Internet search
Maps Search
English

Zagreb (CRO)

Details

NameZagreb
Administrative divisionGrad Zagreb
CountryCroatia

People born here (195)

Juraj Amšel YUG WAP 1948 17 December 1924
Damir Anić YUG GYM 1968 24 July 1944
Marko Arapović CRO BAS 2016 20 July 1996
Damir Atiković CRO TTN 1996 17 February 1971
Monika Babok CRO SWI 2008 30 November 1991
Andrea Bakula CRO TTN 2000—2008 15 August 1981
Bernard Ban YUG WRE 1988 8 March 1961
Marko Banović CRO ROW 1992—1996 24 April 1967
Petra Banović CRO SWI 2000—2004 10 November 1979
Sonja Bašić CRO HAN 2012 26 November 1987
Milan Begović YUG FSK 1984 19 May 1964
Branko Belačić YUG ROW 1952 26 October 1929
Rudolf Belin YUG FTB 1964 4 November 1942
Boris Beljak YUG ROW 1952 26 August 1930
Stjepan Bobek YUG FTB 1948—1952 3 December 1923
Ozren Bonačić YUG WAP 1964—1976 5 January 1942
Franjo Bučar YUG IOC/JOO 1919—1946 25 November 1866
Luka Bukić CRO WAP 2016 30 April 1994
Nenad Buljan CRO SWI 2004 13 January 1978
Zlatko Bužina CRO ROW 1992 6 March 1966
Krešimir Čač CRO SWI 1996—2004 12 January 1976
Željko Čajkovski YUG FTB 1948 5 May 1925
Zlatko Čajkovski YUG FTB 1948—1952 24 November 1923
Igor Čerenšek CRO SWI 2004 22 April 1983
Suzana Cimbal Spirelja CRO SHO 2008 18 November 1975
Zvonko Cimermančić YUG FTB 1948 26 August 1917
Tomislav Čižmešija CRO FSK 1992 31 August 1968
Željka Čižmešija CRO
YUG
FSK 1988—1992 19 October 1970
Vladimir Čonč YUG FTB 1952 13 January 1928
Borna Ćorić CRO TEN 2016 14 November 1996
Krešimir Ćosić YUG BAS 1968—1980 26 November 1948
Krešimir Čuljak CRO ROW 2000 18 September 1970
Zoran Čutura YUG BAS 1988 12 March 1962
Danko Cvjetićanin CRO
YUG
BAS 1988—1992 16 October 1963
Tinka Dančević CRO SWI 1996—2000 20 March 1980
Mario Delač CRO SWI 2004 15 March 1985
Sanda Dubravčić YUG FSK 1980—1984 24 August 1964
Stevimir Ercegovac CRO ATH 2000 20 January 1974
Davor Erjavec GER WAP 1996 28 February 1970
Peroslav Ferković YUG ATH 1924 26 April 1903
Vladimir Firm YUG FTB 1952 5 June 1923
Đurđa Fočić YUG ATH 1968—1976 28 July 1948
Igor Francetić CRO ROW 2000 21 April 1977
Jasminka Francki CRO SHO 1992 15 February 1969
Vlado Fumić YUG CTR 1976 5 April 1956
Dominik Galić CRO SWI 1996 29 May 1975
Rudolf Galin YUG ATH 1952 1 April 1928
Renato Gašpar CRO ASK 1998 29 July 1977
Ðuro Gašpar YUG ATH 1924—1928 22 April 1900
Anton Glasnović CRO SHO 2012 18 January 1981
Josip Glasnović CRO SHO 2008—2016 7 May 1983
Andrej Glucks CRO CSL 1996—2000 18 March 1976
Miroslav Gojanović YUG ICH 1968—1976 20 April 1949
Juraj Grabušić CRO ATH/BOB 2004—2008 28 March 1983
Ivan Granec YUG FTB 1920 8 September 1895
Filip Grgić CRO TKW 2016 25 October 1989
Jelena Grubišić CRO HAN 2012 20 January 1987
Luka Grubor GBR ROW 2000 27 December 1973
Bruno Gudelj CRO HAN 1996 8 May 1966
Valentina Gustin CRO SHO 2016 20 November 1996
Erna Havelka YUG GYM 1972 19 September 1944
Zdravko Hebel CRO
YUG
HOO/WAP 1968—2002 21 January 1943
Idora Hegel CRO FSK 2002—2006 3 April 1983
Danko Herceg CRO CSL 1992—2004 30 August 1974
Lidija Horvat CRO HAN 2012 5 May 1982
Nikolina Horvat CRO ATH 2008—2012 18 September 1986
Zlatko Horvat CRO HAN 2008—2016 25 September 1984
Marko Horvatin YUG ROW 1948 14 October 1919
Filip Hrgović CRO BOX 2016 4 June 1992
Drago Husjak YUG ROW 1952 4 March 1926
Saša Imprić CRO SWI 2004—2008 9 January 1986
Andrea Ivančević CRO ATH 2016 21 August 1984
Tomislav Ivković YUG FTB 1980—1984 11 August 1960
Ivana Jakupčević CRO FSK 1998 10 April 1977
Zdravka Jakupić YUG ATH 1928 1905
Ivan Jazbinšek YUG FTB 1948 9 August 1914
Bojan Jovanović CRO FEN 2012 31 January 1980
Dijana Jovetić CRO HAN 2012 21 May 1984
Darko Juričić CRO ATH 2000 28 August 1969
Branko Kallay YUG ATH 1928 30 December 1908
Ivo Karlović CRO TEN 2004—2012 28 February 1979
Ivica Klaić YUG TKW 1988 15 April 1964
Nenad Kljaić CRO HAN 1996 21 December 1966
Vjekoslav Kobešćak CRO WAP 1996—2004 20 January 1974
Mladen Koščak YUG FTB 1956 16 October 1936
Ivica Kostelić CRO ASK 2002—2014 23 November 1979
Janica Kostelić CRO ASK 1998—2006 5 January 1982
Gordan Kožulj CRO SWI 1996—2008 28 November 1976
Slaven Krajačić CRO ATH/BOB 2000—2010 14 September 1980
Branko Kralj YUG FTB 1952 10 March 1924
Filip Krušlin CRO BAS 2016 18 March 1989
Ivo Kurtini YUG WAP 1948—1952 23 June 1922
Nataša Leto CRO VOL 2000 27 May 1976
Luka Lončar CRO WAP 2016 26 June 1987
Ronald Lopatny YUG WAP 1968—1972 19 September 1944
Goran Lovre SCG FTB 2004 23 March 1982
Ivana Lovrić CRO HAN 2012 1 September 1984
Lou Lukanovich CAN CAN 1960 5 December 1930
Iva Majoli CRO TEN 1996—2000 12 August 1977
Morena Makar CRO SNB 2014 22 January 1985
Vedrana Malec CRO CCS 2014—2018 24 March 1990
Marko Mamić CRO HAN 2016 6 March 1994
Sandra Mandir CRO BAS 2012 4 August 1977
Marsel Markulin YUG GYM 1960 29 October 1936
Dejan Marović YUG BOX 1980 11 June 1960
Matea Matošević CRO ATH 2016 14 March 1989
Mirna Mazić CRO BAS 2012 24 December 1985
Vladimir Miholjević CRO CYC 2008 18 January 1974
Matija Miličić CRO ICH 2012 13 February 1996
Emir Mujčinović CRO CSL 2008 14 April 1979
Maja Murić CRO TEN 1996 27 February 1974
Franjo Neidhardt YUG ART 1948 14 January 1907
Sofija Novoselić CRO ASK 2010—2014 18 January 1990
Mirjana Ognjenović YUG HAN 1980—1984 17 September 1953
Ivan Olivari CRO ASK 2006 28 January 1987
Sanja Ožegović YUG BAS 1980—1984 15 June 1959
Tea Palić CRO ASK 2010 29 April 1991
Ante Pandaković YUG Coach/FTB 1928 1891
Zlatko Papec YUG FTB 1956 17 January 1934
Tomislav Paškvalin YUG WAP 1984—1988 29 August 1961
Ivo Pavelić YUG SWI 1924 10 February 1908
Vedran Pavlek CRO ASK 1992—1998 27 April 1973
Antun Pavleković YUG FTB 1924 12 April 1899
Karlo Pavlenč YUG ROW 1948—1952 9 January 1926
Andrea Penezić CRO HAN 2012 13 November 1985
Rudolf Percl YUG FTB 1924 16 March 1900
Stjepan Perestegi CRO CSL 1992 20 August 1973
Kristina Perica CRO ATH 2000 5 November 1979
Sandra Perković CRO ATH 2012—2016 21 June 1990
Boris Perušič TCH VOL 1964 27 July 1940
Silvijo Petriško CRO ROW 2000 20 November 1979
Eugen Pleško YUG CYC 1972 10 November 1948
Miroslav Poljak YUG WAP 1968 3 September 1944
Milan Poredski YUG CYC 1948 21 February 1922
Boris Praunsperger YUG SWI 1936 19 November 1907
Luka Predanić YUG ATH 1928 11 September 1905
Goran Prpić CRO TEN 1992 4 May 1964
Jasna Ptujec YUG HAN 1984 19 January 1959
Goran Puljko CRO ROW 1992 7 December 1977
Nikola Radulovic ITA BAS 2004 26 April 1973
Ivan Ratkić CRO ASK 2006—2010 22 February 1986
Slaven Rimac CRO BAS 1996 19 December 1974
Nikša Roki CRO SWI 2008 8 February 1988
Damjan Rudež CRO BAS 2008 17 June 1986
Željko Šakić CRO BAS 2016 14 April 1988
Ivan Šantek YUG FTB 1956 23 April 1932
Renata Šašak YUG TEN 1984 14 June 1964
Jaroslav Šifer YUG FTB 1920 12 August 1895
Dubravko Šimenc CRO
YUG
WAP 1988—2004 2 November 1966
Zlatko Šimenc YUG WAP 1960—1964 29 November 1938
Krunoslav Simon CRO BAS 2016 24 June 1985
Martin Sinković CRO ROW 2012—2016 10 November 1989
Valent Sinković CRO ROW 2012—2016 2 August 1988
Tin Široki CRO ASK 2006 29 April 1987
Damir Škaro YUG BOX 1980—1988 2 November 1959
Suzana Skoko CRO SHO 1992—1996 21 June 1971
Zlatko Škorić YUG FTB 1964 27 July 1941
Iva Slišković CRO BAS 2012 4 September 1984
Josip Šolc YUG FTB 1920 30 January 1898
Damir Šolman YUG BAS 1968—1976 7 September 1949
Franjo Šoštarić YUG FTB 1948 1 August 1919
Roman Špirelja CRO SHO 1996—2000 31 January 1973
Denis Špoljarić CRO HAN 2004 20 August 1979
Božo Starčević CRO WRE 2016 11 December 1988
Srećko Štiglić YUG ATH 1972 11 June 1943
Marijan Stipetić YUG SWI 1948 8 December 1930
Marko Strahija CRO SWI 1996—2008 28 May 1975
Manuel Štrlek CRO HAN 2012—2016 1 December 1988
Vladimir Šujster CRO HAN 1996 26 May 1972
Dragutin Šurbek CRO TTN 1992 8 August 1946
Hrvoje Telišman CRO ROW 1996 25 December 1972
Sandro Tomas CRO SWI 2000 9 October 1972
Ivan Trajkovič SLO TKW 2012 1 September 1991
Dragan Travica ITA VOL 2012 28 August 1986
Milan Truban YUG CYC 1924 14 March 1904
Franjo Velfl YUG FTB 1948 18 May 1918
Maja Veršeč YUG GYM 1936 23 October 1916
Albin Vidović YUG HAN 1972 11 February 1943
Matej Vidović CRO ASK 2014—2018 14 April 1993
Igor Vori CRO HAN 2004—2012 20 September 1980
Dragutin Vragović YUG FTB 1920—1924 18 September 1897
Stjepan Vrbančić YUG FTB 1924 29 November 1900
Biserka Vrbek YUG SHO 1984 17 June 1959
Bernard Vukas YUG FTB 1948—1952 1 May 1927
Dubravka Vukušić YUG SSK 1984 22 December 1965
Branko Zebec YUG FTB 1952 17 May 1929
Josip Zidarn YUG CMA 1936 24 September 1909
Zdenko Zorko YUG HAN 1972—1976 18 August 1950
Natko Zrnčić-Dim CRO ASK 2006—2018 7 March 1986
Vedran Zrnić CRO HAN 2004 26 September 1979
Filip Zubčić CRO ASK 2014—2018 27 January 1993
Martina Zubčić CRO TKW 2008 3 June 1989
Nenad Žugaj CRO WRE 2012 19 April 1983
Neven Žugaj CRO WRE 2012 19 April 1983
Vjekoslav Župančić YUG FTB 1920 18 May 1900

People who died here (117)

Juraj Amšel YUG WAP 1948 7 August 1988
Damir Anić YUG GYM 1968 12 December 1992
Dušan Antunović YUG WAP 1972—1976 16 February 2012
Ivo Arčanin YUG SWI 1924 27 April 1995
Gojko Arneri YUG SWI 1960 23 February 1983
Dragutin Babić YUG FTB 1924—1928 17 May 1945
Boris Bakrač YUG IOC/JOO 1952—1989 29 November 1989
Antun Banek YUG CYC 1928 18 March 1987
Dragica Basletić YUG GYM 1948 26 August 1976
Branko Becić YUG ROW 1948 18 September 2000
Ljubomir Benčić YUG FTB 1928 24 February 1992
Nada Birko Kustec YUG CCS 1952—1956 1 September 2020
Stjepan Bocak YUG FTB 1924 7 May 1981
Dragan Boltar YUG ART 1948 16 February 1988
Stjepan Boltižar YUG GYM 1948 30 November 1989
Franjo Bučar YUG IOC/JOO 1919—1946 26 December 1946
Alma Butia YUG ATH 1948 20 February 2019
Ivan Čaklec YUG GYM 1952—1964 30 March 2018
Zdravko Ceraj YUG ATH 1952 6 October 2011
Zvonko Cimermančić YUG FTB 1948 14 May 1979
Slavin Cindrić YUG FTB 1920—1928 29 April 1942
Vladimir Čonč YUG FTB 1952 15 October 2012
Frane Cota YUG ART 1924 20 January 1951
Tomislav Crnković YUG FTB 1952 17 January 2009
Josip Ćuk YUG SHO 1960 25 April 2019
Nikola Čupin YUG ROW 1960 22 October 2018
Eugen Dasović YUG FTB 1924 7 February 1980
Artur Dubravčić YUG FTB 1920—1924 13 March 1969
Đuro Dukanović YUG CYC 1924 1 April 1945
Peroslav Ferković YUG ATH 1924 11 January 1982
Vladimir Firm YUG FTB 1952 27 November 1996
Dragutin Friedrich YUG FTB 1924 26 March 1980
Rudolf Galin YUG ATH 1952 8 August 2004
Ðuro Gašpar YUG ATH 1924—1928 21 October 1981
Pedro Goić YUG ATH 1936 19 January 1995
Ivan Granec YUG FTB 1920 9 January 1923
Zdravko Hebel CRO
YUG
HOO/WAP 1968—2002 12 August 2017
Drago Husjak YUG ROW 1952 3 September 1987
Ivan Ivančić YUG ATH 1972—1976 28 August 2014
Vladimir Ivković YUG WAP 1952—1956 10 March 1992
Zdravka Jakupić YUG ATH 1928 1976
Ivan Jazbinšek YUG FTB 1948 28 June 1996
Milan Jeger YUG SWI 1960 29 October 2007
Ivica Jelić YUG GYM 1948—1952 17 April 1989
Ratko Kacian YUG FTB 1948 18 June 1949
Branko Kallay YUG ATH 1928 18 November 1995
Mladen Koščak YUG FTB 1956 3 August 1997
Dragan Kovačić YUG BAS 1964 11 February 1999
Branko Kralj YUG FTB 1952 18 December 2012
Tomislav Krizmanić YUG BOX 1952 10 October 2005
Miran Krmelj YUG ICH 1964 2 March 2009
Antun Kropivšek YUG GYM 1952 12 July 2013
Luka Lipošinović YUG FTB 1956 26 September 1992
Stjepan Ljubić YUG CYC 1928 14 August 1986
Davorin Marčelja YUG ATH 1948 2 June 2011
Marsel Markulin YUG GYM 1960 1 April 2009
Zlatko Mašek YUG SHO 1952—1956 20 September 1993
Dubravko Mataković YUG CSL 1972 15 October 2019
Ladislav Matetić YUG ROW 1952 24 February 2016
Drago Matulaj YUG ROW 1936 14 February 1996
Vladimir Mažuranić YUG FEN 1936 6 April 1985
Miroslav Metzner-Fritz YUG WRE 1928 27 February 1992
Maksimilijan Mihelčič YUG FTB 1928 25 March 1958
Miro Mihovilović YUG WAP 1936 12 February 2010
Veljko Narančić YUG ATH 1924—1936 6 February 1983
Ante Nardeli YUG WAP 1960—1964 5 September 1995
Vera Neferović YUG ATH 1936 13 May 1989
Franjo Neidhardt YUG ART 1948 20 November 1984
Franjo Palković YUG WRE 1928 12 May 1993
Ante Pandaković YUG Coach/FTB 1928 1968
Antun Pavleković YUG FTB 1924 30 July 1954
Karlo Pavlenč YUG ROW 1948—1952 11 August 1987
Alfons Pažur YUG FTB 1924 26 March 1973
Emil Perška YUG FTB 1920—1928 8 May 1945
Zvonko Petričević YUG BAS 1960—1964 20 January 2009
Pavao Pintarić YUG FEN 1936 21 April 1990
Emil Plazzeriano YUG FTB 1924 6 November 1972
Eugen Pleško YUG CYC 1972 4 February 2020
Miroslav Poljak YUG WAP 1968 2 November 2015
Stjepan Prauhardt YUG SHO 1952 1 October 1983
Boris Praunsperger YUG SWI 1936 8 August 1978
Luka Predanić YUG ATH 1928 8 July 1996
Danko Premerl YUG FTB 1928 1 October 1975
August Prosenik YUG CYC 1936—1948 22 July 1975
Krešo Račić YUG ATH 1956—1960 19 June 1994
Milivoj Radović YUG FEN 1936 17 February 1987
Ante Roje YUG SWI/WAP 1924—1936 15 December 1980
Vera Romanić YUG ATH 1936 21 August 1993
Rudolf Rupec YUG FTB 1920—1924 3 July 1983
Ivan Šantek YUG FTB 1956 14 April 2015
Tomo Šestak YUG WRE 1936 1 March 1984
Jaroslav Šifer YUG FTB 1920 29 November 1982
Juraj Škarpa YUG ART 1924 31 December 1952
Zlatko Škorić YUG FTB 1964 23 May 2019
Luka Škrinjar YUG ATH 1960 19 February 1989
Viktor Šnajder YUG ATH 1960 14 November 2014
Mika Špiljak 18 May 2007
Zulejka Stefanini YUG ATH 1936 27 March 2005
Srećko Štiglić YUG ATH 1972 10 September 2020
Dragutin Šurbek CRO TTN 1992 14 July 2018
Ivan Telesmanić YUG ROW 1948 25 June 2001
Branko Tretinjak YUG FEN 1936 27 December 1989
Krešo Tretinjak YUG FEN 1936 22 September 1987
Milan Truban YUG CYC 1924 7 August 1929
Vladimir Turina YUG ART 1948 22 October 1968
Veljko Ugrinić YUG Coach/FTB 1920 15 July 1958
Franjo Velfl YUG FTB 1948 8 July 1987
Mirko Vincens YUG CMA 1936 17 July 1944
Dragutin Vragović YUG FTB 1920—1924 23 January 1973
Stjepan Vrbančić YUG FTB 1924 12 December 1988
Dragutin Vrđuka YUG FTB 1920—1924 23 January 1948
Bernard Vukas YUG FTB 1948—1952 4 April 1983
Branko Zebec YUG FTB 1952 26 September 1988
Josip Zidarn YUG CMA 1936 25 April 1982
Vjekoslav Župančić YUG FTB 1920 14 February 1971
Tanja Žutić YUG GYM 1948—1952 11 January 2005
Marijan Žužej YUG WAP 1956—1960 18 December 2011

Affiliations

AK Agram, Zagreb (CRO)
AK Dinamo Zrinjevac, Zagreb (CRO)
AK Maksimir, Zagreb (CRO)
AK Zagreb, Zagreb (CRO)
BK Leonardo, Zagreb (CRO)
Dinamo Zagreb, Zagreb (CRO)
GD Zagreb, Zagreb (CRO)
HAŠK, Zagreb (CRO)
HK Lika, Zagreb (CRO)
Hrvatski Sokol, Zagreb (CRO)
HŠK Concordia, Zagreb (CRO)
HŠK Građanski Zagreb, Zagreb (CRO)
Juda Makabi, Zagreb (CRO)
KHL Medveščak, Zagreb (CRO)
KK Cedevita, Zagreb (CRO)
KK Cibona, Zagreb (CRO)
KK Hiperion, Zagreb (CRO)
KK Leda, Zagreb (CRO)
KK Zagreb, Zagreb (CRO)
KKK Jarun, Zagreb (CRO)
KKK Medveščak, Zagreb (CRO)
KKK Slavija, Zagreb (CRO)
Metalac Zagreb, Zagreb (CRO)
Mladost, Zagreb (CRO)
NK Lokomotiva, Zagreb (CRO)
NK Zagreb, Zagreb (CRO)
Orao, Zagreb (CRO)
PK Medveščak, Zagreb (CRO)
RK Lokomotiva, Zagreb (CRO)
RK Medveščak, Zagreb (CRO)
RK Trešnjevka, Zagreb (CRO)
RK Zagreb, Zagreb (CRO)
SD G.A.J Dubrava, Zagreb (CRO)
SD Končar Zagreb 1786, Zagreb (CRO)
SK Croatica, Zagreb (CRO)
SK Končar, Zagreb (CRO)
SK Kustošija, Zagreb (CRO)
SK Medveščak, Zagreb (CRO)
SK Sljeme, Zagreb (CRO)
SK Zagreb, Zagreb (CRO)
Sparta Zagreb, Zagreb (CRO)
Taekwondo klub Osvit, Zagreb (CRO)
TK Dubrava, Zagreb (CRO)
TK Ponikve, Zagreb (CRO)
VK Croatia, Zagreb (CRO)
VK Gusar, Zagreb (CRO)
VK Trešnjevka, Zagreb (CRO)
Zagrebački plivački klub, Zagreb (CRO)
Zagreber Fechtclub, Zagreb (CRO)
ŽKK Novi Zagreb, Zagreb (CRO)