Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Pavel Gofman |
19 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Pavel Gofman |
=36 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Pavel Gofman |
=48 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Pavel Gofman |
=26 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Pavel Gofman |
=47 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Pavel Gofman |
50 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Pavel Gofman |
=31 r1/1 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
Israel |
17 |
|
|
Anastasia Gloushkov Leventhal • Inna Yoffe |
Athletics
|
Marathon, Men |
Haile Satayin |
20 |
|
|
Asaf Bimro |
59 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Alex Averbukh |
8 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Nili Avramski |
42 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Irina Lenskiy |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Michael Kolganov |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Ro'l Yellin |
9 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Larisa Pesyakhovich |
6 |
|
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Ayelet Ohayon |
19 |
|
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Gal Yekutiel |
AC |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Ehud Vaks |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Yoel Razvozov |
AC |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Arik Ze'evi |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Michal Feinblat |
AC |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Katia Pisetsky |
16 r1/2 |
|
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Gal Fridman |
1 |
Gold |
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Israel |
15 |
|
|
Gideon Kliger • Udi Gal |
Windsurfer, Women |
Lee Korzits |
13 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Israel |
18 |
|
|
Nike Kornecki • Vered Buskila |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Aleksandr Danilov |
=20 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Aleksandr Danilov |
=15 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Guy Starik |
=16 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Anya Gostomelsky |
35 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Anya Gostomelsky |
32 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Anya Gostomelsky |
28 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Vered Borochovsky |
26 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Vered Borochovsky |
24 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Women |
Marina Kravchenko |
=17 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Flyweight, Women |
Maya Arusi |
=10 |
|
Tennis
|
Doubles, Men |
Israel |
=5 |
|
|
Jonathan Erlich • Andy Ram |
Singles, Women |
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi |
=33 |
|
Wrestling
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yasha Manasherov |
19 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gotcha Tsitsiashvili |
14 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yuriy Yevseychyk |
19 |
|