Internet search
Maps Search
English

Brno (CZE)

Details

NameBrno
Administrative divisionJihomoravský kraj
CountryCzech Republic
NotesKnown as Brünn in German.

People born here (151)

Jaroslav Alexa CZE
TCH
ATH 1968—1972 6 July 1949
Tomáš Bábek CZE CTR 2008—2020 4 June 1987
Jaroslava Bajerová CZE
TCH
GYM 1936 1 April 1910
Antonín Barák CZE
TCH
ROW 1980 11 July 1956
Kateřina Beránková CZE FSK 1998—2002 12 October 1977
Sarah Beránková CZE BK3 2014 29 June 1996
Soňa Bernardová CZE SWA 2000—2016 2 February 1976
Stanislav Binar TCH ART 1948 8 August 1908
Radomír Blažík CZE
TCH
CAN 1980 3 September 1954
Jaroslav Bogdálek CZE
TCH
ASK 1956 24 May 1929
Miroslav Bedřich Böhnel TCH ART 1932 3 July 1886
Irena Borecká CZE BAS 2004 5 November 1980
Michal Březina CZE FSK 2010—2018 30 March 1990
Dana Brýdlová CZE
TCH
GYM 1980 16 October 1963
Svatopluk Buchta CZE
TCH
CTR 1988—1992 26 February 1966
Pavel Buráň CZE CTR 1996—2000 25 April 1973
Michaela Burešová-Loukotová CZE
TCH
ROW 1988—1992 16 August 1967
Ivana Bursová CZE SWA 2004 5 August 1977
Kateřina Čechová CZE ATH 2012 21 March 1988
Hana Černá CZE
TCH
SWI 1992—2000 17 May 1974
Zdeněk Chlup CZE
TCH
BAS 1948 28 September 1922
Alexander Choupenitch CZE FEN 2010—2020 2 May 1994
Jiří Daler CZE
TCH
CTR/CYC 1964—1968 8 March 1940
Věra Datínská CZE
TCH
HAN 1980 17 October 1949
Jiří David CZE
TCH
ATH 1952 16 February 1923
Pavla Davidová CZE
TCH
BAS 1976 12 November 1956
Libor Došek CZE FTB 2000 24 April 1978
Ferdinand Duchoň CZE
TCH
CTR 1960 15 May 1938
Alžběta Dufková CZE SWA 2008—2016 19 April 1990
Philipp Ehrenreich AUT ATH 1912 15 July 1892
Richard Farda CZE
TCH
ICH 1972 8 November 1945
Bohus Fleischer TCH ATH 1924 26 May 1902
Josef Fleischlinger TCH BAS/Coach/ICH/Referee 1948—1952 12 December 1911
Fritz Flesch AUT FEN 1900—1908 11 March 1872
Viktor Franzl AUT ATH 1912 27 July 1892
Jan Gajdoš CZE
TCH
GYM 1928—1936 27 December 1903
Ernst Gottlieb CZE
TCH
TEN 1924 18 March 1893
Adéla Hanzlíčková CZE WRE 2016 4 May 1994
Vlastimil Havlík CZE
TCH
BAS 1980 26 January 1957
Romana Hejdová CZE BAS 2008 9 May 1988
Oldřich Hejdušek CZE
TCH
ROW 1980—1992 1 October 1957
Miloš Herbst CZE
TCH
FTB 1968 6 May 1942
Pavel Holubář CZE CAN 2000 7 June 1970
Josef Horký CZE SWI 1996—2004 3 February 1972
Ondřej Hošek CZE BIA 2012 24 July 1995
Ondřej Hotárek ITA FSK 2014—2018 25 January 1984
Michal Hrazdíra CZE CYC 2004 6 November 1977
Petr Hrdlička CZE
TCH
SHO 1992 23 December 1967
Martina Hudcová CZE BVO 2000 26 March 1966
Jiří Hudec CZE
TCH
ATH 1988 15 August 1964
Jiří Jakoubek CZE
TCH
ROW 1988 25 February 1960
Lubomír Janko CZE
TCH
ROW 1980 13 November 1955
Dimitrios Janulidis CZE
TCH
GYM 1976 1 February 1956
Miloš Jelínek CZE
TCH
CTR 1968 10 March 1947
Dora Jelínková CZE
TCH
VOL 1972 5 August 1949
Oskar Jellinek AUT ART/Referee 1924 22 January 1886
David Jessen CZE GYM 2016—2020 5 December 1996
František Jursa CZE
TCH
CTR/CYC 1956 1 May 1933
Ilias Kelesidis GRE CYC 1984 20 June 1953
Hana Klapalová CZE BVO 2012 29 March 1982
Michal Klasa CZE
TCH
CTR/CYC 1976—1980 19 December 1953
Miroslav Knapek CZE
TCH
ROW 1976—1980 3 March 1955
Lukáš Kočař CZE TRI 2010 21 November 1992
Karel Kolesa CZE
TCH
ROW 1968 31 December 1942
Lukáš Konečný CZE BOX 2000 19 July 1978
Ernst Königsgarten AUT FEN 1906 14 July 1880
David Kostelecký CZE SHO 1996—2020 12 May 1975
Radka Kovaříková CZE
TCH
FSK 1992—1994 26 February 1975
Jan Kozák CZE
TCH
BAS 1948—1952 5 July 1929
Jan Kubičík CZE SNB 2018 19 January 1996
Karel Lang CZE
TCH
ICH 1980 9 June 1958
Petr Lazar CZE CTR 2004 2 July 1976
Jiří Lipták CZE SHO 2012—2020 30 March 1982
Martin Liška SVK CTR 2004 10 August 1976
Romana Maláčová CZE ATH 2016—2020 15 May 1987
Jan Marcell CZE ATH 2008 4 June 1985
Kateřina Marešová CZE GYM 2000 27 January 1984
Matylda Matoušková-Šínová CZE
TCH
GYM 1952—1960 29 March 1933
Nicole Melichar USA TEN 2020 29 July 1993
Jiří Mikšík CZE
TCH
CTR 1972 2 January 1952
Ivan Miluška CZE
TCH
ROW 1968 23 March 1946
Ivan Mrázek CZE
TCH
BAS/Coach 1948—1960 18 January 1926
Jana Mrázková CZE
TCH
FSK 1960—1964 20 March 1940
Kateřina Mrázová CZE
TCH
FSK 1992—1998 9 July 1972
Lubomír Nádeníček CZE
TCH
ATH 1968—1972 11 March 1947
Lenka Nechvátalová CZE
TCH
BAS 1976 27 February 1955
Jana Novotná CZE
TCH
TEN 1988—1996 2 October 1968
René Novotný CZE
TCH
FSK 1988—1994 10 June 1963
Roman Oravec CZE ATH 2000 5 April 1978
Lenka Oulehlová CZE
TCH
RGY 1988—1996 14 June 1973
Karel Paar CZE
TCH
CTR 1964 3 January 1945
Vladimír Padrta CZE
TCH
BAS 1976 7 October 1952
Jarmila Pátková CZE
TCH
ROW 1976 9 June 1953
Pavel Pazdírek CZE
TCH
SWI 1960 14 October 1937
Zdeněk Pazdírek CZE
TCH
FSK 1976 13 December 1953
Jiří Pecka CZE
TCH
CTR 1964 6 October 1940
Vojtěch Petr CZE
TCH
BAS 1976 4 October 1955
Pavel Pevný CZE
TCH
ROW 1980 14 July 1958
Rudolf Piowatý CZE
TCH
SWI 1924 28 April 1900
Vladimír Pištělák CZE
TCH
BAS 1960 30 July 1940
Jiří Pokorný CZE
TCH
CTR 1976—1980 14 October 1956
Jan Polák CZE FTB 2000 14 March 1981
Martin Polák CZE CTR 2000 1 November 1978
Jiří Pospíšil CZE
TCH
BAS 1972—1980 9 September 1950
Zdeněk Pospíšil CZE
TCH
ATH 1952 20 August 1924
Rudolf Potsch CZE
TCH
ICH 1960—1964 15 June 1937
Antonín Procházka CZE
TCH
VOL 1968 3 April 1942
František Procházka CZE
TCH
ICH 1992 25 January 1962
Jiří Prudil CZE
TCH
ROW 1980 28 June 1957
Břetislav Putna CZE
TCH
SHO 1988 30 April 1959
Milan Řezníček CZE
TCH
VOL 1972 22 April 1947
Hana Říčná CZE
TCH
GYM 1988 20 December 1968
Friedrich Rohrer CZE
TCH
TEN 1924 14 May 1895
Lukáš Rosol CZE TEN 2016 24 July 1985
Věra Růžičková CZE
TCH
GYM 1948 10 August 1928
Jana Rybářová CZE SWA 2000 13 February 1978
Lucie Šafářová CZE TEN 2008—2016 4 February 1987
Martina Satková CZE CAN 2014 23 August 1998
Anita Šauerová CZE
TCH
GYM 1980 26 February 1963
Robert Schauffler USA TEN 1906 8 April 1879
Adolf Schmal, Jr. AUT SHO 1912 12 January 1885
Irma Schramková CZE
TCH
SWI 1936 20 February 1912
Oldřich Sedlák CZE
TCH
ICH 1952 3 November 1922
Jiří Škoda CZE
TCH
CYC 1980 27 August 1956
Jindřich Skupa CZE
TCH
SHO 1992 25 July 1962
Igor Sláma CZE
TCH
CTR 1980 8 May 1959
Jana Šramková CZE
TCH
RGY 1992 3 January 1976
Jaroslav Stančo CZE
TCH
VOL 1972—1976 29 September 1949
Martin Strnad CZE SHO 2008—2012 1 August 1974
Jindřich Svoboda CZE
TCH
FTB 1980 14 September 1952
Radoslav Svoboda CZE
TCH
ICH 1984 18 December 1957
Lucie Svrčinová CZE
TCH
SWA 1992 27 November 1974
Jan Sychra CZE SHO 1996—2012 21 March 1969
Viktor Teplý CZE SAI 2012—2016 19 October 1990
Tereza Tobiášová CZE BVO 2000 10 April 1974
Svatoslav Ton CZE ATH 2004 20 October 1978
Mirka Topinková Knapková CZE ROW 2004—2016 19 September 1980
Ladislav Vácha CZE
TCH
GYM 1920—1928 21 March 1899
Marcela Váchová CZE
TCH
GYM 1972 6 July 1953
Tereza Vaculíková CZE FRS 2010—2014 30 October 1992
David Vincour CZE FSK 2010 14 March 1984
Tereza Vinklárková CZE BIA 2016 3 December 1998
Václav Vohralík CZE
TCH
ATH 1920—1924 2 January 1892
Michaela Vojtková CZE BK3 2010 26 January 1993
Josef Volf CZE
TCH
CTR 1960 11 January 1939
Miroslav Vymazal CZE
TCH
CTR 1976 9 April 1952
Štěpán Wagner CZE ATH 2012 5 October 1981
Ernst Weiß GER ART 1928 28 August 1882
Robert Wolf CZE
TCH
SWI 1988 13 June 1971
Ivo Žerava CZE
TCH
ROW 1992 31 December 1971
Milan Zyka CZE
TCH
CTR 1972 30 August 1947

People who died here (28)

Slavomír Bartoň CZE
TCH
ICH 1952—1956 16 January 2004
Miloslav Bednařík CZE
TCH
SHO 1988 16 June 1989
Vlastimil Bubník CZE
TCH
ICH 1952—1964 6 January 2015
Zdeněk Chlup CZE
TCH
BAS 1948 14 April 2002
Bronislav Danda CZE
TCH
ICH 1952—1960 31 December 2015
Jiří David CZE
TCH
ATH 1952 19 June 1997
Josef Fleischlinger TCH BAS/Coach/ICH/Referee 1948—1952 4 April 2013
Jan Gajdoš CZE
TCH
GYM 1928—1936 19 November 1945
Miloš Hrazdíra CZE
TCH
CYC 1972 25 January 1990
Dora Jelínková CZE
TCH
VOL 1972 20 March 2007
Jaroslav Jiřík CZE
TCH
ICH 1960—1968 11 July 2011
Jan Korejs CZE
TCH
ATH 1936 8 August 1949
Jozef Koščak TCH
SVK
ATH 1928 10 January 1979
Karel Lichtnégl CZE
TCH
FTB 1964 15 January 2015
Oldřich Machač CZE
TCH
ICH 1968—1976 10 August 2011
Olga Modrachová CZE
TCH
ATH 1952—1956 30 January 1995
Vlastimil Moravec CZE
TCH
CYC 1972—1976 15 April 1986
Ivan Mrázek CZE
TCH
BAS/Coach 1948—1960 4 April 2019
Otakar Německý CZE
TCH
CCS/MSP/NCO 1924—1928 18 March 1967
Václav Pantůček CZE
TCH
ICH 1956—1960 21 July 1994
Zdeněk Pospíšil CZE
TCH
ATH 1952 17 May 2009
Zdeněk Růžička CZE
TCH
GYM 1948—1956 18 April 2021
Oldřich Sedlák CZE
TCH
ICH 1952 4 September 1985
František Ševčík CZE
TCH
ICH 1968 22 July 2017
Vilém Šindler CZE
TCH
ATH 1924—1928 10 May 1982
Jaroslav Štork CZE
TCH
ATH 1936 12 November 1980
Svatopluk Svoboda CZE
TCH
GYM 1920 19 October 1971
Lubomír Zajíček CZE
TCH
VOL 1968—1972 14 May 2013

Affiliations

ACC Brno, Brno (CZE)
ASG Brünn, Brno (CZE)
BC Brno, Brno (CZE)
BK Brno, Brno (CZE)
Dukla Brno, Brno (CZE)
HC Brno, Brno (CZE)
Kometa Brno, Brno (CZE)
KPS Brno, Brno (CZE)
Lodní sporty Brno, Brno (CZE)
Makkabi Brünn, Brno (CZE)
Moravská Slavia Brno, Brno (CZE)
Rudá hvezda Brno, Brno (CZE)
Sokol Brno 1, Brno (CZE)
TJ Sokol Jehnice, Brno (CZE)
Zbrojovka Brno, Brno (CZE)