Södermanland, Sweden

Place names (53)

Åker, Strängnäs (SWE)
Ärla, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Äsköping, Katrineholm (SWE)
Bälinge (SWE)
Bärbo, Nyköping (SWE)
Bergshammar, Nyköping (SWE)
Bettna, Flen (SWE)
Björkvik, Katrineholm (SWE)
Björnlunda (SWE)
Dillnäs, Gnesta (SWE)
Eskilstuna (SWE)
Flen (SWE)
Floda, Katrineholm (SWE)
Frustuna, Gnesta (SWE)
Gnesta (SWE)
Hållsta, Gnesta (SWE)
Helgesta, Flen (SWE)
Högsjö, Vingåker (SWE)
Hyltinge, Flen (SWE)
Jäder, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Julita, Katrineholm (SWE)
Katrineholm (SWE)
Kila, Strängnäs (SWE)
Lerbo, Katrineholm (SWE)
Lilla Malma, Flen (SWE)
Lilla Mellösa, Flen (SWE)
Malmköping, Flen (SWE)
Mariefred, Strängnäs (SWE)
Näshulta, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Nyköping (SWE)
Österåker, Vingåker (SWE)
Östra Vingåker, Katrineholm (SWE)
Överselö, Strängnäs (SWE)
Oxelösund (SWE)
Ripsa (SWE)
Skogstorp, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Sköldinge, Katrineolm (SWE)
Sparreholm, Flen (SWE)
Stallarholmen, Strängnäs (SWE)
Stenkvista, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Stora Malm, Katrineholm (SWE)
Strängnäs (SWE)
Svärta, Nyköping (SWE)
Torshälla, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Trosa (SWE)
Tunaberg, Nyköping (SWE)
Tystberga, Nyköping (SWE)
Vadsbro, Flen (SWE)
Valla, Katrineholm (SWE)
Varbro, Flen (SWE)
Vendelsö (SWE)
Vingåker (SWE)
Ytterselö, Strängnäs (SWE)

People born here (138)

Richard Åbrink SWE ATH 1912 1 January 1889 Björkvik, Katrineholm (SWE)
Erik Ågren SWE BOX 1936 3 January 1916 Ytterselö, Strängnäs (SWE)
Ann-Margret Ahlstrand SWE ATH 1928 14 March 1905 Östra Vingåker, Katrineholm (SWE)
Rune Åhlund SWE ATH 1956 31 August 1930 Vingåker (SWE)
Marcus Åkerholm SWE SHO 2004 29 February 1976 Flen (SWE)
Gunnar Åkerlund SWE CMA 1948—1952 20 November 1923 Nyköping (SWE)
Hans Almström SWE ATH 1976 1 August 1950 Tunaberg, Nyköping (SWE)
Anders Andersson SWE CAN 1976—1980 18 December 1952 Nyköping (SWE)
Anders Andersson SWE SHO 1920 2 November 1875 Näshulta, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Arvid Andersson SWE TOW 1912 9 July 1881 Kila, Strängnäs (SWE)
Bo Andersson SWE HAN 1972 15 March 1951 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Kristján Andrésson ISL HAN 2004 27 March 1981 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Marie Birkl SWE SNB 1998 1 February 1971 Mariefred, Strängnäs (SWE)
Hugo Björklund SWE WRE 1912 23 November 1885 Nyköping (SWE)
Wollmar Boström SWE TEN 1908—1912 15 June 1878 Överselö, Strängnäs (SWE)
Gustaf Carlén SWE ATH 1912 29 December 1890 Nyköping (SWE)
Fritz Carlsson SWE FTB 1920 8 June 1893 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Greta Carlsson SWE SWI 1912 7 July 1898 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Mauritz Carlsson SWE ATH 1912 5 January 1890 Lerbo, Katrineholm (SWE)
Erik Dahlström SWE FTB 1912—1920 26 June 1894 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Elisabet Ehrnrooth FIN EDR 2000 2 May 1967 Nyköping (SWE)
Helge Ekroth SWE FTB 1912 26 February 1892 Stallarholmen, Strängnäs (SWE)
Holger Erbén SWE SHO 1948—1952 15 October 1915 Jäder, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Ingela Ericsson SWE CAN 1996—2000 27 September 1968 Nyköping (SWE)
Barbro Eriksson SWE SWI 1960 5 September 1943 Oxelösund (SWE)
Lars Eriksson SWE FTB 1988 21 September 1965 Vendelsö (SWE)
Lennart Eriksson SWE HAN 1972 2 February 1944 Nyköping (SWE)
Jonas Fager SWE CAN 1992—2000 2 June 1969 Oxelösund (SWE)
Bengt Fahlkvist SWE WRE 1948—1952 15 April 1922 Helgesta, Flen (SWE)
Peter Feil SWE SWI 1968 25 March 1947 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Felix Fernström SWE BOB 1952 31 August 1916 Lilla Mellösa, Flen (SWE)
Sylvia Filipsson SWE SSK 1972—1980 22 May 1953 Katrineholm (SWE)
Tord Filipsson SWE CYC 1972—1976 7 May 1950 Floda, Katrineholm (SWE)
Peder Fredricson SWE EQU/EVE 1992—2020 30 January 1972 Flen (SWE)
Erik Fredriksson SWE TOW 1912 13 June 1885 Sköldinge, Katrineolm (SWE)
Gert Fredriksson SWE CAN/CMA 1948—1982 21 November 1919 Nyköping (SWE)
Folke Frölén SWE EVE 1952 25 February 1908 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Peter Gradin SWE ICH 1984 9 December 1958 Högsjö, Vingåker (SWE)
Petra Granlund SWE SWI 2008 15 October 1987 Valla, Katrineholm (SWE)
Carl Green SWE EVA 1920 1 January 1894 Flen (SWE)
Carl Gripenstedt SWE FEN 1920—1924 23 February 1893 Bälinge (SWE)
Ebba Gripenstedt SWE FEN 1928—1936 3 June 1894 Bälinge (SWE)
Tomas Gustafson SWE SSK 1980—1992 28 December 1959 Katrineholm (SWE)
Christina Gustafsson SWE SHO 1984 14 April 1951 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Margareta Gustafsson SWE SHO 1984 14 April 1951 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Marianne Gustafsson SWE SWI 1928 25 February 1913 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Sten Hagander SWE ATH 1912 22 November 1891 Nyköping (SWE)
Gunnar Hallkvist SWE SSK 1952 10 January 1919 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Kjell Hasselqvist SWE CAN 1976 1 July 1949 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Folke Hellstedt SWE ATH 1908—1912 11 February 1891 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Martin Hindorff SWE SAI 1932—1952 30 March 1897 Nyköping (SWE)
Arvid Hoflund SWE SHO 1912 12 June 1883 Stenkvista, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Erik Holmer SWE CSL 2020 5 April 1995 Nyköping (SWE)
Joakim Holmquist SWE SWI 1988—1992 15 March 1969 Katrineholm (SWE)
Gösta Horn SWE DIV 1928 24 January 1907 Torshälla, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Axel Janse SWE GYM 1912 18 March 1888 Ärla, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Hans-Olof Johansson SWE ATH 1960 18 March 1936 Sköldinge, Katrineolm (SWE)
Knut Johansson SWE TOW 1908 14 January 1888 Floda, Katrineholm (SWE)
Thorsten Johansson SWE ATH 1976 9 October 1950 Bärbo, Nyköping (SWE)
Tommy Karls SWE CAN 1984 13 October 1961 Nyköping (SWE)
Ann-Ewa Karlsson SWE ATH 1980 1 April 1955 Flen (SWE)
Joon-Olof Karlsson SWE BAS 1980 20 September 1957 Nyköping (SWE)
Mats Karlsson SWE VOL 1988 20 January 1963 Nyköping (SWE)
Werner Karlsson SWE CYC 1912 8 July 1887 Dillnäs, Gnesta (SWE)
Petrus Kastenman SWE EVE 1956 15 August 1924 Bälinge (SWE)
Maria Kun SWE FTB 1996 17 April 1973 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Emma Larsson SWE GYM 2016 15 November 1998 Skogstorp, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Sven-Olov Larsson SWE ATH 1964 24 May 1938 Flen (SWE)
Hjalmar Levin SWE CYC 1912 14 June 1884 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Yngve Liljeberg SWE ICH 1936 23 July 1909 Mariefred, Strängnäs (SWE)
Hedvig Lindahl SWE FTB 2004—2020 29 April 1983 Katrineholm (SWE)
Ingvar Lindberg SWE SSK 1932 12 June 1911 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Stig Lindberg SWE SSK 1952 25 November 1921 Katrineholm (SWE)
Henry Lindblad SWE ATH 1928 25 February 1906 Katrineholm (SWE)
Erik Lindeberg SWE CAN 2000 29 June 1979 Nyköping (SWE)
Stefan Lindeberg SWE SOK 2000—2015 3 February 1950 Katrineholm (SWE)
Pär Lindén SWE CAN 1992 20 July 1966 Nyköping (SWE)
Bengt Lindqvist SWE ICH 1960 21 April 1934 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Evert Linné SWE ATH 1936 1 September 1910 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Gustav Ljunggren SWE ATH 1912 6 February 1893 Nyköping (SWE)
Algot Lönn SWE CYC 1912 18 December 1887 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Adam Lundqvist SWE FTB 2016 20 March 1994 Nyköping (SWE)
Gustaf Malmsten SWE ATH 1912 4 December 1889 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Staffan Malmsten SWE CAN 1996 22 October 1970 Katrineholm (SWE)
Lotta Malmström SWE ATH 1972 18 January 1948 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Tina Månsson SWE ICH 1998 22 April 1968 Mariefred, Strängnäs (SWE)
Helge Meuller SWE SHO 1936 15 March 1909 Malmköping, Flen (SWE)
Malin Milbourn SWE SAI 1996 29 December 1971 Oxelösund (SWE)
Lars-Erik Moberg SWE CAN 1980—1988 7 August 1957 Katrineholm (SWE)
Theodor Neijström SWE ATH 1908 23 September 1883 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Åke Nilsson SWE CAN 1960 12 December 1937 Nyköping (SWE)
Hans Nilsson SWE CAN 1968—1972 5 September 1946 Nyköping (SWE)
Henrik Nilsson SWE CAN 1996—2012 15 February 1976 Nyköping (SWE)
Bertil Nordenskjöld SWE FTB 1920 24 May 1891 Lilla Mellösa, Flen (SWE)
Anna Nordqvist SWE GOL 2016—2020 10 June 1987 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Henry Ohlsson SWE BDY 1952 19 February 1922 Katrineholm (SWE)
Olle Ohlsson SWE FTB 1908 4 October 1888 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Josefin Olsson SWE SAI 2012—2020 23 August 1989 Nyköping (SWE)
Maria Östling SWE SWI 1996—2004 17 January 1978 Frustuna, Gnesta (SWE)
Axel Wilhelm Persson SWE CYC 1912—1920 23 January 1888 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Daniel Pettersson SWE HAN 2020 6 May 1992 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Erik Pettersson SWE WLT 1920 18 May 1890 Nyköping (SWE)
Wivan Pettersson SWE SWI 1924 24 January 1904 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Juliette Ramel SWE EDR 2016—2020 12 April 1987 Bettna, Flen (SWE)
Maud, Countess von Rosen-Engberg SWE ART 1932 2 August 1902 Julita, Katrineholm (SWE)
Clarence von Rosen, Jr. SWE EQU/EVE 1932 10 November 1903 Äsköping, Katrineholm (SWE)
Hans Rosendahl SWE SWI 1964 27 December 1944 Katrineholm (SWE)
Mikael Samuelsson SWE ICH 2006 23 December 1976 Mariefred, Strängnäs (SWE)
Sebastian Samuelsson SWE BIA 2018 28 March 1997 Malmköping, Flen (SWE)
Alrik Sandberg SWE WRE 1912 3 April 1885 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Anders Sandberg SWE SWI 1972 27 July 1953 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Uno Sanli SWE TKW 2012 5 January 1989 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Sven-Olov Sjödelius SWE CAN 1960—1964 13 June 1933 Svärta, Nyköping (SWE)
Benny Södergren SWE CCS 1976 23 June 1948 Torshälla, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Vidar Stenborg SWE FTB/Referee 1920 21 May 1894 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Gunnar Ström SWE SSK 1952—1956 7 October 1930 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Carl-Gunnar Sundin SWE CMA 1956 8 September 1930 Svärta, Nyköping (SWE)
Sigurd Svensson SWE EVE 1948 27 September 1912 Vadsbro, Flen (SWE)
Tomas Svensson SWE HAN 1992—2000 15 February 1968 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Peter Tholse SWE VOL 1988 6 October 1965 Katrineholm (SWE)
Lars Thörn SWE SAI 1956—1964 26 September 1904 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Sara Thunebro SWE FTB 2004—2012 26 April 1979 Strängnäs (SWE)
Lars Erik Tirén SWE ATH 1920 27 July 1901 Överselö, Strängnäs (SWE)
Gustaf Törnros SWE ATH 1906—1912 18 March 1887 Hållsta, Gnesta (SWE)
Linnea Torstenson SWE HAN 2008—2016 30 March 1983 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Sulo Vaattovaara SWE FTB 1988 18 July 1962 Torshälla, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Henrik von Eckermann SWE EQU 2012—2020 25 May 1981 Ripsa (SWE)
Ted Wachtmeister SWE ROW 1912 14 July 1892 Nyköping (SWE)
Dan Waern SWE ATH 1956—1960 17 January 1933 Sköldinge, Katrineolm (SWE)
Karl Wallenborg SWE SHO 1912 12 May 1875 Tystberga, Nyköping (SWE)
Åke Wärnström SWE BOX 1952 29 December 1925 Österåker, Vingåker (SWE)
Eskil Wedholm SWE SWI 1912 2 March 1891 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Ulf Weinstock SWE ICH 1980 10 August 1952 Strängnäs (SWE)
Gustaf Wejnarth SWE ATH 1924 24 April 1902 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Hans Wetterström SWE CMA 1948—1956 11 December 1923 Nyköping (SWE)
Hans Wikne SWE EDR 1964 11 September 1914 Sparreholm, Flen (SWE)
Hans Wilhelmsson SWE SSK 1960 14 July 1936 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Harry Wolff SWE BOX 1924 2 July 1905 Nyköping (SWE)

People who died here (54)

Richard Åbrink SWE ATH 1912 9 October 1973 Nyköping (SWE)
Kerstin Ahlqvist SWE ASK 1952 2 October 2000 Gnesta (SWE)
Rune Åhlund SWE ATH 1956 8 February 2019 Strängnäs (SWE)
Gunnar Åkerlund SWE CMA 1948—1952 4 October 2006 Nyköping (SWE)
Anders Andersson SWE SHO 1920 6 March 1945 Näshulta, Eskilstuna (SWE)
Selma Andersson SWE DIV 1912—1920 6 April 1993 Nyköping (SWE)
Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Jr. SWE EDR 1932—1956 31 March 1995 Mariefred, Strängnäs (SWE)
Gustaf Carlén SWE ATH 1912 8 January 1975 Oxelösund (SWE)
Fritz Carlsson SWE FTB 1920 30 January 1966 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Lars Carlsson SWE FTB 1952 13 April 1976 Oxelösund (SWE)
Mauritz Carlsson SWE ATH 1912 11 February 1953 Flen (SWE)
Erik Dahlström SWE FTB 1912—1920 30 October 1953 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Carl-Wilhelm Engdahl SWE FEN 1960—1964 13 October 2012 Nyköping (SWE)
Carl von Essen SWE FEN 1968—1976 11 November 2021 Björnlunda (SWE)
Bengt Fahlkvist SWE WRE 1948—1952 7 March 2004 Katrineholm (SWE)
Per Fjästad SWE SWI 1908 18 October 1955 Mariefred, Strängnäs (SWE)
Anette Fredriksson SWE SWI 1976 30 July 2008 Nyköping (SWE)
Gert Fredriksson SWE CAN/CMA 1948—1982 5 July 2006 Nyköping (SWE)
Inga Gentzel SWE ATH 1928 1 January 1991 Nyköping (SWE)
Marianne Gustafsson SWE SWI 1928 13 November 1999 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Nils Hæggström SWE MOP 1912 15 March 1974 Strängnäs (SWE)
Gunnar Hallkvist SWE SSK 1952 1 February 2014 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Leo Honkala FIN WRE 1952 17 May 2015 Oxelösund (SWE)
Gunnar Jansson SWE ATH 1932—1936 15 December 1953 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Carl-Emil Johansson SWE TOW 1908 20 August 1938 Katrineholm (SWE)
Knut Johansson SWE TOW 1908 7 March 1953 Bergshammar, Nyköping (SWE)
Kurt Johansson SWE SHO 1948—1968 8 August 2011 Strängnäs (SWE)
Yngve Johnson SWE DIV 1920 3 July 1949 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Arvid Laurin SWE SAI 1936 6 May 1998 Sköldinge, Katrineolm (SWE)
Hjalmar Levin SWE CYC 1912 8 March 1983 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Ingvar Lindberg SWE SSK 1932 17 April 1970 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Stig Lindberg SWE SSK 1952 14 June 1994 Katrineholm (SWE)
Tore Ljungqvist SWE WAP 1936 27 January 1980 Trosa (SWE)
Algot Lönn SWE CYC 1912 3 April 1953 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Gustaf Malmsten SWE ATH 1912 30 March 1976 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Åke Nilsson SWE CAN 1960 31 October 2005 Nyköping (SWE)
Owe Nordqvist SWE CTR 1952 26 August 2015 Katrineholm (SWE)
Henrik Nordström SWE ATH 1912 10 February 1982 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Gustaf Nyblaeus SWE EVE 1936 21 February 1988 Stallarholmen, Strängnäs (SWE)
Hubert Persson SWE WRE 1952 27 December 1990 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Wivan Pettersson SWE SWI 1924 7 November 1976 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Bernhard Rein EST FTB 1924 9 November 1976 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Lennart Risberg SWE BOX 1956 4 September 2013 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Hans Rosendahl SWE SWI 1964 23 November 2021 Katrineholm (SWE)
Sander Santesson SWE ATH 1912 22 May 1967 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Sven-Olov Sjödelius SWE CAN 1960—1964 29 March 2018 Nyköping (SWE)
Vidar Stenborg SWE FTB/Referee 1920 30 July 1960 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Lars von Stockenström SWE EQU 1920 25 July 1968 Åker, Strängnäs (SWE)
Erik Styf SWE SKJ 1956 1 April 2001 Katrineholm (SWE)
Sixten Sundström SWE ATH 1924 23 May 1960 Varbro, Flen (SWE)
Rudolf Svedberg SWE WRE 1936 24 June 1992 Eskilstuna (SWE)
Ted Wachtmeister SWE ROW 1912 18 December 1975 Nyköping (SWE)
Åke Wärnström SWE BOX 1952 6 June 2018 Katrineholm (SWE)
Hans Wetterström SWE CMA 1948—1956 17 November 1980 Nyköping (SWE)

Affiliations

EPK, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
Eskilstuna GAK, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
Eskilstuna IK, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
Eskilstuna KK, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
Eskilstuna SF, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
Eskilstuna SkarpSF, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
Eskilstuna SS, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
Eskilstuna United, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
F11 IF, Nyköping (SWE) Nyköping (SWE)
GUIF, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
IF Svea, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
IFK Eskilstuna, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
IFK Nyköping, Nyköping (SWE) Nyköping (SWE)
IFK Oxelösund, Oxelösund (SWE) Oxelösund (SWE)
IFK Strängnäs, Strängnäs (SWE) Strängnäs (SWE)
Katrineholms AIK, Katrineholm (SWE) Katrineholm (SWE)
Katrineholms BK, Katrineholm (SWE) Katrineholm (SWE)
Katrineholms KK, Katrineholm (SWE) Katrineholm (SWE)
Katrineholms SS, Katrineholm (SWE) Katrineholm (SWE)
Nyköpings AIK, Nyköping (SWE) Nyköping (SWE)
Nyköpings BIS, Nyköping (SWE) Nyköping (SWE)
Nyköpings Forspaddlare, Nyköping (SWE) Nyköping (SWE)
Nyköpings Hockey, Nyköping (SWE) Nyköping (SWE)
Nyköpings JK, Nyköping (SWE) Nyköping (SWE)
Nyköpings KK, Nyköping (SWE) Nyköping (SWE)
Nyköpings SK, Nyköping (SWE) Nyköping (SWE)
Nyköpings SS, Nyköping (SWE) Nyköping (SWE)
Oxelösunds Kanotklubb, Oxelösund (SWE) Oxelösund (SWE)
RK Hubertus, Trosa (SWE) Trosa (SWE)
Torshälla GK, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)
VoIF Diana, Eskilstuna (SWE) Eskilstuna (SWE)