Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Volleyball Championships (664)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Pavel Abramov RUS VVO Olympics 2004 0–2–2 2001 CZE bronze; 2003 GER bronze; 2005 ITA/SCG silver; 2007 RUS silver
Nelli Abramova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1967 TUR gold
Tai Agüero CUB
ITA
VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2008 2–0–0 2007 BEL/LUX gold (competed for Italy); 2009 POL gold (competed for Italy)
Yelena Akhaminova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 1–2–0 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL silver; 1983 GDR silver (competed as Yelena Sokolovskaya)
Marina Akulova RUS VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 BEL/LUX bronze
Todor Aleksiev BUL VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2009 TUR bronze
Nataliya Alimova RUS VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2005 CRO bronze; 2007 BEL/LUX bronze
Zdzisław Ambroziak POL VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Yelena Andreyuk RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1979 FRA gold
Yordan Angelov BUL VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1981 BUL bronze
Stéphane Antiga FRA
POL
VVO Olympics / Coach 2004—2016 0–2–0 2003 GER silver; 2009 TUR silver
Oleg Antonov ITA VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 BUL/ITA bronze
Yaroslav Antonov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1985 NED gold; 1987 BEL gold
Marija Anzulović CRO VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1997 CZE silver
Nikolay Apalikov RUS VVO Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2005 ITA/SCG silver; 2013 DEN/POL gold
Maike Arlt GDR VVO Olympics 1988 2–1–1 1983 GDR gold; 1985 NED silver; 1987 BEL gold; 1991 ITA bronze (competed for Germany)
Valentina Arrighetti ITA VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2009 POL gold
Yevgeniya Artamonova-Estes RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—2012 4–0–1 1993 CZE gold (competed as Yevgeniya Artamonova for Russia); 1995 NED bronze (competed as Yevgeniya Artamonova for Russia); 1997 CZE gold (competed as Yevgeniya Artamonova for Russia); 1999 ITA gold (competed as Yevgeniya Artamonova for Russia); 2001 BUL gold (competed as Yevgeniya Artamonova for Russia)
Andrey Ashchev RUS VVO Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2013 DEN/POL gold; 2017 POL gold
Halina Aszkiełowicz POL VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 TUR silver
Aleksandar Atanasijević SRB VVO Olympics 2012 2–0–2 2011 AUT/CZE gold; 2013 DEN/POL bronze; 2017 POL bronze; 2019 BEL/FRA/NED/SLO gold
Naz Aydemir TUR VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–1 2017 AZE/GEO bronze (competed as Naz Aydemir Akyol); 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR silver (competed as Naz Aydemir Akyol)
Svetlana Badulina RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 1–2–0 1983 GDR silver; 1985 NED gold (competed as Svetlana Safronova); 1987 BEL silver (competed as Svetlana Safronova)
Michał Bąkiewicz POL VVO Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2009 TUR gold
Viorel Bălaș ROU VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 ITA bronze
Maret Balkestein-Grothues NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–3–0 2009 POL silver (competed as Maret Grothues); 2015 BEL/NED silver; 2017 AZE/GEO silver
Jutta Balster GDR VVO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 YUG bronze
Lucia Bánhegyi-Radó HUN VVO Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–2 1975 YUG silver; 1977 FIN bronze; 1981 BUL bronze
Sergey Baranov RUS VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2003 GER bronze; 2005 ITA/SCG silver
Anna Barańska POL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 POL bronze
Jenny Barazza ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2012 2–1–0 2005 CRO silver; 2007 BEL/LUX gold; 2009 POL gold
Nicolae Bărbuță ROU VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 ROU gold
Gyöngyi Bardi-Gerevich HUN VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–3 1977 FIN bronze; 1981 BUL bronze; 1983 GDR bronze
Andrea Bari ITA VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 AUT/CZE silver
Gyula Bartha ROU VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 ITA bronze
Zbigniew Bartman POL VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2009 TUR gold
Vladimir Batez MNE
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–1 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 AUT bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Yelena Batukhtina-Tyurina RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—2004 5–0–1 1989 GER gold (competed as Yelena Batukhtina for the Soviet Union); 1991 ITA gold (competed as Yelena Batukhtina for the Soviet Union); 1993 CZE gold (competed as Yelena Batukhtina for Russia); 1995 NED bronze (competed as Yelena Batukhtina for Russia); 1997 CZE gold (competed as Yelena Batukhtina for Russia); 2001 BUL gold (competed as Yelena Tyurina for Russia)
Bronisław Bebel POL VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1977 FIN silver
Agnieszka Bednarek POL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 POL bronze
Yvon Beliën NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 BEL/NED silver; 2017 AZE/GEO silver
Anastasiya Belikova RUS VVO Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1997 CZE gold; 1999 ITA gold
Vladimir Belyayev URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 TUR gold
Júlia Bendeová TCH
SVK
VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Christina Benecke GER VVO Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2003 TUR bronze
Edwin Benne NED VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–2 1989 SWE bronze; 1991 GER bronze; 1993 FIN silver
Yury Berezhko RUS VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–0 2007 RUS silver; 2017 POL gold
Larisa Bergen RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1971 ITA gold; 1975 YUG gold
Lorenzo Bernardi ITA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 2–2–0 1989 SWE gold; 1991 GER silver; 1995 GRE gold; 2001 CZE silver
Sabrina Bertini ITA VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1989 GER bronze; 1999 ITA bronze
Monika Beu GDR VVO Olympics 1988 2–1–0 1983 GDR gold; 1985 NED silver; 1987 BEL gold
Mateusz Bieniek POL VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 BEL/FRA/NED/SLO bronze
Emanuele Birarelli ITA VVO Olympics 2008—2016 0–2–0 2011 AUT/CZE silver; 2013 DEN/POL silver
Éva Biszku HUN VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 YUG silver
Novica Bjelica SRB VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2005 ITA/SCG bronze
Håkan Björne SWE VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 SWE silver
Jelena Blagojević SRB VVO Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2017 AZE/GEO gold; 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR gold
Philippe Blain FRA VVO Olympics / Coach 1988—2004 0–1–1 1985 NED bronze; 1987 BEL silver
Peter Blangé NED VVO Olympics / Other 1988—2000 1–2–1 1989 SWE bronze; 1993 FIN silver; 1995 GRE silver; 1997 NED gold
Cintha Boersma NED VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1991 ITA silver; 1995 NED gold
Vladimir Bogoevski MKD
YUG
VVO Olympics / Other 1980—1996 0–0–2 1975 YUG bronze; 1979 FRA bronze
Marcus Böhme GER VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2017 POL silver
Dejan Bojović SRB VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2005 ITA/SCG bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
Dante Boninfante ITA VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 AUT/CZE silver
Verka Borisova BUL VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1979 FRA bronze (competed as Verka Stoyanova); 1981 BUL gold (competed as Verka Stoyanova)
Mariya Borodakova-Borisenko RUS VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2005 CRO bronze (competed as Mariya Borodakova)
Lyudmila Borozna RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1977 FIN gold (competed as Lyudmila Zhigily)
Ryszard Bosek POL VVO Olympics 1972—1980 0–3–0 1975 YUG silver; 1977 FIN silver; 1979 FRA silver
Lucia Bosetti ITA VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2009 POL gold; 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR bronze
Slobodan Boškan SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 2000 1–1–4 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 AUT bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 CZE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2005 ITA/SCG bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2007 RUS bronze (competed for Serbia)
Tijana Bošković SRB VVO Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–1 2015 BEL/NED bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO gold; 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR gold
Atika Bouagaa GER VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 TUR bronze
Ron Boudrie NED VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–2 1989 SWE bronze; 1991 GER bronze
Éric Bouvier FRA VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1985 NED bronze; 1987 BEL silver
Vigor Bovolenta ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2008 1–1–1 1995 GRE gold; 1997 NED bronze; 2001 CZE silver
Tsvetana Bozhurina BUL VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1979 FRA bronze; 1981 BUL gold
Marco Bracci ITA VVO Olympics 1988—2000 4–0–0 1989 SWE gold; 1993 FIN gold; 1995 GRE gold; 1999 AUT gold
Antonella Bragaglia ITA VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 ITA bronze
Jovana Brakočević-Kancian SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2016 1–1–0 2007 BEL/LUX silver (competed as Jovana Brakočević); 2011 ITA/SRB gold (competed as Jovana Brakočević)
Georgi Bratoev BUL VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2009 TUR bronze
Valentin Bratoev BUL VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2009 TUR bronze
Dejan Brđović SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Erna Brinkman NED VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1991 ITA silver; 1995 NED gold
Marco Brouwers NED VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1989 SWE bronze
Ivans Bugajenkovs LAT
URS
VVO Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–1 1963 ROU bronze; 1967 TUR gold
Anne Buijs NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 BEL/NED silver; 2017 AZE/GEO silver
Teun Buijs NED VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1989 SWE bronze
Lyudmila Buldakova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964—1972 3–1–0 1955 ROU silver (competed as Lyudmila Meshcheryakova); 1958 TCH gold (competed as Lyudmila Meshcheryakova); 1967 TUR gold; 1971 ITA gold
Katharina Bullin GDR VVO Olympics 1980 0–2–0 1977 FIN silver; 1979 FRA silver
Nikolay Burobin RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–2 1958 TCH bronze; 1963 ROU bronze
Bianka Buša SRB VVO Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–1 2015 BEL/NED bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO gold; 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR gold
Simone Buti ITA VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2011 AUT/CZE silver; 2015 BUL/ITA bronze
Aleksandr Butko RUS VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2017 POL gold
Maurizia Cacciatori ITA VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1999 ITA bronze; 2001 BUL silver
Büşra Cansu TUR VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 ITA/SRB bronze
Luca Cantagalli ITA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 3–1–0 1989 SWE gold; 1991 GER silver; 1993 FIN gold; 1995 GRE gold
Laurent Capet FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 GER silver
Paola Cardullo ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2008 2–2–0 2001 BUL silver; 2005 CRO silver; 2007 BEL/LUX gold; 2009 POL gold
Suzana Ćebić SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–1 2007 BEL/LUX silver; 2011 ITA/SRB gold; 2015 BEL/NED bronze
Nadia Centoni ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2016 0–1–0 2005 CRO silver
Matej Cernic ITA VVO Olympics 2004 2–0–0 2003 GER gold; 2005 ITA/SCG gold
Yury Cherednik RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1991 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Vladimir Chernyshov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 4–0–0 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL gold
Lyudmila Chernyshova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 3–1–0 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL silver
Yury Chesnokov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics / Coach 1964—1976 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Alexandrina Chezan ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Mihai Chezan ROU VVO Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1955 ROU silver; 1963 ROU gold
Corneliu Chifu ROU VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1977 FIN bronze
Cristina Chirichella ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR bronze
Aleksandra Chudina RUS
URS
ATH Olympics 1952 4–1–0 1949 CZE gold; 1950 BUL gold; 1951 FRA gold; 1955 ROU silver; 1958 TCH gold
Olga Chukanova RUS VVO Olympics 2004 1–0–0 1997 CZE gold
Yefim Chulak RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972—1976 2–0–0 1971 ITA gold; 1975 YUG gold
Raquel Chumpitaz PER VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1983 GDR bronze
Alberto Cisolla ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2005 ITA/SCG gold
Vesna Čitaković SRB VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 BEL/LUX silver
Massimo Colaci ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2015 BUL/ITA bronze
Sonia Colceru ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Mirko Corsano ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2008 2–1–0 1999 AUT gold; 2001 CZE silver; 2005 ITA/SCG gold
Mihai Coste ROU VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 ROU gold
Paolo Cozzi ITA VVO Olympics 2004 2–0–0 2003 GER gold; 2005 ITA/SCG gold
Heleen Crielaard NED VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 ITA silver
Albert Cristina NED VVO Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1997 NED gold
Gabriella Csapó-Fekete HUN VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–3 1975 YUG silver; 1977 FIN bronze; 1981 BUL bronze; 1983 GDR bronze
Béla Czafik HUN VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 ROU silver
Wiesław Czaja POL VVO Olympics 1980 0–3–0 1975 YUG silver; 1977 FIN silver; 1979 FRA silver
Barbara Czekalla GDR VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–2–1 1975 YUG bronze; 1977 FIN silver; 1979 FRA silver
Anna Danesi ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR bronze
Dominique Daquin FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 GER silver
Neslihan Darnel TUR VVO Olympics / Other 2012 0–1–1 2003 TUR silver (competed as Neslihan Demir); 2011 ITA/SRB bronze
Monica De Gennaro ITA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR bronze
Ferdinando De Giorgi ITA VVO Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1989 SWE gold; 1991 GER silver
Antonella Del Core ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2016 2–1–0 2005 CRO silver; 2007 BEL/LUX gold; 2009 POL gold
Eduard Derzsei ROU VVO Olympics 1964 1–2–0 1955 ROU silver; 1958 TCH silver; 1963 ROU gold
Laura Dijkema NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 BEL/NED silver; 2017 AZE/GEO silver
Dimitar Dimitrov BUL VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–2 1981 BUL bronze; 1983 GDR bronze
Tanya Dimitrova BUL VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1979 FRA bronze; 1981 BUL gold
Stanislav Dineykin RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 1999 AUT silver
Vyacheslav Domani RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 ITA gold
Vladimir Dorokhov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 4–0–0 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL gold
Aurel Drăgan ROU VVO Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1958 TCH silver; 1963 ROU gold
Petyo Dragiev BUL VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1983 GDR bronze
Fabian Drzyzga POL VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2011 AUT/CZE bronze; 2019 BEL/FRA/NED/SLO bronze
Wojciech Drzyzga POL VVO Olympics 1980 0–3–0 1979 FRA silver; 1981 BUL silver; 1983 GDR silver
Patrick Duflos FRA VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 BEL silver
Laurențiu Dumănoiu ROU VVO Olympics 1972—1980 0–0–2 1971 ITA bronze; 1977 FIN bronze
Cornelia Dumler GER VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 TUR bronze
Đorđe Đurić SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996 0–1–2 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 AUT bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Paola Egonu ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR bronze
Katalin Eichler-Schadek HUN VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1975 YUG silver
Ileana Enculescu ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Romeo Enescu ROU VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 ITA bronze
Eda Erdem TUR VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–2 2011 ITA/SRB bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO bronze
Alain Fabiani FRA VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1985 NED bronze; 1987 BEL silver
Miguel Ángel Falasca ESP VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2007 RUS gold
Alessandro Fei ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2012 2–1–0 2001 CZE silver; 2003 GER gold; 2005 ITA/SCG gold
Gheorghe Ferariu ROU VVO Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1958 TCH silver; 1963 ROU gold
Francesca Ferretti ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2007 BEL/LUX gold
Irina Fetisova ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 BEL/NED gold
Brigitte Fetzer GDR VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1979 FRA silver
Tibor Flórián HUN VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 ROU silver
Dmitry Fomin RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–1 1991 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 FIN bronze (competed for Russia)
Sébastien Frangolacci FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 GER silver
Enrique de la Fuente ESP VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2007 RUS gold
Christiane Fürst GER VVO Olympics 2004 0–2–1 2003 TUR bronze; 2011 ITA/SRB silver; 2013 GER/SUI silver
Ágnes Gajdos-Hubai HUN VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 YUG silver
Katarzyna Gajgał POL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 POL bronze
Claudio Galli ITA VVO Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–0 1991 GER silver; 1993 FIN gold
László Gálos HUN VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 ROU silver
Yekaterina Gamova RUS VVO Olympics 2000—2012 2–0–2 1999 ITA gold; 2001 BUL gold; 2005 CRO bronze; 2007 BEL/LUX bronze
Constantin Ganciu ROU VVO Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1958 TCH silver; 1963 ROU gold
Andrea Gardini ITA VVO Olympics 1988—2000 4–1–1 1989 SWE gold; 1991 GER silver; 1993 FIN gold; 1995 GRE gold; 1997 NED bronze; 1999 AUT gold
Wiesław Gawłowski POL VVO Olympics 1972—1980 0–3–0 1975 YUG silver; 1977 FIN silver; 1979 FRA silver
Krasimir Gaydarski BUL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 TUR bronze
Maya Georgieva BUL VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1979 FRA bronze; 1981 BUL gold
Aleksandr Gerasimov RUS VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1999 AUT silver; 2001 CZE bronze
Andrija Gerić SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996—2008 1–1–4 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 AUT bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 CZE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2005 ITA/SCG bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2007 RUS bronze (competed for Serbia)
Andrea Giani ITA VVO Olympics 1988—2004 4–1–1 1991 GER silver; 1993 FIN gold; 1995 GRE gold; 1997 NED bronze; 1999 AUT gold; 2003 GER gold
Simone Giannelli ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2015 BUL/ITA bronze
Simona Gioli ITA VVO Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–1 1999 ITA bronze; 2005 CRO silver; 2007 BEL/LUX gold; 2009 POL gold
Andrea Giovi ITA VVO Olympics 2012 0–2–0 2011 AUT/CZE silver; 2013 DEN/POL silver
Dan Gîrleanu ROU VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1977 FIN bronze
Kirsten Gleis NED VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 ITA silver
Biljana Gligorović CRO VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1997 CZE silver
Małgorzata Glinka POL VVO Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2003 TUR gold; 2005 CRO gold
Lena Godina RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2008 3–0–3 1995 NED bronze; 1997 CZE gold; 1999 ITA gold; 2001 BUL gold; 2005 CRO bronze; 2007 BEL/LUX bronze
Tanya Gogova BUL VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1979 FRA bronze; 1981 BUL gold
Bohumil Golián TCH
SVK
VVO Olympics / Other 1964—1968 1–1–0 1958 TCH gold; 1967 TUR silver
Maria Golimowska POL VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1958 TCH bronze; 1963 ROU silver
Elisabeta Goloșie ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Nataliya Goncharova-Obmochayeva ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2013 GER/SUI gold (competed as Nataliya Obmochayeva); 2015 BEL/NED gold (competed as Nataliya Obmochayeva)
Tatyana Gonobobleva RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 ITA gold (competed as Tatyana Semyonova)
Bas van de Goor NED VVO Olympics 1996—2000 1–2–0 1993 FIN silver; 1995 GRE silver; 1997 NED gold
Mike van de Goor NED VVO Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 1997 NED gold
Sergey Gorbunov RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Guido Görtzen NED VVO Olympics 1996—2004 1–1–0 1995 GRE silver; 1997 NED gold
Valery Goryushev RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1999 AUT silver
Stanisław Gościniak POL VVO Olympics / Coach 1968—2004 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Rob Grabert NED VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–1 1989 SWE bronze; 1993 FIN silver
Tatyana Gracheva RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2000 3–0–1 1993 CZE gold; 1995 NED bronze; 1997 CZE gold; 2001 BUL gold
Sergey Grankin RUS VVO Olympics 2008—2016 2–1–0 2007 RUS silver; 2013 DEN/POL gold; 2017 POL gold
Frantz Granvorka FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 GER silver
Pasquale Gravina ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2000 3–0–1 1993 FIN gold; 1995 GRE gold; 1997 NED bronze; 1999 AUT gold
Nikola Grbić SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996—2008 1–1–4 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 AUT bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 CZE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2005 ITA/SCG bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2007 RUS bronze (competed for Serbia)
Vladimir Grbić SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics / Other 1996—2004 1–1–2 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 AUT bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 CZE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Jénia Grebennikov FRA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 BUL/ITA gold
Mihai Grigorovici ROU VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 ROU gold
Zdeněk Groessl CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–2–0 1967 TUR silver; 1971 ITA silver
Georg Grozer GER VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2017 POL silver
Angelina Grün GER VVO Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 2003 TUR bronze; 2011 ITA/SRB silver
Piotr Gruszka POL VVO Olympics 1996—2008 1–0–1 2009 TUR gold; 2011 AUT/CZE bronze
Martina Guiggi ITA VVO Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2007 BEL/LUX gold
Esra Gümüş TUR VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2003 TUR silver; 2011 ITA/SRB bronze
Stoyan Gunchev BUL VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1983 GDR bronze
Gizem Güreşen TUR VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 ITA/SRB bronze
Bengt Gustafson SWE VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 SWE silver
Boris Gyuderov BUL VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1951 FRA silver; 1955 ROU bronze
Aafke Hament NED VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 ITA silver
Tanja Hart GER VVO Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 2003 TUR bronze
Jan Hedengård SWE VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 SWE silver
Andrea Heim GDR VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1983 GDR gold
Henk Jan Held NED VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–2–1 1991 GER bronze; 1993 FIN silver; 1995 GRE silver; 1997 NED gold
Hubert Henno FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–2–0 2003 GER silver; 2009 TUR silver
Barbara Hermel-Niemczyk POL VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1964—1968 0–0–1 1971 ITA bronze
Martin van der Horst NED VVO Olympics 1992—2000 0–2–2 1989 SWE bronze; 1991 GER bronze; 1993 FIN silver; 1995 GRE silver
Věra Hrabáková CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Anka Hristolova BUL VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1979 FRA bronze (competed as Anka Uzunova); 1981 BUL gold (competed as Anka Uzunova)
Plamen Hristov BUL VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1983 GDR bronze
Zdeněk Humhal CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1955 ROU gold; 1958 TCH gold
Krzysztof Ignaczak POL VVO Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–1 2009 TUR gold; 2011 AUT/CZE bronze
Ivan Ilić SCG VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2005 ITA/SCG bronze
Dmitry Ilinykh RUS VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2013 DEN/POL gold
Cristian Ion ROU VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 ITA bronze
Vilmos Iváncsó HUN VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 ROU silver
Doina Ivănescu ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Vladimir Ivanov URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 TUR gold
Stanisław Iwaniak POL VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1975 YUG silver
Krystyna Jakubowska POL VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–2–0 1963 ROU silver; 1967 TUR silver
Bojan Janić SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–2 2005 ITA/SCG bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2007 RUS bronze
Ferenc Jánosi HUN VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 ROU silver
Jakub Jarosz POL VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2009 TUR gold; 2011 AUT/CZE bronze
Maciej Jarosz POL VVO Olympics 1980 0–3–0 1977 FIN silver; 1979 FRA silver; 1981 BUL silver
Zbigniew Jasiukiewicz POL VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1967 TUR bronze; 1975 YUG silver
Barbara Jelić CRO VVO Olympics 2000 0–3–0 1995 NED silver; 1997 CZE silver; 1999 ITA silver
Ivica Jelić CRO
YUG
VVO Olympics / Coach 1980—2000 0–0–1 1975 YUG bronze
Heike Jensen GDR VVO Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1985 NED silver; 1987 BEL gold
Rajko Jokanović SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996 1–1–1 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 CZE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Marjolein de Jong NED VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1991 ITA silver; 1995 NED gold
Boro Jović BIH
YUG
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 FRA bronze
Osmany Juantorena ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2015 BUL/ITA bronze
Ágnes Juhász-Balajcza HUN VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–2 1975 YUG silver; 1977 FIN bronze; 1981 BUL bronze
Gordana Jurcan CRO VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1995 NED silver
Jean-Marc Jurkovitz FRA VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1985 NED bronze; 1987 BEL silver
Vazha K'ach'arava GEO
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1963 ROU bronze; 1967 TUR gold
Yekaterina Kabeshova-Ulanova RUS VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–2 2005 CRO bronze (competed as Yekaterina Kabeshova); 2007 BEL/LUX bronze (competed as Yekaterina Kabeshova)
Joanna Kaczor POL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 POL bronze
Rumyana Kaisheva BUL VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1979 FRA bronze; 1981 BUL gold
Valery Kalachikhin RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Denys Kaliberda GER VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2017 POL silver
Jannis Kalmazidis SWE VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 SWE silver
Valentina Kamenyok-Vinogradova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964—1968 2–0–0 1963 ROU gold (competed as Valentina Kamenyok); 1967 TUR gold (competed as Valentina Vinogradova)
Lukas Kampa GER VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2017 POL silver
Marek Karbarz POL VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1977 FIN silver
Mats Karlsson SWE VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 SWE silver
Marita Katusheva RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 ROU gold (competed as Marita Aven)
Gülden Kayalar TUR VVO Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2003 TUR silver; 2011 ITA/SRB bronze (competed as Gülden Kuzubaşıoğlu)
Aleksey Kazakov RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2004 0–2–2 1999 AUT silver; 2001 CZE bronze; 2003 GER bronze; 2005 ITA/SCG silver
Matey Kaziyski BUL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 TUR bronze
Loïc de Kergret FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 GER silver
Vadim Khamuttskikh RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2008 0–2–2 1999 AUT silver; 2001 CZE bronze; 2003 GER bronze; 2007 RUS silver
Taras Khtey RUS VVO Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2005 ITA/SCG silver
Oliver Kieffer FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–2–0 2003 GER silver; 2009 TUR silver
Gözde Kırdar TUR VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2011 ITA/SRB bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO bronze
Özge Kırdar TUR VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 ITA/SRB bronze
Marko Klok NED VVO Olympics 1992—2004 0–1–1 1991 GER bronze; 1993 FIN silver
Karol Kłos POL VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 BEL/FRA/NED/SLO bronze
Yegor Klyuka ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2017 POL gold
Darina Kodajová TCH
SVK
VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Vera Koenen NED VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 ITA silver
Olha Kolomiyets UKR VVO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 CZE bronze
Dawid Konarski POL VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 BEL/FRA/NED/SLO bronze
Vladimir Kondra RUS
URS
VVO Olympics / Coach 1972—1988 5–0–0 1971 ITA gold; 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL gold
Petr Kop CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics / Coach 1964—1976 0–1–0 1967 TUR silver
Danuta Kordaczuk POL VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1958 TCH bronze
Yury Korovyansky UKR
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Svetlana Korytova RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1992 2–0–0 1989 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 ITA gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Aleksandr Kosaryev RUS VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2001 CZE bronze; 2007 RUS silver
Tatyana Kosheleva RUS VVO Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–1 2007 BEL/LUX bronze; 2013 GER/SUI gold; 2015 BEL/NED gold
Grzegorz Kosok POL VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 AUT/CZE bronze
Yekaterina Kosyanenko RUS VVO Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2013 GER/SUI gold (competed as Yekaterina Pankova); 2015 BEL/NED gold
Bernadett Kőszegi HUN VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–3 1977 FIN bronze; 1981 BUL bronze; 1983 GDR bronze
Drahomír Koudelka CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968—1976 0–2–0 1967 TUR silver; 1971 ITA silver
Slobodan Kovač SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–1 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Nikola Kovačević SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–2 2007 RUS bronze; 2011 AUT/CZE gold; 2013 DEN/POL bronze
Uroš Kovačević SRB VVO Olympics 2012 2–0–1 2011 AUT/CZE gold; 2017 POL bronze; 2019 BEL/FRA/NED/SLO gold
Vitaly Kovalenko RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Olga Kozakova URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 YUG gold
Lyubov Kozyreva RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1979 FRA gold (competed as Lyubov Timofeyeva)
Yevgeny Krasilnikov RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–1 1991 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 FIN bronze (competed for Russia)
Valery Kravchenko KAZ
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1967 TUR gold; 1971 ITA gold
Alla Kravets UKR VVO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 CZE bronze
Cyril Krejčí CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1985 NED silver
Olga Krivosheyeva KAZ
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1985 NED gold; 1987 BEL silver
Valery Krivov URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1977 FIN gold
Nataša Krsmanović SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–0 2007 BEL/LUX silver; 2011 ITA/SRB gold
Robin de Kruijf NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–3–0 2009 POL silver; 2015 BEL/NED silver; 2017 AZE/GEO silver
Krystyna Krupa POL VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–2–0 1963 ROU silver; 1967 TUR silver
Svetlana Kryuchkova RUS VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2013 GER/SUI gold
Michał Kubiak POL VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–2 2011 AUT/CZE bronze; 2019 BEL/FRA/NED/SLO bronze
Olessya Kulakova GER VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 TUR bronze
Aleksey Kuleshov RUS VVO Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–2 2001 CZE bronze; 2003 GER bronze; 2007 RUS silver
Zdravko Kuljić SRB
YUG
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 FRA bronze
Marina Kumysh RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1985 NED gold; 1987 BEL silver
Bartosz Kurek POL VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–1 2009 TUR gold; 2011 AUT/CZE bronze
Nataliya Kushnir RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 YUG gold
Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1992 2–0–1 1987 BEL gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 FIN bronze (competed for Russia)
Borislav Kyosev BUL VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1981 BUL bronze; 1983 GDR bronze
Franck Lafitte FRA VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 BUL/ITA gold
Susanne Lahme GDR
GER
VBV/VVO Olympics 1988—2004 1–1–1 1987 BEL gold (competed for East Germany); 1989 GER silver (competed for East Germany); 1991 ITA bronze (competed for Germany)
Kathrin Langschwager GDR VVO Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 BEL gold
Csaba Lantos HUN VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 ROU silver
Vera Lantratova AZE
URS
VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 TUR gold
Filippo Lanza ITA VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2013 DEN/POL silver; 2015 BUL/ITA bronze
Yevgeny Lapinsky URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1967 TUR gold; 1971 ITA gold
Fyodor Lashchonov URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold
Lech Łasko POL VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–4–0 1975 YUG silver; 1979 FRA silver; 1981 BUL silver; 1983 GDR silver
Michal Lasko ITA VVO Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2005 ITA/SCG gold; 2011 AUT/CZE silver
Misha Latuhihin NED VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2000 1–1–0 1995 GRE silver; 1997 NED gold
Nicolas Le Goff FRA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 BUL/ITA gold
Kévin Le Roux FRA VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 BUL/ITA gold
Józefa Ledwig POL VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–2–0 1963 ROU silver; 1967 TUR silver
Marrit Leenstra NED VBV/VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1992—2004 1–0–0 1995 NED gold
Elles Leferink NED VVO Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 NED gold
Manuela Leggeri ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 1999 ITA bronze; 2001 BUL silver
Heike Lehmann GDR VVO Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1983 GDR gold; 1985 NED silver
Urban Lennartsson SWE VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 SWE silver
Galina Leontyeva RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1967 TUR gold (competed as Galina Yelnitskaya); 1971 ITA gold
Nataša Leto CRO VVO Olympics 2000 0–2–0 1995 NED silver; 1999 ITA silver
Maria Liktoras POL VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2003 TUR gold
Eleonora Lo Bianco ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2016 2–2–1 1999 ITA bronze; 2001 BUL silver; 2005 CRO silver; 2007 BEL/LUX gold; 2009 POL gold
Lidiya Loginova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 2–1–0 1975 YUG gold; 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL silver
Viljar Loor EST
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 5–0–0 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL gold; 1983 GDR gold
Valery Losev RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1985 NED gold; 1987 BEL gold
Slobodan Lozančić SRB
YUG
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–2 1975 YUG bronze; 1979 FRA bronze
Zbigniew Lubiejewski POL VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 YUG silver
Andrea Lucchetta ITA VVO Olympics 1984—1992 1–1–0 1989 SWE gold; 1991 GER silver
Ninel Lukanina RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 ROU gold
Sorin Macavei ROU VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1977 FIN bronze
Irina Makogonova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL silver
Sanja Malagurski SRB VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2011 ITA/SRB gold
Tijana Malešević SRB VVO Olympics 2016 2–0–1 2011 ITA/SRB gold; 2015 BEL/NED bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO gold
Radovan Malević MNE
YUG
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 FRA bronze
Robert Malinowski POL VVO Olympics 1980 0–2–0 1979 FRA silver; 1981 BUL silver
Mária Mališová TCH
SVK
VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Anna Malova-Podkopayeva ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2013 GER/SUI gold; 2015 BEL/NED gold
Nicolas Marechal FRA VVO Non-starter 2016 1–0–0 2015 BUL/ITA gold
Luc Marquet FRA VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 2003 GER silver
Jean-Baptiste Martzluff FRA VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1985 NED bronze
Roberto Masciarelli ITA VVO Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1989 SWE gold; 1991 GER silver
Luigi Mastrangelo ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2012 3–1–0 1999 AUT gold; 2003 GER gold; 2005 ITA/SCG gold; 2011 AUT/CZE silver
Vita Mateshuk UKR VVO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 CZE bronze
Anna Matiyenko RUS VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2013 GER/SUI gold
Hervé Mazzon FRA VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1985 NED bronze; 1987 BEL silver
Hannelore Meincke GDR VVO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 YUG bronze
Monika Meißner GDR VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1975 YUG bronze; 1977 FIN silver
Anna Vania Mello ITA VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2001 BUL silver
Christophe Meneau FRA VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1987 BEL silver
Tatyana Menshova RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1992—1996 2–0–1 1993 CZE gold; 1995 NED bronze; 1997 CZE gold
Marco Meoni ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2008 3–1–1 1995 GRE gold; 1997 NED bronze; 1999 AUT gold; 2001 CZE silver; 2003 GER gold
Yuliya Merkulova RUS VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–2 2005 CRO bronze; 2007 BEL/LUX bronze
Đula Mešter SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996—2004 1–1–2 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 AUT bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 CZE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Olof van der Meulen NED VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–2–1 1991 GER bronze; 1993 FIN silver; 1995 GRE silver; 1997 NED gold
Ingrid Mierzwiak GDR VVO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 YUG bronze
Anna Mifková CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Darina Mifkova ITA VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 2001 BUL silver
Brankica Mihajlović SRB VVO Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–1 2015 BEL/NED bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO gold; 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR gold
Rositsa Mihaylova BUL VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1979 FRA bronze; 1981 BUL gold
Vasa Mijić SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–1 1999 AUT bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 CZE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Mateusz Mika POL VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2011 AUT/CZE bronze
Viktor Mikhalchuk URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 TUR gold
Maksim Mikhaylov ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics / Other 2008—2020 2–0–0 2013 DEN/POL gold; 2017 POL gold
Lyudmila Mikhaylovskaya RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1963 ROU gold
Ivan Miljković SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 2000—2008 2–0–3 1999 AUT bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 CZE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2005 ITA/SCG bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2007 RUS bronze (competed for Serbia); 2011 AUT/CZE gold (competed for Serbia)
Valentina Mishak URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1963 ROU gold (competed as Valentyna Voloshchuk); 1967 TUR gold
Mihajlo Mitić SRB VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 AUT/CZE gold
Miodrag Mitić SRB
YUG
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 FRA bronze
Yevgeny Mitkov RUS VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–3 1993 FIN bronze; 1999 AUT silver; 2001 CZE bronze; 2003 GER bronze
Aleksandar Mitrović SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2005 ITA/SCG bronze
Ana Mocanu ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Leszek Molenda POL VVO Olympics 1980 0–2–0 1977 FIN silver; 1979 FRA silver
Oleg Moliboga URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 4–0–0 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL gold; 1983 GDR gold
Brižitka Molnar SRB VVO Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2007 BEL/LUX silver; 2011 ITA/SRB gold
István Molnár HUN VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 ROU silver
José Luis Moltó ESP VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2007 RUS gold
Georgy Mondzolevsky RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–1 1963 ROU bronze; 1967 TUR gold
Vincent Montmeat FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 GER silver
Nataliya Morozova RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—2000 5–0–1 1991 ITA gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 CZE gold (competed for Russia); 1995 NED bronze (competed for Russia); 1997 CZE gold (competed for Russia); 1999 ITA gold (competed for Russia); 2001 BUL gold (competed for Russia)
Marcin Możdżonek POL VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–1 2009 TUR gold; 2011 AUT/CZE bronze
Nina Muradyan RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1977 FIN gold
Dmitry Musersky RUS VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2013 DEN/POL gold
Josef Musil CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964—1968 2–1–0 1955 ROU gold; 1958 TCH gold; 1967 TUR silver
Earvin N'Gapeth FRA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 BUL/ITA gold
Éric N'Gapeth FRA VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 BEL silver
Włodzimierz Nalazek POL VVO Olympics 1980 0–3–0 1979 FRA silver; 1981 BUL silver; 1983 GDR silver
Miroslav Nekola CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Horațiu Nicolau ROU VVO Olympics 1964 1–2–0 1955 ROU silver; 1958 TCH silver; 1963 ROU gold
Miloš Nikić SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–2 2007 RUS bronze; 2011 AUT/CZE gold; 2013 DEN/POL bronze
Svetlana Nikishina RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL silver (competed as Svetlana Kunysheva)
Jelena Nikolić SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2016 1–1–1 2007 BEL/LUX silver; 2011 ITA/SRB gold; 2015 BEL/NED bronze
Vladimir Nikolov BUL VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2009 TUR bronze
Marina Nikulina-Pankova RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1996 2–1–0 1987 BEL silver (competed as Marina Nikulina for the Soviet Union); 1991 ITA gold (competed as Marina Pankova for the Soviet Union); 1993 CZE gold (competed as Marina Pankova for Russia)
Lars Nilsson SWE VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 SWE silver
Josef Novotný CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1985 NED silver
Piotr Nowakowski POL VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–2 2009 TUR gold; 2011 AUT/CZE bronze; 2019 BEL/FRA/NED/SLO bronze
Reinder Nummerdor NED VBV/VVO Olympics 2000—2016 1–1–0 1995 GRE silver; 1997 NED gold
Helga Offen GDR VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1975 YUG bronze; 1977 FIN silver
Valentina Ogiyenko RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1996 4–2–1 1983 GDR silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 NED gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 BEL silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 ITA gold (competed as Valentina Makovetskaya for the Soviet Union); 1993 CZE gold (competed for Russia); 1995 NED bronze (competed for Russia)
Maja Ognjenović SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2020 2–1–1 2007 BEL/LUX silver; 2011 ITA/SRB gold; 2015 BEL/NED bronze; 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR gold
Ruslan Olikhver RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—2000 1–1–2 1991 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 FIN bronze (competed for Russia); 1999 AUT silver (competed for Russia); 2001 CZE bronze (competed for Russia)
Sergey Orlenko RUS VVO Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1993 FIN bronze; 1999 AUT silver
Cornel Oroș ROU VVO Olympics 1972—1980 0–0–1 1971 ITA bronze
Alessia Orro ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR bronze
Serena Ortolani ITA VVO Olympics 2008—2016 2–1–0 2005 CRO silver; 2007 BEL/LUX gold; 2009 POL gold
Liliya Osadchaya URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 YUG gold
Aleksey Ostapenko RUS VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 RUS silver
Jelena Ovchinnikova-Čebukina CRO
KAZ
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—2000 4–4–0 1983 GDR silver (competed as Yelena Chebukina for the Soviet Union); 1985 NED gold (competed as Yelena Chebukina for the Soviet Union); 1987 BEL silver (competed as Yelena Ovchinnikova for the Soviet Union); 1989 GER gold (competed as Yelena Ovchinnikova for the Soviet Union); 1991 ITA gold (competed as Yelena Chebukina for the Soviet Union); 1993 CZE gold (competed as Yelena Chebukina for Russia); 1995 NED silver (competed as Elena Čebukina for Croatia); 1997 CZE silver (competed as Elena Čebukina for Croatia)
Neriman Özsoy TUR VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2011 ITA/SRB bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO bronze
Paola Paggi ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 1999 ITA bronze; 2001 BUL silver
Erzsébet Pálinkás-Varga HUN VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1983 GDR bronze
Yury Panchenko URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1980—1988 5–0–0 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL gold; 1983 GDR gold; 1985 NED gold; 1987 BEL gold
Alessandro Paparoni ITA VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2005 ITA/SCG gold
Samuele Papi ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2012 3–1–0 1995 GRE gold; 1999 AUT gold; 2001 CZE silver; 2003 GER gold
Irina Parkhomchuk RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 1–4–0 1983 GDR silver (competed as Irina Kirillova); 1987 BEL silver; 1989 GER gold; 1995 NED silver (competed as Irina Kirillova for Croatia); 1997 CZE silver (competed as Irina Kirillova for Croatia)
Simone Parodi ITA VVO Olympics 2012 0–2–0 2011 AUT/CZE silver; 2013 DEN/POL silver
Rafael Pascual ESP VVO Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 2007 RUS gold
Michele Pasinato ITA VVO Olympics 1992 2–0–1 1993 FIN gold; 1995 GRE gold; 1997 NED bronze
Aleksandra Pasynkova RUS VVO Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2013 GER/SUI gold; 2015 BEL/NED gold
Romuald Paszkiewicz POL VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Mathias Patin FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 GER silver
Vladimir Patkin RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 ITA gold
Karel Paulus CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1955 ROU gold; 1958 TCH gold
Petko Petkov BUL VVO Olympics 1980—1988 0–0–2 1981 BUL bronze; 1983 GDR bronze
Vlado Petković SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–2 2007 RUS bronze; 2011 AUT/CZE gold; 2013 DEN/POL bronze
Vladimír Petlák CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968—1976 0–2–0 1967 TUR silver; 1971 ITA silver
Žarko Petrović SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Silviya Petrunova BUL VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 FRA bronze
Ines Pianka GER VVO Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1989 GER silver (competed for East Germany); 1991 ITA bronze
Matteo Piano ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2013 DEN/POL silver; 2015 BUL/ITA bronze
Francesca Piccinini ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2012 1–1–1 1999 ITA bronze; 2001 BUL silver; 2009 POL gold
Judith Pietersen NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 BEL/NED silver
Štefan Pipa TCH
SVK
VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Damiano Pippi ITA VVO Olympics 2004 2–0–1 1993 FIN gold; 1997 NED bronze; 2003 GER gold
Celeste Plak NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 BEL/NED silver; 2017 AZE/GEO silver
Daniel Pliński POL VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2009 TUR gold
Davila Plocon ROU VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 ROU gold
Yelena Plotnikova RUS VVO Olympics 2004 2–0–0 1999 ITA gold; 2001 BUL gold
Anna Podolec POL VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2003 TUR gold
Marko Podraščanin SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–3 2007 RUS bronze; 2011 AUT/CZE gold; 2013 DEN/POL bronze; 2017 POL bronze; 2019 BEL/FRA/NED/SLO gold
Mariya Poliakova UKR VVO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 CZE bronze
Anatoly Polishchuk URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold
Semyon Poltavsky RUS VVO Olympics 2008 0–2–1 2003 GER bronze; 2005 ITA/SCG silver; 2007 RUS silver
Tatyana Ponyayeva-Tretyakova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1967 TUR gold (competed as Tatyana Ponyayeva); 1971 ITA gold (competed as Tatyana Tretyakova)
Nicolae Pop ROU VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1977 FIN bronze
Doina Popescu ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Silvija Popović SRB VVO Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–1 2011 ITA/SRB gold; 2015 BEL/NED bronze; 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR gold
Jan Posthuma NED VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1989 SWE bronze
Olga Potashova RUS VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2001 BUL gold
Yury Poyarkov URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1964—1972 2–0–1 1963 ROU bronze; 1967 TUR gold; 1971 ITA gold
Igor Prieložný TCH
SVK
VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1985 NED silver
Antonín Procházka CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 TUR silver
Ottó Prouza HUN VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 ROU silver
Pierre Pujol FRA VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 BUL/ITA gold
Karin Püschel GDR VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1979 FRA silver
Ariane Radfan GDR VVO Olympics 1988 2–2–1 1983 GDR gold; 1985 NED silver; 1987 BEL gold; 1989 GER silver; 1991 ITA bronze
Nadezhda Radzevich RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 3–1–0 1975 YUG gold (competed as Nadezhda Zezyulya); 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL silver
Kathy Radzuweit GER VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 TUR bronze
Milan Rašić SRB VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2011 AUT/CZE gold; 2013 DEN/POL bronze
Milena Rašić SRB VVO Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–1 2011 ITA/SRB gold; 2015 BEL/NED bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO gold
Nataliya Razumova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 1–2–0 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL silver; 1983 GDR silver (competed as Nataliya Starshova)
Marijana Ribičić CRO VVO Olympics 2000 0–2–0 1997 CZE silver; 1999 ITA silver
Cornelia Rickert GDR VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1975 YUG bronze; 1977 FIN silver
Renate Riek FRG VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1991 ITA bronze (competed for Germany)
Beti Rimac CRO VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 ITA silver
Simona Rinieri Dennis ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–1 1999 ITA bronze; 2001 BUL silver; 2005 CRO silver
Brecht Rodenburg NED VVO Olympics 1996 0–2–0 1993 FIN silver; 1995 GRE silver
Karla Roffeis GDR VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1979 FRA silver
Giulia Rondon ITA VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2009 POL gold
Simone Rosalba ITA VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–1 1997 NED bronze; 1999 AUT gold
Tatyana Roshchina RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1963 ROU gold; 1967 TUR gold
Nikola Rosić SRB VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–2 2011 AUT/CZE gold; 2013 DEN/POL bronze; 2017 POL bronze
Milena Rosner POL VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2005 CRO gold
Olivier Rossard FRA VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1987 BEL silver
Salvatore Rossini ITA VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2013 DEN/POL silver; 2015 BUL/ITA bronze
Anna Rostova URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1971 ITA gold; 1975 YUG gold
Antonin Rouzier FRA VVO Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2009 TUR silver; 2015 BUL/ITA gold
Michał Ruciak POL VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2009 TUR gold; 2011 AUT/CZE bronze
Igor Runov RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1992 2–0–0 1987 BEL gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Wojciech Rutkowski POL VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Mirosław Rybaczewski POL VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 YUG silver
Inna Ryskal AZE
URS
VVO Olympics 1964—1976 3–0–0 1963 ROU gold; 1967 TUR gold; 1971 ITA gold
Antonina Ryzhova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 2–1–0 1955 ROU silver (competed as Antonina Moiseyeva); 1958 TCH gold (competed as Antonina Moiseyeva); 1963 ROU gold
Per-Anders Sääf SWE VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 SWE silver
Włodzimierz Sadalski POL VVO Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1975 YUG silver; 1977 FIN silver
Milena Sadurek POL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 POL bronze (competed as Milena Sadurek-Mikołajczyk)
Roza Salikhova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1967 TUR gold; 1971 ITA gold
Teodor Salparov BUL VVO Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2009 TUR bronze
Marko Samardžić SRB VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2005 ITA/SCG bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2007 RUS bronze
Guillaume Samica FRA VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2009 TUR silver
Anastasiya Samoylenko RUS VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2013 GER/SUI gold (competed as Anastasiya Shlyakhovaya)
Yury Sapega RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1991 GER gold
Aleksandr Saprykin RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 ITA gold
Inessa Sargsyan RUS VVO Olympics 2000 2–0–1 1991 ITA gold (competed as Inessa Yemelyanova for the Soviet Union); 1995 NED bronze (competed as Inessa Yemelyanova); 2001 BUL gold
Andrea Sartoretti ITA VVO Olympics 1996—2004 2–1–1 1997 NED bronze; 1999 AUT gold; 2001 CZE silver; 2003 GER gold
Tatyana Sarycheva RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1971 ITA gold; 1975 YUG gold
Karla Šašková CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Cristian Savani ITA VVO Olympics 2012 2–2–0 2003 GER gold; 2005 ITA/SCG gold; 2011 AUT/CZE silver; 2013 DEN/POL silver
Ilya Savelyev RUS VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1993 FIN bronze
Aleksandr Savin RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 6–0–0 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL gold; 1983 GDR gold; 1985 NED gold
Pavel Schenk CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics / Coach 1964—1980 0–2–0 1967 TUR silver; 1971 ITA silver
Julia Schlecht GER VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 TUR bronze
Judit Schlégl-Blaumann HUN VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–1 1975 YUG silver; 1977 FIN bronze
Steffi Schmidt GDR VVO Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 BEL gold
Myrthe Schoot NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 BEL/NED silver; 2017 AZE/GEO silver
William Schreiber ROU VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1964—1972 1–0–1 1963 ROU gold; 1971 ITA bronze
Richard Schuil NED VBV/VVO Olympics 1996—2012 1–1–0 1995 GRE silver; 1997 NED gold
Annette Schultz GDR VVO Olympics 1980 0–2–0 1977 FIN silver; 1979 FRA silver
Christina Schultz GER VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–1 1989 GER silver (competed for East Germany); 1991 ITA bronze
Éva Sebők-Szalay HUN VVO Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–1 1975 YUG silver; 1981 BUL bronze
Manuela Secolo ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2007 BEL/LUX gold; 2009 POL gold
Avital Selinger NED VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–2 1989 SWE bronze; 1991 GER bronze
Pāvels Seļivanovs LAT
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 4–0–0 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold; 1983 GDR gold
Jana Semecká CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Jitka Senecká CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Aleksandr Shadchin UKR
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Oleg Shatunov RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–1 1991 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 FIN bronze (competed for Russia)
Yana Shcherban RUS VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 BEL/NED gold
Lyudmila Shchetinina RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976 3–0–0 1971 ITA gold; 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold
Marina Sheshenina RUS VVO Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2005 CRO bronze
Pavel Shishkin RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1993 FIN bronze (competed for Russia)
Vladimir Shkurikhin RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 4–0–0 1981 BUL gold; 1983 GDR gold; 1985 NED gold; 1987 BEL gold
Olga Shkurnova URS VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1983 GDR silver (competed as Olha Pozdniakova)
Igor Shulepov RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–2 1999 AUT silver; 2001 CZE bronze; 2003 GER bronze
Eduard Sibiryakov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–1 1963 ROU bronze; 1967 TUR gold
Tatyana Sidorenko RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1988—1992 3–1–0 1985 NED gold; 1989 GER gold; 1991 ITA gold; 1997 CZE silver (competed as Tatjana Sidorenko for Croatia)
Eva Široká CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Emerencia Siry-Király HUN VVO Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–0 1975 YUG silver
Ingrid Šišković CRO VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 ITA silver
Tadeusz Siwek POL VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Aleksander Skiba POL VVO Olympics / Coach 1968—1980 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Edward Skorek POL VVO Olympics 1968—1976 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Katarzyna Skowrońska POL VVO Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2003 TUR gold; 2005 CRO gold
Maria Śliwka POL VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 ROU silver
Lonneke Slöetjes NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 BEL/NED silver; 2017 AZE/GEO silver
Jaroslav Šmíd CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1985 NED silver
Václav Šmídl CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1967 TUR silver
Irina Smirnova-Ilchenko RUS
URS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1988—1996 3–1–0 1987 BEL silver (competed as Irina Smirnova for the Soviet Union); 1989 GER gold (competed as Irina Smirnova for the Soviet Union); 1991 ITA gold (competed as Irina Smirnova for the Soviet Union); 1993 CZE gold (competed as Irina Ilchenko for Russia)
Nina Smoleyeva KAZ
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1976 4–0–0 1967 TUR gold; 1971 ITA gold; 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold
Josef Smolka CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 TUR silver
Tsvetan Sokolov BUL VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2009 TUR bronze
Lyubov Sokolova-Shashkova RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2012 2–0–1 1999 ITA gold (competed as Lyubov Sokolova); 2001 BUL gold (competed as Lyubov Shashkova); 2007 BEL/LUX bronze (competed as Lyubov Shashkova)
Olga Solovova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1981 BUL silver
Aleksandr Sorokolet URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1988 3–0–0 1983 GDR gold; 1985 NED gold; 1987 BEL gold
Pasquale Sottile ITA VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 BUL/ITA bronze
Goran Srbinovski MKD
YUG
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 FRA bronze
Debby Stam-Pilon NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2009 POL silver (competed as Debby Stam); 2015 BEL/NED silver
Marian Stamate ROU VVO Olympics / Referee 1972—2004 0–0–1 1971 ITA bronze
Jaroslav Stančo CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Dragan Stanković SRB VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–4 2005 ITA/SCG bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2007 RUS bronze; 2011 AUT/CZE gold; 2013 DEN/POL bronze; 2017 POL bronze
Saša Starović SRB VVO Olympics / Other 2008—2012 1–0–2 2007 RUS bronze; 2011 AUT/CZE gold; 2013 DEN/POL bronze
Yevgeniya Startseva ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2015 BEL/NED gold
Yury Starunsky RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972—1976 2–0–0 1971 ITA gold; 1975 YUG gold
Quinta Steenbergen NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 BEL/NED silver
Włodzimierz Stefański POL VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–2–0 1975 YUG silver; 1977 FIN silver
Ute Steppin GDR
GER
VVO Olympics 1988—1996 2–2–1 1983 GDR gold (competed as Ute Oldenburg for East Germany); 1985 NED silver (competed as Ute Oldenburg for East Germany); 1987 BEL gold (competed as Ute Oldenburg for East Germany); 1989 GER silver (competed for East Germany); 1991 ITA bronze (competed for Germany)
Jovana Stevanović SRB VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2015 BEL/NED bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO gold
Femke Stoltenborg NED VVO Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 BEL/NED silver; 2017 AZE/GEO silver
Hristo Stoyanov BUL VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1981 BUL bronze
Věra Štruncová CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Dörte Stüdemann GDR VVO Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1985 NED silver; 1987 BEL gold
Jiří Svoboda CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 TUR silver
Irena Svobodová CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Miriam Sylla ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR bronze
Judith Sylvester GER VVO Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2003 TUR bronze
Zofia Szcześniewska POL VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–2–0 1963 ROU silver; 1967 TUR silver
Iuliu Szöcs ROU VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 ROU gold
Jerzy Szymczyk POL VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Željko Tanasković SRB
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996 0–1–2 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 AUT bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Aleksandar Tasevski MKD
YUG
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 FRA bronze
Mihály Tatár HUN VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 ROU silver
Irina Tebenikhina RUS VVO Olympics 2004 2–0–0 1997 CZE gold; 1999 ITA gold
Martin Teffer NED VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–2 1989 SWE bronze; 1991 GER bronze
Boris Tereshchuk URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1971 ITA gold
Sergey Tetyukhin RUS VVO Olympics / Other 1996—2016 0–3–2 1999 AUT silver; 2001 CZE bronze; 2003 GER bronze; 2005 ITA/SCG silver; 2007 RUS silver
Peter Tholse SWE VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 SWE silver
Tamara Tikhonina RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 ROU gold
Kévin Tillie FRA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 BUL/ITA gold
Laurent Tillie FRA VVO Olympics / Coach 1988—2020 0–1–1 1985 NED bronze; 1987 BEL silver
Yuliya Timonova RUS VVO Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1993 CZE gold; 1995 NED bronze
Yelizaveta Tishchenko RUS VVO Olympics 1996—2004 4–0–1 1993 CZE gold; 1995 NED bronze; 1997 CZE gold; 1999 ITA gold; 2001 BUL gold
Mitko Todorov BUL VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–2 1981 BUL bronze; 1983 GDR bronze
Natalia Todorovschi ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Paolo Tofoli ITA VVO Olympics 1992—2004 4–1–0 1989 SWE gold; 1991 GER silver; 1993 FIN gold; 1995 GRE gold; 1999 AUT gold
Elisa Togut ITA VVO Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–1 1999 ITA bronze; 2001 BUL silver; 2005 CRO silver
Bahar Toksoy TUR VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2011 ITA/SRB bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO bronze (competed as Bahar Toksoy Guidetti)
Ladislav Toman CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1955 ROU gold; 1958 TCH gold
Jaroslav Tomáš CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Benjamin Toniutti FRA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 BUL/ITA gold
Ágnes Torma HUN VVO Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–3 1975 YUG silver; 1977 FIN bronze; 1981 BUL bronze; 1983 GDR bronze
Dragan Travica ITA VVO Olympics 2012 0–2–0 2011 AUT/CZE silver; 2013 DEN/POL silver
Vladimir Trifunović SRB
YUG
VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 FRA bronze
Hristo Tsvetanov BUL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 TUR bronze
Ferenc Tüske HUN VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 ROU silver
Mircea Tutovan ROU VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–2 1971 ITA bronze; 1977 FIN bronze
Lyubov Tyurina RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1967 TUR gold (competed as Lyubov Yevtushenko)
Kerstin Tzscherlich GER VVO Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 2003 TUR bronze; 2011 ITA/SRB silver
Gabriel Udișteanu ROU VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–2 1971 ITA bronze; 1977 FIN bronze
Vladimir Ulanov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 YUG gold
Konstantin Ushakov RUS
EUN
VVO Olympics 1992—2004 1–2–2 1991 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 FIN bronze (competed for Russia); 1999 AUT silver (competed for Russia); 2003 GER bronze (competed for Russia); 2005 ITA/SCG silver (competed for Russia)
Polen Uslupehlivan TUR VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2011 ITA/SRB bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO bronze
Lia Vanea ROU VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Milan Vápenka CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Yelena Vasilevskaya RUS VVO Olympics 2000 3–0–0 1997 CZE gold; 1999 ITA gold; 2001 BUL gold
Stefana Veljković SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2016 2–0–1 2015 BEL/NED bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO gold; 2019 HUN/POL/SVK/TUR gold
Yury Vengerovsky URS
UKR
VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1958 TCH bronze
Aleksey Verbov RUS VVO Olympics 2004—2016 1–2–0 2005 ITA/SCG silver; 2007 RUS silver; 2013 DEN/POL gold
Valerio Vermiglio ITA VVO Olympics 2004—2008 2–1–0 2001 CZE silver; 2003 GER gold; 2005 ITA/SCG gold
Jovana Vesović SRB VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–0 2007 BEL/LUX silver; 2011 ITA/SRB gold
Luca Vettori ITA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2013 DEN/POL silver; 2015 BUL/ITA bronze
Raimonds Vilde LAT
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1985 NED gold
Ludmila Vindušková CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Ingrid Visser NED VVO Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1995 NED gold; 2009 POL silver
Hana Vlasáková CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Aleksandr Volkov RUS VVO Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2007 RUS silver
Dmitry Volkov ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2017 POL gold
Yelena Volkova RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1988 1–3–0 1981 BUL silver; 1983 GDR silver; 1985 NED gold; 1987 BEL silver
Artyom Volvich ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2013 DEN/POL gold; 2017 POL gold
Dmitry Voskoboynikov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 ROU bronze
Goran Vujević MNE
SCG
VVO Olympics 1996—2004 1–1–3 1995 GRE bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 AUT bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 CZE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2005 ITA/SCG bronze
Igor Vušurović MNE
SCG
VVO Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1997 NED silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 CZE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Hubert Wagner POL
TUN
VVO Olympics / Coach 1968—1988 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Anke Westendorf GDR VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–2–1 1975 YUG bronze; 1977 FIN silver; 1979 FRA silver
Brit Wiedemann GDR VVO Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1989 GER silver; 1991 ITA bronze (competed for Germany)
Paweł Woicki POL VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2009 TUR gold
Tomasz Wójtowicz POL VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–4–0 1975 YUG silver; 1977 FIN silver; 1979 FRA silver; 1983 GDR silver
Roman Yakovlev RUS VVO Olympics 2000 0–1–2 1999 AUT silver; 2001 CZE bronze; 2003 GER bronze
Andrey Yegorchev RUS VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2003 GER bronze; 2005 ITA/SCG silver
Artyom Yermakov RUS VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2013 DEN/POL gold
Aleksandr Yermilov RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1980 3–0–0 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold
Viktor Yosifov BUL VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2009 TUR bronze
Paweł Zagumny POL VVO Olympics 1996—2012 1–0–0 2009 TUR gold
Lubomír Zajíček CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 ITA silver
Irina Zaryazhko-Korolyova ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2013 GER/SUI gold; 2015 BEL/NED gold
Paweł Zatorski POL VVO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2011 AUT/CZE bronze; 2019 BEL/FRA/NED/SLO bronze
Leonid Zayko RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 ITA gold
Ivan Zaytsev ITA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–2–1 2011 AUT/CZE silver; 2013 DEN/POL silver; 2015 BUL/ITA bronze
Vyacheslav Zaytsev RUS
URS
VVO Olympics 1976—1988 6–0–0 1975 YUG gold; 1977 FIN gold; 1979 FRA gold; 1981 BUL gold; 1983 GDR gold; 1985 NED gold
Stanisław Zduńczyk POL VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 TUR bronze
Mariola Zenik POL VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2005 CRO gold; 2009 POL bronze
Andrey Zhekov BUL VVO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 TUR bronze
Bojana Živković SRB VVO Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–1 2015 BEL/NED bronze; 2017 AZE/GEO gold
Hristo Zlatanov ITA VVO Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2001 CZE silver
Ronald Zoodsma NED VVO Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1989 SWE bronze; 1993 FIN silver
Andrea Zorzi ITA VVO Olympics 1988—1996 3–1–0 1989 SWE gold; 1991 GER silver; 1993 FIN gold; 1995 GRE gold
Ron Zwerver NED VVO Olympics 1988—1996 0–2–2 1989 SWE bronze; 1991 GER bronze; 1993 FIN silver; 1995 GRE silver
Łukasz Żygadło POL VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 AUT/CZE bronze