|
| Event type

Super Combined, Boys

Date15 January 2012 — 11:15
StatusYOG
LocationPatscherkofel, Igls
Participants54 from 46 countries
FormatOne Super G run and one slalom run, total time determined placement.
Course Setter (Super G)Markus WaldnerITA
Course Setter (Slalom)Hervé AvocatFRA
PosNrSkierNOCTimeSuper GSlalom
111Marco SchwarzAUT1:40.451:03.32 (1)37.13 (2)Gold
223Miha HrobatSLO1:41.121:03.39 (2)37.73 (6)Silver
340Sandro SimonetSUI1:41.451:04.33 (9)37.12 (1)Bronze
41Marcus MonsenNOR1:42.211:04.19 (8)38.02 (8)
55Leny HerpinFRA1:42.251:05.10 (14)37.15 (3)
618Fredrik BauerSWE1:42.661:04.08 (6)38.58 (13)
=743Mathias GrafAUT1:42.671:04.16 (7)38.51 (12)
=713Štefan HadalinSLO1:42.671:04.64 (11)38.03 (9)
941Istok RodešCRO1:43.211:05.51 (19)37.70 (5)
1025Alex LeeverUSA1:43.341:05.98 (25)37.36 (4)
1133Seiya HiroshimaJPN1:43.401:05.54 (20)37.86 (7)
1210Victor SchullerFRA1:43.651:04.65 (12)39.00 (16)
1317Martin ŠtěpánCZE1:44.121:06.04 (26)38.08 (10)
144Klaus ErtlGER1:44.621:05.64 (21)38.98 (15)
156Kim Dong-WuKOR1:44.691:06.38 (28)38.31 (11)
1644Ramiro FregoneseARG1:45.611:06.72 (33)38.89 (14)
1747Manuel HugLIE1:45.791:06.52 (29)39.27 (17)
1845Lambert QuezelCAN1:46.191:05.96 (24)40.23 (21)
1919Georgi NushevBUL1:46.281:06.78 (34)39.50 (19)
208Martin GrasicCAN1:46.371:06.88 (35)39.49 (18)
2131Sebastián EcheverríaCHI1:46.731:06.61 (30)40.12 (20)
2216Harry Izard-PriceNZL1:48.281:07.66 (38)40.62 (22)
2312Lucas KrahnertGER1:49.811:03.96 (4)45.85 (29)
2439Márton KékesiHUN1:51.011:09.58 (43)41.43 (23)
2535Mihai CențiuROU1:52.061:08.17 (40)43.89 (27)
2622Dmytro MytsakUKR1:52.181:08.35 (41)43.83 (26)
2748Frederik Munck BigomDEN1:52.281:08.69 (42)43.59 (25)
2849Rokas ZaveckasLTU1:52.481:10.40 (44)42.08 (24)
2952Alex MohbatLBN1:57.981:10.52 (45)47.46 (31)
3050Bryan PelassyMON1:58.741:13.58 (46)45.16 (28)
3151Nima BahaIRI2:01.931:16.00 (49)45.93 (30)
3254Mustafa TopalogluTUR2:02.651:14.99 (48)47.66 (32)
3353Sive SpeelmanRSA2:16.321:18.22 (50)58.10 (33)
AC9Martin FjeldbergNOR1:03.44 (3)– (AC)DNF
AC3Hannes ZingerleITA1:03.97 (5)– (AC)DNF
AC20Joan VerdúAND1:04.58 (10)– (AC)DNF
AC14Davide Da VillaITA1:04.65 (13)– (AC)DNF
AC29Jakob Helgi BjarnasonISL1:05.34 (15)– (AC)DNF
AC2Roman MurinSVK1:05.37 (16)– (AC)DNF
AC27Massimiliano ValcareggiGRE1:05.42 (17)– (AC)DNF
AC26Ian GutSUI1:05.47 (18)– (AC)DNF
AC21Andrzej DziedzicPOL1:05.69 (22)– (AC)DNF
AC30Paul HendersonGBR1:05.89 (23)– (AC)DNF
AC34Juho SattanenFIN1:06.08 (27)– (AC)DNF
AC15Artyom PakRUS1:06.65 (31)– (AC)DNF
AC37Harry LaidlawAUS1:06.69 (32)– (AC)DNF
AC28Adría BertránESP1:06.88 (36)– (AC)DNF
AC32Ruslan SabitovKAZ1:07.74 (39)– (AC)DNF
AC38Arkady SemenchenkoUZB1:14.30 (47)– (AC)DNF
AC42Tonis LuikEST1:06.98 (37)– (AC)DQ
AC7Dries Van den BroeckeBEL– (AC)DNF
AC24Adam LamhamediMAR– (AC)DNF
AC36Shannon-Ogbani AbedaERI– (AC)DNF
AC46Miks ZvejnieksLAT– (AC)DNF