Mayagüez WLT bantamweight -56 kg silver: clean & jerk, bronze: total; 2014 Veracruz WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: snatch and clean & jerk; 2018 Barranquilla WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: snatch
Delmiro Bernal MEX WRE Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Fernando Bernal CUB WLF Olympics 1972 7–0–0 1970 Panamá WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg gold: total, press, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1974 Santo Domingo WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
José Bernal VEN SHO Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1959 Caracas SHO silver: 50 m free pistol
Janice Bernard TTO ATH Olympics 1984 1–2–1 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 200 m, bronze: 4×100 m relay; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m
Roger Berrio COL WLF Olympics 1992—1996 0–2–3 1993 Ponce WLT featherweight -64 kg silver: total and snatch; 1998 Maracaibo WLT featherweight -62 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Luis Emilio Berroa DOM WLF Olympics 1972 0–0–2 1978 Medellín WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg bronze: total and clean & jerk
Carlos Berrocal PUR SWM Olympics 1976 5–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 100 m backstroke; 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Félix Betancourt CUB BOX Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1962 Kingston BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg; 1966 San Juan BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Guillermo Betancourt CUB FEN Olympics 1980—1992 1–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil
José Betancourt PUR WRE Olympics 1984—1996 0–5–3 1982 La Habana WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -68 kg; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WRE silver: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg, bronze: freestyle welterweight -74 kg; 1990 Ciudad de México WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -82 kg, bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg; 1993 Ponce WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -82 kg, bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg; 2002 San Salvador WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg
Lázaro Betancourt CUB ATH Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 Kingston ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
María Betancourt CUB ATH Olympics 1976—1980 1–3–0 1970 Panamá ATH silver: discus throw; 1974 Santo Domingo ATH silver: discus throw; 1978 Medellín ATH silver: discus throw; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: discus throw
Alejandra Betancur COL RUG Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz RGS gold
Yoandri Betanzos CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: triple jump
Felipe Beuvrín VEN SHO Olympics 2000 12–9–8 1982 La Habana SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team; 1993 Ponce SHO bronze: 25 m standard pistol team; 1998 Maracaibo SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, 25 m center fire pistol, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 25 m standard pistol and 10 m air pistol team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol and 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: 25 m standard pistol and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol team, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 10 m air pistol team; 2018 Barranquilla SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol team
Juan Carlos Bianchi VEN TEN Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México TEN bronze: doubles
Alberto Bienvenú MEX BKB Olympics 1948 2–0–0 1946 Barranquilla BAS gold; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala BAS gold
Víctor Bisbal PUR BOX Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador BOX gold: heavyweight +91 kg
Sonia Bisset CUB ATH Olympics 2000—2004 2–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: javelin throw; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: javelin throw
Andrea Blackett BAR ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2004 0–1–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 400 m hurdles, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Eduardo Blades PAN BKB Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 Panamá BAS gold
Helen Blake JAM ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1976—1980 0–1–1 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Alberto Blanco CUB WLF Olympics 1976—1980 9–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1978 Medellín WLT heavyweight I -100 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1982 La Habana WLT heavyweight II -110 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Giovanna José Blanco VEN JUD Olympics 2004—2012 3–2–3 2002 San Salvador JUD gold: open, silver: heavyweight +78 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: open, silver: heavyweight +78 kg, bronze: team; 2010 Mayagüez JUD gold: team, bronze: heavyweight +78 kg and open
Juan Blanco CUB HOC Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana HOK gold
Juan Carlos Blanco VEN VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2002 San Salvador VOL bronze; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL bronze
Mario Rolando Blanco GUA ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador ATH bronze: 100 m
Suzette Blanco CUB GAR Olympics 1968 1–2–0 1970 Panamá GYM gold: team, silver: balance beam and horse vault
Gabriel Blando COL FEN Olympics 1956 1–1–1 1954 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil, bronze: épée team; 1959 Caracas FEN silver: foil team
Norge Blay CUB WPO Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WAP gold; 1993 Ponce WAP gold
Keston Bledman TTO ATH Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Daniel Bluman COL EJP Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–1 2014 Veracruz EQU gold: jumping team, bronze: jumping individual speed
Gayle Bluth MEX BKB Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México BAS gold
Ernesto Boardman MEX ARC Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2018 Barranquilla ARC gold: recurve mixed team, silver: recurve team
César Bocachica PUR BKB Olympics 1960 1–1–0 1959 Caracas BAS silver; 1962 Kingston BAS gold
Liston Bochette PUR BOB Olympics / Other 1992—1998 1–0–0 1982 La Habana ATH gold: decathlon
Carlos Bodega PUR SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 Ponce SWI bronze: 200 m medley
Mariangee Bogado VEN SOF Olympics 2008 3–0–0 2002 San Salvador SOF gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF gold; 2010 Mayagüez SOF gold
Marcelino Bolívar VEN BOX Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–2 1982 La Habana BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Andrea Boltz MEX ROW Olympics 1996 2–1–0 1993 Ponce ROW gold: double sculls and lightweight quadruple sculls, silver: quadruple sculls
Clive Bonas VEN ATH Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Daisurami Bonne CUB ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2016 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m
Idalmis Bonne CUB ATH Olympics 1992—2000 2–1–0 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 200 m; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Jorge Bonnet PUR BOB/JUD Olympics / Other 1984—1998 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg
René Bonora CUB FBL Olympics 1976 3–0–0 1970 Panamá FTB gold; 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 1978 Medellín FTB gold
Cleopatra Borel-Brown TTO ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2016 3–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: shot put; 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: shot put; 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: shot put; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: shot put
Dagoberto Borges CUB FEN Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1962 Kingston FEN silver: foil team; 1966 San Juan FEN gold: foil team
Lázaro Borges CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: pole vault; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: pole vault
Carlos Borja MEX BKB Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1935 San Salvador BAS gold
César Borja MEX SWM Olympics 1948—1952 1–0–2 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SWI bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 1954 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Yaneisi Borlot CUB ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Andrea Borrell CUB BKB Olympics 1980—1992 4–0–0 1982 La Habana BAS gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS gold; 1990 Ciudad de México BAS gold; 1993 Ponce BAS gold
Ismael Borrero CUB WRE Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz WRE gold: Greco-Roman featherweight -59 kg; 2018 Barranquilla WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -67 kg
Yordanis Borrero CUB WLF Olympics 2008 4–2–0 1998 Maracaibo WLT lightweight -69 kg gold: total and snatch, silver: clean & jerk; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT lightweight -69 kg gold: total and snatch, silver: clean & jerk
Evelina Borroto CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1976 1–1–0 1970 Panamá VOL silver; 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Wenceslao Borroto CUB ROW Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana ROW gold: eights
Lisa Boscarino PUR JUD Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD gold: half-lightweight -52 kg
Juan Botella MEX DIV Olympics 1956—1960 3–1–0 1959 Caracas DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform; 1962 Kingston DIV gold: 3 m springboard, silver: platform
Jan Boutmy AHO FEN Olympics / Referee 1964—1972 6–2–3 1946 Barranquilla FEN gold: sabre, silver: sabre team; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FEN gold: sabre team; 1959 Caracas FEN gold: sabre and sabre team, bronze: épée team; 1962 Kingston FEN gold: sabre and sabre team; 1966 San Juan FEN silver: sabre team, bronze: sabre; 1970 Panamá FEN bronze: sabre team
Rómulo Bouzas MEX ROW Olympics 2000 5–5–0 1998 Maracaibo ROW gold: lightweight double sculls and lightweight coxless fours, silver: lightweight single sculls, double sculls, and eights; 2002 San Salvador ROW gold: lightweight single sculls, double sculls, and eights, silver: single sculls and lightweight eights
George Bovell TTO SWM Olympics / Other 2000—2016 3–2–3 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m backstroke
Nick Bovell TTO SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke
Guillermo Boyd PAN WLF Olympics 1968 0–2–3 1970 Panamá WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: total, press, and clean & jerk; 1974 Santo Domingo WLT bantamweight -56 kg silver: total and clean & jerk
Albert Bracero PUR BSB Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–0–1 1993 Ponce BSB bronze
Jorge Bracero PUR SHO Olympics 1988 1–2–6 1982 La Habana SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 10 m air rifle team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team; 1993 Ponce SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Joel Bran GUA WLF Olympics 2004 0–0–3 2002 San Salvador WLT super-heavyweight +105 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Isabel Brand GUA MPN Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz MOP silver: mixed relay
Kristina Brandi PUR TEN Olympics 2004 4–0–1 2002 San Salvador TEN gold: singles, mixed doubles, and team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TEN gold: singles, bronze: doubles
Carlos Braniff MEX SAL Olympics 1960—1968 0–1–0 1962 Kingston SAI silver: Star
Ryan Brathwaite BAR ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Shane Brathwaite BAR ATH Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 110 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay
Alberth Bravo VEN ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Carlos Bravo VEN FEN Olympics 1996—2008 3–7–1 1990 Ciudad de México FEN silver: sabre team; 1993 Ponce FEN silver: sabre team, bronze: sabre; 1998 Maracaibo FEN silver: sabre and sabre team; 2002 San Salvador FEN gold: sabre team, silver: sabre; 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN gold: sabre, silver: sabre team; 2010 Mayagüez FEN gold: sabre team, silver: sabre
Enrique Bravo CUB GAR Olympics 1980 2–3–0 1978 Medellín GYM gold: all-around and team, silver: floor, parallel bars, and pommelled horse
Osmar Bravo NCA BOX Olympics / Other 2012 0–0–2 2014 Veracruz BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg; 2018 Barranquilla BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Ramón Bravo MEX SWM Olympics 1948 2–0–1 1946 Barranquilla SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Óscar Brayson CUB JUD Olympics 2008—2012 3–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: heavyweight +100 kg and open; 2014 Veracruz JUD gold: team, silver: heavyweight +100 kg
Zulema Bregado CUB GAR Olympics 1968 3–2–1 1970 Panamá GYM gold: floor, balance beam, and team, silver: all-around and uneven bars, bronze: horse vault
Abderramán Brenes PUR JUD Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2002 San Salvador JUD gold: half-middleweight -81 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Nery Brenes CRC ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2016 1–0–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 400 m; 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 400 m
Pablo Brenes CRC FBL Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador FTB bronze
Aurora Bretón MEX ARC Olympics 1972—1992 8–2–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ARC gold: 30 m recurve, 50 m recurve, 60 m recurve, 70 m recurve, and recurve double round, silver: recurve team; 1990 Ciudad de México ARC gold: 50 m recurve, 60 m recurve, and recurve team, silver: recurve individual
Marisol Bretón MEX ARC Olympics 1996 9–3–0 1993 Ponce ARC gold: 50 m recurve, 60 m recurve, 70 m recurve, and recurve double round, silver: recurve team; 1998 Maracaibo ARC gold: 60 m recurve, silver: 70 m recurve; 2002 San Salvador ARC gold: 60 m recurve, recurve individual, recurve double round, and recurve team, silver: 30 m recurve
Germán Briceño VEN SHO Olympics 1956 1–1–0 1966 San Juan SHO gold: trap, silver: trap team
Humberto Briceño VEN SHO Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1954 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Juan Briezen ARU
AHO
FBL Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Arnaldo Bristol PUR ATH Olympics / Other 1964—1976 0–1–1 1970 Panamá ATH silver: 110 m hurdles, bronze: 4×100 m relay
Jacinto Brito MEX CRD/CTR Olympics 1960 1–0–1 1962 Kingston CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: road race team
Leidys Brito VEN ARC Olympics 2008—2016 0–3–5 2002 San Salvador ARC silver: recurve team, bronze: 50 m recurve; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ARC silver: recurve team, bronze: 70 m recurve, recurve individual, and recurve double round; 2010 Mayagüez ARC silver: recurve mixed team, bronze: recurve team
Roberto Brito MEX CRD Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá CYC bronze: road time trial team
Mirtha Brock COL ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Jani Brokke ARU
AHO
FBL Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Enrique Brol GUA SHO Olympics 2016 1–1–3 1998 Maracaibo SHO bronze: trap team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: double trap, bronze: double trap team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO bronze: double trap team; 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: double trap team
Hebert Brol GUA SHO Olympics 2016 5–4–3 1998 Maracaibo SHO bronze: trap team; 2002 San Salvador SHO silver: double trap; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO gold: trap team, silver: trap, bronze: double trap team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO bronze: double trap team; 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: double trap and double trap team, silver: trap team; 2018 Barranquilla SHO gold: trap team and double trap team, silver: double trap
Jean-Pierre Brol GUA SHO Olympics 2012 5–4–1 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: trap team, silver: trap; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO gold: trap team, bronze: trap; 2010 Mayagüez SHO silver: trap and trap team; 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: trap, silver: trap team; 2018 Barranquilla SHO gold: trap and trap team
Peter Bromby BER SAL Olympics / Other 1992—2004 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México SAI bronze: J-24
Chris Brown BAH ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2016 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Earl Brown PUR BKB Olympics 1972—1976 1–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo BAS silver; 1978 Medellín BAS gold
Gilberto Brown ISV BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Shandria Brown BAH ATH Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Steve Brown TTO ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Andrew Bruce TTO ATH Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1982 La Habana ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Magda Brüggemann MEX SWM Olympics 1948 7–0–0 1946 Barranquilla SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke, and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke, and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Marlene Bruten MEX SWM Olympics 1988 0–2–3 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI silver: 100 m butterfly and 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Joel Brutus HAI JUD Olympics / Other 2004—2008 1–2–1 2002 San Salvador JUD gold: heavyweight +100 kg, silver: open; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD silver: open, bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Juan Bueno CUB ROW Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana ROW gold: coxed pairs
Juan Bueno MEX SHO Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo SHO silver: skeet team
Marco Bueno MEX FBL Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz FTB gold
Roberto Buitrago COL CRD Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1962 Kingston CYC silver: road race team
Lely Burgos PUR WLF Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–2 2010 Mayagüez WLT flyweight -48 kg silver: total and clean & jerk, bronze: snatch; 2014 Veracruz WLT bronze: flyweight -48 kg snatch
Howard Burnett JAM ATH Olympics 1988 1–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Marian Burnett GUY ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2008 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: 800 m
Marc Burns TTO ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2012 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Elvis Burrows BAH SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez SWI bronze: 50 m butterfly
Ricardo Busquets PUR SWM Olympics 1992—2004 4–7–13 1990 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 100 m backstroke; 1993 Ponce SWI silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke, 100 m butterfly, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 San Salvador SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Omar Bustani MEX ARC Olympics 1988—1992 1–2–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ARC gold: recurve team, silver: 70 m recurve; 1990 Ciudad de México ARC silver: 90 m recurve
Eduardo Bustos COL CTR Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Kingston CYC bronze: 1000 m time trial
Tyler Butterfield BER TRI Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez TRI bronze: individual
Eloisa Cabada MEX VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo VOL silver
Denia Caballero CUB ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: discus throw; 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: discus throw
Eunice Caballero CUB SHO Olympics 2000 2–1–0 1993 Ponce SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match, silver: 10 m air rifle
Yolanda Caballero COL ATH Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m
Milagros Cabral DOM VVO Olympics 2004—2012 3–1–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL silver; 2002 San Salvador VOL gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL gold; 2010 Mayagüez VOL gold
Conrado Cabrera CUB CTR Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 1993 Ponce CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Juan Carlos Cabrera MEX ROW Olympics 2016 0–3–0 2014 Veracruz ROW silver: single sculls and quadruple sculls; 2018 Barranquilla ROW silver: single sculls
Francisco Cáceres ESA WLF Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo WLT bronze: lightweight -69 kg clean & jerk
Orlando Cáceres PUR WRE Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 La Habana WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Franco Cacioni VEN CRD/CTR Olympics 1956 1–0–1 1959 Caracas CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: 4000 m pursuit individual
Ricardo Cadena MEX FBL Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Levi Cadogan BAR ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 100 m
Amparo Caicedo COL ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH bronze: 100 m and 200 m
Henry Caicedo COL FBL Non-starter 1972 0–0–1 1970 Panamá FTB bronze
Rafaél Cal MEX SWM Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Zulia Calatayud CUB ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 800 m, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Carlos Calderón MEX FEN Olympics 1968—1972 1–3–1 1966 San Juan FEN silver: foil team, bronze: sabre team; 1970 Panamá FEN gold: foil, silver: foil team and épée team
Iván Calderón PUR BOX Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Luis Calderón CUB VVO Olympics / Coach 1972—2004 1–0–0 1970 Panamá VOL gold
Mercedes Calderón CUB VVO Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México VOL gold; 1993 Ponce VOL gold
Miguel Calderón CUB BKB Olympics 1968—1980 1–2–0 1970 Panamá BAS silver; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS gold; 1978 Medellín BAS silver
Vicente Calderón MEX FEN Olympics 1968—1972 0–3–0 1970 Panamá FEN silver: foil team, épée team, and sabre team
Diego Calero COL CTR Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Caracas CYC silver: 1000 m time trial
María Luisa Calle COL CTR Olympics / Other 2000—2012 6–1–2 1998 Maracaibo CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit individual; 2002 San Salvador CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit individual; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit individual and road time trial; 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit team, silver: 3000 m pursuit individual; 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: road time trial, bronze: 3000 m pursuit individual and road race
Jaime Callejas COL SHO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1978 Medellín SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Emmanuel Callender TTO ATH Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Joel Calvo MEX VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 San Juan VOL bronze
Jossimar Calvo COL GAR Olympics 2016 5–4–2 2010 Mayagüez GYM bronze: team; 2014 Veracruz GYM gold: horizontal bar and parallel bars, silver: all-around and team; 2018 Barranquilla GYM gold: horizontal bar, pommelled horse, and team, silver: floor and parallel bars, bronze: rings
Euclides Calzado CUB ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1966 San Juan ATH silver: 10 km walk
Filemón Camacho VEN ATH Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1954 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 1500 m
José Gregorio Camacho VEN JUD Olympics 2004—2008 1–2–4 2002 San Salvador JUD silver: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD silver: middleweight -90 kg, bronze: open and team; 2010 Mayagüez JUD gold: team, bronze: middleweight -90 kg and open
Pedro Camacho PUR ATH Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Caracas ATH gold: triple jump
Rubén Camacho MEX CRD Olympics 1976 1–0–1 1978 Medellín CYC gold: road time trial team, bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Rafael Cámara MEX FEN Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1954 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: sabre team
Emiliano Camargo COL FEN Olympics 1948—1956 0–0–2 1946 Barranquilla FEN bronze: foil team; 1954 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: épée team
Humberto Camarotti CUB TEN Non-Medal 1968 0–0–2 1974 Santo Domingo TEN bronze: singles; 1978 Medellín TEN bronze: mixed doubles
Iván Cambar CUB WLF Olympics 2008—2012 2–3–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT middleweight -77 kg gold: snatch, silver: total and clean & jerk; 2014 Veracruz WLT middleweight -77 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: snatch
Daniel Camejo VEN SAL Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1966 San Juan SAI gold: Star
Ibrahim Camejo CUB ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: long jump
Bert Cameron JAM ATH Olympics / Other 1980—1988 2–1–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 400 m, silver: 4×400 m relay
Dimas Camilo MEX CSP Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez CAN silver: C2 1000 m
Roberto Caminero CUB BOX Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–1 1962 Kingston BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg; 1966 San Juan BOX silver: featherweight -57 kg
Jean Camous VEN FEN Olympics 1952 0–1–1 1954 Ciudad de México FEN silver: épée team, bronze: épée
Eduardo Campbell PAN WRE Olympics 1960—1964 2–1–0 1959 Caracas WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1962 Kingston WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1966 San Juan WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Samuel Campis MEX BKB Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Eladio Campos MEX ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 20 km walk
Enrique Campos VEN CRD Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1982 La Habana CYC silver: road race
Jorge Campos CUB TTE Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–1 2014 Veracruz TTN silver: team; 2018 Barranquilla TTN gold: doubles and team, bronze: singles
Kilmar Campos VEN JUD Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1993 Ponce JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg
Pablo Juan Campos PUR WLF Olympics 1972 0–3–1 1970 Panamá WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg silver: total, press, and clean & jerk, bronze: snatch
Ricardo Campos CUB HOC Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana HOK gold
Daniela Campuzano MEX MTB Olympics / Other 2016—2020 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: mountain biking; 2018 Barranquilla CYC gold: mountain biking
Beatriz Camuñas MEX SWM Olympics 1976 1–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke
Fernando Canales PUR SWM Olympics / Other 1976—1984 5–6–0 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1982 La Habana SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Francisco Canales PUR SWM Olympics 1976 0–3–3 1974 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 400 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Ángel Cancel PUR BKB Olympics 1960—1968 2–0–1 1962 Kingston BAS gold; 1966 San Juan BAS gold; 1970 Panamá BAS bronze
Bibiana Candelas MEX VBV Olympics 2008 1–1–1 2002 San Salvador VOL bronze; 2010 Mayagüez BVO gold; 2014 Veracruz BVO silver
Leonardo Candiani MEX FEN Olympics 1932 1–1–0 1930 La Habana FEN gold: sabre team, silver: épée team
Lourdes Candini MEX SWA Olympics 1984—1988 3–1–0 1982 La Habana SYN gold: group free; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SYN gold: duet and group free, silver: solo
Susana Candini MEX SWA Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SYN gold: group free
Hersony Canelón VEN CTR Olympics 2012—2016 2–6–0 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: team sprint, silver: sprint and keirin; 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: team sprint, silver: sprint and keirin; 2018 Barranquilla CYC silver: keirin and team sprint
Rafael Cañizares CUB BKB Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–0 1970 Panamá BAS silver
Johnny Cannizzaro PUR SHO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Medellín SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Gary Cano MEX CRD Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros CYC silver: road time trial team
Guadalupe Canseco MEX DIV Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–2 1978 Medellín DIV bronze: 3 m springboard and platform; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros DIV gold: platform
Ernesto Canto MEX ATH Olympics / Other 1984—1992 3–0–0 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 20 km walk; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: 20 km walk; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 20 km walk
Maricela Cantú MEX GAR Olympics 2008 3–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias GYM gold: balance beam and team, silver: all-around; 2010 Mayagüez GYM gold: team
Wilhelm Canword AHO FBL Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1959 Caracas FTB silver
Víctor Hugo Capacho COL WRE Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1990 Mexico City WRE silver: Greco-Roman flyweight -52 kg; 1998 Maracaibo WRE bronze: Greco-Roman featherweight -58 kg
Alberto Capilla MEX DIV Olympics 1952—1956 0–2–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala DIV silver: 3 m springboard; 1954 Ciudad de México DIV silver: platform
Joaquín Capilla MEX DIV Olympics / Other 1948—1956 6–0–0 1946 Barranquilla DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform; 1954 Ciudad de México DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform
Josefina Capote CUB VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana VOL gold
Téodoro Capriles VEN SWM Olympics / Other 1964 0–4–2 1966 San Juan SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, 100 m breaststroke, 200 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
José Carabalí VEN ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–1 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Norfalia Carabalí COL
ESP
ATH Olympics 1988—2000 0–7–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: 400 m; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 200 m, 400 m, and 4×100 m relay; 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay; 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Erwin Caraballo VEN WRE Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–0 2010 Mayagüez WRE gold: Greco-Roman heavyweight -96 kg; 2014 Veracruz WRE silver: Greco-Roman heavyweight -98 kg
Ismael Carbonell CUB ROW Olympics 1980—1992 12–1–0 1982 La Habana ROW gold: coxed fours and eights; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW gold: coxed fours and eights; 1990 Ciudad de México ROW gold: quadruple sculls and coxed fours, silver: eights; 1993 Ponce ROW gold: coxless pairs, coxed fours, and eights; 1998 Maracaibo ROW gold: coxless pairs, quadruple sculls, and eights
Kenia Carcacés CUB VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL silver
Alejandro Cárdenas MEX ATH Olympics 1992—2004 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 400 m
Alicia Cárdeñas MEX VVO Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1970 Panamá VOL gold; 1974 Santo Domingo VOL silver
Óscar Cárdenas CUB JUD Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: half-middleweight -81 kg
Regla Cárdenas CUB ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1993 Ponce ATH silver: heptathlon
Sonia Cárdenas MEX SWA Olympics 1988—1992 4–2–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SYN gold: group free; 1990 Ciudad de México SYN gold: group free, silver: duet; 1993 Ponce SYN gold: duet and group free, silver: solo
Jorge Cardiel MEX BKB Olympics 1948—1952 3–0–0 1946 Barranquilla BAS gold; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala BAS gold; 1954 Ciudad de México BAS gold
Juan Carlos Cardona COL ATH Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–2 2002 San Salvador ATH bronze: marathon; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: marathon; 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: marathon
Norman Cardozo NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB silver
Euda Carías GUA TKW Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2002 San Salvador TKW bronze: flyweight -51 kg; 2010 Mayagüez TKW bronze: bantamweight -53 kg
Mayelis Caripá VEN WRE Olympics 2004—2012 3–0–1 2002 San Salvador WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -48 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -48 kg; 2010 Mayagüez WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -48 kg; 2014 Veracruz WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Roberto Carlo PUR SHO Olympics 2000 0–1–3 1978 Medellín SHO bronze: skeet team; 1982 La Habana SHO silver: skeet team; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: skeet; 2002 San Salvador SHO bronze: skeet team
Stanly del Carmen DOM ATH Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Adriana Carmona VEN TKW Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1992—2008 2–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México TKW gold: middleweight -70 kg; 1993 Ponce TKW gold: heavyweight +70 kg; 2002 San Salvador TKW silver: heavyweight +72 kg
Danilo Caro COL SHO Olympics 1996—2016 0–6–5 1993 Ponce SHO silver: trap team and double trap team; 1998 Maracaibo SHO silver: trap and trap team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO bronze: trap team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO bronze: trap team; 2014 Veracruz SHO bronze: trap and trap team; 2018 Barranquilla SHO silver: trap team and double trap team, bronze: double trap
Rafael Carpio MEX SHO Olympics 1968 0–1–3 1970 Panamá SHO silver: 25 m center fire pistol, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 25 m center fire pistol team
Germán Carrasquilla COL SHO Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team
Evelyn Carreras DOM VVO Olympics 2004 2–1–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL silver; 2002 San Salvador VOL gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL gold
Nelson Carrero VEN FBL Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana FTB gold
Yaniel Carrero CUB ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m
Andrés Carrillo CUB FEN Olympics 2004 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN gold: épée and épée team
Enrique Carrillo CUB ROW Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana ROW gold: eights
Juan Carlos Carrillo COL BOX Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Nancy Carrillo CUB VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL silver
Edna Carrillo MEX JUD Olympics 2016 2–2–1 2010 Mayagüez JUD gold: extra-lightweight -48 kg, bronze: team; 2014 Veracruz JUD silver: extra-lightweight -48 kg and team; 2018 Barranquilla JUD gold: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Salomón Carrizales VEN BOX Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1954 Ciudad de México BOX silver: welterweight -147 pounds
Carolena Carstens PAN TKW Olympics / Other 2012—2016 0–1–1 2014 Veracruz TKW bronze: bantamweight -53 kg; 2018 Barranquilla TKW silver: bantamweight -53 kg
Dylan Carter TTO SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2020 3–1–1 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 50 m backstroke, and 50 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
James Carter PUR BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 Ponce BAS gold
Nesta Carter JAM ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–1 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 100 m, bronze: 4×100 m relay
Rodolfo Carvajal VEN FBL Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1978 Medellín FTB silver; 1982 La Habana FTB gold
Benjamín Casado PUR ATH Olympics 1948 0–1–2 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH silver: long jump, bronze: high jump and triple jump
Gloria Casales MEX VVO Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1966 San Juan VOL silver; 1970 Panamá VOL gold
Francisco Casamayor CUB WLF Olympics 1976—1980 6–2–0 1970 Panamá WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: snatch and clean & jerk; 1974 Santo Domingo WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1978 Medellín WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Joel Casamayor CUB BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Alejandro Casañas CUB ATH Olympics 1972—1980 4–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 110 m hurdles; 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 110 m hurdles, silver: 4×100 m relay; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 110 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay
Frank Casañas CUB
ESP
ATH Olympics 2000—2016 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: discus throw (competed for Cuba)
Gilda Casanova CUB ATH Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Ana María Casas MEX GAR Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo GYM silver: team
Julio Jesús de las Casas VEN SHO Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana SHO bronze: skeet
Francisco Cascante CUB GAR Olympics 1952 6–2–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala GYM gold: team, silver: pommelled horse; 1954 Ciudad de México GYM gold: all-around, floor, parallel bars, and team, silver: pommelled horse, bronze: rings, TMP gold: individual
Raúl Cascaret CUB WRE Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -74 kg
Yuleidys Cascaret CUB ROW Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ROW gold: double sculls
Miguel Casellas PUR SAL Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1966 San Juan SAI silver: Snipe and Dragon
Eddie Casiano PUR BKB Olympics 1992—2004 1–1–0 1993 Ponce BAS gold; 2018 Barranquilla BAS silver
Toñín Casillas PUR BKB Olympics / Other 1960 0–1–0 1959 Caracas BAS silver
Alexandra Caso DOM VVO Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador VOL gold
Alfonso Castañeda MEX SHO Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1959 Caracas SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Gerardo Castañeda GUA SHO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1982 La Habana SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Jorge Castañeda MEX FBL Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México FTB gold
José Castañeda MEX CRD Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Medellín CYC gold: road time trial team
Patricia Castañeda MEX SWM Olympics 2012 2–3–3 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2010 Mayagüez SWI silver: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Raúl Castañeda MEX BOX Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador BOX silver: light-flyweight -48 kg
Stefany Castaño COL FBL Non-starter 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Guillermo Castellanos MEX SHO Olympics 1984 2–0–0 1982 La Habana SHO gold: trap and trap team
Marianella Castellanos VEN SOF Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2002 San Salvador SOF gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF gold
Víctor Castellanos GUA SHO Olympics / Other 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Panamá SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Jorge Castillejos MEX FEN Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Panamá FEN silver: foil team
Ángel Castillo VEN FBL Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1978 Medellín FTB silver; 1982 La Habana FTB gold
Apolonio Castillo MEX SWM Olympics 1948 2–0–0 1946 Barranquilla SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Armando Castillo GUA CTR Olympics 1952 0–0–2 1954 Ciudad de México CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team and road race team
Beatriz Castillo CUB ATH Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m
Brenda Castillo DOM VVO Olympics 2012—2020 3–0–0 2010 Mayagüez VOL gold; 2014 Veracruz VOL gold; 2018 Barranquilla VOL gold
Carolina Castillo COL WRE Olympics 2012—2016 2–1–0 2010 Mayagüez WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -48 kg; 2014 Veracruz WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -48 kg; 2018 Barranquilla WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -50 kg
Jocelyn Castillo VEN DIV Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
José Castillo CUB DIV Olympics 1948 1–1–2 1935 San Salvador DIV bronze: 3 m springboard; 1938 Panamá DIV gold: 3 m springboard; 1946 Barranquilla DIV silver: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform
Licet Castillo CUB BKB Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1993 Ponce BAS gold; 1998 Maracaibo BAS gold
Modesto Castillo DOM ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1982 La Habana ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Nabor Castillo MEX JUD Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2010 Mayagüez JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 2014 Veracruz JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Tito Castillo ESA SHO Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SHO silver: 50 m free pistol; 1959 Caracas SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol
Wanelge Castillo PAN WRE Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–1 1966 San Juan WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -52 kg; 1970 Panamá WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -52 kg; 1974 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Yahel Castillo MEX DIV Olympics 2008—2020 3–1–1 2010 Mayagüez DIV gold: 3 m springboard and synchronized springboard, silver: 1 m springboard; 2014 Veracruz DIV gold: synchronized springboard, bronze: 3 m springboard
Yalennis Castillo CUB JUD Olympics 2008—2016 4–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: middleweight -70 kg and team; 2014 Veracruz JUD gold: half-heavyweight -78 kg and team
Yuneisy Castillo CUB SOF Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo SOF gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF silver
Roberto Castrillo CUB SHO Olympics 1972—1980 8–1–0 1970 Panamá SHO gold: skeet and skeet team; 1974 Santo Domingo SHO gold: skeet and skeet team; 1978 Medellín SHO gold: skeet and skeet team; 1982 La Habana SHO gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: skeet team
Arles Castro COL CTR Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Augusto Castro COL BMX Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez CYC silver: BMX
Danel Castro CUB BSB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Eduardo Castro MEX ATH Olympics 1984 2–1–0 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 1500 m; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 1500 m and 5000 m
Francisco Castro PUR ATH Olympics 1952 2–1–2 1946 Barranquilla ATH gold: triple jump, bronze: high jump and long jump; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH gold: long jump, silver: triple jump
Katerin Castro COL FBL Non-starter 2012 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Lilián Castro ESA SHO Olympics / Other 2016 0–1–0 2018 Barranquilla SHO silver: 10 m air pistol team
Manuel Castro MEX WPO Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala WAP gold; 1954 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Mario Castro CUB GAR Olympics 1980 3–3–0 1982 La Habana GYM gold: team, silver: all-around, rings, and horse vault; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros GYM gold: rings and team
Militza Castro PUR ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Milton Castro COL TKW Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo TKW silver: heavyweight +84 kg
Nelson Castro COL WLF Olympics 1996—2004 0–3–3 2002 San Salvador WLT bantamweight -56 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Omar Catarí VEN BOX Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Orlando Catinchi PUR SWM Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Roxroy Cato JAM ATH Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m hurdles
Ben Cayenne TTO ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1966 San Juan ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 800 m
José Cazorla VEN SHO Olympics 1960 1–1–0 1959 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m+100 m small-bore rifle prone English match; 1966 San Juan SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match
Isabel Ceballos COL SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–4 1993 Ponce SWI bronze: 400 m medley; 1998 Maracaibo SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Matilde Ceballos PAN WLF Olympics 1992 0–1–3 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WLT featherweight -60 kg bronze: total and snatch; 1990 Ciudad de México WLT featherweight -60 kg silver: snatch, bronze: total
Pedro Ceballos VEN WRE Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2014 Veracruz WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg; 2018 Barranquilla WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg
Freddy Cedeño VEN VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–2 2002 San Salvador VOL bronze; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL bronze; 2010 Mayagüez VOL silver
Juan Francisco Centelles CUB ATH Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1982 La Habana ATH gold: high jump; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: high jump
Mario Centeno NCA BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Frederich Cepeda CUB BSB Olympics 2004—2008 2–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BSB gold; 2014 Veracruz BSB gold; 2018 Barranquilla BSB silver
Gisela Cerezo VEN SWM Olympics 1972 2–1–0 1970 Panamá SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Nehomar Cermeño VEN BOX Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1998 Maracaibo BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg; 2002 San Salvador BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Dionicio Cerón MEX ATH Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 10000 m; 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 10000 m
Eligio Cervantes MEX TRI Olympics 2004 3–1–0 2002 San Salvador TRI gold: team, silver: individual; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TRI gold: individual and team
Elizabeth Cervantes MEX SWA Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México SYN gold: group free
José Cestero PUR BKB Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Caracas BAS silver
Adrián Chacón CUB ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
José Chacón VEN CRD Olympics 2004 1–3–0 2002 San Salvador CYC gold: road race, silver: road time trial; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC silver: road time trial; 2010 Mayagüez CYC silver: road time trial
Leonardo Chacón CRC TRI Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–1 2002 San Salvador TRI silver: team; 2010 Mayagüez TRI silver: team, bronze: mixed relay
Juan Chalas DOM JUD Olympics 1972 0–0–2 1974 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: half-lightweight -65 kg; 1978 Medellín JUD bronze: half-lightweight -65 kg
José-Antonio Chalbaud VEN SHO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 Kingston SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Ricardo Chambers JAM ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Ricardo Chandeck PAN SHO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol team
José Chandri PUR JUD Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: open
Rolando Chang CUB WLF Olympics 1972 1–3–0 1970 Panamá WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: snatch, silver: total, press, and clean & jerk
Ricardo Chapa MEX WPO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Panamá WAP silver
Gustavo Chapela MEX FEN Olympics 1968 0–2–0 1970 Panamá FEN silver: épée team and sabre team
Jorge Chapoy MEX ARC Olympics 2004 1–4–1 2002 San Salvador ARC gold: 90 m recurve, silver: 50 m recurve, 70 m recurve, recurve individual, and recurve team, bronze: 30 m recurve
Pedro Chappé CUB BKB Olympics / Coach 1968—1980 1–1–1 1966 San Juan BAS bronze; 1970 Panamá BAS silver; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS gold
Clifton Charleswell ISV BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Vilma Charlton JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1972 1–0–1 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Maurys Charón CUB WLF Olympics 1992 3–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WLT heavyweight II -110 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Matilde Charro CUB BKB Olympics 1980 4–0–0 1970 Panamá BAS gold; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS gold; 1978 Medellín BAS gold; 1982 La Habana BAS gold
Arantxa Chávez MEX DIV Olympics 2012—2020 1–2–0 2010 Mayagüez DIV silver: 1 m springboard and 3 m springboard; 2014 Veracruz DIV gold: synchronized springboard
Armando Chávez MEX ROW Olympics 1984 0–4–0 1982 La Habana ROW silver: double sculls and coxless fours; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW silver: double sculls and coxless fours
Carlos Chávez PAN WLF Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México WLT gold: featherweight -60 kg; 1959 Caracas WLT gold: featherweight -60 kg
Germán Chávez MEX WPO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1962 Kingston WAP gold
Maricela Chávez MEX ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 10 km walk
Rolando Chávez MEX WPO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1962 Kingston WAP gold
Ignacio Chavira MEX BKB Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1962 Kingston BAS bronze
Francisco Checa PAN BKB Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1962 Kingston BAS silver
Maxwell Cheeseman TTO CTR Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México CYC bronze: sprint
Elliot Chenaux PUR SWM Olympics 1964 1–1–1 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Robert Chenaux PUR SWM Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1962 Kingston SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Marcela Chibás CUB ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Panamá ATH bronze: 400 m
Alexis Chiclana PUR JUD Olympics 2008 0–0–6 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg; 2010 Mayagüez JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg and team; 2014 Veracruz JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg and team; 2018 Barranquilla JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Arsenio Chirinos VEN CRD/CTR Olympics 1956—1960 1–3–0 1954 Ciudad de México CYC gold: road race, silver: 4000 m pursuit team and road race team; 1966 San Juan CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Silvia Chivás CUB ATH Olympics 1972—1976 4–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m; 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 100 m, 200 m, and 4×100 m relay
Antonio Chocano GUA FEN Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FEN bronze: épée team
Rodolfo Choperena MEX BKB Olympics 1936 2–0–0 1926 Ciudad de México BAS gold; 1935 San Salvador BAS gold
Felice Chow TTO ROW Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Barranquilla ROW silver: single sculls
Angelia Chuck JAM SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–1 2002 San Salvador SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Edgar Chumacero MEX FEN Olympics 2004 0–2–1 1998 Maracaibo FEN silver: foil team; 2002 San Salvador FEN bronze: foil team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN silver: foil
Liliana Cian COL SWM Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Raúl Cicero MEX FEN Olympics / Referee 1960—1968 1–2–5 1954 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil team; 1959 Caracas FEN bronze: foil team and sabre team; 1962 Kingston FEN gold: épée team, bronze: foil and foil team; 1966 San Juan FEN silver: foil team, bronze: épée team
Manuel Cid MEX EDR Olympics 1984 1–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros EQU gold: dressage team, bronze: dressage individual
Mariana Cifuentes MEX SWA Olympics 2008 6–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SYN gold: group and group free; 2010 Mayagüez SYN gold: group technical; 2014 Veracruz SYN gold: group, group free, and group technical
Jeyvier Cintrón PUR BOX Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz BOX bronze: flyweight -52 kg
Zuleyma Cirimele VEN SOF Olympics 2008 2–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México SOF bronze; 2002 San Salvador SOF gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF gold
Franklin Cisneros ESA JUD Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Omar Cisneros CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Leandro Civil CUB ATH Olympics 1976 1–0–2 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 800 m; 1978 Medellín ATH bronze: 800 m and 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only)
Davian Clarke JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Timicka Clarke BAH ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Carlos Claverie VEN SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 4–1–3 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Barranquilla SWI silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 200 m breaststroke, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m medley relay (mixed)
Ángela Clavijo COL FBL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Wellesley Clayton JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1968 2–1–0 1962 Kingston ATH silver: long jump; 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 4×100 m relay and long jump
Mario Clopatofsky COL SHO Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1978 Medellín SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team
Yariulvis Cobas CUB ROW Olympics 2012 4–1–0 2014 Veracruz ROW gold: single sculls and double sculls; 2018 Barranquilla ROW gold: single sculls and double sculls, silver: coxless pairs
Miguelina Cobián CUB ATH Olympics 1964—1968 5–3–0 1962 Kingston ATH gold: 100 m, silver: 4×100 m relay; 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 100 m, silver: 200 m and 4×100 m relay; 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 100 m, 200 m, and 4×100 m relay
Pedro Coffie AHO FBL Non-starter 1952 1–0–1 1946 Barranquilla FTB bronze; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Sión Cóhen PAN WRE Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1962 Kingston WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight +97 kg; 1966 San Juan WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -97 kg
Luis Colina COL SHO Olympics 1972 3–8–4 1974 Santo Domingo SHO gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team and 25 m center fire pistol; 1978 Medellín SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 25 m standard pistol, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team; 1993 Ponce SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 1998 Maracaibo SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol team
Teresita Collado GUA ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador ATH bronze: 20 km walk
Enrique Collazo PUR BOX Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
William Collazo CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Filiberto Colón PUR SWM Olympics 1984 0–5–2 1978 Medellín SWI silver: 1500 m freestyle; 1982 La Habana SWI silver: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Gloria Colón PUR FEN Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1982 La Habana FEN bronze: foil team
Javier Colón PUR BKB Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México BAS silver; 1993 Ponce BAS gold
María Colón CUB ATH Olympics / Administrator 1980—2020 3–1–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: javelin throw; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: javelin throw; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: javelin throw; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: javelin throw
Pedro Colón PUR SAL Olympics 2000 0–1–2 1998 Maracaibo SAI bronze: Hobie Cat; 2002 San Salvador SAI silver: Hobie Cat; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SAI bronze: Hobie Cat
Téofilo Colón PUR ATH Olympics / Other 1952—1976 0–3–0 1938 Panamá ATH silver: 110 m hurdles; 1946 Barranquilla ATH silver: 110 m hurdles; 1959 Caracas ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Víctor Colón PUR GAR Olympics 1992 0–1–2 1990 Ciudad de México GYM bronze: team; 1993 Ponce GYM silver: horse vault, bronze: team
Carolina Colorado COL SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–5–4 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2010 Mayagüez SWI bronze: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke; 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 50 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Misleydis Compañy CUB FEN Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN silver: foil team, bronze: foil
Jorge Comrie PAN JUD Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Medellín JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -95 kg
Janier Concepción CUB ROW Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz ROW gold: coxless fours and quadruple sculls
Jesús Conde MEX WLF Olympics 1972 3–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Muriel Coneo COL ATH Olympics 2016 2–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 1500 m, silver: 3000 m steeplechase; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 5000 m
Altagracia Contreras DOM JUD Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México JUD bronze: lightweight -56 kg
Dalia Contreras VEN TKW Olympics / Other 2004—2008 2–0–0 2002 San Salvador TKW gold: finweight -47 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW gold: finweight -47 kg
Edgar Contreras VEN TKW Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla TKW bronze: featherweight -68 kg
Edickson Contreras VEN DIV Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez DIV silver: synchronized platform
José Contreras CUB BSB Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Nancy Contreras MEX CTR Olympics / Other 1996—2004 1–2–6 2002 San Salvador CYC gold: 500 m time trial, silver: sprint, bronze: keirin; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC silver: 500 m time trial, bronze: sprint and keirin; 2010 Mayagüez CYC bronze: 500 m time trial, keirin, and team sprint
Yuderqui Contreras DOM WLF Olympics 2008—2016 5–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT lightweight -58 kg gold: total and snatch, silver: clean & jerk; 2010 Mayagüez WLT featherweight -53 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2014 Veracruz WLT featherweight -53 kg silver: snatch
Joseph Coombs TTO ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–2–1 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 400 m and 4×400 m relay; 1982 La Habana ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Brad Cooper BAH ATH Olympics / Other 1984—1988 0–1–2 1978 Medellín ATH bronze: discus throw; 1982 La Habana ATH silver: discus throw; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH bronze: discus throw
Eileen Marie Coparropa PAN SWM Olympics / Other 1996—2004 4–0–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle; 2002 San Salvador SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle
Alexis Copello CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: triple jump
Carlos Cordero MEX ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: marathon
Domingo Cordero PUR ATH Olympics 1988—1996 2–2–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 400 m hurdles, silver: 4×100 m relay; 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 400 m hurdles, silver: 4×100 m relay
Kevin Cordón GUA BDM Olympics / Other 2008—2020 8–1–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias BDM gold: singles, silver: team, bronze: doubles; 2010 Mayagüez BDM gold: singles, doubles, and team; 2014 Veracruz BDM gold: singles, doubles, and team; 2018 Barranquilla BDM gold: singles, bronze: team
Francisco Córdova PUR BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá BAS bronze
Samuel Córdova MEX VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez VOL bronze
Williams Córdova MEX TKW Non-Medal 1992 1–0–0 1993 Ponce TKW gold: featherweight -64 kg
Adriana Corona MEX TRI Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias TRI gold: individual and team
José Corona MEX FBL Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador FTB silver
Luis Coronado GUA WLF Olympics 1992 0–1–3 1993 Ponce WLT silver: lightweight -70 kg snatch; 2002 San Salvador WLT middleweight -77 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Daniel Corral MEX GAR Olympics 2012—2020 0–2–4 2006 Cartagena de Indias GYM silver: team, bronze: floor; 2010 Mayagüez GYM silver: team, bronze: vault; 2014 Veracruz GYM bronze: parallel bars and rings
Emilio Correa CUB BOX Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Fernando Correa VEN CRD Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros CYC gold: road race
Onix Cortés CUB JUD Olympics 2012 2–1–1 2014 Veracruz JUD gold: team, silver: middleweight -70 kg; 2018 Barranquilla JUD gold: team, bronze: middleweight -70 kg
Javier Cortina CUB WRE Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg
Manuel Cortina MEX CSP Olympics 2008 4–5–1 2002 San Salvador CAN gold: K1 500 m, silver: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CAN gold: K1 500 m, silver: K2 500 m and K4 500 m, bronze: K2 1000 m; 2010 Mayagüez CAN gold: K1 200 m and K2 200 m, silver: K2 1000 m
Inocenta Corvea CUB BKB Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo BAS gold; 1978 Medellín BAS gold
Arturo Costa CUB SHO Olympics 1968—1972 2–3–0 1970 Panamá SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m center fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team; 1978 Medellín SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Lázaro Costa CUB WPO Olympics 1976—1980 3–0–0 1978 Medellín WAP gold; 1982 La Habana WAP gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP gold
Marlenis Costa CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Silvia Costa CUB ATH Olympics 1992 2–1–0 1982 La Habana ATH gold: high jump; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: high jump; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: high jump
Francisco Costas MEX ATH Olympics 1928 0–1–0 1926 Ciudad de México ATH silver: high jump
Arturo Coste MEX WPO Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala WAP gold; 1954 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Jorge Coste MEX WPO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 Medellín WAP silver
Héctor Cotto PUR ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Miguel Cotto PUR BOX Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Orlando Cowley CUB WPO Olympics 1972—1980 2–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo WAP gold; 1978 Medellín WAP gold
Shawn Cox BAR BOX Olympics 2000 1–1–1 1998 Maracaibo BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg; 2002 San Salvador BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Dion Crabbe IVB ATH Olympics / Other 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 100 m
Shelley Cramer ISV SWM Olympics 1976—1992 2–4–3 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m butterfly; 1982 La Habana SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, and 100 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 200 m medley
Carlos Crassus VEN SHO Olympics 1956—1960 1–2–0 1954 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m center fire pistol; 1959 Caracas SHO gold: 25 m center fire pistol; 1962 Kingston SHO silver: 25 m center fire pistol
Carl Crawford GUY BOX Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1962 Kingston BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Hasely Crawford TTO ATH Olympics / Other 1972—1984 1–0–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Yunaika Crawford CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: hammer throw
Édgar Crespo PAN SWM Olympics 2008—2016 3–2–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 50 m breaststroke; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke
Iván Crispín DOM BSB Non-Medal 1984 1–0–0 1982 La Habana BSB gold
José Cristóbal MEX CSP Olympics 2008—2012 2–5–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias CAN gold: C1 1000 m, silver: C1 500 m; 2010 Mayagüez CAN gold: C1 1000 m, silver: C2 1000 m; 2014 Veracruz CAN silver: C1 1000 m and C2 1000 m; 2018 Barranquilla CAN silver: C1 1000 m
Siobhan Cropper TTO SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–3–0 1993 Ponce SWI silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle; 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle
Andrei Cross BAR SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Jorge Crusellas CUB ATH Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Ángel Cruz PUR BKB Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1982 La Habana BAS silver; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS silver
Aury Cruz PUR VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL bronze; 2010 Mayagüez VOL silver; 2014 Veracruz VOL silver
Beatriz Cruz PUR ATH Olympics 2000 1–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 2010 Mayagüez gold: 4×100 m relay
Heriberto Cruz PUR ATH Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1962 Kingston ATH silver: 110 m hurdles; 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
José de la Cruz VEN BOX Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1982 La Habana BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg; 1990 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
José Leonardo Cruz COL BOX Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Miguel Ángel Cruz MEX ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana ATH bronze: marathon
Rolando Cruz PUR ATH Olympics / Other 1956—1964 3–0–0 1959 Caracas ATH gold: pole vault; 1962 Kingston ATH gold: pole vault; 1966 San Juan ATH gold: pole vault
Teo Cruz PUR BKB Olympics / Other 1960—1998 2–1–0 1962 Kingston BAS gold; 1966 San Juan BAS gold; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS silver
Jorge Cuervo CUB GAR Olympics 1972 10–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo GYM gold: all-around, floor, horizontal bar, parallel bars, rings, horse vault, and team, silver: pommelled horse; 1978 Medellín GYM gold: floor, horse vault, and team
Gustavo Cuesta DOM ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Inocente Cuesta CUB BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 San Juan BAS bronze
Marcela Cuesta CRC SWM Olympics 1988 2–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Pablo Cuesta CUB WPO Olympics 1992 3–0–0 1982 La Habana WAP gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP gold; 1990 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Juan Manuel Cueto DOM WLF Olympics 1992 0–0–2 1990 Ciudad de México WLT featherweight -60 kg bronze: snatch and clean & jerk
Henry Cuevas COL CRD Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo CYC silver: road time trial team
Mario Cuevas MEX ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 Medellín ATH silver: marathon
Javier Culson PUR ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2016 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Yumileidi Cumbá CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2008 2–1–0 1993 Ponce ATH silver: shot put; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: shot put; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: shot put
Juan Curbelo CUB WLF Olympics 1968—1972 3–3–0 1970 Panamá WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg gold: total and press, silver: clean & jerk; 1974 Santo Domingo WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg gold: snatch, silver: total and clean & jerk
Hector Curiel AHO WLF Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–5 1959 Caracas WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg; 1962 Kingston WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg; 1970 Panamá WLT featherweight -60 kg bronze: total, press, snatch, and clean & jerk
Raúl Curiel MEX BOX Non-starter 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz BOX bronze: light-welterweight -64 kg
Juliet Cuthbert JAM ATH Olympics / Non-starter / Other 1980—1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 200 m
Fiorella D'Croz COL TRI Olympics 2004 0–3–2 2002 San Salvador TRI silver: team; 2010 Mayagüez TRI silver: team and mixed relay; 2014 Veracruz TRI bronze: team and mixed relay
Christian Dalmau PUR BKB Olympics 2004 1–0–1 2010 Mayagüez BAS gold; 2014 Veracruz BAS bronze
Manuel Dalmau PUR SAL Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 La Habana SAI silver: Mistral
Raymond Dalmau PUR BKB Olympics / Coach 1968—1992 1–2–1 1970 Panamá BAS bronze; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS silver; 1978 Medellín BAS gold; 1982 La Habana BAS silver
John Daly PUR SWM Olympics 1976 0–3–2 1974 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 100 m butterfly, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Alvin Daniel TTO ATH Olympics / Other 1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 400 m
Marcella Daniel PAN ATH Olympics 1964 1–1–1 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 1962 Kingston ATH silver: 100 m, bronze: 4×100 m relay
Roger Daniel TTO SHO Olympics 2004—2012 2–1–3 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: 50 m free pistol; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: 25 m standard pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 2014 Veracruz SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Dennis Darling BAH ATH Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
José Dávalos MEX BOX Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1959 Caracas BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Rodion Davelaar AHO SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez SWI silver: 50 m breaststroke
Francisco Dávila MEX ATH Olympics 1932 2–1–1 1930 La Habana ATH gold: hammer throw, silver: 4×100 m relay; 1935 San Salvador ATH gold: hammer throw, bronze: discus throw
Duilio Daviño MEX FBL Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1993 Ponce FTB silver
Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH ATH Olympics / Other 1984—2000 2–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m, silver: 4×100 m relay
Anthony Davis JAM ATH Non-starter 1980 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Téofilo Davis VEN ATH Olympics 1952 1–0–1 1954 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles; 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Alex de Jesús PUR BOX Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
José de Jesús PUR ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: marathon
José-Ricardo de Jesús PUR SWM Olympics 1976 1–1–3 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle, 200 m backstroke, and 200 m medley
Ovidio de Jesús PUR ATH Olympics 1956—1960 3–1–2 1954 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m; 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 400 m; 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay; 1962 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Bethania de la Cruz DOM VVO Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL gold; 2014 Veracruz VOL gold
Eglys Yahima de la Cruz CUB SHO Olympics 2004—2020 9–4–2 1993 Ponce SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1998 Maracaibo SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match; 2002 San Salvador SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 10 m air rifle; 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: 10 m air rifle and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match, bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 2018 Barranquilla SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Noel de la Cruz CUB CTR Olympics 1992 2–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 1993 Ponce CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team
San Lázaro de la Cruz DOM WLF Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo WLT silver: flyweight -52 kg snatch
Porfirio de León PUR WLF Olympics 1976 0–0–3 1978 Medellín WLT flyweight -52 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Héctor de Lima Carrilla VEN SHO Olympics 1984 1–0–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team
Héctor de Lima Polanco VEN SHO Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m free pistol
Sylvia de Luna GUA EVE Olympics 1976 0–1–3 1993 Ponce EQU bronze: dressage team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias EQU bronze: dressage team; 2010 Mayagüez EQU silver: dressage team; 2014 Veracruz EQU bronze: dressage team
Neil de Silva TTO ATH Olympics 1992—2000 0–2–0 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Yamila Degrase CUB SOF Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México SOF gold
Diego del Real MEX ATH Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: hammer throw
Mónica del Real MEX TKW Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1993 Ponce TKW gold: welterweight -65 kg
Mercedes del Risco CUB FEN Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana FEN gold: foil team
Gerónimo Delgadillo MEX FEN Olympics / Referee 1932 3–3–0 1930 La Habana FEN silver: épée team; 1935 San Salvador FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée; 1938 Panamá FEN gold: foil team and sabre team, silver: épée team
Carmenza Delgado COL WLF Olympics / Other 2000—2004 7–2–0 1998 Maracaibo WLT super-heavyweight +75 kg gold: snatch, silver: total and clean & jerk; 2002 San Salvador WLT super-heavyweight +75 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT super-heavyweight +75 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Gustavo Delgado MEX WRE Olympics 1984 0–4–0 1982 La Habana WRE silver: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg and Greco-Roman light-flyweight -48 kg; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WRE silver: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg and Greco-Roman light-flyweight -48 kg
Ismael Delgado PUR ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1954 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Javier Delgado COL WRE Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
José Delgado CUB BSB Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México BSB gold; 1993 Ponce BSB gold
Lindolfo Delgado MEX BOX Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Pedro Delgado CUB VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 Panamá VOL gold
Regino Delgado CUB FBL Olympics 1976—1980 3–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 1978 Medellín FTB gold; 1982 La Habana FTB bronze; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FTB gold
Ricardo Delgado MEX BOX Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1966 San Juan BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Rodolfo Delgado CUB HOC Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana HOK gold
Silvio Delgado CUB SHO Olympics 1968 2–0–2 1970 Panamá SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1974 Santo Domingo SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Solangie Delgado COL RUG Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz RGS gold; 2018 Barranquilla RGS gold
Isabel Delgado MEX SWA Olympics 2008—2012 7–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SYN gold: group and group free, silver: duet; 2010 Mayagüez SYN gold: group technical; 2014 Veracruz SYN gold: duet free, duet technical, group, and group free
Patrick Delice TTO ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 100 m
Luis Delís CUB ATH Olympics 1980 4–1–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: discus throw; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: shot put and discus throw; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: discus throw; 1993 Ponce ATH silver: discus throw
Dominic Demeritte BAH ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Ángel Dennis CUB VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Marcelo Derouville CUB WPO Olympics 1992 3–0–0 1982 La Habana WAP gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP gold; 1990 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Alfredo Despaigne CUB BSB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz BSB gold
Caridad Despaigne CUB BKB Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1978 Medellín BAS gold; 1982 La Habana BAS gold
Joël Despaigne CUB VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros VOL gold
Oreidis Despaigne CUB JUD Olympics 2004—2012 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg and team
Robelis Despaigne CUB TKW Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla TKW gold: heavyweight +87 kg
Yordanis Despaigne CUB BOX Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Yosvane Despaigne CUB JUD Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo JUD gold: middleweight -90 kg
Linouse Desravine HAI JUD Olympics / Other 2012 0–0–2 2010 Mayagüez JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg; 2014 Veracruz JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg
Nikia Deveaux BAH SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Raúl Diago CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Martin Dias GUY WLF Olympics 1964 0–2–0 1962 Kingston WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg; 1966 San Juan WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Adriana Díaz PUR TTE Olympics / YOG / Other 2016—2020 6–1–1 2014 Veracruz TTN gold: mixed doubles and team, silver: doubles, bronze: singles; 2018 Barranquilla TTN gold: singles, doubles, mixed doubles, and team
Alejandro Díaz CUB GAR Olympics 1948 1–1–0 1946 Barranquilla GYM gold: team, silver: robe climbing
Ana Díaz CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 3–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold; 1978 Medellín VOL gold; 1982 La Habana VOL gold
Arturo Díaz CUB WRE Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana WRE gold: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight +100 kg
Bárbaro Díaz CUB WPO Olympics 1980—1992 3–0–0 1982 La Habana WAP gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP gold; 1990 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Berta Díaz CUB ATH Olympics 1956—1960 2–1–2 1954 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 100 m and 4×100 m relay; 1962 Kingston ATH gold: 80 m hurdles and long jump, silver: 4×100 m relay
Edgar Díaz PUR ATH Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1993 Ponce ATH gold: pole vault; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: pole vault
Edgardo Díaz PUR FEN Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1982 La Habana FEN bronze: foil team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FEN bronze: foil team
Erenia Díaz CUB VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana VOL gold
Félix Díaz DOM BOX Olympics / Other 2004—2008 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Guillermo Díaz MEX WRE Olympics 1992—1996 0–2–2 1982 La Habana WRE silver: Greco-Roman heavyweight -100 kg, bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg; 1990 Mexico City WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg, bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg
Ineabelle Díaz PUR TKW Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1992—2004 4–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México TKW gold: lightweight -60 kg; 1993 Ponce TKW gold: lightweight -60 kg; 1998 Maracaibo TKW silver: lightweight -63 kg; 2002 San Salvador TKW gold: lightweight -63 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW gold: heavyweight +72 kg
Javier Díaz MEX SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jordan Díaz CUB ATH YOG / Other 2018 0–1–0 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: triple jump
José Díaz PAN WLF Olympics / Other 1984—1988 0–4–1 1982 La Habana WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WLT bantamweight -56 kg silver: clean & jerk, bronze: total
José Díaz VEN WRE Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–3 2010 Mayagüez WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2014 Veracruz WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg; 2018 Barranquilla WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg
José Narciso Díaz CUB FEN Olympics 1968 2–0–1 1966 San Juan FEN gold: épée; 1970 Panamá FEN gold: sabre team, bronze: sabre
Juan Díaz VEN TKW Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador TKW bronze: middleweight -84 kg
Luis Díaz COL CTR Olympics 1972 2–3–0 1970 Panamá CYC gold: road time trial team; 1974 Santo Domingo CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual, silver: 4000 m pursuit team, road race, and road time trial team
Luis Díaz VEN VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–2 2002 San Salvador VOL bronze; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL bronze; 2010 Mayagüez VOL silver
María del Carmen Díaz MEX ATH Olympics 1996 3–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 3000 m and 10000 m; 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 10000 m
Nivaldo Díaz CUB VBV Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz BVO gold; 2018 Barranquilla BVO gold
Paulino Díaz MEX SHO Olympics / Other 1960—1997 0–0–1 1962 Kingston SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Rodobaldo Díaz CUB ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–1 1966 San Juan ATH bronze: 400 m; 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Rodolfo Díaz MEX BKB Olympics / Referee 1948—1968 1–0–0 1946 Barranquilla BAS gold
Rodrigo Díaz COL EJP Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2002 San Salvador EQU gold: jumping team, bronze: jumping individual
Roxana Díaz CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 200 m and 4×100 m relay
Tulio Díaz CUB FEN Olympics 1992 2–0–1 1982 La Habana FEN gold: foil team, bronze: foil; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FEN gold: foil team
Víctor Díaz VEN BKB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo BAS bronze
Yúnior Díaz CUB ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: long jump
Helga Diederichsen MEX SWM Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1946 Barranquilla SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke
Teófilo Diek DOM JUD Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD silver: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Paul Dielemans AHO SAL Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 Ponce SAI bronze: Laser
Carlos Dilaut CUB VVO Olympics 1972 2–0–0 1970 Panamá VOL gold; 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Calvin Dill BER ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo FTB bronze
Alana Dillette BAH SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–3 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Eva Dimas ESA WLF Olympics / Other 2000—2008 3–4–1 1998 Maracaibo WLT light-heavyweight -69 kg silver: clean & jerk, bronze: total; 2002 San Salvador WLT light-heavyweight -69 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT super-heavyweight +75 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Nuria Diosdado MEX SWA Olympics 2012—2020 13–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SYN gold: group and group free; 2014 Veracruz SYN gold: solo free, solo technical, duet free, duet technical, group, and group technical; 2018 Barranquilla SYN gold: solo free, duet free, duet technical, group free, and group free routine combination
Juan Domecq CUB BKB Olympics 1972—1976 1–2–0 1970 Panamá BAS silver; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS gold; 1978 Medellín BAS silver
Maribel Domínguez MEX FBL Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz FTB gold
Mónica Domínguez MEX WLF Olympics 2016 1–1–3 2010 Mayagüez WLT lightweight -58 kg gold: snatch, bronze: total and clean & jerk; 2018 Barranquilla WLT lightweight -58 kg silver: snatch, bronze: clean & jerk
Nelson Domínguez CUB WPO Olympics 1976—1980 3–0–0 1978 Medellín WAP gold; 1982 La Habana WAP gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP gold
Oriel Domínguez CUB WPO Olympics 1976—1980 3–0–0 1978 Medellín WAP gold; 1982 La Habana WAP gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP gold
Raúl Domínguez CUB CTR Olympics 1992 0–3–0 1990 Ciudad de México CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit individual, 4000 m pursuit team, and points race
Dudley Dorival HAI ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Marino Drake CUB ATH Olympics 1992 0–2–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: high jump; 1993 Ponce ATH silver: high jump
Luis Dreke CUB FBL Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 1978 Medellín FTB gold
Ingrid Drexel MEX CRD Olympics / YOG 2010—2012 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz CYC silver: 3000 m pursuit team
Abel Driggs CUB GAR Olympics 2004 2–2–2 1998 Maracaibo GYM gold: parallel bars and team, silver: pommelled horse and horse vault, bronze: all-around; 2006 Cartagena de Indias GYM bronze: team
Evelio Droz PUR BKB Olympics 1960—1964 1–1–0 1959 Caracas BAS silver; 1966 San Juan BAS gold
Neighel Drummond CRC FBL Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador FTB bronze
Raúl Duany CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–0 1993 Ponce ATH silver: decathlon; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: decathlon
Diego Duarte COL SHO Olympics 2004—2008 2–2–1 1993 Ponce SHO silver: skeet team; 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: skeet and skeet team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: skeet team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO bronze: skeet
Raúl Dubois CUB BKB Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1982 La Habana BAS gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS bronze
Flora Duffy BER TRI Olympics / Other 2008—2020 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez TRI silver: individual
Julio Dujarric DOM SHO Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2010 Mayagüez SHO bronze: skeet team; 2018 Barranquilla SHO silver: skeet
Lorraine Dunn PAN ATH Olympics 1960—1964 1–1–1 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 1962 Kingston ATH silver: 80 m hurdles, bronze: 4×100 m relay
Daysi Duporty CUB ATH Olympics 1992—2000 6–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay; 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 400 m, 4×100 m relay, and 4×400 m relay; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Antonio Duque MEX CRD/CTR Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1966 San Juan CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Jaime Duque COL FEN Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Caracas FEN silver: foil team
Mariana Duque COL TEN Olympics 2012—2016 1–2–0 2018 Barranquilla TEN gold: team, silver: singles and doubles
Ana Durán MEX WLF YOG 2014 0–1–1 2014 Veracruz WLT middleweight -63 kg silver: clean & jerk, bronze: snatch
Juan Manuel Durán MEX VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá VOL bronze
Rafael Durán VEN WRE Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1966 San Juan WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -70 kg
Yordanys Durañona DMA ATH Olympics / Other 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: triple jump
Joanne Durant BAR ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Érika Durón MEX CSP Olympics 1996 1–6–0 1990 Ciudad de México CAN gold: K1 5000 m, silver: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 1993 Ponce CAN silver: K2 200 m, K2 500 m, K4 200 m, and K4 500 m
Migsey Dussu CUB FEN Olympics 2000 3–1–0 1993 Ponce FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil; 1998 Maracaibo FEN gold: foil and foil team
Alfredo Duvergel CUB BOX Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg
Byron Dyce JAM ATH Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 1500 m
Nilo Dzib MEX SAL Olympics / Non-Medal 1984—1988 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México SAI silver: Mistral
Julio Echenique CUB WLF Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1982 La Habana WLT middleweight -75 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Karla Echenique DOM VVO Olympics 2012 3–0–0 2002 San Salvador VOL gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL gold; 2010 Mayagüez VOL gold
Guillermo Echevarría MEX SWM Olympics 1964—1968 8–1–1 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, 200 m backstroke, 200 m butterfly, 400 m medley, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Ivelisse Echevarría PUR SOF Olympics / Other 1996 3–1–0 1978 Medellín SOF silver; 1982 La Habana SOF gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SOF gold; 1993 Ponce SOF gold
Juan Echevarría COL ARC Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1990 Ciudad de México ARC bronze: 30 m recurve; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ARC bronze: recurve team
María Echevarría COL ARC Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ARC bronze: recurve team
Isabella Echeverri COL FBL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Octavio Echeverri COL CTR Olympics 1956 2–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México CYC gold: 1000 m time trial and 4000 m pursuit team
Francisco Echeverría GUA WLF Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo WLT bronze: featherweight -60 kg clean & jerk
Emilio Echeverry COL FEN Olympics / Other 1956—1964 3–1–4 1946 Barranquilla FEN bronze: foil team; 1954 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: épée team; 1959 Caracas FEN gold: épée, silver: foil team, bronze: foil; 1962 Kingston FEN gold: foil and foil team, bronze: épée team
Julio Echeverry COL CTR Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Medellín CYC bronze: sprint
Alonso Edward PAN ATH Olympics / Other 2012—2020 0–1–0 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: 200 m
Hector Edwards BAR CRD/CTR Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–1 1974 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: 1000 m time trial; 1978 Medellín CYC silver: 1000 m time trial
Jackie Edwards BAH ATH Olympics 1992—2008 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: long jump
Kenneth Edwards JAM TKW Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez TKW bronze: middleweight -87 kg
Cristóbal Egerstrom MEX EDR Olympics 1984 4–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros EQU gold: dressage individual and dressage team; 1990 Ciudad de México EQU gold: dressage team; 1993 Ponce EQU gold: dressage team, silver: dressage individual final
José Luis Elejalde CUB FBL Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1970 Panamá FTB gold; 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold
Marlene Elejalde CUB ATH Olympics 1968—1972 5–0–0 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 100 m hurdles, 4×100 m relay, and pentathlon; 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 100 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay
Roberto José Elías MEX SHO Olympics 2000—2008 8–2–4 1998 Maracaibo SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 10 m air rifle, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 10 m air rifle team; 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match, 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 10 m air rifle, and 10 m air rifle team
Tania Elías MEX SAL Olympics 2000—2012 4–0–0 1998 Maracaibo SAI gold: Laser Radial; 2002 San Salvador SAI gold: Laser Radial; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SAI gold: Laser Radial; 2010 Mayagüez SAI gold: Laser Radial
Lino Elías CUB WLF Olympics 1992 6–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1993 Ponce WLT light-heavyweight -83 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Roberto Elie VEN FBL Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana FTB gold
Alexis Elizalde CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 2–0–0 1993 Ponce ATH gold: discus throw; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: discus throw
Héctor Elizondo MEX SHO Olympics 1960 1–0–1 1970 Panamá SHO gold: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Jesús Elizondo MEX SHO Olympics / Other 1964—1992 2–3–1 1966 San Juan SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1970 Panamá SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match, silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1978 Medellín SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Norbert Elliott BAH ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH bronze: triple jump
Burkheart Ellis BAR ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Ricardo Elmont SUR JUD Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg
Miguel Emmanuelli PUR SHO Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1962 Kingston SHO gold: club match team
Stephanie Enright PUR VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2010 Mayagüez VOL silver; 2014 Veracruz VOL silver
Dinorah Enríquez PUR FEN Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1982 La Habana FEN bronze: foil team
Felipe Enríquez MEX CRD Olympics 1984 0–2–0 1982 La Habana CYC silver: road time trial team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros CYC silver: road time trial team
Michel Enríquez CUB BSB Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BSB gold
Milayda Enríquez CUB BKB Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1993 Ponce BAS gold; 1998 Maracaibo BAS gold
Dagmar Erdman MEX SWM Olympics 1980 0–1–1 1982 La Habana SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Kenneth Erichsen GUA BDM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México BDM bronze: doubles
Jorge Escalante MEX SWM Olympics 1960 4–0–1 1959 Caracas SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 1962 Kingston SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Ignacio Escamilla MEX SWM Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mitch Escanellas PUR FEN Olympics 1996 1–3–1 1993 Ponce FEN gold: épée team, bronze: foil team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN silver: foil; 2002 San Salvador FEN silver: foil and foil team
Catalina Elena Escobar COL GAR Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz GYM bronze: team
Luis Escobar MEX OWS Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2010 Mayagüez SWI silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 800 m freestyle
Mario Escobar COL CRD Olympics 1964 0–2–0 1962 Kingston CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team and road race team
Susana Escobar MEX SWM Olympics 2008—2012 5–3–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 800 m freestyle, 400 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, and 200 m medley; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle and 400 m medley
Sergio Escobedo MEX FEN/MPN Olympics 1960 2–0–0 1962 Kingston FEN gold: épée and épée team
Xóchitl Escobedo MEX TEN Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1993 Ponce TEN gold: singles, silver: team
Alberto Escoto CUB BKB Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1946 Barranquilla BAS silver
Daniel Eslava MEX ATH Olympics 1924 0–0–2 1926 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 1500 m and 5000 m
George Espeut JAM WLF Olympics 1948 0–3–0 1938 Panamá WLT silver: lightweight; 1946 Barranquilla WLT silver: lightweight -67.5 kg; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala WLT silver: lightweight -148 pounds
Jaime Espinal PUR WRE Olympics / Other 2012—2016 1–0–1 2010 Mayagüez WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2014 Veracruz WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg
Roberto Espino NCA BSB Non-Medal 1984 0–1–0 1978 Medellín BSB silver
Ángel Espinosa CUB BOX Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg
Ángela María Espinosa COL FEN Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–2 1998 Maracaibo FEN bronze: épée team; 2002 San Salvador FEN gold: épée; 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN bronze: épée team
Fermín Espinosa CUB BOX Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1966 San Juan BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg
Laritza Espinosa CUB SOF Olympics 2000 1–0–1 1993 Ponce SOF bronze; 1998 Maracaibo SOF gold
Maricet Espinosa CUB JUD Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg and team
Paola Espinosa MEX DIV Olympics / Other 2004—2016 5–3–1 2002 San Salvador DIV gold: 1 m springboard and 3 m springboard; 2006 Cartagena de Indias DIV silver: platform, bronze: 1 m springboard; 2010 Mayagüez DIV gold: 1 m springboard, 3 m springboard, and platform; 2018 Barranquilla DIV silver: 1 m springboard and 3 m springboard
Yaniuska Espinosa VEN WLF Olympics 2016 4–0–2 2010 Mayagüez WLT super-heavyweight +75 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2014 Veracruz WLT super-heavyweight +75 kg gold: clean & jerk, bronze: snatch; 2018 Barranquilla WLT bronze: super-heavyweight +95 kg clean & jerk
Alexander Espinoza VEN BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Edgar Espinoza VEN SHO Olympics 1964—1984 2–1–4 1966 San Juan SHO silver: 50 m free pistol; 1970 Panamá SHO gold: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 25 m standard pistol team; 1982 La Habana SHO gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
María Espinoza MEX TKW Olympics / Other 2008—2016 2–0–0 2010 Mayagüez TKW gold: middleweight -73 kg; 2014 Veracruz TKW gold: middleweight -73 kg
Tamara Esteri CUB FEN Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo FEN gold: épée team
Horacio Esteves VEN ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1960—1968 2–1–0 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m; 1962 Kingston ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Imara Estévez CUB VBV Olympics 2008 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Reinier Estopiñán CUB SHO Olympics 2004—2016 2–6–3 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 10 m air rifle team; 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 10 m air rifle, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match and 10 m air rifle team; 2018 Barranquilla SHO silver: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
José Antonio Estrada CUB BSB Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce BSB gold
Magdiel Estrada CUB JUD Olympics 2016—2020 4–0–0 2014 Veracruz JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg and team; 2018 Barranquilla JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg and team
Ramiro Estrada MEX SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Víctor Estrada MEX TKW Olympics 2000—2004 2–0–2 1993 Ponce TKW bronze: middleweight -83 kg; 1998 Maracaibo TKW gold: middleweight -84 kg; 2002 San Salvador TKW gold: heavyweight +84 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW bronze: middleweight -84 kg
Víctor Estrella DOM TEN Olympics 2016 5–2–3 2002 San Salvador TEN silver: team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TEN silver: doubles, bronze: singles and mixed doubles; 2010 Mayagüez TEN gold: singles; 2014 Veracruz TEN gold: singles, bronze: mixed doubles; 2018 Barranquilla TEN gold: singles, doubles, and team
Neyssa Étienne HAI TEN Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador TEN bronze: mixed doubles
Joanna Evans BAH SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2020 3–4–0 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle; 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 800 m freestyle; 2018 Barranquilla SWI silver: 100 m freestyle and 400 m medley
Laverne Eve BAH ATH Olympics 1988—2008 0–0–3 1993 Ponce ATH bronze: shot put; 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: javelin throw; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: javelin throw
Lisvel Eve DOM VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez VOL gold
Mavis Evelyn JAM ATH Non-starter 1948 0–1–0 1946 Barranquilla ATH silver: 80 m hurdles
Graviola Ewing GUA ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–2 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 50 m and 100 m
Ana Faez CUB FEN Olympics 2004 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN gold: sabre and sabre team
Alfredo Faget CUB BKB Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–0 1946 Barranquilla BAS silver
William Fajardo MEX FEN Olympics 1960—1968 0–1–4 1954 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil team, bronze: sabre team; 1959 Caracas FEN bronze: foil team and sabre team; 1962 Kingston FEN bronze: foil team
Nara Falcón MEX SWA Olympics 2004 4–1–0 2002 San Salvador SYN gold: duet and group free; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SYN gold: group and group free, silver: duet
Rodolfo Falcón CUB SWM Olympics 1992—2000 7–2–0 1990 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Ponce SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Alejandro Falla COL TEN Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2002 San Salvador TEN silver: doubles, bronze: team
Ángel Famiglietti PAN WLF Olympics 1960 2–1–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala WLT silver: bantamweight -123 pounds; 1954 Ciudad de México WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 1959 Caracas WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg
Óscar Familiar MEX WPO Olympics 1968 1–2–0 1962 Kingston WAP gold; 1966 San Juan WAP silver; 1970 Panamá WAP silver
Alfredo Far PAN WRE Olympics 1996 0–2–1 1998 Maracaibo WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg, bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE silver: freestyle super-heavyweight -120 kg
Francisco Fariñas CUB FBL Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1970 Panamá FTB gold; 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold
Sandra Farmer-Patrick JAM
USA
ATH Olympics 1984—1996 1–0–1 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 400 m hurdles, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Nadine Faustin-Parker HAI ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2008 0–1–1 2002 San Salvador ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Efigenio Favier CUB FEN Olympics 1980 5–0–0 1982 La Habana FEN gold: foil, foil team, and épée team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FEN gold: foil and foil team
Pedro Febles VEN FBL Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1978 Medellín FTB silver
Juan Feld VEN SAL Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1966 San Juan SAI gold: Star
Jesús Feliciano PUR BSB Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1988—1992 0–1–1 1978 Medellín BSB bronze; 1990 Ciudad de México BSB silver
Jaime Felipa AHO JUD Olympics 1976 1–1–1 1974 Santo Domingo JUD gold: open; 1978 Medellín JUD silver: heavyweight +95 kg, bronze: open
Alysbeth Félix PUR ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: heptathlon; 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: long jump
Juan Félix PUR ROW Olympics 1984—1988 0–2–1 1982 La Habana ROW silver: single sculls and eights; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW bronze: coxed pairs
Robert Fellner ISV TKW Non-Medal / Other 1988 0–0–1 1993 Ponce TKW bronze: heavyweight +86 kg
Eduardo Fereda VEN DIV Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1959 Caracas DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Shonel Ferguson BAH ATH Olympics 1976—1988 1–3–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: long jump; 1982 La Habana ATH silver: long jump; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: 4×100 m relay and long jump
Raymundo Fermín DOM TTE Olympics 1988 3–1–4 1982 La Habana TTN gold: team, bronze: singles and mixed doubles; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros TTN gold: team, silver: mixed doubles; 1990 Ciudad de México TTN gold: team, bronze: singles and doubles
Silvio Fernández Briceño VEN FEN Olympics 2004—2016 5–3–0 2002 San Salvador FEN gold: épée and épée team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN silver: épée and épée team; 2010 Mayagüez FEN gold: épée and épée team; 2014 Veracruz FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée
Adriana Fernández MEX ATH Olympics 1996—2004 1–2–1 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 3000 m; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m; 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: 5000 m
Alex Fernández MEX SHO Olympics 1996 4–2–1 1990 Ciudad de México SHO gold: trap team; 1993 Ponce SHO gold: trap team and double trap team, silver: trap and double trap; 1998 Maracaibo SHO gold: trap team, bronze: trap
Armando Fernández MEX
FRG
WPO Olympics 1972—1988 0–2–0 1974 Santo Domingo WAP silver; 1978 Medellín WAP silver
Armando Fernández MEX WRE Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–1 1990 Mexico City WRE silver: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg; 2002 San Salvador WRE bronze: Greco-Roman lightweight -60 kg
Charles Fernández GUA MPN Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–0 2014 Veracruz MOP silver: mixed relay; 2018 Barranquilla MOP gold: individual and mixed relay
Dalixia Fernández CUB VBV Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BVO gold
Gilberto Fernández COL SHO Olympics 1972 0–2–1 1970 Panamá SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1978 Medellín SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: 10 m air pistol team
Jorge Fernández CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2016 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: discus throw; 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: discus throw
Juan Carlos Fernández COL WLF Olympics 1996 0–2–0 1993 Ponce WLT flyweight -54 kg silver: total and clean & jerk
Karina Fernández CRC TRI Olympics / Other 2000 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo TRI bronze: team
Karla Fernández VEN WLF Olympics 2000 0–2–0 2002 San Salvador WLT featherweight -53 kg silver: total and snatch
Lázaro Fernández CUB WPO Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WAP gold; 1993 Ponce WAP gold
Osvaldo Fernández CUB BSB Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México BSB gold; 1993 Ponce BSB gold
Pedro Fernández CUB SAL Olympics 1996 1–1–1 1982 La Habana SAI bronze: 470; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SAI silver: Snipe; 1990 Ciudad de México SAI gold: 470
Raúl Fernández MEX BKB Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1926 Ciudad de México BAS gold
Silvio Fernández VEN FEN Olympics / Other 1968 2–2–1 1966 San Juan FEN silver: épée and épée team; 1970 Panamá FEN gold: épée and foil team, bronze: épée team
Yudelkis Fernández CUB ATH Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: long jump, silver: triple jump
Antonio Ferracuti ESA SWM Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 100 m freestyle
Carmen Ferracuti ESA SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 San Juan SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
José Ferraioli PUR SWM Olympics 1968 3–6–2 1962 Kingston SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Yania Ferrales CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: discus throw
José Ramón Ferrer MEX CSP Olympics 1992—2000 2–3–0 1990 Ciudad de México CAN gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C1 500 m; 1993 Ponce CAN gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 200 m and C2 500 m
Juan Ferrer CUB JUD Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo JUD gold: lightweight -71 kg; 1982 La Habana JUD gold: half-middleweight -78 kg
Julio Ferrer PUR ATH Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Miguel Ferrera HON TKW Olympics / Other 2008—2016 0–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW bronze: middleweight -84 kg; 2014 Veracruz TKW silver: welterweight -80 kg
César Ferreras VEN WRE Olympics 1960 2–0–0 1959 Caracas WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -87 kg; 1962 Kingston WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -97 kg
Andrea Ferris PAN ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 800 m; 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Gregorio Fiallo CUB SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–2 1970 Panamá SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Eliane Fierro MEX SAL Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo SAI bronze: Laser Radial
Alfredo Figueredo CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1976 2–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold; 1978 Medellín VOL gold
Ángela Figueroa COL ATH Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase; 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Carlos Figueroa ESA JUD Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg
James Figueroa PUR BSB Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México BSB silver
José Figueroa PUR JUD Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–1 1993 Ponce JUD gold: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg; 2002 San Salvador JUD silver: middleweight -90 kg
José Manuel Figueroa PUR WLF Olympics 1968 1–2–0 1959 Caracas WLT silver: middleweight -75 kg; 1962 Kingston WLT silver: middleweight -75 kg; 1966 San Juan WLT gold: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg
José Ricardo Figueroa CUB MPN Olympics 2016 1–2–1 2014 Veracruz MOP gold: mixed relay, silver: individual and relay; 2018 Barranquilla MOP bronze: mixed relay
Óscar Figueroa COL WLF Olympics 2004—2016 1–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT featherweight -62 kg gold: snatch, silver: total, bronze: clean & jerk
Pablo Figueroa PUR JUD Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2010 Mayagüez JUD silver: heavyweight +100 kg, bronze: team
Quique Figueroa PUR SAL Olympics / Other 1988—2020 6–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SAI gold: Hobie Cat; 1993 Ponce SAI gold: Hobie Cat; 1998 Maracaibo SAI gold: Hobie Cat; 2002 San Salvador SAI gold: Hobie Cat; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SAI gold: Hobie Cat; 2010 Mayagüez SAI gold: Hobie Cat
Yusleidy Figueroa VEN WLF Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–3 2014 Veracruz WLT lightweight -58 kg bronze: snatch and clean & jerk; 2018 Barranquilla WLT bronze: middleweight -63 kg clean & jerk
Enrique Figuerola CUB ATH Olympics 1960—1968 1–0–2 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 100 m, bronze: 200 m and 4×100 m relay
Veronica Findlay JAM ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 La Habana ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Cristina Fink-Sisniega MEX ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: high jump; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: high jump
Paul Fisher BER SAL Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México SAI bronze: J-24
Rudymar Fleming VEN JUD Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador JUD gold: lightweight -57 kg
Chris Flook BER SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1993 Ponce SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Yamila Flor CUB SOF Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo SOF gold
María Flores-Wurmser GUA GAR Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros GYM bronze: uneven bars
Ariel Flores MEX SHO Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO bronze: skeet; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: skeet team
Brenda Flores MEX ATH Olympics 2016 2–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 5000 m and 10000 m; 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 5000 m
Carlos Julio Flores VEN SAL Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SAI silver: Mistral
Carmelo Flores PUR WRE Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 La Habana WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Daniel Flores VEN SAL Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–4 2002 San Salvador SAI bronze: Mistral; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SAI bronze: Mistral; 2010 Mayagüez SAI silver: Mistral; 2014 Veracruz SAI bronze: RS:X; 2018 Barranquilla SAI bronze: RS:X
Doroteo Flores GUA ATH Olympics / Other 1952 4–3–1 1946 Barranquilla ATH gold: 10000 m and half-marathon, bronze: 5000 m; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH silver: 5000 m and half-marathon; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 5000 m and half-marathon, silver: 10000 m
Galdino Flores MEX ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá ATH bronze: long jump
Juan Flores MEX WRE Olympics 1960 2–0–1 1959 Caracas WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -79 kg; 1962 Kingston WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -78 kg; 1982 La Habana WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg
Rodolfo Flores MEX SHO Olympics 1956 0–1–1 1954 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 50 m free pistol; 1959 Caracas SHO bronze: 25 m center fire pistol
Lina Flórez COL ATH Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 100 m hurdles, silver: 4×100 m relay
Andrey Fonseca CRC MTB Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz CYC bronze: mountain biking
Luis Fonseca VEN ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: marathon
Mabel Fonseca PUR WRE Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2002 San Salvador WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -63 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE silver: freestyle welterweight -59 kg
Ramón Fonst CUB FEN Olympics / Other / Administrator 1900—1946 6–1–0 1926 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil, épée, and sabre; 1930 La Habana FEN gold: foil and épée; 1938 Panamá FEN gold: épée team, silver: foil team
Marlene Font CUB FEN Olympics 1976—1980 1–1–0 1978 Medellín FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil
Clifton Forbes JAM ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Shashalee Forbes JAM ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 200 metres
Enrico Forcella VEN SHO Olympics 1960—1968 4–0–1 1959 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone, 50 m small-bore rifle prone, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1962 Kingston SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match; 1966 San Juan SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match
Reggie Ford GUY BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Yirisleydi Ford CUB ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: hammer throw
Barry Forde BAR CTR Olympics 2004 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo CYC gold: sprint
Elvis Forde BAR ATH Olympics / Other 1984—1988 0–0–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH bronze: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Gillian Forde TTO ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Juan Pablo Forero COL CTR Olympics 2008 1–2–0 2002 San Salvador CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, silver: 4000 m pursuit individual and madison
Erick Fornaris CUB DIV Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias DIV gold: 1 m springboard
Enrique Fortes CUB VVO Olympics 1972 2–0–0 1966 San Juan VOL gold; 1970 Panamá VOL gold
Ana Fortín HON SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–2–0 1990 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke
Claudia Fortín HON SWM Olympics 1992 1–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 400 m medley; 1993 Ponce SWI gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley
Rafael Fortún CUB ATH Olympics 1948—1952 5–3–0 1946 Barranquilla ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m, silver: 4×100 m relay; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 100 m, silver: 4×100 m relay
Álvaro Fortuny GUA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–2 1998 Maracaibo SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2002 San Salvador SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2012 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Allodin Fothergill JAM ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Raúl Foullón MEX JUD Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: lightweight -71 kg
Ángel Founier CUB ROW Olympics 2008—2016 6–0–0 2014 Veracruz ROW gold: single sculls, double sculls, and quadruple sculls; 2018 Barranquilla ROW gold: single sculls, double sculls, and coxless pairs
Javier Fragoso MEX FBL Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 Kingston FTB silver
Lester Francel COL WLF Olympics 1972 0–2–0 1974 Santo Domingo WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: total and clean & jerk
Juan Franceschi PUR ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–1 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 400 m, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Alleyne Francique GRN ATH Olympics / Other 1996—2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 400 m
Amadeo Francis PUR ATH Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–1 1954 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m hurdles
Michael Francis PUR ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1993 Ponce ATH silver: long jump
Mirka Francis CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Andrés Franco CUB JUD Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD gold: middleweight -86 kg; 1990 Ciudad de México JUD gold: middleweight -86 kg
María Gabriela Franco VEN SHO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Procopio Franco MEX ATH Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: marathon; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: marathon
Jean-Marie François VEN SWM Olympics 1980—1984 2–1–2 1982 La Habana SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 200 m medley
Arnold Franqui PUR WLF Olympics 1992 0–0–5 1990 Ciudad de México WLT bronze: middleweight -75 kg snatch; 1993 Ponce WLT bronze: middleweight -76 kg snatch; 1998 Maracaibo WLT middleweight -77 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Brett Fraser CAY SWM Olympics / Other 2008—2020 0–2–0 2010 Mayagüez SWI silver: 200 m freestyle and 200 m backstroke
Shaune Fraser CAY SWM Olympics / Other 2004—2012 2–2–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle and 200 m medley; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Mike Fray JAM ATH Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–1 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 1970 Panamá ATH bronze: 100 m
Priscilla Frederick ANT ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: high jump
David Freeman PUR ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 1500 m
Chesen Frey ISV CRD Olympics 1992 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador CYC gold: scratch race
Jorge Frías MEX WRE Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1978 Medellín WRE gold: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Virgilio Frías DOM BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BOX bronze: heavyweight +91 kg
Giovanni Frigo VEN SWM Olympics 1984 4–0–1 1982 La Habana SWI gold: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Severo Frómeta CUB HOC Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana HOK gold
Jaime Frontera PUR BKB Olympics / Other 1964—1968 2–0–0 1962 Kingston BAS gold; 1966 San Juan BAS gold
Hortensio Fucil VEN ATH Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1962 Kingston ATH silver: 400 m
Denisse Fuenmayor VEN SOF Olympics 2008 3–0–0 2002 San Salvador SOF gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF gold; 2010 Mayagüez SOF gold
Johana Fuenmayor VEN FEN Olympics 2012 3–0–2 1998 Maracaibo FEN bronze: foil team; 2002 San Salvador FEN gold: foil team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN gold: foil team, bronze: foil; 2010 Mayagüez FEN gold: foil team
Manuel Fuenmayor VEN ATH Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: javelin throw
Alejandra Fuentes VEN DIV Olympics 2000 0–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias DIV silver: 1 m springboard and 3 m springboard
Aremi Fuentes MEX WLF Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 1–1–2 2014 Veracruz WLT light-heavyweight -69 kg bronze: snatch and clean & jerk; 2018 Barranquilla WLT middle-heavyweight -75 kg gold: snatch, silver: clean & jerk
Humberto Fuentes VEN WLF Olympics 1980—1992 4–3–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: total and clean & jerk, silver: snatch; 1990 Ciudad de México WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: total and snatch, silver: clean & jerk; 1993 Ponce WLT flyweight -54 kg silver: snatch, bronze: total and clean & jerk
José Fuentes PUR JUD Olympics 1984 0–2–0 1982 La Habana JUD silver: middleweight -86 kg and open
José Luis Fuentes VEN GAR Olympics 2008 2–5–3 2002 San Salvador GYM gold: horizontal bar and pommelled horse, silver: parallel bars and team, bronze: all-around; 2006 Cartagena de Indias GYM silver: parallel bars and horizontal bar; 2010 Mayagüez GYM bronze: horizontal bar and parallel bars; 2014 Veracruz GYM silver: pommelled horse
Luis Fuentes GUA WRE Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Panamá WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Rosa Fuentes MEX SWM Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 La Habana SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Savatheda Fynes BAH ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Natalia Gaitán COL FBL Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Gabriela Gaja MEX SWM Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Justo Galaviz VEN CRD Olympics 1976 0–2–2 1978 Medellín CYC silver: road time trial team; 1982 La Habana CYC bronze: road time trial team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit individual, bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
José Jaime Galeano COL CTR Olympics 1968—1976 2–1–0 1970 Panamá CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team and road race; 1974 Santo Domingo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Aarón Galindo MEX FBL Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador FTB silver
Julio César Galofre COL SWM Olympics 2008 1–0–5 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 200 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle, 200 m butterfly, and 4×100 m medley relay
José David Galván MEX ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–1 2002 San Salvador ATH bronze: 5000 m; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 10000 m
Sandra Galvis COL ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 20 km walk
Pedro José Gamarro VEN BOX Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Yuriorkis Gamboa CUB BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Elisbet Gámez CUB SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 0–1–2 2014 Veracruz SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2018 Barranquilla SWI silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Rafael Gandarillas PUR SWM Olympics 1984 0–3–1 1982 La Habana SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP silver; 1993 Ponce WAP bronze; 1998 Maracaibo WAP silver
Adrián Gandía PUR JUD Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 0–1–0 2018 Barranquilla JUD silver: half-middleweight -81 kg
Arialis Gandulla CUB ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Rita Garay PUR SWM Olympics 1988—1992 3–4–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 1990 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Jorge Garbey CUB VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Marcia Garbey CUB ATH Olympics 1968—1972 2–1–1 1966 San Juan ATH bronze: long jump; 1970 Panamá ATH gold: long jump, silver: pentathlon; 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: long jump
Rolando Garbey CUB BOX Olympics 1968—1976 2–0–0 1970 Panamá BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg; 1974 Santo Domingo BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg
José Garcés MEX WLF Olympics 1984 0–3–0 1982 La Habana WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Antonio Garcés CUB FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1970 Panamá FTB gold
Carlos Garcés MEX ATH/FBL Olympics 1924—1928 1–0–0 1926 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Víctor Garcés MEX SHO Olympics 1984 2–4–4 1978 Medellín SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1982 La Habana SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle standing; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, silver: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 10 m air rifle team; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Alberto García Aspe MEX FBL Non-starter 1996 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FTB bronze
Alberto García MEX SWM Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Alfonso García MEX ATH Olympics 1928 1–0–0 1926 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Álvaro García MEX SHO Olympics 1936 2–1–0 1935 San Salvador SHO gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team; 1938 Panamá SHO gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions
Ana María García CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 2–0–0 1978 Medellín VOL gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros VOL gold
Ángel García CUB ATH Olympics 1948—1952 1–2–1 1946 Barranquilla ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 400 m, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Anier García CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Antonio García MEX SHO Olympics 1936 3–1–0 1935 San Salvador SHO gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team, silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions; 1938 Panamá SHO gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions and 300 m military rifle 3 positions team
Arturo García MEX CTR Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Blanca García MEX VVO Olympics 1968 1–3–0 1966 San Juan VOL silver; 1970 Panamá VOL gold; 1974 Santo Domingo VOL silver; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros VOL silver
Casimiro García CUB BKB Olympics 1948—1952 0–0–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala BAS bronze
Daniel García MEX ATH Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 20 km walk; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 20 km walk
Danielys García VEN CRD Olympics 2008—2012 3–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC bronze: road race; 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: points race, 3000 m pursuit individual, and road time trial
Diana García COL CTR Olympics 2012 2–8–3 2002 San Salvador CYC silver: keirin, bronze: 500 m time trial and sprint; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC gold: 500 m time trial, silver: sprint and keirin; 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: scratch race, silver: 500 m time trial, sprint, keirin, and team sprint, bronze: road race; 2014 Veracruz CYC silver: sprint
Diego García MEX SHO Olympics 1984 5–0–0 1982 La Habana SHO gold: trap team; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO gold: trap team; 1993 Ponce SHO gold: trap team and double trap team; 1998 Maracaibo SHO gold: trap team
Efraín García PUR BSB Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México BSB silver; 1993 Ponce BSB bronze
Elsa García MEX GAR Olympics 2012 2–2–0 2002 San Salvador GYM gold: all-around and team, silver: floor and balance beam
Ernesto García CUB WPO Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo WAP gold
Evelyn García ESA CRD/CTR Olympics / Other 2004—2012 0–2–4 2002 San Salvador CYC silver: points race, bronze: scratch race, 3000 m pursuit individual, and road time trial; 2010 Mayagüez CYC silver: road time trial, bronze: 3000 m pursuit individual
Fausto García MEX BOX Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo BOX silver: light-flyweight -48 kg
Francisco García MEX WPO Olympics 1968—1976 1–2–0 1966 San Juan WAP silver; 1970 Panamá WAP silver; 2002 San Salvador WAP gold
Gilberto García DOM JUD Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Guillermo García MEX SWM Olympics 1972—1976 6–1–0 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle; 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Gustavo García COL SHO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO bronze: trap team
Hanser García CUB SWM Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Héctor García DOM BOX Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz BOX silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Hermenegildo García CUB FEN Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil team
Iván García CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 2–1–1 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Iván García MEX DIV Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2020 4–0–0 2010 Mayagüez DIV gold: synchronized platform; 2014 Veracruz DIV gold: platform; 2018 Barranquilla DIV gold: platform and synchronized platform
Jessica García PUR JUD Olympics 2004 1–3–1 1998 Maracaibo JUD silver: half-middleweight -63 kg; 2002 San Salvador JUD bronze: lightweight -57 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD silver: half-middleweight -63 kg; 2010 Mayagüez JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg, silver: team
Jesús García MEX BKB Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Jhon García COL CRD/CTR Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo CYC gold: madison; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC silver: road race
Jorge García CUB CSP Olympics 2008—2016 3–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias CAN gold: K2 1000 m and K4 500 m; 2014 Veracruz CAN gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K1 1000 m and K4 1000 m
José Amado García GUA ATH Olympics 2004—2016 1–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: marathon; 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: marathon
José Luis García GUA WRE Olympics 1968 0–0–2 1954 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1959 Caracas WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -67 kg
Juan García CUB ATH Olympics 1968 2–0–0 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay
Juan Manuel García MEX WPO Olympics 1968—1976 0–3–0 1970 Panamá WAP silver; 1974 Santo Domingo WAP silver; 1978 Medellín WAP silver
Juan Pablo García MEX FBL Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador FTB silver
Kevin García COL DIV YOG 2014 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla DIV bronze: synchronized platform
Kriscia García ESA ATH Olympics / Other 1984—1988 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: marathon
Luis García VEN FEN Olympics 1960—1968 0–2–1 1962 Kingston FEN silver: foil and épée team; 1966 San Juan FEN bronze: foil team
Luis García DOM WLF Olympics 2016—2020 0–3–0 2014 Veracruz WLT bantamweight -56 kg silver: snatch and clean & jerk; 2018 Barranquilla WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg clean & jerk
Luis Alberto García VEN TKW Olympics 2004 1–1–1 1998 Maracaibo TKW gold: flyweight -58 kg; 2002 San Salvador TKW silver: bantamweight -62 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW bronze: lightweight -72 kg
Luis Fernando García GUA ATH Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–1 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 20 km walk; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 20 km walk
Luis Miguel García MEX ROW Olympics 1988—1992 3–6–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW gold: lightweight double sculls, silver: coxless fours; 1990 Ciudad de México ROW gold: lightweight single sculls and eights, silver: coxless fours; 1993 Ponce ROW silver: single sculls, double sculls, coxless fours, and eights
Magalys García CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 2–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: heptathlon; 1993 Ponce ATH gold: heptathlon; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: heptathlon
María García DOM JUD Olympics 2008—2012 0–3–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD silver: half-lightweight -52 kg and team; 2010 Mayagüez JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg; 2014 Veracruz JUD silver: half-lightweight -52 kg, bronze: team
María Esther García CUB FEN Olympics 1972—1980 3–0–0 1970 Panamá FEN gold: foil team; 1978 Medellín FEN gold: foil team; 1982 La Habana FEN gold: foil team
Martha García MEX ROW Olympics 1992—2004 7–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW gold: single sculls and double sculls; 1990 Ciudad de México ROW gold: single sculls, double sculls, and quadruple sculls; 1993 Ponce ROW gold: single sculls and double sculls, silver: quadruple sculls
Mayra Aide García MEX VBV Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2002 San Salvador BVO gold; 2010 Mayagüez BVO gold
Miguel García CUB WPO Olympics 1968 2–0–0 1966 San Juan WAP gold; 1970 Panamá WAP gold
Mirayda García CUB FEN Olympics 1996—2000 3–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN gold: épée and épée team
Óscar García CUB FEN Olympics 1992—2000 3–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil; 1993 Ponce FEN gold: foil team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN gold: foil team
Osvaldo García CUB WPO Olympics 1968—1976 4–0–0 1970 Panamá WAP gold; 1974 Santo Domingo WAP gold; 1978 Medellín WAP gold; 1993 Ponce WAP gold
Pablo García CUB BKB Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1966 San Juan BAS bronze; 1970 Panamá BAS silver
Patricia García MEX GAR Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo GYM silver: team
Raúl García CUB HOC Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana HOK gold
Raúl García CUB SWM Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1946 Barranquilla SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Raúl García MEX WRE Olympics 1968—1972 0–3–0 1970 Panamá WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg; 1974 Santo Domingo WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg; 1978 Medellín WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Ricardo García MEX CRD Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala CYC gold: road race and road race team
Rosibel García COL ATH Olympics 2008—2012 3–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 1500 m, silver: 800 m; 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 800 m and 1500 m; 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 1500 m
Vanessa García PUR SWM Olympics 2004—2016 5–3–3 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Víctor García CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Víctor García MEX WPO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Wilfredo García CUB WRE Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -54 kg
Willis García VEN JUD Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México JUD silver: flyweight -56 kg
Yohan García CUB SWM Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Yonder García CUB VVO Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz VOL bronze
Yordanis García CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: decathlon
Yosenki García CUB VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Keith Gardner JAM
WIF
ATH Olympics 1956—1960 2–1–1 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay, silver: 110 m hurdles, bronze: long jump
Luis Garrido PUR SHO Olympics 1988 2–1–3 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: trap team, bronze: trap; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: trap; 1993 Ponce SHO bronze: trap team; 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: trap, silver: trap team
Orlando Garrido CUB WLF Olympics 1948—1952 3–0–0 1946 Barranquilla WLT gold: middleweight -75 kg; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala WLT gold: middleweight -165 pounds; 1954 Ciudad de México WLT gold: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg
Juan de la Garza MEX ATH Olympics 1984 0–2–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: javelin throw; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: javelin throw
Geandry Garzón CUB WRE Olympics 2008—2020 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -66 kg
Idalmis Gato CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Ramón Gato CUB VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
César Gaudín PUR WLF Olympics 1972 0–1–6 1970 Panamá WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg silver: press, bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1974 Santo Domingo WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Raymond Gause PUR BKB Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México BAS silver
Fernando Gaviria COL CTR Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: omnium, silver: road time trial
Juliana Gaviria COL CTR Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2010 Mayagüez CYC silver: team sprint, bronze: sprint
Álvaro Gaxiola MEX DIV Olympics 1960—1968 1–1–1 1954 Ciudad de México DIV bronze: 3 m springboard; 1962 Kingston DIV gold: platform, silver: 3 m springboard
Hilda Gaxiola MEX VBV Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–0 1993 Ponce VOL silver; 2002 San Salvador BVO gold
Mabel Gay CUB ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: triple jump
Lee Gentil PUR SAL Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–0 1966 San Juan SAI gold: Finn
Yanic Gentry MEX SAL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Barranquilla SAI silver: Laser
Christopher George TTO JUD Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
José Augusto Geraldino DOM JUD Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo JUD silver: half-heavyweight -100 kg
José Vicbart Geraldino DOM JUD Olympics 2000—2004 2–1–1 1993 Ponce JUD silver: half-heavyweight -95 kg; 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg; 2002 San Salvador gold: middleweight -86 kg and open
Roger Gibbon TTO CTR Olympics / Other 1964—1968 3–1–0 1962 Kingston CYC gold: 1000 m time trial, silver: sprint; 1966 San Juan CYC gold: 1000 m time trial and sprint
Jesús Gil CUB FEN Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–1 1970 Panamá FEN silver: foil, bronze: foil team
Tomás Gil VEN CRD Olympics 2012 1–3–3 1998 Maracaibo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 2002 San Salvador CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: madison; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: 4000 m pursuit individual and road time trial; 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: road time trial
Isis Giménez VEN FEN Olympics 2016 1–3–1 2014 Veracruz FEN silver: foil and foil team; 2018 Barranquilla FEN gold: sabre team, silver: foil team, bronze: foil
María Giménez VEN JUD YOG 2018 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla JUD bronze: super-lightweight -44 kg
Gerard Giraldo COL ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Jorge Giraldo COL GAR Olympics 2004—2012 8–3–3 2002 San Salvador GYM gold: all-around and parallel bars, silver: floor and horizontal bar; 2006 Cartagena de Indias GYM gold: horizontal bar and parallel bars, bronze: all-around and pommelled horse; 2010 Mayagüez GYM gold: all-around, horizontal bar, parallel bars, and rings, bronze: team; 2014 Veracruz GYM silver: team
Juan Diego Giraldo COL WRE Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1990 Mexico City WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -90 kg, bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg
David Giralt, Sr. CUB ATH Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: long jump
Guillermo Giribaldi AHO FBL Olympics 1952 1–0–1 1946 Barranquilla FTB bronze; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Carlos Girón MEX DIV Olympics / Other 1972—1984 4–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform; 1978 Medellín DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform
Ronald Girones CUB JUD Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg
Hugo Gittens TTO WLF Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1966 San Juan WLT bronze: lightweight -67.5 kg
María Elena Giusti VEN SWA Olympics / Other 1988—1992 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México SYN gold: solo; 1993 Ponce SYN gold: solo
George Gleason ISV SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador SWI bronze: 200 m medley
Desiree Glod VEN VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador VOL silver
Antonio Goeters MEX SAL Olympics 1996 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador SAI bronze: Laser
Luis Goicoechea VEN SWM Olympics 1976 1–0–2 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: long jump
Gabriel Goldschmied MEX JUD Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1966 San Juan JUD gold: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1970 Panamá JUD gold: half-middleweight -78 kg
Salvador Goldschmied MEX JUD Olympics 1964 2–0–1 1966 San Juan JUD gold: open, bronze: half-heavyweight -95 kg; 1970 Panamá JUD gold: half-heavyweight -95 kg
Ralph Gomes GUY ATH Olympics 1960 1–1–1 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 800 m, bronze: 1500 m; 1962 Kingston ATH silver: 1500 m
Alejandro Gómez VEN SWM Olympics 2012 2–0–1 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 2014 Veracruz SWI bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Álvaro Gómez COL SWM Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1959 Caracas SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Ana Sofía Gómez GUA GAR Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz GYM silver: uneven bars
Andrés Gómez MEX BKB Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1935 San Salvador BAS gold
Carmen Gómez COL SWM Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Panamá SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Daniel Gómez MEX WPO Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–0 1970 Panamá WAP silver
Daniel Gómez MEX FEN Olympics 2012—2016 2–2–0 2010 Mayagüez FEN gold: foil, silver: foil team; 2014 Veracruz FEN gold: foil, silver: foil team
Delfín Gómez CUB SHO Olympics 1968 2–0–1 1966 San Juan SHO gold: skeet; 1970 Panamá SHO gold: skeet team, bronze: skeet
Eimey Gómez CUB FEN Olympics 2004 1–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN gold: épée team, bronze: épée
Ernardo Gómez VEN VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez VOL silver
Francis Gómez VEN JUD Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México JUD bronze: middleweight -66 kg
Francisco Gómez CUB ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: long jump
Franklin Gómez PUR WRE Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–1 2010 Mayagüez WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -60 kg; 2014 Veracruz WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -65 kg; 2018 Barranquilla WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Gerardo Gómez MEX ROW Olympics 2000 4–5–0 1993 Ponce ROW silver: quadruple sculls and eights; 1998 Maracaibo ROW gold: lightweight double sculls and lightweight coxless fours, silver: single sculls and eights; 2002 San Salvador ROW gold: coxless fours and eights, silver: quadruple sculls
Joaquín Gómez MEX ROW Olympics 1988—1992 6–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW gold: coxless pairs, coxed pairs, and quadruple sculls; 1990 Ciudad de México ROW gold: single sculls, double sculls, and eights
Johana Gómez VEN SOF Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF gold; 2010 Mayagüez SOF gold
Jonathan Gómez COL SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 200 m butterfly
José Gómez CUB BOX Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 Medellín BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
José Gómez GUA SHO Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1959 Caracas SHO silver: 50 m+100 m small-bore rifle prone English match
José Gómez MEX ATH Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1978 Medellín ATH bronze: 5000 m
Mario Gómez MEX ATH Olympics 1928 2–1–1 1926 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 200 m and 4×100 m relay; 1930 La Habana ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Pedro Gómez DOM BSB Non-Medal 1984 1–0–0 1982 La Habana BSB gold
Rafael Gómez CUB WRE Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1978 Medellín WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg; 1982 La Habana WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg
Rodolfo Gómez MEX ATH Olympics 1976—1984 2–0–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 5000 m and 10000 m
Román Gómez MEX FEN Olympics 1968 0–3–1 1966 San Juan FEN bronze: sabre team; 1970 Panamá FEN silver: foil team, sabre, and sabre team
Ronny Gómez CRC JUD Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 Ponce JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -95 kg
Roxana Gómez CUB ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Rubén Darío Gómez COL CRD Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–1 1962 Kingston CYC silver: road race team, bronze: road race
Wilfredo Gómez PUR BOX Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg
Iván Gómina COL SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá WAP bronze
Compton Gonsalves TTO CTR Olympics 1948 0–1–2 1946 Barranquilla CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala CYC silver: sprint, bronze: 1000 m time trial
William González Taborda COL FEN Olympics 1988 0–2–2 1990 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: épée team; 1993 Ponce FEN silver: épée team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN silver: épée team; 2002 San Salvador FEN bronze: épée team
Adolfo González MEX ARC Olympics 1984—1996 2–0–3 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ARC gold: 70 m recurve and recurve team, bronze: 30 m recurve, 90 m recurve, and recurve double round
Alfonso González PAN WRE Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1970 Panamá WRE silver: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg
Alfredo González COL SHO Olympics 1976—1988 2–5–3 1974 Santo Domingo SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1978 Medellín SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m center fire pistol team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1993 Ponce SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Ana María González CUB SWM Olympics 2000 4–2–0 1993 Ponce SWI gold: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke; 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke
Andrés González CUB GAR Olympics 1964 2–4–1 1970 Panamá GYM gold: rings and team, silver: all-around, floor, parallel bars, and pommelled horse, bronze: horse vault
Andy González CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 3–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 800 m; 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 800 m and 1500 m
Angie González VEN CRD/CTR Olympics 2008—2016 4–1–1 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: omnium, team sprint, and road race, silver: scratch race; 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: scratch race, bronze: omnium
Carlos González MEX BOX Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 Medellín BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Domingo González MEX CRD Olympics 1996 1–1–1 1993 Ponce CYC silver: road time trial team; 2002 San Salvador CYC gold: road time trial, bronze: road race
Driulis González CUB JUD Olympics 1992—2008 4–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México JUD silver: half-middleweight -61 kg; 1993 Ponce JUD gold: lightweight -56 kg; 1998 Maracaibo JUD gold: lightweight -57 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg and team
Eduardo González PUR SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Emeterio González CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–1 1993 Ponce ATH bronze: javelin throw; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: javelin throw
Enrique González MEX EJP Olympics 2008—2020 0–3–0 2002 San Salvador EQU silver: jumping individual final and jumping team; 2010 Mayagüez EQU silver: jumping team
Fernanda González MEX SWM Olympics 2008—2012 13–6–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m medley and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m medley; 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m medley relay (mixed), silver: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke
Francisco González MEX ATH Olympics 1948 1–1–0 1938 Panamá ATH silver: hammer throw; 1946 Barranquilla ATH gold: hammer throw
Freddy González VEN ATH Olympics 2004 0–2–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 5000 m; 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 5000 m
Gerardo González COL SHO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: skeet team
Gilberto González VEN TRI Olympics 2000—2004 2–0–1 1998 Maracaibo TRI gold: individual and team; 2002 San Salvador TRI bronze: individual
Heriberto González CUB FEN Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1978 Medellín FEN gold: foil and foil team
Iglandini González COL ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: marathon
Jacinto González CUB BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 San Juan BAS bronze
Javier González CUB WLF Olympics 1972—1976 3–0–0 1978 Medellín WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Jesús González MEX SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Jhon González COL CTR Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo CYC bronze: keirin
Jonathan González PUR BOX Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Jorge González PUR ATH Olympics 1984—1992 2–0–0 1982 La Habana ATH gold: marathon; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: marathon
José González MEX EVE Olympics 1964 3–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México EQU gold: jumping individual, jumping individual final, and Three-Day Event team
José González MEX GAR Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Panamá GYM silver: team
José González CUB SHO Olympics 1976 1–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team; 1978 Medellín SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team
José González MEX SHO Olympics 1968 0–3–0 1970 Panamá SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1974 Santo Domingo SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
José González PUR SHO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador SHO bronze: skeet team
Juana González DOM VVO Olympics 2004 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL silver; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL gold
Julio González CUB BOX Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg; 1990 Ciudad de México BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Laura González COL RUG Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz RGS gold
Leyanet González CUB GAR Olympics 2004 3–6–1 1990 Ciudad de México GYM gold: team, silver: floor; 1993 Ponce GYM gold: team, silver: all-around and balance beam, bronze: floor; 1998 Maracaibo GYM gold: floor, silver: all-around, balance beam, and team
Luis González COL SWM Olympics 1948 2–0–1 1946 Barranquilla SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mailyn González CUB FEN Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN gold: sabre team, silver: sabre
María González PUR SOF Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SOF gold; 1993 Ponce SOF gold
Mariana González VEN FEN Olympics 2004—2008 6–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN bronze: foil team; 2002 San Salvador FEN gold: foil and foil team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN gold: foil and foil team; 2010 Mayagüez FEN gold: foil and foil team
Mario González MEX JUD Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México JUD silver: lightweight -71 kg; 1993 Ponce JUD gold: lightweight -71 kg
Mario González CUB SWM Olympics 1992—1996 3–4–0 1990 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Ponce SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m medley
Mauricio González MEX ATH Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: 5000 m
Mayra González CUB ROW Olympics 2000—2008 5–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxless pairs; 1993 Ponce ROW gold: coxless pairs; 1998 Maracaibo ROW gold: single sculls, double sculls, and quadruple sculls
Mayra Marcela González MEX ATH Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Misleydis González CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: shot put
Narciso González MEX BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Norma González COL ATH Olympics 2000—2012 0–3–1 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 200 m; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Radamés González CUB ATH Olympics 1980 0–2–0 1982 La Habana ATH silver: marathon; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: marathon
Raúl González MEX ATH Olympics 1972—1984 1–3–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 20 km walk; 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 20 km walk; 1982 La Habana ATH silver: 20 km walk and 50 km walk
Rodrigo González MEX SWM Olympics 1988—1992 6–0–3 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI gold: 200 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1990 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m breaststroke, 200 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay
Rodrigo González MEX TRI Olympics 2016 3–0–0 2018 Barranquilla TRI gold: individual, mixed relay, and team
Santiago González MEX TEN Olympics 2016 3–2–0 2002 San Salvador TEN gold: doubles and team, silver: mixed doubles; 2014 Veracruz TEN gold: mixed doubles, silver: doubles
Sergio González CUB VBV Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz BVO gold; 2018 Barranquilla BVO gold
Úrsula González MEX FEN Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–2 2010 Mayagüez FEN bronze: sabre and sabre team; 2014 Veracruz FEN gold: sabre team
Yoanka González CUB CRD/CTR Olympics 2000—2008 2–2–2 1993 Ponce CYC bronze: sprint; 1998 Maracaibo CYC silver: road race, bronze: 3000 m pursuit individual; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC gold: points race and road race, silver: 3000 m pursuit individual
Yumari González CUB CRD Olympics 2008—2012 3–5–0 1998 Maracaibo CYC gold: 500 m time trial, silver: sprint; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC gold: keirin, silver: points race, scratch race, and road race; 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit team, silver: road race
Carlota Gooden PAN ATH Olympics 1960 2–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Gary Goodner PUR SWM Olympics 1968 4–4–3 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Michael Goodner PUR SWM Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Lalonde Gordon TTO ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Leon Gordon JAM ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Francis Gorrín VEN SHO Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2002 San Salvador SHO bronze: 25 m sporting pistol team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: 10 m air pistol team
Alfonso de Gortari MEX ATH Olympics 1928 1–0–0 1926 Ciudad de México ATH gold: long jump
Gretchen Gotay PUR SWM Olympics 2004 2–0–2 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 San Salvador SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Lourdes Gourriel CUB BSB Olympics 1992 3–1–0 1982 La Habana BSB silver; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BSB gold; 1990 Ciudad de México BSB gold; 1993 Ponce BSB gold
Yulieski Gourriel CUB BSB Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BSB gold; 2014 Veracruz BSB gold
Arlindo Gouveia VEN TKW Non-Medal 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México TKW gold: finweight -50 kg
Eduardo Graciano MEX CRD Olympics 1996 2–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: 1000 m time trial
Gabriel Gracida MEX EDR Olympics 1932—1948 0–3–0 1938 Panamá EQU silver: dressage individual, dressage team, and Three-Day Event team
Winthrop Graham JAM ATH Olympics 1988—1996 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Crisanto Grajales MEX TRI Olympics 2012—2020 6–2–0 2010 Mayagüez TRI gold: mixed relay, silver: individual; 2014 Veracruz TRI gold: individual, team, and mixed relay; 2018 Barranquilla TRI gold: team and mixed relay, silver: individual
Pedro Grajales COL ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1970 Panamá ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Luis Grajeda MEX BKB Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 Kingston BAS bronze
Ruth Grajeda MEX ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Warren Granados CRC FBL Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador FTB bronze
Jorge Grau CUB SHO Olympics 2016—2020 9–1–1 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: 50 m free pistol, 50 m free pistol team, 10 m air pistol, and 10 m air pistol team; 2018 Barranquilla SHO gold: 25 m standard pistol, 25 m standard pistol team, 10 m air pistol, 10 m air pistol team, and 10 m air pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol
Alex Greaux PUR ATH Olympics 2004 3–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase,silver: 1500 m; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase; 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Kyle Greaux TTO ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 200 m
Leford Green JAM ATH Olympics 2012 3–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 4×100 m relay (ran in heats only); 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay
Cejhae Greene ANT ATH Olympics / Other 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 100 m
Debbie Greene BAH ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Eric Greenwood CRC SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1993 Ponce SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Elvis Gregory CUB FEN Olympics 1992—2000 6–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1993 Ponce FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN gold: foil and foil team
Eileen Grench PAN FEN Olympics 2016 1–1–1 2010 Mayagüez FEN bronze: sabre; 2014 Veracruz FEN gold: sabre; 2018 Barranquilla FEN silver: sabre
Adrian Griffith BAH ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Charles Griffith VEN JUD Olympics 1988 0–2–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD silver: half-middleweight -78 kg and open; 1990 Ciudad de México JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg; 1993 Ponce JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -95 kg
June Griffith GUY ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 400 m
Xiomara Griffith VEN JUD Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México JUD gold: half-middleweight -61 kg; 1993 Ponce JUD gold: half-middleweight -61 kg
Alfredo Grisi MEX FEN Olympics 1948 0–3–0 1926 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil; 1930 La Habana FEN silver: foil team and épée team
Jesús Gruber VEN FEN Olympics 1960 2–0–0 1959 Caracas FEN gold: foil; 1970 Panamá FEN gold: foil team
Vicente de la Guardia CUB SAL Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana SAI gold: 470
Ricardo Guasch MEX EJP Olympics 1964—1968 2–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala EQU gold: jumping team; 1959 Caracas EQU gold: jumping team
Jorge Gudiño MEX BKB Olympics 1948 2–0–0 1946 Barranquilla BAS gold; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala BAS gold
Enrique Guedes CUB SHO Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1970 Panamá SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match
Javier Guédez VEN JUD Olympics 2008—2012 3–1–0 2002 San Salvador JUD gold: flyweight -55 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 2010 Mayagüez JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 2014 Veracruz JUD silver: team
Germán Guenard PUR ATH Olympics 1960 0–0–2 1962 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 1966 San Juan ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Carlos Guerra MEX VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador VOL silver
Jaime Guerra MEX EJP Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México EQU gold: jumping team, bronze: jumping individual final
Javier Guerra MEX WPO Olympics 1976 0–3–0 1974 Santo Domingo WAP silver; 1978 Medellín WAP silver; 1982 La Habana WAP silver
José Antonio Guerra CUB DIV Olympics 2000—2012 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform
Lisandra Guerra CUB CTR Olympics 2008—2016 5–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC gold: sprint, bronze: 500 m time trial; 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: 500 m time trial, sprint, keirin, and team sprint
Roberto Guerra CUB BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Orlando Guerreo DOM BSB Non-Medal 1984 1–0–0 1982 La Habana BSB gold
Alberto Guerrero PUR SHO Olympics 1952—1968 3–0–2 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SHO gold: skeet team; 1954 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1962 Kingston SHO gold: trap; 1966 San Juan SHO gold: trap team, bronze: trap
Arturo Guerrero MEX BKB Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–2 1966 San Juan BAS silver; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS bronze; 1982 La Habana BAS bronze
Belem Guerrero MEX CRD/CTR Olympics 1996—2004 1–3–3 1990 Ciudad de México CYC silver: points race; 1993 Ponce CYC bronze: points race and 3000 m pursuit individual; 2002 San Salvador CYC gold: points race, silver: scratch race and 3000 m pursuit individual, bronze: road race
Osleni Guerrero CUB BDM Olympics 2016 2–4–1 2014 Veracruz BDM gold: mixed doubles, silver: singles, bronze: team; 2018 Barranquilla BDM gold: mixed doubles, silver: singles, doubles, and team
Héctor Guerrero MEX BKB Olympics 1948—1952 1–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México BAS gold
Ana Guevara MEX ATH Olympics 2000—2004 4–2–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 400 m and 800 m; 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Miriam Guevara MEX SWM YOG 2018 3–0–0 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only)
Mavis Guilarte CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 1–1–0 1970 Panamá VOL silver; 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Edgardo Guilbe PUR ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–3–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 200 m and 4×100 m relay; 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Fred Guillermety PUR SHO Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1962 Kingston SHO gold: club match team
Eva Gurrola MEX WLF Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2014 Veracruz WLT middleweight -63 kg silver: snatch, bronze: clean & jerk
Augusto Gutiérrez VEN FEN Olympics 1952—1960 0–3–1 1954 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: foil team; 1959 Caracas FEN silver: sabre team; 1962 Kingston FEN silver: épée and épée team
Gustavo Gutiérrez VEN FEN Olympics 1952 0–2–1 1954 Ciudad de México FEN silver: épée team, bronze: foil team; 1959 Caracas FEN silver: épée team
Eddy Gutiérrez CUB ATH Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Guillermo Gutiérrez MEX CRD Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México CYC silver: road time trial team
Ignacio Gutiérrez MEX SWM Olympics 1932 0–2–1 1930 La Habana SWI silver: 400 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Juan Jesús Gutiérrez MEX ATH Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1993 Ponce ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Long Gutiérrez MEX SWM Olympics 2016 4–4–1 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay, 4×100 m freestyle relay (mixed), and 4×100 m medley relay (mixed), silver: 200 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Magdiel Gutiérrez NCA WRE Olympics / Other 1992 0–0–2 1993 Ponce WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg and Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg
Pascual Gutiérrez MEX ATH Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1935 San Salvador ATH silver: long jump
Rosa Gutiérrez MEX DIV Olympics 1948 1–0–1 1946 Barranquilla DIV gold: platform, bronze: 3 m springboard
Saúl Gutiérrez MEX TKW Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz TKW gold: bantamweight -63 kg
Tomás Gutiérrez PUR BKB Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1962 Kingston BAS gold
Tonatiuh Gutiérrez MEX SWM Olympics 1948—1952 4–3–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle and 100 m backstroke; 1954 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 1500 m freestyle
Alfredo Guzmán MEX SWM Olympics 1960—1964 2–2–0 1959 Caracas SWI silver: 1500 m freestyle; 1962 Kingston SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m butterfly
Felipe Guzmán MEX WRE Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1993 Ponce WRE silver: freestyle welterweight -74 kg
Joan Guzmán DOM BOX Olympics / Other 1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
José Miguel Guzmán DOM WLF Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1982 La Habana WLT heavyweight I -100 kg silver: total and snatch
Luis Guzmán MEX WPO Olympics 1968 1–2–0 1962 Kingston WAP gold; 1966 San Juan WAP silver; 1970 Panamá WAP silver
Manuel Guzmán PUR SWM Olympics 1988—1992 2–5–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m medley; 1990 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m backstroke, 200 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Raúl Guzmán MEX SWM Olympics 1960 1–2–1 1959 Caracas SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle and 400 m medley, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Violeta Guzmán MEX ATH Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: hammer throw
Wilfredo Guzmán PUR BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Medellín BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Semoy Hackett TTO ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2020 0–2–0 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: 200 m and 4×100 m relay
Ernie Haisley JAM ATH Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1962 Kingston ATH bronze: high jump
Muhammad Halim ISV ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: long jump; 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: long jump
John Hamber ISV SAL Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1966 San Juan SAI silver: Flying Dutchman
Enrique Hanabergh COL SHO Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1959 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m free pistol
Steve Hanna BAH ATH Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–1 1978 Medellín ATH gold: triple jump; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: triple jump, bronze: long jump
Margaret Harding PUR SWM Olympics 1964 5–2–1 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m medley, 400 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Antonio Haro MEX FEN Olympics 1932—1952 9–3–0 1930 La Habana FEN gold: sabre team; 1935 San Salvador FEN gold: épée, sabre, foil team, épée team, and sabre team, silver: foil; 1938 Panamá FEN gold: sabre, foil team, and sabre team, silver: foil and épée team
Jacey Harper TTO ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 100 m
Tahesia Harrigan-Scott IVB ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2016 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 100 m; 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 100 m
Yvonne Harrison PUR ATH Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Jak Ali Harvey TUR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (ran in heats only) (competed as Jacques Harvey for Jamaica)
Ergilio Hato AHO FBL Olympics 1952 1–0–1 1946 Barranquilla FTB bronze; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Bobby Joe Hatton PUR BKB Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador BAS silver
Joe Hatton PUR BKB Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–1 1970 Panamá BAS bronze; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS silver
Greg Haughton JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Manuel Hawayek PUR SHO Olympics 1972—1984 3–0–4 1970 Panamá SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team; 1974 Santo Domingo SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team; 1978 Medellín SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team; 1982 La Habana SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match
Terrence Haynes BAR SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Lynn Headley JAM ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Zurian Hechavarría CUB ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–2 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m hurdles
Bárbara Hechevarría CUB ATH Olympics 1992—1996 3–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: discus throw; 1993 Ponce ATH gold: discus throw; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: discus throw
Cariola Hechevarría CUB BKB Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BAS gold
Idalia Hechevarría CUB ATH Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m
Desmond Hector GUY ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 1500 m
Everardo Hegewisch MEX EJP Olympics 1988 1–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros EQU gold: jumping team, bronze: jumping individual
Roberto Heinze Flamand MEX CSP Olympics 1992—1996 0–6–1 1990 Ciudad de México CAN silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 1993 Ponce CAN silver: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, K2 500 m, K4 200 m, and K4 500 m
Deon Hemmings JAM ATH Olympics / Other 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Diego Henao COL DIV Olympics 1964—1972 0–1–0 1966 San Juan DIV silver: platform
Diego Henao VEN SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1993 Ponce SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jorge Henao COL SHO Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1974 Santo Domingo SHO silver: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Jorge Henao VEN SWM Olympics 1984 1–0–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m freestyle relay
César Henderson DOM DIV Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana DIV bronze: platform
Inmara Henrríquez VEN WLF Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2010 Mayagüez WLT featherweight -53 kg silver: clean & jerk, bronze: total
Christopher Henry BAR BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1993 Ponce BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Dalia Henry CUB BKB Olympics 1992—2000 4–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS gold; 1990 Ciudad de México BAS gold; 1993 Ponce BAS gold; 1998 Maracaibo BAS gold
Eldred Henry IVB ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: shot put
Tabarie Henry ISV ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 400 m
Roberto Heredero CUB CTR Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Panamá CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Benjamín Heredia DOM BSB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México BSB bronze
Enrique Heredia MEX CTR Olympics 1932 0–1–0 1938 Panamá CYC silver: sprint
Jackelina Heredia COL WLF Olympics 2012 2–2–1 2010 Mayagüez WLT lightweight -58 kg gold: total and clean & jerk, silver: snatch; 2018 Barranquilla WLT middleweight -63 kg silver: clean & jerk, bronze: snatch
José Heredia CUB WLF Olympics 1992 3–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Rafael Heredia MEX BKB Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–1 1962 Kingston BAS bronze; 1966 San Juan BAS silver
Luis Hernández Cabrera CUB FBL Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1970 Panamá FTB gold; 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold
Juan Hernández Olivera CUB WPO Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WAP gold; 1993 Ponce WAP gold
Juan Hernández Pérez CUB BOX Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg; 1993 Ponce BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Juan Hernández Silveira CUB WPO Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 Ponce WAP gold
Adalberto Hernández MEX BOX Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Caracas BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Alberto Hernández CUB BSB Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce BSB gold
Alejandro Hernández MEX TEN Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo TEN gold: doubles, silver: team
Ana Hernández CUB BKB Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS gold; 1990 Ciudad de México BAS gold
Ariel Hernández CUB BOX Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1993 Ponce BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg; 1998 Maracaibo BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Bernardo Hernández MEX FBL Olympics 1968 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz FTB gold
Carlos Hernández CUB WLF Olympics 1996 3–0–0 1998 Maracaibo WLT middle-heavyweight -94 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Claudia Hernández MEX TEN Olympics 1988 2–0–1 1982 La Habana TEN gold: singles; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros TEN gold: team, bronze: mixed doubles
Dhison Hernández VEN ROW Olympics 2008 0–1–2 2002 San Salvador ROW silver: coxless fours, bronze: double sculls; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ROW bronze: double sculls
Dolores Hernández MEX DIV Olympics 2016—2020 3–0–0 2014 Veracruz DIV gold: 1 m springboard, 3 m springboard, and synchronized springboard
Dora Hernández MEX DIV Olympics 1968 0–2–0 1966 San Juan DIV silver: 3 m springboard and platform
Fernando Hernández MEX EJP Olympics 1968—1976 1–1–0 1959 Caracas EQU gold: jumping team, silver: jumping individual
Fredy Hernández COL ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador ATH bronze: 20 km walk
Glenhis Hernández CUB TKW Olympics 2012 0–2–0 2014 Veracruz TKW silver: middleweight -73 kg; 2018 Barranquilla TKW silver: middleweight -73 kg
Haydée Hernández CUB SOF Olympics 2000 2–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México SOF gold; 1993 Ponce SOF bronze; 1998 Maracaibo SOF gold
Igor Hernández VEN VBV Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BVO silver; 2010 Mayagüez BVO gold
Ihosvany Hernández CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Ingrid Hernández COL ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 20 km walk
Ismael Hernández MEX MPN Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz MOP gold: individual and relay
Israel Hernández CUB JUD Olympics 1992—1996 3–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 1993 Ponce JUD gold: half-lightweight -65 kg; 1998 Maracaibo JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg
Joaquín Hernández MEX FBL Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Jorge Hernández CUB BOX Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
Jorge Hernández COL CTR Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–0 1970 Panamá CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Julio Hernández COL ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1993 Ponce ATH silver: marathon
Lázaro Hernández CUB HOC Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1982 La Habana HOK gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros HOK gold; 1990 Ciudad de México HOK gold
Licet Hernández CUB ROW Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ROW gold: lightweight double sculls
Liosbel Hernández CUB ROW Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz ROW gold: lightweight double sculls and lightweight coxless fours
Luis Hernández MEX ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1978 Medellín ATH bronze: 10000 m
Marcos Hernández CUB SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–2–1 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Margarita Hernández MEX ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: marathon
Mauricio Hernández MEX ATH Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 1500 m
Moisés Hernández DOM TKW Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2014 Veracruz TKW bronze: welterweight -80 kg; 2018 Barranquilla TKW gold: welterweight -80 kg
Orlando Hernández CUB BSB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 Ponce BSB gold
Osvaldo Hernández CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Pedro Hernández CUB FEN Olympics 1976—1980 2–0–0 1978 Medellín FEN gold: foil team; 1982 La Habana FEN gold: foil team
Rafael Hernández MEX SWM Olympics 1964—1968 5–2–1 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, 200 m medley, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 400 m medley and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Ramón Hernández CUB FEN Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Medellín FEN gold: sabre team
Ramón Hernández PUR VBV Olympics 2004 1–1–0 1993 Ponce VOL silver; 2002 San Salvador BVO gold
Raúl Hernández CUB ROW Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz ROW gold: lightweight double sculls and lightweight coxless fours
Regla Hernández CUB BKB Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS gold; 1990 Ciudad de México BAS gold
Renata Hernández MEX CSP Olympics 1996 0–8–0 1990 Ciudad de México CAN silver: K1 500 m, K2 5000 m, and K4 500 m; 1993 Ponce CAN silver: K1 200 m, K1 500 m, K2 200 m, K4 200 m, and K4 500 m
Roberto Hernández CUB ATH Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 200 m and 400 m
Rodolfo Hernández MEX WRE Olympics 1996 0–1–2 1990 Mexico City WRE silver: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg; 1993 Ponce WRE bronze: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg; 1998 Maracaibo WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -76 kg
Salvador Hernández MEX JUD Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1982 La Habana JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Silvio Hernández MEX BKB Olympics 1936 3–0–0 1926 Ciudad de México BAS gold; 1930 La Habana BAS gold; 1935 San Salvador BAS gold
Stefany Hernández VEN BMX/CRD Olympics / Other 2012—2016 0–2–0 2010 Mayagüez CYC silver: BMX; 2014 Veracruz CYC silver: BMX
Tirso Hernández MEX SHO Olympics / Other / Administrator 1924—1951 1–0–0 1926 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Yislena Hernández CUB ROW Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz ROW gold: lightweight double sculls; 2018 Barranquilla ROW silver: lightweight double sculls
Yoel Hernández CUB ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Yoelmis Hernández CUB WLF Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz WLT light-heavyweight -85 kg gold: snatch and clean & jerk
Yoennis Hernández CUB ROW Olympics 2000—2008 4–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ROW gold: single sculls and coxless fours; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ROW gold: single sculls and double sculls
Yohandris Hernández CUB WLF Olympics 2004—2008 3–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT middle-heavyweight -94 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Alejandro Herrera CUB ATH Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1978 Medellín ATH bronze: triple jump
Armando Herrera MEX BKB Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–1 1962 Kingston BAS bronze
Armando Herrera CUB ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH silver: triple jump
Arquímedes Herrera VEN ATH Olympics 1964 1–1–1 1962 Kingston ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m, bronze: 100 m
César Herrera CUB ROW Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana ROW gold: coxless fours
Grisel Herrera CUB BKB Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BAS gold
Héctor Herrera CUB ATH Olympics 1992 1–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 800 m
Jorge Herrera PUR SWM Olympics 1992 2–2–1 1990 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
José Carlos Herrera MEX ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 200 m
Julio César Herrera CUB CTR Olympics 2000—2004 2–2–2 1998 Maracaibo CYC gold: 1000 m time trial, silver: sprint, bronze: team sprint; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC gold: team sprint, silver: 1000 m time trial, bronze: sprint
Miriam Herrera CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1976 2–1–0 1970 Panamá VOL silver; 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold; 1978 Medellín VOL gold
Ruperto Herrera CUB BKB Olympics 1968—1980 2–2–1 1966 San Juan BAS bronze; 1970 Panamá BAS silver; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS gold; 1978 Medellín BAS silver; 1982 La Habana BAS gold
Tomás Herrera CUB BKB Olympics 1972—1980 2–2–0 1970 Panamá BAS silver; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS gold; 1978 Medellín BAS silver; 1982 La Habana BAS gold
Ernesto Herrero CUB SHO Olympics 1952 3–3–0 1935 San Salvador SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team and dueling pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol, 25 m rapid-fire pistol, and dueling pistol; 1938 Panamá SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Zwede Hewitt TTO ATH Non-starter 2008 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Willys Heyliger AHO FBL Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Marco Hidalgo CRC SHO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Andrew Hinds BAR ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 200 m
Korene Hinds JAM ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 1500 m
Yomara Hinestroza COL ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m
Hilario Hipólito CUB FEN Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1978 Medellín FEN gold: sabre team
Richard Hoad BAR SAL Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1966 San Juan SAI bronze: Snipe
Ileana Hocking PUR ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 1500 m, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Virgil Hodge SKN ATH Olympics / Other 2008 0–1–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 200 m, bronze: 100 m; 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Lelieth Hodges JAM ATH Olympics 1972—1980 0–2–1 1974 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 100 m; 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Rupert Hoilette JAM ATH Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m
Jean-Marc Holder TTO SAL Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana SAI bronze: Laser
Sergio Holguín MEX BKB Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México BAS gold
Roy Hollingsworth GBR ATH Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1966 San Juan ATH gold: discus throw, silver: shot put
Luis Holmaza CUB FBL Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1970 Panamá FTB gold; 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold
Peter Holmberg ISV SAL Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SAI silver: Laser
Jean Holmes-Mitchell PAN ATH Olympics 1960—1964 2–0–0 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Ronald Holmes JAM BOX Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 Kingston BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Elke Holtz MEX SWM Olympics 1980 5–0–0 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay
Charles Holzer ISV EJP Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1993 Ponce EQU bronze: jumping team
Esther Hope-Washington TTO ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1978 Medellín ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Adolfo Horta CUB BOX Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Charmaine Howell JAM ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Ramón Hoyos COL CRD/CTR Olympics 1956—1960 2–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México CYC gold: road race team; 1959 Caracas CYC gold: road race team
Garry Hoyt PUR SAL Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–0 1966 San Juan SAI gold: Snipe
Walter Huber VEN JUD Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1974 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: open; 1978 Medellín JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg
Marianela Huen VEN SWM Olympics 1976 0–4–3 1974 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1978 Medellín SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Francisco Huerta MEX CRD/CTR Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1970 Panamá CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Gabriela Huerta MEX ROW Olympics 2004—2008 4–1–0 2002 San Salvador ROW gold: quadruple sculls and lightweight quadruple sculls; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ROW silver: lightweight single sculls; 2010 Mayagüez ROW gold: double sculls and quadruple sculls
Irma Huerta MEX SWM Olympics 1984 0–2–1 1982 La Habana SWI silver: 800 m freestyle; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jesús Huerta MEX ROW Olympics 2000 3–1–0 2002 San Salvador ROW gold: double sculls, coxless fours, and lightweight coxless fours, silver: lightweight double sculls
Manny Huerta PUR
USA
TRI Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2014 Veracruz TRI silver: mixed relay, bronze: team (competed for Puerto Rico)
Mayra Huerta MEX VBV Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BVO gold
Gustavo Huet MEX SHO Olympics 1932—1948 1–0–0 1938 Panamá SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match
María Hung VEN SWM Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1978 Medellín SWI silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Silvia Hunte PAN ATH Olympics 1960 1–0–2 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 80 m hurdles and high jump
Édison Hurtado COL WRE Olympics 2000 1–1–2 2002 San Salvador WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -66 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -66 kg; 2010 Mayagüez WRE silver: freestyle welterweight -66 kg; 2014 Veracruz WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Pablo Hurtado COL CRD Olympics 1956—1960 1–1–0 1959 Caracas CYC gold: road race team, silver: road race
Anthony Husbands TTO ATH Olympics 1976 1–2–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m and 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only)
Ayanna Hutchinson TTO ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 100 m
Carlos Huttich MEX JUD Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–2 1982 La Habana JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg
Flora Hyacinth ISV ATH Olympics / Other 1992—2000 2–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: 400 m hurdles, bronze: long jump; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: long jump
Michael Hyatt JAM TTE Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador TTN silver: doubles
Stephen Hylton JAM TTE Olympics 1996 0–0–6 1982 La Habana TTN bronze: doubles and team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros TTN bronze: singles and doubles; 1993 Ponce TTN bronze: doubles and team
Mardrea Hyman JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 1500 m, bronze: 800 m
José Ibáñez CUB JUD Olympics 1972—1976 2–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo JUD gold: heavyweight +95 kg, silver: open; 1978 Medellín JUD gold: heavyweight +95 kg
Liliana Ibáñez MEX SWM Olympics 2012—2016 8–4–5 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay, 4×100 m freestyle relay (mixed), and 4×100 m medley relay (mixed), silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, and 50 m butterfly
José Ibar CUB BSB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Caterine Ibargüen COL ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2020 3–4–1 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: triple jump, bronze: high jump; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: high jump and long jump; 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: triple jump; 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: triple jump; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: long jump and triple jump
Julio Iemma VEN SHO Olympics 2016—2020 5–4–5 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match, 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Arturo Iglesias GUA SHO Olympics 1976—1984 0–1–4 1978 Medellín SHO bronze: 50 m running target team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: 10 m running target team, bronze: 50 m running target team, 10 m running target, and 50 m mixed running target team
Misael Iglesias CUB HBL Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias HAN silver
Roniel Iglesias CUB BOX Olympics 2008—2020 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz BOX gold: welterweight -69 kg; 2018 Barranquilla BOX gold: welterweight -69 kg
Josh Ilika MEX SWM Olympics 2000—2004 4–1–2 1998 Maracaibo SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2002 San Salvador SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Ismael Íñiguez MEX FBL Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador FTB silver
Brígido Iriarte VEN ATH Olympics 1952 1–0–1 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: pentathlon, bronze: pole vault
Yoandry Iriarte CUB FEN Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz FEN bronze: sabre team
Alberto Isaac MEX SWM Olympics 1948—1952 5–0–0 1946 Barranquilla SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Joel Isasi CUB ATH Olympics 1992—1996 4–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay; 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Flor Isava-Fonseca VEN Other / Administrator 1981—2020 0–1–0 1946 Barranquilla TEN silver: doubles (competed as Flor Isava)
Daniel Islas MEX DIV Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2010 Mayagüez DIV gold: 1 m springboard, bronze: 3 m springboard
Idulio Islas MEX TKW Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez TKW gold: featherweight -68 kg
José Lucílo Iturbe MEX ATH Olympics 1928—1932 4–1–1 1926 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 400 m, 800 m, and 4×400 m relay; 1930 La Habana ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 800 m, bronze: 400 m
Raymundo Izcoa MEX FEN Olympics / Referee 1932 5–3–0 1930 La Habana FEN gold: sabre team, silver: foil, sabre, and foil team; 1935 San Salvador FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1938 Panamá FEN gold: foil and foil team
Carlos Izquierdo COL WRE Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 0–1–0 2018 Barranquilla WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg
Lilia Izquierdo CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1992—2000 3–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros VOL gold; 1990 Ciudad de México VOL gold; 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Luis Fernando Izquierdo COL WRE Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2002 San Salvador WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -74 kg and Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg
Juan Carlos Jacinto DOM JUD Olympics 2000—2008 0–2–2 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: flyweight -55 kg; 2002 San Salvador JUD silver: half-lightweight -66 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD silver: half-lightweight -66 kg, bronze: team
Grace Jackson-Small JAM ATH Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–0 1978 Medellín ATH silver: high jump
Francia Jackson DOM VVO Olympics / Other 2004 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL silver; 2002 San Salvador VOL gold
Wilton Jackson TTO ATH Olympics 1964 0–2–0 1962 Kingston ATH silver: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay
Alfredo Jacobo MEX SWM Olympics 2000 2–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Fernando Jácome COL SWM Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 200 m freestyle
Karl James ANT SAL Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias SAI bronze: Laser
Rudolph James GUY WLF Olympics 1968 0–1–2 1970 Panamá WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg silver: snatch, bronze: total and clean & jerk
Roberto Janet CUB ATH Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: hammer throw; 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: hammer throw
Hernán Jansen VEN FEN Olympics 2012 2–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN silver: sabre team; 2014 Veracruz FEN gold: sabre and sabre team
Balbino Jaramillo COL CTR Olympics 1984 1–2–0 1978 Medellín CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual, silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Jorge Jaramillo COL SWM Olympics 1972—1976 2–4–0 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly, silver: 400 m medley; 1978 Medellín SWI silver: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, and 4×100 m medley relay
Pat Jarrett JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Natalia Jaspeado MEX SWM YOG 2014 1–1–2 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Ange Jean Baptiste HAI JUD Olympics 2008 0–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD silver: lightweight -57 kg; 2010 Mayagüez JUD silver: lightweight -57 kg
Jaime Jeffersón CUB ATH Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: long jump; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: long jump; 1993 Ponce ATH bronze: long jump
Alfonso Jessel MEX WRE Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1990 Mexico City WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg, bronze: freestyle middleweight -82 kg
Madeline de Jesús PUR ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–2 1978 Medellín ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 1982 La Habana ATH bronze: long jump
Margaret de Jesús PUR ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 La Habana ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Yves Jeudy HAI BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Eduardo Jhons CUB FEN Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–1 1970 Panamá FEN bronze: foil team; 1978 Medellín FEN gold: foil team
Ángel Jiménez CUB SAL Olympics 1980—1996 1–1–1 1982 La Habana SAI bronze: 470; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SAI silver: Snipe; 1990 Ciudad de México SAI gold: 470
Eduardo Jiménez MEX VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá VOL bronze
Enrique Jiménez MEX WRE Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 Panamá WRE gold: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Fernando Jiménez PUR SHO Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1966 San Juan SHO silver: skeet team
Javier Jiménez CUB VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz VOL bronze
Jesika Jiménez PAN FEN Olympics / Other 2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN silver: épée
Luis Jiménez CUB VVO Olympics 1972 2–0–0 1966 San Juan VOL gold; 1970 Panamá VOL gold
Soraya Jiménez MEX WLF Olympics 2000 3–3–0 1998 Maracaibo WLT lightweight -58 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2002 San Salvador WLT lightweight -58 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Virgilio Jiménez CUB BOX Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1962 Kingston BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Dennis Johnson JAM
WIF
ATH Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–1 1962 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for Jamaica)
Dominic Johnson LCA ATH Olympics / Other 1996—2008 1–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: pole vault; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: pole vault
George Johnson PUR SHO Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1946 Barranquilla SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match
Yudel Johnson CUB BOX Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX gold: light-welterweight -64 kg
Oswaldo Johnston GUA WRE Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Dale Jones ANT ATH Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 800 m; 1993 Ponce ATH bronze: 800 m
LaVerne Jones ISV ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2016 0–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 100 m; 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 100 m
Fernando Jorge CUB CSP Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2018 Barranquilla CAN gold: C1 1000 m and C2 1000 m
Édouard Joseph HAI WLF Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Veracruz WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: snatch and clean & jerk
Moise Joseph HAI ATH Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 800 m
Alberto Juantorena CUB ATH Olympics / Other 1972—1987 6–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay; 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 400 m and 800 m, bronze: 4×400 m relay; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 800 m and 4×400 m relay
Heidy Juárez GUA TKW Olympics / Other 2004 2–0–0 1998 Maracaibo TKW gold: welterweight -67 kg; 2002 San Salvador TKW gold: welterweight -67 kg
Deivis Julio COL BOX Olympics 2008 1–1–1 2010 Mayagüez BOX gold: heavyweight +91 kg; 2014 Veracruz BOX bronze: heavyweight +91 kg; 2018 Barranquilla BOX silver: heavyweight +91 kg
Rubén Junco CUB WPO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1966 San Juan WAP gold
Maureen Kaila ESA CRD/CTR Olympics 1996—2000 2–0–1 1998 Maracaibo CYC gold: points race and road time trial, bronze: road race
Bayano Kamani PAN ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Svitlana Kashchenko NCA SHO Olympics / Other 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Juan Kavanagh VEN FEN Olympics 1952 0–0–2 1954 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: foil and foil team
Basil Kelly BAH SAL Olympics 1952—1964 1–0–0 1962 Kingston SAI gold: Snipe
Godfrey Kelly BAH SAL Olympics 1960—1972 1–0–0 1962 Kingston SAI gold: Dragon
Mundo Kemp ARU
AHO
FBL Non-starter 1952 1–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Mark Kennedy JAM BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
George Kerr JAM
WIF
ATH Olympics 1956—1964 3–0–0 1962 Kingston ATH gold: 400 m, 800 m, and 4×400 m relay (competed for Jamaica)
Yosvani Kessel CUB JUD Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Mario Kindelán CUB BOX Olympics 2000—2004 2–0–0 1993 Ponce BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg; 1998 Maracaibo BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Orestes Kindelán CUB BSB Olympics 1992—2000 4–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BSB gold; 1990 Ciudad de México BSB gold; 1993 Ponce BSB gold; 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Leslie King TTO CTR Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–0 1970 Panamá CYC gold: sprint, silver: 1000 m time trial
Sherridan Kirk TTO ATH Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 800 m
Barton Kirkconnell JAM SAL Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1962 Kingston SAI bronze: Dragon
Ken Klein, Jr. ISV SAL Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 La Habana SAI gold: Mistral
Durward Knowles GBR
BAH
SAL Olympics / Other 1948—1989 1–0–0 1962 Kingston SAI gold: Star (competed for The Bahamas)
Jeremy Knowles BAH SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–3–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI silver: 200 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley bronze: 100 m butterfly
Nat Knowles BAH BOX Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Heike Koerner MEX SWM Olympics 1992 2–0–2 1990 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke; 1993 Ponce SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Patricia Kohlmann MEX SWM Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–3 1982 La Habana SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Guillermo Krips AHO FBL Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Julio César la Cruz CUB BOX Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg; 2018 Barranquilla BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Byron LaBeach JAM ATH Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay
Lloyd LaBeach PAN ATH Olympics 1948 3–1–3 1946 Barranquilla ATH gold: long jump and 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 100 m, 200 m, and 4×100 m relay
Yurisel Laborde CUB JUD Olympics 2004 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: half-heavyweight -78 kg and team
Yanely Labrada CUB TKW Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW gold: bantamweight -55 kg
Homero Laddaga MEX SHO Olympics 1972 1–0–2 1970 Panamá SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1974 Santo Domingo SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1978 Medellín SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Samyr Lainé HAI ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: triple jump
Les Laing JAM ATH Olympics 1948—1952 3–2–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 4×400 m relay; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 200 m, 4×100 m relay, and 4×400 m relay, silver: 100 m
Gibrán Lajud MEX FBL Non-starter 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz FTB gold
Ann Lallande PUR SWM Olympics 1964 10–3–4 1962 Kingston SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly; 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Mauricio de la Lama MEX SAL Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1966 San Juan SAI gold: Dragon
Carlos Lamar CUB FEN Olympics 1948 4–0–0 1946 Barranquilla FEN gold: épée, foil team, and épée team; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FEN gold: foil team
Lázaro Lamelas CUB GAR Olympics 2000 3–1–0 1993 Ponce GYM gold: team; 1998 Maracaibo GYM gold: horizontal bar and team, silver: all-around
Dieudonné Lamothe HAI ATH Olympics 1976—1992 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH bronze: marathon
Giovanni Lanaro MEX ATH Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: pole vault
Wilfred de Lanoi AHO FBL Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Diego Lapera CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 2–0–0 1970 Panamá VOL gold; 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Dagoberto Lara CUB FBL Olympics / Non-starter 1976—1980 3–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 1978 Medellín FTB gold; 1982 La Habana FTB bronze; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FTB gold
Emilio Lara CUB WLF Olympics 1992 3–0–0 1993 Ponce WLT middle-heavyweight -91 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Lupe Lara CUB WRE Olympics 1968—1972 3–0–0 1966 San Juan WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -78 kg; 1970 Panamá WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -82 kg; 1974 Santo Domingo WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Mariano Lara CRC SHO Olympics / Other 1980—1988 0–0–1 1982 La Habana SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol
Modesto Lara DOM JUD Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2002 San Salvador JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Osvaldo Lara CUB ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1976—1980 2–4–0 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m and 200 m; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Pablo Lara CUB WLF Olympics 1992—1996 6–0–0 1993 Ponce WLT middleweight -76 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1998 Maracaibo WLT middleweight -77 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
William Lara CUB WRE Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 Ponce WRE gold: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Ernst Laraque HAI JUD Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: lightweight -73 kg; 2002 San Salvador JUD silver: lightweight -73 kg
José Larduet CUB BOX Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Manrique Larduet CUB GAR Olympics 2016 5–7–2 2014 Veracruz GYM gold: all-around and vault, silver: floor, horizontal bar, parallel bars, and rings, bronze: team; 2018 Barranquilla GYM gold: all-around, parallel bars, and rings, silver: pommelled horse, vault, and team, bronze: horizontal bar
Angélica Larios MEX FEN Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez FEN bronze: sabre team
Tamara Larrea CUB VBV Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BVO gold
Daniela Larreal VEN CTR Olympics 1992—2012 8–6–2 1990 Ciudad de México CYC silver: sprint; 1993 Ponce CYC silver: sprint and points race; 1998 Maracaibo CYC gold: sprint, silver: 500 m time trial, bronze: points race; 2002 San Salvador CYC gold: sprint, keirin, and scratch race, silver: 500 m time trial; 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: 500 m time trial, sprint, keirin, and team sprint; 2014 Veracruz CYC silver: keirin, bronze: team sprint
Steve Larrimore BAH BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Carlos Lastre CUB WLF Olympics 1976 3–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo WLT featherweight -60 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Yunior Lastre CUB ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: discus throw
Norka Latamblet CUB VVO Olympics 1992 3–0–0 1982 La Habana VOL gold; 1990 Ciudad de México VOL gold; 1993 Ponce VOL gold
Marcos Lavado VEN SWM Olympics 2012 1–1–1 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 200 m butterfly; 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Luis Laverde COL CRD Olympics 2004 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
José Laverdeza CUB FEN Olympics / Referee 1980—2004 3–0–0 1982 La Habana FEN gold: sabre and sabre team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FEN gold: sabre team
Frank Lavernia CUB BKB Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1946 Barranquilla BAS silver
Jodie Lawaetz ISV SWM Olympics / Other 1984 0–1–1 1982 La Habana SWI silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Tayna Lawrence JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–2 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Belsy Laza CUB ATH Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: shot put
Misleydis Lazo CUB ATH Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Pedro Luis Lazo CUB BSB Olympics 1996—2008 2–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias BSB gold
Anastasia Le-Roy JAM ATH Non-starter 2008 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Antonio Leal VEN FEN Olympics 2016 4–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN gold: foil team; 2010 Mayagüez FEN gold: foil team; 2014 Veracruz FEN gold: foil team and épée team
Belkis Leal VEN FEN Olympics 1960 2–2–1 1959 Caracas FEN gold: foil team; 1962 Kingston FEN bronze: foil team; 1966 San Juan FEN gold: foil, silver: foil team; 1970 Panamá FEN silver: foil team
Lilián Leal MEX SWA Olympics 1996—2000 4–0–0 1993 Ponce SYN gold: duet and group free; 1998 Maracaibo SYN gold: solo and duet
Francisco Lebeque CUB WRE Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 Panamá WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -74 kg
Desiderio Lebrón DOM JUD Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD bronze: heavyweight +95 kg
Kenia Lechuga MEX ROW Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–0 2018 Barranquilla ROW gold: lightweight single sculls and lightweight double sculls, silver: double sculls
Fernando Lecuona CUB GAR Olympics 1948 3–2–1 1946 Barranquilla GYM gold: all-around, parallel bars, and team, silver: floor and pommelled horse, bronze: rings
Rafael Lecuona CUB GAR Olympics 1948—1956 6–5–1 1946 Barranquilla GYM gold: pommelled horse, horse vault, and team, silver: all-around, bronze: horizontal bar; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala GYM gold: horizontal bar, parallel bars, and team, silver: all-around, floor, rings, and horse vault
Idelfonso Lee PAN WLF Olympics 1964—1972 1–5–0 1962 Kingston WLT silver: featherweight -60 kg; 1966 San Juan WLT gold: featherweight -60 kg; 1970 Panamá WLT featherweight -60 kg silver: total, press, snatch, and clean & jerk
Suzette Lee JAM ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–2 1993 Ponce ATH bronze: long jump and triple jump; 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: triple jump
Juan Leiva VEN ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1954 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Max Leiva GUA CTR Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros CYC bronze: 1000 m time trial
Carlos Lemos COL ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Sandra Lemos COL ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: shot put
Juan Carlos Lemus CUB BOX Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 Ponce BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg
Douglas Lennox-Silva PUR SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Roberto León Richards CUB GAR Olympics / Other / Administrator 1972—2018 6–3–3 1974 Santo Domingo GYM gold: team, silver: horizontal bar and pommelled horse, bronze: all-around and floor; 1978 Medellín GYM gold: horizontal bar, pommelled horse, and team, silver: all-around; 1982 La Habana GYM gold: pommelled horse and team, bronze: all-around
Edgar de León PUR BKB Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS silver
Francisco de León PUR BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS silver
Genaro León MEX BOX Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 La Habana BOX silver: welterweight -67 kg
Julio César León VEN CTR Olympics / Other 1948 1–1–0 1959 Caracas CYC gold: 1000 m time trial, silver: sprint
María León CUB BKB Olympics 1992—2000 4–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS gold; 1990 Ciudad de México BAS gold; 1993 Ponce BAS gold; 1998 Maracaibo BAS gold
Raúl León CUB ROW Olympics 1996—2000 3–1–2 1990 Ciudad de México ROW bronze: lightweight eights; 1993 Ponce ROW gold: lightweight double sculls, lightweight coxless fours, and lightweight eights; 1998 Maracaibo ROW silver: lightweight double sculls, bronze: lightweight quadruple sculls
Richard León VEN JUD Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–3 2002 San Salvador JUD bronze: lightweight -73 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD bronze: lightweight -73 kg and team
Silvio Leonard CUB ATH Olympics 1976—1980 5–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 100 m, 200 m, and 4×100 m relay; 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m, silver: 4×100 m relay
Randy Lerú CUB GAR Olympics 2016 0–3–2 2014 Veracruz GYM bronze: team; 2018 Barranquilla GYM silver: all-around, horizontal bar, and team, bronze: floor
Yoandys Lescay CUB ATH Olympics 2016 2–2–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m
Delroy Leslie JAM BOX Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
William Letriz PUR WLF Olympics 1984—1988 0–2–5 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WLT bronze: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg total; 1990 Ciudad de México WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg silver: total and snatch, bronze: clean & jerk; 1993 Ponce WLT middle-heavyweight -91 kg bronze: total and clean & jerk; 1998 Maracaibo WLT bronze: light-heavyweight -85 kg snatch
Helmut Levy COL SWM Olympics 1976—1980 2–1–3 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke and 200 m medley, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Andrew Lewis GUY BOX Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México BOX silver: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Georgie Lewis TTO ATH Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1946 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Iram Lewis BAH ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Randy Lewis GRN ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: triple jump
Alfredo Leyva CUB WRE Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Ricardo Leyva CUB VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana VOL gold
Luis Liendo VEN WRE Olympics 2012 2–1–0 2002 San Salvador WRE gold: Greco-Roman lightweight -60 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE gold: Greco-Roman lightweight -60 kg; 2010 Mayagüez WRE silver: Greco-Roman lightweight -60 kg
Francisco Limardo VEN FEN Olympics 2008—2016 4–1–0 2010 Mayagüez FEN gold: épée team; 2014 Veracruz FEN gold: épée and épée team; 2018 Barranquilla FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée
Rubén Limardo VEN FEN Olympics / Other 2008—2020 3–3–1 2002 San Salvador FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée; 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN silver: épée team, bronze: épée; 2010 Mayagüez FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée; 2014 Veracruz FEN gold: épée team
Roberto Limonta CUB WRE Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg; 1993 Ponce WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg
Luis Lin DOM TTE Olympics 2004—2012 5–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias TTN gold: singles and mixed doubles, silver: doubles; 2010 Mayagüez TTN gold: doubles, mixed doubles, and team, silver: singles
Carlos Linares VEN CTR Olympics 2012 0–1–2 2010 Mayagüez CYC bronze: omnium; 2018 Barranquilla CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: road race
Omar Linares CUB BSB Olympics 1992—2000 4–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BSB gold; 1990 Ciudad de México BSB gold; 1993 Ponce BSB gold; 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Angelita Lind PUR ATH Olympics 1984 2–3–1 1978 Medellín ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 1500 m, silver: 800 m; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: 1500 m, silver: 800 m and 4×400 m relay
Roberto Lindeborg AHO WLF Olympics 1972 4–0–0 1970 Panamá WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: total, press, snatch, and clean & jerk
Andrew Livingston PUR SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–4 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 San Salvador SWI silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Inocente Lizano CUB CTR Olympics 1968 0–2–0 1966 San Juan CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 1970 Panamá CYC silver: road time trial team
Diego Lizardi PUR GAR Olympics 1996—2000 2–1–2 1990 Ciudad de México GYM bronze: team; 1993 Ponce GYM silver: floor, bronze: team; 1998 Maracaibo GYM gold: rings and team
Juan Llabot VEN SHO Olympics 1956—1968 2–0–1 1959 Caracas SHO gold: 300 m free rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1962 Kingston SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Alejandra Llaneza MEX GLF Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz GOL silver: individual
Raúl Llanos CUB SHO Olympics 1968—1972 7–1–0 1970 Panamá SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 300 m free rifle 3 positions, and 300 m free rifle 3 positions team; 1974 Santo Domingo SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1982 La Habana SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team, silver: 10 m air rifle
José Llanusa CUB BKB Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala BAS bronze
Patrick Loliger MEX ROW Olympics 2008—2012 1–3–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ROW silver: single sculls; 2010 Mayagüez ROW gold: single sculls; 2014 Veracruz ROW silver: double sculls and quadruple sculls
Anthony Longdon GRN BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana BOX bronze: heavyweight +91 kg
María Lopera COL RUG Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz RGS gold; 2018 Barranquilla RGS gold
Jeanne Lopes AHO SHO Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle
Abel López CUB WLF Olympics 1968—1972 4–0–0 1970 Panamá WLT middleweight -75 kg gold: total, press, snatch, and clean & jerk
Ahmed López CUB CTR Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC silver: sprint
Alfonso López CUB FEN Olympics 1924 1–0–0 1930 La Habana FEN gold: épée team
Aliuska López CUB
ESP
ATH Olympics 1992—2004 4–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 100 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay (competed for Cuba); 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 100 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay (competed for Cuba)
Ángela López PUR SWM Olympics 1976 2–1–2 1970 Panamá SWI bronze: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m breaststroke
Arlen López CUB BOX Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg; 2018 Barranquilla BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Arsenio López PUR SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–2 1998 Maracaibo SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI silver: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Christian López GUA WLF Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–1 2010 Mayagüez WLT super-heavyweight +105 kg gold: snatch, bronze: total
Decio López COL FBL Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá FTB bronze
Denisse López MEX GAR Olympics 1992—2000 0–3–3 1990 Ciudad de México GYM silver: team, bronze: horse vault; 1993 Ponce GYM silver and team, bronze: all-around and horse vault
Edmundo López VEN FEN Olympics 1952 1–1–0 1954 Ciudad de México FEN gold: sabre team, silver: sabre
Eduardo López GUA FEN Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FEN bronze: épée team
Emilio López MEX BKB Olympics 1948—1952 2–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala BAS gold; 1954 Ciudad de México BAS gold
Erick López CUB GAR Olympics 2000—2004 9–4–4 1990 Ciudad de México GYM gold: pommelled horse and team, silver: all-around, bronze: rings; 1993 Ponce GYM gold: floor and team, silver: all-around and rings, bronze: horse vault; 1998 Maracaibo GYM gold: all-around, floor, rings, pommelled horse, and team, silver: parallel bars, bronze: horizontal bar and horse vault
Esteban López COL CTR Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1993 Ponce CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Fabiana López MEX FEN Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FEN silver: foil team
Federico López PUR BKB Olympics 1988—1992 1–2–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS silver; 1990 Ciudad de México BAS silver; 1993 Ponce BAS gold
Fico López CUB BKB Olympics / Other 1948—1952 0–1–2 1938 Panamá BAS bronze; 1946 Barranquilla BAS silver; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala BAS bronze
Francisco López VEN TTE Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1982 La Habana TTN silver: doubles; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros TTN bronze: mixed doubles
Guadalupe López COL RUG Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz RGS gold
Gualberto López PUR BSB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1993 Ponce BSB bronze
Héctor López VEN ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1974 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 800 m
Hugo López GUA ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 50 km walk
Isel López CUB ATH Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce ATH gold: javelin throw
Jessica López VEN GAR Olympics / Other 2008—2016 5–3–4 2002 San Salvador GYM silver: team, bronze: uneven bars; 2010 Mayagüez GYM gold: all-around and uneven bars, silver: team, bronze: balance beam, vault, and floor; 2014 Veracruz GYM gold: all-around, balance beam, and uneven bars, silver: floor
Jesús López VEN WLF Olympics 2016 0–3–1 2010 Mayagüez WLT featherweight -62 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2014 Veracruz WLT bronze: featherweight -62 kg snatch
José López CUB WRE Olympics 1948 2–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -67 kg; 1954 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -73 kg
José Luis López CRC FBL Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador FTB bronze
Juan López MEX ROW Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1993 Ponce ROW silver: lightweight coxless pairs
Juan Manuel López PUR BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Liván López CUB WRE Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Luis López MEX GAR Olympics 1992 0–3–2 1990 Ciudad de México GYM silver: pommelled horse and team, bronze: horizontal bar; 1993 Ponce GYM silver: team, bronze: horizontal bar
Luis Fernando López COL ATH Olympics 2004—2016 1–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 20 km walk; 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 20 km walk
Luis Gregorio López VEN JUD Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Luis René López VEN JUD Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg
Michel López CUB BOX Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Mijaín López CUB WRE Olympics / Other 2004—2020 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz WRE gold: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg; 2018 Barranquilla WRE gold: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg
Moisés López MEX WRE Olympics 1964—1976 1–1–1 1966 San Juan WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1970 Panamá WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1974 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Ney López COL WLF Olympics 1956—1960 2–0–0 1959 Caracas WLT gold: lightweight -67.5 kg; 1962 Kingston WLT gold: middleweight -75 kg
Patriz López VEN BOX Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Ramón López CUB ATH Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1962 Kingston ATH silver: triple jump
Raúl López MEX FBL Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz FTB gold
Roberto López PUR BSB Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México BSB silver; 1993 Ponce BSB bronze
Sandra López MEX ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase; 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 5000 m
Yaniuvis López CUB ATH Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: shot put; 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: shot put
Yeimer López CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 400 m
Yovani López COL CTR Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Carlos Loredo CUB FBL Olympics / Non-starter 1976—1980 4–0–1 1970 Panamá FTB gold; 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 1978 Medellín FTB gold; 1982 La Habana FTB bronze; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FTB gold
José Lorenzana PUR BSB Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México BSB silver; 1993 Ponce BSB bronze
Eduardo Lorenzo DOM SHO Olympics 2016 2–3–2 2002 San Salvador SHO bronze: trap team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: trap team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: trap team; 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: trap team, silver: trap; 2018 Barranquilla SHO silver: trap, bronze: trap team
Julio Loscos CUB WLF Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1982 La Habana WLT lightweight -67.5 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Yvonne Losos de Muñiz DOM EDR Olympics 2016—2020 4–3–2 2002 San Salvador EQU gold: dressage individual and dressage individual final, bronze: dressage team; 2010 Mayagüez EQU silver: dressage individual; 2014 Veracruz EQU silver: dressage individual final, bronze: dressage individual; 2018 Barranquilla EQU gold: dressage individual and dressage individual final, silver: dressage team
Fernando Louro CUB WLF Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1946 Barranquilla WLT bronze: lightweight -67.5 kg
Arlen Lovera VEN GAR Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador GYM silver: team
Jaime Loyola PUR SHO Olympics 1964 1–2–2 1954 Ciudad de México SHO gold: skeet; 1959 Caracas SHO silver: skeet; 1962 Kingston SHO bronze: skeet; 1966 San Juan SHO silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet
Nelson Loyola CUB FEN Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1993 Ponce FEN gold: épée team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN gold: épée team
Gustavo Lozano MEX SWM Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1974 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Irma Lozano MEX DIV Olympics 1952 2–0–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala DIV bronze: 3 m springboard; 1954 Ciudad de México DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform
José María Lozano MEX BKB Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1930 La Habana BAS gold
Lourdes Lozano MEX FEN Olympics 1984 1–2–4 1978 Medellín FEN bronze: foil team; 1982 La Habana FEN bronze: foil; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FEN gold: foil, silver: foil team and épée team; 1990 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: foil and foil team
Mariano Lozano MEX TEN Olympics 1924 1–2–0 1926 Ciudad de México TEN silver: singles and doubles; 1930 La Habana TEN gold: doubles
Sergio Lozano MEX BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Isbel Luaces CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: javelin throw
Noángel Luaces CUB BKB Olympics 1980 1–1–2 1978 Medellín BAS silver; 1982 La Habana BAS gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS bronze; 1990 Ciudad de México BAS bronze
Josanne Lucas TTO ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Julio Luciano DOM ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: high jump
Jorge Lugo VEN JUD Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1966 San Juan JUD silver: half-middleweight -78 kg
Pablo Lugo PUR BOX Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1959 Caracas BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Yasmany Lugo CUB WRE Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2014 Veracruz WRE gold: Greco-Roman heavyweight -98 kg; 2018 Barranquilla WRE bronze: Greco-Roman heavyweight -97 kg
Mireya Luis CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Omar Luis CUB BSB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Yacnier Luis CUB ATH Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Carlos Luna VEN VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2002 San Salvador VOL bronze; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL bronze
Diógenes Luna CUB BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Fidel Luna MEX FEN Olympics 1948 0–1–5 1946 Barranquilla FEN bronze: foil, épée team, and sabre team; 1954 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil team, bronze: sabre team; 1962 Kingston FEN bronze: foil team
Jashia Luna MEX DIV Olympics 2000—2008 1–2–0 2002 San Salvador DIV silver: 3 m springboard and platform; 2006 Cartagena de Indias DIV gold: platform
Julio César Luna VEN WLF Olympics / Other 1992—2004 7–9–2 1990 Ciudad de México WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg silver: snatch, bronze: total and clean & jerk; 1993 Ponce WLT light-heavyweight -83 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1998 Maracaibo WLT middle-heavyweight -94 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2002 San Salvador WLT middle-heavyweight -94 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT heavyweight -105 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: total and snatch; 2010 Mayagüez WLT heavyweight -105 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Luis Luna VEN ATH Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Manuel Luna VEN JUD Olympics / Other 1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo JUD gold: half-lightweight -65 kg
Rita de Luna GUA EVE Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1959 Caracas EQU bronze: jumping team
Yurisleidys Lupetey CUB JUD Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: lightweight -57 kg
Ricardo Lynch JAM CTR Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC silver: keirin
León Lyon PUR SHO Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1962 Kingston SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Benito Machado JAM Administrator 1956—1957 2–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match and national match
Santiago Machuca PUR SHO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1970 Panamá SHO gold: 25 m standard pistol
Óscar Macías CUB BSB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Trinidad Macías MEX VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 Panamá VOL gold
Francisco Maciel MEX TEN Olympics / Non-Medal 1984—1992 1–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México TEN gold: team, bronze: doubles
Joel MacKenzie CUB WLF Olympics 2000 2–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT heavyweight -105 kg gold: total and snatch, silver: clean & jerk
Fermín Madera CUB FBL Olympics / Non-starter 1976—1980 3–0–0 1970 Panamá FTB gold; 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 1978 Medellín FTB gold
Marcos Madrid MEX TTE Olympics 2016 3–4–4 2006 Cartagena de Indias TTN silver: team; 2010 Mayagüez TTN gold: singles, silver: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles; 2014 Veracruz TTN gold: doubles, silver: mixed doubles, bronze: singles and team; 2018 Barranquilla TTN gold: singles, silver: doubles, bronze: team
Roberto Madrigal MEX DIV Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–0 1959 Caracas DIV silver: platform
Juan Maegli GUA SAL Olympics 1976—1984 0–1–1 1993 Ponce SAI bronze: Hobie Cat; 2014 Veracruz SAI silver: J-24
Juan Ignacio Maegli GUA SAL Olympics / Other 2008—2020 3–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SAI silver: Hobie Cat; 2010 Mayagüez SAI gold: Laser; 2014 Veracruz SAI gold: Laser; 2018 Barranquilla SAI gold: Laser
José Rafael Magallanes VEN FEN Olympics / Referee 1984—1988 0–3–1 1978 Medellín FEN silver: foil team, bronze: foil; 1982 La Habana FEN silver: foil and foil team
Brenda Magaña MEX GAR Olympics 2004 6–4–1 1990 Ciudad de México GYM gold: uneven bars, silver: all-around and team; 1993 Ponce GYM silver: floor and team; 1998 Maracaibo GYM gold: all-around and horse vault, bronze: team; 2002 San Salvador GYM gold: floor, vault, and team
Eduardo Magaña MEX ARC Olympics 2004 4–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ARC gold: 30 m recurve, 70 m recurve, 90 m recurve, and recurve individual, silver: recurve team
Karlha Magliocco VEN BOX Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Luisa Maida ESA SHO Olympics 2000—2008 2–1–2 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: 10 m air pistol and 25 m sporting pistol team, bronze: 25 m sporting pistol; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: 10 m air pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Adlin Mair-Clarke JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Oswaldo Mairena NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB silver
Wilfredo Maisonave PUR ATH Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: long jump
Elías Malavé VEN ARC Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ARC silver: recurve mixed team
Ángel Maldonado MEX SWM Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SWI silver: 1500 m freestyle
Dora Maldonado HON JUD Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Erwin Maldonado VEN OWS Olympics 2008—2016 0–4–4 2002 San Salvador SWI silver: 400 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle
Víctor Maldonado VEN ATH Olympics 1960—1968 1–2–1 1959 Caracas ATH silver: 400 m hurdles, bronze: 110 m hurdles; 1962 Kingston ATH gold: 400 m hurdles; 1966 San Juan ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Alexander Malleta CUB BSB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz BSB gold
Gina Mambrú DOM VVO Olympics 2012 3–0–0 2010 Mayagüez VOL gold; 2014 Veracruz VOL gold; 2018 Barranquilla VOL gold
Ramiro Mañalich CUB FEN Olympics 1924 0–1–1 1926 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: sabre; 1938 Panamá FEN silver: sabre team
Roberto Mañalich CUB FEN Olympics 1948 3–4–0 1946 Barranquilla FEN gold: sabre team, silver: sabre; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée and sabre; 1954 Ciudad de México FEN gold: épée team, silver: sabre team
Hermágoras Manglés VEN JUD Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo JUD silver: half-middleweight -81 kg
Iván Mangual PUR ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1974 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 400 m and 400 m hurdles
Bertram Manhin TTO SHO Olympics 1968 1–1–4 1966 San Juan SHO gold: national match, bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1978 Medellín SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO bronze: 25 m standard pistol; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol
Itzel Manjarrez MEX TKW Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2010 Mayagüez TKW gold: finweight -46 kg; 2014 Veracruz TKW gold: flyweight -49 kg
Juan Carlos Manjarrez MEX ARC Olympics 2000 5–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ARC gold: 50 m compound, 90 m compound, compound individual, compound double round, and compound team
Juan Manrique CUB BSB Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Luis Manrique COL CRD Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1978 Medellín CYC bronze: road race and road time trial team
Manuel Mantilla CUB BOX Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1993 Ponce BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg; 1998 Maracaibo BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Héctor Manzanilla VEN BOX Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Martha Manzano COL DIV Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 San Juan DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Rafael Manzano VEN SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1993 Ponce SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Filiberto Manzo MEX BKB Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México BAS gold
César Marcano VEN CTR Olympics 2012—2016 2–1–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC bronze: keirin and team sprint; 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: team sprint; 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: team sprint; 2018 Barranquilla CYC silver: team sprint
Rogelio Marcelo CUB BOX Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BOX silver: light-flyweight -48 kg; 1990 Ciudad de México BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
Ángel Marchand PUR SHO Olympics 1968 1–0–1 1959 Caracas SHO bronze: trap; 1966 San Juan SHO gold: trap team
Juan Marchand PUR SHO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1982 La Habana SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Mario Marcheco CUB CSP Olympics 1992 8–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México CAN gold: K2 500 m, K2 10000 m, and K4 500 m; 1993 Ponce CAN gold: K1 1000 m, K2 500 m, K2 1000 m, K4 200 m, and K4 500 m
Golda Marcus ESA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–5 2002 San Salvador SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 800 m freestyle; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Juan Luis Marén CUB WRE Olympics 1992—2004 3–0–0 1990 Mexico City WRE gold: Greco-Roman featherweight -62 kg; 1993 Ponce WRE gold: Greco-Roman featherweight -62 kg; 1998 Maracaibo WRE gold: Greco-Roman lightweight -63 kg
María José Marenco ESA SWM Olympics / Other 1992 0–2–1 1993 Ponce SWI silver: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Abner Mares MEX BOX Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg
Brian Mariano NED ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Humberto Mariles MEX EJP/EVE Olympics 1948—1952 1–0–0 1935 San Salvador EQU gold: jumping team
Juan Marín PUR JUD Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1974 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -95 kg; 1978 Medellín JUD silver: half-heavyweight -95 kg
Lázaro Marín CUB VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce VOL gold
Alonso Mariscal MEX DIV Olympics 1932 0–2–0 1930 La Habana DIV silver: platform; 1935 San Salvador DIV silver: platform
Antonio Mariscal MEX DIV Olympics / Other 1932—1988 2–2–0 1935 San Salvador DIV gold: platform, silver: 3 m springboard; 1938 Panamá DIV gold: platform, silver: 3 m springboard
Federico Mariscal MEX DIV Olympics 1928—1932 4–0–1 1926 Ciudad de México DIV gold: 1 m springboard, 3 m springboard, and platform; 1930 La Habana DIV gold: platform, bronze: 3 m springboard
Patricia Mariscal MEX TKW Non-Medal 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México TKW gold: featherweight -55 kg
Marsha Mark-Baird TTO ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: heptathlon
Adriana Marmolejo MEX SWM Olympics 2000—2008 6–3–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke; 2002 San Salvador SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, 200 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 50 m breaststroke, 100 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Ricardo Marmolejo MEX SWM Olympics 1972—1976 3–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m butterfly
Dayron Márquez COL ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: javelin throw
Herbys Márquez VEN WLF Olympics 2008 1–2–2 2010 Mayagüez WLT light-heavyweight -85 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: total and snatch; 2014 Veracruz WLT middle-heavyweight -94 kg bronze: snatch and clean & jerk
Iván Márquez VEN VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL bronze; 2010 Mayagüez VOL silver
Rafael Márquez MEX FBL Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador FTB silver
Ismaray Marrero CUB ROW Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ROW gold: lightweight single sculls and lightweight double sculls
Wagner Marseille HAI ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Allan Marsh JAM SWM Olympics 1984 1–0–1 1982 La Habana SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Leonel Marshall CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Niverka Marte DOM VVO Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2010 Mayagüez VOL gold; 2014 Veracruz VOL gold
Luis Martell MEX VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá VOL bronze
Maritza Martén CUB ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–2–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: discus throw; 1993 Ponce ATH silver: discus throw
Osmani Martín CUB ROW Olympics 2000 3–4–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW silver: lightweight double sculls; 1990 Ciudad de México ROW silver: lightweight single sculls and lightweight coxless fours; 1993 Ponce ROW gold: lightweight single sculls and lightweight coxless fours; 1998 Maracaibo ROW gold: lightweight single sculls, silver: lightweight coxless fours
Roxbert Martin JAM ATH Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 400 m
Churandy Martina NED
AHO
ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2020 4–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay (competed for the Netherlands Antilles); 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m, bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for the Netherlands Antilles)
Aldo Martínez CUB WRE Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Alexis Martínez MEX SHO Olympics 2012 4–2–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, silver: 10 m air rifle, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team; 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team; 2014 Veracruz SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match
Andrés Martínez CUB WLF Olympics 1968—1972 6–0–1 1970 Panamá WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk, bronze: press; 1974 Santo Domingo WLT heavyweight -110 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Armando Martínez CUB BOX Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1978 Medellín BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg; 1982 La Habana BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg
Calixto Martínez CUB FBL Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1978 Medellín FTB gold; 1982 La Habana FTB bronze
Diego Martínez MEX FBL Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador FTB silver
Ernesto Martínez CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 3–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold; 1978 Medellín VOL gold; 1982 La Habana VOL gold
Eulalia Martínez MEX SWM Olympics 1960 2–1–2 1954 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke; 1959 Caracas SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Florentino Martínez MEX WRE Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Panamá WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Gerardo Martínez MEX ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: high jump; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: high jump
Gilberto Martínez COL SWM Olympics 1956 1–1–0 1954 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Guillermo Martínez COL SHO Olympics 1972 3–1–4 1962 Kingston SHO bronze: 25 m center fire pistol; 1970 Panamá SHO gold: 25 m center fire pistol and 25 m center fire pistol team; 1974 Santo Domingo SHO gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol; 1978 Medellín SHO bronze: 25 m center fire pistol and 25 m center fire pistol team
Guillermo Martínez CUB ATH Olympics 2012 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: javelin throw; 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: javelin throw
Guillermo Martínez Ginoris CUB WPO Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1966 San Juan WAP gold; 1970 Panamá WAP gold
Guillermo Martínez Luis CUB WPO Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WAP gold; 1993 Ponce WAP gold
Gustavo Martínez GUA CTR Olympics 1952 0–1–1 1954 Ciudad de México CYC silver: sprint, bronze: 1000 m time trial
Joan Lino Martínez ESP ATH Olympics 2004 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: long jump
Jonder Martínez CUB BSB Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz BSB gold
José Martínez CUB SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
José Martínez COL WLF Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo WLT bronze: lightweight -67.5 kg clean & jerk
José Martínez MEX VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla VOL bronze
Juan Martínez MEX CSP Olympics 1992 1–2–0 1993 Ponce CAN gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 200 m and C2 500 m
Juan Martínez CUB ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1982 La Habana ATH bronze: discus throw; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: discus throw
Juan Martínez MEX ATH Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–1 1966 San Juan ATH bronze: 10000 m; 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m
Juan Antonio Martínez CUB FEN Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1946 Barranquilla FEN gold: sabre team
Julio Martínez PUR WLF Olympics 1972—1976 0–3–3 1970 Panamá WLT silver: flyweight -52 kg press; 1978 Medellín WLT lightweight -67.5 kg silver: total and clean & jerk, bronze: snatch; 1982 La Habana WLT lightweight -67.5 kg bronze: total and snatch
Julio René Martínez GUA ATH Olympics / Other 1996—2004 0–0–2 1993 Ponce ATH bronze: 20 km walk; 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: 20 km walk
Lázaro Martínez CUB ATH Olympics 1992 1–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Lázaro Martínez CUB ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: triple jump
Lisa Martínez PUR SOF Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SOF gold
Lorenzo Martínez CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Lucía Martínez PUR SAL Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México SAI bronze: Mistral; 1993 Ponce SAI silver: Mistral
Luis Martínez PUR JUD Olympics / Other 1988—1992 1–1–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD bronze: flyweight -56 kg; 1990 Ciudad de México JUD gold: flyweight -56 kg; 1993 Ponce JUD silver: flyweight -56 kg
Luis Martínez GUA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–3–0 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 50 m butterfly and 100 m butterfly; 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 50 m butterfly
María Martínez VEN FEN Olympics 2008—2012 2–3–3 2002 San Salvador FEN gold: épée team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN silver: épée team; 2010 Mayagüez FEN gold: épée team, bronze: épée; 2014 Veracruz FEN silver: épée team, bronze: épée; 2018 Barranquilla FEN silver: épée team, bronze: épée
Maybelis Martínez CUB VVO Olympics 2004 2–0–0 1993 Ponce VOL gold; 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Miguel Martínez CUB WRE Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -66 kg
Orlando Martínez CUB BOX Olympics 1968—1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Raúl Martínez CUB WRE Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1990 Mexico City WRE gold: Greco-Roman flyweight -52 kg; 1993 Ponce WRE gold: Greco-Roman flyweight -52 kg
Raúl Martínez PUR SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Rogelio Martínez DOM BOX Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1993 Ponce BOX silver: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Sergio Martínez CUB CRD/CTR Olympics 1968 0–2–1 1966 San Juan CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 1970 Panamá CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: 4000 m pursuit individual
Sergio Martínez COL SWM Olympics 1956 0–1–1 1954 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1959 Caracas SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Vicente Martínez MEX WRE Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Panamá WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Walter Martínez NCA SHO Olympics / Other 1996—2008 0–1–4 1990 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle standing, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and 10 m air rifle team; 1993 Ponce SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team
Yamilet Martínez CUB BKB Olympics 1992—2000 4–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México BAS gold; 1993 Ponce BAS gold; 1998 Maracaibo BAS gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias BAS gold
Yancarlos Martínez DOM ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Yosbel Martínez CUB ROW Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ROW gold: coxless fours
Yuberjén Martínez COL BOX Olympics / Other 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz BOX silver: light-flyweight -49 kg; 2018 Barranquilla BOX gold: light-flyweight -49 kg
Jorge Massó CUB FBL Olympics 1976—1980 2–0–1 1970 Panamá FTB gold; 1978 Medellín FTB gold; 1982 La Habana FTB bronze
Félix Mata VEN ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Mauricio Mata MEX CRD/CTR Olympics 1960 2–1–2 1959 Caracas CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual, bronze: 4000 m pursuit team; 1962 Kingston CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, silver: 4000 m pursuit individual, bronze: road race team
Melissa Mata CRC SWM Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly
José Mateo PUR BSB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1993 Ponce BSB bronze
Wander Mateo DOM JUD Olympics 2016 0–1–3 2014 Veracruz JUD silver: half-lightweight -66 kg, bronze: team; 2018 Barranquilla JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg and team
Manuel Mateos MEX WLF Olympics 1968 0–0–4 1966 San Juan WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg; 1970 Panamá WLT lightweight -67.5 kg bronze: total, press, and clean & jerk
Marie Mathieu PUR ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–2 1982 La Habana ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 100 m and 200 m
Michael Mathieu BAH ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Ángel Matos CUB TKW Olympics 2000—2008 2–0–0 1998 Maracaibo TKW gold: welterweight -78 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW gold: middleweight -84 kg
Milán Matos CUB ATH Olympics 1972—1976 0–2–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH silver: long jump; 1978 Medellín ATH silver: long jump
Pedro Matrona AHO FBL Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Antonio Maurer MEX EJP Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez EQU silver: jumping team
Carolina Mauri CRC SWM Olympics 1988 2–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay; 1990 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Cándido Maya CUB FEN Olympics 2000—2004 2–0–0 1993 Ponce FEN gold: sabre team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN gold: sabre team
Margarita Mayeta CUB VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1970 Panamá VOL silver
Gilmar Mayo COL ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: high jump; 2002 San Salvador ATH bronze: high jump; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: high jump
Rubén Maza VEN ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: marathon
Carlos Mazo COL SHO Olympics 1984 0–2–0 1978 Medellín SHO silver: skeet team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: skeet team
Raúl Mazorra CUB ATH Olympics / Other 1948—1993 1–1–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m
Bill McCadney PUR BKB Olympics 1964—1968 2–0–0 1962 Kingston BAS gold; 1966 San Juan BAS gold
Mike McCallum JAM BOX Olympics 1976 1–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo BOX silver: welterweight -67 kg; 1978 Medellín BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Beverly McDonald JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2004 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 200 m, silver: 100 m
Michael McDonald JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–2–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Linda McEachrane TTO SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle
Danny McFarlane JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 1993 Ponce ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Herbert McGregor JAM ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Herb McKenley JAM ATH Olympics / Other 1948—1992 3–4–1 1946 Barranquilla ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 100 m and 400 m, bronze: 200 m; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH gold: 200 m and 400 m, silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Sharntelle McLean TTO SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI silver: 50 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m freestyle
David McLeod TTO SWM YOG 2014 0–0–2 2018 Barranquilla SWI bronze: 50 m backstroke and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Nancy McLeón CUB ATH Olympics 1992 2–0–2 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m; 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Pablo McNeil JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–1 1962 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay; 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Modesto Mederos CUB ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá ATH bronze: shot put
Ariadna Medina MEX SWA Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce SYN gold: group free
Gabriela Medina MEX ATH Olympics 2008 2–1–3 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 800 m; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 800 m; 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 800 m
Iizzwa Medina HON TTE Olympics / Other 2004 0–1–3 1998 Maracaibo TTN silver: singles; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TTN bronze: singles and doubles; 2010 Mayagüez TTN bronze: singles
José Medina MEX SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
José Alexander Medina VEN WLF Olympics 1992 0–2–1 1993 Ponce WLT lightweight -70 kg silver: total and clean & jerk, bronze: snatch
Luis Medina CUB ATH Olympics 1976 2–3–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 1500 m, silver: 800 m; 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 1500 m; 1982 La Habana ATH silver: 1500 m and 5000 m
Luisa Medina CUB SOF Olympics 2000 2–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México SOF gold; 1993 Ponce SOF bronze; 1998 Maracaibo SOF gold
María del Carmen Medina PUR ARC Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1982 La Habana ARC silver: recurve team
Mario Medina VEN CRD Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1982 La Habana CYC bronze: road time trial team
Paula Medina COL TTE Olympics 2008—2012 2–3–5 2006 Cartagena de Indias TTN bronze: team; 2010 Mayagüez TTN gold: team, bronze: doubles; 2014 Veracruz TTN gold: doubles, silver: team, bronze: singles; 2018 Barranquilla TTN silver: singles and doubles, bronze: mixed doubles and team
Tulia Ángela Medina COL WLF Olympics 2004—2008 5–1–0 2002 San Salvador WLT heavyweight -75 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT light-heavyweight -69 kg gold: total and snatch, silver: clean & jerk
Yojer Medina VEN ATH Olympics 1996 2–0–4 1993 Ponce ATH bronze: shot put and discus throw; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: shot put; 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: shot put, bronze: discus throw; 2006 Cartagena de Indias bronze: shot put
Ingrid Medrano ESA WRE Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Luis Medrano GUA WLF Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–2 2002 San Salvador WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: total and snatch
Rita Medrano MEX SWM Olympics 2012 2–3–1 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Greg Meghoo JAM ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Álvaro Mejía COL ATH Olympics 1964—1972 4–0–0 1962 Kingston ATH gold: 1500 m; 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 1500 m, 5000 m, and 10000 m
Clemente Mejía MEX SWM Olympics 1948—1952 7–0–1 1946 Barranquilla SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×200 m freestyle relay,SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1954 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m backstroke; 1959 Caracas SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Pedro Mejía DOM ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Marlies Mejías CUB CTR Olympics 2012—2016 8–0–0 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit individual, omnium, team sprint, 3000 m pursuit team, and road race; 2018 Barranquilla CYC gold: scratch race, 3000 m pursuit individual, and 3000 m pursuit team
Octavio Mejías VEN WLF Olympics 2004—2008 3–3–1 2002 San Salvador WLT middleweight -77 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT bronze: middleweight -77 kg snatch; 2010 Mayagüez WLT middle-heavyweight -94 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Wolfgang Mejías VEN FEN Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN silver: épée team; 2010 Mayagüez FEN gold: épée team
José Meléndez VEN ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Urbia Meléndez CUB TKW Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo TKW bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Jesús Mena MEX DIV Olympics / Other 1988—1992 1–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros DIV gold: platform, silver: 3 m springboard
Milagro Mena CRC CRD Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla CYC bronze: mountain biking
Omar Mena CUB ATH Olympics 1996 2–0–1 1993 Ponce ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Ramón Mena PAN WRE Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1993 Ponce WRE bronze: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Reynier Mena CUB ATH Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m
Yaima Mena CUB DIV Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz DIV silver: synchronized platform
Alexis Méndez VEN CRD/CTR Olympics 1988—2000 0–0–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team and points race
Carlos Méndez PUR JUD Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo JUD silver: lightweight -73 kg
Diliana Méndez VEN SHO Olympics 2008 1–4–4 1993 Ponce SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 1998 Maracaibo SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team; 2002 San Salvador SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2014 Veracruz SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions
Javier Méndez CUB BSB Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México BSB gold; 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Luis Enrique Méndez CUB WRE Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo WRE gold: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -85 kg
Melvin Méndez PUR JUD Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–4 1993 Ponce JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 2002 San Salvador JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg; 2010 Mayagüez JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg and team
Ronald Méndez VEN VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador VOL bronze
Carolina Mendoza MEX VVO Olympics 1968 1–2–0 1966 San Juan VOL silver; 1970 Panamá VOL gold; 1978 Medellín VOL silver
Carolina Mendoza MEX DIV Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–1 2018 Barranquilla DIV gold: 3 m springboard, bronze: 1 m springboard
Ignacio Mendoza MEX SHO Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1962 Kingston SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol
María Graciela Mendoza MEX ATH Olympics 1992—2000 2–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: 10 km walk; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 10 km walk; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 10 km walk
Rigoberto Mendoza CUB ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1966 San Juan ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase; 1970 Panamá ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Rogelio Mendoza MEX GAR Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Panamá GYM silver: team
Abelardo Menéndez CUB FEN Olympics 1952—1960 1–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil team
Osleidys Menéndez CUB ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2008 0–2–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: javelin throw; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: javelin throw
Ricardo Menéndez ESA SHO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1962 Kingston SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match
Roberto Menéndez CUB CRD/CTR Olympics 1968—1976 2–1–0 1970 Panamá CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 1974 Santo Domingo CYC gold: road race and road time trial team
José Meneses MEX BKB Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala BAS gold; 1954 Ciudad de México BAS gold
Wilson Meneses COL CTR Olympics 2004 2–2–0 2002 San Salvador CYC gold: 1000 m time trial, silver: sprint and team sprint; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC gold: 1000 m time trial
Yulitza Meneses CUB CSP Olympics 2012 3–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias CAN gold: K1 500 m, K2 500 m, and K4 500 m
Yusmari Mengana CUB CSP Olympics 2016 2–1–0 2014 Veracruz CAN gold: K1 200 m and K1 500 m, silver: K2 500 m
Elia Mera COL ATH Non-starter 1988 0–2–0 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay
Emilio Meraz MEX FEN Olympics 1948—1952 2–2–2 1935 San Salvador FEN gold: épée team; 1938 Panamá FEN gold: foil team, silver: épée and épée team; 1946 Barranquilla FEN bronze: épée and épée team
Alberto Mercado PUR BOX Olympics / Other 1980 1–0–0 1978 Medellín BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
César Mercado PUR ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: marathon
Filiberto Mercado MEX CRD Olympics 1960 1–0–1 1962 Kingston CYC gold: road race, bronze: road race team
Gilberto Mercado COL WLF Olympics 1984 0–2–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WLT middleweight -75 kg silver: total and snatch, bronze: clean & jerk
José Mercado MEX CTR Olympics 1964—1968 0–2–0 1966 San Juan CYC silver: 1000 m time trial and sprint
Nicolás Mercado COL WLF Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: total and snatch
Pedro Mercado MEX FEN Olympics 1928 0–0–1 1926 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: épée
Elías Marcano VEN WRE Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -74 kg
Jozef Merced AHO FBL Non-starter 1952 1–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FTB gold
Gabriel Mercedes DOM TKW Olympics / Other 2004—2012 2–1–0 1998 Maracaibo TKW silver: finweight -54 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW gold: flyweight -58 kg; 2010 Mayagüez TKW gold: flyweight -58 kg
Sofía Mercedes DOM VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL silver
Carlos Mercenario MEX ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 20 km walk
Bruce Meredith ISV SHO Olympics 1988—2000 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match
Hermann Mergenthaler MEX SAL Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1982 La Habana SAI silver: 470
Juan Merheb PUR CTR Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1990 Ciudad de México CYC bronze: tandem; 1993 Ponce CYC bronze: tandem
Brigith Merlano COL ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Cristóbal Merlos ESA ARC Olympics 2000 1–1–2 2002 San Salvador ARC gold: recurve team, bronze: recurve double round; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ARC bronze: 70 m recurve; 2010 Mayagüez ARC silver: recurve team
Ricardo Merlos ESA ARC Olympics / Other 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador ARC gold: recurve team
Germán Mesa CUB BSB Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México BSB gold; 1993 Ponce BSB gold
Liana Mesa CUB VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL silver
Marlenis Mesa CUB ROW Olympics 2000 0–3–0 1990 Ciudad de México ROW silver: lightweight quadruple sculls; 1993 Ponce ROW silver: lightweight double sculls and lightweight quadruple sculls
Víctor Mesa CUB BSB Olympics 1992 3–1–0 1982 La Habana BSB silver; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BSB gold; 1990 Ciudad de México BSB gold; 1993 Ponce BSB gold
Alberto Mestre VEN SWM Olympics 1980—1984 10–0–1 1982 La Habana SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Dayaris Mestre CUB JUD Olympics 2012—2016 3–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD gold: flyweight -45 kg; 2014 Veracruz JUD gold: flyweight -45 kg and team
Yagnelis Mestre CUB JUD Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -59 kg
Freddy Mezones VEN ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Alberto Michán ISR
MEX
EJP Olympics 2008—2020 3–3–2 1998 Maracaibo EQU gold: jumping individual and jumping team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias EQU gold: jumping team, silver: jumping individual speed; 2010 Mayagüez EQU silver: jumping individual final and jumping team, bronze: jumping individual and jumping individual speed
Nataly Michel MEX FEN Olympics 2016 1–3–2 2010 Mayagüez FEN silver: foil and foil team; 2014 Veracruz FEN gold: foil team; 2018 Barranquilla FEN silver: foil, bronze: foil team and épée team
Jorge Micó CUB HOC Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana HOK gold
David Mier MEX SAL Olympics 2000—2016 4–0–0 2002 San Salvador SAI gold: Mistral; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SAI gold: Mistral; 2010 Mayagüez SAI gold: Mistral; 2014 Veracruz SAI gold: RS:X
Rodolfo Mijares MEX ATH Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Caracas ATH gold: pentathlon
Melissa Mikec ESA SHO Olympics / Other 2012 1–1–4 2002 San Salvador SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2014 Veracruz SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team
Estela Milanés CUB SOF Olympics 2000 1–0–1 1993 Ponce SOF bronze; 1998 Maracaibo SOF gold
Jefferson Milano VEN BMX Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla CYC gold: BMX
Héctor Milián CUB WRE Olympics / Other 1992—2000 2–0–0 1993 Ponce WRE gold: Greco-Roman heavyweight -100 kg; 1998 Maracaibo WRE gold: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg
Wanner Miller COL ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: high jump
Roland Milošević VEN
YUG
SAL Olympics 1988—1996 2–1–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SAI bronze: Mistral (competed for Venezuela); 1990 Ciudad de México SAI gold: Mistral (competed for Venezuela); 1993 Ponce SAI gold: Mistral (competed for Venezuela); 1998 Maracaibo SAI silver: Hobie Cat (competed for Venezuela)
Jerome Mincy PUR BKB Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS silver
Aída Miranda PUR SOF Olympics 1996 2–1–0 1978 Medellín SOF silver; 1982 La Habana SOF gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SOF gold
Carlos Miranda PUR JUD Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo JUD silver: lightweight -71 kg
José Salvador Miranda MEX ATH Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase; 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase
Osvaldo Miranda CUB FEN Olympics 1924 1–1–0 1930 La Habana FEN gold: foil team, silver: sabre team
Pedro Miranda MEX ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–2 1970 Panamá ATH bronze: 5000 m; 1974 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 10000 m
Salvador Miranda NCA BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Panamá BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Xavier Mirander JAM CRD/CTR Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo CYC gold: 1000 m time trial
Christopher Mireles MEX CRD YOG 2010 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz CYC bronze: BMX
Nikole Mitchell JAM ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 Ponce ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Lisa Mize PUR SOF Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México SOF silver; 1993 Ponce SOF gold
María Mock PUR SWM Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Ato Modibo TTO ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Kristina Moir PUR SWM Olympics 1968 2–4–5 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 100 m breaststroke, and 200 m butterfly; 1970 Panamá SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Kristopher Moitland CRC TKW Olympics / Other 2004—2008 0–1–2 2002 San Salvador TKW bronze: heavyweight +84 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW bronze: heavyweight +84 kg; 2014 Veracruz TKW silver: heavyweight +87 kg
Melissa Mojica PUR JUD Olympics 2012—2020 2–3–3 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD bronze: heavyweight +78 kg and open; 2010 Mayagüez JUD gold: heavyweight +78 kg and open, silver: team; 2014 Veracruz JUD silver: heavyweight +78 kg; 2018 Barranquilla JUD silver: heavyweight +78 kg, bronze: team
Vilmarie Mojica PUR VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL bronze; 2010 Mayagüez VOL silver; 2014 Veracruz VOL silver
Alexander Molerio CUB SHO Olympics 2016 0–3–2 2014 Veracruz SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 2018 Barranquilla SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Andrés Molina CUB BOX Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1966 San Juan BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Jorge Molina COL SHO Olympics / Other 1984—1988 0–5–2 1974 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: skeet team; 1978 Medellín SHO silver: skeet team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 1993 Ponce SHO silver: skeet team, trap team, and double trap team
María Dolores Molina GUA CRD Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador CYC gold: road time trial
Óscar Molina MEX BOX Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez BOX silver: welterweight -69 kg
Robinson Molina VEN SWM YOG 2014 0–3–3 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 50 m backstroke; 2018 Barranquilla SWI silver: 50 m backstroke and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay and 4×100 m medley mixed relay
Víctor Molina VEN EJP Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1954 Ciudad de México EQU silver: jumping team
David Monasterio PUR SWM Olympics 1992 2–3–0 1990 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ricardo Monasterio VEN SWM Olympics 1996—2008 5–6–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 2002 San Salvador SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI silver: 800 m freestyle
Gerardo Moncada COL FBL Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Panamá FTB bronze
Avard Moncur BAH ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Amanda Mondol COL SHO Olympics 2004 4–7–5 1990 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m sporting pistol team; 1993 Ponce SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 25 m sporting pistol and 25 m sporting pistol team; 2002 San Salvador SHO silver: 10 m air pistol, 10 m air pistol team, 25 m sporting pistol, and 25 m sporting pistol team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m sporting pistol; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: 25 m sporting pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m sporting pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 2014 Veracruz SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol and 25 m sporting pistol
Jorge Mondragón MEX DIV Olympics 1980—1992 3–1–2 1982 La Habana DIV gold: platform; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros DIV gold: 3 m springboard; 1990 Ciudad de México DIV silver: 3 m springboard, bronze: 1 m springboard and platform; 1993 Ponce DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Carlos Monges MEX ATH Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Rudy Monk AHO WLF Olympics 1960—1968 0–3–3 1962 Kingston WLT silver: lightweight -67.5 kg; 1966 San Juan WLT silver: middleweight -75 kg; 1970 Panamá WLT middleweight -75 kg silver: snatch, bronze: total, press, and clean & jerk
Jeysson Monroy COL BOX Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Héctor Monsalve COL CTR Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1954 Ciudad de México CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Miguel Montalvo CUB BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 San Juan BAS bronze
Niurka Montalvo CUB
ESP
ATH Olympics 1996—2004 3–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: long jump (competed for Cuba); 1993 Ponce ATH gold: long jump and triple jump (competed for Cuba)
José Leonardo Montaña COL ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 20 km walk; 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 50 km walk
Patricia Montaño MEX TEN Non-Medal 1968 1–1–0 1966 San Juan TEN gold: doubles, silver: singles
Daynelli Montejo CUB TKW Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW gold: flyweight -51 kg
Ernesto Montemayor, Jr. MEX SHO Olympics 1960—1972 0–1–1 1954 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1974 Santo Domingo SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team
René Montero CUB WRE Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -55 kg
Victoria Montero MEX BDM Olympics 2012 3–0–3 2006 Cartagena de Indias BDM bronze: doubles and team; 2010 Mayagüez BDM gold: singles, doubles, and team, bronze: mixed doubles
José Montes MEX WLF Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz WLT bronze: featherweight -62 kg clean & jerk
Pablo Montes CUB ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1968—1976 4–0–1 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 100 m, 200 m, and 4×100 m relay; 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m
Carlos Monteverde VEN SHO Olympics 1952—1960 1–0–0 1959 Caracas SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Frank Montieth CUB BSB Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BSB gold
Antonio Montilla VEN CRD/CTR Olympics 1956 3–2–2 1954 Ciudad de México CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 1959 Caracas CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team and road race, silver: road race team; 1962 Kingston CYC gold: road race team, bronze: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team
Alejandro Montoya CUB BOX Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Daniela Montoya COL FBL Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Juan Montoya GUA CTR Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1954 Ciudad de México CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Lourdes Montoya MEX ROW Olympics 1992—2000 8–3–0 1990 Ciudad de México ROW gold: lightweight single sculls, quadruple sculls, and lightweight quadruple sculls; 1993 Ponce ROW gold: lightweight single sculls, lightweight double sculls, and lightweight quadruple sculls, silver: quadruple sculls; 1998 Maracaibo ROW gold: lightweight double sculls and lightweight quadruple sculls, silver: double sculls; 2002 San Salvador ROW silver: lightweight single sculls
Roberto Monzón CUB WRE Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo WRE gold: Greco-Roman featherweight -58 kg
Danilo Mora CUB ROW Olympics 1980 4–0–0 1982 La Habana ROW gold: coxed fours and eights; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW gold: coxed fours and eights
Gladys Mora COL TKW Olympics / Other 2004—2008 0–1–1 2002 San Salvador TKW silver: flyweight -51 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Lázaro Mora CUB FEN Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Medellín FEN gold: sabre team
Nelson Mora VEN SWM Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1993 Ponce SWI gold: 200 m butterfly; 1998 Maracaibo SWI bronze: 200 m butterfly
Raúl Mora CUB WLF Olympics 1992 2–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México WLT middleweight -75 kg gold: total and clean & jerk, silver: snatch
Víctor Mora COL ATH Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 5000 m
Jesús Moraila MEX ATH Olympics 1928—1932 2–1–2 1926 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m; 1930 La Habana ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m; 1935 San Salvador ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Rosa del Moral MEX FEN Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1962 Kingston FEN silver: foil team
Alonso Morales COL SHO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO bronze: trap team
Amado Morales PUR ATH Olympics 1976 1–2–0 1970 Panamá ATH gold: javelin throw; 1978 Medellín ATH silver: javelin throw; 1982 La Habana ATH silver: javelin throw
Ángel Morales PUR BSB Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México BSB silver
Blanca Morales GUA SWM Olympics 1984—1992 2–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly
Celiangelí Morales PUR ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
César Morales MEX BOX Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Félix Morales CUB BKB Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–1 1982 La Habana BAS gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS bronze
Gisela Morales GUA SWM Olympics / Other 2004—2008 4–4–3 2002 San Salvador SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, bronze: 50 m backstroke; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 50 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke; 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke
Ileana Morales VEN SWM Olympics 1972 4–4–0 1970 Panamá SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Juan Morales CUB ATH Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–2 1966 San Juan ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay; 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 110 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay
Juan Morales MEX ATH Olympics 1932 1–1–0 1935 San Salvador ATH gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m
Lázaro Morales CUB WRE Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg
Lynda Morales PUR VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz VOL silver
María Morales COL TRI Olympics 2000 1–2–1 1998 Maracaibo TRI gold: team; 2002 San Salvador TRI silver: team, bronze: individual; 2010 Mayagüez TRI silver: team
Mario Morales PUR BKB Olympics 1988—1992 1–2–0 1978 Medellín BAS gold; 1982 La Habana BAS silver; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS silver
Sebastián Morales COL DIV Olympics 2016—2020 2–4–0 2014 Veracruz DIV gold: 1 m springboard and 3 m springboard, silver: synchronized springboard; 2018 Barranquilla DIV silver: 1 m springboard, 3 m springboard, and synchronized springboard
Wilfredo Morales CUB WRE Olympics 1996—2000 2–0–0 1993 Ponce WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg; 1998 Maracaibo WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg
Yeziel Morales PUR SWM YOG 2014 0–0–2 2014 Veracruz SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2018 Barranquilla SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Luis Morán HON JUD Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2002 San Salvador JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD silver: heavyweight +100 kg
Jorge Moré Rojas CUB BKB Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1978 Medellín BAS silver; 1982 La Habana BAS gold
Roberto Moré CUB ATH Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: pole vault
Agustín Moreno MEX TEN Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1993 Ponce TEN gold: doubles, silver: team
Alberto Moreno CUB DIV Olympics 1968 0–0–2 1966 San Juan DIV bronze: platform; 1970 Panamá DIV bronze: platform
Alexa Moreno MEX GAR Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–0 2010 Mayagüez GYM gold: team, silver: vault; 2014 Veracruz GYM gold: team
Eduardo Moreno MEX SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 San Juan SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Eli Johana Moreno COL ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: hammer throw; 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: hammer throw; 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: hammer throw
Frank Moreno CUB JUD Olympics 1992—1996 3–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD gold: heavyweight +95 kg; 1990 Ciudad de México JUD gold: heavyweight +95 kg; 1993 Ponce JUD gold: heavyweight +95 kg
Héctor Moreno COL ATH Olympics 1984—1996 1–1–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH bronze: 20 km walk; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 50 km walk, bronze: 20 km walk; 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 20 km walk
Laura del Carmen Moreno MEX GAR Olympics 2004 3–2–1 1993 Ponce GYM silver: team; 2002 San Salvador GYM gold: uneven bars and team, silver: vault, bronze: all-around; 2006 Cartagena de Indias GYM gold: team
María Moreno ESA SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 San Juan SWI bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Miguel Ángel Moreno ESA JUD Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg; 2002 San Salvador JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg
Niurka Moreno CUB JUD Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México JUD gold: half-heavyweight -72 kg
Rodrigo Moreno COL ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 50 km walk
Sandy Moreno NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB silver
Yipsi Moreno CUB ATH Olympics 2000—2012 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: hammer throw; 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: hammer throw
María Moret CUB BKB Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1978 Medellín BAS gold; 1982 La Habana BAS gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS gold
Kenia Moreta DOM VVO Olympics 2004 2–0–0 2002 San Salvador VOL gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL gold
Bárbaro Morgan CUB WRE Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1978 Medellín WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Dinsdale Morgan JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Jason Morgan JAM ATH Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: discus throw; 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: discus throw
Juan Alberto Morillo VEN ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Julián Morrinson CUB ATH Olympics 1976 1–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: discus throw; 1978 Medellín ATH silver: discus throw
Devon Morris JAM ATH Olympics 1984—1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Ian Morris TTO ATH Olympics / Other 1988—1992 0–3–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: 400 m and 4×400 m relay; 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Una Morris JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1972 2–0–0 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 200 m and 4×100 m relay
Ismael Mosqueira MEX GAR Olympics 1932 1–1–1 1946 Barranquilla GYM gold: horizontal bar, silver: team, bronze: pommelled horse
Edwin Mosquera COL WLF Olympics 2008—2016 0–3–2 2010 Mayagüez WLT lightweight -69 kg silver: snatch, bronze: total and clean & jerk; 2014 Veracruz WLT lightweight -69 kg silver: snatch and clean & jerk
Isidro Mosquera DOM BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–2 1998 Maracaibo BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg; 2002 San Salvador BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Jarlis Mosquera COL WRE Olympics 2008 0–2–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg; 2010 Mayagüez WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg
José David Mosquera COL BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Mabel Mosquera COL WLF Olympics 2004 3–0–0 2002 San Salvador WLT featherweight -53 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Cydonie Mothersill CAY ATH Olympics / Non-starter / Other 1996—2012 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 200 m
Julio Moya NCA BSB Non-Medal 1984 0–1–0 1978 Medellín BSB silver
Leydi Moya CUB MPN Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 2–0–3 2014 Veracruz MOP gold: individual and mixed relay, bronze: team; 2018 Barranquilla MOP bronze: team and mixed relay
Roberto Moya CUB ATH Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: discus throw
Sabina Moya COL ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: javelin throw
Sandra Moya PUR ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
César Muciño MEX CTR Olympics 1992 1–0–1 1993 Ponce CYC gold: 1000 m time trial, bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Bheiglys Mujica VEN SOF Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez SOF gold
Devin Mullings BAH TEN Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez TEN bronze: doubles
Anniara Muñoz CUB VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL silver
Carlos Muñoz COL WRE Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Veracruz WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -75 kg; 2018 Barranquilla WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -87 kg
David Muñoz PAN SHO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Edgar Ramón Muñoz VEN BOX Olympics 2004—2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Felipe Muñoz MEX SWM Olympics / Other / Administrator 1968—2012 5–3–0 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m medley
Guillermo Muñoz MEX TTE Olympics 1996 0–2–5 1990 Ciudad de México TTN bronze: singles; 1993 Ponce TTN bronze: singles and mixed doubles; 2002 San Salvador TTN silver: singles; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TTN silver: team; 2010 Mayagüez TTN bronze: doubles; 2014 Veracruz TTN bronze: team
Lino Muñoz MEX BDM Olympics 2016—2020 1–2–4 2010 Mayagüez BDM silver: doubles, bronze: singles and team; 2014 Veracruz BDM silver: team, bronze: singles; 2018 Barranquilla BDM gold: team, bronze: singles
Nidia Muñóz CUB TKW Olympics 2012 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México TKW bronze: finweight -43 kg
Óscar Muñoz COL WRE Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WRE bronze: Greco-Roman flyweight -52 kg; 1990 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Óscar Muñoz COL TKW Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz TKW bronze: bantamweight -63 kg
Lloyd Murad VEN ATH Olympics 1960—1964 2–0–2 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m and 200 m; 1962 Kingston ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Digna Murillo COL ATH Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Jorge Murillo COL SWM Olympics 2016—2020 2–3–2 2010 Mayagüez SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 50 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay (mixed)
Melisa Murillo COL ATH Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Osmán Murillo CRC JUD Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez JUD bronze: lightweight -73 kg
Tolentino Murillo COL WLF Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WLT flyweight -52 kg bronze: total and snatch
Alfredo Mury GUA SHO Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SHO silver: 300 m military rifle 3 positions team
Roy Myrie CRC FBL Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador FTB bronze
Neville Myton JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1968 2–0–0 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 800 m and 4×400 m relay
Édgar Nanne GUA ROW Olympics 1980—1984 1–2–0 1982 La Habana ROW gold: single sculls; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW silver: single sculls and lightweight single sculls
Horacio Nava MEX ATH Olympics 2008—2020 2–0–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 50 km walk; 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 20 km walk
Margarita Nava MEX EDR Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México EQU gold: dressage team
Patricia Nava MEX VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 Panamá VOL gold
Roberto Navarro DOM BOX Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Naydí Nazario PUR ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: marathon
Nicky Neckles BAR SWM Olympics 1996—2004 3–1–3 2002 San Salvador SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, and 200 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI silver: 100 m backstroke
Fidel Negrete MEX ATH Olympics / Other 1964 0–1–0 1962 Kingston ATH silver: half-marathon
Carlos Negrón PUR WRE Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1993 Ponce WRE bronze: Greco-Roman featherweight -62 kg
Carlos Negrón PUR BOX Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
José Gregorio Neira COL ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–2 1962 Kingston ATH bronze: 800 m and 1500 m
Alexander Nelcha VEN BKB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo BAS bronze
Kenneth Nelson JAM BOX Non-starter 1968 0–1–0 1966 San Juan BOX silver: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
José Neri MEX ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–2 1966 San Juan ATH silver: 5000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 1974 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 5000 m
Anthony Nesty SUR SWM Olympics / Other 1984—2008 1–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI gold: 100 m butterfly
Lisa Neuburger ISV SAL Olympics / Other 1992—1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce SAI gold: Mistral
Paul Newallo TTO SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Seymour Newman JAM ATH Olympics 1976 1–1–2 1974 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 400 m, bronze: 4×400 m relay; 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only), bronze: 400 m
Freida Nicholls-Davy BAR ATH Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1966 San Juan ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Miguel Nido PUR TEN Olympics 1992 1–3–2 1982 La Habana TEN silver: doubles, bronze: mixed doubles; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros TEN gold: doubles, bronze: team; 1990 Ciudad de México TEN silver: singles and doubles
Sigrid Niehaus CRC SWM Olympics / Other 1988 2–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Aníbal Nieves PUR WRE Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–2 1990 Mexico City WRE silver: Greco-Roman featherweight -62 kg, bronze: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1993 Ponce WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Efraín Nieves PUR BSB Olympics 1992 2–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México BSB silver; 1993 Ponce BSB bronze; 2002 San Salvador BSB gold; 2018 Barranquilla BSB gold
Nelson Nieves VEN FEN Olympics 1952 1–2–0 1959 Caracas FEN gold: foil team, silver: épée and épée team
Néstor Nieves VEN ATH Olympics 1996 0–2–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase; 2002 San Salvador ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase
Luis Niño MEX DIV Olympics 1964—1968 1–1–0 1966 San Juan DIV gold: platform, silver: 3 m springboard
Isabel Nogueira MEX VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1962 Kingston VOL bronze; 1966 San Juan VOL silver
Luis Alberto Noguera VEN TKW Olympics 2004 0–0–2 1993 Ponce TKW bronze: middleweight -83 kg; 1998 Maracaibo TKW bronze: middleweight -84 kg
Johnny Nolasco DOM BOX Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 Ponce BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Pedro Nolasco DOM BOX Olympics / Other 1984 0–0–1 1978 Medellín BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Ramón Noriega VEN CRD Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1978 Medellín CYC silver: road time trial team
Zara Northover JAM ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: shot put
Claudia Novelo MEX SWA Olympics 1984 1–1–0 1982 La Habana SYN gold: group free, silver: duet
Lupita Novelo MEX TEN Olympics 1992 4–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México TEN gold: doubles, mixed doubles, and team; 1993 Ponce TEN gold: mixed doubles, silver: team, bronze: doubles
Juan Camilo Novoa COL BOX Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg
José Nozari MEX SHO Olympics 1948 2–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SHO gold: 300 m military rifle 3 positions and 300 m military rifle 3 positions team
Michael Anthony Nunes JAM SAL Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–1 1966 San Juan SAI bronze: Dragon; 1974 Santo Domingo SAI gold: Flying Dutchman
Michael Keith Nunes JAM SAL Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1966 San Juan SAI bronze: Dragon
Daniel Núñez CUB WLF Olympics 1976—1980 9–0–0 1978 Medellín WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1982 La Habana WLT featherweight -60 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WLT featherweight -60 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Evelyn Núñez GUA ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 20 km walk
Henry Núñez CRC JUD Olympics / Other / Administrator 1988—2021 0–0–1 1993 Ponce JUD bronze: lightweight -71 kg
Imaday Núñez CUB SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–1 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Juan Núñez DOM ATH Olympics / Other 1988 0–2–4 1982 La Habana ATH bronze: 100 m, 200 m, and 4×100 m relay; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: 100 m and 200 m, bronze: 4×100 m relay
Ramón Núñez CUB FBL Olympics 1980 2–0–1 1978 Medellín FTB gold; 1982 La Habana FTB bronze; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FTB gold
Sidarka Núñez DOM VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador VOL gold
Debra O'Connor TTO BDM Olympics 1996 0–2–2 1990 Ciudad de México BDM silver: singles and doubles, bronze: mixed doubles and team
Yordan O'Farril CUB ATH Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Raisa O'Farrill CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1992—1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce VOL gold
Delceita Oakley PAN ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Darlenis Obregón COL ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2004—2012 1–3–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 200 m; 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Jahir Ocampo MEX DIV Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2018 Barranquilla DIV gold: 1 m springboard and synchronized springboard
Mauricio Ocampo MEX SWM Olympics 1960 7–0–1 1959 Caracas SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, 400 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1962 Kingston SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, 400 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Mónica Ocampo MEX FBL Non-starter 2004 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz FTB gold
Walter Ocampo MEX SWM Olympics 1952—1956 1–2–1 1954 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 200 m breaststroke; 1959 Caracas SWI silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Luis Ocaña CUB WRE Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 Medellín WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
José Ocando VEN WLF Olympics 2008 1–1–1 2010 Mayagüez WLT middleweight -77 kg gold: clean & jerk. silver: total. bronze: snatch
Asunción Ocasio PUR TKW Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez TKW gold: welterweight -67 kg
Karina Ocasio PUR VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL bronze; 2010 Mayagüez VOL silver
Vicyohandri Odelín CUB BSB Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BSB gold
Francisco Oduardo CUB BOX Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 Panamá BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Charles Ogilvie JAM SAL Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1962 Kingston SAI bronze: Dragon
José Leyver Ojeda MEX ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: 50 km walk
Roberto Ojeda CUB ROW Olympics 1964—1992 3–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW gold: coxed fours and eights; 1990 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed fours, silver: eights
Patricia Olano COL SWM Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1970 Panamá SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Andrea Olaya COL WRE Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -76 kg
José Olguín MEX WPO Olympics 1952 3–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala WAP gold; 1954 Ciudad de México WAP gold; 1959 Caracas WAP gold
Otilio Olguín MEX WPO Olympics 1952 5–0–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala WAP gold; 1954 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and WAP; 1959 Caracas WAP gold
Carl Oliver BAH ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Reynaldo Oliver PUR ATH Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–1 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: javelin throw, bronze: pentathlon
Lourdes Olivera MEX SWA Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México SYN gold: group free, silver: duet
Miguel Olivera CUB ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–1 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m hurdles
Gustavo Oliveros CUB FEN Olympics 1968 1–0–1 1970 Panamá FEN gold: épée team, bronze: épée
Princesa Oliveros COL ATH Olympics 2012 1–1–1 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m hurdles, bronze: 400 m hurdles
Jony Olivo DOM BSB Non-Medal 1984 1–0–0 1982 La Habana BSB gold
Raúl Olivo VEN SHO Olympics 1956 0–2–0 1959 Caracas SHO silver: trap; 1962 Kingston SHO silver: trap
Hely Ollarves VEN ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
José Ollarves VEN CRD Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: road time trial team
Patricia Ollinger MEX GAR Olympics 1972 0–2–0 1970 Panamá GYM silver: team; 1974 Santo Domingo GYM silver: team
Pablo Olmedo MEX ATH Olympics 2000 3–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 5000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 5000 m and 10000 m
Segundo Olmedo PAN WRE Olympics 1972—1976 0–3–0 1970 Panamá WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -68 kg; 1974 Santo Domingo WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -68 kg; 1978 Medellín WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -68 kg
Jesús Olmos MEX BKB Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1935 San Salvador BAS gold
Alfredo Olvera MEX WRE Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo WRE gold: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Aline Olvera MEX ROW Olympics 2004 3–0–0 2002 San Salvador ROW gold: lightweight double sculls, quadruple sculls, and lightweight quadruple sculls
Bernardo Olvera MEX WRE Olympics 1984—1988 0–3–1 1982 La Habana WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -52 kg; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -52 kg and Greco-Roman flyweight -52 kg; 1993 Ponce WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Jorge Olvera MEX WRE Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1993 Ponce WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Nelson Oñate CUB SHO Olympics 1968 3–4–2 1970 Panamá SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol, 25 m center fire pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol; 1974 Santo Domingo SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team and 25 m center fire pistol, silver: 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol
Lombardo Ontiveros MEX VBV Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias BVO bronze
Arturo Oporta PAN WRE Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -62 kg and Greco-Roman featherweight -62 kg
Adrián Oquendo CUB ROW Olympics 2016 4–0–0 2014 Veracruz ROW gold: coxless pairs and coxless fours; 2018 Barranquilla ROW gold: double sculls and coxless pairs
Alexandra Oquendo PUR VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL bronze; 2010 Mayagüez VOL silver
Carlos Oquendo COL BMX Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2014 Veracruz CYC silver: BMX; 2018 Barranquilla CYC bronze: BMX
Néstor Orellana MEX VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla VOL bronze
Angie Orjuela COL ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: marathon
Ivo Orlandi VEN SHO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1966 San Juan SHO silver: trap team
Armando Orozco CUB ATH Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: hammer throw
Lisseth Orozco COL JUD Olympics 2004 1–1–1 2002 San Salvador JUD gold: extra-lightweight -48 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD silver: extra-lightweight -48 kg, bronze: team
Mauricio Ortega COL ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: discus throw; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: discus throw
Norman Ortega NCA SHO Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 10 m running target team
Rafael Ortega DOM WLF Olympics 1976 0–1–2 1974 Santo Domingo WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: snatch and clean & jerk; 1978 Medellín WLT silver: flyweight -52 kg clean & jerk
Joaquín Orth MEX EDR Olympics 1996 5–3–0 1990 Ciudad de México EQU gold: dressage individual, dressage individual final, and dressage team; 1993 Ponce EQU gold: dressage team, silver: dressage individual; 2002 San Salvador EQU gold: dressage team, silver: dressage individual and dressage individual final
Carlos Ortiz CUB WRE Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1993 Ponce WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1998 Maracaibo WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -63 kg
César Ortiz MEX SHO Olympics 1992 6–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México SHO gold: trap and trap team; 1993 Ponce SHO gold: trap, double trap, trap team, and double trap team
Fidel Ortiz MEX BOX Olympics 1928—1936 2–0–0 1935 San Salvador BOX gold: bantamweight -118 pounds; 1938 Panamá BOX gold: bantamweight -118 pounds
Idalys Ortiz CUB JUD Olympics 2008—2020 4–0–0 2014 Veracruz JUD gold: heavyweight +78 kg and team; 2018 Barranquilla JUD gold: heavyweight +78 kg and team
Jacqueline Ortiz PUR SOF Olympics 1996 2–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SOF gold; 1990 Ciudad de México SOF silver; 1993 Ponce SOF gold
Jesús Ortiz CUB FEN Olympics 1980 3–1–0 1982 La Habana FEN gold: sabre team, silver: sabre; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FEN gold: sabre and sabre team
José Rafael Ortiz PUR BKB Olympics 1988—2004 1–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México BAS silver; 1993 Ponce BAS gold
Juan Ortiz DOM BSB Non-starter 1984 1–0–0 1982 La Habana BSB gold
Ludwing Ortiz VEN JUD Olympics 2000—2008 1–1–3 1998 Maracaibo JUD silver: half-lightweight -66 kg; 2002 San Salvador JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg, team, and kata
Luis Ortiz COL SHO Olympics 1984 0–4–0 1978 Medellín SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team, 25 m standard pistol team, and 10 m air pistol team
Manuel Ortiz CUB FEN Olympics / Referee 1968—1992 5–0–0 1970 Panamá FEN gold: sabre and sabre team; 1978 Medellín FEN gold: sabre and sabre team; 1982 La Habana FEN gold: sabre team
Mariano Ortiz PUR BKB Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–1 1970 Panamá BAS bronze; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS silver
Melissa Ortiz COL FBL Olympics / Non-starter 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Mirna Ortiz GUA ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 20 km walk
Nuria Ortiz MEX SHO Olympics 1968—1988 0–1–0 1970 Panamá SHO silver: skeet team
Tania Ortiz CUB VVO Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros VOL gold; 1990 Ciudad de México VOL gold
Tatiana Ortiz MEX DIV Olympics / Other 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias DIV gold: 1 m springboard
Yaima Ortiz CUB VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL silver
Zuleidis Ortiz CUB FEN Olympics 2000 3–0–1 1998 Maracaibo FEN gold: épée team, bronze: épée; 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN gold: épée and épée team
Liván Osoria CUB VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz VOL bronze
Julio Osorio PAN BKB Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1962 Kingston BAS silver; 1970 Panamá BAS gold
Erick Osornio MEX TKW Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador TKW gold: featherweight -67 kg
Diana Ospina COL FBL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Chinedum Osuji TTO TKW Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW silver: welterweight -78 kg
César Osuna MEX VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá VOL bronze
Rafael Osuna MEX TEN Non-Medal 1968 2–0–0 1966 San Juan TEN gold: singles and doubles
Pedro Otero CUB BKB Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1946 Barranquilla BAS silver
Heiner Oviedo CRC TKW Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2010 Mayagüez TKW bronze: finweight -54 kg; 2018 Barranquilla TKW bronze: finweight -54 kg
Luis Oviedo CUB VVO Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1978 Medellín VOL gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros VOL gold
Tamara Oynick MEX SWM Olympics 1968 1–2–0 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Nikita Pablo AUS SWA Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez SYN bronze: group free (competed for Aruba)
Antonio Pacheco CUB BSB Olympics / Coach 1992—2008 4–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BSB gold; 1990 Ciudad de México BSB gold; 1993 Ponce BSB gold; 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Rommel Pacheco MEX DIV Olympics / Other 2004—2020 2–4–2 2002 San Salvador DIV silver: platform; 2006 Cartagena de Indias DIV silver: 1 m springboard and 3 m springboard, bronze: platform; 2010 Mayagüez DIV silver: platform; 2018 Barranquilla DIV gold: 3 m springboard and synchronized springboard, bronze: 1 m springboard
Álvaro Pachón COL CRD Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo CYC silver: road time trial team
Gerardo Padilla MEX JUD Olympics 1976—1984 0–1–0 1978 Medellín JUD silver: half-lightweight -65 kg
Juan Padilla CUB BSB Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BSB gold; 1993 Ponce BSB gold
Ramón Padilla NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB silver
Yenifer Padilla COL ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–3 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 400 m and 4×400 m relay; 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Rodolfo Padrón VEN WRE Olympics 1952 0–0–2 1954 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -79 kg; 1970 Panamá WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Francisco Páez VEN SWM Olympics 2000 2–2–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2002 San Salvador SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay
Héctor Páez COL MTB Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: mountain biking
Víctor Ángel Pagán PUR WLF Olympics 1964—1972 3–2–1 1962 Kingston WLT gold: lightweight -67.5 kg; 1966 San Juan WLT gold: middleweight -75 kg; 1970 Panamá WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: total and press, bronze: snatch
Mariana Pajón COL BMX/CRD Olympics / Other 2012—2020 2–0–0 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: BMX; 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: BMX
Hermenegildo Palacio CUB ROW Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana ROW gold: coxless pairs
Eliecith Palacios COL ATH Olympics 2012—2016 1–2–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m hurdles; 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Felipa Palacios COL ATH Olympics 1996—2004 0–2–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Héctor Palacios COL CRD Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1993 Ponce CYC bronze: road time trial team
Orlando Palacios CUB BOX Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Rolando Palacios HON ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 100 m
Teodoro Palacios GUA ATH Olympics / Other 1968 3–1–0 1959 Caracas ATH gold: high jump; 1962 Kingston ATH gold: high jump; 1966 San Juan ATH gold: high jump; 1970 Panamá ATH silver: high jump
Victoria Palacios MEX ATH Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 20 km walk
Adiel Palma CUB BSB Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BSB gold
Milagros Palma CUB FEN Olympics 1996 2–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México FEN gold: épée team; 1993 Ponce FEN bronze: épée team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN gold: épée team
Rafael Palomar MEX BKB Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1982 La Habana BAS bronze
Diego Palomeque COL ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Virgilio Palomo COL BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Mario Pani MEX SHO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Panamá SHO silver: skeet team
Sonja Pannen NED SOF Olympics 1996 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador SOF bronze
Raúl Papaleo PUR VBV Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador BVO gold
Benjamín Paredes MEX ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1993 Ponce ATH gold: marathon
Eduardo Paret CUB BSB Olympics 1996—2008 2–0–0 1993 Ponce BSB gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias BSB gold
María París CRC SWM Olympics / Other 1976—1980 7–5–2 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 100 m butterfly, silver: 200 m butterfly and 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley; 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 200 m medley; 1982 La Habana SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m medley, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Janice Parks PUR SOF Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce SOF gold
César Alberto Parra COL EDR Olympics 2004 2–1–0 1998 Maracaibo EQU gold: dressage individual and dressage individual final; 2002 San Salvador EQU silver: dressage team
Naftaly Parrales NCA WLF Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1970 Panamá WLT flyweight -52 kg bronze: total and snatch
Debbie-Ann Parris JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m hurdles
José Luis Partida MEX HOC Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1982 La Habana HOK silver
Reinaldo Paseiro CUB CTR Olympics 1948 2–1–1 1946 Barranquilla CYC gold: 1000 m time trial, bronze: sprint; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala CYC gold: 1000 m time trial, silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Margarita Pasos MEX SAL Olympics 1992 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador SAI bronze: Laser Radial
Víctor Patíñez VEN ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1968—1972 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Doris Patiño COL TKW Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez TKW gold: featherweight -57 kg
Mike Paul TTO ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1980—1984 0–2–0 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Nigel Paul TTO BOX Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Alexis Paumier CUB ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: shot put
Juan Carlos Payano DOM BOX Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
José Payares VEN BOX Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX silver: heavyweight +91 kg; 2010 Mayagüez BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Juan Miguel Paz COL FEN Olympics 1988—1996 0–2–3 1990 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: épée team; 1993 Ponce FEN silver: épée team, bronze: épée; 1998 Maracaibo FEN silver: épée team; 2002 San Salvador FEN bronze: épée team
Sonia de la Paz CUB BKB Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1970 Panamá BAS gold; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS gold
José Pedraza MEX ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 10 km walk
José Pedraza PUR BOX Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Mayagüez BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Miguel Pedraza PUR ARC Olympics 1988 0–2–3 1990 Ciudad de México ARC silver: 50 m recurve, bronze: 90 m recurve, recurve individual, and recurve team; 1993 Ponce ARC silver: recurve team
Carlos Pedroso CUB FEN Olympics 2000 3–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FEN gold: épée team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN gold: épée and épée team
Héctor Pedroso CUB HOC Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana HOK gold
Iván Pedroso CUB ATH Olympics / Other 1992—2004 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: long jump; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: long jump
Yadier Pedroso CUB BSB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BSB gold
Arismendy Peguero DOM ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Robeilys Peinado VEN ATH Olympics / YOG / Non-starter / Other 2014—2020 0–1–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: pole vault; 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: pole vault
Osmaidel Pellicier CUB ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Edwin Pellot PUR BKB Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México BAS silver
Adelso Peña CUB SHO Olympics 1972—1980 6–3–0 1978 Medellín SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match, 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team, 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1982 La Habana SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 50 m small-bore rifle standing, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions and 50 m small-bore rifle kneeling; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team
Alexis Peña VEN FBL Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1978 Medellín FTB silver
Gilberto Peña PUR FEN Olympics 1976—1984 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FEN bronze: foil team
Jonathan Peña PUR FEN Olympics 2000 0–1–2 1998 Maracaibo FEN bronze: épée and épée team; 2002 San Salvador FEN silver: épée team
José Peña VEN ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase
José Gregorio Peña VEN ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase
Lucilo de la Peña CUB FEN Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1946 Barranquilla FEN gold: foil team
Mario Peña MEX BKB Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Kingston BAS bronze
Ramón Peña CUB WPO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1978 Medellín WAP gold
Raúl de la Peña GER WPO Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP bronze; 1990 Ciudad de México WAP silver
Reynaldo Peña CUB WRE Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo WRE gold: Greco-Roman heavyweight -97 kg
Rosa Peña MEX SHO Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: 10 m air rifle
Teófilo Peña DOM BSB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México BSB bronze
Vilma Peña CRC ATH Olympics 1992 0–0–2 1990 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 3000 m and 10000 m
Yamilet Peña DOM GAR Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla GYM gold: vault
Yarisleidis Peña CUB SOF Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo SOF gold
Enrique Penabella CUB FEN Olympics 1964 2–3–1 1962 Kingston FEN silver: foil team and sabre team; 1966 San Juan FEN gold: foil team and sabre team, silver: foil; 1970 Panamá FEN bronze: foil team
Alfredo Peñaloza MEX ATH Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 Panamá ATH gold: marathon
Aurelia Pentón CUB ATH Olympics 1968—1972 4–2–0 1970 Panamá ATH silver: 400 m; 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 400 m, silver: 800 m; 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 400 m, 800 m, and 4×400 m relay
Davis Peralta PAN BKB Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 Panamá BAS gold
Marisela Peralta DOM ATH Olympics / Other 1980 0–2–0 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 100 m hurdles; 1982 La Habana ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Víctor Peralta MEX ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Kingston ATH bronze: half-marathon
Diego Perdomo COL SWM Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 200 m butterfly; 1993 Ponce SWI gold: 100 m butterfly
Rodolfo Perea MEX DIV Olympics 1952 0–0–3 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala DIV bronze: 3 m springboard and platform; 1954 Ciudad de México DIV bronze: platform
Javier Peregrina MEX SHO Olympics 1968 2–1–2 1966 San Juan SHO gold: 50 m free pistol and national match team; 1970 Panamá SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol and 25 m center fire pistol team
Andy Pereira CUB TTE Olympics 2012—2016 5–2–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias TTN gold: doubles and team; 2014 Veracruz TTN gold: singles, silver: team, bronze: mixed doubles; 2018 Barranquilla TTN gold: doubles and team, silver: singles, bronze: mixed doubles
Nicolás Pereira VEN TEN Olympics 1996 2–0–1 1993 Ponce TEN gold: singles and team, bronze: doubles
Roberto Pereira CUB FBL Olympics 1976—1980 2–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 1978 Medellín FTB gold; 1982 La Habana FTB bronze
José Pérez Allende MEX EVE Olympics 1932 2–1–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala EQU gold: jumping team, silver: jumping individual; 1954 Ciudad de México EQU gold: Three-Day Event team
Jorge Pérez Vento CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1976 3–0–0 1966 San Juan VOL gold; 1970 Panamá VOL gold; 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Arturo Pérez Vertti MEX SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–2 2010 Mayagüez SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2014 Veracruz SWI bronze: 10 km open water
Luis Alberto Pérez-Rionda CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m
Lila Pérez-Rul MEX ROW Olympics 2008 3–1–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ROW silver: lightweight double sculls; 2010 Mayagüez ROW gold: lightweight single sculls, lightweight double sculls, and quadruple sculls; 2014 Veracruz ROW bronze: single sculls
Águeda Pérez MEX TKW Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1993 Ponce TKW bronze: flyweight -47 kg
Alfredo Pérez VEN BOX Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Alfredo Pérez VEN FEN Olympics 1996 0–2–1 1990 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil team; 1993 Ponce FEN silver: foil team, bronze: foil
Ángel Pérez CUB
USA
CSP Olympics 1992—2000 4–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México CAN gold: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, K2 1000 m, and K4 10000 m (competed for Cuba)
Antonio Pérez CUB VVO Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1978 Medellín VOL gold; 1982 La Habana VOL gold
Aristides Pérez GUA WRE Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1954 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -67 kg
Arnaldo Pérez PUR SWM Olympics 1976 2–1–1 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Cecilia Pérez MEX TRI Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla TRI gold: team
Celestino Pérez PUR SWM Olympics 1964 1–5–6 1962 Kingston SWI silver: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1966 San Juan SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay
Conrado Pérez CUB BKB Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–0 1970 Panamá BAS silver; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS gold
Dacyl Pérez VEN SWM Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1974 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Dainelky Pérez CUB ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2004 1–0–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m hurdles
Dania Pérez CUB CRD/CTR Olympics 1996—2000 0–2–0 1998 Maracaibo CYC silver: points race and 3000 m pursuit individual
Dianelys Pérez CUB SHO Olympics 2012—2016 3–0–3 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 2014 Veracruz SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2018 Barranquilla SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team and 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Eduardo Pérez MEX SWM Olympics 1976 1–2–2 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay
Eliécer Pérez CUB SHO Olympics 2008 2–2–1 1998 Maracaibo SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 10 m air rifle team
Francisco Pérez MEX DIV Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 San Salvador DIV bronze: platform
Frank Pérez DOM WLF Olympics 1988 0–0–5 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WLT middleweight -75 kg bronze: snatch; 1998 Maracaibo WLT bronze: heavyweight -105 kg snatch; 2002 San Salvador WLT heavyweight -105 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Guillermo Pérez MEX TKW Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias TKW bronze: flyweight -58 kg
Irving Pérez MEX TRI Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2014 Veracruz TRI gold: team and mixed relay
Iván Pérez CUB
ESP
WPO Olympics 1992—2012 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WAP gold (competed for Cuba); 1993 Ponce WAP gold (competed for Cuba)
Jairo Pérez COL CTR Olympics 2008 2–1–0 1998 Maracaibo CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, silver: 4000 m pursuit individual
Jesús Pérez CUB WPO Olympics 1968—1976 2–0–0 1970 Panamá WAP gold; 1974 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Joaquín Pérez MEX EJP Olympics 1968—1980 2–0–0 1959 Caracas EQU gold: jumping individual and jumping team
José Pérez VEN BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
José Pérez PUR JUD Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg
José Pérez MEX FEN/MPN Olympics 1952—1960 2–0–1 1959 Caracas FEN gold: épée team; 1962 Kingston FEN gold: épée team, bronze: épée
José Luis Pérez MEX WRE Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1946 Barranquilla WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -66 kg
José Miguel Pérez PUR FEN Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1982 La Habana FEN bronze: sabre team
Juan Carlos Pérez CUB BSB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo BSB gold
Kenia Pérez CUB SWA Olympics 2000 2–2–0 1998 Maracaibo SYN silver: solo and duet; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SYN gold: solo and duet
Luillys Pérez VEN WRE Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Barranquilla WRE gold: Greco-Roman heavyweight -97 kg
Luis Pérez MEX FBL Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador FTB silver
Luisana Pérez VEN TTE Olympics 2000—2004 2–3–1 1998 Maracaibo TTN silver: team; 2002 San Salvador TTN gold: doubles and team, silver: singles; 2010 Mayagüez TTN silver: team, bronze: mixed doubles
Madaí Pérez MEX ATH Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: 5000 m; 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: 10000 m; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: marathon
María Pérez PUR JUD Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–2 2010 Mayagüez JUD gold: middleweight -70 kg, silver: team; 2018 Barranquilla JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg and team
María Fernanda Pérez COL SWM Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1978 Medellín SWI silver: 800 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Mario Pérez MEX ATH Olympics 1972 1–1–1 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 5000 m, silver: 10000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Marlon Pérez COL CRD/CTR Olympics / Other 1996—2004 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo CYC gold: road time trial
Mercedes Pérez CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 4–1–0 1966 San Juan VOL gold; 1970 Panamá VOL silver; 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold; 1978 Medellín VOL gold; 1982 La Habana VOL gold
Mercedes Pérez COL WLF Olympics 2008—2020 5–2–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT silver: lightweight -58 kg snatch; 2010 Mayagüez WLT middleweight -63 kg gold: total and clean & jerk, bronze: snatch; 2014 Veracruz WLT middleweight -63 kg gold: snatch and clean & jerk; 2018 Barranquilla WLT light-heavyweight -69 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: snatch
Miguel Pérez MEX CTR Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Caracas CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Naryury Pérez VEN WLF Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–0 2018 Barranquilla WLT heavyweight -90 kg silver: snatch and clean & jerk
Olaya Pérez VEN VBV Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz BVO bronze
Paola Pérez VEN OWS Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 10 km open water
Pedro Pérez CUB ATH Olympics / Other 1972—1986 2–0–0 1970 Panamá ATH gold: triple jump; 1974 Santo Domingo ATH gold: triple jump
Pedro Pablo Pérez CUB CRD Olympics 2000 1–0–1 1998 Maracaibo CYC gold: road race, bronze: road time trial
Rafael Pérez CRC ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 10000 m
Richer Pérez CUB ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: marathon
Rigoberto Pérez MEX ATH Olympics 1936 1–0–1 1935 San Salvador ATH bronze: pole vault; 1938 Panamá ATH gold: pole vault
Sara Pérez COL DIV YOG 2014 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz DIV bronze: synchronized platform
Tania Pérez CUB SHO Olympics 1992 11–3–1 1982 La Habana SHO gold: 10 m air pistol, 25 m sporting pistol, and 25 m sporting pistol team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: 10 m air pistol, 10 m air pistol team, 25 m sporting pistol, 25 m sporting pistol team; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 10 m air pistol and 25 m sporting pistol team, silver: 25 m sporting pistol; 1993 Ponce SHO gold: 25 m sporting pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m sporting pistol, bronze: 10 m air pistol; 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team
Valeriano Pérez MEX FEN Olympics 1968 0–2–0 1970 Panamá FEN silver: foil team and épée team
Víctor Pérez CUB WLF Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1978 Medellín WLT featherweight -60 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Virginia Pérez CUB BKB Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1978 Medellín BAS gold; 1982 La Habana BAS gold
Yaimé Pérez CUB ATH Olympics / Other 2012—2020 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: discus throw; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: discus throw
Yaremis Pérez CUB ARC Olympics 2000 1–2–3 1998 Maracaibo ARC gold: recurve team, silver: 50 m recurve and recurve double round, bronze: 70 m recurve and recurve individual; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ARC bronze: 30 m recurve
Yunior Pérez CUB ROW Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ROW silver: lightweight coxless pairs
Yusmary Pérez VEN SOF Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF gold
Óscar Periche CUB WPO Olympics 1968—1980 4–0–0 1970 Panamá WAP gold; 1974 Santo Domingo WAP gold; 1978 Medellín WAP gold; 1982 La Habana WAP gold
Jhon Perlaza COL ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Daimí Pernía CUB ATH Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 400 m hurdles, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Ariel Pestano CUB BSB Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BSB gold
Allison Peter ISV ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 200 m
Njisane Phillip TTO CTR Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–1 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: sprint, bronze: team sprint; 2018 Barranquilla CYC gold: team sprint
Andrew Phillips JAM SWM Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI silver: 200 m medley
Erick Phillips VEN ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Henry Phillips PAN WLF Olympics 1972 0–5–2 1970 Panamá WLT heavyweight -110 kg silver: press and snatch, bronze: total and clean & jerk; 1974 Santo Domingo WLT heavyweight -110 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Carmen Phipps JAM ATH Olympics 1948 1–1–0 1946 Barranquilla ATH gold: high jump; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH silver: high jump
Edda Piccini MEX BWL Non-Medal 1988 1–1–2 1990 Ciudad de México BWL gold: masters, silver: triples, bronze: individual and team
Luisito Pié DOM TKW Olympics / Other 2016 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz TKW gold: flyweight -58 kg; 2018 Barranquilla TKW silver: flyweight -58 kg
Gabriel Pierre CUB BSB Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1993 Ponce BSB gold; 1998 Maracaibo BSB gold
Andrés Pila COL ARC Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2018 Barranquilla ARC gold: recurve team, bronze: recurve individual
Ramón Pileta HON JUD Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
David Pimentel MEX WLF Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1954 Ciudad de México WLT bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Jineth Pimentel VEN SOF Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF gold; 2010 Mayagüez SOF gold
Pavel Pimienta CUB VVO Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL silver
Dulce Piña DOM JUD Olympics 1996 1–3–1 1990 Ciudad de México JUD silver: middleweight -66 kg; 1993 Ponce JUD silver: middleweight -66 kg; 1998 Maracaibo JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg; 2002 San Salvador JUD gold: middleweight -70 kg, bronze: open
Melesio Piña MEX ATH Olympics 1968 0–2–0 1970 Panamá ATH silver: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Demetrius Pinder BAH ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Daniel Piñeda COL ARC Olympics 2012—2020 2–1–3 2010 Mayagüez ARC bronze: recurve team and recurve mixed team; 2014 Veracruz ARC gold: recurve mixed team, silver: recurve team; 2018 Barranquilla ARC gold: recurve team, bronze: recurve mixed team
Diana Pineda COL DIV Olympics 2000—2016 1–3–1 2014 Veracruz DIV silver: 1 m springboard, 3 m springboard, and synchronized springboard; 2018 Barranquilla DIV gold: 1 m springboard, bronze: 3 m springboard
Maribel Piñeda VEN SHO Olympics 2012 1–4–3 1998 Maracaibo SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: 25 m sporting pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol and 25 m sporting pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol team; 2014 Veracruz SHO silver: 25 m sporting pistol and 25 m sporting pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Mildrey Pineda COL FBL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Pedro Pineda VEN JUD YOG 2010 1–2–2 2010 Mayagüez JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg; 2014 Veracruz JUD gold: heavyweight +100 kg, silver: team; 2018 Barranquilla JUD silver: team, bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Tony Piñeda MEX GAR Olympics 1984—1988 1–4–4 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros GYM silver: team, bronze: floor, parallel bars, and pommelled horse; 1990 Ciudad de México GYM gold: all-around, silver: horizontal bar, parallel bars, and team, bronze: floor
Félix Piñero VEN FEN Olympics 1968 1–0–1 1970 Panamá FEN gold: foil team, bronze: épée team
Sergio Piñero DOM
ESP
SHO Olympics 2000—2012 4–0–3 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: trap, trap team, and double trap team, bronze: double trap (competed for the Dominican Republic); 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: trap team, bronze: double trap team (competed for the Dominican Republic); 2018 Barranquilla SHO bronze: trap team (competed for the Dominican Republic)
Andreína Pinto VEN OWS/SWM Olympics 2008—2016 10–2–4 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 800 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 200 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Keivi Pinto VEN JUD Olympics 2004 1–1–3 2002 San Salvador JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg and team; 2010 Mayagüez JUD gold: team, silver: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Yanel Pinto VEN OWS/SWM Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Omar Pinzón COL SWM Olympics 2004—2016 8–6–5 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI silver: 50 m backstroke, 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 50 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 200 m butterfly, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m medley and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 200 m medley, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2018 Barranquilla SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay and 4×100 m medley relay (mixed), bronze: 200 m backstroke
Beatriz Pirón DOM WLF Olympics 2012—2020 1–2–0 2014 Veracruz WLT flyweight -48 kg gold: snatch, silver: clean & jerk; 2018 Barranquilla WLT featherweight -53 kg silver: clean & jerk
Evelio Planas CUB ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Diamara Planell PUR ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: pole vault
William Plant JAM SAL Olympics 1968 1–0–1 1962 Kingston SAI bronze: Dragon; 1974 Santo Domingo SAI gold: Flying Dutchman
Helen Plaschinski MEX SWM Olympics 1980 2–0–1 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Carl Plaskett ISV ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1966 San Juan ATH silver: 200 m, bronze: 100 m
Fernando Platas MEX DIV Olympics / Other 1992—2004 4–2–1 1990 Ciudad de México DIV gold: 1 m springboard, 3 m springboard, and platform; 1993 Ponce DIV silver: 3 m springboard and platform, bronze: 1 m springboard; 2002 San Salvador DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Yaquelín Plutín CUB BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BAS gold
Ivis Poleo VEN SWM Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1978 Medellín SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Claudia Poll CRC SWM Olympics 1996—2004 2–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SWI gold: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle
Sylvia Poll CRC SWM Olympics 1988—1992 10–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 200 m medley, 400 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Mercedes Pomares CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 3–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold; 1978 Medellín VOL gold; 1982 La Habana VOL gold
Aliann Pompey GUY ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2012 0–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: 400 m
José Luis Ponce CUB DIV Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Panamá DIV silver: platform
Tiandra Ponteen SKN ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–2 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: 400 m and 4×100 m relay
Rico Pontvianne MEX BKB Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–1 1966 San Juan BAS silver; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Elizabeth Popper VEN TTE Olympics / Other 1988 2–4–2 1982 La Habana TTN gold: singles, silver: mixed doubles and team, bronze: doubles; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros TTN gold: singles, silver: doubles and team, bronze: mixed doubles
Nemesio Porras NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB silver
Adolfo Porrata PUR BKB Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1966 San Juan BAS gold
Tony Portela PUR SWM Olympics 1984 0–2–1 1982 La Habana SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Ana Elena de la Portilla MEX SWM Olympics 1968—1972 3–0–1 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 400 m medley
Jhoanis Portilla CUB ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Ignacio Posada COL FEN Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1962 Kingston FEN gold: foil team, bronze: sabre team
Manolo Poulot CUB JUD Olympics 1996—2000 2–0–0 1993 Ponce JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 1998 Maracaibo JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg
Amado Povea CUB FBL Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1978 Medellín FTB gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FTB gold
Liadagmis Povea CUB ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla ATH bronze: triple jump
Carlos del Pozo CUB BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1966 San Juan BAS bronze
Jean Carlos Prada VEN BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX bronze: welterweight -69 kg
Manuel Pradillo MEX MPN Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador MOP gold: team
Ignacio Prado MEX CTR Olympics 2016 2–3–0 2014 Veracruz CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team; 2018 Barranquilla CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team, silver: omnium
José Luis Prado MEX SWM Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Robin Pratt MEX ATH Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: pole vault
José Prieto CUB CRD Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo CYC gold: road time trial team
Roberto Procel MEX ATH Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Caracas ATH bronze: high jump
Reinaldo Proenza CUB ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: shot put
Aldo Pruna CUB CSP Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias CAN gold: C1 500 m
Mike Puckerin TTO ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1982 La Habana ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Rosalinda Puente MEX GAR Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Panamá GYM silver: team
Adrián Andrés Puentes CUB ARC Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2018 Barranquilla ARC silver: recurve mixed team, bronze: recurve team
Diamela Puentes CUB SOF Olympics 2000 1–2–1 1998 Maracaibo SOF gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF silver; 2014 Veracruz SOF silver; 2018 Barranquilla SOF bronze
Fabián Puerta COL CTR Olympics 2012—2016 5–3–1 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: 1000 m time trial, silver: team sprint; 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: 1000 m time trial, sprint, and keirin, silver: team sprint; 2018 Barranquilla CYC gold: keirin, silver: sprint, bronze: team sprint
Geraldine Puertas VEN SOF Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF gold; 2010 Mayagüez SOF gold
Alejandro Puerto CUB WRE Olympics 1992—1996 2–1–0 1982 La Habana WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -52 kg; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1990 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Mónica Puig PUR TEN Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 3–0–2 2010 Mayagüez TEN gold: singles, bronze: mixed doubles; 2014 Veracruz TEN gold: singles; 2018 Barranquilla TEN gold: singles, bronze: doubles
Bernadette Pujals MEX EDR Olympics 2008—2016 4–1–5 1998 Maracaibo EQU bronze: dressage individual; 2002 San Salvador EQU gold: dressage team, bronze: dressage individual and dressage individual final; 2006 Cartagena de Indias EQU silver: dressage team; 2010 Mayagüez EQU bronze: dressage team; 2014 Veracruz EQU gold: dressage individual and dressage team, bronze: dressage individual final; 2018 Barranquilla EQU gold: dressage team
Servando Puldón CUB SHO Olympics 1992—1996 7–4–1 1982 La Habana SHO silver: trap team; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1993 Ponce SHO gold: skeet, skeet team, and skeet team; 1998 Maracaibo SHO bronze: skeet; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO gold: skeet team; 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: skeet team; 2018 Barranquilla SHO silver: skeet team
Ángel Pulgar VEN CTR Olympics 2012—2016 3–3–0 2010 Mayagüez CYC gold: team sprint, silver: 1000 m time trial; 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: team sprint, silver: 1000 m time trial; 2018 Barranquilla CYC gold: scratch race, silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Omar Enrique Pumar VEN CRD Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1993 Ponce CYC silver: road race
Jorge Pupo CUB DIV Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz DIV bronze: synchronized springboard
Leuris Pupo CUB SHO Olympics 2000—2020 10–4–1 1998 Maracaibo SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 25 m center fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m center fire pistol; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 25 m standard pistol, silver: 25 m standard pistol team; 2014 Veracruz SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m standard pistol and 25 m standard pistol team; 2018 Barranquilla SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Sangeeta Puri IND SWM Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1993 Ponce SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 200 m backstroke (competed for Trinidad and Tobago)
Jackie Pusey JAM ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–2–1 1978 Medellín ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1982 La Habana ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 4×400 m relay
Jenifer Qian DOM TTE Olympics 2008 2–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias TTN gold: doubles and team, silver: singles
Salvador Quesada CUB FEN Olympics 1924 0–1–0 1926 Ciudad de México FEN silver: épée
Violeta Quesada CUB ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Panamá ATH silver: 200 m
Yoelbi Quesada CUB ATH Olympics 1992—2004 2–0–0 1993 Ponce ATH gold: triple jump; 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: triple jump
Oswaldo Quevedo VEN SWM Olympics 2000 2–1–0 1998 Maracaibo SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m butterfly; 2002 San Salvador SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Carlos Quinchará COL TRI Olympics 2012 0–3–2 2014 Veracruz TRI silver: team, bronze: individual and mixed relay; 2018 Barranquilla TRI silver: team and mixed relay
Jorge Quiñones MEX VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2002 San Salvador VOL silver; 2010 Mayagüez VOL bronze
José Luis Quiñones PUR BOX Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 Ponce BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Gretchen Quintana CUB ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH bronze: heptathlon
Yandro Quintana CUB WRE Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -60 kg
Carlos Quintanar MEX BKB Olympics 1960—1968 0–1–1 1962 Kingston BAS bronze; 1966 San Juan BAS silver
Andrey Quintero COL SAL Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2018 Barranquilla SAI bronze: Laser
Antonio Quintero CUB CRD Olympics 1980 2–1–0 1982 La Habana CYC gold: road race; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, silver: 1000 m time trial
Cristian Quintero VEN SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 5–1–1 2010 Mayagüez SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2014 Veracruz SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Veracruz SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Eduardo Quintero CUB WRE Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -68 kg
Freddy Quintero VEN FEN Olympics 1960 2–1–1 1959 Caracas FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil; 1970 Panamá FEN gold: foil team, bronze: épée team
Mario Quintero CUB BKB Olympics / Referee 1948—1980 0–1–1 1946 Barranquilla BAS silver; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala BAS bronze
Rafael Quintero PUR DIV Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2014 Veracruz DIV bronze: 1 m springboard and platform
Ernesto Quiroga CUB WLF Olympics 2000 3–0–0 1998 Maracaibo WLT light-heavyweight -85 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Ana Fidelia Quirós CUB ATH Olympics 1992—1996 8–1–0 1978 Medellín ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 1982 La Habana ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: 400 m, 800 m, and 4×400 m relay; 1990 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 400 m, 800 m, and 4×400 m relay; 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 800 m
José Luis Quiroz NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB silver
Renny Quow TTO ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2012 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Henry Raabe CRC CRD Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez CYC bronze: road time trial
Enrique Rabell MEX SWM Olympics 1960 2–0–0 1962 Kingston SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Manolo Raga MEX BKB Olympics 1964—1976 0–1–0 1966 San Juan BAS silver
Alexei Ramírez CUB BSB Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BSB gold
Ana Ramírez COL RUG Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz RGS gold
Arturo Ramírez VEN ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Brayan Ramírez COL CRD YOG 2010 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: road time trial
Carlos Ramírez COL BMX Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: BMX; 2018 Barranquilla CYC silver: BMX
Daimí Ramírez CUB VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL silver
Érika Leal Ramírez AUS
MEX
SWA Olympics 1996—2008 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo SYN gold: duet (competed for Mexico)
Fernando Ramírez MEX ATH Olympics 1932 0–0–1 1935 San Salvador ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Hermes Ramírez CUB ATH Olympics 1968—1976 1–1–1 1970 Panamá ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m, bronze: 200 m
Jansel Ramírez DOM WRE Olympics 2004 0–3–1 2002 San Salvador WRE silver: Greco-Roman featherweight -55 kg; 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE silver: Greco-Roman featherweight -55 kg; 2010 Mayagüez WRE bronze: Greco-Roman lightweight -60 kg; 2014 Veracruz WRE silver: Greco-Roman featherweight -59 kg
Laureano Ramírez DOM BOX Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Lidia Ramírez MEX SWM Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1966 San Juan SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Luis Ramírez CUB GAR Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–3 1970 Panamá GYM gold: team, bronze: floor, horizontal bar, and parallel bars
María Elena Ramírez MEX GAR Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Panamá GYM silver: team
María Teresa Ramírez MEX SWM Olympics 1968—1972 8–2–4 1966 San Juan SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1970 Panamá SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 200 m medley
Marisel Ramírez CUB TTE Olympics 1992—2000 8–2–3 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros TTN gold: team, bronze: mixed doubles; 1990 Ciudad de México TTN gold: team, silver: singles, bronze: doubles and mixed doubles; 1993 Ponce TTN gold: singles, doubles, and team; 1998 Maracaibo TTN gold: singles, doubles, and team, silver: mixed doubles
Mynor Ramírez GUA WRE Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1993 Ponce WRE bronze: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Pilar Ramírez MEX SWA Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1982 La Habana SYN gold: group free
Robeisy Ramírez CUB BOX Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz BOX gold: bantamweight -56 kg
Roberto Ramírez CUB HOC Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana HOK gold
Francisco Ramis PUR SWM Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Panamá SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Manny Ramjohn TTO ATH Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1946 Barranquilla ATH gold: 5000 m
María Ramón CUB SWM Non-starter 1976 0–2–1 1974 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 200 m freestyle and 200 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Ariel Ramos CUB WRE Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -82 kg
Arturo Ramos CUB WPO Olympics 1980 4–0–0 1978 Medellín WAP gold; 1982 La Habana WAP gold; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP gold; 1990 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Benito Ramos MEX FEN Olympics 1948—1960 3–2–6 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala FEN gold: épée, bronze: foil; 1954 Ciudad de México FEN gold: sabre, silver: foil and foil team, bronze: sabre team; 1959 Caracas FEN bronze: foil team and sabre team; 1962 Kingston FEN gold: épée team, bronze: sabre and foil team
Beverly Ramos PUR ATH Olympics 2012—2016 2–3–2 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 5000 m, 3000 m steeplechase, bronze: 1500 m; 2014 Veracruz ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase; 2018 Barranquilla ATH silver: 5000 m, 10000 m, and 3000 m steeplechase
Fabiola Ramos VEN TTE Olympics / Other 1996—2012 5–4–7 1993 Ponce TTN silver: team, bronze: doubles; 1998 Maracaibo TTN silver: team, bronze: singles; 2002 San Salvador TTN gold: singles, doubles, mixed doubles and team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias TTN silver: doubles, bronze: singles, mixed doubles and team; 2010 Mayagüez TTN gold: doubles, silver: team, bronze: singles and mixed doubles
Hilda Ramos CUB ATH Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH gold: discus throw; 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: discus throw
Jorge Ramos CUB WRE Olympics 1972—1976 2–0–0 1970 Panamá WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1974 Santo Domingo WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
José Ramos CUB WRE Olympics 1968—1980 3–0–0 1970 Panamá WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -68 kg; 1974 Santo Domingo WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1978 Medellín WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -68 kg
José Ramos VEN CSP Olympics 2008 7–2–3 2002 San Salvador CAN gold: K2 500 m, K2 1000 m, and K4 500 m; 2006 Cartagena de Indias CAN gold: K2 500 m, silver: K1 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2010 Mayagüez CAN gold: K1 1000 m, K2 1000 m, and K4 500 m; 2014 Veracruz CAN silver: K2 200 m, bronze: K1 1000 m and K4 1000 m
José Ángel Ramos CUB WPO Olympics 1992 4–0–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WAP gold; 1990 Ciudad de México WAP gold; 1993 Ponce WAP gold; 1998 Maracaibo WAP gold
Likar Ramos COL BOX Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2002 San Salvador BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Luis Ramos PUR BSB Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–0–1 1993 Ponce BSB bronze
Luis Rosendo Ramos MEX CRD Olympics 1976—1988 0–2–2 1978 Medellín CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team; 1982 La Habana CYC silver: road time trial team, bronze: road race; 1990 Ciudad de México CYC silver: road time trial team
Niolis Ramos CUB SOF Olympics 2000 2–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México SOF gold; 1993 Ponce SOF bronze; 1998 Maracaibo SOF gold
Peter John Ramos PUR BKB Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador BAS silver
Sergio Ramos MEX WPO Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1962 Kingston WAP gold; 1966 San Juan WAP silver
Tommy Ramos PUR GAR Olympics 2012 5–0–1 2006 Cartagena de Indias GYM gold: team, bronze: rings; 2010 Mayagüez GYM gold: rings and team; 2014 Veracruz GYM gold: rings and team
Roy Ramsay BAH SAL Olympics 1960—1968 1–0–0 1962 Kingston SAI gold: Dragon
Agustín Rangel VEN SHO Olympics 1964—1972 1–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match; 1982 La Habana SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle prone English match team
Jesús Rangel MEX VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–2 1998 Maracaibo VOL silver; 2010 Mayagüez VOL bronze; 2018 Barranquilla VOL bronze
Pedro Rangel MEX VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2010 Mayagüez VOL bronze
Ekers Raposo DOM JUD Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1990 Ciudad de México JUD silver: half-lightweight -65 kg; 1993 Ponce JUD bronze: half-lightweight -65 kg
Cathy Rattray-Williams JAM ATH Olympics 1980—1992 0–1–3 1982 La Habana ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 400 m and 4×400 m relay; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH bronze: 400 m
Leslie Rawlins TTO CTR Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros CYC silver: sprint
Ramiro Reducindo MEX BOX Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Hazel-Ann Regis GRN ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2004 0–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 400 m
Enrique Regüeiferos CUB BOX Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–1 1966 San Juan BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg; 1970 Panamá BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Aline Reich MEX SWA Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce SYN gold: group free
Ingrid Reich MEX SWA Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1993 Ponce SYN gold: group free
Leroy Reid JAM ATH Olympics 1984 0–2–1 1982 La Habana ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Ignacio Reinosa PUR ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: discus throw
José Francisco Reinoso CUB FBL Olympics / Non-starter 1976—1980 3–0–0 1970 Panamá FTB gold; 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 1978 Medellín FTB gold
Lázaro Reinoso CUB WRE Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Porfirio Remigio MEX CRD Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Kingston CYC bronze: road race team
Adriana Rendón COL SHO Olympics 2000 2–4–1 1990 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 10 m air pistol; 1993 Ponce SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol; 2002 San Salvador SHO silver: 10 m air pistol team; 2010 Mayagüez SHO gold: 25 m sporting pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team, bronze: 10 m air pistol team
Ana María Rendón COL ARC Olympics 2008—2016 3–3–2 2006 Cartagena de Indias ARC bronze: recurve team; 2010 Mayagüez ARC gold: recurve team, silver: 50 m recurve; 2014 Veracruz ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve mixed team, silver: recurve team; 2018 Barranquilla ARC silver: recurve team, bronze: recurve mixed team
Jóvito Rengifo VEN BOX Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Jackeline Rentería COL WRE Olympics 2008—2016 2–0–1 2010 Mayagüez WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -59 kg; 2014 Veracruz WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -63 kg; 2018 Barranquilla WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -62 kg
Manuel Repollet PUR BOB Non-starter / Other 2002 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: shot put
Pablo Restrepo COL SWM Olympics / Other 1980—1988 1–4–3 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 400 m medley and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Ximena Restrepo COL ATH Olympics 1988—2000 0–2–1 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1993 Ponce ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Isabel Reuss MEX SWM Olympics 1980 7–0–0 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1982 La Habana SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Ernesto Revé CUB ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz ATH gold: triple jump
Odalis Revé CUB JUD Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México JUD gold: middleweight -66 kg; 1993 Ponce JUD gold: middleweight -66 kg
Raimundo Rey CUB GAR Olympics 1948 1–0–1 1946 Barranquilla GYM gold: team, bronze: parallel bars
Nicolás Reyero MEX FEN Olympics 1932 1–2–0 1930 La Habana FEN gold: sabre team, silver: foil team and épée team
Érika Reyes MEX ARC Olympics 2000 2–1–0 1993 Ponce ARC silver: recurve team; 2002 San Salvador ARC gold: 70 m recurve and recurve team
María Reyes PUR ARC Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1993 Ponce ARC bronze: 30 m recurve and recurve team
Playter Reyes DOM WLF Olympics 2000 0–0–6 1993 Ponce WLT heavyweight I -99 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 1998 Maracaibo WLT super-heavyweight +105 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Ramón Reyes PAN BKB Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1959 Caracas BAS bronze; 1962 Kingston BAS silver
Yineisy Reyes DOM WLF YOG 2010 0–0–2 2010 Mayagüez WLT featherweight -53 kg bronze: snatch; 2018 Barranquilla WLT light-heavyweight -69 kg bronze: snatch
Yolanda Reynoso MEX VVO Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1966 San Juan VOL silver; 1970 Panamá VOL gold
George Rhoden JAM ATH Olympics 1948—1952 4–4–2 1946 Barranquilla ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH gold: 800 m, silver: 400 m and 4×100 m relay, bronze: 4×400 m relay; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m and 800 m
O'Dayne Richards JAM ATH Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH silver: shot put; 2018 Barranquilla ATH gold: shot put
Sandie Richards JAM ATH Olympics / Other 1988—2004 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 400 m
Maribel Riera VEN SOF Olympics 2008 3–0–0 2002 San Salvador SOF gold; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SOF gold; 2010 Mayagüez SOF gold
María Romary Rifka MEX ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2002 San Salvador ATH silver: high jump; 2010 Mayagüez ATH bronze: high jump
Guillermo Rigondeaux CUB BOX Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg
Fortunato Rijna AHO WLF Olympics 1964—1968 1–3–1 1962 Kingston WLT bronze: middleweight -75 kg; 1970 Panamá WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg gold: press, silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Wanda Rijo DOM WLF Olympics / Other 2000—2004 3–3–0 1998 Maracaibo WLT heavyweight -75 kg gold: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2002 San Salvador WLT heavyweight -75 kg silver: total, snatch, and clean & jerk
Estela Riley PAN JUD Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1998 Maracaibo JUD bronze: heavyweight +78 kg
Javier Rincón COL WRE Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg, bronze: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Yoreli Rincón COL FBL Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz FTB silver
Carlota Ríos MEX DIV Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1954 Ciudad de México DIV silver: platform
Eulalio Ríos MEX SWM Olympics 1956—1960 3–0–0 1959 Caracas SWI gold: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay; 1962 Kingston SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Everardo Ríos MEX GAR Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala GYM silver: team
Jorge Ríos CUB SHO Olympics 1992 6–5–0 1978 Medellín SHO silver: 50 m running target team; 1982 La Habana SHO gold: 50 m running target team, silver: 50 m running target; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SHO gold: 10 m running target, 10 m running target team, 50 m mixed running target, and 50 m mixed running target team, silver: 50 m running target and 50 m running target team; 1990 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 10 m running target team, silver: 10 m running target
Juan Ríos PUR TEN Olympics 1992 2–1–1 1962 Kingston TEN gold: mixed doubles; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros TEN gold: doubles, bronze: team; 1990 Ciudad de México TEN silver: doubles
Juan Ríos CUB HOC Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1982 La Habana HOK gold
Kevin Ríos COL CTR Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2014 Veracruz CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Antonio Rivas COL FBL Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1970 Panamá FTB bronze
Betsi Rivas VEN WLF Olympics 2012 0–0–4 2006 Cartagena de Indias WLT featherweight -53 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2014 Veracruz WLT bronze: flyweight -48 kg clean & jerk
Carlos Alberto Rivas VEN TKW Non-Medal 1992 1–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México TKW gold: flyweight -54 kg
Claudia Rivas MEX TRI Olympics 2012—2020 9–0–0 2010 Mayagüez TRI gold: individual, team, and mixed relay; 2014 Veracruz TRI gold: individual, team, and mixed relay; 2018 Barranquilla TRI gold: individual, team, and mixed relay
Domingo Rivas VEN CRD/CTR Olympics 1956 2–4–1 1954 Ciudad de México CYC silver: road race team; 1959 Caracas CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, silver: road race team; 1962 Kingston CYC gold: road race team, bronze: 4000 m pursuit team; 1966 San Juan CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team
Jesús Rivas VEN EJP Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1954 Ciudad de México EQU silver: jumping team
Juan Ramón Rivas PUR BKB Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros BAS silver
Lázaro Rivas CUB WRE Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE gold: Greco-Roman featherweight -55 kg
Lina Rivas COL WLF Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2014 Veracruz WLT lightweight -58 kg silver: snatch and clean & jerk
Mauricio Rivas COL FEN Olympics 1988—2000 2–2–2 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros FEN gold: épée; 1990 Ciudad de México FEN gold: épée, bronze: épée team; 1993 Ponce FEN silver: épée team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN silver: épée team, bronze: épée
Patricia Rivas ESA SHO Olympics 2004 1–2–3 1998 Maracaibo SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 2002 San Salvador SHO gold: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 10 m air rifle team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias SHO silver: 50 m small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: 10 m air rifle
Pedro Rivas PAN BKB Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1970 Panamá BAS gold
Alberto Rivera MEX EJP Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México EQU gold: jumping team, silver: jumping individual
Annia Rivera CUB DIV Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2014 Veracruz DIV silver: synchronized platform
Antonio Rivera MEX EDR Olympics 2000 1–2–2 1993 Ponce EQU gold: dressage team; 1998 Maracaibo EQU silver: dressage individual and dressage individual final; 2010 Mayagüez EQU bronze: dressage individual and dressage team
Cristian Rivera DOM WLF Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros WLT bantamweight -56 kg silver: total and snatch
Edgardo Rivera PUR ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1974 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: pole vault
Frank Rivera PUR ATH Olympics 1952—1956 1–1–1 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala ATH bronze: 800 m; 1954 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1959 Caracas ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Ismael Rivera PUR ARC Olympics 1984 1–1–2 1982 La Habana ARC gold: 90 m recurve, silver: 30 m recurve, bronze: recurve double round and recurve team
Jaime Rivera MEX SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1970 Panamá SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke
Jorge Rivera PUR BKB Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 San Salvador BAS silver
Laura Rivera MEX GAR Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1970 Panamá GYM silver: team
Luis Rivera PUR GAR Olympics 2008 9–4–3 2002 San Salvador GYM gold: team, bronze: vault; 2006 Cartagena de Indias GYM gold: pommelled horse, vault, and team, silver: all-around, floor, and rings; 2010 Mayagüez GYM gold: floor, pommelled horse, vault, and team, silver: all-around; 2014 Veracruz GYM gold: team, bronze: all-around and floor
María Rivera MEX SWM Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle
Neftalí Rivera PUR BKB Olympics 1972—1976 1–1–1 1970 Panamá BAS bronze; 1974 Santo Domingo BAS silver; 1978 Medellín BAS gold
Prisilla Rivera DOM VVO Olympics / Other 2004—2020 4–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL gold; 2010 Mayagüez VOL gold; 2014 Veracruz VOL gold; 2018 Barranquilla VOL gold
Ruth Rivera PUR WLF Olympics 2000 0–0–4 1998 Maracaibo WLT middleweight -63 kg bronze: total, snatch, and clean & jerk; 2002 San Salvador WLT bronze: middleweight -63 kg snatch
Teresa Rivera MEX SWM Olympics 1980—1984 8–3–3 1978 Medellín SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1982 La Habana SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 400 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros SWI silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Víctor Rivera PUR JUD Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros JUD silver: half-lightweight -65 kg; 1990 Ciudad de México JUD bronze: half-lightweight -65 kg
Miguel Rivero CUB FBL Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 1978 Medellín FTB gold
Rigoberto Rivero VEN SHO Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1959 Caracas SHO silver: 300 m free rifle 3 positions
Xiomara Rivero CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1993 Ponce ATH silver: javelin throw
Jorge Rizo CUB WPO Olympics 1972—1980 4–0–0 1970 Panamá WAP gold; 1974 Santo Domingo WAP gold; 1978 Medellín WAP gold; 1982 La Habana WAP gold
Henry Roa NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo BSB silver
Edwin Roberts TTO ATH Olympics 1964—1972 1–5–1 1962 Kingston ATH silver: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay, bronze: 200 m; 1966 San Juan ATH gold: 200 m, silver: 100 m, 4×100 m relay, and 4×400 m relay
Stevon Roberts BAR ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1990 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Ricardo Roberty VEN WRE Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE silver: freestyle welterweight -66 kg; 2010 Mayagüez WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Garth Robinson JAM ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1998 Maracaibo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
José Robinson MEX DIV Olympics 1964—1972 3–0–0 1966 San Juan DIV gold: 3 m springboard; 1970 Panamá DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform
Patrick Robinson JAM ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1962 Kingston ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Tom Robinson BAH ATH Olympics 1956—1968 1–0–0 1962 Kingston ATH gold: 100 m
Dayron Robles CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
José Robles COL CRD Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1990 Ciudad de México CYC bronze: road race
Alaín Roca CUB VVO Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL gold
Juan Roca CUB BKB Olympics 1972—1976 1–1–0 1974 Santo Domingo BAS gold; 1978 Medellín BAS silver
Mercedes Roca CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Joaquín Rocha MEX BOX Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1970 Panamá BOX silver: heavyweight +81 kg
Nora Rocha MEX ATH Olympics 2000 1–1–1 1998 Maracaibo ATH gold: 5000 m, silver: 1500 m; 2002 San Salvador ATH bronze: 5000 m
Rafael Rocha MEX SWM Olympics 1972 1–0–1 1970 Panamá SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke; 1974 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 200 m backstroke
Jorge Roche CUB GAR Olympics 1980 2–0–1 1978 Medellín GYM gold: rings and team, bronze: all-around
Manuel Rodas GUA CRD Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2014 Veracruz CYC bronze: road race
Carlos Rodríguez-Feo CUB SHO Olympics 1948 1–1–0 1938 Panamá SHO gold: 50 m free pistol; 1946 Barranquilla SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Alberto Rodríguez CUB WRE Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1990 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -74 kg; 1993 Ponce WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -74 kg
Alexis Rodríguez CUB WRE Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1998 Maracaibo WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg
Angelique Rodríguez PUR DIV Olympics / Referee 2000—2020 1–1–1 2002 San Salvador DIV gold: platform, silver: 1 m springboard; 2006 Cartagena de Indias DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Antonio Rodríguez CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Arnaldo Rodríguez CUB ROW Olympics 1992 7–2–0 1986 Santiago de los Caballeros ROW silver: coxed pairs; 1990 Ciudad de México ROW gold: quadruple sculls and coxed fours, silver: eights; 1993 Ponce ROW gold: quadruple sculls, coxed fours, and eights; 1998 Maracaibo ROW gold: quadruple sculls and eights
Carlos Rodríguez VEN FEN Olympics 1996—2004 5–2–2 1993 Ponce FEN silver: foil team; 1998 Maracaibo FEN silver: foil, bronze: foil team; 2002 San Salvador FEN gold: foil and foil team; 2006 Cartagena de Indias FEN gold: foil and foil team; 2010 Mayagüez FEN gold: foil team, bronze: foil
Carlos Rodríguez MEX SHO Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1946 Barranquilla SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1950 Ciudad de Guatemala SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Carol Rodríguez PUR ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–0 2010 Mayagüez ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m
Cosiris Rodríguez DOM VVO Olympics 2004 1–1–0 1998 Maracaibo VOL silver; 2006 Cartagena de Indias VOL gold
David Rodríguez CUB WPO Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1974 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Disney Rodríguez CUB WRE Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2006 Cartagena de Indias WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -120 kg
Dulce María Rodríguez MEX ATH Olympics 2000—2008 2–1–0 2002 San Salvador ATH gold: 1500 m and 5000 m; 2006 Cartagena de Indias ATH silver: 5000 m
Elvismar Rodríguez VEN JUD Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 1–1–1 2014 Veracruz JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg; 2018 Barranquilla JUD gold: middleweight -70 kg, silver: team
Francisco Rodríguez