Dolnośląskie, Poland

Place names (78)

Biały Kamień, Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Bielawa, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Bogatynia, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Bolesławiec, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Bożków, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Brochocin, Trzebnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Bystrzyca Kłodzka, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Chocianów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Cieplice Śląskie-Zdrój, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dobromierz, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Duszniki-Zdrój, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dzierżoniów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Gierczyn, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Grabik, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Głogów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Głuszyca, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jaczków, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jawor, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jugowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kamienna Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Karpacz, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kleczków, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kolęda, Milicki, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kowary, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kłodzko, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Lądek-Zdrój, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Legnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Leśna, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Lubań, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Lubin, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Lwówek Śląski, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Międzylesie, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Miłków, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Miłkowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Niemcza, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Niemil, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Nowa Ruda, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Nowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Oborniki Śląskie, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Oleśnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Oleszna, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Orsk, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Owiesno, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Oława, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Polanica-Zdrój, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Polkowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Proboszczów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Prusice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Prusy, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Przedborowa, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ruszkowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ścinawka Średnia, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Sobocisko, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Sobótka, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Sokołów, Rataje, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Środa Śląska, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Stronie Śląskie, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Strzegom, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Strzelin, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Świdnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Świebodów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Świebodzice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Syców, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Szklarska Poręba, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Szklary Górne, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Trzebnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Tłumaczów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Unisław Śląski, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Walim, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wirki, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wołów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Zarzysko, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Zgorzelec, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Złotoryja, Dolnośląskie (POL)

People born here (271)

Filip Adamski GER ROW 2008—2012 5 January 1983 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dariusz Adamus POL ATH 1980 13 January 1957 Kłodzko, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Robert Andrzejuk POL FEN 2008 17 July 1975 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Zdzisław Antczak POL HBL 1972—1976 20 November 1947 Miłkowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Helmut Artelt GDR SHO 1968 7 November 1940 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dariusz Baranowski POL CRD 1992—1996 22 June 1972 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Anna Barańska POL VVO 2008 14 May 1984 Świdnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Edward Barcik POL CRD 1972 31 May 1950 Prusice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jerzy Bardziński POL BOB 1928 23 November 1892 Sokołów, Rataje, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Franz Barsicke GER ATH 1936 15 May 1905 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Barbara Barthel FRG CCS 1968 9 February 1940 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wojciech Bartnik POL BOX 1992—2000 2 December 1967 Oleśnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Walter Bathe GER SWM 1912 1 December 1892 Proboszczów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Fritz Bauer GER ROW 1928—1936 23 June 1906 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Klaus Beer GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1968 14 November 1942 Legnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Andrzej Biegalski POL BOX 1976 5 March 1953 Gierczyn, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dorota Bielska POL HOC 1980 4 September 1961 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Art Binkowski CAN BOX 2000 19 February 1975 Bielawa, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jerzy Bińkowski POL BKB 1980 12 June 1959 Zgorzelec, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Walther Binner GER FINA/SWM 1912—1936 28 January 1891 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Lucjan Błaszczyk POL TTE 1996—2008 28 December 1974 Lwówek Śląski, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Maciej Bodnar POL CRD 2012—2020 7 March 1985 Oława, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jacek Bodyk POL CRD 1988 12 June 1966 Polkowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Grzegorz Bodziana POL BTH 2006 3 June 1981 Duszniki-Zdrój, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Sylwia Bogacka POL SHO 2004—2016 3 October 1981 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Adolf Böhm GER CRD/CTR 1906 1 April 1871 Oborniki Śląskie, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ryszard Bosek POL VVO 1972—1980 12 April 1950 Kamienna Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Paulina Brzeźna POL CRD 2008 10 September 1981 Środa Śląska, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jan Brzeźny POL CRD 1976 11 June 1951 Oleszna, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Robert Buda POL BOX 1992 10 February 1970 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Teresa Bugajczyk POL LUG 1976 3 November 1953 Cieplice Śląskie-Zdrój, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jáchym Bulín CZE
TCH
SJP 1956 7 September 1934 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Mariusz Cendrowski POL BOX 2000 20 October 1977 Lubin, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Stanisław Chiliński POL WRE 1980 31 July 1956 Stronie Śląskie, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Włodzimierz Chlebosz POL WLF 1992 14 January 1967 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wojciech Chmielewski POL LUG 2018—2022 13 April 1995 Kowary, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Sławomir Chrzanowski POL CRD 1996 24 January 1969 Dzierżoniów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Maciej Ciszewski POL FEN 1992 21 December 1971 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Lesław Ćmikiewicz POL FBL 1972—1976 25 August 1948 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Joanna Cupryś POL BKB 2000 8 February 1972 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Cwalina POL SWM 1992 5 February 1971 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Agnieszka Cyl POL BTH 2010 28 February 1984 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Przemysław Czajkowski POL ATH 2012 26 October 1988 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Natalia Czerwonka POL SSK 2010—2022 20 October 1988 Lubin, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Halina Daniec POL GAR 1968 25 January 1949 Świdnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Iwona Daniluk POL BTH 1998 8 July 1973 Kamienna Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Tomasz Darski POL CSP 1992 26 April 1962 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Werner Dittrich GDR
GER
WLF 1960—1972 9 June 1937 Bogatynia, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Günter Oskar Dyhrenfurth SUI APN/ART 1936 12 November 1886 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Hettie Dyhrenfurth SUI APN 1936 16 November 1892 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marian Dymalski POL 20 March 1954 Kamienna Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Sylwia Ejdys POL ATH 2008 15 July 1984 Bogatynia, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Roswitha Emonts-Gast BEL ATH 1968 13 November 1944 Szklarska Poręba, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Paweł Fajdek POL ATH 2012—2020 4 June 1989 Świebodzice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dietmar Falgowski GDR
GER
ATH 1964 25 January 1941 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Robert Felisiak GER FEN 1992 11 October 1962 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Harry Fiedler GDR FEN 1968—1972 30 July 1941 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Filip POL BTH 1992 17 February 1970 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Rudolf Franz GDR CTR 1968 22 October 1937 Biały Kamień, Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Bärbel Fuhrmann GDR
GER
SWM 1960 29 March 1940 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Willi Gabriel FRG ARC 1976 24 September 1939 Owiesno, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marek Galiński POL WRE 1980 13 May 1951 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Manfred Geisler GDR
GER
FBL 1964 3 March 1941 Prusy, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Helmut Gerlach FRG CCS 1968 7 June 1937 Jugowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Werner Girke FRG ATH 1968 4 September 1940 Grabik, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Waldemar Glinka POL ATH 2004 9 January 1968 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Bruno Goetze GER CRD/CTR 1906—1908 21 June 1882 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Roman Golanowski POL ATH 1992 14 January 1969 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marek Gorzelniak POL WLF 1992—1996 12 July 1968 Legnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dieter Grahn GDR ROW 1968—1972 20 March 1944 Sobótka, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Stefan Grodzicki POL EJP 1972 4 August 1947 Złotoryja, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Janusz Grzemowski POL LUG 1972 20 June 1947 Bielawa, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wolfgang Heimlich GER SWM 1936 1 March 1917 Ruszkowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Klaus Hennig GDR JUD 1972 27 January 1944 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Radosław Horbik POL WRE 2008 29 March 1977 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Hubert Hurkacz POL TEN 2020 11 February 1997 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jan Huruk POL ATH 1992 27 January 1960 Orsk, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dorota Idzi POL MPN 2000 8 May 1966 Ścinawka Średnia, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Ignaczak POL VVO 2004—2012 15 May 1978 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Willy Jaeckel GER ART 1928—1932 10 February 1888 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Joanna Jakimiuk POL FEN 1996 24 August 1975 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Eugeniusz Janczak POL SHO 1980 13 September 1955 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Janczak POL VVO 1996 12 November 1974 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Damian Janikowski POL WRE 2012 27 June 1989 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jan Jankiewicz POL CRD/CTR 1976—1980 17 September 1955 Przedborowa, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Hanna Jarkiewicz POL ROW 1980 31 August 1954 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Maciej Jarosz POL VVO 1980 4 March 1959 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Edyta Jasińska POL CTR 2016 28 November 1986 Lubań, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Mariusz Jędra POL WLF 2000 16 August 1973 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marcin Jędrusiński POL ATH 2004—2008 28 September 1981 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Joanna Jóźwik POL ATH 2016—2020 30 January 1991 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Mariusz Jurkiewicz POL HBL 2016 3 February 1982 Lubin, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Katarzyna Juszczak ITA
POL
JUD/WRE 1992—2004 4 March 1972 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Joanna Kaczor POL VVO 2008 16 September 1984 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Rafał Kaczor POL BOX 2008 6 August 1982 Legnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Aleksandra Kaczyńska POL ROW 1976—1980 2 December 1954 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Katarzyna Karasińska POL ALP 2006 24 November 1982 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Karolina Jarzyńska-Nadolska POL ATH 2012—2020 6 September 1981 Oleśnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Joachim Karsch GER ART 1932 20 June 1897 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jan Kasielski POL LUG 1976 14 November 1954 Karpacz, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Michał Kasperowicz POL BOB 2014 8 April 1986 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Richard Katzer GER CTR 1908 1888 Bożków, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Radosław Kawęcki POL SWM 2012—2020 16 August 1991 Głogów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Kicka POL BOX 1976 9 April 1950 Polanica-Zdrój, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Herbert Klein GER
FRG
SWM 1952—1956 25 March 1923 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Aleksandra Klejnowska POL WLF 2000—2012 17 December 1982 Lubin, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jerzy Klempel POL HBL 1976—1980 23 April 1953 Międzylesie, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Grzegorz Kleszcz POL WLF 2000—2008 12 November 1977 Oława, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kacper Klich POL SWM 2016 12 November 1994 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ewelina Klocek-Ptak POL ATH 2008—2012 20 March 1987 Trzebnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Eugeniusz Koczorski POL EVE 1988 26 December 1956 Polkowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Szymon Kołecki POL WLF 2000—2008 12 October 1981 Oława, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wiesław Kończak POL WRE 1980 5 October 1951 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Agata Korc POL SWM 2008 27 March 1986 Zgorzelec, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Helmut Körnig GER ATH 1928—1932 12 September 1905 Głogów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Janina Korowicka POL SSK 1976 14 April 1954 Syców, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Herbert Koschel GER
FRG
ATH 1952—1956 9 December 1921 Bolesławiec, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kuba Kowalewski POL LUG 2012—2022 16 June 1994 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Stanisław Kozera POL ROW 1964 27 January 1943 Trzebnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Andrzej Kozik POL LUG 1976 20 December 1953 Leśna, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dariusz Kozłowski POL BTH 1992 24 February 1968 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Hans Helmut Krause GER ATH 1928 18 July 1907 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Łukasz Krawczuk POL ATH 2016 15 June 1989 Kłodzko, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Krawczyk POL ATH 1988 28 January 1962 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dagmara Krzyżyńska POL ALP 2006 12 April 1981 Kowary, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Rafał Kubacki POL JUD 1992—2000 23 March 1967 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Łukasz Kubot POL TEN 2012—2020 16 May 1982 Bolesławiec, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Kucharczyk POL SHO 1988—2000 7 May 1957 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Vera Kummerfeldt GER
FRG
ATH 1960 11 April 1935 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Georg Kunisch GER SWM 1912 21 April 1893 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Andrzej Kupczyk POL ATH 1972 26 October 1948 Świdnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dawid Kupczyk POL BOB 1998—2014 10 May 1977 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Bartosz Kurek POL VVO 2012—2020 29 August 1988 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Maciej Kurowski POL LUG 2010—2018 19 June 1986 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marcin Kuszewski POL ATH 2000 19 May 1977 Bogatynia, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Julian Kwit POL WRE 2008 1 December 1983 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Lech Łasko POL VVO 1976—1980 2 June 1956 Świdnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Michal Lasko ITA VVO 2012 11 March 1981 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Peter Laufer GDR
GER
ATH 1960 13 September 1936 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Stefan Leletko POL WLF 1976—1980 2 September 1953 Świdnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Krystyna Leśkiewicz POL GRY 1996 27 July 1974 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Herbert Leupold GER CCS/MSP 1936 20 June 1908 Walim, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Lijewski POL HBL 2008—2016 7 July 1983 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Joanna Linkiewicz POL ATH 2016—2020 2 May 1990 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Józef Lipień POL WRE 1968—1980 6 February 1949 Jaczków, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kazimierz Lipień POL WRE 1972—1980 6 February 1949 Jaczków, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Andrzej Lis POL FEN 1980 16 December 1959 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Piotr Lisek POL ATH 2016—2020 16 August 1992 Duszniki-Zdrój, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jan Łostowski POL WLF 1976 13 January 1951 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Stanisław Lubiejewski POL ATH 1972 27 May 1947 Kleczków, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Mateusz Luty POL BOB 2018 1 January 1990 Kowary, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Juliusz Madecki AUT ROW 2004 17 June 1979 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Roman Magdziarczyk POL ATH 2000—2004 5 July 1977 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Horst-Rüdiger Magnor FRG ATH 1968—1972 23 February 1942 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marcin Marciniszyn POL ATH 2004—2012 7 September 1982 Bystrzyca Kłodzka, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Andrzej Marszałek POL ROW 1992 6 June 1970 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Georges Mathys SUI HOC 1960 1 May 1940 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Artur Michalkiewicz POL WRE 2000—2008 11 September 1977 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Arkadiusz Michalski POL WLF 2016—2020 7 January 1990 Głogów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jacek Mickiewicz POL CRD 1992 17 April 1970 Dzierżoniów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Robert Mieszała POL LUG 1998 17 September 1973 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Josef Miner GER BOX 1936 15 July 1914 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Constantin von Mitschke-Collande GER ART 1952 19 September 1884 Kolęda, Milicki, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Lilianna Morawiec POL SSK 1984 11 February 1961 Głuszyca, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Elżbieta Morciniec POL EDR 1980 21 October 1943 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Tomasz Motyka POL FEN 2008 8 May 1981 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Paweł Mróz POL BOB 2010—2014 14 June 1984 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Mariusz Musial NOR BOB 2002 1 January 1978 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Tadeusz Mytnik POL CRD 1976 13 August 1949 Nowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Klaus Neumann GDR ATH 1968 4 January 1942 Bystrzyca Kłodzka, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marcin Niewiara POL BOB 2010 2 April 1981 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak POL BTH 2010—2018 7 July 1986 Kłodzko, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Magdalena Nykiel POL BTH 2006 25 March 1983 Kowary, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Herbert Obst CAN FEN/Referee 1972—1976 26 June 1936 Strzegom, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Rafał Omelko POL ATH 2016 16 January 1989 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jochen Opitz GDR
GER
HOC 1964 31 May 1941 Zarzysko, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Piotr Orslowski POL LUG 1998 16 August 1974 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Günther Ortmann GER HBL 1936 30 November 1916 Lubań, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Klaus Pachnicke AUT ART 1948 17 November 1923 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Stanisław Pawłowski POL WRE 1996 8 May 1966 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Olena Pidhrushna UKR BTH 2010—2022 9 January 1987 Legnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marek Pisula POL JUD 1996 6 February 1969 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Paweł Piwko POL HBL 2008 7 October 1982 Dzierżoniów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Hermann Plaskuda GER FEN 1912 6 April 1879 Sobótka, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Renata Pliś POL ATH 2012 5 February 1985 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Pływaczyk POL BTH 2006—2014 11 February 1983 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Anna Podolec POL VVO 2008 30 October 1985 Środa Śląska, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Werner Primm GER ART 1936 6 March 1904 Legnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jacek Proć POL ARC 2004—2008 9 September 1981 Legnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ryszard Prostak POL BKB 1980 15 August 1957 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Adrian Przechewka POL LUG 1992—1994 30 September 1972 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jack Pyc CAN BOB 1992—1998 17 July 1972 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Grażyna Rabsztyn POL ATH 1972—1980 20 September 1952 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Paweł Rakoczy POL ATH 2012 15 May 1987 Złotoryja, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Paweł Rańda POL ROW 2008—2012 20 March 1979 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Michał Rapcewicz POL EDR 2008—2012 10 March 1982 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Oswald Rathmann GER CRD 1912 21 July 1891 Kłodzko, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Hanna Reitsch GER GLD 1936 29 March 1912 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wolf Röhricht GER ART 1928 20 April 1886 Legnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Radosław Romanik POL CRD 2004 16 January 1967 Kamienna Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Richard Rößler GER SWM 1908 25 August 1881 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Anna Rostkowska POL ATH 2008 26 July 1980 Lwówek Śląski, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wiesława Ryłko POL HOC 1980 7 June 1957 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Andrzej Rządkowski POL FEN 2014 4 March 1997 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Mirosław Rzepkowski POL SHO 1996 19 June 1959 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Hugo Scherzer USA ART 1932 10 July 1889 Świdnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kurt Schneider GER ATH 1928 3 February 1900 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Rosemarie Schubert GDR
GER
ATH 1964 7 November 1943 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Karl Schwitalle GER WLF 1936 12 April 1906 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jolanta Sekulak POL HOC 1980 17 August 1958 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Sieńko POL BOB 1998—2002 15 June 1976 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Renée Sintenis GER ART 1928—1932 20 March 1888 Kłodzko, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ryszard Skowronek POL ATH 1972—1976 1 May 1949 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Joanna Skowrońska POL GAR 2000 1 July 1982 Kamienna Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Ślusarski POL ROW 1976 18 May 1947 Unisław Śląski, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jan Smyrak POL CRD 1972 26 November 1950 Tłumaczów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ryszard Sobczak POL FEN 1992—2000 2 November 1967 Zgorzelec, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Robert Sobera POL ATH 2016—2020 19 January 1991 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Małgorzata Sobieraj-Ćwienczek POL ARC 2004—2008 16 October 1982 Strzelin, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Mateusz Sochowicz POL LUG 2018—2022 28 February 1996 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Monika Sozanska GER FEN 2012 13 March 1983 Bolesławiec, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dieter Speer GDR BTH 1968—1972 24 February 1942 Legnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Artur Społowicz POL EVE 1996—2008 11 October 1963 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Włodzimierz Stefański POL VVO 1972—1976 20 November 1949 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Horst Stemke USA FBL 1972 5 March 1942 Lubin, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Majo Stenzel FRG CTR 1968 18 July 1946 Lądek-Zdrój, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Andrzej Stępień POL ATH 1980 14 July 1953 Cieplice Śląskie-Zdrój, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Anna Stera-Kustucz POL BTH 1994—2002 14 November 1974 Duszniki-Zdrój, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marius Strzalka GER
POL
FEN 1980—1996 27 March 1959 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Eliza Surdyka POL CCS 1998 16 March 1977 Świebodzice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Leszek Swornowski POL FEN 1976—1980 28 March 1955 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Andrzej Szajna POL GAR 1972—1980 30 September 1949 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Robert Szczerbaniuk POL VVO 2004 29 May 1977 Oława, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Stanisław Szozda POL CRD 1972—1976 25 September 1950 Dobromierz, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ryszard Szurkowski POL CRD 1972—1976 12 January 1946 Świebodów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jan Tomaszewski POL FBL 1976 9 January 1948 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ryszard Tomczyk POL BOX 1972 27 April 1950 Trzebnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Elżbieta Trześniewska POL BKB 2000 2 September 1972 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marian Turowski POL CTR 1988 27 December 1964 Sobótka, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Rudolf Vesper GDR
GER
WRE 1964—1968 3 April 1939 Niemil, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ulrich Vité GDR EVE 1968 8 February 1944 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Hans-Joachim Walde GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1972 28 June 1942 Szklary Górne, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Peter Wallach GDR
GER
ATH 1964 30 October 1938 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Eckhard Wallossek GDR HOC 1968 25 September 1944 Niemcza, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Filip Walotka POL ATH 2000 17 February 1980 Zgorzelec, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Janusz Waluś POL SJP 1976 3 November 1953 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Daniel Waszkiewicz POL HBL 1980 7 January 1957 Chocianów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wolfgang Webner GDR VVO 1968—1972 23 April 1937 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Horst Weigang GDR
GER
FBL 1964 30 September 1940 Bielawa, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Klaus Weiß GDR HBL 1972 20 November 1944 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Krzysztof Wesołowski POL ATH 1980 9 December 1956 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Mirosław Więckowski POL LUG 1972—1976 5 June 1952 Miłków, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Elżbieta Wierniuk POL DIV 1968—1972 16 March 1951 Jawor, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Agnieszka Wieszczek-Kordus POL WRE 2008—2020 22 March 1983 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Alfred Winkler FRG NCB 1968—1972 4 May 1943 Sobocisko, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Joanna Wiśniewska POL ATH 2004—2008 24 May 1972 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Urszula Włodarczyk POL ATH 1992—2000 22 December 1965 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jan Wojtas POL BTH 1992—1994 26 November 1966 Kamienna Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Rudolph Wolken GER
USA
WRE 1904 7 April 1881 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Monika Wołowiec POL SKN 2006 14 February 1976 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dagmara Wozniak USA FEN 2012—2020 1 July 1988 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Zdzisław Wrona POL CRD 1988 12 January 1962 Sobótka, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Małgorzata Zadura POL ATH 2008 3 October 1982 Lubań, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Liliana Zagacka POL ATH 2004 28 January 1977 Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Dorota Załęczna POL HOC 1980 15 November 1961 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Waldemar Zausz POL JUD 1976 5 March 1952 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Rainer Zimmermann GDR HBL 1972 2 May 1942 Głogów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kaja Ziomek POL SSK 2012—2022 3 August 1997 Lubin, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kamila Żuk POL BTH 2018—2022 18 November 1997 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Andrzej Żyła POL LUG 1976 24 November 1946 Miłków, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Tomasz Żyła POL BOB 1998—2002 12 February 1967 Kowary, Dolnośląskie (POL)

People who died here (37)

Halina Aszkiełowicz POL VVO 1968 22 June 2018 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ryszard Białowąs POL BKB 1972 23 February 2004 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Leon Birkholc POL ROW 1928 22 April 1968 Kłodzko, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ryszard Błażyca POL WRE 1928 28 September 1981 Wirki, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marek Galiński POL WRE 1980 28 September 1999 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Eugeniusz Geppert POL ART 1932 13 January 1979 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marek Gołąb POL WLF 1968 6 October 2017 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Theodor von Gosen GER ART 1928—1932 30 January 1943 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Józef Grzesiak POL BOX 1964 30 May 2020 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Włastimil Hofmann POL ART 1928 6 March 1970 Szklarska Poręba, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Aleksander Jędrzejewski POL ART 1936 28 August 1974 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Janusz Kasperczak POL BOX 1948 16 April 2002 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Janusz Kierzkowski POL CTR 1968—1976 19 August 2011 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jerzy Klempel POL HBL 1976—1980 28 May 2004 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jerzy Koszutski POL CTR 1928 15 June 1960 Nowa Ruda, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Adam Krajewski POL FEN 1952 25 October 2000 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Georg Kunisch GER SWM 1912 1936 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Harry Lempio GDR
GER
BOX 1960 26 August 2007 Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Jan Łostowski POL WLF 1976 12 November 2009 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Feliks Malanowski POL ATH 1928 5 April 1976 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Artur Olech POL BOX 1964—1968 12 August 2010 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Kazimierz Paździor POL BOX 1960 24 June 2010 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marek Petrusewicz POL SWM 1952 3 October 1992 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Józef Popowski POL CRD 1928 9 July 1961 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Oswald Rathmann GER CRD 1912 22 September 1936 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Aleksander Rokosa POL GAR 1960—1968 25 July 2000 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Zbigniew Schwarzer POL ROW 1952—1956 14 April 2008 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Maria Śliwka POL VVO 1964 30 March 1997 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Wawrzyniec Staliński POL FBL 1924 3 June 1985 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marian Suski POL FEN 1932—1936 25 December 1993 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Marian Szeja POL FBL 1972 25 February 2015 Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Aleksander Szniolis POL ART 1936 6 May 1963 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Antoni Tołkaczewski POL SWM 1952 7 September 2021 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Ryszard Witke POL SJP 1964—1968 27 October 2020 Karpacz, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Andrzej Wojciechowski POL BOX 1956 16 June 1997 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Józef Zapędzki POL SHO 1964—1980 15 February 2022 Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Franz, Baron von Zedlitz und Leipe GER SHO 1912 29 March 1944 Brochocin, Trzebnica, Dolnośląskie (POL)

Affiliations

AZS AWF Wrocław, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
AZS Wrocław, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Borussia Carlowitz, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Chrobry Głogów, Głogów (POL) Głogów, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Górnik Wałbrzych, Wałbrzych (POL) Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Gwardia Wrocław, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra, Jelenia Góra (POL) Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie (POL)
KKT Wrocław, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
KPC Górnik, Polkowice (POL) Polkowice, Dolnośląskie (POL)
LZS Wrocław, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Odra Wrocław, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Polar Wrocław, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Post-SV Stephan Breslau, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Śląsk Wrocław, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Śnieżka Karpacz, Karpacz (POL) Karpacz, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Stal Wrocław, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
TV Vorwärts Breslau, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
VfB Breslau, Wrocław (POL) Wrocław, Dolnośląskie (POL)
Zagłębie Wałbrzych, Wałbrzych (POL) Wałbrzych, Dolnośląskie (POL)