Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Snowboard Championships (199)

Description

Host cities:

Note: From 2015 on the event was combined with the World Freestyle Ski Championships and held as Freestyle Ski and Snowboarding World Championships.

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Jamie Anderson USA SNB 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: slopestyle
Jasey-Jay Anderson CAN SNB 1998—2018 4–0–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: giant slalom; 2005 Whistler gold: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom; 2009 Gangwon gold: parallel giant slalom
Ryo Aono JPN SNB 2010—2014 1–0–0 2009 Gangwon gold: halfpipe
Antti Autti FIN SNB 2006 2–1–1 2003 Kreischberg bronze: Big Air; 2005 Whistler gold: Big Air and halfpipe; 2007 Arosa silver: Big Air
Charlotte Bankes FRA SNB 2014—2018 0–2–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: snowboard cross team; 2019 Utah silver: snowboard cross
Jeff Batchelor CAN SNB 2010 0–1–0 2009 Gangwon silver: halfpipe
Stefan Baumeister GER SNB 2014—2018 0–0–2 2019 Utah bronze: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Nick Baumgartner USA SNB 2010—2018 1–0–2 2009 Gangwon bronze: snowboard cross; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross team
Paul Berg GER SNB 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: snowboard cross team
Marie Birkl SWE SNB 1998 0–0–1 1997 Innichen bronze: parallel slalom
Daniel Biveson SWE SNB 2002—2010 0–1–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: parallel slalom
Isabelle Blanc FRA SNB 1998—2006 2–3–0 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: parallel giant slalom, silver: parallel slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: parallel slalom and giant slalom; 2003 Kreischberg gold: parallel slalom
Laurie Blouin CAN SNB 2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: slopestyle
François Boivin CAN SNB 2006—2010 0–1–0 2005 Whistler silver: snowboard cross
Svetlana Boldykova RUS SNB 2006—2010 0–1–0 2005 Whistler silver: parallel giant slalom
Mathieu Bozzetto FRA SNB 1998—2010 0–2–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: parallel slalom; 2003 Kreischberg silver: parallel slalom
Torah Bright AUS SNB 2006—2014 0–0–1 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: slopestyle
Ursula Bruhin SUI SNB 2006 2–0–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: parallel giant slalom; 2003 Kreischberg gold: parallel giant slalom
Pat Burgener SUI SNB 2018 0–0–2 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: halfpipe; 2019 Utah bronze: halfpipe
Patrick Bussler GER SNB 2006—2018 0–0–1 2009 Gangwon bronze: parallel slalom
Cai Xuetong CHN SNB 2010—2018 2–1–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: halfpipe; 2019 Utah silver: halfpipe
Sina Candrian SUI SNB 2014—2018 0–1–1 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: slopestyle; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: Big Air
Queralt Castellet ESP SNB 2006—2018 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: halfpipe
Kim Christiansen NOR SNB 1998—2006 1–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: halfpipe; 2005 Whistler bronze: halfpipe
Annamari Chundak UKR SNB 2010—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: parallel slalom (competed as Annamari Dancha)
Chris Corning USA SNB 2018 1–1–1 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: Big Air, bronze: slopestyle; 2019 Utah gold: slopestyle
Holly Crawford AUS SNB 2006—2018 1–2–0 2009 Gangwon silver: halfpipe; 2011 La Molina gold: halfpipe; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: halfpipe
Mathieu Crépel FRA SNB 2006—2010 2–0–1 2007 Arosa gold: Big Air and halfpipe; 2009 Gangwon bronze: halfpipe
Mick Dierdorff USA SNB 2018 2–0–0 2019 Utah gold: snowboard cross and snowboard cross team
Hanno Douschan AUT SNB 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: snowboard cross
Sylvain Dufour FRA SNB 2010—2018 0–2–0 2009 Gangwon silver: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Julia Dujmovits AUT SNB 2014—2018 0–2–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: parallel giant slalom; 2015 Kreischberg silver: parallel slalom
Markus Ebner GER SNB 2002—2006 1–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: giant slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: snowboard cross
Lucas Eguibar ESP SNB 2014—2018 0–2–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: snowboard cross and snowboard cross team
Hilde Katrine Engeli NOR SNB 2014 1–0–0 2011 La Molina gold: parallel slalom
Merika Enne FIN SNB 2014 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: Big Air
Sandra Farmand GER SNB 1998 0–0–1 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: parallel slalom
Walter Feichter ITA SNB 2002 0–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: giant slalom
Ursula Fingerlos AUT SNB 1998 0–1–0 2003 Kreischberg silver: snowboard cross
Sara Fischer SWE SNB 2002—2006 0–0–1 2003 Kreischberg bronze: parallel slalom
Roland Fischnaller ITA SNB 2002—2018 1–2–2 2011 La Molina bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: parallel giant slalom, bronze: parallel slalom; 2015 Kreischberg gold: parallel slalom; 2019 Utah silver: parallel slalom
Rok Flander SLO SNB 2006—2014 1–0–1 2007 Arosa gold: parallel giant slalom, bronze: parallel slalom
Rosey Fletcher USA SNB 1998—2006 0–2–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: parallel giant slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: parallel giant slalom
Daniel Franck NOR SNB 1998—2002 0–1–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: halfpipe
Mellie Francon SUI SNB 2006—2010 0–0–1 2009 Gangwon bronze: snowboard cross
Sandra Frei SUI SNB 2010 0–1–0 2007 Arosa silver: snowboard cross
Nevin Galmarini SUI SNB 2010—2018 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: parallel giant slalom
Anna Gasser AUT SNB 2014—2018 1–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: slopestyle; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: Big Air
Arielle Gold USA SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: halfpipe
Shelly Gotlieb NZL SNB 2014 0–0–1 2011 La Molina bronze: slopestyle
Sigi Grabner AUT SNB 1998—2010 1–0–1 2003 Kreischberg gold: parallel slalom; 2005 Whistler bronze: parallel slalom
Jeff Greenwood USA SNB 2002 1–0–0 1996 Lienz gold: giant slalom
Clémence Grimal FRA SNB 2014—2018 0–0–2 2015 Kreischberg bronze: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: halfpipe
Sari Grönholm FIN SNB 2002 0–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: halfpipe
Faye Gulini USA SNB 2010—2018 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: snowboard cross team
Doris Günther AUT SNB 2002—2010 0–2–1 2009 Gangwon silver: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom; 2011 La Molina bronze: parallel giant slalom
Ursina Haller SUI SNB 2010—2014 0–1–0 2011 La Molina silver: halfpipe
Anna Hellman SWE SNB 1998—2002 0–0–1 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: halfpipe
Regino Hernández ESP SNB 2010—2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: snowboard cross team
Kevin Hill CAN SNB 2014—2018 0–1–1 2015 Kreischberg silver: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: snowboard cross team
Taku Hiraoka JPN SNB 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: halfpipe
Roger Hjelmstadstuen NOR SNB 1998 0–0–1 1997 Innichen bronze: halfpipe
Ramona Hofmeister GER SNB 2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: parallel slalom
Nate Holland USA SNB 2006—2014 0–0–2 2007 Arosa bronze: snowboard cross; 2011 La Molina bronze: snowboard cross
Nicolas Huber SUI SNB 2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: slopestyle
Nicolas Huet FRA SNB 2002—2006 2–1–2 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: parallel slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: parallel giant slalom; 2003 Kreischberg bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2005 Whistler silver: parallel slalom, bronze: parallel giant slalom
Markus Hurme FIN SNB 1998 0–1–1 1997 Innichen silver: halfpipe; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: halfpipe
Maxence Idesheim FRA SNB 1998 0–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: giant slalom
Heinz Inniger SUI SNB 2006 0–0–1 2007 Arosa bronze: parallel giant slalom
Lindsey Jacobellis USA SNB 2006—2018 6–0–1 2005 Whistler gold: snowboard cross; 2007 Arosa gold: snowboard cross; 2011 La Molina gold: snowboard cross; 2015 Kreischberg gold: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross, bronze: snowboard cross team; 2019 Utah gold: snowboard cross team
Mike Jacoby USA SNB 1998 1–2–0 1996 Lienz silver: giant slalom; 1997 Innichen gold: parallel slalom, silver: giant slalom
Scotty James AUS SNB 2010—2018 3–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: halfpipe; 2019 Utah gold: halfpipe
Gilles Jaquet SUI SNB 1998—2006 1–0–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: parallel slalom
Ladina Jenny SUI SNB 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: parallel giant slalom
Nate Johnstone AUS SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2011 La Molina gold: halfpipe
Selina Jörg GER SNB 2010—2018 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: parallel giant slalom
Stefan Kaltschütz AUT SNB 2002 0–1–1 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: parallel giant slalom, bronze: giant slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: parallel slalom
Benjamin Karl AUT SNB 2010—2018 4–2–1 2009 Gangwon gold: parallel slalom; 2011 La Molina gold: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: parallel giant slalom; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Stefan Karlsson SWE SNB 2002—2006 0–1–0 2003 Kreischberg silver: halfpipe
Hagen Kearney USA SNB 2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross team
Markus Keller SUI SNB 2006—2010 1–0–0 2003 Kreischberg gold: halfpipe
Chloe Kim USA SNB 2016—2018 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: halfpipe
Maria Kirchgasser AUT SNB 2002 0–0–1 1997 Innichen bronze: snowboard cross
Stine Brun Kjeldaas NOR SNB 1998—2002 0–1–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: halfpipe
Marcus Kleveland NOR SNB 2018 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: Big Air
Amelie Kober GER SNB 2006—2014 0–1–2 2007 Arosa silver: parallel giant slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Kazuhiro Kokubo JPN SNB 2006—2010 0–1–0 2007 Arosa silver: halfpipe
Elena Könz SUI SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: Big Air
Janne Korpi FIN SNB 2006—2018 0–0–2 2007 Arosa bronze: Big Air; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: slopestyle
Dejan Košir SLO SNB 2002—2006 1–1–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: giant slalom; 2003 Kreischberg gold: parallel giant slalom
Žan Košir SLO SNB 2010—2018 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: parallel giant slalom
Markku Koski FIN SNB 2002—2010 1–0–0 2009 Gangwon gold: Big Air
Marion Kreiner AUT SNB 2010—2014 1–1–1 2007 Arosa silver: parallel slalom; 2009 Gangwon gold: parallel giant slalom; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: parallel slalom
Doresia Krings AUT SNB 2006—2010 0–0–3 2005 Whistler bronze: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom; 2007 Arosa bronze: parallel slalom
Bernd Kroschewski GER SNB 1998 1–0–1 1997 Innichen gold: Slalom, bronze: parallel slalom
Patrizia Kummer SUI SNB 2014—2018 0–2–1 2009 Gangwon bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: parallel slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: parallel giant slalom
Isabella Laböck GER SNB 2010—2014 1–0–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: parallel giant slalom
Justin Lamoureux CAN SNB 2006—2010 0–1–0 2005 Whistler silver: halfpipe
Ester Ledecká CZE ASK/SNB 2014—2018 2–1–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: parallel slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: parallel giant slalom, silver: parallel slalom
Paulina Ligocka POL SNB 2006—2010 0–0–2 2007 Arosa bronze: halfpipe; 2009 Gangwon bronze: halfpipe
Liu Jiayu CHN SNB 2010—2018 1–0–1 2009 Gangwon gold: halfpipe; 2011 La Molina bronze: halfpipe
Dmitry Loginov OAR SNB 2018 2–0–0 2019 Utah gold: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Kyle Mack USA SNB 2018 0–0–2 2015 Kreischberg bronze: Big Air and slopestyle
Fränzi Mägert-Kohli SUI SNB 2010 1–0–1 2007 Arosa bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2009 Gangwon gold: parallel slalom
Alexander Maier AUT SNB 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: snowboard cross
Dagi Mair unter der Eggen ITA SNB 1998—2002 1–1–1 1997 Innichen gold: parallel slalom, silver: Slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: giant slalom
Markus Malin FIN SNB 2010—2018 0–0–2 2011 La Molina bronze: halfpipe; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: halfpipe
Dominique Maltais CAN SNB 2006—2014 0–1–1 2011 La Molina bronze: snowboard cross; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: snowboard cross
Rok Marguč SLO SNB 2010—2018 1–1–2 2011 La Molina silver: parallel giant slalom, bronze: parallel slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: parallel slalom; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: parallel slalom
Brad Martin CAN SNB 2006—2014 0–0–1 2007 Arosa bronze: halfpipe
Tim Mastnak SLO SNB 2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: parallel giant slalom
Maddie Mastro USA SNB 2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: halfpipe
Haruna Matsumoto JPN SNB 2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: halfpipe
Luca Matteotti ITA SNB 2014 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: snowboard cross
Risto Mattila FIN SNB 2002—2006 1–0–0 2003 Kreischberg gold: Big Air
Niklas Mattsson SWE SNB 2014—2018 0–2–0 2011 La Molina silver: slopestyle; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: Big Air
Mark McMorris CAN SNB 2014—2018 0–2–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: slopestyle; 2019 Utah silver: slopestyle
Klaudia Medlová SVK SNB 2018 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: slopestyle
Elmar Messner ITA SNB 1998 0–1–0 1997 Innichen silver: parallel slalom
Daniela Meuli SUI SNB 2002—2006 1–0–0 2005 Whistler gold: parallel slalom
Nelly Moënne-Loccoz FRA SNB 2010—2018 1–2–0 2011 La Molina silver: snowboard cross; 2015 Kreischberg silver: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross team
Dieter Moherndl GER SNB 1998 0–1–0 1997 Innichen silver: Slalom
Michela Moioli ITA SNB 2014—2018 0–1–3 2015 Kreischberg bronze: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: snowboard cross; 2019 Utah silver: snowboard cross team, bronze: snowboard cross
Matthew Morison CAN SNB 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Gangwon bronze: parallel giant slalom
Drew Neilson CAN SNB 2006—2010 0–0–1 2003 Kreischberg bronze: snowboard cross
Olivia Nobs SUI SNB 2006—2010 0–1–0 2009 Gangwon silver: snowboard cross
Silje Norendal NOR SNB 2014—2018 0–1–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: Big Air; 2019 Utah silver: slopestyle
Spencer O'Brien CAN SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: slopestyle
Helene Olafsen NOR SNB 2010—2014 1–0–2 2007 Arosa bronze: snowboard cross; 2009 Gangwon gold: snowboard cross; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: snowboard cross
Miyabi Onitsuka JPN SNB 2018 1–0–1 2015 Kreischberg gold: slopestyle; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: slopestyle
Šárka Pančochová CZE SNB 2010—2018 0–1–0 2011 La Molina silver: slopestyle
Margherita Parini ITA SNB 1998 1–0–1 1997 Innichen bronze: giant slalom; 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: giant slalom
Ville Paumola FIN SNB 2014 0–0–1 2011 La Molina bronze: slopestyle
Nicola Pederzolli AUT SNB 1998—2002 0–1–0 2003 Kreischberg silver: halfpipe
Emanuel Perathoner ITA SNB 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: snowboard cross
Manuela Pesko SUI SNB 2006—2010 1–1–0 2005 Whistler silver: halfpipe; 2007 Arosa gold: halfpipe
Manon Petit-Lenoir FRA MIX/SNB 2016 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: snowboard cross team
Iouri Podladtchikov RUS
SUI
SNB 2006—2014 1–2–0 2011 La Molina silver: halfpipe (competed for Switzerland); 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: halfpipe (competed for Switzerland); 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: halfpipe (competed for Switzerland)
Julie Pomagalski FRA SNB 2002—2006 1–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: snowboard cross; 2003 Kreischberg silver: parallel giant slalom
Marion Posch ITA SNB 1998—2006 2–0–0 1996 Lienz gold: parallel slalom; 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: parallel slalom
Ross Powers USA SNB 1998—2002 1–0–0 1996 Lienz gold: halfpipe
Andreas Prommegger AUT SNB 2006—2018 2–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Thomas Prugger ITA SNB 1998 1–0–0 1997 Innichen gold: giant slalom
Alex Pullin AUS SNB 2010—2018 2–0–1 2011 La Molina gold: snowboard cross; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: snowboard cross
Carmen Ranigler ITA SNB 2006—2010 0–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: parallel slalom
Tim-Kevin Ravnjak SLO SNB 2012—2018 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: halfpipe
Justin Reiter USA SNB 2014 0–1–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: parallel slalom
Heidi Renoth GER SNB 1998—2002 1–0–1 1997 Innichen gold: Slalom; 2003 Kreischberg bronze: parallel giant slalom
Fabienne Reuteler SUI SNB 2002 0–0–1 2003 Kreischberg bronze: halfpipe
Richard Richardsson SWE SNB 1998—2006 1–0–0 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: parallel giant slalom
Maëlle Ricker CAN SNB 1998—2014 1–0–1 2005 Whistler bronze: snowboard cross; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: snowboard cross
Claudia Riegler AUT SNB 2002—2018 1–1–1 2011 La Molina silver: parallel giant slalom, bronze: parallel slalom; 2015 Kreischberg gold: parallel giant slalom
Manuela Riegler AUT SNB 2002—2010 1–2–1 1996 Lienz silver: giant slalom; 1997 Innichen silver: snowboard cross; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2005 Whistler gold: parallel giant slalom
Chris Robanske CAN SNB 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: snowboard cross team
Sophie Rodriguez FRA SNB 2006—2018 0–0–1 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: halfpipe
Fabien Rohrer SUI SNB 1998 1–0–0 1997 Innichen gold: halfpipe
Karine Ruby FRA SNB 1998—2006 6–4–0 1996 Lienz gold: giant slalom; 1997 Innichen gold: snowboard cross, silver: parallel slalom and giant slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: parallel slalom, giant slalom, and snowboard cross; 2003 Kreischberg gold: snowboard cross, silver: parallel slalom; 2005 Whistler silver: snowboard cross
Xavier De Le Rue FRA SNB 2006—2010 2–1–0 2003 Kreischberg gold: snowboard cross; 2007 Arosa gold: snowboard cross; 2009 Gangwon silver: snowboard cross
Enni Rukajärvi FIN SNB 2014—2018 1–1–0 2011 La Molina gold: slopestyle; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: Big Air
Zoi Sadowski-Synnott NZL SNB 2018 1–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: slopestyle; 2019 Utah gold: slopestyle
Eva Samková CZE SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: snowboard cross
Ståle Sandbech NOR SNB 2010—2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: Big Air
Nicolien Sauerbreij NED SNB 2002—2014 0–1–0 2011 La Molina silver: parallel slalom
Markus Schairer AUT SNB 2010—2018 1–1–0 2009 Gangwon gold: snowboard cross; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: snowboard cross
Philipp Schoch SUI SNB 2002—2014 0–2–0 2007 Arosa silver: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Simon Schoch SUI SNB 2002—2014 1–2–1 2003 Kreischberg silver: parallel giant slalom, bronze: parallel slalom; 2007 Arosa gold: parallel slalom; 2011 La Molina silver: parallel slalom
Anita Schwaller SUI SNB 1998 1–0–0 1997 Innichen gold: halfpipe
Stian Sivertzen NOR SNB 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: snowboard cross
Seppe Smits BEL SNB 2014—2018 2–2–1 2009 Gangwon silver: Big Air; 2011 La Molina gold: slopestyle, silver: Big Air; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: Big Air; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: slopestyle
Andrey Sobolev OAR
RUS
SNB 2014—2018 1–1–1 2015 Kreischberg gold: parallel giant slalom, silver: parallel slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: parallel slalom
Nataliya Soboleva OAR
RUS
SNB 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: parallel giant slalom
Ryan Stassel USA SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: slopestyle
Zeke Steggall AUS SNB 1998—2002 0–0–1 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: snowboard cross
Fredrik Sterner SWE SNB 1998 0–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: halfpipe
Magnus Sterner SWE SNB 2002 0–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: snowboard cross
Tomoka Takeuchi JPN SNB 2002—2018 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: parallel giant slalom
Hannah Teter USA SNB 2006—2014 0–0–1 2005 Whistler bronze: halfpipe
Christel Thoresen NOR SNB 1998 0–1–0 1997 Innichen silver: halfpipe
Mariya Tikhvinskaya RUS SNB 2002 0–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: snowboard cross
Roope Tonteri FIN SNB 2014—2018 3–1–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: Big Air and slopestyle; 2015 Kreischberg gold: Big Air, silver: slopestyle
Yuto Totsuka JPN SNB 2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: halfpipe
Chloé Trespeuch FRA SNB 2014—2018 1–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross team, silver: snowboard cross
Lidia Trettel ITA SNB 1998—2002 0–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: giant slalom
Yekaterina Tudegesheva OAR
RUS
SNB 2006—2018 2–0–2 2007 Arosa gold: parallel giant slalom; 2009 Gangwon bronze: parallel slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: parallel slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: parallel giant slalom
Daniela Ulbing AUT SNB 2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: parallel slalom
Dominique Vallée CAN SNB 2006 0–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: snowboard cross
Sondra Van Ert USA SNB 1998—2002 1–0–3 1996 Lienz bronze: parallel slalom and giant slalom; 1997 Innichen gold: giant slalom; 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: giant slalom
Pierre Vaultier FRA SNB 2006—2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross
Doriane Vidal FRA SNB 1998—2006 3–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: halfpipe; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: halfpipe; 2003 Kreischberg gold: halfpipe; 2005 Whistler gold: halfpipe
Omar Visintin ITA SNB 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: snowboard cross team
Harald Walder AUT SNB 2006 0–0–1 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: parallel giant slalom
Sabine Wehr-Hasler GER SNB 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Innichen bronze: halfpipe
Seth Wescott USA SNB 2006—2010 1–3–0 2003 Kreischberg silver: snowboard cross; 2005 Whistler gold: snowboard cross; 2007 Arosa silver: snowboard cross; 2011 La Molina silver: snowboard cross
Vic Wild OAR
RUS
SNB 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: parallel giant slalom
Åsa Windahl SWE SNB 2002 0–0–1 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: parallel giant slalom
Soko Yamaoka JPN SNB 2006—2010 0–1–0 2007 Arosa silver: halfpipe
Alyona Zavarzina OAR
RUS
SNB 2010—2018 1–1–1 2011 La Molina gold: parallel giant slalom; 2015 Kreischberg silver: parallel giant slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: parallel slalom
Zhang Yiwei CHN SNB 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: halfpipe
Julie Zogg SUI SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: parallel slalom