1996 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nurym Dyusenov |
10 |
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yury Melnichenko |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Bakhtiyar Bayseitov |
11 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Daulet Turlykhanov |
4 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sergey Matviyenko |
11 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Maulen Mamyrov |
3 |
Bronze |
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Artur Fyodorov |
13 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Magomed Kurugliyev |
19 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Elmadi Zhabrailov |
6 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Islam Bayramukov |
11 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Igor Klimov |
15 |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Rakymzhan Asembekov |
9 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yury Melnichenko |
19 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mkhitar Manukyan |
7 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Bakhtiyar Bayseitov |
10 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sergey Matviyenko |
6 |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Maulen Mamyrov |
6 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Abil Ibragimov |
18 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ruslan Veliyev |
19 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Gennady Laliyev |
4 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Magomed Kurugliyev |
10 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Islam Bayramukov |
2 |
Silver |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nurbakyt Tengizbayev |
17 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nurlan Koyzhaganov |
6 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mkhitar Manukyan |
3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Danil Khalimov |
5 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aset Mambetov |
21 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Georgy Tsurtsumia |
2 |
Silver |
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bauyrzhan Orazgaliyev |
19 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Leonid Spiridonov |
4 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Gennady Laliyev |
2 |
Silver |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Magomed Kurugliyev |
18 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Islam Bayramukov |
10 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Marid Mutalimov |
4 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aset Imanbayev |
13 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nurbakyt Tengizbayev |
2 |
Silver |
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Darkhan Bayakhmetov |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Roman Melyoshin |
8 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Andrey Samokhin |
=16 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aset Mambetov |
DQ |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Zhasulan Mukhtarbekuly |
=16 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bauyrzhan Orazgaliyev |
11 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Leonid Spiridonov |
=5 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Gennady Laliyev |
13 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Taymuraz Tigiyev |
DQ |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Marid Mutalimov |
=3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Tatyana Bakatyuk-Akhmetova |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Olga Smirnova |
7 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yelena Shalygina |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Olga Zhanibekova |
13 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤42 kilograms, Greco Roman, Boys |
Akan Baymaganbetov |
3 |
Bronze |
≤69 kilograms, Greco Roman, Boys |
Zhanibek Kandybayev |
1 |
Gold |
≤70 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Rimma Kushkenova |
4 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Almat Kebispayev |
=5 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Darkhan Bayakhmetov |
9 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Askhat Dilmukhamedov |
15 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Daniyal Gadzhiyev |
=3 |
Bronze |
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nurmakhan Tynaliyev |
=18 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Daulet Niyazbekov |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Dauren Zhumagaziyev |
12 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Akzhurek Tanatarov |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Abdulkhakim Shapiyev |
9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Yermek Bayduashov |
19 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Taymuraz Tigiyev |
=14 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Daulet Shabanbay |
=3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Zhuldyz Eshimova |
15 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yelena Shalygina |
15 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Gyuzel Manyurova |
=3 |
Bronze |
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤58 kilograms, Greco Roman, Boys |
Raiynbek Kurmanali |
5 |
|
≤69 kilograms, Greco Roman, Boys |
Yevgeny Polivadov |
3 |
Bronze |
≤54 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Mukhambet Kuatbek |
1 |
Gold |
≤70 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Merey Duisenova |
7 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Almat Kebispayev |
7 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Doszhan Kartikov |
10 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nurmakhan Tynaliyev |
14 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Nurislam Sanayev |
12 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Galymzhan Userbayev |
=5 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Aslan Kakhidze |
12 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Mamed Ibragimov |
8 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Daulet Shabanbay |
17 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Zhuldyz Eshimova |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yekaterina Larionova |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Elmira Syzdykova |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Gyuzel Manyurova |
2 |
Silver |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤49 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Nilufar Raimova |
9 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mirambek Aynagulov |
16 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Demeu Zhadrayev |
9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nursultan Tursynov |
14 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Nurislam Sanayev |
=3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Daulet Niyazbekov |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Daniyar Kaysanov |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Alisher Yergali |
7 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Yusup Batyrmurzayev |
12 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Valentina Islamova |
11 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women |
Tatyana Bakatyuk-Akhmetova |
12 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Elmira Syzdykova |
13 |
|