Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

Place names (89)

's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Almkerk (NED)
Asten (NED)
Baarle-Nassau (NED)
Bakel (NED)
Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Berlicum (NED)
Best (NED)
Bladel (NED)
Boekel (NED)
Boxmeer (NED)
Boxtel (NED)
Breda (NED)
Deurne (NED)
Dongen (NED)
Eindhoven (NED)
Enschot (NED)
Erp (NED)
Etten-Leur (NED)
Geertruidenberg (NED)
Geldrop (NED)
Gemert (NED)
Gestel (NED)
Gilze en Rijen (NED)
Ginneken en Bavel (NED)
Goirle (NED)
Halsteren (NED)
Heesch (NED)
Heeswijk-Dinther (NED)
Helmond (NED)
Heusden (NED)
Hintham (NED)
Hoeven (NED)
Klundert (NED)
Lage Mierde, Reusel-De Mierden (NED)
Lage Zwaluwe (NED)
Loon op Zand (NED)
Luyksgestel (NED)
Made (NED)
Middelbeers (NED)
Mierlo (NED)
Moergestel (NED)
Nieuwe Gastel (NED)
Nuenen (NED)
Oeffelt (NED)
Oirschot (NED)
Oisterwijk (NED)
Oostelbeers (NED)
Oosterhout (NED)
Oploo (NED)
Oss (NED)
Oud en Nieuw Gastel (NED)
Oudenbosch (NED)
Princenhage (NED)
Raamsdonk (NED)
Rijsbergen (NED)
Rijswijk (NED)
Roosendaal (NED)
Rosmalen (NED)
Rucphen (NED)
Schaijk (NED)
Schijndel (NED)
Sint-Michielsgestel (NED)
Sint-Oedenrode (NED)
Someren (NED)
Son (NED)
Son en Breugel (NED)
Sprang-Capelle (NED)
Steenbergen (NED)
Stratum (NED)
Terheijden (NED)
Teteringen (NED)
Tilburg (NED)
Uden (NED)
Udenhout (NED)
Valkenswaard (NED)
Veghel (NED)
Veldhoven (NED)
Vlijmen (NED)
Vught (NED)
Waalre (NED)
Waalwijk (NED)
Werkendam (NED)
Wijk en Aalburg (NED)
Woensdrecht (NED)
Wouw (NED)
Zeeland (NED)
Zevenbergen (NED)
Zundert (NED)

People born here (317)

Jan Albers NED HOK 1976 27 March 1952 Veldhoven (NED)
Olaf van Andel NED ROW 2008 22 March 1984 Tilburg (NED)
Marlies Anne van Baalen NED EDR 2004—2020 30 August 1980 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Otman Bakkal NED FTB 2008 22 February 1985 Eindhoven (NED)
Daan Baks NED SSK 2016 10 September 1998 Raamsdonk (NED)
Marcel Balkestein NED HOK 2012 29 January 1981 Geldrop (NED)
Patrick van Balkom NED ATH 2004 14 September 1974 Waalwijk (NED)
Tineke Bartels-de Vries NED EDR 1984—1996 6 February 1951 Eindhoven (NED)
Harold van Beek NED ATH 1992 14 April 1962 Eindhoven (NED)
Joop ter Beek NED FTB 1924 1 June 1901 Breda (NED)
Wim de Beer NED HOK 1960 30 August 1932 Tilburg (NED)
Roy Beerens NED FTB 2008 22 December 1987 Bladel (NED)
Jack van Bekhoven NED SHO 1988—1992 23 October 1959 Terheijden (NED)
Kees Bekker NED FTB 1908 26 January 1883 Breda (NED)
Annemiek Bekkering NED SAI 2016—2020 5 August 1991 Veghel (NED)
Dennis Bekkers NED TKW 2008 29 November 1980 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Rinus Bennaars NED FTB 1952 14 October 1931 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Sjef van den Berg NED ARC 2016—2020 14 April 1995 Heeswijk-Dinther (NED)
Guus Bierings NED CYC 1980 28 September 1956 Uden (NED)
Cees van Bladel NED SAI 1988 2 May 1962 Eindhoven (NED)
Willy van Bladel NED SAI 1984—1988 26 March 1960 Eindhoven (NED)
Fieke Boekhorst NED HOK 1984 18 December 1957 Helmond (NED)
Manon Bollegraf NED TEN 1996 10 April 1964 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Rein Bolsius NED HOK 1948 15 March 1923 Schijndel (NED)
Lies Bonnier NED SWI 1952 8 July 1925 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Dillianne van den Boogaard NED HOK 1996—2000 9 August 1974 Veghel (NED)
Lars Boom NED CYC 2012 30 December 1985 Vlijmen (NED)
Ageeth Boomgaardt NED HOK 2000—2004 16 November 1972 Tilburg (NED)
Jan Borren NZL Coach/HOK 1968—2000 27 September 1947 Eindhoven (NED)
Thur Borren NZL HOK 1972—1976 5 June 1949 Eindhoven (NED)
Hette Borrias NED ROW 1976—1980 8 April 1953 Eindhoven (NED)
Lex Bos NED HOK 1984 22 September 1957 Tilburg (NED)
Christiaan Both NED SHO 1936—1948 2 October 1895 Breda (NED)
Robert Bouten NED CSL 2008 8 November 1984 Oss (NED)
Piet van Boxtel NED FTB 1928 6 October 1902 Breda (NED)
Floris Braat NED CSL 2004 29 September 1979 Eindhoven (NED)
Janus Braspennincx NED CTR/CYC 1928 5 March 1903 Zundert (NED)
Pieter Braun NED ATH 2016 21 January 1993 Terheijden (NED)
Karin Brienesse NED SWI 1988—1996 17 July 1969 Breda (NED)
Ilse Broeders NED BOB 2002—2006 4 July 1977 Loon op Zand (NED)
Klaas van den Broek NED ICH 1980 7 July 1955 Tilburg (NED)
Gerben Broeren NED CTR 1992 19 December 1972 Sint-Michielsgestel (NED)
Harry Broos NED ATH 1924—1928 25 May 1898 Roosendaal (NED)
Matthijs Brouwer NED HOK 2004—2008 1 July 1980 Raamsdonk (NED)
Piet de Brouwer NED ARC 1920 5 October 1880 Gestel (NED)
Lotte Bruil-Jonathans NED BDM 2000—2004 17 September 1977 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Maarten Brzoskowski NED SWI 2016 19 September 1995 Best (NED)
Peter Burggraaff NED SAI 1992 16 March 1971 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Driekske van Bussel NED ARC 1920 18 November 1868 Asten (NED)
Erik Cadée NED ATH 2012 15 February 1984 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Stef Clement NED CYC 2008 24 September 1982 Tilburg (NED)
Anneke le Coultre-Foest NED NOC*NSF 1989 28 November 1927 Breda (NED)
Heleen Crielaard NED VOL 1992 10 January 1967 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Hans Daams NED CYC 1984 19 January 1962 Valkenswaard (NED)
Quinten van Dalm NED BDM 2000 26 June 1972 Eindhoven (NED)
José Damen NED SWI 1976 12 November 1959 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Sanne Dekker NED BOB 2012 29 September 1993 Tilburg (NED)
Ad Dekkers NED CTR 1972 1 November 1953 Udenhout (NED)
Jeroen Delmeé NED HOK 1996—2008 8 March 1973 Boxtel (NED)
Geert-Jan Derikx NED HOK 2004—2008 31 October 1980 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Rob Derikx NED HOK 2004—2008 25 August 1982 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Mitch Dielemans NED ARC 2016 6 January 1993 Geldrop (NED)
Tom van Dijck NED HOK 1960 7 August 1929 Ginneken en Bavel (NED)
Sjan van Dijk NED ARC 1992 4 February 1964 Middelbeers (NED)
Albert Dirix BEL 1980 1 November 1914 Breda (NED)
Tonnie Dirks NED ATH 1992 12 February 1961 Zeeland (NED)
Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel NED HOK 2012—2016 16 April 1987 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Mijntje Donners NED HOK 1996—2004 4 February 1974 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Bas van Dooren NED MTB 2000 25 August 1973 Oss (NED)
Peter van Doorn NED CTR 1972 29 January 1946 Berlicum (NED)
Anny van Doorne NED EDR 1972 26 February 1930 Eindhoven (NED)
Caimin Douglas NED
AHO
ATH 2000—2008 11 May 1977 Rosmalen (NED)
Han Drijver NED HOK 1948—1952 11 March 1927 Eindhoven (NED)
Tonny van den Dungen NED RHK 1992 15 March 1968 Eindhoven (NED)
Toon Ebben NED EQU 1976 22 December 1930 Tilburg (NED)
Gerard Egelmeers NED ROW 2000 1 May 1969 Veldhoven (NED)
Floortje Engels NED HOK 2008—2012 15 February 1982 Tilburg (NED)
Rob Eras NED EQU 1976 6 April 1954 Goirle (NED)
Floris Evers NED HOK 2004—2012 26 February 1983 Tilburg (NED)
Patrick Faber NED HOK 1988 7 May 1964 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Reindert de Favauge NED SHO 1908—1920 22 December 1872 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Nico Freriks NED VOL 2004 22 December 1981 Uden (NED)
Nico van Gageldonk NED CYC 1936 26 May 1913 Klundert (NED)
Jo van Gastel, Jr. NED ARC 1920 5 January 1887 Tilburg (NED)
Johannes van Gastel NED ARC 1900 10 September 1853 Roosendaal (NED)
Miek van Geenhuizen NED HOK 2004—2008 17 December 1981 Eindhoven (NED)
Piet-Hein Geeris NED HOK 2000 29 March 1972 Boxtel (NED)
Margot van Geffen NED HOK 2012—2020 23 November 1989 Tilburg (NED)
Yuri van Gelder NED GYM 2016 20 April 1983 Waalwijk (NED)
Dirk-Jan van Gendt NED VOL 2004 18 July 1974 Boxtel (NED)
Twan van Gendt NED BMX/CYC 2010—2020 9 June 1992 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Jort van Gennep NED ROW 2016 6 August 1994 Breda (NED)
Harry Geris CAN WRE 1968—1976 22 November 1947 Deurne (NED)
Arjan van Gerven NED RHK 1992 18 December 1968 Eindhoven (NED)
Sophie van Gestel NED BVO 2012—2016 29 June 1991 Oostelbeers (NED)
Tiest van Gestel NED ARC 1920 29 March 1881 Goirle (NED)
Carla Geurts NED SWI 1996—2000 20 April 1971 Geldrop (NED)
Toon Geurts NED CAN 1960—1968 29 February 1932 Veldhoven (NED)
Leo Ghering NED FTB 1928 19 August 1900 Tilburg (NED)
Maartje Goderie NED HOK 2008—2012 5 April 1984 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Carry van Gool-Floris NED ARC 1980—1984 19 September 1953 Goirle (NED)
Wilma van Gool-van den Berg NED ATH 1968—1972 11 August 1947 Uden (NED)
Bas van de Goor NED VOL 1996—2000 4 September 1971 Oss (NED)
Mike van de Goor NED VOL 1996—2004 14 May 1973 Oss (NED)
Corky de Graauw NED ICH 1980 23 February 1951 Bladel (NED)
Marinus Granpré Molière NED ART 1924 13 October 1883 Oudenbosch (NED)
Ab van Grimbergen NED Coach/HOK 1972 1930 Eindhoven (NED)
Maarten van Grimbergen NED HOK 1984—1992 4 October 1959 Eindhoven (NED)
Hendrik van der Grinten NED FEN 1906 22 May 1880 Breda (NED)
Richard Groenendaal NED CYC 1992 13 July 1971 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Marie-José de Groot NED ROW 1992 22 January 1966 Someren (NED)
Anky van Grunsven NED EDR 1988—2012 2 January 1968 Erp (NED)
Ada den Haan NED SWI 1960 14 May 1941 Eindhoven (NED)
Paul Haarhuis NED TEN 1992—1996 19 February 1966 Eindhoven (NED)
Jacques Hanegraaf NED CYC 1980 14 December 1960 Rijsbergen (NED)
Kitty van Haperen NED BOB 2006 20 April 1976 Baarle-Nassau (NED)
Arno den Hartog NED HOK 1984 8 November 1954 Oss (NED)
Cor Heeren NED CYC 1924 5 December 1900 Oudenbosch (NED)
Josephus Heerkens NED ARC 1900 12 December 1866 Tilburg (NED)
Yuri van der Heijden BRA HOK 2016 20 July 1990 Eindhoven (NED)
Irma Heijting-Schuhmacher NED SWI 1948—1952 24 February 1925 Ginneken en Bavel (NED)
Hans van Helden FRA
NED
SSK 1976—1988 27 April 1948 Almkerk (NED)
Pierre Hermans NED HOK 1984 16 May 1953 Vught (NED)
Greg van Hest NED ATH 2000 3 June 1973 Tilburg (NED)
Gijs van Heumen NED Coach/HOK 1984—1988 23 July 1952 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Wim van Heumen NED Coach/HOK 1976—1984 28 October 1928 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Erica van den Heuvel NED BDM 1992—2000 12 June 1966 Helmond (NED)
Franciscus Hexspoor NED ARC 1900 12 August 1861 Heusden (NED)
Lia Hinten NED ATH 1964 26 August 1942 Tilburg (NED)
Saskia van Hintum NED VOL 1996 24 April 1970 Vught (NED)
Rogier Hofman NED HOK 2008—2016 5 September 1986 Vught (NED)
Maria van der Holst-Blijlevens NED CAN 1972 6 May 1946 Helmond (NED)
Nicole van Hooren NED BDM 2000 11 June 1973 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Amanda Hopmans NED TEN 2000 11 February 1976 Goirle (NED)
Piet van der Horst NED CTR 1928 25 October 1903 Klundert (NED)
Robert van der Horst NED HOK 2008—2016 17 October 1984 Eindhoven (NED)
Gerrit Horsten NED FTB 1924 16 April 1900 Tilburg (NED)
Rudi van Houts NED MTB 2008—2016 16 January 1984 Luyksgestel (NED)
Gé Hurkmans NED ART 1936 20 May 1911 Tilburg (NED)
Marleen van Iersel NED BVO 2012—2016 7 January 1988 Breda (NED)
Ronald Jansen NED HOK 1988—2000 30 December 1963 Sint-Michielsgestel (NED)
Tim Jenniskens NED HOK 2012 23 September 1986 Tilburg (NED)
Emile Jurgens NED SHO 1912—1920 30 September 1878 Oss (NED)
Frans Jurgens NED SHO 1920 29 January 1869 Oss (NED)
Thijs Kaanders NED HOK 1972 9 February 1949 Eindhoven (NED)
Rebekka Kadijk NED BVO 2000—2008 16 June 1979 Werkendam (NED)
Eef Kamerbeek NED ATH 1960—1972 17 March 1934 Eindhoven (NED)
Fons van Katwijk NED CYC 1976 1 December 1951 Oploo (NED)
Piet van Katwijk NED CYC 1972 27 February 1950 Oploo (NED)
Marloes Keetels NED HOK 2010—2020 4 May 1993 Schijndel (NED)
Harry de Keijser NED ATH 1924 11 September 1900 Roosendaal (NED)
Henk Kersken NED SAI 1928 6 January 1880 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Paulus Kessels NED SHO 1948 1 February 1901 Tilburg (NED)
Arie de Keyzer NED HOK 1964—1968 1 June 1943 Breda (NED)
Cees Kievit NED SWI 1948 5 June 1931 Best (NED)
Maya Kingma NED TRI 2020 8 September 1995 Breda (NED)
Arno Klaassen NED BOB 2006—2014 16 November 1979 Tilburg (NED)
Patrick Klas NED JUD 1996 22 November 1975 Tilburg (NED)
Danielle Koenen NED HOK 1992 20 July 1968 Uden (NED)
Astrid van Koert NED ROW 1996 7 July 1970 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Irene de Kok NED JUD 1992 29 August 1965 Eindhoven (NED)
Roel Koolen NED BSB 2008 20 April 1982 Mierlo (NED)
Cor Kools NED FTB 1928 20 July 1907 Teteringen (NED)
Vincent Kortbeek NED BOB 2006 19 November 1982 Vught (NED)
François Kortleven NED SHO 1924 13 February 1884 Oisterwijk (NED)
Kees Krijgh NED FTB 1948 20 August 1921 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Jaap Krijtenburg NED ROW 1992 16 May 1969 Eindhoven (NED)
Jaap van der Krol NED NOC*NSF 1981—1985 7 June 1917 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Luc Krotwaar NED ATH 2004 25 January 1968 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Steven Kruijswijk NED CYC 2016 7 June 1987 Nuenen (NED)
François van Kruisdijk NED SWI 1972 25 May 1952 Eindhoven (NED)
Ruud Kuijten BEL BDM 2000 7 October 1973 Nuenen (NED)
Frans Künen NED ATH 1960 17 April 1930 Breda (NED)
Harrie Kwinten NED HOK 1992 8 September 1962 Eindhoven (NED)
Jan van Laarhoven NED ROW 1968 18 December 1945 Zevenbergen (NED)
Marc Lammers NED
ESP
Coach/HOK 2000—2008 15 March 1969 Oss (NED)
Tonny van Lierop NED HOK 1928—1936 9 September 1910 Vught (NED)
Dirk Lippits NED ROW 2000—2004 3 May 1977 Geldrop (NED)
Martin Lips NED EVE 1992 3 February 1955 Geertruidenberg (NED)
Tim Lips NED EVE 2008—2016 7 October 1985 Made (NED)
Paul Litjens NED HOK 1972—1976 9 November 1947 Loon op Zand (NED)
Joris Loefs NED ROW 1996 18 April 1973 Breda (NED)
Bram Lomans NED HOK 1996—2000 19 April 1975 Roosendaal (NED)
Ernest van Loon NED EVE 1948—1952 2 February 1921 Tilburg (NED)
Max van Loon NED EVE 1952 13 January 1927 Tilburg (NED)
Frits Louer NED FTB 1952 24 November 1931 Tilburg (NED)
Virginia Lourens NED TKW 2000 23 February 1975 Eindhoven (NED)
Ingrid van Lubek NED TRI 2000 12 May 1971 Roosendaal (NED)
Cheryl Maas NED SNB 2006—2018 28 September 1984 Uden (NED)
Jan Maas NED CTR/CYC 1924—1928 17 June 1900 Steenbergen (NED)
Jules Maenen NED CTR/CYC 1952 15 January 1932 Valkenswaard (NED)
Jesse Mahieu NED HOK 2004 12 August 1978 Best (NED)
Henricus Mansvelt NED ARC 1900 20 February 1852 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Gerrit Maris NED FEI 1927—1929 22 September 1868 Klundert (NED)
Antoine Mazairac NED CTR 1928 24 May 1901 Roosendaal (NED)
Jacques van Meer NED CYC 1980 18 May 1958 Wouw (NED)
Maud van der Meer NED SWI 2016 20 May 1992 Uden (NED)
Tycho van Meer NED HOK 1996 30 September 1974 Eindhoven (NED)
Martijn Meeuwis NED BSB 2008 14 July 1982 Moergestel (NED)
Larissa Meijer NED HOK 2016 15 July 1990 Eindhoven (NED)
Noud van Melis NED FTB 1952 10 February 1924 Eindhoven (NED)
Janus van Merrienboer NED ARC 1920 8 October 1894 Oud en Nieuw Gastel (NED)
Judith Meulendijks NED BDM 2000 26 September 1978 Helmond (NED)
Roy Meyer NED JUD 2016 4 June 1991 Breda (NED)
Ron Michels NED BDM 1996 23 July 1965 Tilburg (NED)
Tommy Mollet NED TKW 2012 29 March 1979 Tilburg (NED)
Barent Momma NED MOP 1924 15 February 1897 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Jo Mommers NED FTB 1952 12 June 1927 Tilburg (NED)
Eefje Muskens NED BDM 2016 17 June 1989 Goirle (NED)
Mirjam Müskens NED TKW 2000 24 May 1967 Veghel (NED)
Jürgen Nelis NED ROW 1988 21 October 1964 Eindhoven (NED)
Johannes Nolten, Sr. NED WRE 1920 27 October 1888 Etten-Leur (NED)
Emily Noor NED TTN 1996 5 March 1971 Someren (NED)
Petrus Nouwens NED ARC 1900 9 November 1866 Tilburg (NED)
Laura Nunnink NED HOK 2016—2020 26 January 1995 Eindhoven (NED)
Miriam Oremans NED TEN 2000 9 September 1972 Berlicum (NED)
Daisy de Peinder NED SOF 2008 26 December 1976 Breda (NED)
Kees Pijl NED FTB 1924 9 June 1897 Oosterhout (NED)
René Pijnen NED CYC 1968 3 September 1946 Woensdrecht (NED)
Jan Pijnenburg NED CTR 1928 15 February 1906 Tilburg (NED)
Frits Pirard NED CYC 1976 8 December 1954 Breda (NED)
Jan Plantaz NED CTR/CYC 1952 3 December 1930 Geldrop (NED)
Adrie van der Poel NED CYC 1980 17 June 1959 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Twan Poels NED CYC 1984 27 July 1963 Oeffelt (NED)
André Rasenberg NED BOX 1936 17 June 1914 Oosterhout (NED)
Jeanette van Ravestijn NED GYM 1976 28 July 1958 Eindhoven (NED)
Piet Raymakers NED EQU 1992 29 September 1956 Asten (NED)
Rob Reckers NED HOK 2004—2008 29 August 1981 Eindhoven (NED)
Jan Remie NED BOX 1948 2 March 1924 Princenhage (NED)
Tiny Reniers NED ARC 1980—1988 5 August 1947 Eindhoven (NED)
Willem van Rhijn NED MOP 1928—1932 10 April 1903 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Kees Rijvers NED FTB 1948 27 May 1926 Breda (NED)
Jan van Roessel NED FTB 1952 7 April 1925 Tilburg (NED)
Gianni Romme NED SSK 1998—2002 12 February 1973 Lage Zwaluwe (NED)
Elsbeth van Rooy-Vink NED CYC/MTB 1996—2008 25 January 1973 Wijk en Aalburg (NED)
Jacqueline van Rozendaal-van Gerven NED ARC 1988—1992 20 February 1964 Hintham (NED)
Gra Rueb NED ART 1928 4 September 1885 Breda (NED)
Piet van der Schans NED EVE 1972 23 June 1934 Sprang-Capelle (NED)
Haico Scharn NED ATH 1972 18 June 1945 Gemert (NED)
Imke Schellekens-Bartels NED EDR 2004—2008 15 March 1977 Eindhoven (NED)
Karel Schummelketel NED EVE 1932 24 September 1897 Breda (NED)
Glenn Schuurman NED HOK 2016—2020 16 April 1991 Boxtel (NED)
Angelique Seriese NED JUD 1988—1996 12 July 1968 Zevenbergen (NED)
Josephus Serré NED MOP 1936 3 February 1907 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Lisette Sevens NED HOK 1984 29 June 1949 Helmond (NED)
James Sharpe AHO ATH 1992 9 November 1962 Eindhoven (NED)
Maarten Sikking NED HOK 1972—1976 13 February 1948 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Jan Sluijters NED ART 1928 17 December 1881 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Jan Smeekens NED WLT 1948—1952 13 July 1920 Ginneken en Bavel (NED)
Alex Smit NED BSB 2004—2008 2 October 1985 Geldrop (NED)
Marjan Smit NED SOF 2008 29 September 1975 Breda (NED)
Anita Smits NED ARC 1988 22 May 1967 Oirschot (NED)
Harrie Smolders NED EQU 2016—2020 10 May 1980 Lage Mierde, Reusel-De Mierden (NED)
Ans Smulders-van Gerwen NED GYM 1972—1976 17 January 1951 Eindhoven (NED)
Henri Smulders NED SAI 1900 20 August 1863 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Jan Snijders NED JUD 1964 14 September 1943 Eindhoven (NED)
Peter Snijders NED JUD 1964 14 September 1943 Eindhoven (NED)
Joris van Soerland NED BDM 1996 15 October 1972 Nuenen (NED)
Ties van Soest NED ICH 2016 13 May 2000 Son en Breugel (NED)
Noud Stempels NED FTB 1908 4 April 1882 Rijswijk (NED)
Eddy Stibbe NED
AHO
EVE 1972—2004 1 November 1948 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Johannes Stovers NED ARC 1900 8 March 1864 Tilburg (NED)
Eric Swinkels NED SHO 1972—1996 30 March 1949 Best (NED)
Jolande Swinkels NED SHO 1992 6 February 1966 Boekel (NED)
Ad Tak NED CYC 1976 8 June 1953 Nieuwe Gastel (NED)
Bart Taminiau NED HOK 1972—1976 27 March 1947 Tilburg (NED)
Margje Teeuwen NED HOK 1996—2000 21 May 1974 Eindhoven (NED)
Janus Theeuwes NED ARC 1920 4 April 1886 Gilze en Rijen (NED)
Jan Tops NED EQU 1988—2000 5 April 1961 Valkenswaard (NED)
Daphne Touw NED HOK 2000 13 January 1970 Sint-Oedenrode (NED)
Tinus van Beurden NED FTB 1920 30 April 1893 Tilburg (NED)
Raymond van der Biezen NED BMX 2008—2012 14 January 1987 Heesch (NED)
Jean-Paul van Poppel NED CYC 1984 30 September 1962 Tilburg (NED)
Theo van Reijn NED ART/Referee 1928 28 May 1884 Breda (NED)
Sjef van Run NED FTB 1928 12 January 1904 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Niek van der Velden NED SNB 2018 28 May 2000 Wouw (NED)
Margo Velema NED GYM 1972 21 October 1955 Eindhoven (NED)
Rick van der Ven NED ARC 2012—2016 14 April 1991 Oss (NED)
Hein Verbruggen NED GAISF/IOC/UCI 1991—2017 21 June 1941 Helmond (NED)
Sanne Verhagen NED JUD 2016—2020 24 August 1992 Best (NED)
Nico Verhoeven NED CYC 1984 2 October 1961 Enschot (NED)
Laurien Vermulst NED ROW 1992—1996 14 June 1960 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Annemarie Verstappen NED SWI 1984 3 October 1965 Rosmalen (NED)
Christel Verstegen NED ARC 1992—1996 27 March 1973 Veghel (NED)
Erwin Verstegen NED ARC 1992 31 July 1970 Veghel (NED)
Jeroen Vervoort NED ROW 1980 18 June 1956 Tilburg (NED)
Bas Verwijlen NED FEN 2008—2020 1 October 1983 Oss (NED)
Vicky NED BRK 2018 20 January 2002 Oud en Nieuw Gastel (NED)
Cécile Vinke NED HOK 1992 31 August 1973 Breda (NED)
Maikel van der Vleuten NED EQU 2012—2020 10 February 1988 Geldrop (NED)
Henk Vogels NED ARC 1992—2000 19 June 1964 Eindhoven (NED)
Bob de Voogd NED HOK 2012—2016 16 September 1988 Helmond (NED)
Marianne Vos NED CTR/CYC 2008—2020 13 May 1987 Wijk en Aalburg (NED)
Cor Vriend NED ATH 1980—1984 8 November 1949 Eindhoven (NED)
Hemmie Vriens NED SWI 1964 10 June 1944 Breda (NED)
Frans Waterreus NED CTR 1924 19 November 1902 Stratum (NED)
Piet Weemers NED HOK 1968—1972 9 April 1946 Eindhoven (NED)
Mink van der Weerden NED HOK 2012—2020 19 October 1988 Geldrop (NED)
Sander van der Weide NED HOK 2000—2008 21 June 1976 Boxtel (NED)
Sophie von Weiler NED HOK 1984—1988 24 December 1958 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Lidewij Welten NED HOK 2008—2020 16 July 1990 Eindhoven (NED)
Cor Wezepoel NED ATH 1920 30 April 1896 Breda (NED)
Jan van der Wiel NED FEN 1920—1928 31 May 1892 Breda (NED)
Remco van Wijk NED HOK 1996—2000 7 October 1972 Breda (NED)
Sander de Wijn NED HOK 2012—2020 2 May 1990 Boxmeer (NED)
Rob van den Wildenberg NED BMX 2008 2 March 1982 Valkenswaard (NED)
Willy Wilhelm NED JUD 1984 16 September 1958 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Theo Willems NED ARC 1920 22 February 1891 Uden (NED)
Rob de Wit NED ATH/BOB 1988—1994 7 August 1962 Eindhoven (NED)
Marcel Wouda NED SWI 1992—2000 23 January 1972 Tilburg (NED)
Mieketine Wouters NED HOK 1992 10 March 1969 Tilburg (NED)
Ireen Wüst NED SSK 2006—2018 1 April 1986 Goirle (NED)
Janus van der Zande NED ATH 1952 16 September 1924 Halsteren (NED)
Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel NED CTR/CYC 1992—2004 22 March 1970 Boekel (NED)
Fred van Zutphen NED ARC 2000 7 January 1971 Veghel (NED)
Jeroen Zweerts NED HOK 1972 3 February 1945 Helmond (NED)
Klaas-Erik Zwering NED SWI 2000—2004 19 May 1981 Eindhoven (NED)

People who died here (84)

Huub Baarsgarst NED BOX 1924 25 October 1985 Eindhoven (NED)
Piet Bannenberg NED SWI 1928 6 March 2002 Son (NED)
Jarrod Bannister AUS ATH 2008—2012 8 February 2018 Eindhoven (NED)
Hotse Bartlema NED ROW 1936 25 February 1987 Eindhoven (NED)
Joop ter Beek NED FTB 1924 5 September 1934 Breda (NED)
Wim de Beer NED HOK 1960 9 July 2008 Tilburg (NED)
Lambertus Benenga NED SWI 1908 3 August 1963 Geldrop (NED)
Rinus Bennaars NED FTB 1952 8 November 2021 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Petrus Beukers NED SAI 1920 12 April 1981 Schaijk (NED)
Christiaan Both NED SHO 1936—1948 11 October 1977 Etten-Leur (NED)
Piet van Boxtel NED FTB 1928 27 August 1991 Breda (NED)
Janus Braspennincx NED CTR/CYC 1928 7 January 1977 Breda (NED)
Harry Broos NED ATH 1924—1928 16 July 1954 Eindhoven (NED)
Piet de Brouwer NED ARC 1920 5 October 1953 Eindhoven (NED)
Aad de Bruyn NED ATH 1948 28 July 1991 Eindhoven (NED)
Driekske van Bussel NED ARC 1920 27 April 1951 Helmond (NED)
Ad Dekkers NED CTR 1972 29 July 2002 Tilburg (NED)
Harry Derckx NED HOK 1948—1952 12 July 1983 Rucphen (NED)
Tom van Dijck NED HOK 1960 12 September 2021 Breda (NED)
Jetze Doorman NED FEN/MOP 1906—1924 28 February 1931 Breda (NED)
Nico van Gageldonk NED CYC 1936 19 May 1995 Breda (NED)
Jo van Gastel, Jr. NED ARC 1920 5 March 1969 Tilburg (NED)
Johannes van Gastel NED ARC 1900 11 October 1928 Tilburg (NED)
Tiest van Gestel NED ARC 1920 9 February 1969 Goirle (NED)
Toon Geurts NED CAN 1960—1968 5 October 2017 Veldhoven (NED)
Leo Ghering NED FTB 1928 1 April 1966 Tilburg (NED)
Hendrik Happé NED ART 1924 10 April 1962 Breda (NED)
Cor Heeren NED CYC 1924 7 May 1976 Oudenbosch (NED)
Josephus Heerkens NED ARC 1900 19 November 1959 Udenhout (NED)
Felix, Jonkheer von Heijden NED FTB 1912—1920 17 November 1982 Boxtel (NED)
Jan van Heteren NED WAP 1936 30 June 1992 Breda (NED)
Wim van Heumen NED Coach/HOK 1976—1984 31 January 1992 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Franciscus Hexspoor NED ARC 1900 2 September 1931 Waalwijk (NED)
Lia Hinten NED ATH 1964 26 April 2021 Dongen (NED)
Piet van der Horst NED CTR 1928 18 February 1983 Breda (NED)
Leen Jansen NED BOX 1952 27 January 2014 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Aad de Jong NED FTB 1952 29 August 2003 Zevenbergen (NED)
Eef Kamerbeek NED ATH 1960—1972 26 August 2008 Waalre (NED)
Henk Kamerbeek NED ATH 1924—1928 30 November 1954 Eindhoven (NED)
Nel Karelse NED ATH 1948 20 October 2015 Breda (NED)
Paulus Kessels NED SHO 1948 9 May 1987 Tilburg (NED)
Cees Kievit NED SWI 1948 29 July 2020 Waalre (NED)
Jan Kleyn NED ATH 1948 1 April 2009 Oosterhout (NED)
Cor Kools NED FTB 1928 18 January 1979 Breda (NED)
Jacob van der Kop NED SHO 1908 26 January 1945 Vught (NED)
François Kortleven NED SHO 1924 31 January 1969 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Kees Krijgh NED FTB 1948 15 June 2007 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
François van Kruisdijk NED SWI 1972 5 November 2007 Eindhoven (NED)
Frans Künen NED ATH 1960 23 November 2011 Breda (NED)
Jaap van der Leck NED Coach/FTB 1952 18 November 2000 Tilburg (NED)
Arie van Leeuwen NED ATH 1928 9 August 2000 Eindhoven (NED)
Ernest van Loon NED EVE 1948—1952 26 June 2009 Breda (NED)
Max van Loon NED EVE 1952 3 June 2000 Eindhoven (NED)
Frits Louer NED FTB 1952 29 November 2021 Oisterwijk (NED)
Jan Maas NED CTR/CYC 1924—1928 5 September 1977 Steenbergen (NED)
Henricus Mansvelt NED ARC 1900 25 March 1938 Breda (NED)
Gerrit Maris NED FEI 1927—1929 25 July 1938 Breda (NED)
Bep du Mée NED ATH 1932 23 December 2002 Heeswijk-Dinther (NED)
Noud van Melis NED FTB 1952 8 August 2001 Geldrop (NED)
Janus van Merrienboer NED ARC 1920 12 October 1947 Oud en Nieuw Gastel (NED)
Sjoerd Mooi Wilten NED SWI 1936 27 June 1965 Eindhoven (NED)
Henk Nijdam NED CTR 1960 30 April 2009 Breda (NED)
Petrus Nouwens NED ARC 1900 2 June 1948 Tilburg (NED)
Erik Parlevliet NED HOK 1988 22 June 2007 Rosmalen (NED)
Adje Paulen NED ATH/WA 1920—1981 9 May 1985 Eindhoven (NED)
Jan Pijnenburg NED CTR 1928 2 December 1979 Tilburg (NED)
Jan Plantaz NED CTR/CYC 1952 11 February 1974 Eindhoven (NED)
Willibrordus Pouw NED GYM 1928 16 February 1986 Breda (NED)
André Rasenberg NED BOX 1936 24 December 1994 Breda (NED)
Jan van Roessel NED FTB 1952 3 June 2011 Tilburg (NED)
Bert Romp NED EQU 1992—1996 4 October 2018 Tilburg (NED)
Gerrit Schulte NED CYC 1936 26 February 1992 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Anja Secrève NED FEN 1948 14 November 2005 Schaijk (NED)
Jan Smeekens NED WLT 1948—1952 23 June 1980 Breda (NED)
Daddy Stibbe NED 2000 14 April 2016 Vught (NED)
Johannes Stovers NED ARC 1900 25 March 1915 Tilburg (NED)
Jan Strube NED ART 1936 9 November 1985 Breda (NED)
Janus Theeuwes NED ARC 1920 7 August 1975 Tilburg (NED)
Ab Tresling NED HOK 1928 29 October 1980 Breda (NED)
Sjef van Run NED FTB 1928 17 December 1973 Eindhoven (NED)
Erwin Verstegen NED ARC 1992 5 March 1995 Veghel (NED)
Adrie Voorting NED CTR/CYC 1952 1 August 1961 Bergen op Zoom (NED)
Frans Waterreus NED CTR 1924 11 December 1962 Eindhoven (NED)
Theo Willems NED ARC 1920 12 April 1960 Bakel (NED)

Affiliations

Aegir, Eindhoven (NED) Eindhoven (NED)
Beatrix, Eindhoven (NED) Eindhoven (NED)
BH&BC, Breda (NED) Breda (NED)
Bredase Ring, Breda (NED) Breda (NED)
BVV, 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
BZV, 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
CVV Velocitas, Breda (NED) Breda (NED)
De Dommelbaarzen, Vught (NED) Vught (NED)
De Helmvaarders, Helmond (NED) Helmond (NED)
De Keijen, Uden (NED) Uden (NED)
De Unie, Veghel (NED) Veghel (NED)
Dosko, Bergen op Zoom (NED) Bergen op Zoom (NED)
EMHC, Eindhoven (NED) Eindhoven (NED)
FC Eindhoven, Eindhoven (NED) Eindhoven (NED)
Haagse Rozenknop, Helmond (NED) Helmond (NED)
HC 's-Hertogenbosch, 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
HPAC, Helmond (NED) Helmond (NED)
HTCC, Eindhoven (NED) Eindhoven (NED)
Huizenaar, Eindhoven (NED) Eindhoven (NED)
IJsclub Tilburg, Tilburg (NED) Tilburg (NED)
K&K, Tilburg (NED) Tilburg (NED)
LONGA, Tilburg (NED) Tilburg (NED)
MOP, Vught (NED) Vught (NED)
NAC, Breda (NED) Breda (NED)
NOAD, Tilburg (NED) Tilburg (NED)
Nooit Volleerd, Tilburg (NED) Tilburg (NED)
Olympia, Halsteren (NED) Halsteren (NED)
Oranje Zwart, Eindhoven (NED) Eindhoven (NED)
Prins Hendrik, Vught (NED) Vught (NED)
PSV, Eindhoven (NED) Eindhoven (NED)
Recht Door Zee, Eindhoven (NED) Eindhoven (NED)
Red Eagles, 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Rozenjacht, Goirle (NED) Goirle (NED)
Schermclub Den Bosch, 's-Hertogenbosch (NED) 's-Hertogenbosch (NED)
Sprint, Breda (NED) Breda (NED)
Surae, Breda (NED) Breda (NED)
SV Zaal Verwijlen, Oss (NED) Oss (NED)
Thêta, Eindhoven (NED) Eindhoven (NED)
Tilburg Trappers, Tilburg (NED) Tilburg (NED)
TMHC, Tilburg (NED) Tilburg (NED)
Vriendenkring Rijen , Gilze en Rijen (NED) Gilze en Rijen (NED)
Willem II, Tilburg (NED) Tilburg (NED)