|
| Event type

100 metres, Boys

Date18 – 21 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationBishan Stadium, Bishan, Singapore
Participants38 from 38 countries
PosNrAthleteNOCR1Final
1O'Dean SkeenJAM10.63 (1 h3)10.42 (1 h1)Gold
2Masaki NashimotoJPN10.74 (1 h2)10.51 (2 h1)Silver
3David BolarinwaGBR10.62 (1 h1)10.51 (3 h1)Bronze
4Tahir WalshANT10.89 (2 h2)10.71 (4 h1)
5Jirapong MeenapraTHA10.72 (2 h3)10.71 (5 h1)
6Tinashe Samuel MutangaZIM10.92 (1 h5)10.72 (6 h1)
7Lepani NaivaluFIJ10.94 (1 h4)10.79 (7 h1)
8Mateo EdwardPAN10.99 (2 h5)10.80 (8 h1)
9Carlos NascimentoPOR11.02 (2 h1)10.79 (1 h2)
10Héctor RuizMEX11.05 (3 h4)10.87 (2 h2)
11Chen Jen-ChiehTPE11.00 (2 h4)10.90 (3 h2)
12Chavez AgedayGUY11.09 (3 h3)10.90 (4 h2)
13Arturo RojasBOL11.14 (4 h2)10.90 (5 h2)
14Ayodele TaffeTTO11.05 (3 h2)10.98 (6 h2)
15Julian MunroeBAH11.13 (4 h4)11.04 (7 h2)
16Daouda DiagneSEN11.23 (6 h2)11.17 (1 h3)
17Romuald Adzaba NgawessiCMR11.36 (7 h2)11.43 (2 h3)
18Zdeněk StromšíkCZE11.52 (3 h5)11.45 (3 h3)
19Renaldo CharlesVIN11.47 (5 h4)11.50 (4 h3)
20Shijirbaatar GanboldMGL11.57 (3 h1)11.66 (5 h3)
21Yarride RosarioNZL11.46 (4 h3)11.73 (6 h3)
22El-Hadad HoumadiCOM11.71 (4 h1)11.74 (7 h3)
23Rodman TeltullPLW11.71 (4 h5)11.45 (1 h4)
24Ben NombreBUR11.71 (5 h5)11.48 (2 h4)
25Oumar DialloGUI12.01 (6 h1)11.62 (3 h4)
26Jaleel LinoBIZ11.93 (5 h1)11.81 (4 h4)
27Sitthideth KhanthavongLAO12.11 (6 h4)11.92 (5 h4)
28Ali Omar Abdulla Al DoseriBRN– (AC h3)11.48 (1 h5)
29Emau ToluonoSAM12.17 (6 h5)12.17 (2 h5)
30Apolo LivamentoCPV12.25 (6 h3)12.24 (3 h5)
31Ahmad Farhad NawabiAFG12.45 (7 h5)12.40 (4 h5)
32Adelino Anca NanjolaGBS12.62 (8 h1)12.67 (5 h5)
ACAilton da Costa OliveiraSTP12.11 (7 h1)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACJulsian GegaALB– (AC h3)– (DNS h5)DNF
ACMohamed Ould MedhadttMTN11.97 (5 h3)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACMohamed SameehMDV11.44 (8 h2)– (DNS h3)DNF
ACNooa TakooaKIR– (DNS h4)– (DNS h5)DNF
ACTilak Ram TharuNEP11.21 (5 h2)– (DNS h2)DNF

Round One (18 August 2010 — 11:20)

Top eight advanced to final round based on time.

Heat One (11:20)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1David BolarinwaGBR10.62Q
2Carlos NascimentoPOR11.02QB
3Shijirbaatar GanboldMGL11.57QC
4El-Hadad HoumadiCOM11.71QC
5Jaleel LinoBIZ11.93QD
6Oumar DialloGUI12.01QD
7Ailton da Costa OliveiraSTP12.11QD
8Adelino Anca NanjolaGBS12.62QE

Heat Two (11:26)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Masaki NashimotoJPN10.74Q
2Tahir WalshANT10.89Q
3Ayodele TaffeTTO11.05QB
4Arturo RojasBOL11.14QB
5Tilak Ram TharuNEP11.21QB
6Daouda DiagneSEN11.23QC
7Romuald Adzaba NgawessiCMR11.36QC
8Mohamed SameehMDV11.44QC

Heat Three (11:32)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1O'Dean SkeenJAM10.63Q
2Jirapong MeenapraTHA10.72Q
3Chavez AgedayGUY11.09QB
4Yarride RosarioNZL11.46QC
5Mohamed Ould MedhadttMTN11.97QD
6Apolo LivamentoCPV12.25QE
ACAli Omar Abdulla Al DoseriBRNDQ
ACJulsian GegaALBDQ

Heat Four (11:38)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Lepani NaivaluFIJ10.94Q
2Chen Jen-ChiehTPE11.00QB
3Héctor RuizMEX11.05QB
4Julian MunroeBAH11.13QB
5Renaldo CharlesVIN11.47QC
6Sitthideth KhanthavongLAO12.11QD
DNSNooa TakooaKIR

Heat Five (11:44)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Tinashe Samuel MutangaZIM10.92Q
2Mateo EdwardPAN10.99Q
3Zdeněk StromšíkCZE11.52QC
4Rodman TeltullPLW11.71QD
5Ben NombreBUR11.71QD
6Emau ToluonoSAM12.17QE
7Ahmad Farhad NawabiAFG12.45QE

Final Round (21 August 2010 — 10:38)

A Final (21:10)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1O'Dean SkeenJAM10.42
2Masaki NashimotoJPN10.51
3David BolarinwaGBR10.51
4Tahir WalshANT10.71
5Jirapong MeenapraTHA10.71
6Tinashe Samuel MutangaZIM10.72
7Lepani NaivaluFIJ10.79
8Mateo EdwardPAN10.80

B Final (21:00)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Carlos NascimentoPOR10.79
2Héctor RuizMEX10.87
3Chen Jen-ChiehTPE10.90
4Chavez AgedayGUY10.90
5Arturo RojasBOL10.90
6Ayodele TaffeTTO10.98
7Julian MunroeBAH11.04
DNSTilak Ram TharuNEP

C Final (10:51)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Daouda DiagneSEN11.17
2Romuald Adzaba NgawessiCMR11.43
3Zdeněk StromšíkCZE11.45
4Renaldo CharlesVIN11.50
5Shijirbaatar GanboldMGL11.66
6Yarride RosarioNZL11.73
7El-Hadad HoumadiCOM11.74
DNSMohamed SameehMDV

D Final (10:45)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Rodman TeltullPLW11.45
2Ben NombreBUR11.48
3Oumar DialloGUI11.62
4Jaleel LinoBIZ11.81
5Sitthideth KhanthavongLAO11.92
DNSAilton da Costa OliveiraSTP
DNSMohamed Ould MedhadttMTN

E Final (10:38)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Ali Omar Abdulla Al DoseriBRN11.48
2Emau ToluonoSAM12.17
3Apolo LivamentoCPV12.24
4Ahmad Farhad NawabiAFG12.40
5Adelino Anca NanjolaGBS12.67
DNSJulsian GegaALB
DNSNooa TakooaKIR