Yugoslavia at the 1968 Summer Olympics

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Men Miroslav Cerar 9
Janez Brodnik 23
Milenko Kersnić 30
Miloš Vratič =42
Damir Anić 75
Tine Šrot =84
Team All-Around, Men Yugoslavia 6
Miroslav CerarJanez BrodnikMilenko KersnićMiloš VratičDamir AnićTine Šrot
Floor Exercise, Men Miroslav Cerar =14 r1/2
Milenko Kersnić =34 r1/2
Janez Brodnik =46 r1/2
Miloš Vratič =71 r1/2
Damir Anić =75 r1/2
Tine Šrot 103 r1/2
Horse Vault, Men Janez Brodnik =15 r1/2
Miroslav Cerar =15 r1/2
Miloš Vratič =23 r1/2
Milenko Kersnić =30 r1/2
Tine Šrot =41 r1/2
Damir Anić =75 r1/2
Parallel Bars, Men Miroslav Cerar =12 r1/2
Milenko Kersnić =19 r1/2
Janez Brodnik =39 r1/2
Miloš Vratič =63 r1/2
Damir Anić =79 r1/2
Tine Šrot =90 r1/2
Horizontal Bar, Men Janez Brodnik =17 r1/2
Miroslav Cerar =19 r1/2
Miloš Vratič =44 r1/2
Milenko Kersnić 55 r1/2
Damir Anić =75 r1/2
Tine Šrot =90 r1/2
Rings, Men Miroslav Cerar =15 r1/2
Janez Brodnik 22 r1/2
Tine Šrot =25 r1/2
Milenko Kersnić =38 r1/2
Miloš Vratič =63 r1/2
Damir Anić =82 r1/2
Pommelled Horse, Men Miroslav Cerar 1 Gold
Miloš Vratič =29 r1/2
Janez Brodnik 41 r1/2
Milenko Kersnić =53 r1/2
Damir Anić =63 r1/2
Tine Šrot =73 r1/2
Individual All-Around, Women Nataša Šljepica 54
Floor Exercise, Women Nataša Šljepica =49 r1/2
Horse Vault, Women Nataša Šljepica =46 r1/2
Uneven Bars, Women Nataša Šljepica =31 r1/2
Balance Beam, Women Nataša Šljepica 83 r1/2

Athletics

10,000 metres, Men Nedo Farčić 9
Marathon, Men Nedo Farčić AC
High Jump, Men Miodrag Todosijević 13
Polde Milek =33 r1/2
100 metres, Women Marijana Lubej 5 h2 r2/4
200 metres, Women Marijana Lubej 4 h1 r1/3
800 metres, Women Vera Nikolić AC h1 r2/3
80 metres Hurdles, Women Marijana Lubej 5 h2 r1/3
High Jump, Women Snežana Hrepevnik 14
Javelin Throw, Women Nataša Urbančič 6
Pentathlon, Women Marijana Lubej 12
Đurđa Fočić 29

Basketball

Basketball, Men Yugoslavia 2 Silver
Aljoša ŽorgaRadivoj KoraćZoran MaroevićTrajko RajkovićVladimir CvetkovićDragoslav RažnatovićIvo DaneuKrešimir ĆosićDamir ŠolmanNikola PlećašDragutin ČermakPetar Skansi

Boxing

Featherweight, Men Jovan Pajković =9
Lightweight, Men Zvonko Vujin =3 Bronze
Light-Welterweight, Men Ljubinko Veselinović =9
Middleweight, Men Mate Parlov =5
Heavyweight, Men Petar Miloš =9

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Yugoslavia 4 h2 r3/4
Staniša RadmanovićZlatomir Šuvački

Cycling Road

Road Race, Individual, Men Cvitko Bilić 25
Rudi Valenčič 39
Tanasije Kuvalja AC
100 kilometres Team Time Trial, Men Yugoslavia 16
Cvitko BilićRudi ValenčičTanasije KuvaljaFranc Škerlj

Sailing

Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open Yugoslavia 13
Antun GregoSimo Nikolić

Shooting

Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open Slobodan Paunović 11
Vladimir Grozdanović 31
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open Branislav Lončar 41
Dušan Epifanić 62

Swimming

100 metres Backstroke, Men Danijel Vrhovšek =13
100 metres Breaststroke, Men Slavko Kurbanović 25
200 metres Breaststroke, Men Slavko Kurbanović 21
100 metres Freestyle, Women Mirjana Šegrt 7
Ana Boban =37
200 metres Freestyle, Women Mirjana Šegrt 5
400 metres Freestyle, Women Mirjana Šegrt DNS
100 metres Backstroke, Women Zdenka Gašparac =12
200 metres Backstroke, Women Zdenka Gašparac 6
100 metres Breaststroke, Women Đurđica Bjedov 1 Gold
200 metres Breaststroke, Women Đurđica Bjedov 2 Silver
200 metres Individual Medley, Women Đurđica Bjedov DNS
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women Yugoslavia AC
Zdenka GašparacĐurđica BjedovMirjana ŠegrtAna Boban

Water Polo

Water Polo, Men Yugoslavia 1 Gold
Ivo TrumbićKarlo StipanićOzren BonačićZoran JankovićUroš MarovićRonald LopatnyMiroslav PoljakDejan DabovićĐorđe PerišićMirko SandićZdravko Hebel

Wrestling

Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Boško Marinko AC
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men Karlo Čović AC
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men Sreten Damjanović AC
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men Stevan Horvat 2 Silver
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men Milan Nenadić AC
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men Branislav Simić 3 Bronze
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men Boris Dimovski AC
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men Simeon Šutev AC