Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)

Details

NameVancouver
Administrative divisionBritish Columbia
CountryCanada

People born here (324)

Lynda Adams CAN DIV Olympics 1936 4 June 1920
Andy Anderson CAN SKB Olympics 2020 13 April 1996
Glenn Anderson CAN IHO Olympics 1980 2 October 1960
Lorne Atkinson CAN CRD/CTR Olympics 1948 8 June 1921
Garry Ayre CAN FBL Olympics 1976 12 October 1953
Timothy Bach CAN SWM Olympics 1972 28 February 1953
Ken Bagshaw CAN Administrator
Davey Barr CAN FRS Olympics 2010 3 March 1977
Robert Battersby CAN ROW Olympics 1972 1 November 1948
Dale Begg-Smith AUS FRS Olympics/Other 2006—2014 18 January 1985
Jason Begg-Smith AUS FRS Olympics 2006 21 November 1980
Robert Bergen CAN ROW Olympics 1976 26 February 1950
Phil Berna CAN RUG Olympics 2020 7 April 1996
Stephanie Berto CAN ATH Olympics 1968 13 March 1953
Arjan Bhullar CAN WRE Olympics 2012 13 May 1986
Ian Bird CAN HOC Olympics 1988—2000 18 March 1970
Walter Birtles CAN BKB Olympics 1964 16 April 1937
Carole Bishop CAN VVO Olympics 1976 2 December 1949
Brenden Bissett CAN HOC Olympics 2016—2020 28 January 1993
David Bissett CAN HOC Olympics 1976—1984 13 May 1954
Ron Bissett CAN BKB Olympics 1956 8 November 1931
Paul Bjarnason CAN WLF Olympics 1968 22 November 1944
Beverley Bland CAN BKB Olympics 1976 23 November 1953
Lisa Borsholt CAN SWM Olympics 1976—1984 5 April 1962
Anita Botnen CAN GAR Olympics 1984 19 July 1965
Gardner Boultbee CAN SAL Olympics 1932 23 April 1907
Leon Boyd NED BSB Olympics 2008 30 August 1983
Tami Bradley CAN FRS Olympics 1998—2002 4 July 1970
Ian Bramall CAN FEN Olympics 1988 17 September 1964
Leonie Bramall CAN EDR Olympics 1996 2 July 1963
Doug Brinham CAN BKB Olympics 1956 25 February 1934
Luc Bruchet CAN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 23 February 1991
Kirk Bryde CAN ATH Olympics 1972 7 September 1949
Bill Burgess CAN SAL Olympics 1960 26 October 1930
Jack Burney CAN ATH Non-starter 1952 13 February 1928
Bob Burtwell CAN BKB Olympics 1956 4 February 1927
Jimmy Camazzola ITA IHO Olympics 1992—1994 5 January 1964
Dave Campbell CAN BKB Olympics 1948 11 September 1925
Lance Carey CAN HOC Olympics 1976 21 September 1945
Gavin Carrow CAN WRE Olympics 1992 10 August 1960
David Carter CAN HOC Olympics/Non-starter 2008—2016 4 November 1981
John Catliff CAN FBL Olympics 1984 8 January 1961
Darren Chalmers CAN SBD Olympics 1998 26 June 1970
Chuck Chapman CAN BKB Olympics 1936 21 April 1911
Bob Cheyne CAN SHO Olympics 1984 14 December 1947
Jeff Christie CAN LUG Olympics 2006—2010 2 February 1983
Frances Claudet CAN FSK Olympics 1932 12 April 1910
Leslie Cliff CAN SWM Olympics 1972 11 March 1955
Wendy Cook-Hogg CAN SWM Olympics 1972—1976 15 September 1956
Penny Cooper CAN HOC Non-starter 1988 7 April 1969
Paul Côté CAN SAL Olympics 1972 28 January 1944
Jean Coulthard Adams CAN ART Olympics/Non-Medal 1948—1952 10 February 1908
Robert Cunliffe CAN ROW Olympics 1972 16 December 1950
Taylor Curran CAN HOC Olympics 2016—2020 19 May 1992
Elaine Dagg-Jackson CAN CUR Non-Medal 1992 23 May 1955
Jay Dahlgren CAN ATH Olympics 1968 7 December 1948
Barbara Dalton CAN VVO Olympics 1976 6 May 1949
Colin Davidson CAN CRD Olympics 1992 21 July 1969
Jimmy Davies CAN CRD/CTR Olympics 1956 1934
Heather Davis CAN ROW Olympics 2000 26 February 1974
Jessica Deglau CAN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 27 May 1980
Giuseppe Di Salvatore CAN SHO Olympics 2008 19 December 1989
Sylvia Dockerill CAN SWM Olympics 1972 17 September 1951
Karen Dokka CAN ALP Olympics 1964—1968 25 January 1947
Keith Donald CAN ROW Olympics 1960 23 September 1940
Kevin Draxinger CAN SWM Olympics 1992 16 March 1967
Al Dukowski CAN ATH Olympics 1976 4 June 1954
Georgia Ellenwood CAN ATH Olympics 2020 5 August 1995
Frank Elliott CAN CRD/CTR Olympics 1932 5 July 1911
Trinity Ellis CAN LUG Olympics 2022 28 April 2002
Ken Elmer CAN ATH Olympics 1972 24 April 1948
Sarah Evanetz CAN SWM Olympics 1996 27 June 1975
Hau-Li Fan CAN OWS Olympics 2020 8 September 1997
Brad Farrow CAN JUD Olympics 1976—1984 5 October 1956
Michael Farthofer AUT SAL Olympics 1984 8 June 1955
Dick Findlay CAN BOX Olympics 1968 23 March 1948
Joel Finlay CAN ROW Olympics 1968 30 December 1945
Diane Foster CAN ATH Olympics 1948 3 March 1928
Tiffany Foster CAN EJP Olympics 2012—2016 24 July 1984
Anna Fraser CAN FRS Non-Medal 1988 25 July 1963
Emerson Frostad CAN BSB Olympics 2008 13 January 1983
Lori Fung CAN GRY Olympics 1984 21 February 1963
Sue Gardiner CAN WPO Olympics 2000—2004 13 April 1980
Lyle Gatley CAN ROW Olympics 1968 22 September 1945
Bob Ginnetti ITA IHO Olympics 1992 31 July 1965
Chris Gifford CAN HOC Olympics 1988—2000 20 March 1966
Donna Gilmore CAN ATH Olympics 1948 20 August 1929
Liz Gleadle CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2020 5 December 1988
Ian Gordon CAN ATH Olympics 1972 2 April 1950
Ian Gordon CAN ROW Olympics 1972—1976 14 October 1948
Shirley Gordon CAN ATH Olympics 1948 10 April 1927
Stephanie Grauer CAN ROW Olympics 2020 23 March 1997
Sean Greenwood IRL SKN Olympics 2014 30 July 1987
Julia Grosso CAN FBL Olympics 2020 29 August 2000
Glen Grout CAN DIV Olympics 1976 31 May 1952
Lauren Groves CAN TRI Olympics 2008 2 September 1981
Tyler Gunara CAN FSK YOG 2020 18 August 2002
Brendan Guraliuk CAN HK5/HOC Olympics/YOG 2018—2020 14 May 2000
Donna-Marie Gurr CAN SWM Olympics 1972 18 February 1955
Lloyd Guss CAN ATH/BOB Olympics 1984—1988 22 January 1959
Les Hamilton CAN BOX Olympics 1972 7 August 1954
Paul Hannam CAN SAL Olympics 1996 7 October 1971
Keith Hartley CAN BKB Olympics 1964 15 October 1940
Sandra Hartley CAN GAR Olympics 1968 23 June 1948
Lisa Harvey CAN ATH Olympics 1992 7 February 1970
Debbie Heeps CAN VVO Olympics 1976 18 December 1955
David Helliwell CAN ROW Olympics 1956 26 July 1935
Ezra Henniger CAN ATH Olympics 1948 1 May 1927
James Henniger CAN ROW Olympics 1976 8 July 1954
Dustin Hersee CAN SWM Olympics 2000 14 August 1975
Dave Hindmarch CAN IHO Olympics 1980 15 October 1958
Andre Ho CAN TTE Olympics 2012 11 April 1992
Alan Hobkirk CAN HOC Olympics 1976 7 November 1952
Brendan Hodge CAN ROW Olympics 2016 31 December 1984
Robert Hooper CAN SWM Olympics 1936 11 September 1917
Tom Howard CAN ATH Olympics 1976 20 September 1948
Margaret Howe CAN ATH Olympics 1976 11 May 1958
Seraphim Hsieh Jarov CAN FEN YOG 2018 20 December 2001
Huang Huier CHN IHO Olympics 2022 5 September 2000
Jay Humphry CAN FSK Olympics 1968 28 July 1948
George Hungerford CAN ROW Olympics 1964 2 January 1944
Jack Hutchins CAN ATH Olympics 1948—1952 8 June 1926
Steve Hutchinson CAN FSK Olympics 1968 18 May 1949
Cathy Lee Irwin CAN FSK Olympics 1972 4 September 1952
Chris Ius CAN BOX Olympics 1972—1976 14 January 1954
Margaret Iwasaki CAN SWM Olympics 1960 10 May 1942
Michael Jackel GER BKB Olympics 1992 19 October 1959
Anthony Jacob CAN ROW Olympics 2012 18 May 1989
Ronnie Jagday CAN HOC Olympics 2000 21 September 1978
Karen James CAN SWM Olympics 1972 16 December 1952
Britt Janyk CAN ALP Olympics 2010 21 May 1980
Yogi Johl CAN WRE Olympics 1996 3 January 1970
Gordie Johnston CAN HOC Olympics 2016—2020 30 January 1993
Bill Jones CAN SHO Olympics 1960 29 September 1928
Diane Jones CAN ATH Olympics 1972—1976 7 March 1951
Harry Jones CAN RUG Olympics 2020 26 August 1989
Karla Karch-Gailus CAN BKB Olympics 1996—2000 26 August 1964
Paul Kariya CAN IHO Olympics 1994—2002 16 October 1974
Brian Keast CAN CTR Olympics 1972 27 November 1953
Howie Kelsey CAN BKB Olympics 1984 8 August 1957
Michael Ker CAN SWM Olympics 1976 21 July 1957
Danielle Kettlewell AUS SWA Olympics 2016 17 November 1992
Genny Kim Knowles COR
KOR
IHO Non-starter 2018 25 April 2000
Alan Kristmanson CAN BKB Olympics 1988 5 November 1961
Doug Ladret CAN FSK Olympics 1988—1992 13 November 1961
Samantha Lam HKG EJP Olympics 2008 29 June 1978
Margaret Langford CAN CSL Olympics 1992—2004 18 July 1970
Maxwell Lattimer CAN ROW Olympics 2016—2020 14 July 1993
Luella Law CAN ATH Olympics 1952 17 March 1934
Marion Lay CAN SWM Olympics 1964—1968 26 November 1948
John Lecky CAN ROW Olympics 1960 29 August 1940
Wendy Lee CAN SWM Olympics 1976 5 November 1960
Bob Lenarduzzi CAN FBL Olympics 1984 1 May 1955
Mira Leung CAN FSK Olympics 2006 28 March 1989
Kendra Lewis CAN ATH YOG 2018 18 April 2002
Kevin Light CAN ROW Olympics 2004—2008 16 May 1979
Marshall Limon CAN ATH Olympics 1936 27 August 1915
Liu Jie CHN IHO Olympics 2022 23 April 1995
Alexa Loo CAN SBD Olympics 2006—2010 6 October 1972
Patty Loverock CAN ATH Olympics 1976 21 February 1953
Rochelle Low CAN HOC Olympics 1992 19 May 1969
Aaron Lowe CAN FSK Olympics 2006 12 October 1974
Bert Lowes CAN BOX Referee 1968—1984 4 September 1915
Theresa Luke CAN ROW Olympics 1996—2000 20 February 1967
Ross MacDonald CAN SAL Olympics 1988—2004 27 January 1965
Don Macintosh CAN BKB Olympics 1956 6 November 1931
George MacKay CAN ROW Olympics 1924 11 July 1900
Ian MacKenzie CAN SWM Olympics 1972 30 September 1953
Gael Mackie CAN GAR Olympics 2004 16 December 1988
Tammy MacLeod CAN DIV Olympics 1976 3 August 1956
Karen Magnussen CAN FSK Olympics/Other 1968—1972 4 April 1952
Madison Mailey CAN ROW Olympics 2020 22 October 1996
Dave Mann CAN ARC Olympics 1976 1 February 1957
Alexander Manson CAN ROW Olympics 1976 20 May 1953
Ferdinand Marani CAN ART Olympics 1948 8 August 1893
Thomas Marks CAN WPO Olympics 2008 2 July 1980
Darcy Marquardt CAN ROW Olympics 2004—2012 22 March 1979
Camille Martens CAN GRY Olympics 1996 1 June 1976
Benjamin Martin CAN HOC Olympics 2016 18 April 1987
Melanie Matthews CAN SOF Olympics 2008 6 August 1986
Andrew Mavis CAN BKB Olympics 2000 9 September 1976
Marnie McBean CAN ROW Olympics/Other 1992—1996 28 January 1968
Sally McCallum CAN ATH Olympics 1960 7 August 1940
Stephanie McCann CAN ATH Olympics 2004 22 April 1977
Mary McConkey CAN SWM Olympics 1936 29 February 1916
Frank McConnell CAN ATH Olympics 1912 17 January 1887
Drew McDonald USA WPO Olympics 1984 19 October 1955
Pat McGeer CAN BKB Olympics 1948 29 June 1927
Jennifer McHugh CAN SWM Olympics 1972 27 November 1957
Eleanor McKenzie CAN ATH Olympics 1952 29 June 1931
Bill McKerlich CAN ROW Olympics 1956—1960 2 December 1936
Ian McKerlich CAN ROW Olympics 1988 3 January 1965
John McLeod CAN BKB Olympics 1956 1934
Wes McLeod CAN FBL Olympics 1976 24 October 1957
Gerry McNamee CAN SWM Olympics 1952 4 March 1934
Kay McNamee CAN SWM Olympics 1948—1952 8 January 1931
Brooks McNiven CAN BSB Olympics 2008 19 June 1981
Howie McPhee CAN ATH Olympics 1936 11 May 1916
Glen Mervyn CAN ROW Olympics 1960 17 February 1937
Peter Milkovich CAN HOC Olympics 1988—2000 17 October 1966
Dave Miller CAN SAL Olympics 1964—1972 18 September 1943
Dale Mitchell CAN FBL Olympics 1984 21 April 1958
Kevin Mitchell CAN WPO Olympics 2008 21 June 1981
Linda Moore CAN CUR Non-Medal 1988 24 February 1954
Scott Mosher CAN HOC Olympics 2000 25 October 1973
Peter Motzek CAN HOC Olympics 1976 1 June 1957
Mike Mouat CAN HOC Olympics 1976 20 March 1954
Nev Munro CAN BKB Olympics 1948 22 July 1927
Candace Murray CAN SOF Olympics 1996 17 January 1970
Julia Murray CAN FRS Olympics 2010 23 December 1988
Richard Myerscough CAN SAL Olympics 1988 17 November 1965
Caitlin Nash CAN LUG YOG 2020 26 May 2003
Pete Newell USA BKB Coach 1960 31 August 1915
Toby Ng CAN BDM Olympics 2012 8 October 1985
Kevin Nicholson CAN BSB Olympics 2004 29 March 1976
Camille Noel CAN ATH Olympics 1992 14 April 1974
Kristy Odamura CAN SOF Olympics 2000—2004 3 October 1977
Shallon Olsen CAN GAR Olympics 2016—2020 10 July 2000
Frank Opsal CAN SHO Olympics 1956 18 November 1928
Emily Overholt CAN SWM Olympics 2016 4 October 1997
Elli Overton AUS SWM Olympics 1992—2000 13 June 1974
Donald Packer CAN WPO Olympics 1972 29 August 1948
Lillian Palmer CAN ATH Olympics 1932 23 June 1913
Colin Park CAN SAL Olympics 1976 9 February 1944
Bill Parnell CAN ATH Olympics/Other 1948—1952 14 February 1928
George Parsons CAN SAL Olympics 1956 19 May 1911
Mark Pearson CAN HOC Olympics 2008—2020 18 June 1987
Leah Pells CAN ATH Olympics 1992—2000 9 November 1964
Rose-Marie Pepe CAN SWM Olympics 1972 23 April 1954
Tim Peterson CAN SWM Olympics 2000 26 December 1978
Tom Petryshen CAN WRE Olympics 1992 3 January 1969
Steve Pickell CAN SWM Olympics 1976 11 August 1957
Monica Pinette CAN MPN Olympics 2004—2008 5 February 1977
Zac Plavsic CAN SAL Olympics 2008—2012 15 January 1983
Larry Plenert CAN VVO Olympics 1976 17 July 1953
Doug Pready CAN HOC Olympics 1976 20 September 1954
Carey Price CAN IHO Olympics 2014 16 August 1987
Morgan Pridy CAN ALP Olympics 2014 9 October 1990
Wendy Pullan CAN ROW Olympics 1976 1 February 1953
Wayne Pullen CAN ARC Olympics 1972 27 February 1945
Luke Ramsay CAN SAL Olympics 2012—2016 31 January 1988
Ross Rebagliati CAN SBD Olympics 1998 14 July 1971
Leslie Reid CAN EDR Olympics 2004—2008 2 July 1956
Ben Remocker CAN SAL Olympics 2008 29 November 1978
Anna Rice CAN BDM Olympics 2004—2008 19 August 1980
Kelly Ringstad CAN FRS Olympics 2002 1 March 1974
Bruce Robertson CAN SWM Olympics 1972—1976 27 April 1953
Philip Rogers CAN SAL Olympics 1932 14 February 1908
Gabi Rogic Farias BRA CUR YOG 2020 18 June 2004
Mary Beth Rondeau CAN SWM Olympics 1972 19 December 1956
Rhonda Ross CAN ROW Olympics 1976 30 October 1953
Lisa Roy CAN ROW Olympics 1984 16 January 1959
Gregory Russell CAN VVO Olympics 1976 10 July 1951
Ross Rutledge CAN HOC Olympics 1984—1988 7 July 1962
Lynette Sadleir NZL SWA Olympics 1984 1 August 1963
Robin Sadler AUT IHO Olympics 1988 31 March 1955
Alan Sakai CAN JUD Olympics 1972 21 November 1954
Derek Sankey CAN BKB Olympics 1976 17 December 1948
Matthew Sarmento CAN HOC Olympics 2016—2020 23 June 1991
Theo Sauder CAN RUG Olympics 2020 2 April 1996
Bob Scarr CAN BKB Olympics 1948 13 August 1926
Claire Sharpe CAN BDM Non-Medal 1988 13 May 1958
Laurie Shong CAN FEN/MPN Olympics 1992—2000 2 January 1971
Bill Slater CAN SWM Olympics 1956 18 April 1940
Bill Smart CAN ATH Olympics 1972 5 June 1948
Becky Smith CAN SWM Olympics 1976 3 June 1959
Kierra Smith CAN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1 February 1994
Shannon Smith CAN SWM Olympics 1976 28 September 1961
Tricia Smith CAN ROW Olympics/Administrator 1976—2016 14 April 1957
Iain Smythe CAN HOC Olympics 2016 2 June 1985
John Smythe CAN HOC Olympics 2020 31 August 1989
Ralf Socher CAN ALP Olympics 1994 6 April 1967
Wyn St. John CAN EVE Olympics 2000 30 May 1959
Alecia Stephenson CAN SOF Olympics 1996 12 March 1966
Mary Beth Stewart CAN SWM Olympics 1960—1964 8 December 1945
Sheila Strike CAN BKB Olympics 1976 2 November 1954
Faye Strutt CAN FSK Olympics 1964 25 September 1947
R. J. Swindle CAN BSB Olympics 2008 7 July 1983
Elaine Tanner CAN SWM Olympics 1968 22 February 1951
Samantha Taylor CAN EVE Olympics 2008 25 May 1983
Laura Tidball-Balisky CAN EJP Olympics 1988 2 March 1964
Brittany Timko CAN FBL Olympics 2008—2012 5 September 1985
Conor Trainor CAN RUG Olympics 2020 5 December 1989
Norm Trerise CAN ATH Olympics 1968 3 June 1947
Carolyn Trono CAN ROW Olympics 1984 1 January 1961
Yuki Tsubota CAN FRS Olympics 2014—2018 3 February 1994
Scott Tupper CAN HOC Olympics 2008—2020 16 December 1986
Steve Tupper CAN SAL Olympics 1968 6 February 1941
Carmie Vairo CAN SOF Olympics 1996 22 May 1968
Audrey Vandervelden CAN VVO Olympics 1976—1984 18 July 1954
Michael Velve BRA CUR YOG 2020 11 August 2003
Hubert Wallace CAN SAL Olympics 1932 3 March 1899
Jamie Wallace CAN HOC Olympics 2020 14 September 1999
Len Walters CAN BOX Olympics 1952 27 November 1931
Hugh Walton CAN CTR Olympics 1976 30 May 1955
Jeanne Warren CAN SWM Olympics 1968 4 December 1952
Victor Warren CAN HOC Olympics 1964 19 August 1937
Therese Washtock CAN EVE Olympics 1996 28 March 1963
Jim Watters CAN FSK Olympics 1964 30 January 1946
Reid Watts CAN LUG Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 22 December 1998
Ken Wenman CAN ATH Olympics 1976 9 March 1955
Bill West CAN SAL Olympics 1960—1964 1 December 1931
Simon Wheeldon AUT IHO Olympics 1998—2002 30 August 1966
Ken Whitehead CAN FBL Olympics 1976 11 April 1955
Alice Whitty CAN ATH Olympics 1952—1956 24 March 1934
Ed Wild CAN BKB Olympics 1956 22 January 1935
Lauren Wilkinson CAN ROW Olympics 2012—2016 17 October 1989
Audrey Williams CAN FSK Referee 1994 15 December 1932
Percy Williams CAN ATH Olympics 1928—1932 19 May 1908
Bruce Wilson CAN FBL Olympics 1984 20 June 1951
Gerald Wilson CAN SAL Olympics 1932 7 August 1906
Megan Wing CAN FSK Olympics 2006 1 November 1975
Kelvin Wood CAN HOC Olympics 1976 1 October 1950
Erin Woods-White CAN SOF Olympics 2000—2004 27 October 1977
Anthony Wright CAN HOC Olympics 2008 3 August 1984
Judy Wright CAN SWM Olympics 1972 9 January 1956
Lee Wright CAN HOC Olympics 1964—1976 28 August 1944
Philip Wright CAN HOC Non-starter 2008 28 August 1986
Dick Wyndham CAN SWM Olympics 1932 19 October 1911
Regan Yee CAN ATH Olympics 2020 4 July 1995
Alannah Yip CAN CLB Olympics 2020 26 October 1993
Yvette Yong CAN TKW Olympics 2020 9 March 1990
Yuan Junjie CHN IHO Olympics 2022 3 March 1993
Mel Zajac CAN SWM Olympics 1976 23 April 1956

People who died here (84)

Nancy Archibald CAN FEN Olympics 1936 28 August 1996
George Athans CAN DIV Olympics 1936—1948 27 February 2007
Lorne Atkinson CAN CRD/CTR Olympics 1948 23 April 2010
Laslo Babits CAN ATH Olympics 1984 12 June 2013
Peter Bakonyi CAN FEN Olympics/Referee 1968—1976 26 August 1997
John Benham GBR ATH Olympics 1924 10 January 1990
Archie Black CAN ROW Olympics 1924 14 May 1956
Richard Bordewick CAN ROW Olympics 1964 15 May 2007
Bill Burgess CAN SAL Olympics 1960 14 April 2022
Bob Burtwell CAN BKB Olympics 1956 22 November 2012
John Cameron CAN ATH Olympics 1920 17 November 1953
John Cashel USA RGB Non-starter 1924 6 September 1954
Manon Charette CAN HBL Olympics 1976 1 January 2006
Paul Côté CAN SAL Olympics 1972 19 July 2013
Jack Cribb CAN SAL Olympics 1932 18 August 1957
Jim Davies CAN CTR Olympics 1928 11 July 1999
William Davies CAN SHO Olympics 1912 22 June 1942
Olga de Ángulo COL SWM Olympics 1968—1972 8 February 2011
Cyril Doyle CAN LAX Non-Medal 1928 17 November 1989
Bud Farrow CAN LAX Non-Medal 1928 6 May 1977
Duncan Gillis CAN ATH Olympics/Other 1912 2 May 1963
Ken Glass CAN SAL Olympics 1932 17 January 1961
Peter Gordon CAN SAL Olympics 1932 26 June 1975
Parnell Gourlay CAN FBL Non-starter 1904 15 November 1958
Carl Grauer CAN LAX Non-Medal 1928 25 September 1972
Leo Gregory CAN LAX Non-Medal 1928 28 June 1983
Glen Grout CAN DIV Olympics 1976 24 August 2016
George Gyles CAN SAL Olympics 1932 5 February 1959
Kathleen Heddle CAN ROW Olympics/Other 1992—1996 11 January 2021
David Helliwell CAN ROW Olympics 1956 30 December 1993
Roy Henkel CAN IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932 6 October 1981
James Henniger CAN ROW Olympics 1976 29 September 2004
Godtfred Holmvang NOR ATH Olympics/Other 1948 19 February 2006
Fred Hoos CAN HOC Olympics 1976 25 December 1983
Huang Yingjie CHN ATH Olympics 1936 1999
Bert Irwin CAN ALP Olympics 1948 22 January 2006
Harry Jerome CAN ATH Olympics 1960—1968 7 December 1982
Ann Johnston CAN FSK Olympics 1956 26 May 2022
Harry Jones CAN SAL Olympics 1932 24 December 1956
Harry Kermode CAN BKB Olympics 1948 19 August 2009
Stuart Laidlaw CAN LAX Olympics 1904 22 November 1960
Brant Little CAN ATH Olympics 1928 27 June 1980
David Mackenzie GBR ATH Non-starter 1948 4 August 2005
Ronald Maitland CAN SAL Olympics 1932 15 April 1937
Gerald Marchand GBR CMA/CSP Olympics 1952 26 March 2005
Leo Marchiori CAN CTR Olympics 1932 27 May 1949
Mary McConkey CAN SWM Olympics 1936 27 October 1981
Frank McConnell CAN ATH Olympics 1912 21 April 1933
Archie McDiarmid CAN ATH/BOX Olympics/Non-starter/Other 1920 11 August 1957
Les McDonald CAN Administrator 1989—2008 4 September 2017
Pat McGeer CAN BKB Olympics 1948 29 August 2022
Howie McPhee CAN ATH Olympics 1936 29 November 1940
Nev Munro CAN BKB Olympics 1948 31 August 2003
Jack Murdoch CAN ATH Olympics 1924 7 November 1939
Dave Murray CAN ALP Olympics 1976—1980 23 October 1990
James Nickel CAN CMA Olympics 1952 30 March 1990
Carl Ogawa CAN ROW Olympics 1956 23 September 2006
Frank Opsal CAN SHO Olympics 1956 5 April 2008
Bob Osborne CAN BKB Non-starter 1936 8 May 2003
Lillian Palmer CAN ATH Olympics 1932 28 March 2001
Bill Parnell CAN ATH Olympics/Other 1948—1952 6 September 2008
George Parsons CAN SAL Olympics 1956 12 August 1996
Barbara Pentland CAN ART Olympics 1948 5 February 2000
Lex Peterson NZL BOB Olympics 1988 31 August 2004
Jack Poole CAN Other 2009 23 October 2009
Edmund Potrzebowski POL ATH Olympics 1952 22 May 2012
Ned Pratt CAN ROW Olympics 1932 24 February 1996
Pat Quinn CAN IHO Coach 2002—2006 23 November 2014
Peder Rasch DEN CSP Olympics 1952 26 November 1988
Philip Rogers CAN SAL Olympics 1932 9 June 1961
Bob Scarr CAN BKB Olympics 1948 16 February 2001
Henry Simmonds CAN SAL Olympics 1932 1 August 1954
Dhillon Singh Jarnail IND FBL Olympics 1960 13 October 2000
Bill Slater CAN SWM Olympics 1956 2 February 2019
Bobby Smith IRL FBL Olympics 1948 27 March 1992
Harry Warren CAN ATH Non-starter 1928 14 March 1998
William Watters GBR GAR Olympics 1908 20 August 1962
Percy Williams CAN ATH Olympics 1928—1932 29 November 1982
Alston Wise CAN IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932 23 September 1984
Bill Wood CAN ROW Olympics 1924 2 October 1969
Geraldine Wright CAN ART Olympics 1948 31 October 1987
Harold Wright CAN ATH Olympics/Administrator 1932—1977 11 December 1997
Harry Wylie CAN SAL Olympics 1932 26 April 1951
Yang Xiuqiong CHN SWM Olympics 1936 10 October 1982

Affiliations

?, Vancouver (CAN)
BC Endurance Project, Vancouver (CAN)
False Creek Racing Canoe Club, Vancouver (CAN)
False Creek RC, Vancouver (CAN)
HPC-Vancouver, Vancouver (CAN)
India FHC, Vancouver (CAN)
Kerrisdale FSC, Vancouver (CAN)
Kitsilano Yacht Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Pacific Dolphins, Vancouver (CAN)
Phoenix Gymnastics, Vancouver (CAN)
Racewalk West, Vancouver (CAN)
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Spartak Weight Lifting Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Sunset Skating Club, Vancouver (CAN)
UBC Thunderbirds, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver "Y" Swim Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver AC, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Amateur Swim Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Canucks, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Clover Leafs, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver College Rowing Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Doves, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Griffins, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Grizzlies, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Hawks FHC, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Racquets Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Skating Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Ski Club, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Whitecaps, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver Whitecaps FC, Vancouver (CAN)
Vancouver YMCA, Vancouver (CAN)
VRC, Vancouver (CAN)