British Columbia, Canada

Place names (108)

?, British Columbia (CAN)
West Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
100 Mile House, British Columbia (CAN)
Abbotsford, British Columbia (CAN)
Alert Bay, British Columbia (CAN)
Anyox, British Columbia (CAN)
Armstrong, British Columbia (CAN)
Atlin, British Columbia (CAN)
Balmora, British Columbia (CAN)
Bella Coola, British Columbia (CAN)
Bralorne, British Columbia (CAN)
Brentwood Bay, British Columbia (CAN)
Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Burns Lake, British Columbia (CAN)
Campbell River, British Columbia (CAN)
Castlegar, British Columbia (CAN)
Central Saanich, British Columbia (CAN)
Chemainus, British Columbia (CAN)
Chetwynd, British Columbia (CAN)
Chilliwack, British Columbia (CAN)
Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Coquitlam, British Columbia (CAN)
Courtenay, British Columbia (CAN)
Cranbrook, British Columbia (CAN)
Creston, British Columbia (CAN)
Crofton, British Columbia (CAN)
Cumberland, British Columbia (CAN)
Dawson Creek, British Columbia (CAN)
Delta, British Columbia (CAN)
Donald, British Columbia (CAN)
Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Eburne, British Columbia (CAN)
Fernie, British Columbia (CAN)
Fort St. John, British Columbia (CAN)
Gardner Canal, British Columbia (CAN)
Golden, British Columbia (CAN)
Grand Forks, British Columbia (CAN)
Hazelton, British Columbia (CAN)
Invermere, British Columbia (CAN)
Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Kaslo, British Columbia (CAN)
Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Kemano, British Columbia (CAN)
Kimberley, British Columbia (CAN)
Kitimat, British Columbia (CAN)
Ladner, Delta, British Columbia (CAN)
Ladysmith, British Columbia (CAN)
Lake Country, British Columbia (CAN)
Langley, British Columbia (CAN)
Maple Ridge, British Columbia (CAN)
Matsqui, British Columbia (CAN)
McBride, British Columbia (CAN)
Merritt, British Columbia (CAN)
Mission, British Columbia (CAN)
Murrayville, British Columbia (CAN)
Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
near Chetwynd, British Columbia (CAN)
Nelson, British Columbia (CAN)
New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
North Saanich, British Columbia (CAN)
North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Oak Bay, British Columbia (CAN)
Ocean Falls, British Columbia (CAN)
Oliver, British Columbia (CAN)
Penticton, British Columbia (CAN)
Port Alberni, British Columbia (CAN)
Port Alice, British Columbia (CAN)
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia (CAN)
Powell River, British Columbia (CAN)
Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Prince Rupert, British Columbia (CAN)
Princeton, British Columbia (CAN)
Quadra Island, British Columbia (CAN)
Qualicum Beach, British Columbia (CAN)
Quesnel, British Columbia (CAN)
Revelstoke, British Columbia (CAN)
Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Rossland, British Columbia (CAN)
Saanich, British Columbia (CAN)
Salmon Arm, British Columbia (CAN)
Sechelt, British Columbia (CAN)
Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia (CAN)
Sicamous, British Columbia (CAN)
Sidney, British Columbia (CAN)
Slocan, British Columbia (CAN)
Smithers, British Columbia (CAN)
Sorrento, British Columbia (CAN)
South Wellington, British Columbia (CAN)
Spallumcheen, British Columbia (CAN)
Sparwood, British Columbia (CAN)
Squamish, British Columbia (CAN)
Steveston, British Columbia (CAN)
Stewart, British Columbia (CAN)
Summerland, British Columbia (CAN)
Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Terrace, British Columbia (CAN)
Toad Hot Springs, British Columbia (CAN)
Tofino, British Columbia (CAN)
Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Valemount, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vanderhoof, British Columbia (CAN)
Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
West Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Whistler, British Columbia (CAN)
White Rock, British Columbia (CAN)
Williams Lake, British Columbia (CAN)

People born here (848)

Lynda Adams CAN DIV 1936 4 June 1920 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Wanda Allan-Sadegur CAN ARC 1976—1984 24 January 1955 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Andy Anderson CAN SKB 2020 13 April 1996 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dave Anderson CAN ASK 2002 14 December 1979 Rossland, British Columbia (CAN)
David Anderson CAN ROW 1960 16 August 1937 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Glenn Anderson CAN ICH 1980 2 October 1960 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Verne Anderson CAN ASK 1960 19 July 1937 Nelson, British Columbia (CAN)
Shelley Andrews CAN HOK 1984 24 June 1953 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Olivia Apps CAN RGS 2020 1 December 1998 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Dave Archibald CAN ICH 1992 14 April 1969 Chilliwack, British Columbia (CAN)
Dylan Armstrong CAN ATH 2008—2012 15 January 1981 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Don Arnold CAN ROW 1956—1960 14 July 1935 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Gary Athans CAN ASK 1984 12 June 1961 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
George Athans CAN DIV 1936—1948 4 January 1921 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Lorne Atkinson CAN CTR/CYC 1948 8 June 1921 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Nels Atkinson CAN LAX 1928 11 February 1899 Nelson, British Columbia (CAN)
Larkyn Austman CAN FSK 2018 22 February 1998 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Garry Ayre CAN FTB 1976 12 October 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Laslo Babits CAN ATH 1984 17 April 1958 Oliver, British Columbia (CAN)
Timothy Bach CAN SWI 1972 28 February 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ken Bagshaw CAN VANOC 2010 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sara Ballantyne CAN HOK 1988 20 November 1964 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Darren Barber CAN ROW 1992—1996 26 December 1968 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Davey Barr CAN FRS 2010 3 March 1977 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Robert Battersby CAN ROW 1972 1 November 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Gary Battistella CAN ASK 1964 13 January 1940 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Lauren Bay-Regula CAN SOF 2004—2020 9 August 1981 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Hal Beasley CAN ATH 1912 14 March 1892 Donald, British Columbia (CAN)
Sandy Beasley CAN SOF 1996 1 January 1968 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Sarah Beaudry CAN BIA 2012—2018 19 March 1994 Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Lynne Beecroft CAN HOK 1984 9 May 1957 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Dale Begg-Smith AUS FRS 2006—2014 18 January 1985 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jason Begg-Smith AUS FRS 2006 21 November 1980 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lyndsay Belisle CAN WRE 2004 1 October 1977 Hazelton, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Bell CAN BAS 1948 1927 Revelstoke, British Columbia (CAN)
Scott Bellavance CAN FRS 2002 7 July 1975 Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Jamie Benn CAN ICH 2014 18 July 1989 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Hawley Bennett-Awad CAN EVE 2004—2012 6 May 1977 Murrayville, British Columbia (CAN)
Gabe Bergen CAN ROW 2012 6 July 1982 Dawson Creek, British Columbia (CAN)
Robert Bergen CAN ROW 1976 26 February 1950 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Matt Berger CAN SKB 2020 10 October 1993 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Phil Berna CAN RGS 2020 7 April 1996 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ken Berry CAN ICH 1980—1988 21 June 1960 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Stephanie Berto CAN ATH 1968 13 March 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Don Bertoia CAN ATH 1964 16 February 1940 Rossland, British Columbia (CAN)
Arjan Bhullar CAN WRE 2012 13 May 1986 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Scott Bianco CAN WRE 1996 9 November 1967 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Ian Bird CAN HOK 1988—2000 18 March 1970 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Walter Birtles CAN BAS 1964 16 April 1937 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kiara Bisaro CAN MTB 2004 12 November 1975 Tofino, British Columbia (CAN)
Carole Bishop CAN VOL 1976 2 December 1949 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Brenden Bissett CAN HOK 2016—2020 28 January 1993 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
David Bissett CAN HOK 1976—1984 13 May 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ron Bissett CAN BAS 1956 8 November 1931 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Paul Bjarnason CAN WLT 1968 22 November 1944 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Beverley Bland CAN BAS 1976 23 November 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Gary Bohay CAN WRE 1988 26 December 1960 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Bolitho CAN FTB 1976 20 July 1952 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Fin Boothroyd CAN HOK 2020 9 March 1999 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Richard Bordewick CAN ROW 1964 18 April 1939 ?, British Columbia (CAN)
Lisa Borsholt CAN SWI 1976—1984 5 April 1962 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Anita Botnen CAN GYM 1984 19 July 1965 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Cal Bouchard CAN BAS 2000 27 November 1977 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Gardner Boultbee CAN SAI 1932 23 April 1907 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Clayton Bourne CAN SWI 1924 25 April 1904 Atlin, British Columbia (CAN)
Munroe Bourne CAN SWI 1928—1936 26 June 1910 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Christopher Bowie CAN SWI 1992 21 November 1966 Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Leon Boyd NED BSB 2008 30 August 1983 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Rob Boyd CAN ASK 1988 15 February 1966 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
James Boyde CAN BIA 1968 11 April 1943 Williams Lake, British Columbia (CAN)
Daryl Boyle GER ICH 2018 24 February 1987 Sparwood, British Columbia (CAN)
Tami Bradley CAN FRS 1998—2002 4 July 1970 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Connor Braid CAN RGS 2020 31 May 1990 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Michael Braithwaite CAN ROW 2012 2 March 1987 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Ian Bramall CAN FEN 1988 17 September 1964 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Leonie Bramall CAN EDR 1996 2 July 1963 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Iain Brambell CAN ROW 2000—2008 10 November 1973 Brentwood Bay, British Columbia (CAN)
Katie Brambley CAN SWI 2000 5 February 1979 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Kyla Bremner AUS WRE 2008 28 January 1977 Powell River, British Columbia (CAN)
Carle Brenneman CAN SNB 2018 23 September 1989 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Eric Brewer CAN ICH 2002 17 April 1979 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Ian Bridge CAN FTB 1984 18 September 1959 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Debbie Brill CAN ATH 1972—1984 10 March 1953 Mission, British Columbia (CAN)
Doug Brinham CAN BAS 1956 25 February 1934 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jamie Broder CAN BVO 2016 8 June 1985 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Corryn Brown CAN CUR 2012 19 July 1995 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Jim Brown CAN ATH 1932 4 August 1909 Cranbrook, British Columbia (CAN)
Luc Bruchet CAN ATH 2016—2020 23 February 1991 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Don Bruneski CAN ASK 1960 10 March 1937 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Kirk Bryde CAN ATH 1972 7 September 1949 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Emily Brydon CAN ASK 2002—2010 21 April 1980 Fernie, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Buckna CAN
TCH
Coach/ICH 1948 5 September 1913 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Craig Buntin CAN FSK 2006 27 May 1980 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Cedric Burgers CAN ROW 1992 16 April 1970 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Burgess CAN SAI 1960 26 October 1930 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Doughie Burnett CAN LAX 1928 6 May 1905 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Burney CAN ATH 1952 13 February 1928 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Burtwell CAN BAS 1956 4 February 1927 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Luka Burzan CAN ICH 2016 7 January 2000 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Alycia Butterworth CAN ATH 2020 1 October 1992 Prince Rupert, British Columbia (CAN)
Lindsey Butterworth CAN ATH 2020 27 September 1992 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Jen Button CAN SWI 2000 15 October 1977 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Jimmy Camazzola ITA ICH 1992—1994 5 January 1964 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dave Campbell CAN BAS 1948 11 September 1925 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ken Campbell CAN SWI 1968 21 April 1949 West Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sean Campbell CAN HOK 2000 11 April 1973 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Bruno Campese ITA ICH 1994 3 August 1963 Nelson, British Columbia (CAN)
Lance Carey CAN HOK 1976 21 September 1945 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Carney CAN ASK 1988 13 April 1966 Squamish, British Columbia (CAN)
Gavin Carrow CAN WRE 1992 10 August 1960 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
David Carter CAN HOK 2008—2016 4 November 1981 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jamie Cartwright CAN CSL 2000—2008 16 June 1976 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
John Catliff CAN FTB 1984 8 January 1961 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Joe Cecchini ITA SKE 2018 25 May 1982 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Darren Chalmers CAN SNB 1998 26 June 1970 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jane Channell CAN SKE 2018 23 August 1988 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Art Chapman CAN BAS 1936 28 October 1912 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Chuck Chapman CAN BAS 1936 21 April 1911 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Doug Chapman CAN ATH 1972 9 June 1951 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Nancy Charlton CAN HOK 1984—1988 8 October 1962 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Cheyne CAN SHO 1984 14 December 1947 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Tim Christian CAN ROW 1984 30 October 1960 Quesnel, British Columbia (CAN)
Jeff Christie CAN LUG 2006—2010 2 February 1983 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Tyler Christopher CAN ATH 2008 3 October 1983 Chilliwack, British Columbia (CAN)
Lynda Chyzyk CAN ASK 1988 11 October 1957 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Karen Clark CAN ROW 2004 6 April 1978 Delta, British Columbia (CAN)
Tanya Clarke CAN FRS 1992 18 June 1963 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Frances Claudet CAN FSK 1932 12 April 1910 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Leslie Cliff CAN SWI 1972 11 March 1955 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ryan Cochrane CAN SWI 2008—2016 29 October 1988 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Andrew Coe CAN RGS 2020 8 April 1996 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Michelle Collard CAN BIA 1998 13 August 1975 Vanderhoof, British Columbia (CAN)
Raymond Collier CAN ROW 1988 25 October 1961 Cranbrook, British Columbia (CAN)
Rodney Colwell CAN SHO 1992 14 June 1958 Chilliwack, British Columbia (CAN)
Tina Connelly CAN ATH 2000 16 August 1970 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Wendy Cook-Hogg CAN SWI 1972—1976 15 September 1956 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Penny Cooper CAN HOK 1988 7 April 1969 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Natalie Corless CAN LUG 2020 27 November 2003 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Paul Côté CAN SAI 1972 28 January 1944 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jim Cotter CAN
KOR
CUR/Coach 2018 15 October 1974 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Jean Coulthard Adams CAN ART 1948 10 February 1908 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Russ Courtnall CAN ICH 1984 2 June 1965 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Anne Covell CAN ATH 1968 9 August 1950 Mission, British Columbia (CAN)
Dean Crawford CAN ROW 1984 28 February 1958 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Tess Critchlow CAN SNB 2018 20 June 1995 Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Andy Crosby CAN ROW 1988—1996 5 November 1965 Bella Coola, British Columbia (CAN)
Travis Cross CAN WRE 2008 1 December 1980 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Robert Cunliffe CAN ROW 1972 16 December 1950 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Taylor Curran CAN HOK 2016—2020 19 May 1992 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Simon d'Artois CAN FRS 2018 26 January 1992 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Elaine Dagg-Jackson CAN CUR 1992 23 May 1955 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jay Dahlgren CAN ATH 1968 7 December 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Barbara Dalton CAN VOL 1976 6 May 1949 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
David Daniels CAN BAS 2000 2 April 1971 Fort St. John, British Columbia (CAN)
Colin Davidson CAN CYC 1992 21 July 1969 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jimmy Davies CAN CTR/CYC 1956 1934 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Heather Davis CAN ROW 2000 26 February 1974 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Rachelle De Jong-Viinberg CAN ROW 2008—2012 30 April 1979 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Anna-Marie de Zwager CAN ROW 2004—2008 17 September 1976 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Adam Deadmarsh USA ICH 1998—2002 10 May 1975 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Will Dean CAN ROW 2012—2016 10 June 1987 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Jessica Deglau CAN SWI 1996—2000 27 May 1980 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Philip Delesalle CAN GYM 1976 18 July 1958 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Rhonda DeLong CAN CCS 1992 8 August 1965 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Jazmyne Denhollander CAN CAN 2010 8 January 1994 Chilliwack, British Columbia (CAN)
Frederick Desrosiers CAN BOX 1964 4 June 1940 Nelson, British Columbia (CAN)
Amar Dhesi CAN WRE 2020 2 September 1995 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Giuseppe Di Salvatore CAN SHO 2008 19 December 1989 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Marisa Dick TTO GYM 2016 26 May 1997 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Robbie Dixon CAN ASK 2010 4 January 1985 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sylvia Dockerill CAN SWI 1972 17 September 1951 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Karen Dokka CAN ASK 1964—1968 25 January 1947 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Keith Donald CAN ROW 1960 23 September 1940 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Eden Donatelli CAN STK 1988—1992 19 July 1970 Mission, British Columbia (CAN)
Justin Douglas CAN RGS 2020 5 April 1994 Matsqui, British Columbia (CAN)
Cyril Doyle CAN LAX 1928 16 February 1904 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Kevin Draxinger CAN SWI 1992 16 March 1967 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Al Dukowski CAN ATH 1976 4 June 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Evan Dunfee CAN ATH 2016—2020 28 September 1990 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Monika Eggens CAN WAP 2020 25 December 1990 Maple Ridge, British Columbia (CAN)
Georgia Ellenwood CAN ATH 2020 5 August 1995 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Frank Elliott CAN CTR/CYC 1932 5 July 1911 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Stefan Elliott CAN ICH 2018 30 January 1991 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ken Elmer CAN ATH 1972 24 April 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Malindi Elmore CAN ATH 2004—2020 13 March 1980 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Emma CAN BRK 2018 11 June 2000 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Emma Entzminger CAN SOF 2020 11 January 1996 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Scott Erwood CAN BMX 2008 20 October 1987 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Sarah Evanetz CAN SWI 1996 27 June 1975 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lynn Eves CAN ATH 1960 12 March 1942 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Rob Fagan CAN SNB 2010—2014 29 July 1976 Cranbrook, British Columbia (CAN)
Keith Fair SUI ICH 1992 8 January 1968 Castlegar, British Columbia (CAN)
Hau-Li Fan CAN OWS 2020 8 September 1997 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Brad Farrow CAN JUD 1976—1984 5 October 1956 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Chris Farstad CAN BOB 1992—1994 10 June 1969 Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Michael Farthofer AUT SAI 1984 8 June 1955 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
George Feeney CAN LAX/Referee 1932 28 December 1895 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Joy Fera CAN ROW 1976 3 May 1950 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Nirra Fields CAN BAS 2016—2020 3 December 1993 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Caileigh Filmer CAN ROW 2014—2020 18 December 1996 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Dick Findlay CAN BOX 1968 23 March 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Joel Finlay CAN ROW 1968 30 December 1945 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Liam Firus CAN FSK 2014 2 July 1992 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ron Fischer GER
FRG
ICH 1988—1992 12 April 1959 Merritt, British Columbia (CAN)
Bruce Ford CAN ROW 1984—1988 18 September 1954 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Allison Forsyth CAN ASK 2002 14 October 1978 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Diane Foster CAN ATH 1948 3 March 1928 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Tiffany Foster CAN EQU 2012—2016 24 July 1984 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Scott Frandsen CAN ROW 2004—2012 21 July 1980 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Larissa Franklin CAN SOF 2020 26 March 1993 Maple Ridge, British Columbia (CAN)
Anna Fraser CAN FRS 1988 25 July 1963 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Siegfried Fricke FRG ROW 1976 19 November 1954 Bralorne, British Columbia (CAN)
Mary Frizzell CAN ATH 1932 27 January 1913 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Lark Frolek CAN SPS 1992 22 May 1968 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Emerson Frostad CAN BSB 2008 13 January 1983 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Fuailefau CAN RGS 2020 20 March 1992 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Lori Fung CAN RGY 1984 21 February 1963 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Milena Gaiga CAN HOK 1992 30 August 1964 Port Alberni, British Columbia (CAN)
Erin Gammel CAN SWI 2004 13 March 1980 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Sue Gardiner CAN WAP 2000—2004 13 April 1980 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ken Garraway CAN FTB 1984 12 December 1956 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Lyle Gatley CAN ROW 1968 22 September 1945 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
John Gay CAN ATH 2020 7 November 1996 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Dianne Gerace CAN ATH 1964 26 October 1943 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Curtis Gerein CAN TMP 2010 20 March 1993 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Ginnetti ITA ICH 1992 31 July 1965 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Billy Gibson CAN ICH 1952 22 April 1927 Merritt, British Columbia (CAN)
Chris Gifford CAN HOK 1988—2000 20 March 1966 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Stu Gifford CAN LAX 1932 26 March 1911 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Allen Gilchrist CAN SWI 1948—1952 23 November 1931 Ocean Falls, British Columbia (CAN)
Sandy Gilchrist CAN SWI 1964—1968 9 November 1945 Ocean Falls, British Columbia (CAN)
Donna Gilmore CAN ATH 1948 20 August 1929 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kathy Girvan CAN VOL 1976 13 August 1954 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Liz Gleadle CAN ATH 2012—2020 5 December 1988 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Grant Goegan ITA ICH 1984 15 October 1955 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Grant Golding CAN GYM 2004—2008 30 March 1981 Maple Ridge, British Columbia (CAN)
Ian Gordon CAN ROW 1972—1976 14 October 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ian Gordon CAN ATH 1972 2 April 1950 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kathy Gordon CAN SSK 1988 18 July 1967 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Paige Gordon CAN DIV 1992—1996 25 April 1973 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Shirley Gordon CAN ATH 1948 10 April 1927 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Wayne Gordon CAN BOX 1984 30 March 1963 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Thomas Gossland CAN SWI 2012 10 May 1989 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Amy Gough CAN SKE 2010 24 August 1977 Williams Lake, British Columbia (CAN)
Tom Graham CAN VOL 1976 10 April 1956 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Carl Grauer CAN LAX 1928 28 December 1899 Eburne, British Columbia (CAN)
Stephanie Grauer CAN ROW 2020 23 March 1997 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Guy Greavette CAN WLT 1988 27 April 1960 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Peter Green CAN ROW 1948 15 February 1920 South Wellington, British Columbia (CAN)
Roland Green CAN MTB 2000 29 July 1974 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Sean Greenwood IRL SKE 2014 30 July 1987 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Leo Gregory CAN LAX 1928 16 May 1892 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Connor Grimes CAN HOK 2008 6 May 1983 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Sara Groenewegen CAN SOF 2020 12 April 1995 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Ryan Gropp CAN ICH 2012 16 September 1996 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Julia Grosso CAN FTB 2020 29 August 2000 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Glen Grout CAN DIV 1976 31 May 1952 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lauren Groves CAN TRI 2008 2 September 1981 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jeff Guiel CAN BSB 2004 12 January 1974 Langley, British Columbia (CAN)
Krista Guloien CAN ROW 2008—2012 20 March 1980 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Tyler Gunara CAN FSK 2020 18 August 2002 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Brendan Guraliuk CAN HK5/HOK 2018—2020 14 May 2000 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Donna-Marie Gurr CAN SWI 1972 18 February 1955 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lloyd Guss CAN ATH/BOB 1984—1988 22 January 1959 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Derek Haas FRA ICH 1988 1 May 1955 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Diana Haight CAN ASK 1984 28 April 1964 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Jason Haldane GBR VOL 2012 23 July 1971 Terrace, British Columbia (CAN)
Joe Haley CAN ATH 1936 6 October 1913 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Dan Hamhuis CAN ICH 2014 13 December 1982 Smithers, British Columbia (CAN)
Kyle Hamilton CAN ROW 2004—2008 26 February 1978 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Les Hamilton CAN BOX 1972 7 August 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Paul Hannam CAN SAI 1996 7 October 1971 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Rick Hansen CAN ATH 1984 26 August 1957 Port Alberni, British Columbia (CAN)
Steve Hardy CAN SWI 1976 6 October 1957 Toad Hot Springs, British Columbia (CAN)
Teal Harle CAN FRS 2018 5 October 1996 Campbell River, British Columbia (CAN)
Keith Hartley CAN BAS 1964 15 October 1940 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sandra Hartley CAN GYM 1968 23 June 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lisa Harvey CAN ATH 1992 7 February 1970 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bryden Hattie CAN DIV 2018 9 July 2001 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
John Hawkins CAN ATH 1972 8 June 1949 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Cody Hay CAN FSK 2010 28 July 1983 Dawson Creek, British Columbia (CAN)
Brent Hayden CAN SWI 2004—2020 21 October 1983 Maple Ridge, British Columbia (CAN)
Rod Hebron CAN ASK 1964—1968 7 July 1942 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Kathleen Heddle CAN ROW 1992—1996 27 November 1965 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Debbie Heeps CAN VOL 1976 18 December 1955 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
David Helliwell CAN ROW 1956 26 July 1935 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Michelle Hendry CAN BAS 2000 19 March 1970 Terrace, British Columbia (CAN)
Ezra Henniger CAN ATH 1948 1 May 1927 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
James Henniger CAN ROW 1976 8 July 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Gord Herbert CAN BAS 1984 16 February 1959 Penticton, British Columbia (CAN)
Randee Hermus CAN FTB 2008 14 November 1979 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Tom Herschmiller CAN ROW 2000—2004 6 April 1978 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Dustin Hersee CAN SWI 2000 14 August 1975 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ryder Hesjedal CAN CYC/MTB 2004—2012 9 December 1980 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Andreas Hestler CAN MTB 1996 12 May 1970 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Jessica Hewitt CAN STK 2014 9 October 1986 Langley, British Columbia (CAN)
Joe Hicketts CAN ICH 2012 4 May 1996 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Kevin Hill CAN SNB 2014—2018 27 June 1986 Chilliwack, British Columbia (CAN)
Dave Hindmarch CAN ICH 1980 15 October 1958 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Eric Hinrichsen CAN BAS 2000 13 April 1976 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Nathan Hirayama CAN RGS 2020 23 March 1988 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Gabriel Ho-Garcia CAN HOK 2016—2020 19 May 1993 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Andre Ho CAN TTN 2012 11 April 1992 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Alan Hobkirk CAN HOK 1976 7 November 1952 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Brendan Hodge CAN ROW 2016 31 December 1984 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Trevor Hofbauer CAN ATH 2020 8 March 1992 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Nick Holmes-Smith CAN EVE 1988—1992 14 October 1958 Penticton, British Columbia (CAN)
Robert Hooper CAN SWI 1936 11 September 1917 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Blair Horn CAN ROW 1984 17 July 1961 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Cheryl Howard CAN ROW 1976 30 January 1953 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Malcolm Howard CAN ROW 2008—2012 7 February 1983 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Rebecca Howard CAN EVE 2012—2016 9 May 1979 Salmon Arm, British Columbia (CAN)
Tom Howard CAN ATH 1976 20 September 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Margaret Howe CAN ATH 1976 11 May 1958 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Taras Hryb CAN WRE 1972 27 March 1952 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Seraphim Hsieh Jarov CAN FEN 2018 20 December 2001 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kaylin Hsieh HKG FEN 2018—2020 19 May 2001 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jordyn Huitema CAN FTB 2020 8 May 2001 Chilliwack, British Columbia (CAN)
Bruce Humber CAN ATH 1936 11 October 1913 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Jay Humphry CAN FSK 1968 28 July 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
George Hungerford CAN ROW 1964 2 January 1944 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Hunter CAN ROW 1924 27 April 1904 Kaslo, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Hutchins CAN ATH 1948—1952 8 June 1926 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Steve Hutchinson CAN FSK 1968 18 May 1949 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Hutchison CAN ATH 1952 2 June 1931 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Ralph Hutton CAN SWI 1964—1972 6 March 1948 Ocean Falls, British Columbia (CAN)
Carol Huynh CAN WRE 2008—2012 16 November 1980 Hazelton, British Columbia (CAN)
Ken Ikeda CAN GYM 2004 24 February 1982 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Richard Ikeda CAN GYM 1996 26 November 1974 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Dusty Imoo JPN ICH 1998 18 July 1970 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Bert Irwin CAN ASK 1948 1 October 1917 Princeton, British Columbia (CAN)
Cathy Lee Irwin CAN FSK 1972 4 September 1952 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Chris Ius CAN BOX 1972—1976 14 January 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Margaret Iwasaki CAN SWI 1960 10 May 1942 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Michael Jackel GER BAS 1992 19 October 1959 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Anthony Jacob CAN ROW 2012 18 May 1989 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ronnie Jagday CAN HOK 2000 21 September 1978 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Karen James CAN SWI 1972 16 December 1952 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Daniel Jansen Van Doorn CAN VOL 2016 21 March 1990 Langley, British Columbia (CAN)
Hillary Janssens CAN ROW 2020 21 July 1994 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Britt Janyk CAN ASK 2010 21 May 1980 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Janyk CAN ASK 2006—2014 22 March 1982 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Eric Jespersen CAN SAI 1992—1996 18 October 1961 Port Alberni, British Columbia (CAN)
Sonya Jeyaseelan CAN TEN 2000 24 April 1976 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Yogi Johl CAN WRE 1996 3 January 1970 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Linda Johnson-Blair CAN SSK 1994—1998 20 June 1971 Fort St. John, British Columbia (CAN)
Cari Johnson CAN SHO 2000 22 February 1977 Campbell River, British Columbia (CAN)
Cameron Johnston AUS WRE 2000 6 December 1970 Smithers, British Columbia (CAN)
Gordie Johnston CAN HOK 2016—2020 30 January 1993 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Diane Jones CAN ATH 1972—1976 7 March 1951 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Harry Jones CAN RGS 2020 26 August 1989 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Pat Jones CAN ATH 1948 16 October 1930 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Tom Jones CAN VOL 1984 12 November 1956 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Dawn Josephs CAN ATH 1952 26 February 1932 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Trevor Josephson CAN ROW 1972 31 January 1951 Princeton, British Columbia (CAN)
Brandon Jung CAN WAP 2008 28 April 1986 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Geoff Kabush CAN MTB 2000—2012 14 April 1977 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Ravi Kahlon CAN HOK 2000—2008 15 May 1979 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Karla Karch-Gailus CAN BAS 1996—2000 26 August 1964 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Paul Kariya CAN ICH 1994—2002 16 October 1974 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Faazil Kassam CAN TTN 2004 5 August 1985 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Pat Kay CAN RGS 2020 19 September 1993 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Gerald Kazanowski CAN BAS 1984—1988 12 October 1960 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Patrick Keane CAN ROW 2020 19 July 1997 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Brian Keast CAN CTR 1972 27 November 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Helen Kelesi CAN TEN 1988 15 November 1969 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Karen Kelsall CAN GYM 1976 11 December 1962 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Howie Kelsey CAN BAS 1984 8 August 1957 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Michael Ker CAN SWI 1976 21 July 1957 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Harry Kermode CAN BAS 1948 18 July 1922 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Lauren Kerr CAN RGS 2014 4 April 1996 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Christine Keshen CAN CUR 2006 6 February 1978 Invermere, British Columbia (CAN)
Danielle Kettlewell AUS SWA 2016 17 November 1992 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
James Kirkpatrick CAN HOK 2020 29 March 1991 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Teresa Kleindienst-Gabriele CAN BAS 2000—2012 23 November 1979 Mission, British Columbia (CAN)
Rob Klinkhammer CAN ICH 2018 12 August 1986 Cranbrook, British Columbia (CAN)
Genny Kim Knowles COR
KOR
ICH 2018 25 April 2000 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sabrina Kolker CAN ROW 2004—2008 14 September 1980 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Laurelee Kopeck CAN HOK 1992 17 July 1969 Nelson, British Columbia (CAN)
Alanna Kraus CAN STK 2002—2006 30 June 1977 Abbotsford, British Columbia (CAN)
Alan Kristmanson CAN BAS 1988 5 November 1961 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Tim Kroeker CAN ATH 1996 25 May 1971 Chilliwack, British Columbia (CAN)
Con Kudaba CAN WAP 2008 17 May 1987 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Doug Ladret CAN FSK 1988—1992 13 November 1961 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Samantha Lam HKG EQU 2008 29 June 1978 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jay Lamoureux CAN CTR 2020 13 August 1995 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Kai Langerfeld CAN ROW 2016—2020 5 July 1987 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Margaret Langford CAN CSL 1992—2004 18 July 1970 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Christine Larsen CAN SWA 1996 15 December 1967 Coquitlam, British Columbia (CAN)
Karin Larsen CAN SWA 1988 25 September 1963 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Steve Larsen CAN BOB 2006 26 July 1975 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Jeane Lassen CAN WLT 2008 26 September 1980 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Maxwell Lattimer CAN ROW 2016—2020 14 July 1993 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kelley Law CAN CUR 2002 11 January 1966 Maple Ridge, British Columbia (CAN)
Luella Law CAN ATH 1952 17 March 1934 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Brett Lawrie CAN BSB 2008 18 January 1990 Langley, British Columbia (CAN)
Danielle Lawrie CAN SOF 2008—2020 11 April 1987 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Marion Lay CAN SWI 1964—1968 26 November 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ed Lebler AUT ICH 1984—1988 20 May 1958 Vanderhoof, British Columbia (CAN)
John Lecky CAN ROW 1960 29 August 1940 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kerrin Lee-Gartner CAN ASK 1988—1994 21 September 1966 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Wendy Lee CAN SWI 1976 5 November 1960 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Leigh CAN SAI 2008—2012 25 November 1984 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Conrad Leinemann CAN BVO 2000 2 April 1971 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Judi Leinweber CAN ASK 1968 13 June 1950 Kimberley, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Lenarduzzi CAN FTB 1984 1 May 1955 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sydney Leroux USA FTB 2012 7 May 1990 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Mira Leung CAN FSK 2006 28 March 1989 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lise Leveille CAN GYM 2000 14 April 1982 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Cam Levins CAN ATH 2012—2020 28 March 1989 Campbell River, British Columbia (CAN)
Kendra Lewis CAN ATH 2018 18 April 2002 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Lewis CAN ROW 2008 15 April 1981 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Doug Lidster CAN ICH 1984 18 October 1960 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Kevin Light CAN ROW 2004—2008 16 May 1979 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Marshall Limon CAN ATH 1936 27 August 1915 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mats Lukas Lindgren CAN ICH 2020 26 August 2004 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Warren Long CAN GYM 1984 16 April 1956 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Alexa Loo CAN SNB 2006—2010 6 October 1972 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lorne Loomer CAN ROW 1956—1960 11 March 1937 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Patty Loverock CAN ATH 1976 21 February 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Django Lovett CAN ATH 2020 6 July 1992 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Rochelle Low CAN HOK 1992 19 May 1969 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Hunter Lowden CAN SAI 2012 10 April 1982 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Aaron Lowe CAN FSK 2006 12 October 1974 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Theresa Luke CAN ROW 1996—2000 20 February 1967 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Emma Lunder CAN BIA 2018 2 September 1991 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Christina Lustenberger CAN ASK 2006 14 August 1984 Invermere, British Columbia (CAN)
Bruce MacDonald CAN SAI 1988 2 July 1960 Penticton, British Columbia (CAN)
Gary MacDonald CAN SWI 1976 15 December 1953 Mission, British Columbia (CAN)
Jamie Macdonald CAN STK 2018 22 December 1994 Kitimat, British Columbia (CAN)
Ross MacDonald CAN SAI 1988—2004 27 January 1965 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Don Macintosh CAN BAS 1956 6 November 1931 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
George MacKay CAN ROW 1924 11 July 1900 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ian MacKenzie CAN SWI 1972 30 September 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ross MacKenzie CAN ATH 1968 18 July 1946 Balmora, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Mackie CAN LAX 1928 18 September 1901 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Gael Mackie CAN GYM 2004 16 December 1988 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Archie MacKinnon CAN ROW 1956—1960 13 January 1937 Cranbrook, British Columbia (CAN)
Tammy MacLeod CAN DIV 1976 3 August 1956 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Karen Magnussen CAN FSK 1968—1972 4 April 1952 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Mahony CAN SWI 1968—1972 16 September 1949 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Mahood CAN HOK 2000—2008 11 November 1975 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Mahovlich CAN ATH 1988 27 August 1960 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Madison Mailey CAN ROW 2020 22 October 1996 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Grant Main CAN ROW 1984—1988 11 February 1960 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Miku Makita CAN FSK 2020 16 June 2003 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Brian Malfesi CAN CAN 2020 3 October 1993 Maple Ridge, British Columbia (CAN)
Bruce Mandeville CAN EVE 2000—2004 3 May 1960 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Heather Mandoli CAN ROW 2008 25 October 1982 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Dave Mann CAN ARC 1976 1 February 1957 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Alexander Manson CAN ROW 1976 20 May 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ferdinand Marani CAN ART 1948 8 August 1893 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Matt Margetts CAN FRS 2014 15 January 1988 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Thomas Marks CAN WAP 2008 2 July 1980 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Darcy Marquardt CAN ROW 2004—2012 22 March 1979 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kevin Marshall CAN SSK 1998—2002 12 January 1973 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Neal Marshall CAN SSK 1992—1998 13 June 1969 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Steve Marshall CAN VOL 2016—2020 23 November 1989 Abbotsford, British Columbia (CAN)
Steve Marshall CAN WRE 1988 13 April 1960 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Camille Martens CAN RGY 1996 1 June 1976 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Benjamin Martin CAN HOK 2016 18 April 1987 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Seth Martin CAN ICH 1964 4 May 1933 Rossland, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Mason CAN ATH 2008—2020 30 September 1986 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Melanie Matthews CAN SOF 2008 6 August 1986 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Alan Mauthe CAN BSB 1988 30 July 1964 White Rock, British Columbia (CAN)
Andrew Mavis CAN BAS 2000 9 September 1976 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Derek Mayer CAN ICH 1994 21 May 1967 Rossland, British Columbia (CAN)
Tracie McAra CAN BAS 1984 20 November 1960 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Marnie McBean CAN ROW 1992—1996 28 January 1968 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sally McCallum CAN ATH 1960 7 August 1940 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Stephanie McCann CAN ATH 2004 22 April 1977 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dick McClure CAN ROW 1956 20 January 1935 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Sean McColl CAN CLB 2020 3 September 1987 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mary McConkey CAN SWI 1936 29 February 1916 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Frank McConnell CAN ATH 1912 17 January 1887 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Riley McCormick CAN DIV 2008—2012 25 August 1991 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Drew McDonald USA WAP 1984 19 October 1955 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Pat McGeer CAN BAS 1948 29 June 1927 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jennifer McHugh CAN SWI 1972 27 November 1957 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
John McInnes CAN SKJ 1964—1968 7 July 1939 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Ashleigh McIvor CAN FRS 2010 15 September 1983 Whistler, British Columbia (CAN)
Hayley McKelvey CAN WAP 2020 11 March 1996 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Eleanor McKenzie CAN ATH 1952 29 June 1931 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill McKerlich CAN ROW 1956—1960 2 December 1936 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ian McKerlich CAN ROW 1988 3 January 1965 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Betty McKilligan CAN FSK 1968 16 November 1949 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
John McKilligan CAN FSK 1968 28 August 1948 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Sidney McKnight CAN BOX 1976 31 August 1955 Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob McLaren CAN ATH 1968 19 April 1945 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Al McLean CAN ICH 1964 3 August 1939 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike McLeneghan CAN FTB 1976 10 June 1954 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
John McLeod CAN BAS 1956 1934 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Wes McLeod CAN FTB 1976 24 October 1957 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Brent McMahon CAN TRI 2004—2012 17 September 1980 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Megan McNamara CAN BVO 2014 1 August 1997 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Nicole McNamara CAN BVO 2014 1 August 1997 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Gerry McNamee CAN SWI 1952 4 March 1934 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kay McNamee CAN SWI 1948—1952 8 January 1931 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Allison McNeil CAN BAS/Coach 2012 26 September 1959 Princeton, British Columbia (CAN)
Brooks McNiven CAN BSB 2008 19 June 1981 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Howie McPhee CAN ATH 1936 11 May 1916 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ed McRae CAN CTR 1972 13 April 1953 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Kim McRae CAN LUG 2014—2018 24 May 1992 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Drew Mechielsen CAN BMX 2020 19 August 1997 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Wally Mercer CAN LAX 1932 15 March 1907 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
George Merry CAN ASK 1952 28 April 1929 Grand Forks, British Columbia (CAN)
Anna Merveldt-Steffens IRL EDR 1992—2012 20 September 1962 Maple Ridge, British Columbia (CAN)
Glen Mervyn CAN ROW 1960 17 February 1937 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Michalchuk CAN SNB 1998—2002 20 April 1977 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Peter Milkovich CAN HOK 1988—2000 17 October 1966 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dave Miller CAN SAI 1964—1972 18 September 1943 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Hugh Millikin AUS CUR 1992 4 July 1957 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dale Mitchell CAN FTB 1984 21 April 1958 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kevin Mitchell CAN WAP 2008 21 June 1981 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Reid Mitchell CAN BAS 1948 6 October 1926 Anyox, British Columbia (CAN)
Kayla Moleschi CAN RGS 2016—2020 25 October 1990 Williams Lake, British Columbia (CAN)
Carol Montgomery CAN ATH/TRI 2000—2004 24 August 1966 Sechelt, British Columbia (CAN)
Andrea Moody CAN SWI 1996 20 February 1978 Abbotsford, British Columbia (CAN)
Andy Moog CAN ICH 1988 18 February 1960 Penticton, British Columbia (CAN)
Linda Moore CAN CUR 1988 24 February 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Victoria Moors CAN GYM 2012 5 November 1996 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Scott Morgan CAN GYM 2016 20 June 1989 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Denny Morrison CAN SSK 2006—2018 8 September 1985 Chetwynd, British Columbia (CAN)
Carol Ann Morrow CAN DIV 1964 6 April 1946 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Scott Mosher CAN HOK 2000 25 October 1973 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Curtis Moss CAN ATH 2012 12 April 1987 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Peter Motzek CAN HOK 1976 1 June 1957 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Mouat CAN HOK 1976 20 March 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vi Muir CAN ARC 1972 4 November 1934 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Michael Muller CAN HOK 1988 26 November 1965 Delta, British Columbia (CAN)
T. J. Mulock GER ICH 2010 25 June 1985 Langley, British Columbia (CAN)
Kelly Muncey CAN GYM 1976 29 November 1959 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Nev Munro CAN BAS 1948 22 July 1927 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Candace Murray CAN SOF 1996 17 January 1970 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Carolyn Murray CAN TRI 2008 18 September 1976 Rossland, British Columbia (CAN)
Julia Murray CAN FRS 2010 23 December 1988 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Richard Myerscough CAN SAI 1988 17 November 1965 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Aaron Myette CAN BSB 2004 26 September 1977 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Caitlin Nash CAN LUG 2020 26 May 2003 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Drew Neilson CAN SNB 2006—2010 15 June 1974 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Diane Nelson CAN CUR 2002 1 July 1958 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Pete Newell USA BAS/Coach 1960 31 August 1915 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Gary Newton USA HOK 1984 12 December 1957 ?, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Newton USA HOK 1984 10 May 1952 Penticton, British Columbia (CAN)
Toby Ng CAN BDM 2012 8 October 1985 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kevin Nicholson CAN BSB 2004 29 March 1976 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mercedes Nicoll CAN SNB 2006—2018 5 December 1983 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Tristen Nielsen CAN ICH 2016 23 February 2000 Fort St. John, British Columbia (CAN)
Cheryl Noble CAN CUR 2002 29 September 1956 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Camille Noel CAN ATH 1992 14 April 1974 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Tory Nyhaug CAN BMX 2012—2016 17 April 1992 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Ani Nyhus CAN SOF 2004 18 August 1983 Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Spencer O'Brien CAN SNB 2014—2018 2 February 1988 Alert Bay, British Columbia (CAN)
Meryeta O'Dine CAN SNB 2018 24 February 1997 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Turlough O'Hare CAN SWI 1988—1992 16 July 1969 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Patricia Obee CAN ROW 2012—2016 31 October 1991 Saanich, British Columbia (CAN)
Kristy Odamura CAN SOF 2000—2004 3 October 1977 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Carl Ogawa CAN ROW 1956 29 August 1934 Alert Bay, British Columbia (CAN)
Peter Ogilvie CAN ATH 1992—1996 2 May 1972 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Phil Olsen CAN ATH 1976 31 January 1957 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Shallon Olsen CAN GYM 2016—2020 10 July 2000 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sasha Olson CAN SOF 2004 23 September 1976 Valemount, British Columbia (CAN)
Brent Olynyk CAN BDM 2000 7 December 1971 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Frank Opsal CAN SHO 1956 18 November 1928 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Don Orr CAN BOX 2000 9 March 1977 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Manuel Osborne-Paradis CAN ASK 2006—2018 8 February 1984 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Osborne CAN BAS 1936 10 April 1913 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Tom Overend CAN SSK 1976 30 April 1953 Abbotsford, British Columbia (CAN)
Emily Overholt CAN SWI 2016 4 October 1997 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Elli Overton AUS SWI 1992—2000 13 June 1974 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Noel Oxenbury CAN SWI 1936 25 December 1918 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Donald Packer CAN WAP 1972 29 August 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
James Palmer CAN BMX 2020 3 November 1994 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lillian Palmer CAN ATH 1932 23 June 1913 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Balraj Panesar CAN HK5 2014 16 March 1996 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Sukhi Panesar CAN HOK 2016—2020 26 December 1993 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Micky Papa CAN SKB 2020 31 August 1990 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Adam Parfitt CAN ROW 1996—2000 22 April 1974 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Barry Parisotto CAN BSB 1988 23 November 1967 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Colin Park CAN SAI 1976 9 February 1944 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Parnell CAN ATH 1948—1952 14 February 1928 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
George Parsons CAN SAI 1956 19 May 1911 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Patchell CAN Coach/LAX 1928 16 March 1891 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Dan Payne CAN WRE 1988 7 June 1966 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Sydney Payne CAN ROW 2020 16 September 1997 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Mark Pearson CAN HOK 2008—2020 18 June 1987 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Doug Peden CAN BAS 1936 18 April 1916 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Rusty Peden CAN CYC 1936 6 January 1916 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Torchy Peden CAN CTR/CYC 1928 16 April 1906 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Leah Pells CAN ATH 1992—2000 9 November 1964 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Rose-Marie Pepe CAN SWI 1972 23 April 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Brandon Pereira CAN HK5/HOK 2014—2020 30 April 1996 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Gord Perrin CAN VOL 2016—2020 17 August 1989 Creston, British Columbia (CAN)
Tara Perry CAN ATH 1996—2000 20 November 1974 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Christin Petelski CAN SWI 1996—2000 29 December 1977 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Monica Peterson CAN FEN 2012 15 January 1984 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Tim Peterson CAN SWI 2000 26 December 1978 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Tom Petryshen CAN WRE 1992 3 January 1969 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Steve Pickell CAN SWI 1976 11 August 1957 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Monica Pinette CAN MOP 2004—2008 5 February 1977 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Zac Plavsic CAN SAI 2008—2012 15 January 1983 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Max Plaxton CAN MTB 2012 29 May 1985 Tofino, British Columbia (CAN)
Larry Plenert CAN VOL 1976 17 July 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Connie Polman-Tuin CAN ATH 1984 10 January 1963 Powell River, British Columbia (CAN)
Simon Pond CAN BSB 2004 27 October 1976 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Leo Portelance CAN SWI 1952 2 February 1931 Ocean Falls, British Columbia (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil CAN TEN 2012—2016 23 June 1990 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Bobby Powell CAN TEN 1908 2 April 1881 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Doug Pready CAN HOK 1976 20 September 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Harry Preston CAN HOK 1964 25 July 1931 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Carey Price CAN ICH 2014 16 August 1987 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Morgan Pridy CAN ASK 2014 9 October 1990 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Andrea Proske CAN ROW 2020 27 June 1986 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Robert Pulfer CAN CYC 1984 2 October 1967 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Wendy Pullan CAN ROW 1976 1 February 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Wayne Pullen CAN ARC 1972 27 February 1945 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Pam Rai CAN SWI 1984 29 March 1966 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Willy Raine CAN ASK 1992 5 January 1970 Whistler, British Columbia (CAN)
Aleksa Rakic CAN FSK 2020 14 September 2004 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Luke Ramsay CAN SAI 2012—2016 31 January 1988 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Julia Ransom CAN BIA 2018 4 February 1993 Penticton, British Columbia (CAN)
Martin Reader CAN BVO 2012 2 May 1984 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Ross Rebagliati CAN SNB 1998 14 July 1971 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mark Recchi CAN ICH 1998 1 February 1968 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Craig Redmond CAN ICH 1984 22 September 1965 Dawson Creek, British Columbia (CAN)
Leslie Reid CAN EDR 2004—2008 2 July 1956 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sue Reid CAN HOK 1992 10 November 1970 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Brittany Reimer CAN SWI 2004 3 January 1988 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Ben Remocker CAN SAI 2008 29 November 1978 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sara Renner CAN CCS 1998—2010 10 April 1976 Golden, British Columbia (CAN)
Tom Renney CAN Coach/ICH 1994 1 March 1955 Cranbrook, British Columbia (CAN)
Kevin Reynolds CAN FSK 2014 23 July 1990 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Anna Rice CAN BDM 2004—2008 19 August 1980 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kristi Richards CAN FRS 2006—2010 27 October 1981 Penticton, British Columbia (CAN)
Kate Richardson CAN GYM 2000—2004 27 June 1984 Coquitlam, British Columbia (CAN)
Maëlle Ricker CAN SNB 1998—2014 2 December 1978 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Christine Ridenour CAN TRI 2010 13 June 1992 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Gerry Rinaldi CAN ASK 1968 25 June 1945 Kimberley, British Columbia (CAN)
Kelly Ringstad CAN FRS 2002 1 March 1974 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Chris Rinke CAN WRE 1984—1988 26 October 1960 Port Coquitlam, British Columbia (CAN)
Glen Robbins CAN CTR/CYC 1932 13 July 1912 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Ian Roberts CAN EVE 2004 28 October 1958 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Bruce Robertson CAN SWI 1972—1976 27 April 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Gordie Robertson CAN ICH 1952 25 June 1926 Castlegar, British Columbia (CAN)
Lisa Robertson CAN ROW 1984 13 October 1961 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Robinson CAN BAS 1976 2 February 1949 Chemainus, British Columbia (CAN)
Matt Rogelstad CAN BSB 2008 13 September 1982 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Brittany Rogers CAN GYM 2012—2016 8 June 1993 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Camryn Rogers CAN ATH 2020 7 June 1999 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Philip Rogers CAN SAI 1932 14 February 1908 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bruno Rogger SUI ICH 1988 19 January 1959 Quesnel, British Columbia (CAN)
Gabi Rogic Farias BRA CUR 2020 18 June 2004 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lisa Roman CAN ROW 2016—2020 17 September 1989 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Mary Beth Rondeau CAN SWI 1972 19 December 1956 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dave Ross CAN ROW 1984—1988 16 November 1963 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Rhonda Ross CAN ROW 1976 30 October 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lisa Roy CAN ROW 1984 16 January 1959 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Taylor Ruck CAN SWI 2016—2020 28 May 2000 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Lew Rush CAN CTR 1932 12 September 1912 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Gregory Russell CAN VOL 1976 10 July 1951 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Erminia Russo CAN VOL 1996 24 July 1964 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Clare Rustad CAN FTB 2008 27 May 1983 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ben Rutledge CAN ROW 2004—2008 9 November 1980 Cranbrook, British Columbia (CAN)
Ross Rutledge CAN HOK 1984—1988 7 July 1962 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lynette Sadleir NZL SWA 1984 1 August 1963 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Robin Sadler AUT ICH 1988 31 March 1955 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Joyce Sadowick-Yakubowich CAN ATH 1972—1976 29 May 1953 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Alan Sakai CAN JUD 1972 21 November 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Joe Sakic CAN ICH 1998—2006 7 July 1969 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Jennifer Salling CAN SOF 2008—2020 4 July 1987 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Peter Salmon CAN SWI 1948—1952 3 August 1929 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Cliff Salmond CAN ATH 1948 27 December 1927 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Derek Sankey CAN BAS 1976 17 December 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Joanne Sargent CAN BAS 1976 29 October 1948 McBride, British Columbia (CAN)
Matthew Sarmento CAN HOK 2016—2020 23 June 1991 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Theo Sauder CAN RGS 2020 2 April 1996 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Saunders CAN BSB 2008 19 November 1986 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Rick Say CAN SWI 2000—2008 18 May 1979 Salmon Arm, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Scarr CAN BAS 1948 13 August 1926 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Linda Schaumleffel CAN ROW 1976 24 February 1949 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Jeff Schiebler CAN ATH 1996—2000 1 June 1973 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Ryan Sclater CAN VOL 2020 10 February 1994 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Debbie Scott-Bowker CAN ATH 1984—1992 16 December 1958 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Brent Seabrook CAN ICH 2010 20 April 1985 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Louis Secco CAN ICH 1952 18 January 1927 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Kelsey Serwa CAN FRS 2010—2018 1 September 1989 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Jessica Sevick CAN ROW 2020 15 July 1989 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Shannon Shakespeare CAN SWI 1996—2000 6 May 1977 Mission, British Columbia (CAN)
Claire Sharpe CAN BDM 1988 13 May 1958 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Matthew Sharpe CAN TRI 2020 24 July 1991 Campbell River, British Columbia (CAN)
Colin Shaw CAN CAN 1984—1988 17 March 1954 Powell River, British Columbia (CAN)
India Sherret CAN FRS 2012—2018 29 May 1996 Cranbrook, British Columbia (CAN)
Laurie Shong CAN FEN/MOP 1992—2000 2 January 1971 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Peter Short CAN HOK 2008 26 April 1976 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Amrit Sidhu CAN HK5 2014 7 November 1996 Abbotsford, British Columbia (CAN)
Harbir Sidhu CAN HK5 2014 14 August 1997 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Auburn Sigurdson CAN SOF 2004 6 April 1981 White Rock, British Columbia (CAN)
Elaine Silburn CAN ATH 1948 29 July 1928 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Georgia Simmerling CAN ASK/CTR/FRS 2010—2020 11 March 1989 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Erin Simmons CAN SNB 2006 9 July 1976 West Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Christine Sinclair CAN FTB 2008—2020 12 June 1983 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Bindi Singh Kullar CAN HOK 2000—2008 11 January 1976 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Melanie Slade CAN HOK 1988 8 July 1966 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Slater CAN SWI 1956 18 April 1940 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Smart CAN ATH 1972 5 June 1948 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kim Smith-Gaucher CAN BAS 2012—2020 7 May 1984 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Becky Smith CAN SWI 1976 3 June 1959 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bev Smith CAN BAS/Coach 1984—2000 4 April 1960 Armstrong, British Columbia (CAN)
Edgar Smith CAN ROW 1972—1976 12 January 1950 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Jessica Smith CAN ATH 2012 11 October 1989 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kierra Smith CAN SWI 2016—2020 1 February 1994 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Shannon Smith CAN SWI 1976 28 September 1961 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Tracy Smith CAN ATH 1988 30 November 1964 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Tricia Smith CAN COC/IOC/ROW 1976—2016 14 April 1957 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Iain Smythe CAN HOK 2016 2 June 1985 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
John Smythe CAN HOK 2020 31 August 1989 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ralf Socher CAN ASK 1994 6 April 1967 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ian Soellner CAN MOP 1992 15 June 1969 Sidney, British Columbia (CAN)
Gurpreet Sohi CAN WAP 2020 20 July 1994 Delta, British Columbia (CAN)
Melissa Soligo CAN CUR 1992 7 February 1969 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Gerry Sorensen CAN ASK 1984 15 October 1958 Kimberley, British Columbia (CAN)
Lindsay Sparkes CAN CUR 1988 8 June 1950 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Paul Spoljaric CAN BSB 2004 24 September 1970 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Wyn St. John CAN EVE 2000 30 May 1959 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kevyn Stafford CAN CAN 1992 29 May 1964 Kitimat, British Columbia (CAN)
Paul Steele CAN ROW 1984—1988 5 December 1957 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Dave Steen CAN ATH 1984—1988 14 November 1959 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Alecia Stephenson CAN SOF 1996 12 March 1966 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Don Stevens CAN ASK 1988 22 September 1963 Rossland, British Columbia (CAN)
Mary Beth Stewart CAN SWI 1960—1964 8 December 1945 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
John Stoddart CAN LAX 1928 1 April 1906 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Arnold Stone CAN SKJ 1932 11 March 1910 Revelstoke, British Columbia (CAN)
Brian Storey CAN SAI 1996 4 September 1971 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Arthur Stott CAN DIV 1932 21 November 1909 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Sheila Strike CAN BAS 1976 2 November 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Faye Strutt CAN FSK 1964 25 September 1947 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Daryl Sturdy CAN ROW 1964—1968 28 July 1940 Port Alice, British Columbia (CAN)
Kenneth Sully CAN DIV 1968—1972 28 November 1950 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Mike Sweeney CAN FTB 1984 25 December 1959 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Kirsten Sweetland CAN TRI 2016 24 September 1988 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
R. J. Swindle CAN BSB 2008 7 July 1983 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Steve Tambellini CAN ICH 1988 14 May 1958 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Megan Tandy-Heinicke CAN BIA 2010—2018 10 September 1988 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Elaine Tanner CAN SWI 1968 22 February 1951 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Brenda Taylor CAN ROW 1992 28 October 1962 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Samantha Taylor CAN EVE 2008 25 May 1983 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Elli Terwiel CAN ASK 2014 16 April 1989 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Jake Thiel CAN RGS 2020 2 June 1997 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Bronwen Thomas CAN FRS 1992—1994 17 March 1969 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Noemie Thomas CAN SWI 2016 4 February 1996 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Broderick Thompson CAN ASK 2018 19 April 1994 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Camille Thompson CAN BAS 1996 13 August 1971 Salmon Arm, British Columbia (CAN)
Marielle Thompson CAN FRS 2014—2018 15 June 1992 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ben Thomsen CAN ASK 2014—2018 25 August 1987 Invermere, British Columbia (CAN)
Candy Thomson CAN HOK 1992 8 March 1967 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Hugh Thomson CAN ATH 1936 29 April 1914 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Ben Thorne CAN ATH 2016 19 March 1993 Kitimat, British Columbia (CAN)
Laura Tidball-Balisky CAN EQU 1988 2 March 1964 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Brittany Timko CAN FTB 2008—2012 5 September 1985 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Terry Tobacco CAN ATH 1956—1960 2 March 1936 Cumberland, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Todhunter USA CUR/Coach 2014 10 October 1959 Cranbrook, British Columbia (CAN)
Gordon Van Tol CAN WAP 1984 22 February 1960 Kitimat, British Columbia (CAN)
Roman Torn CAN ASK 1992 17 April 1967 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Conor Trainor CAN RGS 2020 5 December 1989 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Alyxandria Treasure CAN ATH 2016 15 May 1992 Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Norm Trerise CAN ATH 1968 3 June 1947 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Carolyn Trono CAN ROW 1984 1 January 1961 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Yuki Tsubota CAN FRS 2014—2018 3 February 1994 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Svein Tuft CAN CYC 2008 9 May 1977 White Rock, British Columbia (CAN)
Scott Tupper CAN HOK 2008—2020 16 December 1986 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Steve Tupper CAN SAI 1968 6 February 1941 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kevin Tyler CAN BOB 1988 26 September 1963 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
John Ulinder CAN ROW 1968 27 July 1943 Ladysmith, British Columbia (CAN)
Carmie Vairo CAN SOF 1996 22 May 1968 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Anna Van der Kamp CAN ROW 1996 19 June 1972 Abbotsford, British Columbia (CAN)
Lauren Van Oosten CAN SWI 2004 17 November 1978 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Jimmy Van Ostrand CAN BSB 2008 7 August 1984 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Gary Vandermeulen CAN SWI 1988 19 June 1965 Dawson Creek, British Columbia (CAN)
Steven Vandermeulen CAN SWI 1988 28 December 1968 Dawson Creek, British Columbia (CAN)
Audrey Vandervelden CAN VOL 1976—1984 18 July 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Larry Varga CAN ROW 2000 4 August 1972 Port Alberni, British Columbia (CAN)
Tom Velisek CAN SNB 2006 15 January 1981 Nelson, British Columbia (CAN)
Michael Velve BRA CUR 2020 11 August 2003 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Diane Virjee CAN HOK 1984 20 January 1960 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Antje Von Seydlitz-Kurzbach CAN ROW 2016 16 September 1990 Smithers, British Columbia (CAN)
Randy Wagner CAN VOL 1984 29 December 1959 Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Mel Wakabayashi CAN
JPN
Coach/ICH 1980 23 April 1943 Slocan, British Columbia (CAN)
Dennis Walker CAN SWI 1932 10 November 1913 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Kristina Walker CAN ROW 2020 9 May 1996 Coquitlam, British Columbia (CAN)
Kristen Wall CAN ROW 2000 2 June 1976 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Hubert Wallace CAN SAI 1932 3 March 1899 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jamie Wallace CAN HOK 2020 14 September 1999 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dale Walters CAN BOX 1984 27 September 1963 Port Alice, British Columbia (CAN)
Len Walters CAN BOX 1952 27 November 1931 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Hugh Walton CAN CTR 1976 30 May 1955 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jeanne Warren CAN SWI 1968 4 December 1952 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Victor Warren CAN HOK 1964 19 August 1937 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Therese Washtock CAN EVE 1996 28 March 1963 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Robert Watson CAN GYM 2010 4 November 1993 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Jim Watters CAN FSK 1964 30 January 1946 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Tim Watters CAN ICH 1980—1988 25 July 1959 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Reid Watts CAN LUG 2016—2018 22 December 1998 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Shea Weber CAN ICH 2010—2014 14 August 1985 Salmon Arm, British Columbia (CAN)
Ken Wenman CAN ATH 1976 9 March 1955 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kevin Wert CAN ASK 1998 10 March 1975 Rossland, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill West CAN SAI 1960—1964 1 December 1931 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Georgina Wheatcroft CAN CUR 2002 30 November 1965 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Wheaton CAN SWI 1960 28 December 1941 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Simon Wheeldon AUT ICH 1998—2002 30 August 1966 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ken Whitehead CAN FTB 1976 11 April 1955 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Zach Whitmarsh CAN ATH 2000 5 April 1977 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Deb Whitten CAN HOK 1992 5 December 1966 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Alice Whitty CAN ATH 1952—1956 24 March 1934 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ed Wild CAN BAS 1956 22 January 1935 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Walter Wilkie CAN LAX 1928 10 April 1904 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Lauren Wilkinson CAN ROW 2012—2016 17 October 1989 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Michael Wilkinson CAN ROW 2012 9 May 1986 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Percy Williams CAN ATH 1928—1932 19 May 1908 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Erinne Willock CAN CYC 2008 16 October 1981 North Saanich, British Columbia (CAN)
Martin Willock CAN CYC 1984 28 September 1954 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Bruce Wilson CAN FTB 1984 20 June 1951 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Gerald Wilson CAN SAI 1932 7 August 1906 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Robert Wilson CAN ROW 1956 14 October 1935 Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Steve Wilson CAN BSB 1984 13 December 1964 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Megan Wing CAN FSK 2006 1 November 1975 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Chris Winter CAN ATH 2016 22 July 1986 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Fred Winters CAN VOL 2016 25 September 1982 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Natasha Wodak CAN ATH 2016—2020 17 December 1981 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Chris Wong CAN FRS 2006 15 April 1981 Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Wood CAN LAX 1928 9 June 1904 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Kelvin Wood CAN HOK 1976 1 October 1950 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Erin Woods-White CAN SOF 2000—2004 27 October 1977 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Blake Worsley CAN SWI 2012 7 November 1987 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Anthony Wright CAN HOK 2008 3 August 1984 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Judy Wright CAN SWI 1972 9 January 1956 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lee Wright CAN HOK 1964—1976 28 August 1944 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Philip Wright CAN HOK 2008 28 August 1986 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dick Wyndham CAN SWI 1932 19 October 1911 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jennifer Yee CAN SOF 2008 14 June 1987 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Regan Yee CAN ATH 2020 4 July 1995 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Alannah Yip CAN CLB 2020 26 October 1993 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Yvette Yong CAN TKW 2020 9 March 1990 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Darryl Yung CAN BDM 1996 5 August 1972 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Steve Yzerman CAN ICH 1998—2002 9 May 1965 Cranbrook, British Columbia (CAN)
Mel Zajac CAN SWI 1976 23 April 1956 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Michael Zanier ITA ICH 1992 22 August 1962 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Rick Zayonc CAN WAP 1984 18 November 1959 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Emily Zurrer CAN FTB 2008—2012 12 July 1987 Crofton, British Columbia (CAN)

People who died here (220)

Doug Anakin CAN BOB/LUG 1964 25 April 2020 Invermere, British Columbia (CAN)
Olga de Angulo COL SWI 1968—1972 8 February 2011 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Nancy Archibald CAN FEN 1936 28 August 1996 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Larry Armstrong CAN ATH 1924 21 December 1968 North Saanich, British Columbia (CAN)
Don Arnold CAN ROW 1956—1960 27 June 2021 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
George Athans CAN DIV 1936—1948 27 February 2007 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lorne Atkinson CAN CTR/CYC 1948 23 April 2010 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Laslo Babits CAN ATH 1984 12 June 2013 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Peter Bakonyi CAN FEN 1968 26 August 1997 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jimmy Ball CAN ATH 1928—1932 2 July 1988 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Hal Beasley CAN ATH 1912 26 November 1972 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Gabriel Beaudry CAN ROW 1948 19 September 2009 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Margaret Bell CAN ATH 1936 10 May 1996 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Bell CAN BAS 1948 28 November 2016 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
John Benham GBR ATH 1924 10 January 1990 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sohen Biln CAN ROW 1960 27 March 2012 Castlegar, British Columbia (CAN)
Archie Black CAN ROW 1924 14 May 1956 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Richard Bordewick CAN ROW 1964 15 May 2007 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ryszard Borzuchowski POL ROW 1936 7 July 1981 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Doug Brinham CAN BAS 1956 28 September 2020 White Rock, British Columbia (CAN)
Ab Brown CAN LAX 1928 7 December 1991 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Mel Brown CAN BAS 1956 12 November 2019 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sydney Brown CAN SHO 1908 19 December 1945 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Arthur Burn CAN ATH 1908 28 December 1911 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Doughie Burnett CAN LAX 1928 25 April 1965 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
George Burrows CAN SWI 1932 8 July 1987 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Burtwell CAN BAS 1956 22 November 2012 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Butula CAN BOX 1952 26 June 1992 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Earl Caldwell CAN SHO 1956 20 July 1983 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
John Cameron CAN ATH 1920 17 November 1953 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Gerry Carr GBR ATH 1956 3 November 2019 ?, British Columbia (CAN)
John Cashel USA RUG 1924 6 September 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Enzo Cavazzoni ITA WAP 1956 15 August 2012 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Art Chapman CAN BAS 1936 3 February 1986 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Chuck Chapman CAN BAS 1936 7 March 2002 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Manon Charette CAN HAN 1976 1 January 2006 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Millie Cheater CAN ATH 1948 20 January 2003 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Paul Côté CAN SAI 1972 19 July 2013 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jean Coulthard Adams CAN ART 1948 9 March 2000 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sandy Cowan CAN LAX 1904 8 January 1915 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Cribb CAN SAI 1932 18 August 1957 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jim Davies CAN CTR 1928 11 July 1999 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
William Davies CAN SHO 1912 22 June 1942 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Eric Denham GBR SAI 1964 16 March 2015 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Frederick Desrosiers CAN BOX 1964 2 September 2004 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Clement Deykin GBR RUG 1900 14 March 1969 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Cyril Doyle CAN LAX 1928 17 November 1989 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jerzy Dzięcioł POL SAI 1936 28 August 2004 Delta, British Columbia (CAN)
Hans Eder AUT CCS/NCO/SKJ 1952 28 April 2008 Qualicum Beach, British Columbia (CAN)
Frank Elliott CAN CTR/CYC 1932 11 January 1964 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Paul Enock CAN SSK 1968 24 February 2013 Langley, British Columbia (CAN)
Bud Farrow CAN LAX 1928 6 May 1977 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Colin Finlayson CAN ROW 1924 11 March 1955 Kemano, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Flett CAN LAX 1904 13 December 1932 West Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Roy Forbes CAN ICH 1948 12 April 2017 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Diane Foster CAN ATH 1948 4 January 1999 Oliver, British Columbia (CAN)
Betty Fox CAN 17 June 2011 Port Coquitlam, British Columbia (CAN)
Johnny Fraser CAN LAX 1932 28 June 1961 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Red Fraser CAN LAX 1928—1932 16 October 1985 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Mary Frizzell CAN ATH 1932 12 October 1972 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Stu Gifford CAN LAX 1932 13 January 1985 White Rock, British Columbia (CAN)
Duncan Gillis CAN ATH 1912 2 May 1963 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ken Glass CAN SAI 1932 17 January 1961 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Peter Gordon CAN SAI 1932 26 June 1975 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Leif Gotfredsen CAN ROW 1964 30 June 2006 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
John Gourlay CAN FTB 1904 7 April 1949 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Parnell Gourlay CAN FTB 1904 15 November 1958 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Carl Grauer CAN LAX 1928 25 September 1972 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Peter Green CAN ROW 1948 24 April 2011 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Leo Gregory CAN LAX 1928 28 June 1983 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Glen Grout CAN DIV 1976 24 August 2016 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
George Gyles CAN SAI 1932 5 February 1959 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Eddie Haddad CAN BOX 1948 14 August 1978 Chilliwack, British Columbia (CAN)
Joe Haley CAN ATH 1936 4 June 1997 Rossland, British Columbia (CAN)
Ted Hargreaves CAN ICH 1968 3 November 2005 Nelson, British Columbia (CAN)
Kathleen Heddle CAN ROW 1992—1996 11 January 2021 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
David Helliwell CAN ROW 1956 30 December 1993 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Roy Henkel CAN ICH 1932 6 October 1981 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ezra Henniger CAN ATH 1948 22 January 1990 Grand Forks, British Columbia (CAN)
James Henniger CAN ROW 1976 29 September 2004 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Godtfred Holmvang NOR ATH 1948 19 February 2006 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Norman Holwell GBR SSK 1952 7 April 2020 Oliver, British Columbia (CAN)
Fred Hoos CAN HOK 1976 25 December 1983 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Huang Yingjie CHN ATH 1936 1999 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bruce Humber CAN ATH 1936 17 August 1988 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Hutchins CAN ATH 1948—1952 8 April 2008 West Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bert Irwin CAN ASK 1948 22 January 2006 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Irwin CAN ASK/CCS/NCO/SKJ 1948 9 February 2013 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Benjamin Jamieson CAN LAX 1904 3 December 1915 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Harry Jerome CAN ATH 1960—1968 7 December 1982 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ian Johnston CAN HOK 1964 11 December 2020 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Jones CAN SHO 1960 16 August 2017 Port Alberni, British Columbia (CAN)
Harry Jones CAN SAI 1932 24 December 1956 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Pat Jones CAN ATH 1948 23 August 2000 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
William Keane USA SAI 1936 15 June 1949 Gardner Canal, British Columbia (CAN)
Johnny Keller CAN BOX 1932 5 July 1980 Maple Ridge, British Columbia (CAN)
Dan Kelly USA ATH 1908 9 April 1920 Fernie, British Columbia (CAN)
Harry Kermode CAN BAS 1948 19 August 2009 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Gordon Kerr CAN ICH/Referee 1976 22 December 2006 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Kilpatrick GBR ICH 1936 18 December 1989 Nelson, British Columbia (CAN)
Annesley Kingsford GBR ROW 1936 1 April 2006 Qualicum Beach, British Columbia (CAN)
Philip Kueber CAN ROW 1956 23 November 2009 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Nodar Kumaritashvili GEO LUG 2010 12 February 2010 Whistler, British Columbia (CAN)
Stuart Laidlaw CAN LAX 1904 22 November 1960 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Walter Lambertus ROU ROW 1976 21 March 2019 ?, British Columbia (CAN)
Marshall Limon CAN ATH 1936 19 March 1965 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Brant Little CAN ATH 1928 27 June 1980 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lorne Loomer CAN ROW 1956—1960 1 January 2017 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Irene MacDonald CAN DIV 1956—1960 20 June 2002 Delta, British Columbia (CAN)
Sandy MacDonald CAN SAI 1960—1964 21 October 2003 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Mackie CAN LAX 1928 12 January 1969 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Ronald Maitland CAN SAI 1932 15 April 1937 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Katherine Maltwood GBR ART 1924 29 July 1961 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Gerald Marchand GBR CAN/CMA 1952 26 March 2005 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Leo Marchiori CAN CTR 1932 27 May 1949 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Seth Martin CAN ICH 1964 6 September 2014 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Hellmut May AUT FSK 1936—1948 11 November 2011 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Mary McConkey CAN SWI 1936 27 October 1981 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Frank McConnell CAN ATH 1912 21 April 1933 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Archie McDiarmid CAN ATH/BOX 1920 11 August 1957 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Myles McDonagh IRL BOX 1924—1928 18 March 1975 Lake Country, British Columbia (CAN)
Les McDonald CAN WT 1989—2008 4 September 2017 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
David McGill CAN ATH 1924 6 September 1981 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Howie McPhee CAN ATH 1936 29 November 1940 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Wally Mercer CAN LAX 1932 23 January 1982 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
George Merry CAN ASK 1952 6 August 2000 Trail, British Columbia (CAN)
Glen Mervyn CAN ROW 1960 18 March 2000 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
David Miller CAN ICH 1952 8 October 1996 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Tom Mobraaten CAN ASK/CCS/NCO/SKJ 1936—1948 10 June 1991 White Rock, British Columbia (CAN)
Nick Mohammed CAN WRE 1952 16 March 2011 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Lloyd Montour CAN ROW 1952 22 January 2005 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Gordon Morrison CAN ASK 1952 8 July 1972 near Chetwynd, British Columbia (CAN)
Nev Munro CAN BAS 1948 31 August 2003 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Eric Munshaw CAN CSL 1972 15 March 2018 Chilliwack, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Murdoch CAN ATH 1924 7 November 1939 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dave Murray CAN ASK 1976—1980 23 October 1990 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
James Nickel CAN CMA 1952 30 March 1990 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jennifer Nicks GBR FSK 1948—1952 21 August 1980 Delta, British Columbia (CAN)
Herbert Nicol GBR RUG 1900 10 February 1950 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Carl Ogawa CAN ROW 1956 23 September 2006 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ralf Olin CAN SSK 1952—1964 25 May 2007 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
True Oliver CAN SHO 1920 21 October 1957 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Phil Olsen CAN ATH 1976 15 March 2020 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Frank Opsal CAN SHO 1956 5 April 2008 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Osborne CAN BAS 1936 8 May 2003 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Noel Oxenbury CAN SWI 1936 29 January 2012 White Rock, British Columbia (CAN)
Lillian Palmer CAN ATH 1932 28 March 2001 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
George Park CAN SWI 1956 26 May 2019 Delta, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Parnell CAN ATH 1948—1952 6 September 2008 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
George Parsons CAN SAI 1956 12 August 1996 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Eli Pasquale CAN BAS 1984—1988 4 November 2019 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Patchell CAN Coach/LAX 1928 4 June 1930 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Doug Peden CAN BAS 1936 11 April 2005 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Rusty Peden CAN CYC 1936 23 June 1995 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Barbara Pentland CAN ART 1948 5 February 2000 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lex Peterson NZL BOB 1988 31 August 2004 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Rolf Pettersen CAN CCS 1968 28 June 1981 Prince George, British Columbia (CAN)
Jim Platz CAN SHO 1972 30 October 2019 Courtenay, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Poole CAN 2009 23 October 2009 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Leo Portelance CAN SWI 1952 14 September 1952 Powell River, British Columbia (CAN)
Edmund Potrzebowski POL ATH 1952 22 May 2012 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ernest Pott GBR DIV 1908—1912 9 May 1953 Saanich, British Columbia (CAN)
Ned Pratt CAN ROW 1932 24 February 1996 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dorothy Prior CAN SWI 1928—1932 14 June 1997 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Al Purvis CAN ICH 1952 13 August 2009 Brentwood Bay, British Columbia (CAN)
Pat Quinn CAN Coach/ICH 2002—2006 23 November 2014 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Edi Rada AUT FSK 1948 13 July 1997 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Peder Rasch DEN CAN 1952 26 November 1988 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
George Rennie CAN LAX 1908 13 December 1966 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Jenő Réti HUN GYM 1912 24 December 1961 Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Guy Revell CAN FSK 1964 11 March 1981 Coquitlam, British Columbia (CAN)
Glen Robbins CAN CTR/CYC 1932 22 January 1992 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Robinson CAN BAS 1976 8 February 2020 Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Doug Rogers CAN JUD 1964—1972 20 July 2020 Steveston, British Columbia (CAN)
Philip Rogers CAN SAI 1932 9 June 1961 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Lew Rush CAN CTR 1932 27 October 1999 White Rock, British Columbia (CAN)
Ross Rutledge CAN HOK 1984—1988 23 April 2004 Langley, British Columbia (CAN)
Marjory Saunders CAN ARC 1972 26 November 2010 Maple Ridge, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Scarr CAN BAS 1948 16 February 2001 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ine Schäffer AUT ATH 1948 19 March 2009 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
John Service GBR SWI 1948 28 August 1996 Delta, British Columbia (CAN)
Henry Simmonds CAN SAI 1932 1 August 1954 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dhillon Singh Jarnail IND FTB 1960 13 October 2000 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Slater CAN SWI 1956 2 February 2019 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bobby Smith IRL FTB 1948 27 March 1992 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bettina Somers CAN ART 1948 22 May 1989 Summerland, British Columbia (CAN)
Henry Souza HKG SHO 1960—1964 8 May 1975 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jimmie Spencer GBR CCS 1956 16 July 2018 Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Grumpy Spring CAN Coach/LAX 1932 21 September 1949 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Bob Starkey GBR ROW 1928 19 April 1978 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
David Stevenson GBR CYC 1912 12 January 1938 Spallumcheen, British Columbia (CAN)
John Stoddart CAN LAX 1928 11 December 1945 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Arthur Stott CAN DIV 1932 25 August 1993 Shawnigan Lake, British Columbia (CAN)
Ron Stuart CAN BAS 1956 7 September 1983 North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Thomas CAN SAI 1956 30 October 1982 Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Tommy Town CAN ATH 1920 29 March 1957 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Steve Tupper CAN SAI 1968 4 July 2016 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Alexander Turnbull CAN LAX 1908 27 August 1956 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Peter Vander Pyl CAN HOK 1964 25 April 2019 Creston, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Varaleau CAN WLT 1948—1952 27 November 2004 Salmon Arm, British Columbia (CAN)
Johnny Vernon CAN LAX 1928 2 January 1969 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Dennis Walker CAN SWI 1932 30 August 1984 Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Hal Wallace CAN LAX 1932 20 May 1986 Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
Hubert Wallace CAN SAI 1932 3 July 1984 Oak Bay, British Columbia (CAN)
Len Walters CAN BOX 1952 22 February 2008 Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
William Watters GBR GYM 1908 20 August 1962 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Alice Whitty CAN ATH 1952—1956 7 January 2017 Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Walter Wilkie CAN LAX 1928 11 March 1961 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Percy Williams CAN ATH 1928—1932 29 November 1982 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Roy Williams CAN BAS 1952 14 September 2020 West Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Alston Wise CAN ICH 1932 23 September 1984 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Bill Wood CAN ROW 1924 2 October 1969 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Jack Wood CAN LAX 1928 10 September 1997 New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
Geraldine Wright CAN ART 1948 31 October 1987 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Harold Wright CAN ATH/COC 1932—1979 11 December 1997 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Harry Wylie CAN SAI 1932 26 April 1951 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Dick Wyndham CAN SWI 1932 12 December 1991 Comox, British Columbia (CAN)
Yang Xiuqiong CHN SWI 1936 10 October 1982 Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Andrew Yeoman CAN HOK 1964 5 January 2014 Central Saanich, British Columbia (CAN)
Mel Zajac CAN SWI 1976 13 July 1986 Chilliwack, British Columbia (CAN)

Affiliations

100 Mile House Boxing Club, 100 Mile House (CAN) 100 Mile House, British Columbia (CAN)
?, North Vancouver (CAN) North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
?, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
?, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Abbotsford RFC, Abbotsford (CAN) Abbotsford, British Columbia (CAN)
BC Aquasonics, Coquitlam (CAN) Coquitlam, British Columbia (CAN)
BC Endurance Project, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
BCKC, Burnaby (CAN) Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
BMWC, Burnaby (CAN) Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Boardworks, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Burnaby Central Wildcats, Burnaby (CAN) Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Burnaby Haida Speed Skating Club, Burnaby (CAN) Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club, Burnaby (CAN) Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Capilano RFC, West Vancouver (CAN) West Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Capilano Winter Club, North Vancouver (CAN) North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Castaway Wanderers RFC, Oak Bay (CAN) Oak Bay, British Columbia (CAN)
Coquitlam Skating Club, Coquitlam (CAN) Coquitlam, British Columbia (CAN)
Cowichan RFC, Duncan (CAN) Duncan, British Columbia (CAN)
Dawson Creek Speed Skating Club, Dawson Creek (CAN) Dawson Creek, British Columbia (CAN)
Dynamo Fencing, Richmond (CAN) Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
False Creek Racing Canoe Club, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
False Creek RC, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
FSJ Elks Speed Skating Club, Fort St. John (CAN) Fort St. John, British Columbia (CAN)
FSJ Falcons Speedskating Club, Fort St. John (CAN) Fort St. John, British Columbia (CAN)
Hollyburn Country Club, West Vancouver (CAN) West Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
HPC-Vancouver, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Hyack Swim Club, New Westminster (CAN) New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
India FHC, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Island Swimming, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
James Bay Athletic Association, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Juan de Fuca CC, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Kamloops TFC, Kamloops (CAN) Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Kerrisdale FSC, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Kitsilano Yacht Club, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Langley Olympians Swim Club, Langley (CAN) Langley, British Columbia (CAN)
Mile Zero Figure Skating Club, Dawson Creek (CAN) Dawson Creek, British Columbia (CAN)
Nanaimo United, Nanaimo (CAN) Nanaimo, British Columbia (CAN)
New Westminster Adanacs, New Westminster (CAN) New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
New Westminster Blues, New Westminster (CAN) New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
New Westminster Salmonbellies, New Westminster (CAN) New Westminster, British Columbia (CAN)
North Shore Winter Club, North Vancouver (CAN) North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
North Star Racers, Kimberley (CAN) Kimberley, British Columbia (CAN)
NVSR, North Vancouver (CAN) North Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Ocean Falls Amateur Swimming Club, Ocean Falls (CAN) Ocean Falls, British Columbia (CAN)
Omineca Ski Club, Burns Lake (CAN) Burns Lake, British Columbia (CAN)
Pacific Coast Swimming, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Pacific Dolphins, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Pacific Sea Wolves, Surrey (CAN) Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
PacificSport National Swim Centre, Saanich (CAN) Saanich, British Columbia (CAN)
Phoenix Gymnastics, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Racewalk West, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Red Mountain Racers, Rossland (CAN) Rossland, British Columbia (CAN)
Revelstoke Ski Club, Revelstoke (CAN) Revelstoke, British Columbia (CAN)
Richmond Kajaks Track & Field Club, Richmond (CAN) Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Richmond RFC, Richmond (CAN) Richmond, British Columbia (CAN)
Ridge Canoe and Kayak Club, Maple Ridge (CAN) Maple Ridge, British Columbia (CAN)
Rossland Warriors, Rossland (CAN) Rossland, British Columbia (CAN)
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Royal Victoria YC, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
SFU, Burnaby (CAN) Burnaby, British Columbia (CAN)
Sovereign Lake Nordic Club, Vernon (CAN) Vernon, British Columbia (CAN)
Spartak Weight Lifting Club, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Sunset Skating Club, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Surrey Knights, Surrey (CAN) Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Team Luna Chix, Kamloops (CAN) Kamloops, British Columbia (CAN)
Team Redline, Coquitlam (CAN) Coquitlam, British Columbia (CAN)
Telemark Nordic Club, West Kelowna (CAN) West Kelowna, British Columbia (CAN)
Twisters Gymnastics Club, Abbotsford (CAN) Abbotsford, British Columbia (CAN)
UBC Thunderbirds, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
United Brothers FHC, Surrey (CAN) Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Valley Royals TFC, Abbotsford (CAN) Abbotsford, British Columbia (CAN)
Valley West Hawks, Langley (CAN) Langley, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver "Y" Swim Club, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver AC, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Amateur Swim Club, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Canucks, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Clover Leafs, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver College Rowing Club, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Doves, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Griffins, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Grizzlies, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Hawks FHC, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Racquets Club, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Skating Club, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Ski Club, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Whitecaps, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver Whitecaps, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Vancouver YMCA, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
VCRC, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Victoria ASC, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Victoria Bowmen Archery Club, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Victoria Cougars, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Victoria Dominoes, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Victoria Fencing Club, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Victoria Lawn Tennis Club, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Victoria Vikes, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Victoria Y.M.C.A., Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
VRC, Vancouver (CAN) Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
West Vancouver FHC, West Vancouver (CAN) West Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
West Vancouver Otters Swim Club, West Vancouver (CAN) West Vancouver, British Columbia (CAN)
Westshore RFC, Victoria (CAN) Victoria, British Columbia (CAN)
Whistler Blackcomb, Whistler (CAN) Whistler, British Columbia (CAN)
Whistler Mountain Ski Club, Whistler (CAN) Whistler, British Columbia (CAN)
Whistler Valley Snowboard Club, Whistler (CAN) Whistler, British Columbia (CAN)
White Rock Renegades, Surrey (CAN) Surrey, British Columbia (CAN)
Windermere Valley Ski Club, Invermere (CAN) Invermere, British Columbia (CAN)