Hampshire, Great Britain

Place names (55)

?, Hampshire (GBR)
Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Alton, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Alverstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Andover, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Ashurst, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Bartley, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Barton on Sea, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Basingstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Beaulieu, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Bishops Sutton, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Blackwater, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Botley, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Bramshaw, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Brockenhurst, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Brook, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Burley, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Clanville, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Eastleigh, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Ellisfield, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Emery Down, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Eversley, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Fareham, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Fleet, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Fordingbridge, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Gosport, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Havant, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Hayling Island, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Headley Down, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Lee-on-the-Solent, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Liphook, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Liss, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Lymington, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Lyndhurst, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Meon Beach, Titchfield, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Milford-on-Sea, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Nether Wallop, Hampshire, England (GBR)
New Forest, Hampshire, England (GBR)
New Milton, Hampshire, England (GBR)
North Camp, Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
North Stoneham, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Oakley, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Pennington, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Petersfield, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Ringwood, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Romsey, Hampshire, England (GBR)
South Stoneham, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Sway, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Twyford, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Upper Clatford, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Warsash, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Whitchurch, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Wickham, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)

People born here (68)

Michael Alexander GBR FEN 1960 19 June 1936 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Bob Anderson GBR FEN 1952 15 September 1922 Alverstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Sally Andreae GBR ROW 1988 16 September 1960 Eversley, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Mike Babb GBR SHO 2000—2004 14 October 1963 Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Carol Bartlett-Page GBR SHO 1984—1996 19 October 1948 Gosport, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Julia Beckett GBR SWI 2008 4 July 1986 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Jason Belben GBR SAI 1988 13 September 1965 Gosport, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Charles Bennett GBR ATH 1900 9 December 1871 Burley, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Linda Bernard GBR FSK 1968 7 December 1950 ?, Hampshire (GBR)
Charlie Bounton GBR SHO 1924 23 April 1881 Gosport, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Andrea Brewster IRL SAI 2016 10 October 1982 Headley Down, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Annabel Chaffey GBR BOB 2016 13 April 1998 Basingstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Glyn Charles GBR SAI 1996 4 September 1965 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Heather Child GBR ART 1948 3 November 1911 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Charles Churcher GBR SHO 1908 28 April 1873 Wickham, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Tom Cleverley GBR FTB 2012 12 August 1989 Basingstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Marion Coakes GBR EQU 1968 6 June 1947 New Milton, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Victor Coverley-Price GBR ART 1948 31 January 1901 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Jack Cribb CAN SAI 1932 4 August 1885 Havant, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Dave Dear GBR ATH 1972 8 June 1946 Romsey, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Patrick Drewry GBR FTB/Referee 1948 8 January 1909 Eastleigh, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Sally Ellis GBR ATH 1992 17 May 1958 Lyndhurst, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Margaret Erskine GBR ATH 1948 31 July 1925 Alton, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Ros Few GBR ATH 1972 20 January 1955 Andover, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Freddie Freake GBR POL 1900—1908 7 March 1876 Botley, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Basil Gates GBR FTB 1920 10 May 1896 Fareham, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Edward Gedge GBR MOP 1920 3 May 1895 Gosport, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Arthur Wentworth Gore GBR TEN 1908—1912 2 January 1868 Lyndhurst, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Tommy Green GBR ATH 1932 30 March 1894 Fareham, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Bill Harvell GBR CTR/CYC 1932 25 September 1907 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Gina Hathorn GBR ASK 1964—1972 6 July 1946 Andover, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Robert Heathcote GBR ARC 1908 7 April 1847 Bramshaw, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Stanley Hoare GBR Coach/HOK 1956 21 June 1903 Upper Clatford, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Kate Howey GBR JUD 1992—2004 31 May 1973 Andover, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Belita Jepson-Turner GBR FSK 1936 21 October 1923 Nether Wallop, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Joy Jordan GBR ATH 1960 13 November 1935 Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Frederick Keeping GBR CTR 1896 11 August 1867 Pennington, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Sean King GBR WAP 2012 3 May 1989 Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Nicky Koolen NED HOK 1996 1 December 1972 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Keith Langley GBR GYM 1980—1984 3 June 1961 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Charlotte Longden GBR BOB 2020 5 October 2002 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Charles Mackie GBR SHO 1924 22 May 1886 Lymington, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Leonora Mackinnon CAN FEN 2016 30 May 1994 Basingstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
William Marsh GBR FEN 1908—1924 29 March 1877 Twyford, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Andy Martin GBR MOP 1948 18 May 1927 ?, Hampshire (GBR)
Eilidh McIntyre GBR SAI 2020 4 June 1994 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
John Moore GBR BIA/CCS 1956—1964 18 May 1933 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Rob Moore GBR HOK 2004—2012 21 May 1981 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Emily Muskett GBR WLT 2020 22 October 1989 Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Andrew Ogilvy-Wedderburn GBR BOB 1976—1980 4 August 1952 Gosport, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Jack Pancott GBR GYM 1960—1964 1 April 1933 Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Wyndham Portal GBR BOA 1935—1949 9 April 1885 Oakley, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Herbert Prince GBR FTB 1920 14 January 1892 South Stoneham, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Lucinda Prior-Palmer-Green GBR EQU/EVE 1976—1984 7 November 1953 Andover, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Thomas Raddall GBR SHO 1908 9 December 1876 Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Nonie Ray GBR ROW 1984 3 October 1958 Petersfield, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Jon Schofield GBR CAN 2012—2016 10 May 1985 Petersfield, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Alain Sign GBR SAI 2016 3 February 1986 Lee-on-the-Solent, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Freddie Simpson GBR BOX 1936 18 June 1916 Basingstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Kathy Smallwood-Cook GBR ATH 1980—1984 3 May 1960 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Tom Solesbury GBR ROW 2008—2012 23 September 1980 Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
George Thursfield RSA CTR 1920 20 November 1893 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
David Tucker GBR SAI 1968 29 September 1941 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Laila Vakil GBR SWA 1992 21 March 1974 North Camp, Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Andy Vernon GBR ATH 2016 7 January 1986 Fareham, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Sam Warriner NZL TRI 2004—2008 1 August 1971 Alton, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Carolyn Wilson GBR SWA 1984 11 March 1959 Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Patrick Winterton GBR CCS 1988 15 September 1961 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)

People who died here (77)

Felix Badcock GBR ROW 1928—1932 29 May 1976 Petersfield, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Doris Batter GBR ATH 1948 23 April 2002 ?, Hampshire (GBR)
Lewis Baumer GBR ART 1928—1932 25 October 1963 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Todd Bennett GBR ATH 1984—1988 16 July 2013 Bartley, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Tony Bentley-Buckle KEN SAI 1960 24 May 2010 Brockenhurst, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Christopher Bland IRL FEN 1960 28 January 2017 Clanville, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Harold Bowden GBR BOA 1931—1935 24 August 1960 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Edwina Chamier CAN ASK 1936 31 May 1981 Sway, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Frederick Chauncy GBR ATH 1928 4 June 1986 Ringwood, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Heather Child GBR ART 1948 18 June 1997 Petersfield, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Basil Christensen GBR HOK 1968 13 May 2005 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Violet Cliff GBR FSK 1936 23 March 2003 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Jerry Cornes GBR ATH 1932—1936 19 June 2001 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Ken Cornwallis GBR ATH 1906 3 June 1959 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Brian Crago AUS EVE 1956—1960 14 April 1998 ?, Hampshire (GBR)
Richard Creagh-Osborne GBR SAI 1956 20 August 1980 Lymington, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Eve Davies GBR FEN 1968 2 December 2013 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Edward Deane GBR ROW 1924 12 July 1990 Liphook, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Alastair Denniston GBR HOK 1908 1 January 1961 Milford-on-Sea, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Lottie Dod GBR ARC 1908 27 June 1960 Sway, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Patrick Drewry GBR FTB/Referee 1948 7 January 2002 New Forest, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Biddy Duke-Woolley GBR ASK 1948 6 April 1976 Sway, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Birnie Duthie GBR ASK 1936 13 April 1994 Ashurst, Hampshire, England (GBR)
George Dyson GBR ART/Referee 1948 28 September 1964 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Sebastian Earl GBR ROW 1920 14 August 1983 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
John Field-Richards GBR MBO 1908 18 April 1959 Lymington, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Aubrey Fielder GBR CCS 1956 23 August 2005 Romsey, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Charles Foulkes GBR
MIX
Coach/HOK 1908 6 May 1969 Fleet, Hampshire, England (GBR)
John Foulkes CAN TEN 1908 22 June 1948 Hayling Island, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Dora Gibbs GBR SWI 1928 4 July 2008 Andover, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Frederick Gill FRA
GBR
POL 1900 4 June 1938 Emery Down, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Albert Gladstone GBR ROW 1908 2 March 1967 Fordingbridge, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Tot Glanville GBR BOX 1948 26 March 2009 Barton on Sea, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Alfred Goodwin GBR MOP 1928 29 April 1950 Blackwater, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Arthur Goom GBR BOX 1924 15 April 1990 Havant, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Tommy Green GBR ATH 1932 29 March 1975 Eastleigh, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Bunty Greenland GBR ASK 1948 26 August 1998 New Milton, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Henry Hawtrey GBR ATH 1906 16 November 1961 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
John Hay Beith GBR ART/Referee 1948 22 September 1952 Liss, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Leslie Housden GBR ATH 1920 19 December 1963 Basingstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Walter Hutchinson GBR ART/Referee 1948 30 April 1950 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Howard Jarvis GBR ART 1948 28 June 1964 Liss, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Frederick Keeping GBR CTR 1896 21 February 1950 Lymington, Hampshire, England (GBR)
John Kidley IRL BOX 1924 April 1985 ?, Hampshire (GBR)
Hilary Laing GBR ASK 1952 16 November 2013 Ellisfield, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Henry Leeke GBR ATH 1908 29 May 1915 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Roger Leigh-Wood GBR ATH 1928 1 March 1987 Alton, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Richard Lucas GBR ROW 1920 29 May 1968 Gosport, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Cyril Mackworth-Praed GBR SHO 1924—1952 30 June 1974 Ringwood, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Graham Mann GBR SAI 1956—1960 1 April 2000 Lymington, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Algernon Maudslay GBR SAI 1900 2 March 1948 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Tom Misson GBR ATH 1960 31 July 2017 Havant, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Malcolm Nokes GBR ATH 1924—1928 22 November 1986 Alton, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Edward Norton GBR ALP 1924 3 November 1954 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Barry Notley GBR FEN 1908—1928 1968 Andover, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Sidney Parvin GBR SWI 1908 25 August 1956 Brook, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Ashleigh Pilbrow GBR ATH 1936 2 May 1995 Beaulieu, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Gordon Pirie GBR ATH 1952—1960 7 December 1991 Lymington, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Wyndham Portal GBR BOA 1935—1949 6 May 1949 Whitchurch, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Herbert Prince GBR FTB 1920 12 January 1986 Andover, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Alexander Richardson GBR BOB 1924 22 July 1964 Lymington, Hampshire, England (GBR)
James Riddell GBR ASK 1936 2 February 2000 New Forest, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Bertie Scott GBR ROW 1908 18 September 1949 Warsash, Hampshire, England (GBR)
John Sedgewick GBR SHO 1912 13 August 1940 Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Charles Sergel GBR ROW 1932 21 May 1980 Milford-on-Sea, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Arthur Sewell GBR ATH 1924 9 February 1984 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
John Sheffield GBR ATH 1936 30 July 1987 ?, Hampshire (GBR)
Freddie Simpson GBR BOX 1936 23 December 1974 Basingstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Tom Simpson GBR ART/Referee 1924 10 May 1964 Basingstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Jack Snowden SGP SAI 1956 31 December 2000 New Forest, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Frank Southall GBR CTR/CYC 1928—1932 5 April 1964 Hayling Island, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Robert Steele GBR SAI 1936—1952 29 September 1969 Bishops Sutton, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Alfred Syson GBR FEN 1912 2 August 1952 Gosport, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Thomas Thornycroft GBR MBO 1908 6 June 1955 Basingstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Montagu Toller GBR CRI 1900 5 August 1948 Meon Beach, Titchfield, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Doug Wilson GBR ATH 1948 18 October 2010 Winchester, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Lillian Wilson GBR ARC 1908 1 March 1909 South Stoneham, Hampshire, England (GBR)

Affiliations

Aldershot, Farnham & District AC, Farnborough (GBR) Farnborough, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Army Hockey Association, Aldershot (GBR) Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletic Club, Basingstoke (GBR) Basingstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Basingstoke AC, Basingstoke (GBR) Basingstoke, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Hampshire County Archery Society, (GBR) ?, Hampshire (GBR)
Havant AC, Havant (GBR) Havant, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Havant HC, Havant (GBR) Havant, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Havant Rifle and Pistol Club, Havant (GBR) Havant, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Royal Lymington Yacht Club, Lymington (GBR) Lymington, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Rushmoor Gym, Aldershot (GBR) Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Rushmoor Synchro, Aldershot (GBR) Aldershot, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Spinnaker Club, Ringwood (GBR) Ringwood, Hampshire, England (GBR)
Stokes Bay Sailing Club, Gosport (GBR) Gosport, Hampshire, England (GBR)