Slovakia at the 2018 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Super G, Men Andreas Žampa 39
Giant Slalom, Men Adam Žampa 25
Matej Falat 50
Andreas Žampa AC
Slalom, Men Adam Žampa 24
Andreas Žampa 35
Matej Falat AC
Combined, Men Adam Žampa 22
Matej Falat AC
Downhill, Women Barbara Kantorová 29
Petra Vlhová AC
Super G, Women Petra Vlhová 32
Barbara Kantorová 35
Giant Slalom, Women Petra Vlhová 13
Soňa Moravčíková 37
Barbara Kantorová 41
Slalom, Women Petra Vlhová 13
Veronika Velez-Zuzulová 17
Barbara Kantorová 34
Soňa Moravčíková AC
Combined, Women Petra Vlhová 5
Barbara Kantorová 18
Team, Mixed Slovakia =9
Soňa Moravčíková (DNS) • Veronika Velez-ZuzulováPetra VlhováMatej Falat (DNS) • Adam ŽampaAndreas Žampa

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Matej Kazár 22
Martin Otčenáš 52
Tomáš Hasilla 70
Šimon Bartko 74
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Martin Otčenáš 27
Matej Kazár 31
20 kilometres, Men Matej Kazár 34
Martin Otčenáš 84
Michal Šíma 85
Tomáš Hasilla 86
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Slovakia AC
Matej KazárTomáš HasillaŠimon BartkoMartin Otčenáš
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Paulína Fialková 11
Anastasia Kuzmina 13
Ivona Fialková 74
Terézia Poliaková 83
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 2 Silver
Paulína Fialková 38
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 1 Gold
Paulína Fialková 21
15 kilometres, Women Anastasia Kuzmina 2 Silver
Paulína Fialková 5
Ivona Fialková 64
Terézia Poliaková 87
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Slovakia 5
Paulína FialkováAnastasia KuzminaTerézia PoliakováIvona Fialková
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Slovakia AC
Paulína FialkováAnastasia KuzminaMatej KazárMartin Otčenáš

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Peter Mlynár 22
Andrej Segeč 53
Miroslav Šulek 58
15 kilometres, Men Peter Mlynár 63
Miroslav Šulek 76
Andrej Segeč 83
50 kilometres, Men Peter Mlynár 47
Andrej Segeč 49
Miroslav Šulek AC
Team Sprint, Men Slovakia 19
Peter MlynárAndrej Segeč
Sprint, Women Alena Procházková 31
Barbora Klementová 53
10 kilometres, Women Alena Procházková 58
30 kilometres, Women Alena Procházková 36
Team Sprint, Women Slovakia 18
Alena ProcházkováBarbora Klementová

Figure Skating

Singles, Women Nicole Rajičová 14
Ice Dancing, Mixed Slovakia 20
Lucie MyslivečkováLukáš Csölley

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men Slovakia 11
Lukáš CingeľIvan BarankaMichal KrištofPeter ČerešňákJuraj ValachMiloš BubelaAndrej KudrnaTomáš StarostaMarek HovorkaJuraj MikúšLadislav NagyPatrik Rybár (DNS) • Branislav KonrádTomáš SurovýJán LacoDominik GraňákMichal ČajkovskýPatrik LamperTomáš MarcinkoMatej PaulovičMarek ĎalogaMartin BakošPeter ÖlveckýMarcel HaščákMatúš Sukeľ

Luge

Singles, Men Jozef Ninis 25
Jakub Šimoňák 35
Doubles, Open Slovakia 17
Marek SolčanskýKarol Stuchlák
Singles, Women Katarina Šimoňáková 23
Team Relay, Mixed Slovakia 11
Katarina ŠimoňákováJozef NinisMarek SolčanskýKarol Stuchlák

Snowboarding

Slopestyle, Women Klaudia Medlová 24
Big Air, Women Klaudia Medlová 23