Finland at the 2018 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Andreas Romar 31
Super G, Men Andreas Romar 31
Giant Slalom, Men Samu Torsti 17
Combined, Men Andreas Romar 24

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Olli Hiidensalo 19
Tero Seppälä 20
Tuomas Grönman 45
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Tero Seppälä 25
Olli Hiidensalo 35
Tuomas Grönman 55
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Tero Seppälä 21
20 kilometres, Men Tuomas Grönman 48
Olli Hiidensalo 73
Tero Seppälä 76
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Kaisa Mäkäräinen 25
Mari Laukkanen 64
Laura Toivanen 77
Venla Lehtonen 79
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Kaisa Mäkäräinen 22
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Kaisa Mäkäräinen 10
15 kilometres, Women Kaisa Mäkäräinen 13
Mari Laukkanen 42
Laura Toivanen 49
Suvi Minkkinen 69
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Finland 15
Laura ToivanenKaisa MäkäräinenMari LaukkanenVenla Lehtonen
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Finland 6
Laura ToivanenKaisa MäkäräinenTero SeppäläOlli Hiidensalo

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Ristomatti Hakola 6
Martti Jylhä 10
Iivo Niskanen 14
Lauri Vuorinen 28
15 kilometres, Men Matti Heikkinen 10
Lari Lehtonen 29
Perttu Hyvärinen 33
Anssi Pentsinen 48
50 kilometres, Men Iivo Niskanen 1 Gold
Matti Heikkinen 23
Perttu Hyvärinen 27
Ristomatti Hakola 39
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men Iivo Niskanen 19
Matti Heikkinen 21
Lari Lehtonen 31
Perttu Hyvärinen 39
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men Finland 4
Perttu HyvärinenIivo NiskanenMatti HeikkinenLari Lehtonen
Team Sprint, Men Finland 9
Martti JylhäRistomatti Hakola
Sprint, Women Krista Pärmäkoski 9
Johanna Matintalo 19
Kerttu Niskanen 23
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 25
10 kilometres, Women Krista Pärmäkoski =3 Bronze
Riitta-Liisa Roponen 20
Laura Mononen 23
30 kilometres, Women Krista Pärmäkoski 2 Silver
Kerttu Niskanen 6
Johanna Matintalo 18
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 20
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women Krista Pärmäkoski 3 Bronze
Kerttu Niskanen 16
Laura Mononen 19
Johanna Matintalo 24
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women Finland 4
Aino-Kaisa SaarinenKerttu NiskanenRiitta-Liisa RoponenKrista Pärmäkoski
Team Sprint, Women Finland 5
Mari LaukkanenKrista Pärmäkoski

Curling

Mixed Doubles, Mixed Finland 7
Oona KausteTomi Rantamäki

Figure Skating

Singles, Women Emmi Peltonen 20

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls, Men Jimi Salonen 16
Jussi Penttala 29
Slopestyle, Men Joona Kangas 26

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men Finland 6
Mikko LehtonenTommi KivistöLasse KukkonenMarko AnttilaJulius JunttilaSami LepistöMikko KoskinenEeli TolvanenJoonas KemppainenJani LajunenJonas EnlundPetri KontiolaKarri Rämö (DNS)Mika PyöräläJuuso HietanenJarno KoskirantaMiro HeiskanenMiika KoivistoAtte OhtamaaOskar OsalaSakari ManninenTeemu HartikainenJuha Metsola (DNS)Jukka PeltolaVeli-Matti Savinainen
Ice Hockey, Women Finland 3 Bronze
Eveliina Suonpää (DNS)Isa RahunenRosa LindstedtJenni HiirikoskiMira JalosuoElla ViitasuoVenla HoviLinda VälimäkiAnnina RajahuhtaRiikka VäliläMinttu TuominenMeeri Räisänen (DNS)Petra NieminenEmma NuutinenSanni HakalaNoora TulusSara SäkkinenSaila SaariMichelle KarvinenNoora RätyTanja NiskanenSusanna TapaniRonja Savolainen

Nordic Combined

Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Eero Hirvonen 6
Ilkka Herola 8
Hannu Manninen 23
Arttu Mäkiaho 36
Large Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Eero Hirvonen 6
Ilkka Herola 18
Leevi Mutru 31
Arttu Mäkiaho 38
Team, Men Finland 6
Leevi MutruIlkka HerolaEero HirvonenHannu Manninen

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Andreas Alamommo 38
Janne Ahonen 40
Eetu Nousiainen 49
Antti Aalto 50
Large Hill, Individual, Men Janne Ahonen 27
Andreas Alamommo 34
Antti Aalto =37
Jarkko Määttä =37
Large Hill, Team, Men Finland 8
Janne AhonenAndreas AlamommoJarkko MäättäAntti Aalto
Normal Hill, Individual, Women Julia Kykkänen 23

Snowboarding

Slopestyle, Men Roope Tonteri 15
Peetu Piiroinen 18
Rene Rinnekangas 28
Kalle Järvilehto 32
Halfpipe, Men Peetu Piiroinen 12
Markus Malin 19
Janne Korpi 28
Boardercross, Men Anton Lindfors 9
Big Air, Men Peetu Piiroinen 14
Roope Tonteri 15
Kalle Järvilehto 21
Rene Rinnekangas 22
Slopestyle, Women Enni Rukajärvi 3 Bronze
Big Air, Women Enni Rukajärvi 16

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Mika Poutala 4
Pekka Koskela 19
1,000 metres, Men Mika Poutala 16
Pekka Koskela 36
500 metres, Women Elina Risku 28