|
| Event type

50 metres Freestyle, Girls

Date11 – 12 October 2018
StatusYOG
LocationNatatorium, Parque Olímpico de la Juventud, Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires
Participants54 from 51 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1SFFinal
1Barbora SeemanováCZE25.44 (1 h7)25.33 (1 h2)25.14 (1)Gold
2Mayuka YamamotoJPN25.80 (2 h5)25.62 (4 h1)25.39 (2)Silver
=3Yang JunxuanCHN25.65 (1 h6)25.43 (1 h1)25.47 (=3)Bronze
=3Neža KlančarSLO25.65 (2 h7)25.47 (3 h2)25.47 (=3)Bronze
5Mona McSharryIRL25.76 (1 h5)25.42 (2 h2)25.54 (5)
6Diana PetkovaBUL26.00 (4 h6)25.53 (2 h1)25.56 (6)
7Kate DouglassUSA25.71 (3 h7)25.57 (3 h1)25.83 (7)
8Yelizaveta KlevanovichRUS25.99 (=2 h6)25.74 (5 h1)26.05 (8)
9Kalia AntoniouCYP25.86 (4 h7)25.95 (6 h2)
10Abbey WebbAUS25.99 (=2 h6)25.80 (5 h2)
11Julieta LemaARG26.02 (3 h5)25.99 (7 h2)
12Nea-Amanda HeinolaFIN26.08 (4 h5)26.49 (7 h1)
13Angelina KöhlerGER26.15 (5 h6)
14Kyla LeibelCAN26.19 (5 h7)25.77 (4 h2)
15Kornelia FiedkiewiczPOL26.21 (6 h6)25.76 (6 h1)
16Elinah PhillipIVB26.22 (5 h5)26.56 (8 h2)
17Alena SemizhonBLR26.32 (6 h7)26.56 (8 h1)
18Nagisa IkemotoJPN26.52 (7 h7)
19Anicka DelgadoECU26.78 (8 h7)
20Ieva MaļukaLAT26.80 (7 h6)
21Maddy MooreBER26.81 (6 h5)
22Christie May ChueSGP26.83 (1 h4)
23Taydé SansoresMEX27.01 (2 h4)
24Karolina JurczykPOL27.07 (7 h5)
25Tamara PotockáSVK27.10 (3 h4)
26Enjy Mohamed AbouzaidEGY27.12 (4 h4)
27Natalya KritininaUZB27.13 (8 h5)
=28Inés MarínCHI27.16 (1 h3)
=28Sara JunevikSWE27.16 (5 h4)
30Arina BaikovaLAT27.22 (8 h6)
31Snæfríður JórunnardóttirISL27.34 (6 h4)
32Mariel MencíaDOM27.37 (7 h4)
33Emily MacDonaldJAM27.51 (8 h4)
34Maria Perez GarciaLUX27.57 (2 h3)
35Samantha RobertsANT28.26 (3 h3)
36Mia PhiriZAM28.28 (4 h3)
37Jadyn GeorgeGUY29.15 (5 h3)
38Melisa ZhdrellaKOS29.41 (6 h3)
39Ashley ChaiBRU29.52 (7 h3)
40Lara Al-YafeiOMA29.59 (8 h3)
41Margie WinterFSM29.80 (1 h2)
42Anastasiya TyurinaTJK29.92 (1 h1)
43Ramatoulaye KamaraSEN30.34 (2 h2)
44Roylin AkiwoPLW31.27 (3 h2)
45Mera AbushammalehPLE31.78 (2 h1)
46Nafissath RadjiBEN31.93 (3 h1)
47Tayamika Chang'anamunoMAW32.12 (4 h2)
48Sompathana ChamberlainLAO32.73 (5 h2)
49Kayla HeplerMHL32.81 (6 h2)
50Ria AdamsVIN33.26 (7 h2)
51Chloé SauvourelCAF34.54 (8 h2)
52Rita EkombaGEQ42.22 (4 h1)
53Gniene Faouzia SessoumaBUR42.29 (5 h1)
ACMaria Abdallah AttoumaniCOM– (AC h1)DQ

Round One (11 October 2018 — 10:33)

Top 16 advance to the semi-finals.

Heat One (10:33)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Anastasiya TyurinaTJK29.92
2Mera AbushammalehPLE31.78
3Nafissath RadjiBEN31.93
4Rita EkombaGEQ42.22
5Gniene Faouzia SessoumaBUR42.29
ACMaria Abdallah AttoumaniCOMDQ

Heat Two

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Margie WinterFSM29.80
2Ramatoulaye KamaraSEN30.34
3Roylin AkiwoPLW31.27
4Tayamika Chang'anamunoMAW32.12
5Sompathana ChamberlainLAO32.73
6Kayla HeplerMHL32.81
7Ria AdamsVIN33.26
8Chloé SauvourelCAF34.54

Heat Three

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Inés MarínCHI27.16
2Maria Perez GarciaLUX27.57
3Samantha RobertsANT28.26
4Mia PhiriZAM28.28
5Jadyn GeorgeGUY29.15
6Melisa ZhdrellaKOS29.41
7Ashley ChaiBRU29.52
8Lara Al-YafeiOMA29.59

Heat Four

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Christie May ChueSGP26.83
2Taydé SansoresMEX27.01
3Tamara PotockáSVK27.10
4Enjy Mohamed AbouzaidEGY27.12
5Sara JunevikSWE27.16
6Snæfríður JórunnardóttirISL27.34
7Mariel MencíaDOM27.37
8Emily MacDonaldJAM27.51

Heat Five

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Mona McSharryIRL25.76Q
2Mayuka YamamotoJPN25.80Q
3Julieta LemaARG26.02Q
4Nea-Amanda HeinolaFIN26.08Q
5Elinah PhillipIVB26.22Q
6Maddy MooreBER26.81
7Karolina JurczykPOL27.07
8Natalya KritininaUZB27.13

Heat Six

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Yang JunxuanCHN25.65Q
=2Yelizaveta KlevanovichRUS25.99Q
=2Abbey WebbAUS25.99Q
4Diana PetkovaBUL26.00Q
5Angelina KöhlerGER26.15Q
6Kornelia FiedkiewiczPOL26.21Q
7Ieva MaļukaLAT26.80
8Arina BaikovaLAT27.22

Heat Seven

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Barbora SeemanováCZE25.44Q
2Neža KlančarSLO25.65Q
3Kate DouglassUSA25.71Q
4Kalia AntoniouCYP25.86Q
5Kyla LeibelCAN26.19Q
6Alena SemizhonBLR26.32
7Nagisa IkemotoJPN26.52
8Anicka DelgadoECU26.78

Semi-Finals (11 October 2018 — 18:32)

Top 8 advance to the final round.

Heat One (18:32)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Yang JunxuanCHN25.43Q
2Diana PetkovaBUL25.53Q
3Kate DouglassUSA25.57Q
4Mayuka YamamotoJPN25.62Q
5Yelizaveta KlevanovichRUS25.74Q
6Kornelia FiedkiewiczPOL25.76
7Nea-Amanda HeinolaFIN26.49
8Alena SemizhonBLR26.56

Heat Two

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Barbora SeemanováCZE25.33Q
2Mona McSharryIRL25.42Q
3Neža KlančarSLO25.47Q
4Kyla LeibelCAN25.77
5Abbey WebbAUS25.80
6Kalia AntoniouCYP25.95
7Julieta LemaARG25.99
8Elinah PhillipIVB26.56

Final Round (12 October 2018 — 18:00)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Barbora SeemanováCZE25.14
2Mayuka YamamotoJPN25.39
=3Yang JunxuanCHN25.47
=3Neža KlančarSLO25.47
5Mona McSharryIRL25.54
6Diana PetkovaBUL25.56
7Kate DouglassUSA25.83
8Yelizaveta KlevanovichRUS26.05