Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Allround Speed Skating Championships (184)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Nils Aaness NOR SSK 1960—1964 0–0–1 1963 Karuizawa bronze: Allround
Roald Aas NOR SSK 1952—1960 0–0–1 1958 Helsinki bronze: Allround
Ulrike Adeberg GER SSK 1994 0–1–0 1994 Butte silver: Allround
Hjalmar Andersen NOR SSK 1948—1956 3–0–0 1950 Eskilstuna gold: Allround; 1951 Davos gold: Allround; 1952 Hamar gold: Allround
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms GER SSK 2002—2010 0–0–1 2003 Göteborg bronze: Allround (competed as Daniela Anschütz)
Tatyana Averina-Barabash URS SSK 1976—1980 1–3–0 1974 Heerenveen silver: Allround (competed as Tatyana Averina); 1975 Assen silver: Allround (competed as Tatyana Averina); 1976 Gjøvik silver: Allround (competed as Tatyana Averina); 1978 Helsinki gold: Allround (competed as Tatyana Averina)
Stien Baas-Kaiser NED SSK 1968—1972 2–4–2 1965 Oulu bronze: Allround (competed as Stien Kaiser); 1966 Trondheim bronze: Allround (competed as Stien Kaiser); 1967 Deventer gold: Allround (competed as Stien Kaiser); 1968 Helsinki gold: Allround (competed as Stien Kaiser); 1969 Grenoble silver: Allround (competed as Stien Kaiser); 1970 West Allis silver: Allround (competed as Stien Kaiser); 1971 Helsinki silver: Allround (competed as Stien Kaiser); 1972 Heerenveen silver: Allround
Ivar Ballangrud NOR SSK 1928—1936 4–4–3 1926 Trondhjem gold: Allround; 1928 Davos silver: Allround; 1929 Oslo silver: Allround; 1930 Oslo silver: Allround; 1931 Helsinki bronze: Allround; 1932 Lake Placid gold: Allround; 1933 Trondheim bronze: Allround; 1934 Helsinki bronze: Allround; 1935 Oslo silver: Allround; 1936 Davos gold: Allround; 1938 Davos gold: Allround
Alfons Bērziņš LAT SSK 1936 1–1–0 1939 Helsinki silver: Allround; 1940 Oslo gold: Allround
Helen Bina USA SSK 1932 0–0–1 1933 Oslo bronze: Allround
Jan Blokhuijsen NED SSK 2010—2018 0–2–3 2011 Calgary bronze: Allround; 2012 Moskva silver: Allround; 2014 Heerenveen silver: Allround; 2016 Berlin bronze: Allround; 2017 Hamar bronze: Allround
Ivanie Blondin CAN SSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2020 Hamar silver: Allround
Dmitry Bochkaryov URS SSK 1984—1988 0–1–0 1982 Assen silver: Allround
Jan Bols NED SSK 1968—1972 0–0–1 1972 Oslo bronze: Allround
Jacqueline Börner GER SSK 1992 1–0–0 1990 Calgary gold: Allround (competed for East Germany)
Oleg Bozhev URS SSK 1984 1–3–0 1984 Göteborg gold: Allround; 1985 Hamar silver: Allround; 1986 Inzell silver: Allround; 1987 Heerenveen silver: Allround
Kees Broekman NED SSK 1948—1960 0–1–0 1949 Oslo silver: Allround
Vira Bryndzei URS SSK 1980 1–0–0 1977 Keystone gold: Allround
Sylvia Burka CAN SSK 1972—1980 1–0–1 1976 Gjøvik gold: Allround; 1979 Den Haag bronze: Allround
Håvard Bøkko NOR SSK 2006—2018 0–4–1 2008 Berlin silver: Allround; 2009 Hamar silver: Allround; 2010 Heerenveen bronze: Allround; 2011 Calgary silver: Allround; 2013 Hamar silver: Allround
Armand Carlsen NOR SSK 1928 0–0–1 1927 Tampere bronze: Allround
Göran Claeson SWE SSK 1968—1972 1–2–1 1969 Deventer silver: Allround; 1971 Göteborg silver: Allround; 1973 Deventer gold: Allround; 1974 Inzell bronze: Allround
Johnny Cronshey GBR SSK 1948—1956 0–1–0 1951 Davos silver: Allround
Mihaela Dascălu ROU SSK 1992—1998 0–0–1 1994 Butte bronze: Allround
Shani Davis USA SSK 2006—2018 2–1–1 2004 Hamar silver: Allround; 2005 Moskva gold: Allround; 2006 Calgary gold: Allround; 2008 Berlin bronze: Allround
Paulien van Deutekom NED SSK 2006 1–0–0 2008 Berlin gold: Allround
Frank Dittrich GER SSK 1992—2002 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: Allround
Sarah Docter USA SSK 1980 0–0–1 1981 Sainte-Foy bronze: Allround
Hilbert van der Duim NED SSK 1980—1984 2–0–2 1980 Heerenveen gold: Allround; 1982 Assen gold: Allround; 1984 Göteborg bronze: Allround; 1985 Hamar bronze: Allround
Andreas Ehrig GDR SSK 1980—1984 0–1–0 1984 Göteborg silver: Allround
Andrea Ehrig-Schöne-Mitscherlich GDR SSK 1976—1988 2–4–0 1982 Inzell silver: Allround (competed as Andrea Schöne); 1983 Karl-Marx-Stadt gold: Allround (competed as Andrea Schöne); 1984 Deventer silver: Allround (competed as Andrea Schöne); 1985 Sarajevo gold: Allround (competed as Andrea Schöne); 1986 Den Haag silver: Allround (competed as Andrea Ehrig); 1987 West Allis silver: Allround (competed as Andrea Ehrig)
Hans Engnestangen NOR SSK 1932—1936 1–0–1 1933 Trondheim gold: Allround; 1935 Oslo bronze: Allround
Karin Enke-Kania GDR SSK 1980—1988 5–2–0 1981 Sainte-Foy silver: Allround (competed as Karin Enke); 1982 Inzell gold: Allround (competed as Karin Enke); 1983 Karl-Marx-Stadt silver: Allround (competed as Karin Enke); 1984 Deventer gold: Allround (competed as Karin Enke); 1986 Den Haag gold: Allround (competed as Karin Kania); 1987 West Allis gold: Allround (competed as Karin Kania); 1988 Skien gold: Allround (competed as Karin Kania)
Sigvard Ericsson SWE SSK 1952—1956 1–0–0 1955 Moskva gold: Allround
Eskil Ervik NOR SSK 2002—2006 0–0–1 1999 Hamar bronze: Allround
Bernt Evensen NOR SSK 1928—1932 2–1–3 1926 Trondhjem bronze: Allround; 1927 Tampere gold: Allround; 1928 Davos bronze: Allround; 1931 Helsinki silver: Allround; 1932 Lake Placid bronze: Allround; 1934 Helsinki gold: Allround
Enrico Fabris ITA SSK 2002—2010 0–2–1 2006 Calgary silver: Allround; 2007 Heerenveen silver: Allround; 2009 Hamar bronze: Allround
Rolf Falk-Larssen NOR SSK 1984—1988 1–0–1 1982 Assen bronze: Allround; 1983 Oslo gold: Allround
Sverre Farstad NOR SSK 1948 0–1–0 1947 Oslo silver: Allround
Eric Flaim USA SSK/STK 1988—1998 1–0–0 1988 Alma-Ata gold: Allround
Dag Fornæss NOR SSK 1972 1–0–0 1969 Deventer gold: Allround
Anni Friesinger-Postma GER SSK 1998—2010 3–1–1 1998 Heerenveen bronze: Allround (competed as Anni Friesinger); 2001 Budapest gold: Allround (competed as Anni Friesinger); 2002 Heerenveen gold: Allround (competed as Anni Friesinger); 2005 Moskva gold: Allround (competed as Anni Friesinger); 2007 Heerenveen silver: Allround (competed as Anni Friesinger)
Carry Geijssen NED SSK 1968 0–0–1 1968 Helsinki bronze: Allround
Yvonne van Gennip NED SSK 1984—1992 0–1–2 1987 West Allis bronze: Allround; 1988 Skien silver: Allround; 1989 Lake Placid bronze: Allround
Oleg Goncharenko URS SSK 1956—1960 3–2–0 1953 Helsinki gold: Allround; 1954 Sapporo silver: Allround; 1955 Moskva silver: Allround; 1956 Oslo gold: Allround; 1958 Helsinki gold: Allround
Olga Graf RUS SSK 2014 0–1–0 2014 Heerenveen silver: Allround
Henk van der Grift NED SSK 1960 1–1–0 1961 Göteborg gold: Allround; 1962 Moskva silver: Allround
Yevgeny Grishin URS
SWE
Coach/ICH/SSK 1956—2010 0–0–2 1954 Sapporo bronze: Allround; 1956 Oslo bronze: Allround
Renate Groenewold NED SSK 2002—2010 1–0–1 2001 Budapest bronze: Allround; 2004 Hamar gold: Allround
Kristina Groves CAN SSK 2002—2010 0–2–2 2006 Calgary bronze: Allround; 2008 Berlin bronze: Allround; 2009 Hamar silver: Allround; 2010 Heerenveen silver: Allround
Roar Grønvold NOR SSK 1968—1972 0–1–0 1972 Oslo silver: Allround
Nikolay Gulyayev URS
EUN
SSK 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Heerenveen gold: Allround (competed for the Soviet Union)
Tomas Gustafson SWE SSK 1980—1992 0–1–0 1983 Oslo silver: Allround
Michael Hadschieff AUT SSK 1984—1994 0–0–1 1987 Heerenveen bronze: Allround
Harry Haraldsen NOR CTR/SSK 1936 0–1–0 1940 Oslo silver: Allround
Seiko Hashimoto JPN CTR/SSK 1984—1996 0–1–1 1990 Calgary silver: Allround; 1992 Heerenveen bronze: Allround
Göthe Hedlund SWE SSK 1948—1952 0–1–0 1946 Oslo silver: Allround
Chad Hedrick USA SSK 2006—2010 1–1–0 2004 Hamar gold: Allround; 2005 Moskva silver: Allround
Beth Heiden USA SSK 1976—1980 1–1–0 1979 Den Haag gold: Allround; 1980 Hamar silver: Allround
Eric Heiden USA SSK 1976—1980 3–1–0 1977 Heerenveen gold: Allround; 1978 Göteborg gold: Allround; 1979 Oslo gold: Allround; 1980 Heerenveen silver: Allround
Hans van Helden FRA
NED
SSK 1976—1988 0–0–1 1976 Heerenveen bronze: Allround (competed for the Netherlands)
Dianne Holum USA SSK 1968—1972 0–0–2 1967 Deventer bronze: Allround; 1972 Heerenveen bronze: Allround
Eevi Huttunen FIN SSK 1960 1–0–0 1951 Eskilstuna gold: Allround
Seitaro Ichinohe JPN SSK 2012—2018 0–0–1 2020 Hamar bronze: Allround
Vladimir Ivanov URS SSK 1976 0–1–0 1975 Oslo silver: Allround
Juhani Järvinen FIN SSK 1956—1964 1–0–0 1959 Oslo gold: Allround
Bjørg Eva Jensen NOR SSK 1980—1984 0–0–1 1980 Hamar bronze: Allround
Knut Johannesen NOR SSK 1956—1964 2–1–0 1957 Östersund gold: Allround; 1963 Karuizawa silver: Allround; 1964 Helsinki gold: Allround
Antoinette de Jong NED SSK 2014—2018 0–0–3 2016 Berlin bronze: Allround; 2019 Calgary bronze: Allround; 2020 Hamar bronze: Allround
Tonny de Jong NED SSK 1994—2002 0–0–2 1997 Nagano bronze: Allround; 1999 Hamar bronze: Allround
Geir Karlstad NOR SSK 1984—1992 0–0–1 1989 Oslo bronze: Allround
Lāsma Kauniste URS SSK 1968 1–1–0 1967 Deventer silver: Allround; 1969 Grenoble gold: Allround
Gerard Kemkers NED SSK 1988 0–1–0 1989 Oslo silver: Allround
Karin Kessow GDR SSK 1976 1–0–0 1975 Assen gold: Allround
Atje Keulen-Deelstra NED SSK 1972 4–0–0 1970 West Allis gold: Allround; 1972 Heerenveen gold: Allround; 1973 Strömsund gold: Allround; 1974 Heerenveen gold: Allround
Kim Song-Soon PRK SSK 1964 0–1–0 1966 Trondheim silver: Allround
Cindy Klassen CAN SSK 2002—2010 2–2–1 2002 Heerenveen silver: Allround; 2003 Göteborg gold: Allround; 2005 Moskva silver: Allround; 2006 Calgary gold: Allround; 2007 Heerenveen bronze: Allround
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann GDR
GER
SSK 1988—1998 8–2–0 1989 Lake Placid silver: Allround (competed as Gunda Kleemann for East Germany); 1991 Hamar gold: Allround (competed as Gunda Kleemann for Germany); 1992 Heerenveen gold: Allround (competed as Gunda Niemann for Germany); 1993 Berlin gold: Allround (competed as Gunda Niemann for Germany); 1995 Savalen gold: Allround (competed as Gunda Niemann for Germany); 1996 Inzell gold: Allround (competed as Gunda Niemann for Germany); 1997 Nagano gold: Allround (competed as Gunda Niemann for Germany); 1998 Heerenveen gold: Allround (competed as Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann for Germany); 1999 Hamar gold: Allround (competed as Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann for Germany); 2000 Milwaukee silver: Allround (competed as Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann for Germany)
Kit Klein USA SSK 1932 1–0–1 1935 Oslo bronze: Allround; 1936 Stockholm gold: Allround
Piet Kleine NED SSK 1976—1980 1–0–1 1973 Deventer bronze: Allround; 1976 Heerenveen gold: Allround
Yury Kondakov URS SSK 1976—1980 0–0–1 1975 Oslo bronze: Allround
Viktor Kosichkin URS SSK 1960—1964 1–2–0 1961 Göteborg silver: Allround; 1962 Moskva gold: Allround; 1964 Helsinki silver: Allround
Johann Olav Koss NOR IOC/SSK 1992—2001 3–1–1 1990 Innsbruck gold: Allround; 1991 Heerenveen gold: Allround; 1992 Calgary bronze: Allround; 1993 Hamar silver: Allround; 1994 Göteborg gold: Allround
André Kouprianoff FRA Referee/SSK 1960—1992 0–1–0 1960 Davos silver: Allround
Sven Kramer NED SSK 2006—2018 9–0–3 2005 Moskva bronze: Allround; 2006 Calgary bronze: Allround; 2007 Heerenveen gold: Allround; 2008 Berlin gold: Allround; 2009 Hamar gold: Allround; 2010 Heerenveen gold: Allround; 2012 Moskva gold: Allround; 2013 Hamar gold: Allround; 2015 Calgary gold: Allround; 2016 Berlin gold: Allround; 2017 Hamar gold: Allround; 2019 Calgary bronze: Allround
Jonathan Kuck USA SSK 2010—2014 0–1–0 2010 Heerenveen silver: Allround
Helmut Kuhnert GER SSK 1956—1964 0–0–1 1960 Davos bronze: Allround (competed for East Germany)
Valentina Lalenkova URS SSK 1980—1984 0–0–1 1983 Karl-Marx-Stadt bronze: Allround
Liselotte Landbeck BEL FSK 1936 1–0–0 1933 Oslo gold: Allround
Roald Larsen NOR SSK 1924—1928 1–2–1 1922 Kristiania silver: Allround; 1924 Helsinki gold: Allround; 1925 Oslo bronze: Allround; 1926 Trondhjem silver: Allround
Jouko Launonen FIN SSK 1964—1968 0–1–0 1965 Oslo silver: Allround
Rudi Liebrechts NED SSK 1964 0–0–2 1961 Göteborg bronze: Allround; 1964 Helsinki bronze: Allround
Odd Lundberg NOR SSK 1948 2–1–1 1946 Oslo gold: Allround; 1948 Helsinki gold: Allround; 1949 Oslo bronze: Allround; 1950 Eskilstuna silver: Allround
Fred Anton Maier NOR SSK 1964—1968 1–0–1 1967 Oslo bronze: Allround; 1968 Göteborg gold: Allround
Sergey Marchuk URS SSK 1976 0–0–1 1978 Göteborg bronze: Allround
Ivar Martinsen NOR SSK 1948—1952 0–0–1 1952 Hamar bronze: Allround
Charles Mathiesen NOR SSK 1936—1948 0–0–4 1938 Davos bronze: Allround; 1939 Helsinki bronze: Allround; 1940 Oslo bronze: Allround; 1946 Oslo bronze: Allround
Robert Merkulov URS SSK 1956 0–1–1 1956 Oslo silver: Allround; 1959 Oslo bronze: Allround
Per Ivar Moe NOR SSK 1964 1–0–0 1965 Oslo gold: Allround
Constanze Moser-Scandolo (DNS) GDR SSK 1988 1–0–1 1989 Lake Placid gold: Allround; 1990 Calgary bronze: Allround
Yvonne Nauta NED SSK 2014 0–0–1 2014 Heerenveen bronze: Allround
Emese Nemeth-Hunyady AUT
HUN
SSK 1984—2002 1–2–0 1992 Heerenveen silver: Allround (competed as Emese Hunyady for Austria); 1993 Berlin silver: Allround (competed as Emese Hunyady for Austria); 1994 Butte gold: Allround (competed as Emese Hunyady for Austria)
Christine Nesbitt CAN SSK 2006—2014 0–1–1 2011 Calgary silver: Allround; 2012 Moskva bronze: Allround
Laila Schou Nilsen NOR ASK 1936—1948 3–0–0 1935 Oslo gold: Allround; 1937 Davos gold: Allround; 1938 Oslo gold: Allround
Ivar Nilsson SWE SSK 1960—1964 0–0–1 1962 Moskva bronze: Allround
Jonny Nilsson SWE SSK 1964—1968 1–0–1 1963 Karuizawa gold: Allround; 1966 Göteborg bronze: Allround
Ida Njåtun NOR SSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Calgary bronze: Allround
Tom Erik Oxholm NOR SSK 1980 0–0–1 1980 Heerenveen bronze: Allround
Kornél Pajor HUN SSK 1948 1–0–1 1949 Oslo gold: Allround; 1951 Davos bronze: Allround
Lassi Parkkinen FIN SSK 1948—1952 1–1–0 1947 Oslo gold: Allround; 1952 Hamar silver: Allround
Derek Parra USA SSK 2002—2006 0–0–1 2002 Heerenveen bronze: Allround
Claudia Pechstein GER SSK 1992—2018 1–8–2 1996 Inzell silver: Allround; 1997 Nagano silver: Allround; 1998 Heerenveen silver: Allround; 1999 Hamar silver: Allround; 2000 Milwaukee gold: Allround; 2001 Budapest silver: Allround; 2002 Heerenveen bronze: Allround; 2003 Göteborg silver: Allround; 2004 Hamar silver: Allround; 2005 Moskva bronze: Allround; 2006 Calgary silver: Allround
Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR SSK 2014—2018 0–4–1 2015 Calgary bronze: Allround; 2016 Berlin silver: Allround; 2018 Amsterdam silver: Allround; 2019 Calgary silver: Allround; 2020 Hamar silver: Allround
Nataliya Petrusyova URS SSK 1980—1984 2–1–1 1979 Den Haag silver: Allround; 1980 Hamar gold: Allround; 1981 Sainte-Foy gold: Allround; 1982 Inzell bronze: Allround
Ids Postma NED SSK 1998—2002 2–4–1 1994 Göteborg silver: Allround; 1996 Inzell silver: Allround; 1997 Nagano gold: Allround; 1998 Heerenveen gold: Allround; 2000 Milwaukee silver: Allround; 2001 Budapest silver: Allround; 2003 Göteborg bronze: Allround
Lyudmila Prokashova KAZ
EUN
SSK 1992—2002 0–1–0 1995 Savalen silver: Allround (competed for Kazakhstan)
Trijnie Rep NED SSK 1972 0–0–1 1973 Strömsund bronze: Allround
Rintje Ritsma NED SSK 1992—2006 4–2–3 1993 Hamar bronze: Allround; 1994 Göteborg bronze: Allround; 1995 Baselga di Pinè gold: Allround; 1996 Inzell gold: Allround; 1998 Heerenveen silver: Allround; 1999 Hamar gold: Allround; 2000 Milwaukee bronze: Allround; 2001 Budapest gold: Allround; 2003 Göteborg silver: Allround
Patrick Roest NED SSK 2018 3–1–0 2017 Hamar silver: Allround; 2018 Amsterdam gold: Allround; 2019 Calgary gold: Allround; 2020 Hamar gold: Allround
Gianni Romme NED SSK 1998—2002 2–0–0 2000 Milwaukee gold: Allround; 2003 Göteborg gold: Allround
Tamara Rylova URS SSK 1960 1–4–2 1955 Kuopio silver: Allround; 1956 Kvarnsveden bronze: Allround; 1957 Imatra silver: Allround; 1958 Kristinehamn silver: Allround; 1959 Sverdlovsk gold: Allround; 1960 Östersund silver: Allround; 1964 Kristinehamn bronze: Allround
Erwina Ryś-Ferens POL SSK 1976—1988 0–0–1 1988 Skien bronze: Allround
Martina Sáblíková CZE SSK 2006—2018 5–2–1 2009 Hamar gold: Allround; 2010 Heerenveen gold: Allround; 2011 Calgary bronze: Allround; 2012 Moskva silver: Allround; 2015 Calgary gold: Allround; 2016 Berlin gold: Allround; 2017 Hamar silver: Allround; 2019 Calgary gold: Allround
Toivo Salonen FIN SSK 1952—1964 0–1–0 1959 Oslo silver: Allround
Vadim Sayutin KAZ
RUS
EUN
SSK 1992—2002 0–1–0 1999 Hamar silver: Allround (competed for Russia)
Dolf van der Scheer NED SSK 1936 0–0–1 1930 Oslo bronze: Allround
Ard Schenk NED SSK 1964—1972 3–2–2 1965 Oslo bronze: Allround; 1966 Göteborg silver: Allround; 1967 Oslo silver: Allround; 1968 Göteborg bronze: Allround; 1970 Oslo gold: Allround; 1971 Göteborg gold: Allround; 1972 Oslo gold: Allround
Lia van Schie NED SSK 1992 0–0–1 1991 Hamar bronze: Allround
Eddie Schroeder USA SSK 1932—1936 0–0–1 1936 Davos bronze: Allround
Ans Schut NED SSK 1968 0–1–1 1968 Helsinki silver: Allround; 1969 Grenoble bronze: Allround
Åke Seyffarth SWE SSK 1948 0–0–1 1947 Oslo bronze: Allround
Viktor Shasherin URS SSK 1984 0–0–1 1986 Inzell bronze: Allround
Tetiana Shelekhova URS SSK 1976 0–1–0 1973 Strömsund silver: Allround
Dmitry Shepel RUS SSK 1998—2006 0–1–0 2002 Heerenveen silver: Allround
Yekaterina Shikhova RUS SSK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Hamar bronze: Allround
Boris Shilkov URS SSK 1956 1–2–1 1953 Helsinki silver: Allround; 1954 Sapporo gold: Allround; 1955 Moskva bronze: Allround; 1957 Östersund silver: Allround
Vladimir Shilykovsky URS SSK 1956—1960 0–1–0 1958 Helsinki silver: Allround
Keiji Shirahata JPN SSK 1992—2002 0–2–1 1995 Baselga di Pinè silver: Allround; 1996 Inzell bronze: Allround; 1997 Nagano silver: Allround
Roberto Sighel ITA SSK 1988—2002 1–1–2 1991 Heerenveen silver: Allround; 1992 Calgary gold: Allround; 1995 Baselga di Pinè bronze: Allround; 1998 Heerenveen bronze: Allround
Dave Silk USA SSK 1988 0–0–1 1988 Alma-Ata bronze: Allround
Amund Sjøbrend NOR SSK 1976 1–0–0 1981 Oslo gold: Allround
Ivan Skobrev RUS SSK 2006—2014 1–0–0 2011 Calgary gold: Allround
Julius Skutnabb FIN SSK 1924—1928 0–0–1 1924 Helsinki bronze: Allround
Michael Staksrud NOR SSK 1928—1936 3–2–1 1929 Oslo bronze: Allround; 1930 Oslo gold: Allround; 1932 Lake Placid silver: Allround; 1933 Trondheim silver: Allround; 1935 Oslo gold: Allround; 1937 Oslo gold: Allround
Nina Statkevich URS SSK 1972—1976 1–0–1 1971 Helsinki gold: Allround; 1974 Heerenveen bronze: Allround
Boris Stenin URS SSK 1960 1–0–0 1960 Davos gold: Allround
Valentina Stenina URS SSK 1960—1964 3–2–1 1959 Sverdlovsk silver: Allround; 1960 Östersund gold: Allround; 1961 Tønsberg gold: Allround; 1963 Karuizawa bronze: Allround; 1965 Oulu silver: Allround; 1966 Trondheim gold: Allround
Sten Stensen NOR SSK 1972—1976 1–2–1 1973 Deventer silver: Allround; 1974 Inzell gold: Allround; 1976 Heerenveen silver: Allround; 1977 Heerenveen bronze: Allround
Kay Arne Stenshjemmet NOR SSK 1976—1980 0–1–1 1979 Oslo bronze: Allround; 1981 Oslo silver: Allround
Galina Stepanskaya URS SSK 1976 0–2–0 1977 Keystone silver: Allround; 1978 Helsinki silver: Allround
Max Stiepl AUT SSK 1936—1948 0–0–1 1937 Oslo bronze: Allround
Jan Egil Storholt NOR SSK 1976—1980 0–3–1 1977 Heerenveen silver: Allround; 1978 Göteborg silver: Allround; 1979 Oslo silver: Allround; 1981 Oslo bronze: Allround
Harald Strøm NOR SSK 1924 1–1–0 1922 Kristiania gold: Allround; 1923 Stockholm silver: Allround
Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl NOR SSK 1968—1976 0–0–1 1970 West Allis bronze: Allround (competed as Sigrid Sundby)
Bart Swings BEL SSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Hamar bronze: Allround
Martin Sæterhaug NOR CYC 1912 0–2–1 1908 Davos silver: Allround; 1910 Helsingfors bronze: Allround; 1911 Trondhjem silver: Allround
Maki Tabata JPN SSK 1994—2014 0–0–1 2000 Milwaukee bronze: Allround
Miho Takagi JPN SSK 2010—2018 1–1–1 2017 Hamar bronze: Allround; 2018 Amsterdam gold: Allround; 2019 Calgary silver: Allround
Annamarie Thomas NED SSK 1994—2002 0–0–1 1995 Savalen bronze: Allround
Magne Thomassen NOR SSK 1964—1968 0–2–0 1968 Göteborg silver: Allround; 1970 Oslo silver: Allround
Clas Thunberg FIN SSK 1924—1928 5–1–1 1922 Kristiania bronze: Allround; 1923 Stockholm gold: Allround; 1925 Oslo gold: Allround; 1927 Tampere silver: Allround; 1928 Davos gold: Allround; 1929 Oslo gold: Allround; 1931 Helsinki gold: Allround
Lyudmila Titova URS SSK 1968—1976 0–0–1 1971 Helsinki bronze: Allround
Boris Tsybin URS SSK 1956 0–0–1 1957 Östersund bronze: Allround
Mie Uehara JPN SSK 1992—1998 0–0–1 1996 Inzell bronze: Allround
Jochem Uytdehaage NED SSK 2002 1–0–0 2002 Heerenveen gold: Allround
Diane Valkenburg NED SSK 2010 0–1–0 2013 Hamar silver: Allround
Bart Veldkamp BEL
NED
SSK 1992—2006 0–0–3 1990 Innsbruck bronze: Allround (competed for the Netherlands); 1991 Heerenveen bronze: Allround (competed for the Netherlands); 2001 Budapest bronze: Allround (competed for Belgium)
Hein Vergeer NED SSK 1984—1988 2–0–0 1985 Hamar gold: Allround; 1986 Inzell gold: Allround
Carl Verheijen NED SSK 2002—2006 0–0–2 2004 Hamar bronze: Allround; 2007 Heerenveen bronze: Allround
Kees Verkerk NED SSK 1964—1972 2–0–3 1966 Göteborg gold: Allround; 1967 Oslo gold: Allround; 1969 Deventer bronze: Allround; 1970 Oslo bronze: Allround; 1971 Göteborg bronze: Allround
Koen Verweij NED SSK 2014—2018 1–0–1 2012 Moskva bronze: Allround; 2014 Heerenveen gold: Allround
Leo Visser NED SSK 1988—1992 1–1–0 1988 Alma-Ata silver: Allround; 1989 Oslo gold: Allround
Wim van der Voort NED SSK 1952 0–0–1 1953 Helsinki bronze: Allround
Henry Wahl NOR SSK 1948 0–0–1 1948 Helsinki bronze: Allround
Heike Warnicke GER SSK 1992—1998 0–1–1 1991 Hamar silver: Allround; 1993 Berlin bronze: Allround
Birger Wasenius FIN SSK 1936 1–3–0 1934 Helsinki silver: Allround; 1936 Davos silver: Allround; 1937 Oslo silver: Allround; 1939 Helsinki gold: Allround
Karl Wazulek AUT SSK 1936 0–1–0 1938 Davos silver: Allround
Annouk van der Weijden NED SSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2018 Amsterdam bronze: Allround
Johnny Werket USA SSK 1948—1956 0–1–1 1948 Helsinki silver: Allround; 1950 Eskilstuna bronze: Allround
Ireen Wüst NED SSK 2006—2018 7–4–2 2007 Heerenveen gold: Allround; 2008 Berlin silver: Allround; 2009 Hamar bronze: Allround; 2010 Heerenveen bronze: Allround; 2011 Calgary gold: Allround; 2012 Moskva gold: Allround; 2013 Hamar gold: Allround; 2014 Heerenveen gold: Allround; 2015 Calgary silver: Allround; 2016 Berlin silver: Allround; 2017 Hamar gold: Allround; 2018 Amsterdam silver: Allround; 2020 Hamar gold: Allround
Sheila Young USA SSK 1972—1976 0–0–2 1975 Assen bronze: Allround; 1976 Gjøvik bronze: Allround
Denis Yuskov RUS SSK 2014 0–1–1 2014 Heerenveen bronze: Allround; 2015 Calgary silver: Allround
Falko Zandstra NED SSK 1992—1994 1–1–0 1992 Calgary silver: Allround; 1993 Hamar gold: Allround
Gabi Zange-Schönbrunn GDR SSK 1984—1988 0–1–1 1984 Deventer bronze: Allround (competed as Gabi Schönbrunn); 1985 Sarajevo silver: Allround (competed as Gabi Schönbrunn)