Den Haag (The Hague) (NED)

Details

NameDen Haag
Administrative divisionZuid-Holland
CountryNetherlands
English nameThe Hague

People born here (193)

Mien 't Hart NED KFB Non-Medal 1928 24 August 1903
Joost Adema NED ROW Olympics 1984 28 September 1959
Kees van Aelst NED WPO Olympics 1936 28 September 1916
Kees Andrea NED ART Olympics 1948 3 February 1914
Indra Angad-Gaur NED FEN Olympics 2008 4 March 1974
Geert Ankerman NED HOC Non-starter 1936 22 February 1912
Naomi van As NED HOC Olympics 2008—2016 26 July 1983
Ewout van Asbeck NED HOC Olympics 1984 5 August 1956
Peter van Asbeck NED HOC Olympics 1984 26 December 1954
Lineth Beerensteyn NED FBL Olympics 2020 11 October 1996
Reinier Beeuwkes NED FBL Olympics 1908 17 February 1884
Mien van den Berg NED GAR Olympics 1928 28 December 1909
Gerard van den Bergh NED SHO Olympics 1908—1920 19 November 1882
Solko van den Bergh NED SHO Olympics 1900 4 June 1854
Joke Bijleveld NED ATH Olympics 1960—1964 7 October 1940
Merel de Blaey NED HOC Olympics 2012 2 December 1986
Michael Boogerd NED CRD Olympics 2004 28 May 1972
Thomas Bos NED SSK Olympics 1992 5 July 1968
Dirk van den Bosch NED SHO Olympics 1936 14 August 1906
Ron Boudrie NED VVO Olympics 1988—1992 6 April 1960
Casper Bouman NED SAL Olympics 2008 2 October 1985
Karel, Jonkheer van den Brandeler NED FEN/MPN Olympics 1924—1928 13 March 1888
Govert Brasser NED SAL Olympics 1980 24 April 1957
Bobbie Brebde NED WPO Olympics 2000 31 December 1970
Aart Brederode NED HOC Olympics 1968 22 March 1942
Piet Bromberg NED HOC Olympics/Coach 1948—1968 4 March 1917
Christiaan Brosch NED SHO Olympics 1908 7 March 1878
Aad de Bruyn NED ATH Non-starter 1948 30 January 1910
Jan Bruyn NED ROW Olympics 1972 9 October 1948
Klaas Buchly NED CTR Olympics 1948 26 January 1910
Jaap-Derk Buma NED HOC Olympics 2000 27 August 1972
Patrick Buteux van der Kamp NED HOC Olympics 1960 9 October 1937
Bram Charité NED WLF Olympics 1948—1952 25 August 1917
Mick Clavan NED FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 11 March 1929
Cornelis Compter NED WLF Olympics 1928 16 July 1894
Pieter van Dam NED GAR Olympics 1928 21 May 1904
Harry Dénis NED FBL Olympics 1920—1928 28 August 1896
Paulien van Deutekom NED SSK Olympics 2006 4 February 1981
Daan van Dijk NED CTR Olympics 1928 10 May 1907
Joeri van Dijk NED SAL Olympics 2004 14 July 1983
Marinus Dijkerman NED HOC Olympics 1972 2 March 1948
Mark Drontmann NED SAL Olympics 1988 26 March 1964
Robert Drontmann NED SAL Olympics 1988 1 June 1968
Jan Duiker NED ART Referee 1928 1 March 1890
John Elffers NED HOC Olympics 1964—1968 24 December 1943
Hans Elzerman NED SWM Olympics 1972 17 October 1954
Henk Elzerman NED SWM Olympics 1976 18 September 1958
Josien Elzerman NED SWM Olympics 1972 2 April 1956
Anicka van Emden NED JUD Olympics 2016 10 December 1986
Priscilla Ernst NED STK Olympics/Non-Medal 1988—1994 7 September 1971
Bao Yao Fei NED WUS Non-Medal 2008 19 June 1990
Constant Feith NED FBL Olympics 1912 3 August 1884
Frans Fiolet NED HOC Olympics 1960—1964 20 July 1939
Stéphane Ganeff BEL
NED
FEN Olympics 1980—1988 18 January 1959
Alexander, Jonkheer van Geen NED MPN Olympics 1936 7 December 1903
Ernestus Greven NED ATH Olympics 1908 8 September 1885
Nettie Grooss NED ATH Olympics 1928 2 August 1905
Joan Haanappel NED FSK Olympics 1956—1960 13 November 1940
Robin Haase NED TEN Olympics 2012—2016 6 April 1987
Engelina Hameetman-Schlette NED ART Olympics 1928 20 August 1875
Wim van Heel NED HOC Olympics 1948—1952 27 September 1922
Henk van Heuckelum BEL
NED
FBL Olympics 1900 6 May 1879
Elsemieke Hillen NED HOC Olympics 1984 30 September 1959
Mirna van der Hoeven-Jansen NED ATH Olympics 1968 8 May 1948
Adriaan van 't Hoff NED ART Olympics 1928 7 December 1893
Tineke Hofland NED SWM Olympics 1972 14 January 1954
Ewout Holst NED SWM Olympics 2000 8 October 1978
Johannes van der Horst NED MPN Olympics 1936 10 August 1909
David Huddleston BUL GAR Olympics 2020 9 August 2000
Fred Imhoff NED SAL Olympics 1972 15 February 1942
Philippus Innemee NED CRD Olympics 1924 4 December 1902
Wibout Jolles NED SHO Olympics 1980 10 January 1954
Aad de Jong NED FBL Non-starter 1952 12 January 1921
Dimi de Jong NED SBD Olympics 2014 1 September 1994
Raymond Joval NED BOX Olympics 1992 15 September 1968
Eddy Kahn NED EVE Olympics 1936 11 December 1906
Johannes van Kampen NED ATH Olympics 1924 14 December 1899
Joop Kamstra NED ATH Olympics 1928 10 October 1905
Wouter Kan NED HOC Olympics 1976 7 August 1950
Arwin Kardolus NED FEN Olympics 1988 10 August 1964
Olaf Kardolus NED FEN Olympics 1988 27 March 1963
Herman van Karnebeek NED Administrator 1961—1989 11 November 1903
Henk Keemink NED ATH Olympics 1924 16 December 1902
Marijke Kegge-Deege NED CSP Olympics 1980 26 July 1957
Guus Kessler NED TEN 1906 1906 16 June 1888
Toos van der Klaauw NED FEN Olympics 1936 4 December 1915
Astrid van der Knaap NED BDM Olympics 1992 8 October 1964
Friederike Koderitsch NED FEN Olympics 1928 18 May 1894
Frits Koen NED FEN 1906 1906 19 July 1876
Patrick Kolijn NED IHO Olympics 1980 9 January 1957
Ans Koning NED ATH Olympics 1948 27 March 1923
Karen van der Kooij NED ATH Olympics 1992 26 December 1963
Jaap Korsloot NED VVO Olympics 1964 9 May 1934
Anton Krijgsman NED CTR Olympics 1920 5 May 1898
Han Krug NED ART Olympics 1936 21 December 1890
Hans Kruize NED HOC Olympics 1976—1984 23 May 1954
Hidde Kruize NED HOC Olympics 1984—1988 30 September 1961
Ties Kruize NED HOC Olympics 1972—1984 17 November 1952
Huiberdina Krul-van der Nolk van Gogh NED GAR Olympics 1952 22 May 1922
Eddy Kuijpers NED FEN Olympics 1948 14 October 1914
Anton Kuys NED CRD Olympics 1928 11 August 1903
Wouter Leefers NED HOC Olympics 1972—1976 12 January 1953
Bram Leenards NED WPO Olympics 1960—1964 14 June 1940
Bernard Leene NED CTR Olympics 1928—1936 15 February 1903
Laura van Leeuwen NED GAR Olympics 2004 22 April 1986
Lisanne Lejeune NED HOC Olympics 1988 28 July 1963
Penèlope di Lella NED STK Olympics/Non-starter 1992—1994 17 April 1974
Laurens Looije NED ATH Olympics 1996 12 January 1973
Caia van Maasakker NED HOC Olympics 2012—2020 5 April 1989
Paul Maasland NED ROW Olympics 1924—1928 17 December 1903
Liesbeth Mau-Asam NED STK Olympics 2006—2010 9 April 1982
Karel van der Meer NED FBL Referee 1948—1952 29 July 1905
Lili Meeuwisse NED ROW Olympics 1980 26 May 1959
James, Baron Melvill van Carnbée NED FEN 1906 1906 11 August 1867
Menso Menso NED ATH Olympics 1924 14 April 1903
Wieger Mensonides NED SWM Olympics 1960—1964 12 July 1938
Lena Michaëlis NED ATH Olympics 1928 4 November 1905
Ruud Misdorp NED WPO Olympics 1980—1984 3 July 1952
Antonie Misset NED WRE Olympics 1924 14 January 1901
Antonius Montfoort NED FEN Olympics 1936 26 September 1902
Job Mutters NED FBL Referee 1920—1928 19 February 1889
Nicolaas Nederpeld NED FEN Olympics 1924—1928 11 November 1886
Jan Nicolaas NED BOX Olympics 1936 20 October 1912
Antonius van Nieuwenhuizen NED FEN Olympics 1900 3 September 1879
Peter Nottet NED SSK Olympics 1964—1968 23 September 1944
Sanne van Olphen NED HBL Olympics 2016 13 March 1989
Marjan Olyslager NED ATH Olympics 1988 8 March 1962
Esmeralda Ossendrijver NED STK Olympics 1994 2 October 1968
Aad Oudt NED SWM Olympics 1964—1968 26 February 1946
Charles Pahud de Mortanges NED EVE Olympics/Other/Administrator 1924—1971 13 May 1896
Rinus Paul NED CTR Olympics 1960 17 August 1941
Marjolein Philipsen NED SWA Olympics 1984 15 September 1966
Suzanne Plesman NED HOC Olympics 1996 23 October 1971
Selma Poutsma NED STK Olympics 2022 14 May 1999
Jeroen Prins NED FSK Referee 2022 12 January 1964
Harro Ran NED WPO Olympics 1960 18 April 1937
André Roosenburg NED FBL Olympics 1948 18 August 1923
George van Rossem NED FEN Olympics/1906/Referee/Administrator 1906—1928 30 May 1882
Lara van Ruijven NED STK Olympics 2014—2018 28 December 1992
Pieter Scharroo NED ART Referee/Administrator 1924—1963 16 September 1883
Gerard Scheurleer NED TEN 1906 1906 29 May 1886
Wim van de Schilde NED WPO Olympics 1972 4 November 1948
August Schotte NED ATH Olympics 1920 20 June 1883
Anja Secrève NED FEN Olympics 1948 8 October 1917
Ruud Sesink Clee NED ROW Olympics 1952 24 July 1931
Idzard, Baron Sirtema van Grovestins NED EVE Olympics 1920 22 January 1893
Hanneke Smabers NED HOC Olympics 2000 19 October 1973
Minke Smabers NED HOC Olympics 2000—2008 22 March 1979
Felix Smeets NED FBL Non-starter 1928 29 April 1904
Frits Smol NED WPO Olympics 1948—1952 6 July 1924
Johannes van Spengen NED CTR Olympics 1908 20 February 1887
Cornelis van Steenwijk NED ART Olympics 1924 30 March 1897
Arie van der Stel NED CRD/CTR Olympics 1920 24 April 1894
Co Stelma NED GAR Olympics 1928 2 July 1907
Carolus Stoffels NED MPN Olympics 1924 4 October 1893
Wim Tap NED FBL Non-starter 1928 3 October 1903
Erica Terpstra NED SWM Olympics/Administrator 1960—2010 26 May 1943
Henri Thesingh NED ATH Olympics 1928 4 March 1903
Willem Theunissen NED ATH Non-starter 1908 28 October 1882
Eddy Tiel NED HOC Olympics 1948—1952 29 December 1926
Christiaan Tonnet NED EVE/MPN Olympics 1924—1936 23 February 1902
Ab Tresling NED HOC Olympics 1928 4 May 1909
Bram Tuinzing NED ROW Olympics 1972 2 August 1948
Carola Uilenhoed NED JUD Olympics 2008 10 October 1984
Piet van den Bergh NED ART Olympics 1928 30 November 1865
Gaston Van Roy BEL SHO Olympics 1952 9 February 1916
Johannes van Tienhoven van den Bogaard NED HOC Non-starter 1928 24 July 1907
Rinus van Voorst van Beest NED HOC Non-starter 1928 7 December 1900
Jan Evert Veer NED WPO Olympics 1972—1980 1 November 1950
Annie van der Vegt NED GAR Olympics 1928 4 December 1903
Bart Veldkamp BEL
NED
SSK Olympics/Other 1992—2006 22 November 1967
Ria van Velsen NED SWM Olympics 1960—1964 22 March 1943
Carl Verheijen NED SSK Olympics 2002—2006 26 May 1975
Hendrik Verheijen NED WLF Olympics 1928 16 March 1899
Jan Verheijen NED WLF Olympics 1924—1928 30 November 1896
Cees Vervoorn NED SWM Olympics 1976—1984 11 April 1960
Bernard van Vlijmen NED ART Olympics 1924 23 October 1895
Rudolf von Buchholz NED FEN Non-starter 1912 30 December 1889
Rob Vonk NED MPN Olympics 1972 26 April 1950
Coenraad Lodewijk Walther Boer NED ART Olympics 1932 2 August 1891
Kees van Waning NED ART Olympics 1928 26 July 1861
Winnie van Weerdenburg NED SWM Olympics 1964 1 October 1946
Gerardus van der Wel NED ATH Olympics 1920 5 January 1895
Leo Wery NED HOC Olympics 1952 27 March 1926
Nicolette Wessel NED ROW Olympics 1988 18 October 1959
Arnold Wientjes NED ROW Olympics 1960 17 June 1938
Cees Jan Winkel NED SWM Olympics 1980 10 June 1962
Nol Wolf NED ATH Olympics 1928 7 August 1903
Ingrid Wolff NED HOC Olympics 1988—1992 17 February 1964
Joop Zalm NED WLF Olympics 1928 13 November 1897
Johannes Zoet NED FEN Olympics 1948 12 October 1908
Joop Zoetemelk NED CRD/CTR Olympics 1968 3 December 1946
Niels Zuidweg NED WPO Olympics 2000 23 July 1974

People who died here (156)

Lies Aengenendt NED ATH Olympics 1928 17 December 1988
Sjaak Alberts NED FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 21 July 1997
Jules Ancion NED HOC Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 30 November 2011
Kees Andrea NED ART Olympics 1948 8 July 2006
Jan de Beaufort NED FEN Olympics 1908—1924 2 April 1946
Reinier Beeuwkes NED FBL Olympics 1908 1 April 1963
Dolf Benz NED ATH Olympics 1928 14 December 1988
Mien van den Berg NED GAR Olympics 1928 14 November 1996
Gerard van den Bergh NED SHO Olympics 1908—1920 22 October 1949
Solko van den Bergh NED SHO Olympics 1900 25 December 1916
Arnoud van der Biesen NED SAL Olympics 1920 17 February 1968
Ben Blaisse NED SSK Olympics 1936 30 April 2006
André Boerstra NED HOC Olympics 1948—1952 17 March 2016
Dirk Boest Gips NED SHO Olympics 1900 11 November 1920
Cees Bolding NED ART Olympics 1928 1 November 1979
Wim Bolten NED ATH Olympics 1924 19 December 1971
Gerard Bosch van Drakestein NED CTR Olympics 1908—1928 20 March 1972
Pieter Cornelis Boutens NED ART Referee 1928 14 March 1943
Nico Bouvy NED FBL Olympics 1912 14 June 1957
Pieter van Boven NED FEN Olympics 1924 18 June 1952
Rie Briejèr NED ATH Olympics 1928 11 July 1999
Hermanus Brockmann NED ROW Olympics 1900 18 January 1936
Frans de Bruijn Kops NED FBL Olympics 1908 22 November 1979
Jan Brutel de la Riviere NED FBL Non-starter 1908 30 September 1972
Klaas Buchly NED CTR Olympics 1948 19 May 1965
Livinus van de Bundt NED ART Olympics 1948 11 October 1979
Bram Charité NED WLF Olympics 1948—1952 26 February 1991
Mick Clavan NED FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 11 July 1983
Samuel de Clercq NED ART Olympics 1924 19 March 1962
Pieter van Dam NED GAR Olympics 1928 11 February 1985
Hens Dekkers NED BOX Olympics 1936 19 November 1966
Harry Dénis NED FBL Olympics 1920—1928 13 July 1971
Daan van Dijk NED CTR Olympics 1928 22 November 1986
Lambertus Doedes NED SAL Olympics 1928 17 May 1955
Sem Dresden NED ART Referee 1928 31 July 1957
Toon Dupuis NED ART Olympics 1928—1932 13 October 1937
Bert Eillebrecht NED WRE Olympics 1912—1920 7 June 1954
Maas van der Feen NED TEN Olympics 1924 10 March 1973
Jan Feith NED ART Olympics 1932 2 September 1944
André le Fèvre NED FBL Olympics 1924 6 November 1977
Johann Flemer NED GAR Olympics 1908 12 August 1955
Corry Gallas NED ART Olympics 1932 18 February 1967
Cor van Gelder NED SWM Olympics 1928 13 February 1969
Ed Gerdes NED ART Olympics 1924—1936 10 May 1945
Freek van de Graaff NED ROW Olympics 1964 24 June 2009
Geert Grauss NED ART Olympics 1928 1 October 1929
Hendrik de Grijff NED SHO Olympics 1924 11 December 1976
Nettie Grooss NED ATH Olympics 1928 11 April 1977
Koos de Haas NED ROW Olympics 1920 30 September 1966
Engelina Hameetman-Schlette NED ART Olympics 1928 27 September 1954
Ru den Hamer NED WPO Olympics 1936 14 March 1988
Karel Hardeman NED ROW Olympics 1936 5 October 2010
Sjoerd Harkema NED KTS Non-Medal 1928 1991
Piet van der Hem NED ART Olympics 1924—1936 24 April 1961
Bernard te Hennepe NED ROW Olympics 1920 30 July 1955
Henk van Heuckelum BEL
NED
FBL Olympics 1900 28 April 1929
Gerard le Heux NED EDR Olympics 1928—1936 8 June 1973
Chris van der Hoef NED ART Olympics 1928—1932 5 March 1933
Antoon Hoevers NED FEN Olympics 1948 9 June 1978
Hendrik de Iongh NED FEN Olympics/Referee 1912—1928 9 August 1962
Isaac Israëls NED ART Olympics 1924—1932 7 October 1934
Tim Johnston GBR ATH Olympics 1968 9 October 2021
Arie de Jong NED FEN Olympics/1906/Referee/Other 1906—1928 23 December 1966
Philip Jongeneel NED ROW Olympics 1920 5 April 1985
Daan Kagchelland NED SAL Olympics 1936 24 December 1998
Joop Kamstra NED ATH Olympics 1928 24 April 1957
Jan Kan NED ART Olympics 1932 8 May 1947
Herman van Karnebeek NED Administrator 1961—1989 13 July 1989
Henk Keemink NED ATH Olympics 1924 7 June 1985
Kees Kerdel NED Administrator 1970—1986 8 November 1986
Guus Kessler NED TEN 1906 1906 5 November 1972
Toos van der Klaauw NED FEN Olympics 1936 11 August 2011
Jos Klijnen NED ART Olympics 1924 5 January 1973
Cornelis Kloos NED ART Olympics 1928—1936 8 April 1976
Friederike Koderitsch NED FEN Olympics 1928 3 March 1978
Johannes Kolling NED FEN Olympics 1912 1 February 1969
Edzard Koning NED ART Olympics 1936 21 February 1954
Jaap Kool NED ART Olympics 1924 1 December 1959
Adrianus van Korlaar NED SHO Olympics 1924 12 May 1956
Edward Koster NED ART Olympics 1928 3 July 1937
Jan Kramer NED ROW Olympics 1936 10 February 1997
Han Krug NED ART Olympics 1936 20 March 1977
Roepie Kruize NED HOC Olympics 1948—1952 14 February 1992
Huiberdina Krul-van der Nolk van Gogh NED GAR Olympics 1952 5 December 1994
Hans Kruyt NED ROW Olympics 1928 22 November 1988
Eddy Kuijpers NED FEN Olympics 1948 12 October 1992
Anton Kuys NED CRD Olympics 1928 14 March 1978
Alexander Langeweg NED ART Olympics 1936 30 November 1961
Gerard Leembruggen NED TEN Olympics 1924 13 May 1980
Jaap Leemhuis NED HOC Olympics 1960—1964 19 September 2014
Aernout, Jonkheer van Lennep NED EVE Olympics 1932 17 December 1974
Roelof van Lennep NED TEN Olympics 1908 13 September 1951
Dirk Lotsij NED FBL Olympics 1912 27 March 1965
Frans Luitjes NED ATH Olympics 1964 27 October 1965
Hans Maier NED WPO Olympics 1936 29 November 2018
Willy Martens NED ART Referee 1924 24 January 1927
Hendrik van Mecklenburg-Schwerin NED Other 1928 3 July 1934
Lena Michaëlis NED ATH Olympics 1928 15 June 1982
Antonie Misset NED WRE Olympics 1924 1 November 1974
Willem Molijn NED FEN Olympics 1912 9 June 1957
Pim Mulier NED Administrator 1892—1895 12 April 1954
Dolf van der Nagel NED FBL Non-starter 1912 10 October 1949
Ambrus Nagy HUN FEN Olympics 1956 18 July 1991
Nicolaas Nederpeld NED FEN Olympics 1924—1928 6 June 1969
Antonius van Nieuwenhuizen NED FEN Olympics 1900 16 January 1957
Johannes Nolten, Sr. NED WRE Olympics 1920 25 February 1944
Henk Ooms NED CTR Olympics 1936 6 December 1993
Willem Ooms NED CTR Olympics 1920 24 May 1972
Johannes Osten NED FEN 1906 1906 27 March 1965
Lou Otten NED FBL Olympics 1908 7 November 1946
Charles Pahud de Mortanges NED EVE Olympics/Other/Administrator 1924—1971 7 April 1971
Klaas Jan Pen NED SHO Olympics 1920 21 April 1932
Karel Quarles van Ufford NED Administrator 1929—1939 19 March 1942
Harro Ran NED WPO Olympics 1960 10 March 1990
Nel van Randwijk NED GAR Olympics 1928 21 September 1978
Oscar, Ridder van Rappard NED ATH/FBL Olympics 1920—1924 18 April 1962
Flip Regout NED ROW Olympics 1936 25 May 1993
Gé Regter NED WPO Olympics 1936 4 August 1987
Kees Roovers NED ART Olympics 1932 26 February 1978
Gra Rueb NED ART Olympics 1928 26 December 1972
Pieter Scharroo NED ART Referee/Administrator 1924—1963 19 August 1963
Gerard Scheurleer NED TEN 1906 1906 11 October 1948
Otto Schiff NED FEN Olympics 1928 9 July 1978
Gratia, Baroness Schimmelpenninck van der Oye NED ALP Olympics 1936 12 February 2012
Jos Seckel NED ART Olympics 1928—1932 3 March 1945
Liong Siang Sie NED ROW Olympics 1920 29 May 1953
Maharaja Yadavindra Singh IND Administrator 1938—1960 17 June 1974
Willy Sluiter NED ART Olympics/Referee 1924—1936 22 May 1949
Frits Smol NED WPO Olympics 1948—1952 1 November 2006
Albert Snouck Hurgronje NED FBL Olympics 1924 28 June 1967
Eetje Sol NED FBL Olympics 1908 21 October 1965
Johannes van Spengen NED CTR Olympics 1908 9 June 1936
Hans Stam NED WPO Olympics 1948 25 June 1996
Henk Steeman NED FBL Olympics 1920 16 February 1979
Arie van der Stel NED CRD/CTR Olympics 1920 31 January 1986
Jaap Stenger NED ROW Olympics 1928 16 May 1992
Wim Tap NED FBL Non-starter 1928 24 September 1979
Edwin, Jonkheer Teixeira de Mattos NED BOB Olympics/Other 1928 15 January 1976
Gerrit Tromp NED ROW Olympics 1924 2 December 1938
Leo Turksma NED BOX Olympics 1924 9 February 1987
Frederik, Baron van Tuyll van Serooskerken NED Administrator 1898—1924 13 February 1924
Henriëtte Vaillant NED ART Olympics 1928 13 December 1949
Piet van den Bergh NED ART Olympics 1928 29 April 1950
Jan van Heel NED ART Non-Medal 1952 5 October 1990
Hendrik Verheijen NED WLF Olympics 1928 18 December 1967
Jan Verheijen NED WLF Olympics 1924—1928 29 April 1973
Minus Verheijen NED WLF Olympics 1928 6 October 1955
Jan de Vries NED ATH/FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1920—1928 19 April 1939
Hans Wagener NED HOC Olympics 1960 20 September 2021
Kees van Waning NED ART Olympics 1928 27 October 1929
Henny ter Weer NED FEN Olympics 1948 12 August 2013
Winnie van Weerdenburg NED SWM Olympics 1964 27 October 1998
Cor Wezepoel NED ATH Olympics 1920 22 January 1954
Jan van der Wiel NED FEN Olympics 1920—1928 24 November 1962
Nol Wolf NED ATH Olympics 1928 21 September 1982
Joop Zalm NED WLF Olympics 1928 5 February 1969

Affiliations

?, Den Haag (NED)
ADO, Den Haag (NED)
Celebes, Den Haag (NED)
De Jager, Den Haag (NED)
De Laak, Den Haag (NED)
De Trekvogels, Den Haag (NED)
De Windhappers, Den Haag (NED)
Donar, Den Haag (NED)
DSZ, Den Haag (NED)
Excelsior, Den Haag (NED)
Gentlemans Runners, Den Haag (NED)
GONA, Den Haag (NED)
HBS, Den Haag (NED)
HBS Craeyenhout, Den Haag (NED)
HCKZ, Den Haag (NED)
HDM, Den Haag (NED)
HHIJC, Den Haag (NED)
HOC, Den Haag (NED)
Hoogenband, Den Haag (NED)
HVHW, Den Haag (NED)
HVV, Den Haag (NED)
HVV Quick, Den Haag (NED)
Hygiëa, Den Haag (NED)
HZ&PC, Den Haag (NED)
Joop Stotijn, Den Haag (NED)
KDO, Den Haag (NED)
Koninklijke Officiers Schermbond, Den Haag (NED)
Korfbalvereniging Hsv Den Haag, Den Haag (NED)
Leimonias, Den Haag (NED)
Morgenstond, Den Haag (NED)
Olympia '48, Den Haag (NED)
Oranje Nassau, Den Haag (NED)
Schulp, Den Haag (NED)
Simson, Den Haag (NED)
Sparta, Den Haag (NED)
TOGO, Den Haag (NED)
V&L, Den Haag (NED)
V&L-TC, Den Haag (NED)
VUC, Den Haag (NED)
WIK, Den Haag (NED)
ZIAN, Den Haag (NED)
Zwaluwen, Den Haag (NED)