Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Canoe Slalom World Championships (302)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Jernej Abramič SLO CSL 1996 1–2–2 1985 Augsburg bronze: K1 team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: K1 and K1 team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1989 Savage River gold: K1 team, bronze: K1 (competed for Yugoslavia)
Franck Adisson FRA CSL 1992—2000 4–3–2 1991 Tacen gold: C2 and C2 team; 1993 Mezzana silver: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1995 Nottingham silver: C2 and C2 team; 1997 Três Coroas gold: C2 and C2 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C2 team
Marianne Agulhon FRA CSL 1992 1–0–1 1991 Tacen gold: K1 team; 1993 Mezzana bronze: K1
Hannes Aigner GER CSL 2012—2020 3–0–0 2010 Tacen gold: K1 team; 2011 Bratislava gold: K1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro gold: K1
Rolf-Dieter Amend GDR CSL 1972 2–1–0 1971 Meran gold: C2 team, silver: C2; 1975 Skopje gold: C2 team
Janez Andrejašič SLO
YUG
CSL 1972 0–1–0 1965 Spittal an der Drau silver: C2 team
Franz Anton GER CSL 2016 2–4–1 2010 Tacen silver: C1 team; 2013 Praha silver: C1 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake bronze: C1; 2015 London gold: C2, silver: C1 team and C2 team; 2017 Pau silver: C2 team (non-medal event); 2018 Rio de Janeiro gold: C1
Lyn Ashton USA CSL 1972 1–0–0 1973 Muotathal gold: K1 team
Jacky Avril FRA CSL 1992 0–3–1 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C1 team; 1989 Savage River silver: C1 team; 1991 Tacen silver: C1 team, bronze: C1
Angelika Bahmann GDR CSL 1972 3–2–1 1971 Meran gold: K1 and K1 team; 1975 Skopje silver: K1 team, bronze: K1; 1977 Spittal an der Drau gold: K1, silver: K1 team
Christian Bahmann GER CSL 2004 1–0–0 2005 Penrith gold: C2 and C2 team (non-medal event)
Tim Baillie GBR CSL 2012 0–0–2 2009 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C2 team; 2011 Bratislava bronze: C2 team
Anne-Lise Bardet FRA CSL 2000 1–0–0 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1 team
Willi Baues FRG CSL 1972 1–0–1 1973 Muotathal gold: C2 team, bronze: C2
Alfred Baum FRG CSL 1972 0–0–1 1971 Meran bronze: K1 team
Claude Baux FRA CSL 1972 0–0–1 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C1 team
Marcus Becker GER CSL 2004 1–4–1 2003 Augsburg gold: C2, silver: C2 team; 2005 Penrith gold: C2 team (non-medal event), bronze: C2; 2006 Praha silver: C2 and C2 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C2 team
Thomas Becker GER CSL 1992—1996 4–1–1 1991 Tacen silver: K1 team; 1995 Nottingham gold: K1 team; 1997 Três Coroas gold: K1, bronze: K1 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1 team
Rob Bell AUS CSL 2000—2008 1–1–1 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C1; 2005 Penrith gold: C1; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: C1
Andrea Benetti ITA CSL 2004—2008 0–0–1 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: C2
Matej Beňuš SVK CSL 2016—2020 9–0–1 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C1 team; 2010 Tacen gold: C1 team; 2011 Bratislava gold: C1 team, bronze: C1; 2013 Praha gold: C1 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: C1 team; 2015 London gold: C1 team; 2017 Pau gold: C1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro gold: C1 team; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C1 team
Jan Benzien GER CSL 2008—2016 2–8–1 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C1 and C1 team; 2005 Penrith silver: C1 team; 2006 Praha gold: C1 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu silver: C1 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C1; 2010 Tacen silver: C1 team; 2011 Bratislava silver: C1 team; 2013 Praha silver: C1 team; 2015 London gold: C2, silver: C2 team; 2017 Pau silver: C2 team (non-medal event)
Manfred Berro GER CSL 1992—1996 0–0–3 1991 Tacen bronze: C2 team; 1995 Nottingham bronze: C2 team; 1997 Três Coroas bronze: C2 team
Éric Biau FRA CSL 1992 1–3–3 1993 Mezzana silver: C2 and C2 team; 1995 Nottingham silver: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1997 Três Coroas gold: C2 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C2 and C2 team
Krzysztof Bieryt POL CSL 1992—2008 1–0–0 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C1 team
Laura Blakeman GBR CSL 2000 1–1–3 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: K1 team; 2003 Augsburg bronze: K1 team; 2005 Penrith silver: K1 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: K1 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1 team
Anne Boixel FRA CSL 1992—1996 3–3–0 1989 Savage River gold: K1 team; 1993 Mezzana gold: K1 team, silver: K1; 1995 Nottingham gold: K1 team, silver: K1; 1997 Três Coroas silver: K1 team
Jennifer Bongardt GER CSL 2004—2008 2–3–2 2003 Augsburg silver: K1 and K1 team; 2006 Praha bronze: K1 and K1 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: K1 and K1 team; 2010 Tacen silver: K1 team
François Bonnet FRA CSL 1972 0–0–1 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C1 team
Luka Božič SLO CSL 2012—2016 1–1–4 2009 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C2; 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: C2, bronze: C1 team; 2015 London bronze: C1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro silver: C1 team; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C1
Floris Braat NED CSL 2004 0–1–0 2003 Augsburg silver: K1 team
Antonín Brabec CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 0–2–2 1971 Meran bronze: C2 team; 1973 Muotathal silver: C2 team; 1975 Skopje silver: C2 team, bronze: C2
Martin Braud FRA CSL 2008 0–1–0 2005 Penrith bronze: C2 team (non-medal event); 2007 Foz do Iguaçu silver: C2 team
Jürgen Bremer GDR CSL 1972 3–1–0 1963 Spittal an der Drau gold: K1; 1967 Lipno gold: K1 and K1 team; 1971 Meran silver: K1 team
Laurent Brissaud FRA CSL 1992 0–0–1 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: K1 team
Emmanuel Brugvin FRA CSL 1992—2000 1–2–1 1991 Tacen silver: C1 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C1, bronze: C1 team; 2003 Augsburg silver: C1 team
Jan Brzák-Felix CZE
TCH
CAN 1936—1952 0–2–2 1949 Genève silver: C1 team and C2 team, bronze: C1 and C2
Raymond Calverley GBR CSL 1972 0–1–0 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: K1 team
Dana Chladek USA CSL 1992—1996 0–4–2 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: K1 team; 1989 Savage River silver: K1 and K1 team; 1991 Tacen silver: K1, bronze: K1 team; 1993 Mezzana silver: K1 team
Maialen Chourraut ESP CSL 2008—2020 0–1–1 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1; 2011 Bratislava bronze: K1
Peter Cibák SVK CSL 2008 0–0–1 2005 Penrith bronze: K1
Stefano Cipressi ITA CSL 2012 1–1–1 2006 Praha gold: K1, silver: K1 team; 2010 Tacen bronze: K1 team
Albin Čižman SLO CSL 1992 1–0–0 1989 Savage River gold: K1 team (competed for Yugoslavia)
Joe Clarke GBR CSL 2016 1–0–2 2014 Deep Creek Lake bronze: K1 team; 2015 London bronze: K1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro gold: K1 team
Adam Clawson USA CSL 1992—1996 1–1–0 1991 Tacen gold: C1 team, silver: C1
Alain Colombe FRA CSL 1972 1–0–0 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1 team
Sébastien Combot FRA CSL 2016 2–3–0 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: K1, silver: K1 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: K1 team, silver: K1; 2017 Pau silver: K1 team
Heather Corrie USA CSL 2008 0–2–4 1995 Nottingham silver: K1 team (competed for Great Britain); 1997 Três Coroas bronze: K1 team (competed for Great Britain); 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: K1 team (competed for Great Britain); 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: K1 team (competed for Great Britain); 2003 Augsburg bronze: K1 team (competed for Great Britain); 2005 Penrith silver: K1 team (competed for Great Britain)
Sylvain Curinier FRA CSL 1992 0–1–0 1993 Mezzana silver: K1 team
Maria Ćwiertniewicz POL CSL 1972 1–1–0 1973 Muotathal silver: K1; 1975 Skopje gold: K1
Bertrand Daille FRA CSL 1992 1–3–3 1993 Mezzana silver: C2 and C2 team; 1995 Nottingham silver: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1997 Três Coroas gold: C2 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C2 and C2 team
Étienne Daille FRA CSL 2012 0–0–1 2013 Praha bronze: K1 team
Mike Dawson NZL CSL 2012—2016 0–0–1 2017 Pau bronze: K1 extreme
Giovanni De Gennaro ITA CSL 2016—2020 1–0–1 2011 Bratislava bronze: K1 team; 2013 Praha gold: K1 team
Renato De Monti ITA CSL 1992—1996 0–0–1 1993 Mezzana bronze: C1 team
Emmanuel Del Rey FRA CSL 1992—1996 3–3–2 1985 Augsburg silver: C2 team; 1989 Savage River gold: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1991 Tacen gold: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1993 Mezzana silver: C2 team; 1995 Nottingham silver: C2 team; 1997 Três Coroas gold: C2 team
Hervé Delamarre FRA CSL 1996 0–2–0 1991 Tacen silver: C1 team; 1993 Mezzana silver: C1
Mark Delaney GBR CSL 1992—1996 0–1–1 1991 Tacen bronze: C1 team; 1993 Mezzana silver: C1 team
Ulrike Deppe FRG CSL 1972 3–4–0 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1 team, silver: K1; 1971 Meran silver: K1 team; 1975 Skopje silver: K1; 1979 Jonquière silver: K1 team; 1981 Bala gold: K1 and K1 team
Peggy Dickens FRA CSL 2004 0–0–1 2005 Penrith bronze: K1
Guillermo Díez-Canedo ESP CSL 2008 0–0–1 2009 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: K1 team
Geoffrey Dinsdale GBR CSL 1972 0–0–1 1963 Spittal an der Drau bronze: K1 team
Jana Dukátová SVK CSL 2012—2016 3–4–1 2006 Praha gold: K1; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1 team; 2010 Tacen gold: C1, silver: K1; 2011 Bratislava gold: K1 team, silver: K1; 2014 Deep Creek Lake bronze: K1 team; 2017 Pau silver: K1
André Ehrenberg GER CSL 1996—2000 0–3–2 1995 Nottingham bronze: C2 team; 1997 Três Coroas silver: C2, bronze: C2 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C2 team; 2003 Augsburg silver: C2 team
Reinhard Eiben GDR CSL 1972 2–2–0 1973 Muotathal gold: C1, silver: C1 team; 1975 Skopje silver: C1 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau gold: C1 team
Ander Elosegi ESP CSL 2008—2020 0–2–1 2009 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C1 team; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C1 and C1 team
Jon Ergüín ESP CSL 2000 0–0–1 2009 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C1 team
Patrice Estanguet FRA CSL 1996 0–2–2 1997 Três Coroas silver: C1 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C1 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C1; 2003 Augsburg silver: C1 team
Tony Estanguet FRA COJO/CSL/IOC 2000—2018 5–6–1 1997 Três Coroas silver: C1 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C1 team; 2003 Augsburg silver: C1 and C1 team; 2005 Penrith gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 2006 Praha gold: C1; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C1, silver: C1 team; 2010 Tacen gold: C1
Pavel Eygel RUS
ROC
CSL 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Rio de Janeiro bronze: K1
Martina Falke GDR CSL 1972 0–0–2 1973 Muotathal bronze: K1 and K1 team
Émilie Fer FRA CSL 2008—2012 3–0–1 2006 Praha gold: K1 team; 2013 Praha gold: K1; 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: K1 team; 2015 London bronze: K1 team
Niccolò Ferrari ITA CSL 2012 0–1–0 2017 Pau silver: C2 mixed
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi ITA CSL 1992—2004 0–3–0 1989 Savage River silver: K1 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: K1 team; 2005 Penrith silver: K1 team
Herbert Fischer GDR CSL 1972 1–0–0 1975 Skopje gold: C2 team
Oliver Fix GER CSL 1996 2–0–0 1995 Nottingham gold: K1 and K1 team
David Florence GBR CSL 2008—2016 3–1–7 2006 Praha bronze: C1 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C2 team; 2010 Tacen bronze: C2; 2011 Bratislava bronze: C2 team; 2013 Praha gold: C1 and C2, bronze: C2 team; 2015 London gold: C1, bronze: C2 team; 2017 Pau silver: C1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro bronze: C1 team
Vincent Fondeviole FRA CSL 1992 0–2–0 1993 Mezzana silver: K1 team; 1997 Três Coroas silver: K1 team
David Ford CAN CSL 1992—2008 1–1–0 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1; 2003 Augsburg silver: K1
Cédric Forgit FRA CSL 2008 0–1–0 2005 Penrith bronze: C2 team (non-medal event); 2007 Foz do Iguaçu silver: C2 team
Wilfrid Forgues FRA CSL 1992—2000 4–3–2 1991 Tacen gold: C2 and C2 team; 1993 Mezzana silver: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1995 Nottingham silver: C2 and C2 team; 1997 Três Coroas gold: C2 and C2 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C2 team
Jochen Förster GDR CSL 1972 1–1–1 1965 Spittal an der Drau bronze: C1 team; 1967 Lipno silver: C1 team; 1971 Meran gold: C1 team
Rachel Fox-Crosbee GBR CSL 1992—1996 0–1–3 1993 Mezzana bronze: K1 team (competed as Rachel Crosbee); 1995 Nottingham silver: K1 team (competed as Rachel Crosbee); 1997 Três Coroas bronze: K1 team (competed as Rachel Crosbee); 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: K1 team (competed as Rachel Crosbee)
Jess Fox AUS CAN/CSL 2010—2020 10–3–2 2009 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C1 (exhibition event); 2010 Tacen bronze: C1; 2011 Bratislava gold: C1 team (non-medal event); 2013 Praha gold: C1 and C1 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: C1 and K1; 2015 London gold: C1 and C1 team; 2017 Pau gold: K1, silver: C1 team, bronze: K1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro gold: C1 and K1; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C1 team, silver: C1 and K1
Richard Fox GBR CSL 1992 10–0–1 1979 Jonquière gold: K1 team, bronze: K1; 1981 Bala gold: K1 and K1 team; 1983 Meran gold: K1 and K1 team; 1985 Augsburg gold: K1; 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1 team; 1989 Savage River gold: K1; 1993 Mezzana gold: K1 and K1 team
Jan Frączek POL CSL 1972 1–0–2 1975 Skopje bronze: C2 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau bronze: C2 team; 1979 Jonquière gold: C2 team
Olaf Fricke FRG CSL 1972 1–0–0 1973 Muotathal gold: C2 team
Sandra Friedli SUI CSL 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: K1
Denis Gargaud Chanut FRA CSL 2016 3–3–2 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C1 team; 2010 Tacen gold: C2 team, silver: C2; 2011 Bratislava gold: C1 and C2 team, silver: C2; 2013 Praha bronze: C1 team; 2017 Pau bronze: C1 team
Wojciech Gawroński POL CSL 1972 0–2–2 1973 Muotathal silver: K1 team, bronze: K1; 1975 Skopje silver: K1 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau bronze: K1 team
Vítězslav Gebas CZE CSL 2016 0–1–1 2011 Bratislava bronze: C1 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake silver: C1 team
Jürgen Gerlach FRG CSL 1972 0–0–2 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: K1 team; 1971 Meran bronze: K1 team
Maria Cristina Giai Pron ITA CSL 1992—2008 0–0–1 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: K1
Rebecca Giddens USA CSL 2000—2004 1–1–1 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1 team (competed as Rebecca Bennett); 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1; 2003 Augsburg bronze: K1
Harald Gimpel GDR CSL 1972 0–0–2 1975 Skopje bronze: K1 and K1 team
Jakub Grigar SVK CAN/CSL 2014—2020 0–1–0 2015 London silver: K1 team
Alexander Grimm GER CSL 2008 3–0–0 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: K1 team; 2010 Tacen gold: K1 team; 2011 Bratislava gold: K1 team
Zdeňka Grossmannová CZE
TCH
CSL 1992 0–1–1 1989 Savage River bronze: K1 team; 1991 Tacen silver: K1 team
Beata Grzesik POL CSL 2000 0–1–0 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1
Brigitte Guibal FRA CSL 2000 1–1–0 1997 Três Coroas gold: K1, silver: K1 team
Lecky Haller USA CSL 1992—2000 1–2–1 1983 Meran gold: C2, silver: C2 team; 1985 Augsburg bronze: C2 team; 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C2
Maylon Hanold USA CSL 1992 0–0–1 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: K1 team
John Harris GBR CAN 1960 0–1–1 1983 Meran silver: C2 team; 1985 Augsburg bronze: C2 team
Václav Havel CZE
TCH
CMA 1948 1–4–2 1951 Steyr silver: C2 team, 1951 Steyr bronze: C2; 1953 Meran bronze: C2 team; 1957 Augsburg gold: C2 team, silver: C2; 1959 Genève silver: C2 and C2 team
Cathy Hearn USA CSL 1992—1996 2–3–5 1977 Spittal an der Drau bronze: K1 team; 1979 Jonquière gold: K1 and K1 team; 1981 Bala silver: K1, bronze: K1 team; 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: K1 team; 1989 Savage River silver: K1 team, bronze: K1; 1993 Mezzana silver: K1 team; 1997 Três Coroas bronze: K1
Davey Hearn USA CSL 1992—2000 8–5–0 1979 Jonquière gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 1981 Bala gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 1983 Meran gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 1985 Augsburg gold: C1 and C1 team; 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 1989 Savage River gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 1995 Nottingham gold: C1
Frank Hemmer GER CSL 1992 1–0–3 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C2 team (competed for West Germany); 1989 Savage River gold: C2, bronze: C2 team (competed for West Germany); 1991 Tacen bronze: C2 team
Frank Henze GER CSL 2012 0–2–1 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C2 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C2 team; 2010 Tacen bronze: C2 team
Jürgen Henze GDR CSL 1972 1–0–0 1975 Skopje gold: C2 team
Stefan Henze GER CSL 2004 1–4–1 2003 Augsburg gold: C2, silver: C2 team; 2005 Penrith gold: C2 team (non-medal event), bronze: C2; 2006 Praha silver: C2 and C2 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C2 team
Danko Herceg CRO CSL 1992—2004 0–1–0 1995 Nottingham silver: C1 team
Samuel Hernanz ESP CSL 2012 1–0–0 2019 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1 team
Luboš Hilgert CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 0–1–4 1981 Bala silver: K1 (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1983 Meran bronze: K1 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1985 Augsburg bronze: K1 (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1991 Tacen bronze: K1 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1993 Mezzana bronze: K1 team (competed for Czech Republic)
Amálie Hilgertová CZE CAN 2014 0–1–1 2017 Pau bronze: K1 extreme; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1 team
Štěpánka Hilgertová CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—2012 7–5–2 1989 Savage River bronze: K1 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1991 Tacen silver: K1 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1997 Três Coroas silver: K1 (competed for Czech Republic); 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1 (competed for Czech Republic); 2003 Augsburg gold: K1 and K1 team (competed for Czech Republic); 2005 Penrith gold: K1 team (competed for Czech Republic); 2006 Praha silver: K1 team (competed for Czech Republic); 2007 Foz do Iguaçu silver: K1 team, bronze: K1 (competed for Czech Republic); 2010 Tacen gold: K1 team (competed for Czech Republic); 2011 Bratislava silver: K1 team (competed for Czech Republic); 2013 Praha gold: K1 team (competed for Czech Republic); 2015 London gold: K1 team (competed for Czech Republic)
Susanne Hirt GER CSL 2000 1–0–0 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1 team
Hans Jakob Hitz FRG CSL 1972 0–1–0 1971 Meran silver: C2 team
Simeon Hočevar SLO CSL 1996—2004 1–0–2 1993 Mezzana gold: C1 team; 1997 Três Coroas bronze: C1 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C1 team
Pavol Hochschorner SVK CSL 2000—2012 6–4–4 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C2 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C2; 2003 Augsburg bronze: C2; 2006 Praha bronze: C2 and C2 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: C2, bronze: C2 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C2 and C2 team; 2010 Tacen gold: C2; 2011 Bratislava gold: C2, silver: C2 team; 2013 Praha silver: C2 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake silver: C2 team; 2017 Pau bronze: C2 team (non-medal event)
Peter Hochschorner SVK CSL 2000—2012 6–4–4 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C2 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C2; 2003 Augsburg bronze: C2; 2006 Praha bronze: C2 and C2 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: C2, bronze: C2 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C2 and C2 team; 2010 Tacen gold: C2; 2011 Bratislava gold: C2, silver: C2 team; 2013 Praha silver: C2 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake silver: C2 team; 2017 Pau bronze: C2 team (non-medal event)
Walter Hofmann GDR CSL 1972 3–1–0 1971 Meran gold: C2 team, silver: C2; 1975 Skopje gold: C2 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau gold: C2
Louise Holcombe USA CSL 1972 1–0–0 1973 Muotathal gold: K1 team
Siegbert Horn GDR CSL 1972 3–2–1 1971 Meran gold: K1, silver: K1 team; 1973 Muotathal gold: K1 team, silver: K1; 1975 Skopje gold: K1, bronze: K1 team
Stefanie Horn ITA CSL 2016—2020 0–1–0 2017 Pau silver: C2 mixed
Milan Horyna CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 0–3–1 1959 Genève silver: C2 team; 1967 Lipno silver: C2 and C2 team; 1971 Meran bronze: C2 team
Richard Hounslow GBR CSL 2012—2016 1–1–7 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1 team, bronze: C2 team; 2010 Tacen bronze: C2; 2011 Bratislava bronze: C2 team; 2013 Praha gold, bronze: C2 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake bronze: K1 team; 2015 London bronze: C2 team and K1 team
Vavřinec Hradilek CZE CSL 2008—2012 4–3–1 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: K1 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1 team; 2010 Tacen silver: K1; 2013 Praha gold: K1; 2014 Deep Creek Lake silver: K1 team; 2015 London gold: K1 team; 2017 Pau gold: K1 extreme; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1 team
Rüdiger Hübbers GER CSL 1992 0–0–1 1995 Nottingham bronze: C2 team
Thierry Humeau FRA CSL 1992 0–2–1 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C1 team; 1989 Savage River silver: C1 team, bronze: C1
Vitus Husek GER CSL 1996 1–0–0 1995 Nottingham gold: C1 team
Tomáš Indruch CZE CSL 2000—2004 0–1–4 2003 Augsburg bronze: C1 team; 2005 Penrith bronze: C1 team; 2006 Praha silver: C1 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: C1 team; 2011 Bratislava bronze: C1 team
Eric Jamieson GBR CAN 1984—1992 1–0–1 1981 Bala gold: C2 team; 1983 Meran bronze: C2 team
Gabriel Janoušek CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 0–2–1 1967 Lipno silver: C2 and C2 team; 1971 Meran bronze: C2 team
Borut Javornik SLO CSL 1992 0–0–1 1989 Savage River bronze: C1 team (competed for Yugoslavia)
Myriam Jerusalmi-Fox FRA CSL 1992—1996 8–2–0 1983 Meran gold: K1 team (competed as Myriam Jerusalmi); 1985 Augsburg gold: K1 team (competed as Myriam Jerusalmi); 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: K1 and K1 team (competed as Myriam Jerusalmi); 1989 Savage River gold: K1 and K1 team (competed as Myriam Jerusalmi); 1991 Tacen gold: K1 team (competed as Myriam Jerusalmi); 1993 Mezzana gold: K1 and K1 team (competed as Myriam Jerusalmi); 1995 Nottingham gold: K1 team (competed as Myriam Fox)
Jerzy Jeż POL CSL 1972 1–2–3 1975 Skopje silver: C2, bronze: C2 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau bronze: C2 team; 1979 Jonquière gold: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1981 Bala silver: C2 team
Stanislav Ježek CZE CSL 2008—2012 1–1–6 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C1 team; 2003 Augsburg bronze: C1 team; 2005 Penrith bronze: C1 team; 2006 Praha silver: C1 team, bronze: C1; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: C1 team; 2010 Tacen bronze: C1 team; 2011 Bratislava bronze: C1 team
Marek Jiras CZE CSL 2000—2004 6–1–1 1993 Mezzana gold: C2 team; 1997 Três Coroas silver: C2 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C2 and C2 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C2; 2003 Augsburg gold: C2 team; 2005 Penrith silver: C2 team (non-medal event); 2006 Praha gold: C2 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: C2 team
Carles Joanmartí ESP CSL 2000—2004 0–0–2 2009 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: K1 and K1 team
Luuka Jones NZL CSL 2008—2020 0–0–1 2019 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: K1
Melvyn Jones GBR CSL 1992 2–0–1 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1 team; 1993 Mezzana gold: K1 team, bronze: K1
František Kadaňka CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 0–3–2 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C1 team; 1971 Meran bronze: C2 team; 1973 Muotathal silver: C2 team; 1975 Skopje silver: C2 team, bronze: C2
Elena Kaliská SVK CSL 1996—2008 2–2–1 2005 Penrith gold: K1; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu silver: K1; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1 team; 2011 Bratislava gold: K1 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake bronze: K1 team
Danielle Kamber SUI CSL 1972 1–1–0 1973 Muotathal silver: K1 team; 1975 Skopje gold: K1 team
Bohumila Kapplová CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 0–3–2 1965 Spittal an der Drau silver: K1 team; 1967 Lipno silver: K1 team; 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: K1 team; 1971 Meran bronze: K1 team; 1975 Skopje bronze: K1 team
Bohuslav Karlík CZE
TCH
CAN/CMA 1936—1952 0–1–0 1949 Genève silver: C1 team
Elisabeth Käser SUI CSL 1972 2–1–0 1973 Muotathal silver: K1 team; 1975 Skopje gold: K1 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau gold: K1 team
Jonáš Kašpar CZE CSL 2016 1–0–1 2013 Praha gold: C2 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake bronze: C2 team
Reinhold Kauder FRG CSL 1972 2–2–0 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 1971 Meran gold: C1, silver: C1 team
Sören Kaufmann GER CSL 1992—2000 1–2–1 1993 Mezzana bronze: C1; 1995 Nottingham gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C1 team
Peter Kauzer SLO CSL 2008—2020 2–0–3 2005 Penrith bronze: K1 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1; 2011 Bratislava gold: K1; 2017 Pau bronze: K1 and K1 team
Marta Kharitonova RUS CSL 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: K1 team
Gauthier Klauss FRA CSL 2012—2016 5–0–1 2010 Tacen gold: C2 team; 2011 Bratislava gold: C2 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: C2 team; 2015 London gold: C2 team, bronze: C2; 2017 Pau gold: C2 and C2 team (non-medal event)
Tomáš Kobes CZE CSL 2000 0–0–1 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: K1 team
Eric Koechlin FRA CSL 1972 0–0–1 1973 Muotathal bronze: K1 team
Jürgen Köhler GDR CSL 1972 1–1–1 1967 Lipno silver: C1 team; 1971 Meran gold: C1 team; 1973 Muotathal bronze: C2 team
Krzysztof Kołomański POL CSL 1992—2000 1–1–0 1995 Nottingham gold: C2; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C2
Urša Kragelj SLO CSL 2016 0–0–2 2010 Tacen bronze: K1 team; 2013 Praha bronze: K1 team
Dejan Kralj SLO CSL 2000 0–0–1 2005 Penrith bronze: K1 team
Jürgen Kretschmer GDR CSL 1972 4–1–1 1971 Meran gold: C2 and C2 team; 1973 Muotathal silver: C2, bronze: C2 team; 1975 Skopje gold: C2 and C2 team
Wojciech Kudlik POL CSL 1972 1–2–3 1975 Skopje silver: C2, bronze: C2 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau bronze: C2 team; 1979 Jonquière gold: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1981 Bala silver: C2 team
Bohumil Kudrna CZE
TCH
CAN 1948—1952 0–1–1 1949 Genève silver: C2 team, bronze: C2
Corinna Kuhnle AUT CSL 2012—2016 2–2–1 2005 Penrith bronze: K1 team; 2010 Tacen gold: K1; 2011 Bratislava gold: K1; 2014 Deep Creek Lake silver: K1 team; 2017 Pau silver: K1 team
Mike Kurt SUI CSL 2004—2012 1–0–0 2003 Augsburg gold: K1 team
Marie-Zélia Lafont FRA CSL 2016—2020 1–0–1 2015 London bronze: K1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro gold: K1 team
Martin Lang GER CSL 1992—1996 3–1–0 1991 Tacen gold: C1; 1993 Mezzana gold: C1; 1995 Nottingham gold: C1 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C1 team
Fabien Lefèvre FRA CSL 2004—2008 7–5–2 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1, bronze: K1 team; 2003 Augsburg gold: K1; 2005 Penrith gold: K1 team, silver: K1; 2006 Praha gold: K1 team; 2010 Tacen gold: C2 team, silver: C2 and K1 team; 2011 Bratislava gold: C2 team, silver: C2 and K1 team, bronze: K1; 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: C1 (competed for the United States)
Zbigniew Leśniak POL CSL 1972 0–0–2 1975 Skopje bronze: C2 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau bronze: C2 team
Jochen Lettmann GER CSL 1992—1996 1–0–1 1995 Nottingham gold: K1 team; 1997 Três Coroas bronze: K1 team
Thomas Loose GER CSL 1992 1–0–3 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C2 team (competed for West Germany); 1989 Savage River gold: C2, bronze: C2 team (competed for West Germany); 1991 Tacen bronze: C2 team
Jon Lugbill USA CSL 1992 12–1–0 1979 Jonquière gold: C1 and C1 team; 1981 Bala gold: C1 and C1 team; 1983 Meran gold: C1 and C1 team; 1985 Augsburg gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C1 and C1 team; 1989 Savage River gold: C1 and C1 team; 1991 Tacen gold: C1 team
Chuck Lyda USA CAN 1976 2–0–0 1975 Skopje gold: C2 mixed; 1977 Spittal an der Drau gold: C2 mixed
Patrick Maccari FRA CSL 1972 1–0–0 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1 team
John MacLeod GBR CSL 1972 0–1–0 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: K1 team
Tomáš Máder CZE CSL 2000—2004 6–1–1 1993 Mezzana gold: C2 team; 1997 Três Coroas silver: C2 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C2 and C2 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C2; 2003 Augsburg gold: C2 team; 2005 Penrith silver: C2 team (non-medal event); 2006 Praha gold: C2 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: C2 team
Gareth Marriott GBR CSL 1992—1996 0–1–2 1991 Tacen bronze: C1 team; 1993 Mezzana silver: C1 team; 1997 Três Coroas bronze: C1
Michal Martikán SVK CSL 1996—2012 15–3–5 1995 Nottingham bronze: C1 and C1 team; 1997 Três Coroas gold: C1 and C1 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C1; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C1; 2003 Augsburg gold: C1 and C1 team; 2005 Penrith bronze: C1; 2006 Praha silver: C1; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: C1; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 2010 Tacen gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 2011 Bratislava gold: C1 team; 2013 Praha gold: C1 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: C1 team; 2015 London gold: C1 team; 2017 Pau gold: C1 team, bronze: C1; 2018 Rio de Janeiro gold: C1 team; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C1 team
Fedja Marušič SLO CSL 1996—2000 0–2–0 1995 Nottingham silver: K1 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1 team
Erik Masoero ITA CSL 2004—2008 0–0–1 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: C2
Jamie McEwan USA CSL 1972—1992 0–1–0 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C2
Stuart McIntosh GBR CSL 2000—2004 0–0–1 2006 Praha bronze: C1 team
Jure Meqliç AZE CSL 2016 0–0–1 2010 Tacen bronze: K1 team (competed as Jure Meglič for Slovenia)
Ladislav Měšťan CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 1–3–2 1965 Spittal an der Drau gold: C2 team; 1967 Lipno silver: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C2 and C2 team; 1971 Meran bronze: C2 team
Zdeněk Měšťan CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 1–3–2 1965 Spittal an der Drau gold: C2 team; 1967 Lipno silver: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C2 and C2 team; 1971 Meran bronze: C2 team
Felix Michel GER CSL 2008 0–1–0 2006 Praha silver: C2 team
Elisabeth Micheler-Jones GER CSL 1992—1996 2–0–2 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1 team, bronze: K1 (competed as Elisabeth Micheler for West Germany); 1991 Tacen gold: K1 (competed as Elisabeth Micheler); 1995 Nottingham bronze: K1 team
Kateřina Minařík Kudějová CZE CSL 2016—2020 3–2–0 2011 Bratislava silver: K1 team; 2013 Praha gold: K1 team; 2015 London gold: K1 and K1 team; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1 team
Juraj Minčík SVK CSL 1996—2000 2–0–1 1995 Nottingham bronze: C1 team; 1997 Três Coroas gold: C1 team; 2003 Augsburg gold: C1 team
David Mitchell GBR CSL 1972 0–1–1 1963 Spittal an der Drau bronze: K1 team; 1967 Lipno silver: K1
Daniele Molmenti ITA CSL 2008—2012 2–2–2 2005 Penrith silver: K1 team; 2006 Praha silver: K1 team; 2010 Tacen gold: K1, bronze: K1 team; 2011 Bratislava bronze: K1 team; 2013 Praha gold: K1 team
Sławomir Mordarski POL CSL 1996—2000 1–0–2 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C1 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C2 team; 2003 Augsburg bronze: C2 team
Peter Nagy SVK CSL 1996—2000 0–0–1 1991 Tacen bronze: K1 team (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Lizzie Neave GBR CSL 2012 1–1–2 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: K1 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1 team, bronze: K1; 2015 London silver: K1 team
Ajda Novak SLO CAN 2010 0–0–1 2013 Praha bronze: K1 team
Theo Nüsing FRG CSL 1972 0–1–0 1971 Meran silver: C2 team
Violetta Oblinger-Peters AUT CSL 2000—2008 0–0–2 2005 Penrith bronze: K1 team; 2010 Tacen bronze: K1
Helmut Oblinger AUT CSL 1996—2012 0–0–1 2003 Augsburg bronze: K1
Jean-Claude Olry FRA CSL 1972 1–0–1 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C2, bronze: C2 team
Jean-Louis Olry FRA CSL 1972 1–0–2 1967 Lipno bronze: K1 team; 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C2, bronze: C2 team
Juraj Ontko TCH
SVK
CSL 1992 1–1–3 1983 Meran silver: C1 team; 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C1 team; 1993 Mezzana bronze: C2 team (competed for Slovakia); 1995 Nottingham bronze: C1 team (competed for Slovakia); 1997 Três Coroas gold: C1 team (competed for Slovakia)
Sam Oud NED CSL 2004 0–1–0 2003 Augsburg silver: K1 team
Irena Pavelková CZE CSL 1996—2004 3–4–0 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: K1 team; 2003 Augsburg gold: K1 team; 2005 Penrith gold: K1 team; 2006 Praha silver: K1 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu silver: K1 team; 2010 Tacen gold: K1 team; 2011 Bratislava silver: K1 team
Shaun Pearce GBR CSL 1996 3–0–1 1991 Tacen gold: K1; 1993 Mezzana gold: K1 team; 1995 Nottingham bronze: K1 team; 1997 Três Coroas gold: K1 team
Matthieu Péché FRA CSL 2012—2016 5–0–1 2010 Tacen gold: C2 team; 2011 Bratislava gold: C2 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: C2 team; 2015 London gold: C2 team, bronze: C2; 2017 Pau gold: C2 and C2 team (non-medal event)
Jiří Pecka CZE
TCH
CMA 1948 1–1–2 1951 Steyr silver: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1953 Meran bronze: C2 team; 1955 Tacen gold: C2 mixed
Yann le Pennec FRA CSL 2004 1–0–1 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C2 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C2 team; 2005 Penrith bronze: C2 team (non-medal event)
Fiona Pennie GBR CSL 2008—2016 1–3–2 2006 Praha silver: K1; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: K1 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake silver: K1; 2015 London silver: K1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro bronze: K1 team; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1 team
Stjepan Perestegi CRO CSL 1992 0–1–0 1995 Nottingham silver: C1 team
Benoît Peschier FRA CSL 2004 1–0–1 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: K1 team; 2005 Penrith gold: K1 team
Nicolas Peschier FRA CSL 2004 3–1–1 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: C1 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C1 team; 2011 Bratislava gold: C2 team; 2013 Praha bronze: C1 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: C2 team
Ulrich Peters FRG CSL 1972 1–1–3 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: K1 team; 1971 Meran bronze: K1 and K1 team; 1975 Skopje gold: K1 team, silver: K1
Wolfgang Peters FRG CSL 1972 3–1–2 1967 Lipno gold: C1, bronze: C1 team; 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C1 and C1 team; 1971 Meran silver: C1 team; 1973 Muotathal bronze: C1 team
Jan Petříček CZE
TCH
CSL 1992 0–2–0 1989 Savage River silver: C2 and C2 team
Tomáš Petříček CZE
TCH
CSL 1992 0–2–0 1989 Savage River silver: C2 and C2 team
Stefan Pfannmöller GER CSL 2000—2004 1–3–1 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C1 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C1 team; 2003 Augsburg bronze: C1; 2005 Penrith silver: C1 team; 2006 Praha gold: C1 team
Melanie Pfeifer GER CSL 2016 0–1–3 2010 Tacen silver: K1 team; 2011 Bratislava bronze: K1 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake bronze: K1; 2015 London bronze: K1
Sebastian Piersig GER CSL 2008 0–1–0 2006 Praha silver: C2 team
Mandy Planert GER CSL 2000—2004 3–3–0 1997 Três Coroas gold: K1 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: K1; 2003 Augsburg silver: K1 team; 2005 Penrith silver: K1; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: K1 team
Marcin Pochwała POL CSL 2004—2016 1–1–1 2003 Augsburg bronze: C2 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro gold: C2 mixed; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C2 mixed
Grzegorz Polaczyk POL CSL 2004 0–1–1 2006 Praha bronze: K1 team; 2013 Praha silver: K1 team
Mateusz Polaczyk POL CSL 2012 0–4–2 2006 Praha bronze: K1 team; 2011 Bratislava silver: K1; 2013 Praha silver: K1 team, bronze: K1; 2015 London silver: K1; 2018 Rio de Janeiro silver: K1 team
Ludmila Polesná CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 4–5–2 1961 Hainsberg gold: K1 (competed as Ludmila Veberová); 1963 Spittal an der Drau gold: K1, silver: K1 team (competed as Ludmila Veberová); 1965 Spittal an der Drau silver: K1 team; 1967 Lipno gold: K1, silver: K1 team; 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1, silver: K1 team; 1971 Meran silver: K1, bronze: K1 team; 1975 Skopje bronze: K1 team
Lukáš Pollert CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 0–1–0 1997 Três Coroas silver: C1 (competed for Czech Republic)
Dariusz Popiela POL CSL 2008 0–2–2 2006 Praha bronze: K1 team; 2013 Praha silver: K1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro silver: K1 team; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: K1 team
Kurt Presslmayr AUT CSL 1972 2–0–1 1965 Spittal an der Drau gold: K1, bronze: K1 team; 1971 Meran gold: K1 team
Camille Prigent FRA CAN 2014 1–0–0 2018 Rio de Janeiro gold: K1 team
Pavel Přindiš CZE
TCH
CSL 1992 0–0–2 1991 Tacen bronze: K1 team; 1993 Mezzana bronze: K1 team (competed for Czech Republic)
Lucie Prioux FRA CAN 2014 0–0–1 2018 Rio de Janeiro bronze: C1 team
Jiří Prskavec CZE CSL 1996—2000 0–0–2 1995 Nottingham bronze: K1; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: K1 team
Jiří Prskavec CZE CAN/CSL 2010—2020 4–4–1 2013 Praha silver: K1; 2014 Deep Creek Lake silver: K1 team; 2015 London gold: K1 and K1 team; 2017 Pau gold: K1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro silver: K1, bronze: K1 team; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1, silver: K1 team
Zbyněk Puleč CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 0–1–2 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C1 team, bronze: C1; 1971 Meran bronze: C1 team
Philippe Quémerais FRA CSL 2004 1–0–1 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C2 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: C2 team; 2005 Penrith bronze: C2 team (non-medal event)
Ian Raspin GBR CSL 1992—1996 1–0–1 1995 Nottingham bronze: K1 team; 1997 Três Coroas gold: K1 team
Paul Ratcliffe GBR CSL 1996—2000 1–0–2 1997 Três Coroas gold: K1 team, bronze: K1; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: K1
Udo Raumann GER CSL 1992 0–0–1 1995 Nottingham bronze: C2 team
Helen Reeves GBR CSL 2004 0–0–2 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: K1 team; 2003 Augsburg bronze: K1 team
Michael Reimann FRG CSL 1972 1–0–0 1973 Muotathal gold: C2 team
Marcel Renaud FRA CAN/CMA 1952—1956 1–0–0 1949 Genève gold: C1 team
Jiří Rohan CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 4–5–1 1985 Augsburg gold: C2 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C2 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1989 Savage River silver: C2 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1991 Tacen silver: C2 and C2 team; 1993 Mezzana gold: C2 and C2 team; 1995 Nottingham gold: C2 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1997 Três Coroas silver: C2 team, bronze: C2 (competed for Czech Republic)
Mathias Röthenmund SUI CSL 2000 1–0–0 2003 Augsburg gold: K1 team
Maciej Rychta POL CSL 1972 0–0–2 1975 Skopje bronze: C2 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau bronze: C2 team
Marcela Sadilová CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 1–3–0 1991 Tacen silver: K1 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: K1 team (competed for Czech Republic); 2005 Penrith gold: K1 team (competed for Czech Republic); 2007 Foz do Iguaçu silver: K1 team (competed for Czech Republic)
Thierry Saïdi FRA CSL 1992—1996 3–3–2 1985 Augsburg silver: C2 team; 1989 Savage River gold: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1991 Tacen gold: C2 team, bronze: C2; 1993 Mezzana silver: C2 team; 1995 Nottingham silver: C2 team; 1997 Três Coroas gold: C2 team
Paweł Sarna POL CSL 2004—2008 0–0–1 2003 Augsburg bronze: C2 team
Ana Sátila BRA CSL 2012—2020 1–1–1 2017 Pau silver: K1 extreme, bronze: C1; 2018 Rio de Janeiro gold: K1 extreme
Martina Satková CZE CAN 2014 0–0–0 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: C1 team (non-medal event)
Norbert Sattler AUT CSL 1972 2–2–1 1971 Meran gold: K1 team; 1973 Muotathal gold: K1; 1977 Spittal an der Drau silver: K1 team, bronze: K1; 1979 Jonquière silver: K1 team
Benjamin Savšek SLO CSL 2012—2020 1–3–3 2013 Praha bronze: C1; 2014 Deep Creek Lake silver: C1, bronze: C1 team; 2015 London silver: C1, bronze: C1 team; 2017 Pau gold: C1; 2018 Rio de Janeiro silver: C1 team
Hans Schlecht AUT CSL 1972 1–0–0 1971 Meran gold: K1 team
Thomas Schmidt GER CSL 2000—2004 1–0–1 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1 team; 2003 Augsburg bronze: K1 team
Jasmin Schornberg GER CSL 2012 3–3–4 2006 Praha bronze: K1 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: K1 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1, bronze: K1 team; 2010 Tacen silver: K1 team; 2011 Bratislava bronze: K1 team; 2013 Praha silver: K1 team, bronze: K1; 2017 Pau gold: K1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro silver: K1 team
David Schröder GER CSL 2012 0–1–1 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C2 team; 2010 Tacen bronze: C2 team
Hans-Otto Schumacher FRG CSL 1972 1–0–1 1973 Muotathal gold: C2 team, bronze: C2
Fritzi Schwingl AUT CAN 1948 3–2–2 1949 Genève gold: K1 team, silver: K1; 1951 Steyr gold: K1 team, silver: K1; 1953 Meran gold: K1, bronze: K1 team; 1957 Augsburg bronze: K1 team
Michael Senft GER CSL 1996—2004 1–3–2 1995 Nottingham bronze: C2 team; 1997 Três Coroas silver: C2, bronze: C2 team; 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C2 team; 2003 Augsburg silver: C2 team; 2005 Penrith gold: C2 and C2 team (non-medal event)
Ryszard Seruga POL CSL 1972 1–1–2 1975 Skopje bronze: C2 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau bronze: C2 team; 1979 Jonquière gold: C2 team; 1981 Bala silver: C2 team
Liz Sharman GBR CAN 1988 2–3–1 1979 Jonquière silver: K1; 1981 Bala silver: K1 team; 1983 Meran gold: K1, silver: K1 team; 1985 Augsburg bronze: K1 team; 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice gold: K1
Scott Shipley USA CSL 1992—2000 0–3–0 1995 Nottingham silver: K1; 1997 Três Coroas silver: K1; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1
Pedro da Silva BRA CSL 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 Praha bronze: K1 extreme
Miroslav Šimek CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 4–5–1 1985 Augsburg gold: C2 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C2 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1989 Savage River silver: C2 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1991 Tacen silver: C2 and C2 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1993 Mezzana gold: C2 and C2 team (competed for Czech Republic); 1995 Nottingham gold: C2 team (competed for Czech Republic); 1997 Três Coroas silver: C2 team, bronze: C2 (competed for Czech Republic)
Lynn Simpson GBR CSL 1992—1996 1–1–2 1993 Mezzana bronze: K1 team; 1995 Nottingham gold: K1, silver: K1 team; 1997 Três Coroas bronze: K1 team
Marek Šindler CZE CSL 2016 1–0–1 2013 Praha gold: C2 team; 2014 Deep Creek Lake bronze: C2 team
Ladislav Škantár SVK CSL 2016 1–5–4 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: C2 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C2 team, silver: C2 and C2 team, bronze: C2; 2013 Praha silver: C2 team, bronze: C2; 2014 Deep Creek Lake silver: C2 team, bronze: C2; 2017 Pau silver: C2, bronze: C2 team (non-medal event)
Peter Škantár SVK CSL 2016 1–5–4 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: C2 team; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C2 team, silver: C2 and C2 team, bronze: C2; 2013 Praha silver: C2 team, bronze: C2; 2014 Deep Creek Lake silver: C2 team, bronze: C2; 2017 Pau silver: C2, bronze: C2 team (non-medal event)
Janež Skok SLO CSL 1992 0–1–1 1985 Augsburg bronze: K1 team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: K1 team (competed for Yugoslavia)
Michal Smolen USA CSL 2016—2020 0–0–1 2015 London bronze: K1
Petr Sodomka CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 5–1–3 1967 Lipno gold: C1 team; 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: C1 team; 1971 Meran bronze: C1 and C1 team; 1973 Muotathal gold: C1 team; 1975 Skopje gold: C1 and C1 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau gold: C1, bronze: C1 team
Ľuboš Šoška SVK CSL 1996 0–0–1 2006 Praha bronze: C2 team
Peter Šoška SVK CSL 1996 0–0–1 2006 Praha bronze: C2 team
Tom Southworth USA CSL 1972 0–0–1 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C2 team mixed
Gabriela Stacherová SVK CSL 2000—2004 0–1–0 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1 team
Michał Staniszewski POL CSL 1992—2000 1–1–0 1995 Nottingham gold: C2; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C2
Jerzy Stanuch POL CSL 1972 0–2–1 1973 Muotathal silver: K1 team; 1975 Skopje silver: K1 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau bronze: K1 team
Francesco Stefani ITA CSL 1996 0–0–1 1993 Mezzana bronze: C1 team
Ondřej Štěpánek CZE CSL 2000—2012 6–3–0 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C2 team; 2003 Augsburg gold: C2 team, silver: C2; 2005 Penrith silver: C2 team (non-medal event); 2006 Praha gold: C2 and C2 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: C2 team; 2010 Tacen silver: C2 team; 2013 Praha gold: C2 team, silver: C2
Pavel Štercl CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 2–2–0 1991 Tacen silver: C2 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1993 Mezzana gold: C2 team (competed for Czech Republic); 1995 Nottingham gold: C2 team (competed for Czech Republic); 1997 Três Coroas silver: C2 team (competed for Czech Republic)
Petr Štercl CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 2–2–0 1991 Tacen silver: C2 team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1993 Mezzana gold: C2 team (competed for Czech Republic); 1995 Nottingham gold: C2 team (competed for Czech Republic); 1997 Três Coroas silver: C2 team (competed for Czech Republic)
Etienne Stott GBR CSL 2012 0–0–3 2009 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C2 team; 2011 Bratislava bronze: C2 team; 2015 London bronze: C2 team
Roman Štrba SVK CSL 1996 0–1–1 1993 Mezzana bronze: C2 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C2 team
Kordula Striepecke GER CSL 1992—1996 1–0–3 1991 Tacen bronze: K1; 1995 Nottingham bronze: K1 and K1 team; 1997 Três Coroas gold: K1 team
Marjan Štrukelj SLO CSL 1992 1–3–2 1985 Augsburg bronze: K1 team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1987 Bourg St.-Maurice silver: K1 team, bronze: K1 (competed for Yugoslavia); 1989 Savage River gold: K1 team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1991 Tacen silver: K1 (competed for Yugoslavia); 1995 Nottingham silver: K1 team
Sašo Taljat SLO CSL 2012—2016 1–0–1 2009 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C2; 2014 Deep Creek Lake gold: C2
Sideris Tasiadis GER CSL 2012—2020 0–4–1 2010 Tacen silver: C1 team; 2011 Bratislava silver: C1 team; 2013 Praha silver: C1 team; 2015 London silver: C1 team; 2018 Rio de Janeiro bronze: C1
Eva Terčelj SLO CSL 2012—2020 1–0–2 2010 Tacen bronze: K1 team; 2013 Praha bronze: K1 team; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell gold: K1
Gregor Terdič SLO CSL 1996 0–0–1 1997 Três Coroas bronze: C1 team
Michel Trenchant FRA CSL 1972 0–0–1 1969 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C1 team
Karel Třešňák CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 2–1–4 1971 Meran bronze: C1 team; 1973 Muotathal gold: C1 team, silver: C1; 1975 Skopje gold: C1 team; 1977 Spittal an der Drau bronze: C1 and C1 team; 1979 Jonquière bronze: C1 team
Klaus Trummer GDR CSL 1972 4–1–1 1971 Meran gold: C2 and C2 team; 1973 Muotathal silver: C2, bronze: C2 team; 1975 Skopje gold: C2 and C2 team
Michael Trummer GER CSL 1992—1996 0–0–3 1991 Tacen bronze: C2 team; 1995 Nottingham bronze: C2 team; 1997 Três Coroas bronze: C2 team
Roman Vajs SVK CSL 1996 0–1–1 1993 Mezzana bronze: C2 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: C2 team
Andraž Vehovar SLO CSL 1996 0–2–0 1995 Nottingham silver: K1 team; 1999 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1 team
Jože Vidmar SLO CSL 1992 1–0–2 1983 Meran bronze: C1 (competed for Yugoslavia); 1989 Savage River bronze: C1 team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1993 Mezzana gold: C1 team
Jaroslav Volf CZE CSL 2000—2012 6–3–0 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C2 team; 2003 Augsburg gold: C2 team, silver: C2; 2005 Penrith silver: C2 team (non-medal event); 2006 Praha gold: C2 and C2 team; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu gold: C2 team; 2010 Tacen silver: C2 team; 2013 Praha gold: C2 team, silver: C2
Campbell Walsh GBR CSL 2004—2008 0–1–2 2006 Praha bronze: K1; 2007 Foz do Iguaçu bronze: K1; 2009 La Seu d'Urgell silver: K1 team
Rich Weiss USA CSL 1992—1996 0–1–0 1993 Mezzana silver: K1
Nadine Weratschnig AUT CAN/CSL 2014—2020 0–0–2 2015 London bronze: C1 team; 2019 La Seu d'Urgell bronze: C1
Mariusz Wieczorek POL CSL 1996—2004 1–0–0 1999 La Seu d'Urgell gold: C1 team
Andrzej Wójs POL CSL 1996—2000 0–0–2 2002 Bourg St.-Maurice bronze: C2 team; 2003 Augsburg bronze: C2 team
Viktoria Wolffhardt AUT CAN/CSL 2010—2020 0–2–1 2014 Deep Creek Lake silver: K1 team; 2015 London bronze: C1 team; 2017 Pau silver: K1 team
Werner Zimmermann SUI CMA 1936—1948 1–0–2 1949 Genève gold: K1 team, bronze: K1; 1951 Steyr bronze: K1 team
Boštjan Žitnik SLO CSL 1992 1–0–1 1989 Savage River bronze: C1 team (competed for Yugoslavia); 1993 Mezzana gold: C1 team
Franc Žitnik SLO
YUG
CSL 1972 0–1–0 1965 Spittal an der Drau silver: C2 team