Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Snowboard Championships (199)

Description

Host cities:

Note: From 2015 on the event was combined with the World Freestyle Ski Championships and held as Freestyle Ski and Snowboarding World Championships.

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Jamie Anderson USA SBD 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: slopestyle
Jasey-Jay Anderson CAN SBD 1998—2018 4–0–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: giant slalom; 2005 Whistler gold: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom; 2009 Gangwon gold: parallel giant slalom
Ryo Aono JPN SBD 2010—2014 1–0–0 2009 Gangwon gold: halfpipe
Antti Autti FIN SBD 2006 2–1–1 2003 Kreischberg bronze: Big Air; 2005 Whistler gold: Big Air and halfpipe; 2007 Arosa silver: Big Air
Charlotte Bankes FRA SBD 2014—2018 0–2–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: snowboard cross team; 2019 Utah silver: snowboard cross
Jeff Batchelor CAN SBD 2010 0–1–0 2009 Gangwon silver: halfpipe
Stefan Baumeister GER SBD 2014—2018 0–0–2 2019 Utah bronze: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Nick Baumgartner USA SBD 2010—2018 1–0–2 2009 Gangwon bronze: snowboard cross; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross team
Paul Berg GER SBD 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: snowboard cross team
Marie Birkl SWE SBD 1998 0–0–1 1997 Innichen bronze: parallel slalom
Daniel Biveson SWE SBD 2002—2010 0–1–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: parallel slalom
Isabelle Blanc FRA SBD 1998—2006 2–3–0 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: parallel giant slalom, silver: parallel slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: parallel slalom and giant slalom; 2003 Kreischberg gold: parallel slalom
Laurie Blouin CAN SBD 2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: slopestyle
François Boivin CAN SBD 2006—2010 0–1–0 2005 Whistler silver: snowboard cross
Svetlana Boldykova RUS SBD 2006—2010 0–1–0 2005 Whistler silver: parallel giant slalom
Mathieu Bozzetto FRA SBD 1998—2010 0–2–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: parallel slalom; 2003 Kreischberg silver: parallel slalom
Torah Bright AUS SBD 2006—2014 0–0–1 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: slopestyle
Ursula Bruhin SUI SBD 2006 2–0–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: parallel giant slalom; 2003 Kreischberg gold: parallel giant slalom
Pat Burgener SUI SBD 2018 0–0–2 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: halfpipe; 2019 Utah bronze: halfpipe
Patrick Bussler GER SBD 2006—2018 0–0–1 2009 Gangwon bronze: parallel slalom
Cai Xuetong CHN SBD 2010—2018 2–1–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: halfpipe; 2019 Utah silver: halfpipe
Sina Candrian SUI SBD 2014—2018 0–1–1 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: slopestyle; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: Big Air
Queralt Castellet ESP SBD 2006—2018 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: halfpipe
Kim Christiansen NOR SBD 1998—2006 1–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: halfpipe; 2005 Whistler bronze: halfpipe
Annamari Chundak UKR SBD 2010—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: parallel slalom (competed as Annamari Dancha)
Chris Corning USA SBD 2018 1–1–1 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: Big Air, bronze: slopestyle; 2019 Utah gold: slopestyle
Holly Crawford AUS SBD 2006—2018 1–2–0 2009 Gangwon silver: halfpipe; 2011 La Molina gold: halfpipe; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: halfpipe
Mathieu Crépel FRA SBD 2006—2010 2–0–1 2007 Arosa gold: Big Air and halfpipe; 2009 Gangwon bronze: halfpipe
Mick Dierdorff USA SBD 2018 2–0–0 2019 Utah gold: snowboard cross and snowboard cross team
Hanno Douschan AUT SBD 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: snowboard cross
Sylvain Dufour FRA SBD 2010—2018 0–2–0 2009 Gangwon silver: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Julia Dujmovits AUT SBD 2014—2018 0–2–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: parallel giant slalom; 2015 Kreischberg silver: parallel slalom
Markus Ebner GER SBD 2002—2006 1–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: giant slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: snowboard cross
Lucas Eguibar ESP SBD 2014—2018 0–2–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: snowboard cross and snowboard cross team
Hilde Katrine Engeli NOR SBD 2014 1–0–0 2011 La Molina gold: parallel slalom
Merika Enne FIN SBD 2014 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: Big Air
Sandra Farmand GER SBD 1998 0–0–1 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: parallel slalom
Walter Feichter ITA SBD 2002 0–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: giant slalom
Ursula Fingerlos AUT SBD 1998 0–1–0 2003 Kreischberg silver: snowboard cross
Sara Fischer SWE SBD 2002—2006 0–0–1 2003 Kreischberg bronze: parallel slalom
Roland Fischnaller ITA SBD 2002—2018 1–2–2 2011 La Molina bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: parallel giant slalom, bronze: parallel slalom; 2015 Kreischberg gold: parallel slalom; 2019 Utah silver: parallel slalom
Rok Flander SLO SBD 2006—2014 1–0–1 2007 Arosa gold: parallel giant slalom, bronze: parallel slalom
Rosey Fletcher USA SBD 1998—2006 0–2–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: parallel giant slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: parallel giant slalom
Daniel Franck NOR SBD 1998—2002 0–1–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: halfpipe
Mellie Francon SUI SBD 2006—2010 0–0–1 2009 Gangwon bronze: snowboard cross
Sandra Frei SUI SBD 2010 0–1–0 2007 Arosa silver: snowboard cross
Nevin Galmarini SUI SBD 2010—2018 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: parallel giant slalom
Anna Gasser AUT SBD 2014—2018 1–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: slopestyle; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: Big Air
Arielle Gold USA SBD 2012—2018 1–0–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: halfpipe
Shelly Gotlieb NZL SBD 2014 0–0–1 2011 La Molina bronze: slopestyle
Sigi Grabner AUT SBD 1998—2010 1–0–1 2003 Kreischberg gold: parallel slalom; 2005 Whistler bronze: parallel slalom
Jeff Greenwood USA SBD 2002 1–0–0 1996 Lienz gold: giant slalom
Clémence Grimal FRA SBD 2014—2018 0–0–2 2015 Kreischberg bronze: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: halfpipe
Sari Grönholm FIN SBD 2002 0–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: halfpipe
Faye Gulini USA SBD 2010—2018 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: snowboard cross team
Doris Günther AUT SBD 2002—2010 0–2–1 2009 Gangwon silver: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom; 2011 La Molina bronze: parallel giant slalom
Ursina Haller SUI SBD 2010—2014 0–1–0 2011 La Molina silver: halfpipe
Anna Hellman SWE SBD 1998—2002 0–0–1 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: halfpipe
Regino Hernández ESP SBD 2010—2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: snowboard cross team
Kevin Hill CAN SBD 2014—2018 0–1–1 2015 Kreischberg silver: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: snowboard cross team
Taku Hiraoka JPN SBD 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: halfpipe
Roger Hjelmstadstuen NOR SBD 1998 0–0–1 1997 Innichen bronze: halfpipe
Ramona Hofmeister GER SBD 2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: parallel slalom
Nate Holland USA SBD 2006—2014 0–0–2 2007 Arosa bronze: snowboard cross; 2011 La Molina bronze: snowboard cross
Nicolas Huber SUI SBD 2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: slopestyle
Nicolas Huet FRA SBD 2002—2006 2–1–2 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: parallel slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: parallel giant slalom; 2003 Kreischberg bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2005 Whistler silver: parallel slalom, bronze: parallel giant slalom
Markus Hurme FIN SBD 1998 0–1–1 1997 Innichen silver: halfpipe; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: halfpipe
Maxence Idesheim FRA SBD 1998 0–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: giant slalom
Heinz Inniger SUI SBD 2006 0–0–1 2007 Arosa bronze: parallel giant slalom
Lindsey Jacobellis USA SBD 2006—2018 6–0–1 2005 Whistler gold: snowboard cross; 2007 Arosa gold: snowboard cross; 2011 La Molina gold: snowboard cross; 2015 Kreischberg gold: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross, bronze: snowboard cross team; 2019 Utah gold: snowboard cross team
Mike Jacoby USA SBD 1998 1–2–0 1996 Lienz silver: giant slalom; 1997 Innichen gold: parallel slalom, silver: giant slalom
Scotty James AUS SBD 2010—2018 3–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: halfpipe; 2019 Utah gold: halfpipe
Gilles Jaquet SUI SBD 1998—2006 1–0–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: parallel slalom
Ladina Jenny SUI SBD 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: parallel giant slalom
Nate Johnstone AUS SBD 2014—2018 1–0–0 2011 La Molina gold: halfpipe
Selina Jörg GER SBD 2010—2018 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: parallel giant slalom
Stefan Kaltschütz AUT SBD 2002 0–1–1 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: parallel giant slalom, bronze: giant slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: parallel slalom
Benjamin Karl AUT SBD 2010—2018 4–2–1 2009 Gangwon gold: parallel slalom; 2011 La Molina gold: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: parallel giant slalom; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Stefan Karlsson SWE SBD 2002—2006 0–1–0 2003 Kreischberg silver: halfpipe
Hagen Kearney USA SBD 2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross team
Markus Keller SUI SBD 2006—2010 1–0–0 2003 Kreischberg gold: halfpipe
Chloe Kim USA SBD 2016—2018 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: halfpipe
Maria Kirchgasser AUT SBD 2002 0–0–1 1997 Innichen bronze: snowboard cross
Stine Brun Kjeldaas NOR SBD 1998—2002 0–1–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: halfpipe
Marcus Kleveland NOR SBD 2018 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: Big Air
Amelie Kober GER SBD 2006—2014 0–1–2 2007 Arosa silver: parallel giant slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Kazuhiro Kokubo JPN SBD 2006—2010 0–1–0 2007 Arosa silver: halfpipe
Elena Könz SUI SBD 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: Big Air
Janne Korpi FIN SBD 2006—2018 0–0–2 2007 Arosa bronze: Big Air; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: slopestyle
Dejan Košir SLO SBD 2002—2006 1–1–0 2001 Madonna di Campiglio silver: giant slalom; 2003 Kreischberg gold: parallel giant slalom
Žan Košir SLO SBD 2010—2018 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: parallel giant slalom
Markku Koski FIN SBD 2002—2010 1–0–0 2009 Gangwon gold: Big Air
Marion Kreiner AUT SBD 2010—2014 1–1–1 2007 Arosa silver: parallel slalom; 2009 Gangwon gold: parallel giant slalom; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: parallel slalom
Doresia Krings AUT SBD 2006—2010 0–0–3 2005 Whistler bronze: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom; 2007 Arosa bronze: parallel slalom
Bernd Kroschewski GER SBD 1998 1–0–1 1997 Innichen gold: Slalom, bronze: parallel slalom
Patrizia Kummer SUI SBD 2014—2018 0–2–1 2009 Gangwon bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: parallel slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: parallel giant slalom
Isabella Laböck GER SBD 2010—2014 1–0–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: parallel giant slalom
Justin Lamoureux CAN SBD 2006—2010 0–1–0 2005 Whistler silver: halfpipe
Ester Ledecká CZE ALP/SBD 2014—2018 2–1–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: parallel slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: parallel giant slalom, silver: parallel slalom
Paulina Ligocka POL SBD 2006—2010 0–0–2 2007 Arosa bronze: halfpipe; 2009 Gangwon bronze: halfpipe
Liu Jiayu CHN SBD 2010—2018 1–0–1 2009 Gangwon gold: halfpipe; 2011 La Molina bronze: halfpipe
Dmitry Loginov ROC SBD 2018 2–0–0 2019 Utah gold: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Kyle Mack USA SBD 2018 0–0–2 2015 Kreischberg bronze: Big Air and slopestyle
Fränzi Mägert-Kohli SUI SBD 2010 1–0–1 2007 Arosa bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2009 Gangwon gold: parallel slalom
Alexander Maier AUT SBD 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: snowboard cross
Dagi Mair unter der Eggen ITA SBD 1998—2002 1–1–1 1997 Innichen gold: parallel slalom, silver: Slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: giant slalom
Markus Malin FIN SBD 2010—2018 0–0–2 2011 La Molina bronze: halfpipe; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: halfpipe
Dominique Maltais CAN SBD 2006—2014 0–1–1 2011 La Molina bronze: snowboard cross; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: snowboard cross
Rok Marguč SLO SBD 2010—2018 1–1–2 2011 La Molina silver: parallel giant slalom, bronze: parallel slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: parallel slalom; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: parallel slalom
Brad Martin CAN SBD 2006—2014 0–0–1 2007 Arosa bronze: halfpipe
Tim Mastnak SLO SBD 2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: parallel giant slalom
Maddie Mastro USA SBD 2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: halfpipe
Haruna Matsumoto JPN SBD 2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: halfpipe
Luca Matteotti ITA SBD 2014 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: snowboard cross
Risto Mattila FIN SBD 2002—2006 1–0–0 2003 Kreischberg gold: Big Air
Niklas Mattsson SWE SBD 2014—2018 0–2–0 2011 La Molina silver: slopestyle; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: Big Air
Mark McMorris CAN SBD 2014—2018 0–2–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: slopestyle; 2019 Utah silver: slopestyle
Klaudia Medlová SVK SBD 2018 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: slopestyle
Elmar Messner ITA SBD 1998 0–1–0 1997 Innichen silver: parallel slalom
Daniela Meuli SUI SBD 2002—2006 1–0–0 2005 Whistler gold: parallel slalom
Nelly Moënne-Loccoz FRA SBD 2010—2018 1–2–0 2011 La Molina silver: snowboard cross; 2015 Kreischberg silver: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross team
Dieter Moherndl GER SBD 1998 0–1–0 1997 Innichen silver: Slalom
Michela Moioli ITA SBD 2014—2018 0–1–3 2015 Kreischberg bronze: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: snowboard cross; 2019 Utah silver: snowboard cross team, bronze: snowboard cross
Matthew Morison CAN SBD 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Gangwon bronze: parallel giant slalom
Drew Neilson CAN SBD 2006—2010 0–0–1 2003 Kreischberg bronze: snowboard cross
Olivia Nobs SUI SBD 2006—2010 0–1–0 2009 Gangwon silver: snowboard cross
Silje Norendal NOR SBD 2014—2018 0–1–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: Big Air; 2019 Utah silver: slopestyle
Spencer O'Brien CAN SBD 2014—2018 1–0–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: slopestyle
Helene Olafsen NOR SBD 2010—2014 1–0–2 2007 Arosa bronze: snowboard cross; 2009 Gangwon gold: snowboard cross; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: snowboard cross
Miyabi Onitsuka JPN SBD 2018 1–0–1 2015 Kreischberg gold: slopestyle; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: slopestyle
Šárka Pančochová CZE SBD 2010—2018 0–1–0 2011 La Molina silver: slopestyle
Margherita Parini ITA SBD 1998 1–0–1 1997 Innichen bronze: giant slalom; 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: giant slalom
Ville Paumola FIN SBD 2014 0–0–1 2011 La Molina bronze: slopestyle
Nicola Pederzolli AUT SBD 1998—2002 0–1–0 2003 Kreischberg silver: halfpipe
Emanuel Perathoner ITA SBD 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: snowboard cross
Manuela Pesko SUI SBD 2006—2010 1–1–0 2005 Whistler silver: halfpipe; 2007 Arosa gold: halfpipe
Manon Petit-Lenoir FRA MIX/SBD 2016 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: snowboard cross team
Iouri Podladtchikov RUS
SUI
SBD 2006—2014 1–2–0 2011 La Molina silver: halfpipe (competed for Switzerland); 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: halfpipe (competed for Switzerland); 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: halfpipe (competed for Switzerland)
Julie Pomagalski FRA SBD 2002—2006 1–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: snowboard cross; 2003 Kreischberg silver: parallel giant slalom
Marion Posch ITA SBD 1998—2006 2–0–0 1996 Lienz gold: parallel slalom; 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: parallel slalom
Ross Powers USA SBD 1998—2002 1–0–0 1996 Lienz gold: halfpipe
Andreas Prommegger AUT SBD 2006—2018 2–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Thomas Prugger ITA SBD 1998 1–0–0 1997 Innichen gold: giant slalom
Alex Pullin AUS SBD 2010—2018 2–0–1 2011 La Molina gold: snowboard cross; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: snowboard cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: snowboard cross
Carmen Ranigler ITA SBD 2006—2010 0–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: parallel slalom
Tim-Kevin Ravnjak SLO SBD 2012—2018 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: halfpipe
Justin Reiter USA SBD 2014 0–1–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: parallel slalom
Heidi Renoth GER SBD 1998—2002 1–0–1 1997 Innichen gold: Slalom; 2003 Kreischberg bronze: parallel giant slalom
Fabienne Reuteler SUI SBD 2002 0–0–1 2003 Kreischberg bronze: halfpipe
Richard Richardsson SWE SBD 1998—2006 1–0–0 1999 Berchtesgaden gold: parallel giant slalom
Maëlle Ricker CAN SBD 1998—2014 1–0–1 2005 Whistler bronze: snowboard cross; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: snowboard cross
Claudia Riegler AUT SBD 2002—2018 1–1–1 2011 La Molina silver: parallel giant slalom, bronze: parallel slalom; 2015 Kreischberg gold: parallel giant slalom
Manuela Riegler AUT SBD 2002—2010 1–2–1 1996 Lienz silver: giant slalom; 1997 Innichen silver: snowboard cross; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2005 Whistler gold: parallel giant slalom
Chris Robanske CAN SBD 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: snowboard cross team
Sophie Rodriguez FRA SBD 2006—2018 0–0–1 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: halfpipe
Fabien Rohrer SUI SBD 1998 1–0–0 1997 Innichen gold: halfpipe
Karine Ruby FRA SBD 1998—2006 6–4–0 1996 Lienz gold: giant slalom; 1997 Innichen gold: snowboard cross, silver: parallel slalom and giant slalom; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: parallel slalom, giant slalom, and snowboard cross; 2003 Kreischberg gold: snowboard cross, silver: parallel slalom; 2005 Whistler silver: snowboard cross
Xavier De Le Rue FRA SBD 2006—2010 2–1–0 2003 Kreischberg gold: snowboard cross; 2007 Arosa gold: snowboard cross; 2009 Gangwon silver: snowboard cross
Enni Rukajärvi FIN SBD 2014—2018 1–1–0 2011 La Molina gold: slopestyle; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: Big Air
Zoi Sadowski-Synnott NZL SBD 2018 1–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: slopestyle; 2019 Utah gold: slopestyle
Eva Samková CZE SBD 2014—2018 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: snowboard cross
Ståle Sandbech NOR SBD 2010—2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: Big Air
Nicolien Sauerbreij NED SBD 2002—2014 0–1–0 2011 La Molina silver: parallel slalom
Markus Schairer AUT SBD 2010—2018 1–1–0 2009 Gangwon gold: snowboard cross; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury silver: snowboard cross
Philipp Schoch SUI SBD 2002—2014 0–2–0 2007 Arosa silver: parallel giant slalom and parallel slalom
Simon Schoch SUI SBD 2002—2014 1–2–1 2003 Kreischberg silver: parallel giant slalom, bronze: parallel slalom; 2007 Arosa gold: parallel slalom; 2011 La Molina silver: parallel slalom
Anita Schwaller SUI SBD 1998 1–0–0 1997 Innichen gold: halfpipe
Stian Sivertzen NOR SBD 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: snowboard cross
Seppe Smits BEL SBD 2014—2018 2–2–1 2009 Gangwon silver: Big Air; 2011 La Molina gold: slopestyle, silver: Big Air; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: Big Air; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: slopestyle
Andrey Sobolev RUS
ROC
SBD 2014—2018 1–1–1 2015 Kreischberg gold: parallel giant slalom, silver: parallel slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: parallel slalom
Nataliya Soboleva RUS
ROC
SBD 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: parallel giant slalom
Ryan Stassel USA SBD 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: slopestyle
Zeke Steggall AUS SBD 1998—2002 0–0–1 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: snowboard cross
Fredrik Sterner SWE SBD 1998 0–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: halfpipe
Magnus Sterner SWE SBD 2002 0–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: snowboard cross
Tomoka Takeuchi JPN SBD 2002—2018 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: parallel giant slalom
Hannah Teter USA SBD 2006—2014 0–0–1 2005 Whistler bronze: halfpipe
Christel Thoresen NOR SBD 1998 0–1–0 1997 Innichen silver: halfpipe
Mariya Tikhvinskaya RUS SBD 2002 0–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: snowboard cross
Roope Tonteri FIN SBD 2014—2018 3–1–0 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: Big Air and slopestyle; 2015 Kreischberg gold: Big Air, silver: slopestyle
Yuto Totsuka JPN SBD 2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: halfpipe
Chloé Trespeuch FRA SBD 2014—2018 1–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross team, silver: snowboard cross
Lidia Trettel ITA SBD 1998—2002 0–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: giant slalom
Yekaterina Tudegesheva RUS
ROC
SBD 2006—2018 2–0–2 2007 Arosa gold: parallel giant slalom; 2009 Gangwon bronze: parallel slalom; 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury gold: parallel slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: parallel giant slalom
Daniela Ulbing AUT SBD 2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: parallel slalom
Dominique Vallée CAN SBD 2006 0–0–1 2001 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: snowboard cross
Sondra Van Ert USA SBD 1998—2002 1–0–3 1996 Lienz bronze: parallel slalom and giant slalom; 1997 Innichen gold: giant slalom; 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: giant slalom
Pierre Vaultier FRA SBD 2006—2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: snowboard cross
Doriane Vidal FRA SBD 1998—2006 3–1–0 1999 Berchtesgaden silver: halfpipe; 2001 Madonna di Campiglio gold: halfpipe; 2003 Kreischberg gold: halfpipe; 2005 Whistler gold: halfpipe
Omar Visintin ITA SBD 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: snowboard cross team
Harald Walder AUT SBD 2006 0–0–1 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: parallel giant slalom
Sabine Wehr-Hasler GER SBD 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Innichen bronze: halfpipe
Seth Wescott USA SBD 2006—2010 1–3–0 2003 Kreischberg silver: snowboard cross; 2005 Whistler gold: snowboard cross; 2007 Arosa silver: snowboard cross; 2011 La Molina silver: snowboard cross
Vic Wild RUS
ROC
SBD 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury bronze: parallel giant slalom
Åsa Windahl SWE SBD 2002 0–0–1 1999 Berchtesgaden bronze: parallel giant slalom
Soko Yamaoka JPN SBD 2006—2010 0–1–0 2007 Arosa silver: halfpipe
Alyona Zavarzina RUS
ROC
SBD 2010—2018 1–1–1 2011 La Molina gold: parallel giant slalom; 2015 Kreischberg silver: parallel giant slalom; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: parallel slalom
Zhang Yiwei CHN SBD 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: halfpipe
Julie Zogg SUI SBD 2014—2018 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: parallel slalom