Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Marco Galiazzo |
=22 |
|
|
Ilario Di Buò |
=25 |
|
|
Mauro Nespoli |
=58 |
|
Team, Men |
Italy |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ilario Di Buò • Marco Galiazzo • Mauro Nespoli |
Individual, Women |
Natalia Valeeva |
19 |
|
|
Pia Lionetti |
=34 |
|
|
Elena Tonetta |
=37 |
|
Team, Women |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Pia Lionetti • Elena Tonetta • Natalia Valeeva |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Enrico Pozzo |
19 |
|
|
Matteo Morandi |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Andrea Coppolino |
59 r1/2 |
|
|
Matteo Angioletti |
64 r1/2 |
|
|
Alberto Busnari |
69 r1/2 |
|
|
Igor Cassina |
77 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Italy |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Matteo Angioletti • Alberto Busnari • Igor Cassina • Andrea Coppolino • Matteo Morandi • Enrico Pozzo |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Enrico Pozzo |
40 r1/2 |
|
|
Matteo Angioletti |
60 r1/2 |
|
|
Matteo Morandi |
64 r1/2 |
|
|
Andrea Coppolino |
67 r1/2 |
|
|
Alberto Busnari |
72 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Matteo Angioletti |
12 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Enrico Pozzo |
55 r1/2 |
|
|
Alberto Busnari |
58 r1/2 |
|
|
Igor Cassina |
67 r1/2 |
|
|
Matteo Morandi |
70 r1/2 |
|
|
Andrea Coppolino |
72 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Igor Cassina |
4 |
|
|
Enrico Pozzo |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Alberto Busnari |
49 r1/2 |
|
|
Matteo Morandi |
61 r1/2 |
|
|
Matteo Angioletti |
67 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Andrea Coppolino |
4 |
|
|
Matteo Morandi |
6 |
|
|
Matteo Angioletti |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Enrico Pozzo |
55 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Alberto Busnari |
11 r1/2 |
|
|
Enrico Pozzo |
36 r1/2 |
|
|
Igor Cassina |
52 r1/2 |
|
|
Matteo Morandi |
57 r1/2 |
|
|
Andrea Coppolino |
69 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Vanessa Ferrari |
11 |
|
|
Lia Parolari |
14 |
|
|
Carlotta Giovannini |
34 r1/2 |
|
|
Francesca Benolli |
35 r1/2 |
|
|
Monica Bergamelli |
88 r1/2 |
|
|
Federica Macrì |
90 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Italy |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Monica Bergamelli • Vanessa Ferrari • Carlotta Giovannini • Francesca Benolli • Federica Macrì • Lia Parolari |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Vanessa Ferrari |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Lia Parolari |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Federica Macrì |
60 r1/2 |
|
|
Francesca Benolli |
66 r1/2 |
|
|
Carlotta Giovannini |
68 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Carlotta Giovannini |
6 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Francesca Benolli |
39 r1/2 |
|
|
Carlotta Giovannini |
40 r1/2 |
|
|
Lia Parolari |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Vanessa Ferrari |
57 r1/2 |
|
|
Federica Macrì |
65 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Lia Parolari |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Vanessa Ferrari |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Monica Bergamelli |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Carlotta Giovannini |
65 r1/2 |
|
|
Francesca Benolli |
66 r1/2 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
Italy |
7 |
|
|
Beatrice Adelizzi • Giulia Lapi |
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Simone Collio |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Fabio Cerutti |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Claudio Licciardello |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Christian Obrist |
11 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Stefano Baldini |
12 |
|
|
Ruggero Pertile |
15 |
|
|
Ottaviano Andriani |
23 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Matteo Villani |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Italy |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Fabio Cerutti • Simone Collio • Emanuele Di Gregorio • Jacques Riparelli • Maurizio Checcucci (DNS) • Massimiliano Donati (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ivano Brugnetti |
5 |
|
|
Giorgio Rubino |
18 |
|
|
Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi |
37 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Alex Schwazer |
1 |
Gold |
|
Marco De Luca |
19 |
|
|
Diego Cafagna |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Men |
Filippo Campioli |
=10 |
|
|
Andrea Bettinelli |
=14 r1/2 |
|
|
Alessandro Talotti |
=29 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Giuseppe Gibilisco |
AC r2/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Andrew Howe |
20 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Fabrizio Donato |
21 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Hannes Kirchler |
33 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Nicola Vizzoni |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Marco Lingua |
AC r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Anita Pistone |
6 h5 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Vincenza Calì |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Libania Grenot |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Elisa Cusma |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Silvia Weissteiner |
10 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Anna Incerti |
14 |
|
|
Bruna Genovese |
17 |
|
|
Vincenza Sicari |
29 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Micol Cattaneo |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Elena Romagnolo |
10 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Italy |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Anita Pistone • Vincenza Calì • Giulia Arcioni • Audrey Alloh • Martina Giovanetti (DNS) • Maria Aurora Salvagno (DNS) • Manuela Grillo (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Elisa Rigaudo |
3 |
Bronze |
High Jump, Women |
Antonietta Di Martino |
=7 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Magdelín Martínez |
16 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Chiara Rosa |
11 |
|
|
Assunta Legnante |
17 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Clarissa Claretti |
5 |
|
|
Silvia Salis |
40 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Zahra Bani |
AC r1/2 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Women |
Agnese Allegrini |
=33 |
|
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Men |
Italy |
=19 |
|
|
Riccardino Lione • Eugio Amore |
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Vincenzo Picardi |
=3 |
Bronze |
Bantamweight, Men |
Vittorio Parrinello |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Alessio Di Savino |
=17 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Domenico Valentino |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Clemente Russo |
2 |
Silver |
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Roberto Cammarelle |
1 |
Gold |
Canoe Slalom
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men |
Daniele Molmenti |
10 |
|
Canadian Doubles, Slalom, Men |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Andrea Benetti • Erik Masoero |
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Women |
Maria Cristina Giai Pron |
10 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Michele Zerial |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Italy |
9 |
|
|
Andrea Facchin • Antonio Scaduto |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Andrea Facchin • Antonio Scaduto |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Franco Benedini • Antonio Rossi • Alberto Ricchetti • Luca Piemonte |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Josefa Idem |
2 |
Silver |
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Italy |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Stefania Cicali • Fabiana Sgroi |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Italy |
8 |
|
|
Stefania Cicali • Alessandra Galiotto • Fabiana Sgroi • Alice Fagioli |
Cycling BMX Racing
|
BMX, Men |
Manuel De Vecchi |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
Cycling Mountain Bike
|
Cross-Country, Men |
Marco Aurelio Fontana |
5 |
|
|
Yader Zoli |
30 |
|
Cross-Country, Women |
Eva Lechner |
16 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Paolo Bettini |
17 |
|
|
Franco Pellizotti |
49 |
|
|
Marzio Bruseghin |
62 |
|
|
Davide Rebellin |
DQ |
|
|
Vincenzo Nibali |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Vincenzo Nibali |
14 |
|
|
Marzio Bruseghin |
21 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Tania Guderzo |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Noemi Cantele |
15 |
|
|
Vera Carrara |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Tania Guderzo |
12 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Roberto Chiappa |
10 |
|
Keirin, Men |
Roberto Chiappa |
25 |
|
Points Race, Men |
Angelo Ciccone |
13 |
|
Madison, Men |
Italy |
14 |
|
|
Angelo Ciccone • Fabio Masotti |
Points Race, Women |
Vera Carrara |
14 |
|
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Nicola Marconi |
14 |
|
|
Tommaso Marconi |
28 |
|
Platform, Men |
Francesco Dell'Uomo |
25 |
|
Springboard, Women |
Tania Cagnotto |
5 |
|
|
Maria Marconi |
17 |
|
Platform, Women |
Tania Cagnotto |
13 |
|
|
Valentina Marocchi |
15 |
|
Synchronized Springboard, Women |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Noemi Batki • Francesca Dallapè |
Equestrian Dressage
|
Individual, Open |
Pierluigi Sangiorgi |
=36 |
|
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Vittoria Panizzon |
16 |
|
|
Susanna Bordone |
23 |
|
|
Roberto Rotatori |
29 |
|
|
Stefano Brecciaroli |
40 |
|
|
Fabio Magni |
41 |
|
Team, Open |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Fabio Magni • Stefano Brecciaroli • Vittoria Panizzon • Susanna Bordone • Roberto Rotatori |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Salvatore Sanzo |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Andrea Cassarà |
6 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Matteo Tagliariol |
1 |
Gold |
|
Diego Confalonieri |
7 |
|
|
Alfredo Rota |
21 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Diego Confalonieri • Alfredo Rota • Matteo Tagliariol • Stefano Carozzo • Stefano Carozzo |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Luigi Tarantino |
5 |
|
|
Aldo Montano |
10 |
|
|
Diego Occhiuzzi |
23 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Aldo Montano • Diego Occhiuzzi • Giampiero Pastore • Luigi Tarantino |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Valentina Vezzali |
1 |
Gold |
|
Margherita Granbassi |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Giovanna Trillini |
4 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Margherita Granbassi • Ilaria Salvatori • Giovanna Trillini • Valentina Vezzali |
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Ilaria Bianco |
11 |
|
|
Gioia Marzocca |
22 |
|
Football
|
Football, Men |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Ignazio Abate • Robert Acquafresca • Salvatore Bocchetti • Antonio Candreva • Luca Cigarini • Andrea Coda • Andrea Consigli • Domenico Criscito • Paolo De Ceglie • Lorenzo De Silvestri • Daniele Dessena • Sebastian Giovinco • Claudio Marchisio • Riccardo Montolivo • Marco Motta • Antonio Nocerino • Tommaso Rocchi • Giuseppe Rossi • Emiliano Viviano • Andrea Russotto (DNS) |
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Giovanni Casale |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Giuseppe Maddaloni |
=13 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Roberto Meloni |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Paolo Bianchessi |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Giulia Quintavalle |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Women |
Ylenia Scapin |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Lucia Morico |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Michela Torrenti |
=18 |
|
Marathon Swimming
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Men |
Valerio Cleri |
4 |
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Women |
Martina Grimaldi |
10 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Nicola Benedetti |
14 |
|
|
Andrea Valentini |
17 |
|
Individual, Women |
Claudia Corsini |
13 |
|
|
Sara Bertoli |
31 |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Group, Women |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Daniela Masseroni • Elisa Blanchi • Fabrizia D'Ottavio • Marinella Falca • Elisa Santoni • Angelica Savrayuk |
Rowing
|
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Italy |
2 |
Silver |
|
Luca Agamennoni • Simone Venier • Rossano Galtarossa • Simone Raineri |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Italy |
11 |
|
|
Dario Dentale • Raffaello Leonardo • Giuseppe De Vita |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Italy |
11 |
|
|
Carlo Mornati • Alessio Sartori • Niccolò Mornati • Lorenzo Carboncini |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Marcello Miani • Elia Luini |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
Italy |
7 |
|
|
Jiri Vlcek • Catello Amarante • Salvatore Amitrano • Bruno Mascarenhas |
Single Sculls, Women |
Gabriella Bascelli |
8 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
Italy |
10 |
|
|
Laura Schiavone • Elisabetta Sancassani |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Fabian Heidegger |
20 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Diego Romero |
3 |
Bronze |
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Gabrio Zandonà • Andrea Trani |
Two Person Keelboat, Men |
Italy |
10 |
|
|
Diego Negri • Luigi Viale |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Giorgio Poggi |
11 |
|
Skiff, Open |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Piero Sibello • Gianfranco Sibello |
Multihull, Open |
Italy |
7 |
|
|
Francesco Marcolini • Edoardo Bianchi |
Windsurfer, Women |
Alessandra Sensini |
2 |
Silver |
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Larissa Nevierov |
19 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Giulia Conti • Giovanna Micol |
Three Person Keelboat, Women |
Italy |
15 |
|
|
Chiara Calligaris • Francesca Scognamillo • Giulia Pignolo |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Vigilio Fait |
8 |
|
|
Mauro Badaracchi |
39 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Francesco Bruno |
18 |
|
|
Vigilio Fait |
27 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Niccolò Campriani |
12 |
|
|
Marco De Nicolo |
20 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Marco De Nicolo |
9 |
|
|
Niccolò Campriani |
39 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Marco De Nicolo |
15 |
|
|
Niccolò Campriani |
38 |
|
Trap, Men |
Giovanni Pellielo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Erminio Frasca |
6 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
Francesco D'Aniello |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daniele Di Spigno |
10 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Ennio Falco |
14 |
|
|
Andrea Benelli |
24 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Maura Genovesi |
28 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Maura Genovesi |
24 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Valentina Turisini |
=28 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Valentina Turisini |
15 |
|
Trap, Women |
Deborah Gelisio |
7 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Chiara Càinero |
1 |
Gold |
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Alessandro Calvi |
=30 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Christian Galenda |
9 |
|
|
Filippo Magnini |
12 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Emiliano Brembilla |
11 |
|
|
Massi Rosolino |
28 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Federico Colbertaldo |
11 |
|
|
Massi Rosolino |
13 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Federico Colbertaldo |
10 |
|
|
Samuel Pizzetti |
17 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Alessandro Calvi • Christian Galenda • Marco Belotti • Filippo Magnini • Michele Santucci |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Marco Belotti • Emiliano Brembilla • Massi Rosolino • Filippo Magnini • Nicola Cassio |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mirco Di Tora |
15 |
|
|
Damiano Lestingi |
18 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Damiano Lestingi |
11 |
|
|
Mattia Aversa |
25 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Alessandro Terrin |
DQ |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Loris Facci |
7 |
|
|
Paolo Bossini |
8 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Mattia Nalesso |
DNS |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Niccolò Beni |
20 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Alessio Boggiatto |
12 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Alessio Boggiatto |
4 |
|
|
Luca Marin |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Italy |
DQ |
|
|
Mirco Di Tora • Loris Facci • Mattia Nalesso • Filippo Magnini • Alessandro Terrin |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Cristina Chiuso |
34 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Maria Laura Simonetto |
42 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Federica Pellegrini |
1 |
Gold |
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Federica Pellegrini |
5 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Alessia Filippi |
2 |
Silver |
|
Federica Pellegrini |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Italy |
10 |
|
|
Erika Ferraioli • Federica Pellegrini • Maria Laura Simonetto • Cristina Chiuso |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Renata Spagnolo • Alessia Filippi • Flavia Zoccari • Federica Pellegrini • Alice Carpanese |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Romina Armellini |
=26 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Roberta Panara |
22 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Ilaria Bianchi |
16 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Paola Cavallino |
21 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Alessia Filippi |
5 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Italy |
14 |
|
|
Romina Armellini • Roberta Panara • Ilaria Bianchi • Federica Pellegrini |
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Mihai Bobocica |
=33 |
|
Singles, Women |
Nikoleta Stefanova |
=33 |
|
|
Wenling Tan Monfardini |
=33 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Welterweight, Men |
Mauro Sarmiento |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Men |
Leonardo Basile |
=10 |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Veronica Calabrese |
=5 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Andreas Seppi |
=17 |
|
|
Simone Bolelli |
=33 |
|
|
Potito Starace |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Italy |
=17 |
|
|
Simone Bolelli • Andreas Seppi |
Singles, Women |
Francesca Schiavone |
=9 |
|
|
Sara Errani |
=33 |
|
|
Flavia Pennetta |
=33 |
|
|
Mara Santangelo |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Italy 2 |
=5 |
|
|
Flavia Pennetta • Francesca Schiavone |
|
Italy 1 |
=17 |
|
|
Mara Santangelo • Roberta Vinci |
Trampolining
|
Individual, Men |
Flavio Cannone |
14 r1/2 |
|
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Daniel Fontana |
33 |
|
|
Emilio D'Aquino |
40 |
|
Olympic Distance, Women |
Charlotte Bonin |
44 |
|
|
Daniela Chmet |
DNF |
|
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Hristo Zlatanov • Valerio Vermiglio • Alessandro Paparoni • Marco Meoni • Luigi Mastrangelo • Matteo Martino • Mauro Gavotto • Alessandro Fei • Mirko Corsano • Alberto Cisolla • Vigor Bovolenta • Emanuele Birarelli |
Volleyball, Women |
Italy |
=5 |
|
|
Manuela Secolo • Francesca Piccinini • Serena Ortolani • Eleonora Lo Bianco • Martina Guiggi • Simona Gioli • Francesca Ferretti • Paola Croce • Nadia Centoni • Paola Cardullo • Jenny Barazza • Tai Agüero |
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
Italy |
9 |
|
|
Alberto Angelini • Fabio Bencivenga • Leonardo Binchi • Fabrizio Buonocore • Alessandro Calcaterra • Luigi Di Costanzo • Maurizio Felugo • Valentino Gallo • Andrea Mangiante • Federico Mistrangelo • Leonardo Sottani • Stefano Tempesti • Fabio Violetti (DNS) |
Water Polo, Women |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Silvia Bosurgi • Chiara Brancati • Elisa Casanova • Tania Di Mario • Teresa Frassinetti • Elena Gigli • Martina Miceli • Maddalena Musumeci • Francesca Pavan • Cinzia Ragusa • Federica Rocco • Erzsébet Valkay • Emanuela Zanchi |
Weightlifting
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Vito Dellino |
14 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Giorgio De Luca |
DNF |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Moreno Boer |
16 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Genny Pagliaro |
DNF |
|
Wrestling
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Andrea Minguzzi |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Daigoro Timoncini |
10 |
|
Wushu
|
Nanquan & Nangun, Men |
Michele Giordano |
7 |
|
Daoshu & Gunshu, Women |
Hui Hui Xu |
2 |
|
Sanshou (≤52 kilograms), Women |
Ambra Vielmi |
=5 |
|