Jihomoravský kraj , Czech Republic

Place names (50)

Borotín (CZE)
Boskovice (CZE)
Břeclav (CZE)
Brno (CZE)
Bučovice (CZE)
Bystrc, Brno (CZE)
Čebín (CZE)
Charvátská Nová Ves (CZE)
Dolní Kounice (CZE)
Drnovice (CZE)
Hodonín (CZE)
Horákov (CZE)
Horřce (CZE)
Hrubá Vrbka (CZE)
Ivančice (CZE)
Krasová (CZE)
Kuřim (CZE)
Kyjov (CZE)
Lednice, okraj Teplice (CZE)
Lipůvka (CZE)
Luleč (CZE)
Malhostovice (CZE)
Měnín (CZE)
Mezíříčko (CZE)
Mikulov (CZE)
Moravany (CZE)
Moravský Krumlov (CZE)
Moravský Žižkov (CZE)
Olbramkostel (CZE)
Popice (CZE)
Pustiměř (CZE)
Račice (CZE)
Radostice (CZE)
Rosice (CZE)
Šardičky (CZE)
Slavkov u Brna (CZE)
Starovičky (CZE)
Tišnov (CZE)
Tišnov (CZE)
Tvrdonice (CZE)
Valtice (CZE)
Velké Němčice (CZE)
Velké Opatovice (CZE)
Veselí nad Moravou (CZE)
Vilémovice (CZE)
Vracov (CZE)
Vyškov (CZE)
Žďárná (CZE)
Žebětín, Brno (CZE)
Znojmo (CZE)

People born here (248)

Jaroslav Alexa CZE
TCH
ATH 1968—1972 6 July 1949 Brno (CZE)
Tomáš Bábek CZE CTR 2008—2020 4 June 1987 Brno (CZE)
Jaroslava Bajerová CZE
TCH
GYM 1936 1 April 1910 Brno (CZE)
Antonín Barák CZE
TCH
ROW 1980 11 July 1956 Brno (CZE)
Michal Barinka CZE ICH 2014 12 June 1984 Vyškov (CZE)
Jan Bárta CZE CYC 2012—2016 7 December 1984 Kyjov (CZE)
Slavomír Bartoň CZE
TCH
ICH 1952—1956 22 January 1926 Lipůvka (CZE)
Radek Beinhauer CZE
TCH
SWI 1988—1992 27 September 1969 Znojmo (CZE)
Kateřina Beránková CZE FSK 1998—2002 12 October 1977 Brno (CZE)
Sarah Beránková CZE BK3 2014 29 June 1996 Brno (CZE)
Soňa Bernardová CZE SWA 2000—2016 2 February 1976 Brno (CZE)
Jaroslav Bím CZE
TCH
GYM 1956—1960 12 January 1931 Kyjov (CZE)
Stanislav Binar TCH ART 1948 8 August 1908 Brno (CZE)
Radomír Blažík CZE
TCH
CAN 1980 3 September 1954 Brno (CZE)
Jan Bobrovský CZE
TCH
BAS/Coach 1972—2008 29 March 1945 Rosice (CZE)
Zdeněk Bobrovský CZE
TCH
BAS 1952—1960 1 December 1933 Rosice (CZE)
Jaroslav Bogdálek CZE
TCH
ASK 1956 24 May 1929 Brno (CZE)
Miroslav Bedřich Böhnel TCH ART 1932 3 July 1886 Brno (CZE)
Irena Borecká CZE BAS 2004 5 November 1980 Brno (CZE)
Antonín Brabec CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 2 April 1946 Dolní Kounice (CZE)
Kamil Brabenec CZE
TCH
BAS 1972—1980 4 February 1951 Znojmo (CZE)
Michal Březina CZE FSK 2010—2018 30 March 1990 Brno (CZE)
Dana Brýdlová CZE
TCH
GYM 1980 16 October 1963 Brno (CZE)
Matúš Bubeník SVK ATH 2016 14 November 1989 Hodonín (CZE)
Svatopluk Buchta CZE
TCH
CTR 1988—1992 26 February 1966 Brno (CZE)
Pavel Buráň CZE CTR 1996—2000 25 April 1973 Brno (CZE)
Michaela Burešová-Loukotová CZE
TCH
ROW 1988—1992 16 August 1967 Brno (CZE)
Ivana Bursová CZE SWA 2004 5 August 1977 Brno (CZE)
Vojtěch Caska CZE
TCH
ROW 1976—1980 20 April 1954 Malhostovice (CZE)
Kateřina Čechová CZE ATH 2012 21 March 1988 Brno (CZE)
Hana Černá CZE
TCH
SWI 1992—2000 17 May 1974 Brno (CZE)
Vlastimil Cerny CAN SWI 1988 7 April 1963 Vyškov (CZE)
Zdeněk Chlup CZE
TCH
BAS 1948 28 September 1920 Brno (CZE)
Alexander Choupenitch CZE FEN 2010—2020 2 May 1994 Brno (CZE)
Pavla Chrástová CZE SWI 1996 14 March 1979 Znojmo (CZE)
Jiří Daler CZE
TCH
CTR/CYC 1964—1968 8 March 1940 Brno (CZE)
Ludvík Daněk CZE
TCH
ATH 1964—1995 6 January 1937 Horřce (CZE)
Věra Datínská CZE
TCH
HAN 1980 17 October 1949 Brno (CZE)
Jiří David CZE
TCH
ATH 1952 16 February 1923 Brno (CZE)
Pavla Davidová CZE
TCH
BAS 1976 12 November 1956 Brno (CZE)
Zdeněk Dohnal CZE
TCH
CTR 1972—1976 11 August 1948 Znojmo (CZE)
Miroslav Doležal CZE 2000 10 February 1919 Bučovice (CZE)
Libor Došek CZE FTB 2000 24 April 1978 Brno (CZE)
Ferdinand Duchoň CZE
TCH
CTR 1960 15 May 1938 Brno (CZE)
Alžběta Dufková CZE SWA 2008—2016 19 April 1990 Brno (CZE)
Philipp Ehrenreich AUT ATH 1912 15 July 1892 Brno (CZE)
Richard Farda CZE
TCH
ICH 1972 8 November 1945 Brno (CZE)
Bohus Fleischer TCH ATH 1924 26 May 1902 Brno (CZE)
Josef Fleischlinger TCH BAS/Coach/ICH/Referee 1948—1952 12 December 1911 Brno (CZE)
Fritz Flesch AUT FEN 1900—1908 11 March 1872 Brno (CZE)
Viktor Franzl AUT ATH 1912 27 July 1892 Brno (CZE)
Jan Gajdoš CZE
TCH
GYM 1928—1936 27 December 1903 Brno (CZE)
Ernst Gottlieb CZE
TCH
TEN 1924 18 March 1893 Brno (CZE)
Dana Hadačová CZE TTN 2008—2012 3 September 1983 Hodonín (CZE)
Adéla Hanzlíčková CZE WRE 2016 4 May 1994 Brno (CZE)
Vladimíra Havelková CZE
TCH
CAN 1992 29 June 1966 Znojmo (CZE)
Vlastimil Havlík CZE
TCH
BAS 1980 26 January 1957 Brno (CZE)
Romana Hejdová CZE BAS 2008 9 May 1988 Brno (CZE)
Oldřich Hejdušek CZE
TCH
ROW 1980—1992 1 October 1957 Brno (CZE)
Lukáš Helešic CZE ROW 2014—2016 29 January 1996 Valtice (CZE)
Miloš Herbst CZE
TCH
FTB 1968 6 May 1942 Brno (CZE)
Jan Holobrádek CZE
TCH
ROW 1936 8 February 1915 Břeclav (CZE)
Pavel Holubář CZE CAN 2000 7 June 1970 Brno (CZE)
Josef Horký CZE SWI 1996—2004 3 February 1972 Brno (CZE)
Ondřej Hošek CZE BIA 2012 24 July 1995 Brno (CZE)
Ondřej Hotárek ITA FSK 2014—2018 25 January 1984 Brno (CZE)
Michal Hrazdíra CZE CYC 2004 6 November 1977 Brno (CZE)
Miloš Hrazdíra CZE
TCH
CYC 1972 23 November 1945 Žďárná (CZE)
Petr Hrdlička CZE
TCH
SHO 1992 23 December 1967 Brno (CZE)
Martina Hudcová CZE BVO 2000 26 March 1966 Brno (CZE)
Alois Hudec CZE
TCH
GYM 1936 12 July 1908 Račice (CZE)
Jiří Hudec CZE
TCH
ATH 1988 15 August 1964 Brno (CZE)
Jiří Jakoubek CZE
TCH
ROW 1988 25 February 1960 Brno (CZE)
Lubomír Jančařík CZE TTN 2016—2020 17 August 1987 Hodonín (CZE)
Lubomír Janko CZE
TCH
ROW 1980 13 November 1955 Brno (CZE)
Dimitrios Janulidis CZE
TCH
GYM 1976 1 February 1956 Brno (CZE)
Miloš Jelínek CZE
TCH
CTR 1968 10 March 1947 Brno (CZE)
Dora Jelínková CZE
TCH
VOL 1972 5 August 1949 Brno (CZE)
Oskar Jellinek AUT ART/Referee 1924 22 January 1886 Brno (CZE)
David Jessen CZE GYM 2016—2020 5 December 1996 Brno (CZE)
Miroslav Jurek CZE
TCH
ATH 1960 28 October 1935 Boskovice (CZE)
František Jursa CZE
TCH
CTR/CYC 1956 1 May 1933 Brno (CZE)
Radek Juška CZE ATH 2016 8 March 1993 Starovičky (CZE)
František Kadaňka CZE
TCH
CSL 1972 8 October 1944 Dolní Kounice (CZE)
Horst Kakl AUT ICH 1964 16 January 1942 Moravany (CZE)
Oldřiška Kaplanová CZE
TCH
CAN 1972 21 December 1944 Tišnov (CZE)
Ilias Kelesidis GRE CYC 1984 20 June 1953 Brno (CZE)
Hana Klapalová CZE BVO 2012 29 March 1982 Brno (CZE)
Michal Klasa CZE
TCH
CTR/CYC 1976—1980 19 December 1953 Brno (CZE)
Miroslav Knapek CZE
TCH
ROW 1976—1980 3 March 1955 Brno (CZE)
Karel Knesl CZE
TCH
FTB 1964 8 April 1942 Pustiměř (CZE)
Ernst Knoll FRG WRE 1968—1972 23 January 1940 Valtice (CZE)
František Kobzík CZE
TCH
ROW 1936 22 March 1914 Břeclav (CZE)
Lukáš Kočař CZE TRI 2010 21 November 1992 Brno (CZE)
Karel Kolesa CZE
TCH
ROW 1968 31 December 1942 Brno (CZE)
Ludvík Kománek CZE
TCH
ATH 1936 7 August 1909 Břeclav (CZE)
Jaroslav Konečný CZE
TCH
HAN 1972 14 January 1945 Měnín (CZE)
Lukáš Konečný CZE BOX 2000 19 July 1978 Brno (CZE)
Ernst Königsgarten AUT FEN 1906 14 July 1880 Brno (CZE)
Jan Korejs CZE
TCH
ATH 1936 27 April 1907 Žebětín, Brno (CZE)
David Kostelecký CZE SHO 1996—2020 12 May 1975 Brno (CZE)
Emil Kotrba TCH ART 1948 22 February 1912 Znojmo (CZE)
Drahomír Koudelka CZE
TCH
VOL 1968—1976 26 May 1946 Krasová (CZE)
Jan Koutný CZE
TCH
GYM 1924—1928 24 June 1897 Vyškov (CZE)
Radka Kovaříková CZE
TCH
FSK 1992—1994 26 February 1975 Brno (CZE)
Marie Kovářová CZE
TCH
GYM 1948 11 May 1927 Luleč (CZE)
Jan Kozák CZE
TCH
BAS 1948—1952 5 July 1929 Brno (CZE)
Lada Kozlíková CZE CTR/CYC 2000—2008 8 October 1979 Vyškov (CZE)
František Kroutil TCH IOC 1965—1982 23 June 1907 Bučovice (CZE)
Oldřich Kruták CZE
TCH
ROW 1972 30 May 1947 Břeclav (CZE)
Zdeněk Kuba CZE
TCH
ROW 1968—1972 4 March 1948 Břeclav (CZE)
Jan Kubičík CZE SNB 2018 19 January 1996 Brno (CZE)
Ivan Kučírek CZE
TCH
CTR 1964—1972 25 November 1946 Břeclav (CZE)
Kristýna Kyněrová CZE SWI 1996—2004 3 February 1979 Znojmo (CZE)
Karel Lang CZE
TCH
ICH 1980 9 June 1958 Brno (CZE)
Petr Lazar CZE CTR 2004 2 July 1976 Brno (CZE)
Jan Leitner CZE
TCH
ATH 1980 14 September 1953 Znojmo (CZE)
Karel Lichtnégl CZE
TCH
FTB 1964 30 August 1936 Hodonín (CZE)
Jiří Lipták CZE SHO 2012—2020 30 March 1982 Brno (CZE)
Martin Liška SVK CTR 2004 10 August 1976 Brno (CZE)
Emanuel Löffler CZE
TCH
GYM 1928—1936 29 December 1901 Mezíříčko (CZE)
Miloš Máca CZE
TCH
ATH 1952 23 January 1927 Boskovice (CZE)
Romana Maláčová CZE ATH 2016—2020 15 May 1987 Brno (CZE)
Petr Málek CZE
TCH
SHO 1988—2000 26 November 1961 Moravský Krumlov (CZE)
Antonín Malinkovič CZE
TCH
ROW 1952 13 August 1930 Charvátská Nová Ves (CZE)
Richard Manuel AUT WAP 1912 1 October 1888 Popice (CZE)
Jan Marcell CZE ATH 2008 4 June 1985 Brno (CZE)
Kateřina Marešová CZE GYM 2000 27 January 1984 Brno (CZE)
Matylda Matoušková-Šínová CZE
TCH
GYM 1952—1960 29 March 1933 Brno (CZE)
Josef Mazura CZE
TCH
FTB 1980 23 April 1956 Vyškov (CZE)
Nicole Melichar USA TEN 2020 29 July 1993 Brno (CZE)
Adam Michálek CZE ROW 1996—2004 8 April 1975 Hodonín (CZE)
Anna Mifková CZE
TCH
VOL 1968—1972 5 June 1943 Olbramkostel (CZE)
Jiří Mikšík CZE
TCH
CTR 1972 2 January 1952 Brno (CZE)
Blanka Mikysková CZE
TCH
ROW 1988 28 October 1963 Valtice (CZE)
Ivan Miluška CZE
TCH
ROW 1968 23 March 1946 Brno (CZE)
Miloslava Misáková CZE
TCH
GYM 1948 25 February 1922 Horákov (CZE)
Ivan Mrázek CZE
TCH
BAS/Coach 1948—1960 18 January 1926 Brno (CZE)
Jana Mrázková CZE
TCH
FSK 1960—1964 20 March 1940 Brno (CZE)
Kateřina Mrázová CZE
TCH
FSK 1992—1998 9 July 1972 Brno (CZE)
Lubomír Nádeníček CZE
TCH
ATH 1968—1972 11 March 1947 Brno (CZE)
Lenka Nechvátalová CZE
TCH
BAS 1976 27 February 1955 Brno (CZE)
Václav Nedomanský CZE
TCH
ICH 1968—1972 14 March 1944 Hodonín (CZE)
Jan Netopilík CZE
TCH
ATH 1960 24 November 1936 Tvrdonice (CZE)
Jana Novotná CZE
TCH
TEN 1988—1996 2 October 1968 Brno (CZE)
René Novotný CZE
TCH
FSK 1988—1994 10 June 1963 Brno (CZE)
Jakub Obrovský TCH ART 1924—1948 23 December 1882 Bystrc, Brno (CZE)
Roman Oravec CZE ATH 2000 5 April 1978 Brno (CZE)
Jiří Orság CZE WLT 2012—2020 5 January 1989 Znojmo (CZE)
Lenka Oulehlová CZE
TCH
RGY 1988—1996 14 June 1973 Brno (CZE)
Karel Paar CZE
TCH
CTR 1964 3 January 1945 Brno (CZE)
Vladimír Padrta CZE
TCH
BAS 1976 7 October 1952 Brno (CZE)
Václav Pafkovič CZE
TCH
ROW 1960 24 April 1936 Břeclav (CZE)
Kristýna Pálešová CZE GYM 2008—2012 22 February 1991 Ivančice (CZE)
Veronika Paličková CZE ATH 2014 1 May 1997 Hodonín (CZE)
Václav Pantůček CZE
TCH
ICH 1956—1960 24 November 1934 Mikulov (CZE)
Jarmila Pátková CZE
TCH
ROW 1976 9 June 1953 Brno (CZE)
Ladislav Pazdera CZE
TCH
GYM 1960—1964 6 December 1936 Radostice (CZE)
Pavel Pazdírek CZE
TCH
SWI 1960 14 October 1937 Brno (CZE)
Zdeněk Pazdírek CZE
TCH
FSK 1976 13 December 1953 Brno (CZE)
Jiří Pecka CZE
TCH
CTR 1964 6 October 1940 Brno (CZE)
Vladimír Petlák CZE
TCH
VOL 1968—1976 21 February 1946 Kuřim (CZE)
Vojtěch Petr CZE
TCH
BAS 1976 4 October 1955 Brno (CZE)
Pavel Pevný CZE
TCH
ROW 1980 14 July 1958 Brno (CZE)
Rudolf Piowatý CZE
TCH
SWI 1924 28 April 1900 Brno (CZE)
Vladimír Pištělák CZE
TCH
BAS 1960 30 July 1940 Brno (CZE)
Rudolf Pojer CZE
TCH
SHO 1968—1972 27 March 1947 Znojmo (CZE)
Jiří Pokorný CZE
TCH
CTR 1976—1980 14 October 1956 Brno (CZE)
Jan Polák CZE FTB 2000 14 March 1981 Brno (CZE)
Martin Polák CZE CTR 2000 1 November 1978 Brno (CZE)
Jiří Pospíšil CZE
TCH
BAS 1972—1980 9 September 1950 Brno (CZE)
Zdeněk Pospíšil CZE
TCH
ATH 1952 20 August 1924 Brno (CZE)
Rudolf Potsch CZE
TCH
ICH 1960—1964 15 June 1937 Brno (CZE)
Antonín Procházka CZE
TCH
VOL 1968 3 April 1942 Brno (CZE)
František Procházka CZE
TCH
ICH 1992 25 January 1962 Brno (CZE)
Jiří Prudil CZE
TCH
ROW 1980 28 June 1957 Brno (CZE)
Břetislav Putna CZE
TCH
SHO 1988 30 April 1959 Brno (CZE)
Milan Puzrla CZE
TCH
CTR/CYC 1968—1976 18 April 1946 Veselí nad Moravou (CZE)
Martin Řehák CZE
TCH
ATH 1956 20 August 1933 Hrubá Vrbka (CZE)
Milan Řezníček CZE
TCH
VOL 1972 22 April 1947 Brno (CZE)
Jan Richter CZE
TCH
ICH 1952 29 March 1923 Tišnov (CZE)
Hana Říčná CZE
TCH
GYM 1988 20 December 1968 Brno (CZE)
Alexander Roda Roda AUT ART 1936 13 April 1872 Drnovice (CZE)
Friedrich Rohrer CZE
TCH
TEN 1924 14 May 1895 Brno (CZE)
Lukáš Rosol CZE TEN 2016 24 July 1985 Brno (CZE)
Petr Rosol CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—1992 20 June 1964 Znojmo (CZE)
Michal Rubáček CZE SWI 2004—2008 19 December 1986 Znojmo (CZE)
Zdeněk Růžička CZE
TCH
GYM 1948—1956 15 April 1925 Ivančice (CZE)
Věra Růžičková CZE
TCH
GYM 1948 10 August 1928 Brno (CZE)
Jana Rybářová CZE SWA 2000 13 February 1978 Brno (CZE)
Lucie Šafářová CZE TEN 2008—2016 4 February 1987 Brno (CZE)
Karel Saitl CZE
TCH
WLT 1952 5 November 1924 Velké Němčice (CZE)
Katarína Šarišská TCH
SVK
GYM 1980 28 September 1965 Znojmo (CZE)
Martina Satková CZE CAN 2014 23 August 1998 Brno (CZE)
Anita Šauerová CZE
TCH
GYM 1980 26 February 1963 Brno (CZE)
Adolf Schärf AUT 20 April 1890 Mikulov (CZE)
Robert Schauffler USA TEN 1906 8 April 1879 Brno (CZE)
Pavel Schenk CZE
TCH
Coach/VOL 1964—1980 27 June 1941 Borotín (CZE)
Adolf Schmal, Jr. AUT SHO 1912 12 January 1885 Brno (CZE)
Irma Schramková CZE
TCH
SWI 1936 20 February 1912 Brno (CZE)
Oldřich Sedlák CZE
TCH
ICH 1952 3 November 1922 Brno (CZE)
Martina Šestáková CZE ATH 2008 12 October 1978 Valtice (CZE)
František Ševčík CZE
TCH
ICH 1968 11 January 1942 Vilémovice (CZE)
Jiří Škoda CZE
TCH
CYC 1980 27 August 1956 Brno (CZE)
Lucie Škrobáková-Martincová CZE ATH 2004—2012 4 January 1982 Hodonín (CZE)
Jindřich Skupa CZE
TCH
SHO 1992 25 July 1962 Brno (CZE)
Jan Sládek CZE
TCH
GYM 1936 23 February 1907 Vracov (CZE)
Igor Sláma CZE
TCH
CTR 1980 8 May 1959 Brno (CZE)
Jana Šramková CZE
TCH
RGY 1992 3 January 1976 Brno (CZE)
František Štambacher CZE
TCH
FTB 1980 13 February 1953 Čebín (CZE)
Jaroslav Stančo CZE
TCH
VOL 1972—1976 29 September 1949 Brno (CZE)
Martin Strnad CZE SHO 2008—2012 1 August 1974 Brno (CZE)
Edita Šujanová CZE BAS 2008 23 May 1985 Slavkov u Brna (CZE)
Jan Švéda CZE
TCH
ROW 1956—1960 5 November 1931 Břeclav (CZE)
Petr Švehla CZE WRE 2000—2004 1 April 1972 Hodonín (CZE)
Jindřich Svoboda CZE
TCH
FTB 1980 14 September 1952 Brno (CZE)
Květoslav Svoboda CZE SWI 2000—2008 25 August 1982 Znojmo (CZE)
Radoslav Svoboda CZE
TCH
ICH 1984 18 December 1957 Brno (CZE)
Lucie Svrčinová CZE
TCH
SWA 1992 27 November 1974 Brno (CZE)
Jan Sychra CZE SHO 1996—2012 21 March 1969 Brno (CZE)
Gustav Tannenberger CZE
TCH
GYM 1976 8 June 1953 Vyškov (CZE)
Viktor Teplý CZE SAI 2012—2016 19 October 1990 Brno (CZE)
Tereza Tobiášová CZE BVO 2000 10 April 1974 Brno (CZE)
Jakub Tomeček CZE SHO 2012—2020 23 May 1991 Kyjov (CZE)
Svatoslav Ton CZE ATH 2004 20 October 1978 Brno (CZE)
Mirka Topinková Knapková CZE ROW 2004—2016 19 September 1980 Brno (CZE)
Iveta Vacenovská CZE TTN 2012—2016 22 March 1986 Hodonín (CZE)
Ladislav Vácha CZE
TCH
GYM 1920—1928 21 March 1899 Brno (CZE)
Marcela Váchová CZE
TCH
GYM 1972 6 July 1953 Brno (CZE)
Tereza Vaculíková CZE FRS 2010—2014 30 October 1992 Brno (CZE)
Vítězslav Veselý CZE ATH 2008—2020 27 February 1983 Hodonín (CZE)
David Vincour CZE FSK 2010 14 March 1984 Brno (CZE)
Tereza Vinklárková CZE BIA 2016 3 December 1998 Brno (CZE)
Miroslav Vítek CZE
TCH
ATH 1936 30 March 1909 Ivančice (CZE)
Václav Vohralík CZE
TCH
ATH 1920—1924 2 January 1892 Brno (CZE)
Michaela Vojtková CZE BK3 2010 26 January 1993 Brno (CZE)
Josef Volf CZE
TCH
CTR 1960 11 January 1939 Brno (CZE)
Vladimír Vondráček CZE
TCH
CYC 1976 22 May 1949 Znojmo (CZE)
Vlasta Vrbková CZE
TCH
BAS 1976 19 September 1953 Kyjov (CZE)
Jaroslav Vykoupil CZE
TCH
ATH 1924—1928 2 February 1898 Šardičky (CZE)
Miroslav Vymazal CZE
TCH
CTR 1976 9 April 1952 Brno (CZE)
Štěpán Wagner CZE ATH 2012 5 October 1981 Brno (CZE)
Ernst Weiß GER ART 1928 28 August 1882 Brno (CZE)
Robert Wolf CZE
TCH
SWI 1988 13 June 1971 Brno (CZE)
Lubomír Zajíček CZE
TCH
VOL 1968—1972 15 February 1946 Bystrc, Brno (CZE)
Ivo Žerava CZE
TCH
ROW 1992 31 December 1971 Brno (CZE)
Bob Zháňal CZE
TCH
ATH 1960 17 October 1931 Moravský Žižkov (CZE)
Milan Zyka CZE
TCH
CTR 1972 30 August 1947 Brno (CZE)

People who died here (36)

Slavomír Bartoň CZE
TCH
ICH 1952—1956 16 January 2004 Brno (CZE)
Miloslav Bednařík CZE
TCH
SHO 1988 16 June 1989 Brno (CZE)
Růžena Beinhauerová CZE
TCH
ASK 1936 16 May 1968 Ivančice (CZE)
Vlastimil Bubník CZE
TCH
ICH 1952—1964 6 January 2015 Brno (CZE)
Zdeněk Chlup CZE
TCH
BAS 1948 14 April 2002 Brno (CZE)
Bronislav Danda CZE
TCH
ICH 1952—1960 31 December 2015 Brno (CZE)
Jiří David CZE
TCH
ATH 1952 19 June 1997 Brno (CZE)
Josef Fleischlinger TCH BAS/Coach/ICH/Referee 1948—1952 4 April 2013 Brno (CZE)
Jan Gajdoš CZE
TCH
GYM 1928—1936 19 November 1945 Brno (CZE)
Miloš Hrazdíra CZE
TCH
CYC 1972 25 January 1990 Brno (CZE)
Dora Jelínková CZE
TCH
VOL 1972 20 March 2007 Brno (CZE)
Jaroslav Jiřík CZE
TCH
ICH 1960—1968 11 July 2011 Brno (CZE)
Jan Korejs CZE
TCH
ATH 1936 8 August 1949 Brno (CZE)
Jozef Koščak TCH
SVK
ATH 1928 10 January 1979 Brno (CZE)
Drahomír Koudelka CZE
TCH
VOL 1968—1976 19 August 1992 Luleč (CZE)
Karel Lichtnégl CZE
TCH
FTB 1964 15 January 2015 Brno (CZE)
Oldřich Machač CZE
TCH
ICH 1968—1976 10 August 2011 Brno (CZE)
Olga Modrachová CZE
TCH
ATH 1952—1956 30 January 1995 Brno (CZE)
Vlastimil Moravec CZE
TCH
CYC 1972—1976 15 April 1986 Brno (CZE)
Ivan Mrázek CZE
TCH
BAS/Coach 1948—1960 4 April 2019 Brno (CZE)
Otakar Německý CZE
TCH
CCS/MSP/NCO 1924—1928 18 March 1967 Brno (CZE)
Karel Otáhal TCH ART 1948 23 August 1972 Velké Opatovice (CZE)
Václav Pafkovič CZE
TCH
ROW 1960 17 November 2019 Břeclav (CZE)
Václav Pantůček CZE
TCH
ICH 1956—1960 21 July 1994 Brno (CZE)
Zdeněk Pospíšil CZE
TCH
ATH 1952 17 May 2009 Brno (CZE)
Milan Puzrla CZE
TCH
CTR/CYC 1968—1976 24 May 2021 Břeclav (CZE)
Jan Richter CZE
TCH
ICH 1952 25 July 1999 Tišnov (CZE)
Zdeněk Růžička CZE
TCH
GYM 1948—1956 18 April 2021 Brno (CZE)
Oldřich Sedlák CZE
TCH
ICH 1952 4 September 1985 Brno (CZE)
František Ševčík CZE
TCH
ICH 1968 22 July 2017 Brno (CZE)
Vilém Šindler CZE
TCH
ATH 1924—1928 10 May 1982 Brno (CZE)
Jaroslav Štork CZE
TCH
ATH 1936 12 November 1980 Brno (CZE)
Antonín Svoboda CZE
TCH
ATH 1924 29 October 1965 Znojmo (CZE)
Svatopluk Svoboda CZE
TCH
GYM 1920 19 October 1971 Brno (CZE)
Miroslav Vítek CZE
TCH
ATH 1936 30 March 1976 Znojmo (CZE)
Lubomír Zajíček CZE
TCH
VOL 1968—1972 14 May 2013 Brno (CZE)

Affiliations

1. FK Drnovice, Drnovice (CZE) Drnovice (CZE)
ACC Brno, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
ASG Brünn, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
BC Brno, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
BK Brno, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
Dukla Brno, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
HC Brno, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
Kometa Brno, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
KPS Brno, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
Lodní sporty Brno, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
Makkabi Brünn, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
Moravská Slavia Brno, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
Rudá hvezda Brno, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
Sokol Brno 1, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
Sokol Znojmo, Znojmo (CZE) Znojmo (CZE)
TJ Sokol Jehnice, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)
Zbrojovka Brno, Brno (CZE) Brno (CZE)