Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Zoran Matković |
11 |
|
Athletics
|
200 metres, Men |
Aleksandar Popović |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Jozo Alebić |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Milovan Savić |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Dragan Zdravković |
9 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Borislav Pisić |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Petar Vukičević |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Rok Kopitar |
5 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Yugoslavia |
3 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Željko Knapić • Milovan Savić • Rok Kopitar • Jozo Alebić • Aleksandar Popović (DNS) |
High Jump, Men |
Vaso Komnenić |
6 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Nenad Stekić |
30 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Milan Spasojević |
10 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Vladimir Milić |
8 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Breda Pergar |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Lidija Benedetič |
19 r1/2 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Yugoslavia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mihovil Nakić-Vojnović • Dragan Kićanović • Branko Skroče • Rajko Žižić • Željko Jerkov • Andro Knego • Zoran Slavnić • Ratko Radovanović • Duje Krstulović • Krešimir Ćosić • Dražen Dalipagić • Mirza Delibašić |
Basketball, Women |
Yugoslavia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Vera Đurašković • Mersada Bećirspahić • Jelica Komnenović • Mira Bjedov • Vukica Mitić • Sanja Ožegović • Sofija Pekić • Marija Tonković • Zorica Đurković • Vesna Despotović • Biljana Majstorović • Jasmina Perazić |
Boxing
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Fazlija Šaćirović |
=17 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Dejan Marović |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Geza Tumbas |
=9 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Ace Rusevski |
=5 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Mehmet Bogujevci |
=5 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Miodrag Perunović |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Damir Škaro |
=17 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Slobodan Kačar |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Men |
Aziz Salihu |
=9 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Milan Janić |
4 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Milan Janić |
7 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Yugoslavia |
DNS |
|
|
Milan Janić • Jovan Đolić |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Yugoslavia |
DNS |
|
|
Milan Janić • Jovan Đolić |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Matija Ljubek |
9 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Matija Ljubek |
8 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Yugoslavia |
DNS |
|
|
Milan Janić • Jovan Đolić |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Yugoslavia |
4 |
|
|
Matija Ljubek • Mirko Nišović |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Bruno Bulić |
50 |
|
|
Vinko Polončič |
DNF |
|
|
Bojan Ropret |
DNF |
|
|
Bojan Udovič |
DNF |
|
100 kilometres Team Time Trial, Men |
Yugoslavia |
8 |
|
|
Bruno Bulić • Vinko Polončič • Bojan Ropret • Bojan Udovič |
Football
|
Football, Men |
Yugoslavia |
4 |
|
|
Ante Miročević • Boro Primorac • Dragan Pantelić • Dušan Pešić • Dževad Šećerbegović • Ivan Gudelj • Milan Jovin • Miloš Hrstić • Miloš Šestić • Mišo Krstičević • Nikica Klinčarski • Srebrenko Repčić • Tomislav Ivković • Vladimir Matijević • Zlatko Vujović • Zoran Vujović • Nikica Cukrov |
Handball
|
Handball, Men |
Yugoslavia |
6 |
|
|
Adnan Dizdar • Drago Jovović • Enver Koso • Goran Nerić • Jasmin Mrkonja • Jovica Cvetković • Jovan Elezović • Mile Isaković • Momir Rnić • Pavao Jurina • Peter Mahne • Stjepan Obran • Velibor Nenadić • Zlatan Arnautović |
Handball, Women |
Yugoslavia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ana Titlić • Slavica Jeremić • Zorica Vojinović • Radmila Drljača • Katica Ileš • Mirjana Ognjenović • Svetlana Anastasovski • Rada Savić • Svetlana Kitić • Mirjana Đurica • Biserka Višnjić • Vesna Radović • Jasna Merdan • Vesna Milošević |
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Franc Očko |
=19 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Vojo Vujević |
=19 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Slavko Sikirić |
=7 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Slavko Obadov |
=10 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Rajko Kušić |
=13 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Radomir Kovačević |
=3 |
Bronze |
Rowing
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Yugoslavia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Zoran Pančić • Milorad Stanulov |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Yugoslavia |
6 |
|
|
Milan Arežina • Darko Zibar • Dragan Obradović • Nikola Stefanović |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Yugoslavia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Duško Mrduljaš • Zlatko Celent • Josip Reić |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Yugoslavia |
10 |
|
|
Milan Ćulibrk • Vladimir Krstić • Božidar Ðorđević • Dušan Kovačević • Saša Mimić |
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Minski Fabris |
11 |
|
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Yugoslavia |
9 |
|
|
Danko Mandić • Zoran Kalebić |
Shooting
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open |
Franc Peternel |
=23 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
Srećko Pejović |
=17 |
|
|
Zdravko Milutinović |
21 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
Zdravko Milutinović |
=15 |
|
|
Srećko Pejović |
47 |
|
Swimming
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Borut Petrič |
32 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Borut Petrič |
16 |
|
|
Darjan Petrič |
19 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Borut Petrič |
5 |
|
|
Darjan Petrič |
12 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Nenad Miloš |
24 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Nenad Miloš |
17 |
|
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Yugoslavia |
6 |
|
|
Vladimir Bogoevski • Ivica Jelić • Boro Jović • Mladen Kašić • Zdravko Kuljić • Slobodan Lozančić • Radovan Malević • Miodrag Mitić • Goran Srbinovski • Aleksandar Tasevski • Ljubomir Travica • Vladimir Trifunović |
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
Yugoslavia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Luka Vezilić • Zoran Gopčević • Damir Polić • Ratko Rudić • Zoran Mustur • Zoran Roje • Milivoj Bebić • Slobodan Trifunović • Boško Lozica • Predrag Manojlović • Milorad Krivokapić |
Weightlifting
|
Middleweight, Men |
Dušan Mirković |
12 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Vladimir Zrnić |
9 |
|
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ivica Frgić |
4 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ferenc Čaba |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Karlo Kasap |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Darko Nišavić |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Refik Memišević |
4 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Prvoslav Ilić |
5 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Koce Efremov |
7 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Šaban Sejdi |
3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kiro Ristov |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Abdulah Memedi |
5 |
|