Innlandet, Norway

Place names (79)

?, Innlandet (NOR)
?, Sør-Fron (NOR)
Alvdal (NOR)
Arneberg, Åsnes (NOR)
Åsnes (NOR)
Aurdal, Nord-Aurdal (NOR)
Aust-Torpa, Nordre Land (NOR)
Biri, Gjøvik (NOR)
Brandbu, Gran (NOR)
Brandval, Kongsvinger (NOR)
Brumunddal, Ringsaker (NOR)
Brøttum, Ringsaker (NOR)
Dalsbygda, Os (NOR)
Dokka, Nordre Land (NOR)
Dombås, Dovre (NOR)
Eidskog (NOR)
Elverum (NOR)
Engerdal (NOR)
Etnedal (NOR)
Fåberg, Lillehammer (NOR)
Fagernes, Nord-Aurdal (NOR)
Fåvang, Ringebu (NOR)
Flisa, Åsnes (NOR)
Folldal (NOR)
Follebu, Gausdal (NOR)
Furnes, Ringsaker (NOR)
Gausdal (NOR)
Gjøvik (NOR)
Gran (NOR)
Grefsheim, Ringsaker (NOR)
Grotli, Skjåk (NOR)
Grue (NOR)
Hamar (NOR)
Hernes, Elverum (NOR)
Hjerkinn, Dovre (NOR)
Hof, Åsnes (NOR)
Hov, Søndre Land (NOR)
Hundorp, Sør-Fron (NOR)
Jaren, Gran (NOR)
Jordet, Trysil (NOR)
Kolbu (NOR)
Kongsvinger (NOR)
Leirflata, Sel (NOR)
Lena, Østre Toten (NOR)
Lillehammer (NOR)
Lom (NOR)
Løten (NOR)
Mesnali, Ringsaker (NOR)
Nes, Ringsaker (NOR)
Nord-Odal (NOR)
Nordre Land (NOR)
Os (NOR)
Ottestad, Stange (NOR)
Raufoss, Vestre Toten (NOR)
Rena, Åmot (NOR)
Ringsaker (NOR)
Rudsbygd, Lillehammer (NOR)
Skreia, Østre Toten (NOR)
Slåstad, Sør-Odal (NOR)
Snertingdal, Gjøvik (NOR)
Stange (NOR)
Stor-Elvdal (NOR)
Søndre Land (NOR)
Sør-Odal (NOR)
Tingelstad, Gran (NOR)
Tolga (NOR)
Trysil (NOR)
Tynset (NOR)
Våler (NOR)
Vang, Hamar (NOR)
Vardal, Gjøvik (NOR)
Vestre Slidre (NOR)
Vestre Toten (NOR)
Vinger, Kongsvinger (NOR)
Vingrom, Lillehammer (NOR)
Ytre Rendal, Rendalen (NOR)
Østre Toten (NOR)
Øyer (NOR)
Øystre Slidre (NOR)

People born here (243)

Sigurd Akre-Aas NOR FEN 1924—1928 12 June 1897 Ytre Rendal, Rendalen (NOR)
Hans Anton Ålien NOR CCS 1988 21 September 1958 Elverum (NOR)
Halvard Angaard NOR SHO 1924 27 October 1898 Nordre Land (NOR)
Kjell Åsvestad NOR NCB 1972 4 January 1950 Lillehammer (NOR)
Arnulf Bæk NOR HBL 1972 16 August 1943 Trysil (NOR)
Anders Bakken NOR CCS 1980 20 June 1955 Lillehammer (NOR)
Ole Magnus Bakken NOR SHO 2012 28 April 1988 Hamar (NOR)
Sivert Bakken NOR BTH 2016 18 July 1998 Lillehammer (NOR)
Kristin Bekkevold NOR FBL 2000 19 April 1977 Gjøvik (NOR)
Kåre Berg NOR SJP 1960 8 September 1932 Gran (NOR)
Kåre Olav Berg NOR NCB 1968—1972 9 April 1944 Dalsbygda, Os (NOR)
Vebjørn Berg NOR SHO 2008 1 April 1980 Hamar (NOR)
Guttorm Berge NOR ALP 1952—1956 19 April 1929 Vardal, Gjøvik (NOR)
Arne Bergseng NOR IHO 1984 22 March 1961 Lillehammer (NOR)
Lars Bergseng NOR IHO 1988 14 May 1963 Lillehammer (NOR)
Ole Bjerke NOR SHO 1912 13 April 1881 Hof, Åsnes (NOR)
Odd-Jens Bjerkli NOR Referee/SSK 1984—1992 31 July 1921 Lillehammer (NOR)
Halfdan Bjølgerud NOR ATH 1906 13 February 1884 Hamar (NOR)
Per Bjørang NOR SSK 1972 31 January 1948 Lillehammer (NOR)
Kristian Bjørn NOR CCS 1948 22 August 1919 Alvdal (NOR)
Torgeir Bjørn NOR CCS 1988 9 March 1964 Alvdal (NOR)
Jo Inge Bjørnebye NOR SJP 1968—1972 31 October 1946 Våler (NOR)
Jens Jacob Bjørnslett NOR IHO 2016 19 April 2000 Kongsvinger (NOR)
Trond Arne Bredesen NOR NCB 1988 4 February 1967 Gran (NOR)
Hallgeir Brenden NOR CCS 1952—1960 10 February 1929 Trysil (NOR)
Kristian Brenden NOR SJP 1998 12 June 1976 Lillehammer (NOR)
Tore Brovold NOR SHO 2008—2012 12 June 1970 Hamar (NOR)
Trygve Brudevold NOR BOB 1952—1956 19 December 1920 Stange (NOR)
Emma Brumoen NOR BOB 2020 25 September 2004 Gjøvik (NOR)
Marthe Brunvold NOR IHO 2016 25 June 2001 Hamar (NOR)
Håkon Brusveen NOR CCS 1956—1960 15 July 1927 Vingrom, Lillehammer (NOR)
Kjelfrid Brusveen NOR CCS 1956 23 November 1926 Fåberg, Lillehammer (NOR)
Odd-Even Bustnes NOR ROW 1996 17 November 1969 Hamar (NOR)
Bjørn Dæhlie NOR CCS 1992—2001 19 June 1967 Elverum (NOR)
Irene Dalby NOR SWM 1988—1996 31 May 1971 Stange (NOR)
Egil Danielsen NOR ATH 1956—1960 9 November 1933 Hamar (NOR)
Mikkel Dobloug NOR NCB 1968 7 July 1944 Vang, Hamar (NOR)
Olaf Dufseth NOR CCS/NCB 1948 19 December 1917 Vang, Hamar (NOR)
Gjermund Eggen NOR CCS 1968 5 June 1941 Engerdal (NOR)
Ragnar Ekholdt NOR ATH 1936 24 January 1914 Vestre Slidre (NOR)
Ole Ellefsæter NOR CCS 1964—1972 15 February 1939 Furnes, Ringsaker (NOR)
Hallgeir Engebråten NOR SSK 2022 17 December 1999 Kongsvinger (NOR)
Hilde Katrine Engeli NOR SBD 2014 4 August 1988 Lillehammer (NOR)
Asmund Enger NOR SHO 1906—1908 30 September 1881 Nordre Land (NOR)
Gyda Enger NOR SJP 2014 14 January 1993 Elverum (NOR)
Odd Arne Engh NOR NCB 1980 14 April 1951 Fåberg, Lillehammer (NOR)
Hans Engnestangen NOR SSK 1932—1936 28 March 1908 Brandbu, Gran (NOR)
Kaare Engstad CAN CCS/NCB 1932 15 July 1906 Furnes, Ringsaker (NOR)
Georg Erdmann NOR FEN/SHO 1908 21 February 1875 Hamar (NOR)
Ivar Eriksen NOR SSK 1964—1968 7 March 1942 Hamar (NOR)
Kjersti Haugen Espelid NOR MIX/NCB/Referee/SJP 2016 22 March 1984 Gjøvik (NOR)
Erling Evensen NOR CCS 1948 29 April 1914 Mesnali, Ringsaker (NOR)
Camilla Evjevik NOR SSK 2016 18 February 1998 Lillehammer (NOR)
Solrun Flatås NOR CRD 2000 28 August 1967 Tynset (NOR)
Leif Flengsrud NOR CRD 1948 18 September 1922 Vang, Hamar (NOR)
Dag Fornæss NOR SSK 1972 30 June 1948 Hamar (NOR)
Tobias Foss NOR CRD 2020 25 May 1997 Lillehammer (NOR)
Tor Røste Fossen NOR Coach/FBL 1984 19 June 1940 Kolbu (NOR)
Sverre Fredheim USA SJP 1936—1948 10 December 1907 Gran (NOR)
Gunnar Fredriksen NOR ATH 1928 28 February 1907 Brandbu, Gran (NOR)
Kamilla Gamme NOR DIV 1988 1 March 1969 Hamar (NOR)
Gro Kvinlog Genlid NOR FRS 2010 8 June 1976 Gjøvik (NOR)
Marte Høie Gjefsen NOR FRS 2010—2014 6 March 1989 Lillehammer (NOR)
Ottar Gjermundshaug NOR CCS/NCB 1952 23 January 1925 Alvdal (NOR)
Alv Gjestvang NOR SSK 1956—1964 13 September 1937 Skreia, Østre Toten (NOR)
Britt Goodwin GBR HBL 2012 24 April 1983 Gjøvik (NOR)
Arne Morten Granlien NOR NCB 1980 6 April 1955 Lillehammer (NOR)
Lars Grini NOR SJP 1968 29 June 1944 Gran (NOR)
Audun Grønvold NOR FRS 2010 28 February 1976 Hamar (NOR)
Magnus Gullerud NOR HBL 2020 13 November 1991 Kongsvinger (NOR)
Bjørn Gundersen NOR ATH 1948—1952 17 January 1924 Elverum (NOR)
Gunnar Gundersen NOR SWM 1976 21 May 1956 Flisa, Åsnes (NOR)
Jan Gundersrud NOR SHO 1988 25 November 1966 Elverum (NOR)
Jan Erik Gustavsen NOR CRD 1968 6 February 1946 Brandval, Kongsvinger (NOR)
Bjørn Hagen NOR SSK 1988 4 April 1960 Lillehammer (NOR)
Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR CRD 2008—2016 17 May 1987 Lillehammer (NOR)
Oddbjørn Hagen NOR CCS/NCB 1936 3 February 1908 Ytre Rendal, Rendalen (NOR)
Olav Hagen NOR CCS 1948 28 November 1921 Vingrom, Lillehammer (NOR)
Hagbart Håkonsen NOR CCS 1928 15 November 1895 Grue (NOR)
Finn Halvorsen NOR SJP 1976 21 February 1947 Våler (NOR)
Mette Halvorsen NOR CUR 1988—1992 19 January 1965 Lillehammer (NOR)
Gro Hammerseng NOR HBL 2008 10 April 1980 Gjøvik (NOR)
Johs Harviken NOR CCS 1972 6 April 1943 Elverum (NOR)
Marianne Haslum NOR CUR 1998—2006 31 January 1974 Lillehammer (NOR)
Kåre Hatten NOR CCS 1936 22 January 1908 Trysil (NOR)
Torodd Hauer NOR SSK 1948 8 July 1922 Tingelstad, Gran (NOR)
Leif Haugen NOR CCS 1948 22 September 1917 Lillehammer (NOR)
Stein Haugen NOR ATH 1960 10 January 1933 Lom (NOR)
Wilhelm Hayden NOR ROW 1952 11 May 1926 Vardal, Gjøvik (NOR)
Helmer Hermandsen NOR SHO 1900 1 February 1871 Løten (NOR)
Konrad Hirsch SWE FBL 1924 27 May 1900 Eidskog (NOR)
Roger Hjelmstadstuen NOR SBD 1998 11 March 1979 Øyer (NOR)
Reidar Hjermstad NOR CCS 1968—1972 10 October 1937 Hernes, Elverum (NOR)
Ketil Hodne NOR BOX 1972 12 April 1947 Lillehammer (NOR)
Olaf Hoffsbakken NOR CCS/NCB 1936 2 September 1908 Snertingdal, Gjøvik (NOR)
Thomas Høie NOR ROW 1912 28 April 1883 Vardal, Gjøvik (NOR)
Ole Holm NOR SHO 1906 25 December 1870 Stange (NOR)
Tomas Holmestad NOR LYOGOC 2016 10 January 1981 Brøttum, Ringsaker (NOR)
Marius Holtet NOR IHO 2010 31 August 1984 Hamar (NOR)
Lukas Høstmælingen NOR CUR 2020 5 July 2003 Lillehammer (NOR)
Per Kristian Hunder NOR FRS 2014 28 April 1989 Lillehammer (NOR)
Ole Christian Iversen NOR SSK 1972 1 August 1946 Lillehammer (NOR)
Peter Jamvold NOR SAL 1920 27 August 1896 Løten (NOR)
Jørgen Jansrud NOR HBL 2014 23 July 1996 Kongsvinger (NOR)
Erling Jevne NOR CCS 1992—2002 24 March 1966 Lillehammer (NOR)
Tor Jevne NOR FBL 1952 21 November 1928 Lillehammer (NOR)
Olaf Johannessen NOR SHO 1924 14 May 1890 Hamar (NOR)
Robert Johansson NOR SJP 2018—2022 23 March 1990 Lillehammer (NOR)
Tore Johnsen NOR ATH 1984 5 May 1961 Gjøvik (NOR)
Olav Jordet NOR BTH 1964—1968 27 December 1939 Tolga (NOR)
Reidar Jørgensen NOR ATH 1928 5 October 1904 Lillehammer (NOR)
Kari Kåring NOR SSK 1968 3 December 1948 Lillehammer (NOR)
Johanne Killi NOR FRS 2018—2022 13 October 1997 Lillehammer (NOR)
Jon Inge Kjørum NOR SJP 1988 23 May 1965 Hamar (NOR)
Magne Kleiven NOR GAR 1952 27 July 1921 Lillehammer (NOR)
Marcus Kleveland NOR SBD 2018—2022 25 April 1999 Lillehammer (NOR)
Mikko Kokslien NOR NCB 2010—2014 10 March 1985 Lillehammer (NOR)
Stein Kollshaugen NOR FBL 1984 16 February 1956 Gjøvik (NOR)
Ole Kolterud NOR NCB 1928 1 May 1903 Nordre Land (NOR)
Sverre Kolterud NOR NCB/SJP 1932 15 March 1908 Dokka, Nordre Land (NOR)
Egil Kristiansen NOR CCS 1994 18 January 1966 Lillehammer (NOR)
Elin Kristiansen NOR BTH 1992—1994 9 July 1968 Elverum (NOR)
Erik Kristiansen NOR IHO 1984—1994 12 March 1961 Furnes, Ringsaker (NOR)
Per-Arne Kristiansen NOR IHO 1984 9 September 1959 Hamar (NOR)
Otto Krogh NOR ROW 1908—1912 22 April 1878 Hamar (NOR)
Kolbjørn Kvam NOR SHO 1908 20 October 1865 Nes, Ringsaker (NOR)
Ludvig Larsen NOR SHO 1924 10 March 1883 Hamar (NOR)
Erik Larssen NOR IHO/Referee 1992—1994 26 March 1958 Hamar (NOR)
Arild Lenth NOR ATH 1928 20 November 1904 Hamar (NOR)
Reidar Liaklev NOR SSK 1948 15 July 1917 Jaren, Gran (NOR)
Einar Liberg NOR SHO 1908—1924 16 October 1873 Elverum (NOR)
Birger Lie NOR SHO 1912 20 October 1891 Åsnes (NOR)
Frode Løberg NOR BTH 1988—1992 23 January 1963 Elverum (NOR)
Trym Dalset Lødøen NOR SMT 2020 22 August 2002 Lillehammer (NOR)
Per Erik Løkken NOR SHO 1984 25 June 1956 Lena, Østre Toten (NOR)
Torbjørn Løkken NOR NCB 1988 28 June 1963 Biri, Gjøvik (NOR)
Lars Lomsdalen NOR FRS/Referee 2020 11 March 1996 Gjøvik (NOR)
Kristin Tøsse Løvseth NOR CUR 1998—2002 6 April 1973 Lillehammer (NOR)
Odd Lundberg NOR SSK 1948 3 October 1917 Brandbu, Gran (NOR)
Maren Lundby NOR SJP 2014—2018 7 September 1994 Gjøvik (NOR)
Nordal Lunde NOR SHO 1920 15 May 1875 Lillehammer (NOR)
Odd Mæhlum NOR ATH 1948 8 October 1921 Hamar (NOR)
Einar Mangset NOR ATH 1920 15 November 1893 Sør-Odal (NOR)
Simen Markeng NOR SJP 2020 30 June 2002 Gjøvik (NOR)
Ivar Martinsen NOR SSK 1948—1952 8 December 1920 Løten (NOR)
Knut Meinich NOR FSK/Referee 1920 5 August 1876 Søndre Land (NOR)
Aleksander Melås NOR LUG 2016 14 March 1998 Lillehammer (NOR)
Karoline Melås NOR LUG 2012 29 April 1995 Lillehammer (NOR)
Nora Midtsundstad NOR MIX/SJP 2020 10 July 2003 Kongsvinger (NOR)
Markus Mikkelsen NOR IHO 2016 19 May 2000 Hamar (NOR)
Magnus Moan NOR NCB 2006—2014 26 August 1983 Lillehammer (NOR)
Ivar Mobekk NOR SJP 1980 15 September 1959 Elverum (NOR)
Anita Moen-Guidon NOR CCS 1994—2002 31 August 1967 Elverum (NOR)
Anders Moen NOR GAR 1908 1 October 1887 Stange (NOR)
Ellef Mohn NOR FBL 1920 13 August 1894 Gjøvik (NOR)
Andreas Molden NOR CCS 2012 9 January 1994 Kongsvinger (NOR)
Otto Monsen NOR ATH 1908—1912 19 August 1887 Hamar (NOR)
Gry Martine Mostue NOR LUG 2012 29 August 1994 Lillehammer (NOR)
Lars Myhre NOR ALP 2006—2010 17 August 1984 Gjøvik (NOR)
Mathilde Myhrvold NOR CCS 2022 16 July 1998 Gjøvik (NOR)
Halvor Næs NOR SJP 1952—1960 19 April 1928 Trysil (NOR)
Harald Christian Strand Nilsen NOR ALP 1994—1998 7 May 1971 Gjøvik (NOR)
Bente Nordby NOR FBL 1996—2000 23 July 1974 Gjøvik (NOR)
Lars Petter Nordhaug NOR CRD 2008—2016 14 May 1984 Lillehammer (NOR)
Mattias Nørstebø NOR IHO 2018 3 June 1995 Lillehammer (NOR)
Reidar Nyborg NOR CCS 1948 4 April 1923 Mesnali, Ringsaker (NOR)
Inger Helene Nybråten NOR CCS 1984—1994 8 December 1960 Fagernes, Nord-Aurdal (NOR)
Olav Odden NOR CCS/NCB 1948 28 September 1914 Folldal (NOR)
Reidar Ødegård NOR CCS/MSP 1928 24 November 1901 Lillehammer (NOR)
Casper Oimoen USA NCB/SJP 1932—1936 8 May 1906 Etnedal (NOR)
Marit Øiseth NOR CCS 1952 29 December 1928 Nord-Odal (NOR)
Jan Økseter NOR HBL 1972 19 February 1945 Aurdal, Nord-Aurdal (NOR)
Willy Olsen NOR SSK 1972 28 February 1950 Tynset (NOR)
Gyda Ellefsplass Olssen NOR SHO 2008 16 November 1978 Elverum (NOR)
August Onsrud NOR SHO 1924 19 October 1885 Vestre Toten (NOR)
Jakob Onsrud NOR SHO 1920 23 February 1882 Vestre Toten (NOR)
Ingvild Flugstad Østberg NOR CCS 2014—2018 9 November 1990 Gjøvik (NOR)
Einar Østby NOR CCS 1960—1964 17 September 1935 Vinger, Kongsvinger (NOR)
Ole Østmo NOR SHO 1900 13 September 1866 Elverum (NOR)
Sebastian Østvold NOR MIX/NCB 2020 30 January 2002 Gjøvik (NOR)
Petter Øverby NOR HBL 2020 26 March 1992 Kongsvinger (NOR)
Elling Øvergård NOR SHO 1968 6 May 1947 Raufoss, Vestre Toten (NOR)
Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen NOR CCS 2002—2006 8 November 1964 Hamar (NOR)
Snorre Pedersen NOR LUG/SKN 1992—2002 3 July 1972 Lillehammer (NOR)
Brit Pettersen NOR CCS 1980—1988 29 November 1961 Lillehammer (NOR)
Anita Rapp NOR FBL 2000 24 July 1977 Lillehammer (NOR)
Gina Regland-Sigstad NOR CCS 1952—1956 16 September 1927 Vang, Hamar (NOR)
Martine Ripsrud NOR SSK 2022 31 October 1995 Hamar (NOR)
Solveig Rogstad NOR BTH 2010 31 July 1982 Fagernes, Nord-Aurdal (NOR)
Sverre Rotevatn NOR NCB 2002 17 January 1977 Lillehammer (NOR)
Arne Rustadstuen NOR CCS/NCB 1932—1936 14 December 1905 Fåberg, Lillehammer (NOR)
Olaf Sæter NOR SHO 1908—1912 1 July 1871 Sør-Odal (NOR)
Morten Sæther NOR CRD 1984 13 May 1959 Lillehammer (NOR)
Johan Sætre NOR SJP 1976—1980 5 January 1952 Trysil (NOR)
Einar Sagstuen NOR CCS 1976 22 March 1951 Gjøvik (NOR)
Per Samuelshaug NOR CCS 1936 26 August 1905 Alvdal (NOR)
Ansten Samuelstuen USA SJP 1960—1964 7 May 1929 Brøttum, Ringsaker (NOR)
Kristin Sandeggen NOR BTH/MIX 2012 20 January 1994 Tynset (NOR)
Karl Magnus Satre USA CCS/NCB 1932—1936 6 February 1904 Trysil (NOR)
Paul Ottar Satre USA NCB 1932—1936 9 September 1908 Trysil (NOR)
Torstein Seiersten NOR SSK 1956—1960 22 February 1931 Brandbu, Gran (NOR)
Amund Sjøbrend NOR SSK 1976 1 December 1952 Slåstad, Sør-Odal (NOR)
Gudbrand Skatteboe NOR SHO 1906—1920 18 July 1875 Øystre Slidre (NOR)
Hans Skinstad CAN CCS 1976 13 June 1946 Nord-Odal (NOR)
Embret Skogen NOR SHO 1912 20 August 1887 Løten (NOR)
Kenneth Skoglund NOR SHO 1976—1984 21 July 1953 Eidskog (NOR)
Markus Skogvold NOR CUR 2012 1 May 1994 Hamar (NOR)
Olivius Skymoen NOR SHO 1908 10 December 1857 Grefsheim, Ringsaker (NOR)
Nina Søbye NOR CRD 1984 4 August 1956 Hamar (NOR)
Morten Søgaard NOR CUR 1988 3 December 1956 Brumunddal, Ringsaker (NOR)
Maj Helen Sorkmo NOR CCS 1998—2002 14 August 1969 Os (NOR)
Else-Marthe Sørlie Lybekk NOR HBL 2000—2008 11 September 1978 Gjøvik (NOR)
Sverre Sørsdal NOR BOX 1920—1928 5 August 1900 Hamar (NOR)
Lars Erik Spets NOR IHO 2010 2 April 1985 Lillehammer (NOR)
Michael Staksrud NOR SSK 1928—1936 2 June 1908 Tingelstad, Gran (NOR)
Erling Steineide NOR CCS 1964 10 August 1938 Leirflata, Sel (NOR)
Ole Stenen NOR CCS/MSP/NCB 1928—1932 29 August 1903 Øyer (NOR)
Einar Stensrud NOR WRE 1920 13 January 1895 Hamar (NOR)
Rolf Storsveen NOR BTH 1984 22 April 1959 Elverum (NOR)
Sverre Strandli NOR ATH 1952—1960 30 September 1925 Brandval, Kongsvinger (NOR)
Emil Streitlien NOR BTH 2020 3 November 2002 Lillehammer (NOR)
Hans Struksnæs NOR SAL 1936 24 April 1902 Hov, Søndre Land (NOR)
Arnulf Sunde NOR SSK 1976 12 October 1951 Skreia, Østre Toten (NOR)
Tor Svendsberget NOR BTH 1972—1976 3 November 1947 Aust-Torpa, Nordre Land (NOR)
Våril Tangnes NOR LUG 2020 17 November 2002 Lillehammer (NOR)
Håvard Solås Taugbøl NOR CCS 2022 20 August 1993 Lillehammer (NOR)
Vegard Thon NOR BTH 2020 11 December 2002 Fagernes, Nord-Aurdal (NOR)
Bent Tomtum NOR SJP 1968 6 February 1949 Vardal, Gjøvik (NOR)
Johan Trandem NOR ATH 1928 23 July 1899 Eidskog (NOR)
Audun Tron NOR LOOC 1994 7 March 1945 ?, Sør-Fron (NOR)
Ivar Ulekleiv NOR BTH 1994 22 May 1966 Dombås, Dovre (NOR)
Kristian Ulekleiv NOR SSK 2022 28 August 1996 Hamar (NOR)
Emil Ulsletten NOR SBD 2014 16 May 1993 Lillehammer (NOR)
Thorleif Vangen NOR CCS 1948 11 September 1920 Vinger, Kongsvinger (NOR)
Inga Anne Vasaasen NOR SSK 2012 6 December 1996 Hamar (NOR)
Even Vengshoel NOR ATH 1920 11 November 1891 Raufoss, Vestre Toten (NOR)
Sigurd Vestad NOR CCS 1932 31 July 1907 Trysil (NOR)
Hans Vinjarengen NOR NCB/SJP 1928—1932 20 August 1905 Nordre Land (NOR)
Isabel Walberg NOR IH3 2020 3 December 2004 Hamar (NOR)
Kåre Walberg NOR SJP 1932—1936 3 July 1912 Hamar (NOR)
Thore Wålberg NOR IHO 1972—1980 19 August 1953 Grue (NOR)
Even Wetten NOR SSK 2006 12 August 1982 Hamar (NOR)
Rasmus Windingstad NOR ALP 2022 31 October 1993 Gjøvik (NOR)

People who died here (65)

Jan Erik Adolfsen NOR IHO 1952 27 March 2001 Kongsvinger (NOR)
Kåre Berg NOR SJP 1960 12 December 2021 Gran (NOR)
Kåre Olav Berg NOR NCB 1968—1972 24 February 2007 Dalsbygda, Os (NOR)
Nils Berthelsen NOR SAL 1912 5 October 1958 Vang, Hamar (NOR)
Ingvald Bjerke NOR BOX 1928 1 January 1990 Hundorp, Sør-Fron (NOR)
Ole Bjerke NOR SHO 1912 15 April 1959 Arneberg, Åsnes (NOR)
Odd-Jens Bjerkli NOR Referee/SSK 1984—1992 26 October 2004 Lillehammer (NOR)
Kristian Bjørn NOR CCS 1948 1 April 1993 Alvdal (NOR)
Jo Inge Bjørnebye NOR SJP 1968—1972 24 March 2013 Elverum (NOR)
Hallgeir Brenden NOR CCS 1952—1960 21 September 2007 Lillehammer (NOR)
Håkon Brusveen NOR CCS 1956—1960 21 April 2021 Lillehammer (NOR)
Kjelfrid Brusveen NOR CCS 1956 3 January 2009 Lillehammer (NOR)
Jan Charisius NED SSK 1952 3 July 2008 Fagernes, Nord-Aurdal (NOR)
Egil Danielsen NOR ATH 1956—1960 28 July 2019 Hamar (NOR)
Olaf Dufseth NOR CCS/NCB 1948 22 September 2009 Rena, Åmot (NOR)
Gjermund Eggen NOR CCS 1968 6 May 2019 Elverum (NOR)
Johs Elvestad NOR ART 1932 5 November 1989 Fåvang, Ringebu (NOR)
Asmund Enger NOR SHO 1906—1908 11 April 1966 Nordre Land (NOR)
Erling Evensen NOR CCS 1948 31 July 1998 Ringsaker (NOR)
Leif Flengsrud NOR CRD 1948 24 August 2009 Hamar (NOR)
Ottar Gjermundshaug NOR CCS/NCB 1952 10 April 1963 Alvdal (NOR)
Alv Gjestvang NOR SSK 1956—1964 26 November 2016 Lillehammer (NOR)
Bjørn Gundersen NOR ATH 1948—1952 1 August 2002 Elverum (NOR)
Gunnar Hagen NOR ATH 1928 6 April 1969 Lena, Østre Toten (NOR)
Olav Hagen NOR CCS 1948 21 August 2013 Vingrom, Lillehammer (NOR)
Halfdan Hansen NOR SAL 1912 1 April 1953 Grotli, Skjåk (NOR)
Kåre Hatten NOR CCS 1936 14 April 1983 Trysil (NOR)
Torodd Hauer NOR SSK 1948 4 December 2010 Lillehammer (NOR)
Leif Haugen NOR CCS 1948 26 February 2001 Lillehammer (NOR)
Helmer Hermandsen NOR SHO 1900 19 March 1958 Brumunddal, Ringsaker (NOR)
Olaf Hoffsbakken NOR CCS/NCB 1936 23 November 1986 Gjøvik (NOR)
Ole Holm NOR SHO 1906 24 January 1956 Rena, Åmot (NOR)
Oddmund Jensen NOR CCS 1956—1960 6 March 2011 Lillehammer (NOR)
Olaf Johannessen NOR SHO 1924 15 November 1977 Hamar (NOR)
Eugen Johansen NOR EDR/EJP/EVE 1920—1936 31 December 1973 Ottestad, Stange (NOR)
Ivar Johansen NOR BOB 1948 23 April 1984 Gran (NOR)
Arild Lenth NOR ATH 1928 28 March 1972 Hamar (NOR)
Reidar Liaklev NOR SSK 1948 1 March 2006 Jaren, Gran (NOR)
Birger Lie NOR SHO 1912 22 September 1970 Åsnes (NOR)
Odd Mæhlum NOR ATH 1948 5 July 2011 Hamar (NOR)
Ivar Martinsen NOR SSK 1948—1952 24 September 2018 Stange (NOR)
Harald Natvig NOR SHO 1920—1924 1 August 1947 Hjerkinn, Dovre (NOR)
Wilhelm Nilssen NOR NCB/Referee/SJP 1972 10 November 2018 Lillehammer (NOR)
Reidar Nyborg NOR CCS 1948 30 April 1990 Ringsaker (NOR)
Henry Øberg NOR FBL/Referee 1972 23 November 2011 Ottestad, Stange (NOR)
Reidar Ødegård NOR CCS/MSP 1928 11 April 1972 Lillehammer (NOR)
Marit Øiseth NOR CCS 1952 5 October 1971 Nord-Odal (NOR)
Carl Olsen NOR CRD 1912 13 February 1968 Kongsvinger (NOR)
August Onsrud NOR SHO 1924 4 October 1945 Vestre Toten (NOR)
Jakob Onsrud NOR SHO 1920 4 November 1971 Østre Toten (NOR)
Gina Regland-Sigstad NOR CCS 1952—1956 5 October 2015 Lillehammer (NOR)
Arne Rustadstuen NOR CCS/NCB 1932—1936 25 April 1978 Lillehammer (NOR)
Per Samuelshaug NOR CCS 1936 4 January 1990 Alvdal (NOR)
Fin Schiander NOR SAL 1920 7 June 1967 Ringsaker (NOR)
Gudbrand Skatteboe NOR SHO 1906—1920 3 April 1965 Øystre Slidre (NOR)
Embret Skogen NOR SHO 1912 4 September 1968 Hamar (NOR)
Simon Slåttvik NOR CCS/NCB 1952 3 May 2001 Lillehammer (NOR)
Sverre Sørsdal NOR BOX 1920—1928 21 March 1996 Gjøvik (NOR)
Erling Steineide NOR CCS 1964 9 October 2019 Lillehammer (NOR)
Bent Tomtum NOR SJP 1968 15 October 2001 Gjøvik (NOR)
Johan Trandem NOR ATH 1928 29 December 1996 Eidskog (NOR)
Thorleif Vangen NOR CCS 1948 1 March 1996 Eidskog (NOR)
Even Vengshoel NOR ATH 1920 6 October 1968 Gausdal (NOR)
Sigurd Vestad NOR CCS 1932 17 January 2001 Jordet, Trysil (NOR)
Kåre Walberg NOR SJP 1932—1936 29 February 1988 Hamar (NOR)

Affiliations

Alvdal IL, Alvdal (NOR) Alvdal (NOR)
Brandbu IF, Brandbu, Gran (NOR) Brandbu, Gran (NOR)
Brandval IL, Brandval, Kongsvinger (NOR) Brandval, Kongsvinger (NOR)
Dombås IL, Dombås, Dovre (NOR) Dombås, Dovre (NOR)
Elverum IL, Elverum (NOR) Elverum (NOR)
Elverum Skytterlag, Elverum (NOR) Elverum (NOR)
Engerdal SK, Engerdal (NOR) Engerdal (NOR)
Faaberg IL, Fåberg, Lillehammer (NOR) Fåberg, Lillehammer (NOR)
Gjøvik HK, Gjøvik (NOR) Gjøvik (NOR)
Gjøvik Skiklubb, Gjøvik (NOR) Gjøvik (NOR)
Gjøvik Skøyteklubb, Gjøvik (NOR) Gjøvik (NOR)
Ham-Kam, Hamar (NOR) Hamar (NOR)
Hamar IL, Hamar (NOR) Hamar (NOR)
Hamar Skiklubb, Hamar (NOR) Hamar (NOR)
Hernes IL, Hernes, Elverum (NOR) Hernes, Elverum (NOR)
Hof Skytterlag, Hof, Åsnes (NOR) Hof, Åsnes (NOR)
IL Mogutten, Nord-Odal (NOR) Nord-Odal (NOR)
IL Nansen, Dalsbygda, Os (NOR) Dalsbygda, Os (NOR)
IL Trysilgutten, Trysil (NOR) Trysil (NOR)
Jaren IL, Jaren, Gran (NOR) Jaren, Gran (NOR)
Lillehammer Bob- og Akeklubb, Lillehammer (NOR) Lillehammer (NOR)
Lillehammer CK, Lillehammer (NOR) Lillehammer (NOR)
Lillehammer CK, Lillehammer (NOR) Lillehammer (NOR)
Lillehammer IF, Lillehammer (NOR) Lillehammer (NOR)
Lillehammer IK, Lillehammer (NOR) Lillehammer (NOR)
Lillehammer Skeletonklubb, Lillehammer (NOR) Lillehammer (NOR)
Lillehammer Skiklub, Lillehammer (NOR) Lillehammer (NOR)
Lillehammer Skøyteklubb, Lillehammer (NOR) Lillehammer (NOR)
Lillehammer Turnforening, Lillehammer (NOR) Lillehammer (NOR)
Mesnalien Skilag, Mesnali, Ringsaker (NOR) Mesnali, Ringsaker (NOR)
Nordre Land IL, Dokka, Nordre Land (NOR) Dokka, Nordre Land (NOR)
Nordre Trysil IL, Jordet, Trysil (NOR) Jordet, Trysil (NOR)
Nybygda IL, Ringsaker (NOR) Ringsaker (NOR)
Os IL, Os (NOR) Os (NOR)
Skreia IL, Skreia, Østre Toten (NOR) Skreia, Østre Toten (NOR)
Snertingdal IL, Snertingdal, Gjøvik (NOR) Snertingdal, Gjøvik (NOR)
Storhamar IL, Hamar (NOR) Hamar (NOR)
Strandbygda IL, Elverum (NOR) Elverum (NOR)
Søre Ål IL, Lillehammer (NOR) Lillehammer (NOR)
Tynset IF, Tynset (NOR) Tynset (NOR)
Vang Skiløperforening, Vang, Hamar (NOR) Vang, Hamar (NOR)
Vestre Toten Skytterlag, Vestre Toten (NOR) Vestre Toten (NOR)
Vingrom IL, Vingrom, Lillehammer (NOR) Vingrom, Lillehammer (NOR)
Østlandske Sportskyttere, Stange (NOR) Stange (NOR)
Øyer-Tretten IF, Øyer (NOR) Øyer (NOR)