Syddanmark, Denmark

Place names (103)

Aabenraa (DEN)
Årslev, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Assens (DEN)
Åstrup, Vejen (DEN)
Bellinge (DEN)
Billund (DEN)
Bogense, Nordfyn (DEN)
Bolbro, Odense (DEN)
Bov, Aabenraa (DEN)
Bramming, Esbjerg (DEN)
Bredstrup, Fredericia (DEN)
Brenderup, Middelfart (DEN)
Broager, Sønderborg (DEN)
Dalum, Odense (DEN)
Davinde (DEN)
Drigstrup, Kerteminde (DEN)
Enggaard, Tønder (DEN)
Erritsø, Fredericia (DEN)
Esbjerg (DEN)
Faaborg, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Fjallerslev, Ovtrup, Varde (DEN)
Flemløse, Assens (DEN)
Fodslette, Langeland (DEN)
Fraugde, Odense (DEN)
Fredericia (DEN)
Gammel Haderslev, Haderslev (DEN)
Gestelev, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Gislev, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Give, Vejle (DEN)
Gram, Haderslev (DEN)
Gråsten, Sønderborg (DEN)
Guldager, Esbjerg (DEN)
Gørding, Esbjerg (DEN)
Haderslev (DEN)
Harndrup (DEN)
Hellerup, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Herringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Horne, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Jelling, Vejle (DEN)
Jernved, Esbjerg (DEN)
Jordløse, Fyn (DEN)
Kerteminde (DEN)
Kolding (DEN)
Kværs, Sønderborg (DEN)
Kølstrup, Kerteminde (DEN)
Langskov, Svendborg (DEN)
Lintrup, Vejen (DEN)
Lumby, Odense (DEN)
south of Læsø Trindel Lightship (DEN)
Malt, Vejen (DEN)
Mesinge, Kerteminde (DEN)
Middelfart (DEN)
Munkebjerg, Odense (DEN)
Nyborg (DEN)
Nørre Broby, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Nørre Nærå, Nordfyn (DEN)
Nørup, Vejle (DEN)
Odense (DEN)
Oksby, Varde (DEN)
Ollerup, Svendborg (DEN)
Otterup, Nordfyn (DEN)
Oure, Svendborg (DEN)
Paarup, Odense (DEN)
Ribe, Esbjerg (DEN)
Ringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Rudkøbing, Langeland (DEN)
Sanderum, Odense (DEN)
Seest, Kolding (DEN)
Skårup, Svendborg (DEN)
Skærbæk (DEN)
Skærbæk, Tønder (DEN)
Stepping, Kolding (DEN)
Stubberup, Kerteminde (DEN)
Svendborg (DEN)
Svindinge, Nyborg (DEN)
Særslev, Nordfyn (DEN)
Sønder Nærå, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Sønder Stenderup, Kolding (DEN)
Sønderborg (DEN)
Søndersø, Nordfyn (DEN)
Sørup, Svendborg (DEN)
Taulov, Fredericia (DEN)
Thurø (DEN)
Tistrup, Varde (DEN)
Tommerup Stationsby (DEN)
Torstrup, Varde (DEN)
Tved, Svendborg (DEN)
Tønder (DEN)
Ubberud, Odense (DEN)
Ulbølle, Svendborg (DEN)
Vamdrup, Kolding (DEN)
Varde (DEN)
Veerst, Vejen (DEN)
Vejen (DEN)
Vejle (DEN)
Vejstrup, Svendborg (DEN)
Vester Vedsted, Esbjerg (DEN)
Viby, Kerteminde (DEN)
Vigerslev, Nordfyn (DEN)
Vodder, Tønder (DEN)
Vojens, Haderslev (DEN)
Ødis, Kolding (DEN)
Øster Nykirke, Vejle (DEN)

People born here (293)

Albert Andersen DEN ATH Olympics 1920 17 February 1891 Rudkøbing, Langeland (DEN)
Anja Andersen DEN HBL Olympics 1996 15 February 1969 Bolbro, Odense (DEN)
Carl Andersen DEN GAR 1906 1906 9 March 1879 Odense (DEN)
Erik Andersen DEN FEN Olympics 1948 5 March 1919 Odense (DEN)
Hans Christian Andersen DEN EVE Olympics 1952—1956 24 February 1914 Paarup, Odense (DEN)
Jan Eli Andersen DEN SAL Olympics 1996 7 July 1966 Kerteminde (DEN)
Keld Andersen DEN HBL Olympics 1972 4 March 1946 Odense (DEN)
Søren Andersen DEN FBL Non-starter 1952 19 December 1925 Esbjerg (DEN)
Thomas Andersen DEN SAL Olympics 1984 10 April 1961 Fredericia (DEN)
Simon Andreassen DEN MTB Olympics 2016 30 September 1997 Odense (DEN)
Kasper Asgreen DEN CRD Olympics 2020 8 February 1995 Kolding (DEN)
Christian Asmussen DEN ART Olympics 1924 3 February 1873 Faaborg, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Viktor Axelsen DEN BDM Olympics 2016—2020 4 January 1994 Odense (DEN)
Jesper Bank DEN SAL Olympics/Other 1984—2000 6 April 1957 Fredericia (DEN)
Jacob Barsøe DEN ROW Olympics 2012—2016 21 September 1988 Vejle (DEN)
Ejner Bech DEN ATH Olympics 1936 15 May 1912 Kolding (DEN)
Robert Behrens DEN WRE 1906 1906 12 January 1885 Assens (DEN)
Allan Bentsen DEN TTE Olympics 2012 21 August 1968 Odense (DEN)
Aage Berntsen DEN FEN Olympics 1920 16 May 1885 Særslev, Nordfyn (DEN)
Verner Blaudzun DEN CRD Olympics 1968—1980 23 March 1946 Sønderborg (DEN)
Lasse Boesen DEN HBL Olympics 2008—2012 18 September 1979 Vamdrup, Kolding (DEN)
Valdemar Bøggild DEN GAR Olympics 1912 30 September 1883 Ringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Aksel Bonde DEN ROW Olympics 1948 29 May 1918 Horne, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Verner Bonde DEN FEN Olympics 1920 8 May 1887 Herringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Tina Bøttzau DEN HBL Olympics 1996—2000 29 August 1971 Kolding (DEN)
Hans Jørgen Boye DEN ROW Olympics 1964 30 June 1942 Rudkøbing, Langeland (DEN)
Søren Boysen DEN CSP Olympics 1972 5 February 1950 Tønder (DEN)
Harald Bukdahl DEN GAR 1906 1906 28 January 1884 Ødis, Kolding (DEN)
Gee Burcharth RSA ART Olympics 1936 1 September 1876 Kolding (DEN)
Louise Burgaard DEN HBL Olympics 2012 17 October 1992 Esbjerg (DEN)
Anne Marie Carl-Nielsen DEN ART Olympics 1932—1936 21 June 1863 Sønder Stenderup, Kolding (DEN)
Claus Christensen DEN SWM Olympics 1988 5 February 1968 Odense (DEN)
Harald Christensen DEN CTR Olympics 1932 9 April 1907 Kolding (DEN)
Henning Christensen DEN SAL Olympics 1952 9 May 1918 Åstrup, Vejen (DEN)
Herluf Christensen DEN ATH Olympics 1948 16 September 1924 Vamdrup, Kolding (DEN)
Marius Christensen DEN MPN Olympics 1920—1924 20 November 1889 Vejle (DEN)
Søren Peter Christensen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 30 October 1884 Langskov, Svendborg (DEN)
Lars Christiansen DEN HBL Olympics 2008 18 April 1972 Sønderborg (DEN)
Troels la Cour DEN SAL Olympics 1948 19 May 1889 Malt, Vejen (DEN)
Anders Dahl DEN EDR Olympics 2016 11 March 1976 Haderslev (DEN)
John Danielsen DEN FBL Olympics 1960 13 July 1939 Odense (DEN)
Mikkel Desler DEN FBL Olympics 2016 19 February 1995 Assens (DEN)
Frederik Dichow DEN IHO Olympics 2022 1 March 2001 Vojens, Haderslev (DEN)
Knud Ditlevsen DEN CMA Olympics 1948 14 April 1925 Odense (DEN)
Ludwig Drescher DEN FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1908—1912 21 July 1881 Sønderborg (DEN)
Erik Eigaard DEN HBL Non-Medal 1952 8 January 1925 Paarup, Odense (DEN)
Bjarne Eltang DEN ROW Olympics 1988 27 July 1960 Odense (DEN)
Ingvald Eriksen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 3 September 1884 Odense (DEN)
Parmo Ferslev DEN FBL 1906 1906 17 March 1883 Kolding (DEN)
Magnus Fog DEN EDR Olympics 1928 1 March 1893 Assens (DEN)
Rasmus Frandsen DEN ROW Olympics 1912 17 April 1886 Årslev, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Helle Frederiksen DEN TRI Olympics 2012 5 March 1981 Odense (DEN)
Svend Aage Frederiksen DEN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 5 April 1920 Bogense, Nordfyn (DEN)
Claus From DEN HBL Olympics 1972—1976 26 June 1946 Odense (DEN)
Maiken Fruergaard DEN BDM Olympics 2020 11 May 1995 Odense (DEN)
Patrick Galbraith DEN IHO Non-starter 2022 11 March 1986 Haderslev (DEN)
Johannes Gandil DEN ATH/FBL Olympics 1900—1908 21 May 1873 Ringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Jesper Garnell DEN BOX Olympics 1980 22 April 1958 Dalum, Odense (DEN)
Jacob Gjerding DEN DIV Olympics 1952 17 June 1929 Vejle (DEN)
Elkana Grønne DEN GAR Olympics 1948 24 February 1925 Esbjerg (DEN)
Oscar Gundlach-Pedersen DEN ART Olympics 1924 17 May 1886 Odense (DEN)
Thorvald Hagedorn-Olsen DEN ART Olympics 1936 1 June 1902 Svendborg (DEN)
Conny Hamann DEN HBL Olympics 1996 16 September 1969 Sønderborg (DEN)
Christian Hansen DEN GAR Olympics 1908—1912 24 September 1891 Fredericia (DEN)
Edmund Hansen DEN CTR Olympics 1924 9 September 1900 Odense (DEN)
Ejvind Hansen DEN CMA/CSP Olympics 1948—1952 28 July 1924 Fodslette, Langeland (DEN)
Finn Hansen DEN EDR Olympics 1996 4 March 1955 Gråsten, Sønderborg (DEN)
Flemming Hansen DEN HBL Olympics/Non-starter 1972—1984 11 September 1948 Fredericia (DEN)
Frederik Hansen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 2 July 1896 Malt, Vejen (DEN)
Hans Jørgen Hansen DEN HOC Olympics 1920 6 October 1879 Tved, Svendborg (DEN)
Hvitfeldt Hansen DEN WRE Olympics 1912 30 July 1890 Esbjerg (DEN)
Jack Hansen DEN FBL Olympics 1972 2 October 1947 Ubberud, Odense (DEN)
Jens Peder Hansen DEN FBL Olympics 1952 15 March 1927 Esbjerg (DEN)
Johannes Hansen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 6 December 1882 Malt, Vejen (DEN)
Jytte Hansen DEN SWM Olympics 1948—1956 25 July 1932 Odense (DEN)
Karl Aage Hansen DEN FBL Olympics 1948 4 July 1921 Mesinge, Kerteminde (DEN)
Keld Hansen DEN SHO Olympics 1996 9 June 1962 Esbjerg (DEN)
Lasse Norman Hansen DEN CTR Olympics 2012—2020 11 February 1992 Faaborg, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Martin Lundgaard Hansen DEN BDM Olympics 2000—2008 11 October 1972 Kolding (DEN)
Michael Hansen DEN SAL Olympics 2016 14 February 1990 Skærbæk, Tønder (DEN)
Poul Hansen DEN WRE Olympics 1920—1924 20 October 1891 Ubberud, Odense (DEN)
Rasmus Hansen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 13 January 1885 Flemløse, Assens (DEN)
Jørgen Heidemann DEN HBL Olympics 1972 27 March 1946 Fredericia (DEN)
Thomas Helveg DEN FBL Olympics 1992 24 June 1971 Odense (DEN)
Hans Christian Herlak DEN HOC Olympics 1920 4 August 1881 Jelling, Vejle (DEN)
Einar Hermann DEN GAR Olympics 1908 10 August 1878 Fredericia (DEN)
Jeppe Højbjerg DEN FBL Olympics 2016 30 April 1995 Esbjerg (DEN)
Rasmus Højgaard DEN GLF Olympics 2020 12 March 2001 Billund (DEN)
Hans Holdt DEN BOX Non-starter 1924 13 January 1904 Hellerup, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Jacob Holm DEN HBL Olympics 2020 5 September 1995 Esbjerg (DEN)
Rikke Holm DEN FBL Olympics 1996 22 March 1972 Ribe, Esbjerg (DEN)
Mikkel Honoré DEN CRD YOG 2014 21 January 1997 Fredericia (DEN)
Ragnhild Hveger DEN SWM Olympics 1936—1952 10 December 1920 Nyborg (DEN)
Maja Jager DEN ARC Olympics 2012—2020 22 December 1991 Nørre Broby, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Emil Jakobsen DEN HBL Olympics 2020 24 January 1998 Kerteminde (DEN)
Alfred Jensen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 22 May 1891 Veerst, Vejen (DEN)
Axel Jensen DEN ATH Olympics 1920—1924 17 September 1899 Odense (DEN)
Bernhard Jensen DEN CSP Olympics 1948 16 February 1912 Odense (DEN)
Dorte Jensen DEN SAL Olympics 1992—2004 20 October 1972 Nyborg (DEN)
Erik Jensen DEN ATH Olympics 1988 4 June 1962 Sønderborg (DEN)
Gitta Jensen DEN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 18 July 1972 Esbjerg (DEN)
Gorm Jensen DEN GAR Olympics 1908 2 January 1886 Faaborg, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Henrik Møllgaard Jensen DEN HBL Olympics 2016—2020 2 January 1985 Bramming, Esbjerg (DEN)
Jørgen Jensen DEN CTR Olympics 1968 6 January 1947 Odense (DEN)
Ole Hviid Jensen DEN SHO Olympics/Other 1956—1968 5 November 1933 Haderslev (DEN)
Palle Jensen DEN HBL Olympics 1976—1980 8 January 1953 Sønderborg (DEN)
Palle Lykke Jensen DEN CRD Olympics 1956 4 November 1936 Ringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Pernille Jensen DEN SWM Olympics 1988 15 April 1973 Esbjerg (DEN)
Poul Jensen DEN FBL Olympics 1960 28 March 1934 Vejle (DEN)
Erling Jessen DEN CSP Olympics 1960 31 August 1938 Kolding (DEN)
Christina Johansen DEN ROW Olympics 2020 17 July 1992 Tommerup Stationsby (DEN)
Kai Jølver DEN MPN Olympics 1912 11 July 1889 Svendborg (DEN)
Bent Jørgensen DEN CTR Olympics 1952 7 May 1923 Sanderum, Odense (DEN)
Casper Jørgensen DEN CTR Olympics 2008 20 August 1985 Årslev, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Erik Jørgensen DEN ATH Olympics 1948 21 April 1920 Nyborg (DEN)
Hans Jørgensen DEN ROW Olympics 1912 25 December 1889 Nyborg (DEN)
Harry Jørgensen DEN ROW Olympics 1968 7 December 1945 Gammel Haderslev, Haderslev (DEN)
Laurits Jørgensen DEN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1920—1924 16 December 1896 Vejle (DEN)
Christian Juhl DEN GAR Olympics 1920 29 April 1898 Gørding, Esbjerg (DEN)
Mogens Just DEN SAL Olympics 1988—1992 23 October 1962 Bogense, Nordfyn (DEN)
Lise Justesen DEN ROW Olympics 1980—1984 5 September 1961 Odense (DEN)
Bent Kilde DEN HOC Olympics 1960 12 April 1938 Odense (DEN)
Karl Kirk DEN GAR Olympics 1912 5 April 1890 Sønder Nærå, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Frode Kirkebjerg DEN EVE Olympics 1912—1924 10 May 1888 Malt, Vejen (DEN)
Knud Kirkeløkke DEN GAR Olympics 1920 10 November 1892 Hellerup, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Jens Houmøller Klemmensen DEN ART Olympics 1932 23 February 1902 Fjallerslev, Ovtrup, Varde (DEN)
Karl Christian Koch DEN SWM Olympics 1972 3 April 1952 Kværs, Sønderborg (DEN)
Jørn Krab DEN ROW Olympics 1968 3 December 1945 Haderslev (DEN)
Preben Krab DEN ROW Olympics 1968 15 July 1952 Gammel Haderslev, Haderslev (DEN)
Gunvor Kraft-Borup DEN SWM Non-starter 1948 28 March 1921 Svendborg (DEN)
Emil Kristensen DEN IHO Olympics 2022 20 September 1992 Esbjerg (DEN)
Tommy Kristensen DEN ATH Olympics 1960—1964 6 November 1939 Vejle (DEN)
Abraham Kurland DEN WRE Olympics 1932—1948 10 June 1912 Odense (DEN)
Jeppe Johannes Ladegaard-Mikkelsen DEN EJP Olympics 1948 17 March 1915 Erritsø, Fredericia (DEN)
Peter Lang DEN SAL Olympics 2012 12 June 1989 Vejle (DEN)
Solveig Langkilde DEN ATH Olympics 1972 16 January 1950 Give, Vejle (DEN)
Erling Linde Larsen DEN FBL Non-starter 1960 9 November 1931 Odense (DEN)
Henning Larsen DEN CTR Olympics 1984 12 April 1955 Fraugde, Odense (DEN)
Ib Storm Larsen DEN ROW Olympics 1948 28 September 1925 Faaborg, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Ingrid Larsen DEN DIV Olympics 1932 12 July 1912 Rudkøbing, Langeland (DEN)
Jesper Larsen DEN BDM Olympics 2000 29 October 1972 Faaborg, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Kasper Larsen DEN FBL Olympics 2016 25 January 1993 Odense (DEN)
Leif Larsen DEN CTR Olympics 1960 30 September 1942 Odense (DEN)
Lisbeth Larsen DEN TKW Non-Medal 1988 29 December 1956 Fredericia (DEN)
Michael Larsen DEN FBL Olympics 1992 16 October 1969 Odense (DEN)
Viggo Larsen DEN HBL Non-Medal 1952 20 February 1933 Bellinge (DEN)
Anders Lau DEN SHO Olympics 1996 6 June 1953 Bov, Aabenraa (DEN)
Jørn Lauenborg DEN ATH Olympics 1972—1980 14 September 1944 Odense (DEN)
Ingrid Lauridsen DEN ATH Non-Medal 1984—1988 5 March 1960 Torstrup, Varde (DEN)
Jacob Laursen DEN FBL Olympics 1992 6 October 1971 Vejle (DEN)
Marius Lefevre DEN GAR Olympics 1912 4 May 1875 Odense (DEN)
Julius Lehrmann DEN SHO Olympics 1936 23 October 1885 Jordløse, Fyn (DEN)
Andreas Lind DEN CSP Olympics 1952 13 July 1922 Middelfart (DEN)
Sabina Luciani DEN TKW Non-Medal 1988 18 June 1963 Esbjerg (DEN)
Hans Lunding DEN EVE Olympics 1936 25 February 1899 Stepping, Kolding (DEN)
Aage Madsen DEN TEN Olympics 1912 25 May 1883 Faaborg, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Hans Meulengracht Madsen DEN SAL Olympics 1912 9 September 1885 Vejle (DEN)
Jacob Madsen DEN CRD YOG 2018 14 July 2000 Middelfart (DEN)
Robert Madsen DEN GAR Olympics/1906 1906—1908 13 December 1882 Odense (DEN)
Søren Madsen DEN ROW Olympics 2000 31 May 1976 Middelfart (DEN)
Svend Meulengracht Madsen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 17 March 1897 Vejle (DEN)
Vigo Meulengracht Madsen DEN GAR Olympics 1908—1912 13 November 1889 Vejle (DEN)
Peder Marcussen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 26 November 1894 Guldager, Esbjerg (DEN)
Jan Mathiasen DEN SAL Olympics 1984—1988 9 May 1957 Fredericia (DEN)
Jane Mayes GBR HBL Olympics 2012 10 January 1989 Esbjerg (DEN)
Poul Mejer DEN FBL Non-starter 1960 2 November 1931 Vejle (DEN)
Lotte Meldgaard DEN SAL Olympics 2012 13 October 1972 Esbjerg (DEN)
Olaf Meyland-Smith DEN CRD Olympics 1912 23 July 1882 Fraugde, Odense (DEN)
Sophus Michaëlis DEN ART Referee 1924 14 May 1865 Odense (DEN)
Ejnar Mindedal Rasmussen DEN ART Olympics 1924—1928 19 June 1892 Ollerup, Svendborg (DEN)
Kevin Møller DEN HBL Olympics 2020 20 June 1989 Tønder (DEN)
Stephan Mølvig DEN ROW Olympics 2004 13 February 1979 Odense (DEN)
Poul Mortensen DEN ROW Olympics 1960 19 August 1937 Svendborg (DEN)
Gerda Munck DEN FEN Olympics 1932 2 January 1901 Kolding (DEN)
Hans Natorp DEN SAL Olympics/Administrator 1988—2021 29 August 1964 Sønderborg (DEN)
Paul Natorp DEN SAL Olympics 1988 16 August 1966 Sønderborg (DEN)
Anja Nielsen DEN HBL Olympics 2000 12 April 1975 Kolding (DEN)
Casper Nielsen DEN FBL Olympics 2016 29 April 1994 Esbjerg (DEN)
Eigil Nielsen DEN FBL Olympics 1948 15 September 1918 Esbjerg (DEN)
Hans Peter Nielsen DEN GAR Olympics 1968 4 March 1943 Esbjerg (DEN)
Ingvard Nielsen DEN ATH Olympics 1948 6 July 1925 Odense (DEN)
Karen Margrethe Nielsen DEN ROW Olympics 1976 13 February 1951 Taulov, Fredericia (DEN)
Kjeld Nielsen DEN ATH Olympics 1908 26 July 1887 Assens (DEN)
Mette Nørskov Nielsen DEN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 28 February 1975 Esbjerg (DEN)
Michele Nielsen DEN IHO Olympics 2022 10 July 1996 Odense (DEN)
Niels Erik Nielsen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 1 May 1893 Ringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Ove Nielsen DEN ROW Olympics 1952 15 November 1924 Skærbæk (DEN)
Poul Erik Nielsen DEN ROW Olympics 1964 5 June 1942 Odense (DEN)
Stine Nielsen DEN SHO Olympics 2012—2016 9 February 1991 Årslev, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Vagn Nielsen DEN HBL Olympics 1972 28 November 1943 Odense (DEN)
Allan Nørregaard DEN SAL Olympics/Other 2012—2016 19 March 1981 Kolding (DEN)
Ingvard Nørregaard DEN CMA Olympics 1952 13 May 1914 Svendborg (DEN)
Niels Nygaard DEN Administrator 2007—2021 27 January 1953 Nyborg (DEN)
Julie Oksbjerg DEN IHO Olympics 2022 2 December 2000 Odense (DEN)
Lotte Olsen DEN BDM Olympics 1996 23 November 1966 Nyborg (DEN)
Louise Ørnstedt DEN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 23 March 1985 Odense (DEN)
Hannibal Østergaard DEN ROW 1906 1906 11 August 1875 Seest, Kolding (DEN)
Jan Østergaard DEN MTB Olympics 1996 20 February 1961 Øster Nykirke, Vejle (DEN)
Micha Østergaard DEN SWM Olympics 2008 31 January 1987 Esbjerg (DEN)
Julius Paulsen DEN ART Olympics 1932 22 October 1860 Odense (DEN)
Gerhard Pedersen DEN BOX Olympics 1936 9 April 1912 Esbjerg (DEN)
Hans Pedersen DEN GAR 1906 1906 7 November 1878 Odense (DEN)
Hans Eiler Pedersen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 18 October 1890 Skårup, Svendborg (DEN)
Hans-Erik Pedersen DEN BOX Olympics 1964 10 December 1943 Vejle (DEN)
Niels Pedersen DEN ATH Olympics 1912—1920 5 August 1888 Brenderup, Middelfart (DEN)
Niels Peder Pedersen DEN SHO Olympics 1984 15 January 1954 Horne, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Olaf Pedersen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 6 July 1884 Stubberup, Kerteminde (DEN)
Peder Pedersen DEN CTR Olympics/Other 1964—1972 3 November 1945 Nørre Nærå, Nordfyn (DEN)
Peder Pedersen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 30 November 1880 Stubberup, Kerteminde (DEN)
Rasmus Pedersen DEN CTR Olympics 2020 9 July 1998 Odense (DEN)
Rikke Møller Pedersen DEN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 9 January 1989 Odense (DEN)
Sigfred Pedersen DEN ART Referee 1948 10 March 1903 Harndrup (DEN)
Maria Peters DEN IHO Olympics 2022 16 September 1999 Odense (DEN)
Arne Petersen DEN CRD Olympics 1936 2 April 1913 Lintrup, Vejen (DEN)
Hans Petersen DEN BOX Olympics 1952—1956 13 January 1930 Tønder (DEN)
Klaus Petersen DEN MPN Olympics 1972—1976 18 February 1951 Aabenraa (DEN)
Lars Petersen DEN EDR Olympics 1996 3 September 1965 Gram, Haderslev (DEN)
Lone Kroman Petersen DEN EJP Olympics 1992 19 April 1950 Ringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Niels Petersen DEN WLF Olympics 1948 12 February 1918 Kerteminde (DEN)
Peter Geltzer Petersen DEN SHO Olympics 1920—1924 5 May 1892 Vejen (DEN)
Søren Petersen DEN BOX Olympics 1920—1924 6 December 1894 Kolding (DEN)
Otto Plantener DEN SHO Olympics 1920 26 April 1889 Odense (DEN)
Kristian Pless DEN TEN Olympics 2000 9 February 1981 Odense (DEN)
Jørgen Munk Plum DEN ATH Olympics 1952 16 July 1925 Broager, Sønderborg (DEN)
Inger Pors DEN ROW Olympics 1988—1996 7 January 1966 Odense (DEN)
Christian Poulsen DEN MTB Olympics 2004 18 September 1979 Kolding (DEN)
Jonas Kældsø Poulsen DEN SAL Olympics 2008 21 March 1985 Svendborg (DEN)
Poul Kjær Poulsen DEN HBL Olympics 1980 16 May 1952 Bredstrup, Fredericia (DEN)
Leif Printzlau DEN FBL Olympics 1972 16 December 1948 Nyborg (DEN)
Jan Pytlick DEN HBL Coach 2000—2004 5 June 1967 Thurø (DEN)
Rasmus Quist DEN ROW Olympics 2004—2016 5 April 1980 Middelfart (DEN)
Britt Raaby DEN SWM Olympics 1996 20 January 1978 Guldager, Esbjerg (DEN)
Poul Rask DEN HBL Non-Medal 1952 14 October 1925 Paarup, Odense (DEN)
Alex Rasmussen DEN CTR Olympics 2008 9 June 1984 Odense (DEN)
Bodil Steen Rasmussen DEN ROW Olympics 1984 12 December 1957 Fredericia (DEN)
Claus Rasmussen DEN CTR Olympics 1984 31 December 1957 Sørup, Svendborg (DEN)
Henning Rasmussen DEN ROW 1906 1906 19 May 1882 Faaborg, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Niels Rasmussen DEN ROW Olympics 1948 27 May 1922 Søndersø, Nordfyn (DEN)
Per Rasmussen DEN ROW Olympics 1980—1988 2 February 1959 Svendborg (DEN)
Rasmus Rasmussen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 26 May 1899 Viby, Kerteminde (DEN)
Sebastian Maddock Rasmussen DEN IHO YOG 2020 4 April 2004 Odense (DEN)
Johan Rathje DEN SAL Olympics 1948 26 September 1915 Svendborg (DEN)
Hans Jørgen Riber DEN SAL Olympics 1992 30 July 1964 Svendborg (DEN)
Niels Rohweder DEN ART Olympics 1932 15 March 1906 Svendborg (DEN)
Tony Rominger SUI CRD Olympics 1996 27 March 1961 Vojens, Haderslev (DEN)
Gudmund Schack DEN Administrator 1965—1973 17 June 1898 Fredericia (DEN)
Andreas Schilling DEN TRI Olympics 2016 25 May 1991 Fredericia (DEN)
Kaj Schmidt DEN CSP Olympics 1960 20 April 1926 Haderslev (DEN)
Andreas Schou DEN EJP Olympics 2020 2 September 1986 Kolding (DEN)
Uffe Schultz Larsen DEN SHO Olympics 1948—1960 2 June 1921 Otterup, Nordfyn (DEN)
Hans Schultz DEN SHO Olympics 1908—1912 23 March 1864 Vigerslev, Nordfyn (DEN)
Karin Schwartz DEN TKW Non-Medal 1988 23 August 1967 Esbjerg (DEN)
Jesper Seier DEN SAL Olympics 1992 21 September 1965 Fredericia (DEN)
Harry Siefert DEN ATH Olympics 1936 3 October 1910 Odense (DEN)
Allan Simonsen DEN FBL Olympics 1972 15 December 1952 Vejle (DEN)
Svend Skrydstrup DEN WRE Olympics 1964 21 January 1940 Sønderborg (DEN)
Michael Søgaard DEN BDM Olympics 1996—2000 4 February 1969 Sønderborg (DEN)
Arne Sorensen CAN SHO Olympics 1972—1976 21 January 1934 Tistrup, Varde (DEN)
Eigil Sørensen DEN CRD Olympics 1972 24 June 1948 Gislev, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Hans Christian Sørensen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 11 October 1900 Drigstrup, Kerteminde (DEN)
Jette Hejli Sørensen DEN ROW Olympics 1984 25 March 1961 Odense (DEN)
Jørgen Leschly Sørensen DEN FBL Olympics 1948 24 September 1922 Lumby, Odense (DEN)
Søren Sørensen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 20 April 1897 Drigstrup, Kerteminde (DEN)
Ann Spejlsgaard DEN SHO Olympics 2004 21 March 1978 Ringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Egon Stephansen DEN SHO Olympics 1960 22 October 1934 Nørup, Vejle (DEN)
Finn Sterobo DEN FBL Non-starter 1960 17 December 1933 Odense (DEN)
August Suhr DEN BOX Olympics 1920 29 May 1893 Gestelev, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Henrik Svarrer DEN BDM Olympics 1992—1996 22 June 1964 Esbjerg (DEN)
Christian Svendsen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 13 July 1890 Svindinge, Nyborg (DEN)
Erik Terkelsen DEN FBL Olympics 1952 3 July 1926 Esbjerg (DEN)
Lene Terp DEN FBL Olympics 1996 15 April 1973 Aabenraa (DEN)
Morten Therkildsen DEN BMX Olympics 2012 24 September 1983 Vejle (DEN)
Thyge Thøgersen DEN ATH Olympics 1952—1960 4 November 1926 Vodder, Tønder (DEN)
Anne Lolk Thomsen DEN ROW Olympics 2012—2016 15 May 1983 Svendborg (DEN)
Arne Thomsen DEN GAR Olympics 1968 1 March 1942 Esbjerg (DEN)
Arnold Thomsen DEN GAR Olympics 1948 31 May 1913 Esbjerg (DEN)
Marlene Thomsen DEN BDM Olympics 1992—1996 5 May 1971 Vejle (DEN)
Morten Thomsen DEN EDR Olympics 1988—2000 30 September 1957 Sønderborg (DEN)
Svend Aage Thomsen DEN ATH Olympics 1936 20 February 1911 Vejstrup, Svendborg (DEN)
Thormod Thomsen DEN HOC Non-starter 1948 9 August 1911 Gislev, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Sara Thygesen DEN BDM Olympics 2020 20 January 1991 Fredericia (DEN)
Jens Torstensen DEN FBL Non-starter 1952 11 November 1928 Odense (DEN)
Jørgen Tramm DEN ROW Olympics 1992 27 April 1965 Jernved, Esbjerg (DEN)
Thierry Tribondeau FRA BOB Olympics 1992—1994 15 April 1962 Ringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Svend Vad DEN BOX Olympics 1948 3 February 1928 Bov, Aabenraa (DEN)
Fritz Bøchen Vikke DEN ATH Olympics 1912 14 February 1884 Varde (DEN)
Johannes Vinther DEN GAR Olympics 1912 5 January 1893 Nørre Broby, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Aage Walther DEN GAR Olympics 1920 21 April 1897 Kølstrup, Kerteminde (DEN)
Bjørn Westergaard DEN SAL Olympics 1996 12 September 1962 Esbjerg (DEN)
Stig Westergaard DEN SAL Olympics 1992—1996 16 September 1963 Esbjerg (DEN)
Caroline Wozniacki DEN TEN Olympics/Other 2008—2016 11 July 1990 Odense (DEN)
Allan Zachariasen DEN ATH Olympics 1984 4 November 1955 Odense (DEN)
Theodor Zeilau DEN MPN Olympics 1912 1 February 1884 Nyborg (DEN)

People who died here (80)

Hans Christian Andersen DEN EVE Olympics 1952—1956 20 March 1993 Odense (DEN)
Søren Andersen DEN FBL Non-starter 1952 23 September 1998 Esbjerg (DEN)
Ejner Bech DEN ATH Olympics 1936 5 May 1956 Kolding (DEN)
Erich, Count von Bernstorff-Gyldensteen GER SHO Olympics 1912 6 October 1968 Enggaard, Tønder (DEN)
Valdemar Bøggild DEN GAR Olympics 1912 2 July 1943 Ringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Verner Bonde DEN FEN Olympics 1920 28 June 1976 Odense (DEN)
Gee Burcharth RSA ART Olympics 1936 26 June 1949 Kolding (DEN)
Poul Cederquist DEN ATH Olympics 1948—1952 25 May 1993 Odense (DEN)
Gunnar Christensen DEN ATH Olympics 1936 7 July 1986 Odense (DEN)
Søren Peter Christensen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 12 October 1927 Faaborg, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Ludvig Dam DEN ROW/SWM Olympics/1906/Non-starter 1906—1908 29 March 1972 Odense (DEN)
Knud Ditlevsen DEN CMA Olympics 1948 3 October 2006 Odense (DEN)
John Douglas GBR BOX Olympics/Non-starter 1908 19 December 1930 south of Læsø Trindel Lightship (DEN)
John H. Douglas GBR BOX Referee/Administrator 1908—1930 19 December 1930 south of Læsø Trindel Lightship (DEN)
Egon Dyg DEN CSP Olympics 1952 3 October 2013 Middelfart (DEN)
Thorvald Eigenbrod DEN HOC Olympics 1920 5 May 1977 Munkebjerg, Odense (DEN)
Ingvald Eriksen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 28 January 1961 Odense (DEN)
Svend Aage Frederiksen DEN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1948—1952 16 June 1999 Nyborg (DEN)
Børge Gissel DEN CTR Olympics 1948 6 April 2002 Fredericia (DEN)
Helge Halkjær DEN ROW Olympics 1948 14 February 1996 Kolding (DEN)
Ejvind Hansen DEN CMA/CSP Olympics 1948—1952 19 December 1996 Odense (DEN)
Flemming Hansen DEN HBL Olympics/Non-starter 1972—1984 14 July 2013 Fredericia (DEN)
Frede Hansen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 31 July 1979 Tønder (DEN)
Frederik Hansen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 2 September 1962 Malt, Vejen (DEN)
Fritz Hansen DEN Administrator 1905—1921 11 November 1921 Haderslev (DEN)
Hvitfeldt Hansen DEN WRE Olympics 1912 15 October 1964 Vejle (DEN)
Jens Peder Hansen DEN FBL Olympics 1952 16 November 1996 Esbjerg (DEN)
Grete Heckscher DEN FEN Olympics 1924 6 October 1987 Horne, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Hugo Helsten DEN GAR Olympics 1920 25 May 1978 Esbjerg (DEN)
Hjalmar Herup DEN FBL 1906 1906 18 November 1961 Odense (DEN)
Harry Holm DEN GAR Olympics 1920 25 December 1987 Esbjerg (DEN)
Hans Hovgaard Jakobsen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 17 October 1980 Odense (DEN)
Axel Jensen DEN ATH Olympics 1920—1924 20 August 1968 Odense (DEN)
Jørgen Jensen DEN CTR Olympics 1968 4 March 2015 Odense (DEN)
Knud Blak Jensen DEN FBL Non-starter 1952 22 July 1980 Hellerup, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Ove Jensen DEN FBL Non-starter 1948 22 April 2011 Hellerup, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Viggo Jensen DEN FBL Olympics/Coach 1948—1992 30 November 2005 Esbjerg (DEN)
Erik Jørgensen DEN ATH Olympics 1948 9 June 2005 Odense (DEN)
Christian Juhl DEN GAR Olympics 1920 27 September 1962 Esbjerg (DEN)
Olaf Kjems DEN GAR Olympics 1912 11 April 1952 Vester Vedsted, Esbjerg (DEN)
Poul Kops DEN BOX Olympics 1936 23 February 2000 Odense (DEN)
Harry Kristensen DEN ATH Olympics 1952 20 April 1982 Odense (DEN)
Erling Linde Larsen DEN FBL Non-starter 1960 15 December 2017 Kerteminde (DEN)
Niels Larsen DEN SHO Olympics 1912—1924 15 November 1969 Otterup, Nordfyn (DEN)
Preben Larsen DEN ATH Olympics 1948—1952 12 November 1965 Esbjerg (DEN)
Julius Lehrmann DEN SHO Olympics 1936 28 October 1962 Ringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Andreas Lind DEN CSP Olympics 1952 26 January 1982 Middelfart (DEN)
Peder Marcussen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 16 December 1972 Esbjerg (DEN)
Poul Mark DEN GAR Olympics 1912 18 January 1957 Odense (DEN)
Poul Mejer DEN FBL Non-starter 1960 9 January 2000 Vejle (DEN)
Ejnar Mindedal Rasmussen DEN ART Olympics 1924—1928 23 December 1975 Ollerup, Svendborg (DEN)
Børge Raahauge Nielsen DEN ROW Olympics 1948 5 October 2010 Odense (DEN)
Ingvard Nielsen DEN ATH Olympics 1948 16 May 2010 Odense (DEN)
Niels Erik Nielsen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 4 March 1974 Ringe, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
Alfred Ollerup DEN GAR Olympics 1920 26 November 1973 Svendborg (DEN)
Knud Olsen DEN ROW Olympics 1928—1936 13 June 1994 Ulbølle, Svendborg (DEN)
Arne-Werner Pedersen DEN CTR Olympics 1936 11 July 1959 Esbjerg (DEN)
Olaf Pedersen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 6 April 1972 Stubberup, Kerteminde (DEN)
Peder Pedersen DEN GAR Olympics 1912 20 January 1966 Kerteminde (DEN)
Aage Petersen DEN ATH 1906 1906 1 April 1963 Aabenraa (DEN)
Peter Geltzer Petersen DEN SHO Olympics 1920—1924 27 August 1964 Oksby, Varde (DEN)
Thyge Petersen DEN BOX Olympics 1924 1 January 1964 Odense (DEN)
Jørgen Munk Plum DEN ATH Olympics 1952 11 April 2011 Haderslev (DEN)
Rasmus Rasmussen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 11 April 1974 Odense (DEN)
Aage Rubæk-Nielsen DEN EVE Olympics 1952 20 May 1990 Jelling, Vejle (DEN)
Uffe Schultz Larsen DEN SHO Olympics 1948—1960 29 November 2005 Otterup, Nordfyn (DEN)
Hans Schultz DEN SHO Olympics 1908—1912 26 June 1937 Otterup, Nordfyn (DEN)
Holger Seebach DEN FBL Olympics 1948—1952 30 August 2011 Odense (DEN)
Hans Christian Sørensen DEN GAR Olympics 1920 23 January 1984 Drigstrup, Kerteminde (DEN)
Jørgen Leschly Sørensen DEN FBL Olympics 1948 21 February 1999 Odense (DEN)
Erik Terkelsen DEN FBL Olympics 1952 1 July 2006 Esbjerg (DEN)
Hans Tholstrup DEN SAL Olympics 1936 21 September 1946 Middelfart (DEN)
Arnold Thomsen DEN GAR Olympics 1948 8 June 2001 Esbjerg (DEN)
Svend Aage Thomsen DEN ATH Olympics 1936 26 March 1961 Vejle (DEN)
Svend Vad DEN BOX Olympics 1948 4 December 2004 Haderslev (DEN)
Ivar Vind DEN Administrator 1958—1977 11 February 1977 Davinde (DEN)
Johannes Vinther DEN GAR Olympics 1912 24 May 1968 Oure, Svendborg (DEN)
Aage Walther DEN GAR Olympics 1920 5 December 1961 Kølstrup, Kerteminde (DEN)
Anni Werner-Hansen DEN CSP Olympics 1960—1964 11 October 1993 Svendborg (DEN)
Theodor Zeilau DEN MPN Olympics 1912 5 May 1970 Fredericia (DEN)

Affiliations

Aabenraa Sejl Club, Aabenraa (DEN) Aabenraa (DEN)
Assens Roklub, Assens (DEN) Assens (DEN)
B1909, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
B1913, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
DHG, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
ECR, Esbjerg (DEN) Esbjerg (DEN)
Esbjerg fB, Esbjerg (DEN) Esbjerg (DEN)
Faaborg Sejlklub, Faaborg, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN) Faaborg, Faaborg-Midtfyn (DEN)
FC Fredericia, Fredericia (DEN) Fredericia (DEN)
Fredericia KFUM, Fredericia (DEN) Fredericia (DEN)
Fredericia Sejlklub, Fredericia (DEN) Fredericia (DEN)
Frem Odense, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Haderslev Roklub, Haderslev (DEN) Haderslev (DEN)
Hermod, Esbjerg (DEN) Esbjerg (DEN)
Hjerting IF, Esbjerg (DEN) Esbjerg (DEN)
Hockeyklubben Odin, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
IF Stjernen, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Kajakklubben Delfinen, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Kajakklubben Strømmen, Middelfart (DEN) Middelfart (DEN)
Kerteminde Sejlklub, Kerteminde (DEN) Kerteminde (DEN)
KFUMs Boldklub, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Kolding IF, Kolding (DEN) Kolding (DEN)
Kolding Sejlklub, Kolding (DEN) Kolding (DEN)
Middelfart Roklub, Middelfart (DEN) Middelfart (DEN)
Neptun, Vejle (DEN) Vejle (DEN)
Nyborg G&IF, Nyborg (DEN) Nyborg (DEN)
Nyborg Sejlforening, Nyborg (DEN) Nyborg (DEN)
OB, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Odense Badminton Klub, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Odense Freja, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Odense GF, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Odense IK, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Odense Kajakklub, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Odense Roklub, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Ribe HK, Ribe, Esbjerg (DEN) Ribe, Esbjerg (DEN)
Ribe Roklub, Ribe, Esbjerg (DEN) Ribe, Esbjerg (DEN)
STO, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Svendborg Sund Sejlklub, Svendborg (DEN) Svendborg (DEN)
Svendborg Kajakklub, Svendborg (DEN) Svendborg (DEN)
Svømmeklubben Frem, Odense (DEN) Odense (DEN)
Sædding-Guldager IF, Esbjerg (DEN) Esbjerg (DEN)
Sønderborg Yacht-Club, Sønderborg (DEN) Sønderborg (DEN)
SønderjyskE, Vojens, Haderslev (DEN) Vojens, Haderslev (DEN)
Team Esbjerg, Esbjerg (DEN) Esbjerg (DEN)
Vejle AK, Vejle (DEN) Vejle (DEN)
Vejle Boldklub, Vejle (DEN) Vejle (DEN)
West Swim Esbjerg, Esbjerg (DEN) Esbjerg (DEN)