Internet search
Maps Search
English

São Paulo, São Paulo (BRA)

Details

NameSão Paulo
Administrative divisionSão Paulo
CountryBrazil

People born here (401)

Diana Abla BRA WAP 2016 29 July 1995
Fernando de Abreu BRA SWI 1960 22 June 1944
Adilson BRA BAS 1972—1984 3 December 1951
Elisângela Adriano BRA ATH 1996—2008 27 July 1972
Renzo Agresta BRA FEN 2004—2016 27 June 1985
José Luiz Aguiar e Ramalho BRA HAN 1992 3 June 1963
Alemão BRA ROW 1976 27 May 1954
Alessandra BRA BAS 1996—2004 2 December 1973
Aline BRA FTB 2004—2012 6 July 1982
Antônio Carlos de Almeida Braga BRA 1983 2 July 1926
Almeida BRA FTB 1968 3 July 1947
Brandonn Almeida BRA SWI 2016 16 March 1997
César Almeida BRA HAN 2016 6 January 1989
Luiza Almeida BRA EDR 2008—2016 7 September 1991
Pedro Almeida BRA EDR 2016 11 December 1993
Maria Laura Almirão BRA ATH 2004—2008 20 September 1977
Gilson Alvaristo BRA CYC 1980—1984 27 April 1956
Darío do Amaral BRA FEN 1952—1968 23 May 1932
Amauri BRA VOL 1980—1992 23 January 1959
Amaury BRA BAS 1956—1964 11 December 1935
Ana Lúcia BRA VOL 1988—1992 16 December 1965
Clóvis Anderson BRA CTR 1988 6 September 1963
Daniel Andrade Júnior BRA BOX 1996 16 June 1970
André Luiz BRA FTB 1996 11 January 1974
André BRA FTB 1996 14 November 1974
Andressa Alves BRA FTB 2016 10 November 1992
Angelim BRA BAS 1952—1956 8 August 1926
Monica Angelucci BRA JUD 1988 15 October 1968
José Aparecido BRA BAS 1968—1972 15 November 1946
Marcelo Apovian BRA ASK 1992—1998 21 December 1972
José Roberto Aranha BRA SWI 1968—1972 2 February 1951
William Arjona BRA VOL 2016 31 July 1979
Arnaldo BRA FTB 1968 15 January 1947
Bernardo Arndt BRA SAI 1988—2004 10 June 1967
Mirella Arnhold BRA ASK 2002—2006 30 May 1983
Aderval Arvani BRA VOL 1972 7 January 1949
Jan Willen Aten BRA SAI 1972 11 October 1953
Augusto França BRA HOK 2016 20 June 1988
Baldacin BRA HAN 2004 6 May 1977
Andreia Bandeira BRA BOX 2016 3 May 1987
Messias José Baptista BRA ATH 1996 24 May 1968
Bruno Barabani BRA WLT 1952—1960 26 July 1932
Ivo Battelli ITA ART 1932 12 March 1904
Rodney Bell BRA WAP 1964 6 November 1936
Camila Benedicto BRA EQU 2008 7 December 1977
André Berezin BRA ROW 1984 28 April 1960
Arthur Bergo BRA RGS 2016 7 March 1994
Maria Luísa Betioli BRA ATH 1976 1 September 1948
Cláudio Biekarck BRA SAI 1972—1980 16 May 1951
Bira BRA BAS 1964—1972 18 January 1944
Waldemar Blatskauskas BRA BAS 1960 17 March 1938
Roberto Borelli BRA WAP 1984 3 December 1963
Eric Borges BRA WAP 1984 3 September 1962
Brandão BRA FTB 1960 22 November 1941
Bráz BRA BAS 1948—1952 25 November 1920
Jörg Bruder BRA SAI 1964—1972 16 November 1937
Mario Buckup BRA SAI 1972 11 November 1947
Bia Bulcão BRA FEN 2016 4 December 1993
Milton Busin BRA DIV 1948—1952 17 January 1927
Caca Ribas BRA EQU 2012 7 June 1973
Cadum BRA BAS 1980—1992 4 October 1959
Fortunato Camargo BRA FEN 1948 17 April 1916
Larissa Cândido BRA SKE 2020 10 March 2003
Marina Canetta BRA ARC 2016 1 April 1989
Waldemar Capucci BRA SHO 1976—1984 8 June 1929
Caravetti BRA FTB 1964 4 February 1945
Tássia Carcavalli BRA BAS 2012 31 May 1992
Carioquinha BRA BAS 1980—1984 4 January 1951
Wálter Carmona BRA JUD 1980—1988 21 June 1957
Ivo Carotini BRA WAP 1964—1968 16 February 1942
Daniela Carraro BRA SHO 2016 25 March 1985
Caio Sérgio Caio BRA EQU 1984 23 April 1953
Luiz Carvalho BRA SWI 1984 22 March 1962
Luíza Carvalho BRA WAP 2016 2 July 1983
David Castro BRA SWI 1988 16 September 1964
Deyse de Castro BRA ATH 1952 18 September 1933
Lúcio de Castro BRA ATH 1932 1 October 1910
Wagner Castropil BRA JUD 1992 17 June 1966
Fernanda Cavalieri BRA RGY 2004 28 August 1985
Celso BRA FTB 1972 2 October 1950
Luiz Cézar BRA BOX 1964 11 July 1938
Thamer Chaim BRA WLT 1972 1 June 1945
Vanessa Chefer BRA ATH 2016 5 March 1990
Leticia Cherpe BRA ATH 2016 6 May 1996
Izabella Chiappini BRA WAP 2016 28 September 1995
Charles Chibana BRA JUD 2016 11 September 1989
Marcelo Chierighini BRA SWI 2012—2016 15 January 1991
China BRA FTB 1968 3 October 1948
Carlos Chinin BRA ATH 2008 3 May 1985
Chiquinho de Jesus BRA BOX 1976—1980 9 May 1956
Felipe Claro BRA RGS 2016 28 February 1986
Camila Comin BRA GYM 2000—2004 31 March 1983
Rosângela Conceição BRA WRE 2008 7 August 1973
Reinaldo Conrad BRA SAI 1960—1980 31 May 1942
Margarida Conte BRA HAN 2000 2 September 1966
Paulo Roberto Correia BRA ATH 1980—1984 14 February 1960
Joana Costa BRA ATH 2016 15 May 1981
Maria da Costa BRA SWI 1948 12 March 1931
Narciso Costa BRA ATH 1924 21 June 1903
Vanessa Cozzi BRA ROW 2016 25 March 1984
Márcio da Cruz BRA ATH 1996 6 February 1974
Patricia da Silva BRA HAN 2010 8 April 1992
Luiz Daniel BRA WAP 1960—1964 29 September 1936
Daniela BRA FTB 2000—2008 12 January 1984
Sérgio Danilas BRA VOL 1976 30 May 1952
Stephanie de Oliveira BRA BK3 2010 5 April 1993
Cinzia Delisi ITA GYM 1972 27 October 1956
Demétrius BRA BAS 1996 17 July 1973
Cláudio Deodato BRA FTB 1968 27 August 1947
Rogério Dezorzi BRA BOX 1992—1996 12 August 1966
Giovanna Diamante BRA SWI 2014 26 June 1997
Roberto Dias BRA FTB 1960 7 January 1943
Luciana Diniz-Knippling BRA
POR
EQU 2004—2016 11 October 1970
Doda BRA EQU 1996—2016 5 February 1973
Dodi BRA BAS 1972 5 June 1950
Domingos Maracanã BRA VOL 1984—1988 7 March 1961
Redelen dos Santos BRA ATH 2004 24 April 1976
Monica Doti BRA TTN 1992—1996 12 May 1970
Cassius Duran BRA DIV 2000—2008 31 May 1979
Rogério Dutra BRA TEN 2016 5 February 1984
Érika BRA FTB 2008—2016 4 February 1988
Eudes BRA FTB 1976 8 April 1955
Luiz Fabre BRA BOX 1964 14 February 1948
Fausto BRA BAS 1956 12 April 1929
Roseli Feitosa BRA BOX 2012 15 March 1989
Vicente Feola BRA Coach/FTB 1960—1964 1 November 1909
José Roberto Fernández Filho BRA EQU 2012 14 February 1980
José Fernandez BRA EQU 1968 7 July 1947
Arnaldo Ferrara BRA ATH 1932 1910
Aline Ferreira BRA WRE 2016 18 October 1986
Américo Ferreira BRA WLT 1956 27 January 1934
Nicolas Ferreira BRA FEN 2016 25 September 1992
Peter Ficker BRA SAI 1972—1976 8 June 1951
Nayara Figueira BRA SWA 2008—2012 9 June 1988
Henrique Filellini BRA WAP 1968 18 July 1939
Fofão BRA VOL 1992—2008 10 March 1970
Ruy Fonseca BRA EVE 2012—2016 9 June 1973
Harry Forssell BRA SWI 1932 1 October 1907
Lucas França BRA BOX 1992 16 May 1968
Francielle BRA FTB 2008—2012 18 October 1989
Fuscão BRA JUD 1976 8 June 1957
Filipe Fuzaro BRA SHO 2012 5 December 1982
Gabriel Jesus BRA FTB 2016 3 April 1997
Pedro Galasso BRA BOX 1952 19 January 1930
Alexandre Gemignani BRA BAS 1948 26 June 1925
Getúlio BRA FTB 1968 13 February 1947
Dércio Gil BRA FTB 1960 10 September 1938
Carmine Giorgi BRA ATH 1932 16 October 1910
Antônio Giusfredi BRA ATH 1932 19 May 1908
Alfredo Gomes BRA ATH 1924 16 January 1899
Nestor Gomes BRA ATH 1932 October 1909
Lars Grael BRA SAI 1984—1996 9 February 1964
Torben Grael BRA SAI 1984—2004 22 July 1960
Luciana Granato BRA ROW 2008 19 October 1977
Graziane BRA BAS 2008 18 January 1983
Gustavo Guimarães BRA WAP 2016 24 January 1994
Henrique Guimarães BRA JUD 1996—2004 9 September 1972
Oswaldo Guimarães BRA HAN 2016 23 October 1989
Plauto Guimarães BRA SWI 1948 20 April 1925
Ricardo Guimarães BRA ATH 1932 4 January 1909
Gustavo Henrique BRA FTB 2016 24 March 1993
Guto BRA CAN 2000 5 July 1978
Hamilton BRA FTB 1968 4 March 1949
Hugo Hanashiro BRA TTN 2004 8 April 1981
Arie Richard Hanitzsch BRA DIV 1952 18 August 1927
Daniel Hernandes BRA JUD 2000—2004 16 April 1979
Vânia Hernandes BRA BAS 1992 30 June 1963
Carlos Honorato BRA JUD 2000—2004 9 November 1974
Marcelinho Huertas BRA BAS 2012—2016 25 May 1983
Ida BRA VOL 1984—1996 22 January 1965
Fábio Igel BRA ASK 1992 14 August 1970
Paula Ishibashi BRA RGS 2016 14 February 1985
Tânia Ishii BRA JUD 1992 30 October 1968
Vânia Ishii BRA JUD 2000—2004 19 August 1973
Francisco Isoldi BRA SAI 1952 13 July 1923
Jamelli BRA FTB 1996 22 July 1974
Jatyr BRA BAS 1960—1964 18 October 1938
João Jens BRA VOL 1968—1972 3 June 1944
BRA FTB 2008 20 March 1987
Jonas BRA FTB 1960 2 July 1943
Willy Otto Jordan BRA SWI 1948 15 September 1920
Jorge BRA FTB 1968 23 February 1946
Juliana BRA FTB 2000—2004 3 October 1981
Juninho Paulista BRA FTB 1996 22 February 1973
Jurandir BRA FTB 1960 19 December 1939
Cláudio Kano BRA TTN 1988—1992 18 December 1965
Karen BRA BAS 2008 4 March 1984
Karin BRA VOL 2000 8 November 1971
Manfred Kaufmann BRA SAI 1980 6 March 1953
Kelly BRA BAS 2000—2016 10 November 1979
Gunnar Kemnitz BRA DIV 1948 16 December 1927
Cláudio Kestener BRA SWI 1980 20 December 1961
Rolf Kestener BRA SWI 1948 8 August 1930
Felipe Kitadai BRA JUD 2012—2016 28 July 1989
Adriana Kostiw BRA SAI 2004—2012 16 March 1974
Caroline Kumahara BRA TTN 2010—2016 27 July 1995
Kahena Kunze BRA SAI 2016 12 March 1991
Jean Labatut BRA SHO 1996 14 March 1971
Lauro BRA FTB 1968 12 July 1944
Roberto Lazzarini BRA FEN 1988—1992 19 August 1961
Leandrinho BRA BAS 2012—2016 28 November 1982
Leandro BRA FTB 2000 6 August 1977
Leila BRA BAS 1996—2004 22 November 1974
Maria Lenk BRA SWI 1932—2000 15 January 1915
Sieglinde Lenk BRA SWI 1936 16 July 1919
Clodoaldo Lopes BRA ATH 1992—1996 27 April 1968
Nelson Lorenzi BRA ATH 1932 1911
Mario de Lorenzo BRA SWI/WAP 1932 July 1912
Mario Sérgio Lotufo BRA WAP 1984 12 April 1960
Fernando Louro BRA CTR/CYC 1980—1992 18 June 1962
Victoria Lovelady BRA GOL 2016 29 November 1986
Lucas BRA FTB 2012 13 August 1992
Melânia Luz BRA ATH 1948 1 June 1928
Antônio Machado BRA FEN 1988 5 May 1964
Roberto Machusso BRA JUD 1976 4 January 1954
José Magnani BRA CYC 1936 6 March 1913
Maik BRA HAN 2008—2016 6 September 1980
Gabi Mantellato BRA WAP 2016 28 October 1991
Tayanne Mantovaneli BRA RGY 2004—2008 14 February 1987
Mari BRA VOL 2004—2008 23 August 1983
Haroldo Mariano BRA DIV 1948 22 August 1928
Henrique Marques BRA FEN 2016 24 September 1996
Marquinhos BRA FTB 2012—2016 14 May 1994
Luiz Martins BRA SHO 1960 29 July 1917
Marco Martins BRA FEN 2000 1 June 1973
Cazuo Matsumoto BRA TTN 2016 2 August 1985
Mattar BRA FTB 1964 24 November 1944
Luiz Mattar BRA TEN 1988—1992 18 August 1963
Guilherme Melaragno BRA FEN 2010—2016 9 August 1993
Sérgio de Menezes BRA ATH 1988—1992 27 April 1965
Vanessa Menga BRA TEN 1996—2000 20 October 1976
Luiz Menon BRA BAS 1968—1972 7 February 1944
Aurélio Miguel BRA JUD 1988—1996 10 March 1964
Américo Montanarini BRA BAS 1936 11 August 1917
Montanaro BRA VOL 1980—1988 29 July 1958
Meg Montão BRA HAN 2000—2004 19 July 1971
Carolina Moraes BRA SWA 2000—2004 5 April 1980
Isabela Moraes BRA SWA 2000—2004 5 April 1980
Paulo Moratore BRA HAN 1992—1996 9 May 1968
José Moreira BRA SWI 1988 21 November 1961
Severino Moreira BRA SHO 1952—1956 29 September 1913
Moreno BRA FTB 1968 18 December 1948
Claudio Mortari BRA BAS/Coach 1980 15 March 1948
Mosquito BRA BAS 1960—1972 4 January 1939
Elizabeth Müller BRA ATH 1948 8 June 1926
Lothar Christian Munder BRA ASK 1992—1994 21 July 1962
Assis Naban BRA ATH 1936 4 December 1906
Marcelo Negrão BRA VOL 1992—1996 10 October 1972
Carlos Nelli BRA ATH 1932 3 December 1902
Ivonete das Neves BRA VOL 1980 12 August 1960
Sarah Nikitin BRA ARC 2016 27 December 1988
Juan Nogueira BRA BOX 2016 1 May 1988
Mariany Nonaka BRA TTN 2004—2008 22 April 1988
Deborah Nunes BRA HAN 2010 14 March 1993
Poliana Okimoto BRA OWS 2008—2016 8 March 1983
João Victor Oliva BRA EDR 2016 2 February 1996
Athos de Oliveira Júnior BRA SWI 1960—1964 3 January 1943
Celso Oliveira BRA CAN 2016 28 October 1988
Jorge de Oliveira BRA SHO 1952 31 May 1916
Márcio de Oliveira BRA ATH 1936 27 November 1912
Sérgio Oliveira BRA JUD 1992 18 May 1967
Servilio de Oliveira BRA BOX 1968 6 May 1948
Wanderley Oliveira BRA BOX 1988 29 March 1965
Curt Onalfo USA FTB 1992 19 November 1969
Jaime Oncins BRA TEN 1992—2000 16 June 1970
Luiz Onmura BRA JUD 1980—1988 29 June 1960
Lucas Paixão BRA HOK 2016 2 September 1994
Celestino João de Palma BRA ROW 1936 21 December 1912
Marcelo Palma BRA ATH 1988—1992 2 June 1966
Francisco Papaiano BRA FEN 1992 12 April 1971
Cristiane Parmigiano BRA JUD 1996 16 May 1979
Élora Pattaro BRA FEN 2004 16 February 1986
Paulinho Villas Boas BRA BAS 1988—1992 26 January 1963
Paulo Russo BRA Coach/VOL 1972—1980 27 November 1943
Camila Pedrosa BRA WAP 2016 12 March 1975
João Pereira BRA SWI 1932 March 1905
Sergio Pessoa CAN JUD 2012—2016 3 September 1988
Sérgio Pessoa BRA JUD 1988 5 July 1962
Piccinin BRA BOX 1960 5 August 1931
Jair Picerni BRA Coach/FTB 1984 20 October 1944
Dani Piedade BRA HAN 2004—2016 2 March 1979
Pedro Pinciroli Júnior BRA WAP 1964—1968 16 December 1943
Pinha BRA VOL 1996 11 March 1973
Daniel Pinheiro BRA HAN 1996 20 April 1972
Lucila Pini BRA ATH 1948 30 October 1930
Gil Pinto BRA GYM 1988 1 December 1965
Plínio BRA FTB 1968 3 February 1946
Polé BRA WAP 1964 10 September 1945
Pontello BRA BAS 1992 8 September 1971
Bruno Prada BRA SAI 2008—2012 31 July 1971
Antônio Prado BRA COB/IOC 1935—1955 5 April 1890
Thaissa Presti BRA ATH 2008 26 April 1988
Domingos Puglisi BRA ATH 1932 4 November 1911
Hilda von Puttkammer BRA FEN 1936 13 August 1912
Putz BRA SAI 1948—1960 17 August 1926
Gerolamo Quaglia ITA WRE 1924—1928 8 February 1902
Jéssica Quintino BRA HAN 2012—2016 17 April 1991
Rafinha BRA FTB 2016 12 February 1993
Ralph Zumbano BRA BOX 1948 14 October 1925
Renato Ramalho BRA SWI 1988—1992 17 April 1968
Raul Marcel BRA FTB 1968 6 February 1948
Fernando Reis BRA WLT 2012—2016 10 March 1990
José Ribas ARG ATH 1928—1932 1 October 1899
Álvaro Ribeiro BRA ATH 1924 16 May 1901
Ângela Mendonça Ribeiro BRA DIV 1984—1988 27 February 1962
Leandro Ribela BRA CCS 2010—2014 22 March 1980
Ricardinho BRA VOL 2004—2012 19 November 1975
Cassio Rivetti UKR EQU 2012—2016 20 February 1980
Edson Rizzo BRA HAN 1992 22 November 1957
Taís Rochel BRA FEN 2016 16 October 1983
Rodrigão BRA VOL 2004—2012 17 April 1979
Mari Rogê BRA WAP 2016 5 October 1996
Gabrielle Roncatto BRA SWI 2016 19 July 1998
Jackson Rondinelli BRA DIV 2016 20 May 1994
Roberto da Rosa BRA SAI 1960 6 July 1927
Rosana BRA FTB 2000—2012 7 July 1982
Roseli BRA FTB 1996—2004 7 September 1969
Sidnei dal Rovere BRA BOX 1980 20 March 1959
Alexander Russo BRA ATH 2016 26 July 1994
Jorge Sacomã BRA BOX 1960 5 July 1937
José Carlos Saiani BRA BAS 1980 11 April 1956
Saka GEO BVO 2008 27 May 1979
Helena de Salles BRA SWI 1936 8 July 1919
Fernando Sandoval BRA WAP 1968 18 November 1942
Eduardo Santos BRA JUD 2008 22 April 1983
Josi Santos BRA FRS 2014 14 July 1984
Juliana Santos BRA RGS 2016 27 January 1984
Luiz dos Santos BRA ROW 1984 5 April 1952
Manuel dos Santos BRA SWI 1960 22 February 1939
Vicente dos Santos BRA BOX 1948 10 June 1929
Victor Santos BRA CCS 2018 27 June 1997
Wanda dos Santos BRA ATH 1952—1960 1 June 1932
Wilson dos Santos BRA ATH 1984 9 December 1958
Fernando Scavasin BRA FEN 2016 24 November 1984
Martin Schaefer BRA RGS 2016 18 October 1989
Monica Scheel BRA SAI 1992 9 March 1967
Robert Scheidt BRA SAI 1996—2016 15 April 1973
Eleonora Schmitt BRA SWI 1948 23 August 1931
Heinz Schumann GER
FRG
ATH 1964 6 August 1936
Luiz Shinohara BRA JUD 1980—1984 29 August 1954
Lhofei Shiozawa BRA JUD 1964—1972 10 July 1941
Adhemar da Silva BRA ATH 1948—2000 29 September 1927
Márcio Silva BRA BOB 2006 2 July 1980
Paulo da Silva BRA BAS 1988 21 July 1963
Peter Silva BRA BOX 1988 29 June 1964
Wagner da Silva BRA BAS 1980 1 February 1961
Sílvinha BRA BAS 2004—2012 14 May 1982
Sílvio BRA BAS 1984 17 March 1960
Pedro Simão BRA SHO 1948—1956 16 August 1915
André Soares BRA HAN 2016 13 February 1984
Valter Soares BRA ROW 1980—1984 3 July 1959
Milton Sobocinski BRA SHO 1956 13 February 1934
Alan Sobocinsky BRA SHO 1948 12 December 1931
Marta Sobral BRA BAS 1992—2000 23 March 1964
Massinet Sorcinelli BRA BAS 1948 27 February 1922
Eduardo de Souza BRA SAI 1980—1984 3 November 1944
Gérson de Souza BRA ATH 1984—1988 2 January 1959
José Carlos Souza BRA SWI 1992 13 July 1971
Débora Srour BRA SHO 1984 19 March 1962
Luisa Stefani BRA TEN 2014 9 August 1997
Estevam Strata BRA ROW 1932—1936 21 April 1899
Bruna Takahashi BRA TTN 2016—2018 19 July 2000
Tatiana BRA BAS 2016 16 October 1990
Marcus Temke BRA SAI 1984—1992 26 March 1962
Thaís Guedes BRA FTB 2012—2016 20 January 1993
Tico BRA JUD 1976 25 February 1955
Antônio Toledo Filho BRA BOX 1976 5 October 1953
José de Toledo BRA HAN 2016 11 January 1994
Ricardo Tonieto BRA WAP 1984 22 March 1962
Toninho BRA FTB 1968 26 July 1947
Caio Torres BRA BAS 2012 3 June 1987
Aldo Travaglia BRA ATH 1924 12 March 1905
Gustavo Tsuboi BRA TTN 2008—2016 31 May 1985
Vágner BRA FTB 1972 2 May 1949
Ricardo Vagnotti BRA FEN 1936 16 October 1916
Valdir BRA FTB 1960 11 November 1937
Henrique de Aguiar Valim BRA FEN 1936—1948 14 September 1896
Deusdete Vasconcelos BRA BOX 1972 25 January 1947
Pedro Veniss BRA EQU 2008—2016 6 January 1983
Andrea Vieira BRA TEN 1992 5 February 1971
Leandro Vissotto BRA VOL 2012 30 April 1983
Vivian BRA BAS 2004 7 January 1976
Wallace BRA VOL 2012—2016 26 June 1987
Deraldo Wanderley BRA VOL 1980 29 April 1956
Alex Welter BRA SAI 1980 30 June 1953
Marcel Wenceslau BRA TKW 2004 17 January 1981
Márcio Wenceslau BRA TKW 2008 20 March 1980
William BRA VOL 1976—1988 16 November 1954
Felipe Wu BRA SHO 2010—2016 11 June 1992
Xexa BRA HAN 1992—1996 24 February 1964
Stênio Yamamoto BRA SHO 2008 24 June 1961
Shigueto Yamasaki Júnior BRA JUD 1992 30 July 1966
Farid Zablith Filho BRA SWI 1960—1964 5 August 1942
Marina Zablith BRA WAP 2016 4 March 1987
Paulo Zanetti BRA SWI 1972 24 September 1952
Danielle Zangrando BRA JUD 1996—2004 25 July 1979
Jorge Zarif Neto BRA SAI 1984—1988 11 September 1957
Jorginho Zarif BRA SAI 2012—2016 30 September 1992
Zé Elias BRA FTB 1996 25 September 1976
Zé Roberto BRA FTB 1964 31 May 1945
Zézé BRA BAS 1992 30 April 1966

People who died here (48)

Angelim BRA BAS 1952—1956 10 October 2004
Messias José Baptista BRA ATH 1996 11 September 2005
István Bezegh-Huszágh HUN FEN 1936 7 September 1998
Mario Carvalho Pini BRA 1992 27 April 2010
Lúcio de Castro BRA ATH 1932 20 May 2004
Otto Cordes GER WAP 1928—1932 24 December 1970
Maria da Costa BRA SWI 1948 4 June 2002
Carlos Alberto Cunha BRA JUD 1980 10 November 2016
Bosco da Silva HKG HOK 1964 27 May 2013
Roberto Dias BRA FTB 1960 26 September 2007
Rudi Dobermann GER ATH 1928 1 December 1979
Mario Duarte BRA BAS/Coach 1956 1985
Edson Bispo BRA BAS 1956—1964 12 February 2011
Vicente Feola BRA Coach/FTB 1960—1964 6 November 1975
Ernesto de Fiori GER ART 1928—1936 24 April 1945
Brito Gaia BRA BAS/Coach 1964—1984 5 May 2020
Jan Gerbich POL BOX 1924 30 August 1994
João Gonçalves Filho BRA SWI/WAP 1952—1968 27 June 2010
Ernst Gottlieb CZE
TCH
TEN 1924 10 April 1980
Plauto Guimarães BRA SWI 1948 10 October 1972
Francisco Isoldi BRA SAI 1952 14 June 1994
João do Pulo BRA ATH 1976—1982 29 May 1999
Willy Otto Jordan BRA SWI 1948 13 October 2019
Jurandir BRA FTB 1960 6 March 1996
Cláudio Kano BRA TTN 1988—1992 1 July 1996
János Karlovits HUN ATH 1924—1928 23 December 1986
Melânia Luz BRA ATH 1948 22 June 2016
Ícaro Mello BRA ATH 1936 8 October 1986
Marco Túlio Miraglia BRA SHO 1972 2003
Américo Montanarini BRA BAS 1936 14 July 1994
László Novakovszky HUN BAS 1948 12 September 2008
Márcio de Oliveira BRA ATH 1936 22 March 1978
Sylvio Padilha BRA ATH/COB/IOC/PASO 1932—2002 29 August 2002
Paulinho BRA FTB 1952 11 June 2007
Antônio Prado BRA COB/IOC 1935—1955 17 November 1955
Ēriks Rauska LAT WLT 1924 14 January 1981
Rosa Branca BRA BAS 1960—1968 22 December 2008
Jorge Sacomã BRA BOX 1960 25 May 2015
Fernando Sandoval BRA WAP 1968 1 May 2020
Adhemar da Silva BRA ATH 1948—2000 12 January 2001
Sucar BRA BAS 1960—1968 31 December 2018
Aladar Szabo BRA WAP 1964 12 October 1982
Thales BRA BAS 1952 2 April 1993
Alvaro de Toledo BRA EQU 1952 5 January 1997
Vadão BRA Coach/FTB 2016 25 May 2020
Ricardo Vagnotti BRA FEN 1936 13 June 1988
Fedor Weinschenk POL ASK 1936 9 September 1989
Jorge Zarif Neto BRA SAI 1984—1988 12 March 2008

Affiliations

Associação Atlética São Paulo, São Paulo (BRA)
Bandeirantes, São Paulo (BRA)
CA Paulistano, São Paulo (BRA)
Caloi, São Paulo (BRA)
Centro Olímpico, São Paulo (BRA)
Clube Adamus Voleibol, São Paulo (BRA)
Clube Esperia, São Paulo (BRA)
Clube Esportivo da Penha, São Paulo (BRA)
Clube Paineiras do Morumby, São Paulo (BRA)
Corinthians, São Paulo (BRA)
CR Tietê, São Paulo (BRA)
EC Banespa, São Paulo (BRA)
EC Pinheiros, São Paulo (BRA)
EC Sírio, São Paulo (BRA)
Juventus, São Paulo (BRA)
Macau Esporte Clube, São Paulo (BRA)
Nacional, São Paulo (BRA)
O.N. Dopolavoro, São Paulo (BRA)
Palmeiras, São Paulo (BRA)
Portuguesa, São Paulo (BRA)
São Paulo Athletic Club, São Paulo (BRA)
São Paulo FC, São Paulo (BRA)
SESI-SP, São Paulo (BRA)
Sociedade Harmonia de Tênis, São Paulo (BRA)
Sociedade Hípica Paulista, São Paulo (BRA)
UniSant'Anna, São Paulo (BRA)
Universidade de São Paulo, São Paulo (BRA)
Yacht Club Santo Amaro, São Paulo (BRA)